Battleford Region Saskatchewan GenWeb Genealogy
Battleford Regional Genealogy GenWeb

Family Genealogy Sites -

  1. Charles Batchelor - North Battleford - 1988
  2. The Descendants of Thomas York and Mary Dickens 4/15/00
  3. Notable Woman Ancestors - Theresa Mary Johnson Gowanlock 4/15/00
  4. Preachers and the Pirate - Warkentin & Draper Family History 1/26/01
  5. Meger Genealogy 1/26/01
  6. Schmidtke Genealogy 1/26/01

SURNAME

TOWN/AREA

RESEARCHER

??? EMAIL ADDRESS

ALSPAUGH

LUSELAND in ca. 1910

Jim Schultz

[email protected]

ARMITAGE

Traynor/Landis

Sue Fitzgerald

[email protected]

BACHELDER

LUSELAND in ca. 1910

Jim Schultz

[email protected]

BALLENDINE

Battleford

Doreen Toniutti

[email protected]

BARKER

Landis/Traynor

Sue Fitzgerald

[email protected]

BEILMAN

Grosswerder

Audrey Thayer

[email protected]

BEILMAN

Grosswerder

Cathy Hawinkels

[email protected] .ca

BICH

Glasyn/Farholme, & Speedwell District

Brenda Pedersen

[email protected]

BONCRIN'

Battleford

Brenda Nelson(Gerard)

[email protected]

BOYLE

Kerrobert

Jennifer Kight

[email protected]

BUCHANAN

Salvador/Reward/Unity

Kelly Mitchell

[email protected]

BURGART

Tramping Lake

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

BURLACKA

Ibstone

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

CAMPBELL

North Battleford

Robert Campbell

[email protected]

CHOQUE

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

CHURCHILL, Jas.

North Battleford

Ruth Soder

[email protected]

CLARIDA

North Battleford

Joanne Clarida Shrout

[email protected]

CRAWFORD, George Allen

Born near Mont Nebo in 1902

Wes Crawford

[email protected]

CROUSE, John, Annie & Hattie

No Area Given

Barbara Ysseldyk

[email protected]

DANBROOK

Salvador/Donegal/Reward

Kelly Mitchell

[email protected]

DAY

Battleford Area

Jacquie James

[email protected]

DEKELVER

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

DELAINEY

Leipzig

Wayne Vizniowski

[email protected]

DELONG

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

DESCHAMPS

Battleford

Brenda Nelson(Gerard)

[email protected]

DILLABOUGH

No Area Given

Daniel Dillabough

[email protected]

DONETSKI

 

 

[email protected]

DRAPER

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

DRUMMOND

Biggar

Terris 'Terry' C. Howard

[email protected]

DYE

North Battleford 1910-1930

Dixie Allan

[email protected]

ENGLAND, William Henry

Prince Albert (after 1883)

Terryl Tvedten Wharton

[email protected]

Fitzgerald

Spinney Hill/ Baljennie

Sue Fitzgerald

[email protected]

FLAMMAND

Battleford

Brenda Nelson(Gerard)

[email protected]

FOURNIER, Joseph George William

North Battleford

Muriel Mulawka

[email protected]

FRANKE

Leipzig

Maureen Smith Ficek

[email protected]

GAERTNER

Leipzig

Deb Hochhalter

[email protected]

GARTNER

Leipzig

Deb Hochhalter

[email protected]

GRIEVES

North Battleford 1905

Suans Scott

[email protected]

GUTENBERG

Tramping Lake

Beverley Gutenberg

[email protected]

HARRISON

Luseland

Bob Kane

[email protected]

HECK

Prelate

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

HEIDT

Tramping Lake area

Lisa Hermiston

[email protected]

HEIGHT

Tramping Lake area

Lisa Hermiston

[email protected]

HEIT

Tramping Lake area

Lisa Hermiston

[email protected]

HELTMAN

Handel

Maureen Smith Ficek

[email protected]

HENNESY

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

INKSTER

Battleford

Carol Wright

[email protected]

JACKSON

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

KENNEY

Wilkie

Lois Sparling

[email protected]

KENNY

Wilkie

Lois Sparling

[email protected]

KING

Wilkie

Elaine King

[email protected]

KLOTZ

Denzil & Primate

Mike Klotz

[email protected]

KURBIS

Biggar

Darlene Homme

[email protected]

LAURIE

Battleford/North Battleford

Mrs. Blair Laurie Jenkins

[email protected]

LETOURNEAU

Battleford

Carol Wright

[email protected]

LIGGINS

Prongua, Battleford, Rockhaven

Ken Warkentin

[email protected]

LOBE

Glasyn/Farholme, & Speedwell District

Brenda Pedersen

[email protected]

LONGPRE

Battleford Area

Richard Lonpre

[email protected]

LOWES, John and Emily

Denholm

Diana Hogben

[email protected]

MACLEAN

Battleford

James Duncan MacLean

[email protected]

MADDIN

Biggar

Ruth Topping

 

MAJCHRZAK

from 1912 to 1994

Cynthia Kriske Peterson

[email protected]

MARTEL

Battleford

Brenda Nelson(Gerard)

[email protected]

MATTERS, Melba Yvonne

Unity

Ken Harper

[email protected]

MEGER

Biggar

Darlene Homme

[email protected]

MEIER

Tramping Lake

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

MEIKLEJOHN

Wilkie Area

Karen Cairns

[email protected]

MILLER

Leipzig/Scott/Wilkie/etc.

Kelly Mitchell

[email protected]

MILLER, Mabel Pearl

Kerrobert Area

Sharon (Sample) Reidl

[email protected]

MITZEL

Revenue

Kelly Mitchell

[email protected]

MOFFAT, Margaret

North Battleford

Roy D. Heberling

[email protected]

MYSHACK

from 1912 to 1994

Cynthia Kriske Peterson

[email protected]

NAKAZNY

Ibstone

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

NAPIER

North Battleford and Metropole District

Gary M Curtis

[email protected]

PHILLIPS, Arthur

No Area Given

Pat Phillips

 

POILE

Battleford

Harold A Poile

[email protected]

POOR

Rabbit Lake

Susan Poor

[email protected]

PORTER

Kelfield

W. Alan Porter

[email protected]

PRICE, Charles Edward

North Battleford about1921-22

Tim Price

[email protected]

PRITCHARD

Battleford

Terry Steadman

[email protected]

REITER

Tramping Lake

Beverley Gutenberg

[email protected]

RISLING

Revenue/North Battleford

Kim Roditis

[email protected]

RISSLING

Revenue/North Battleford

Kim Roditis

[email protected]

ROADHOUSE

Macklin

Amy Roesler

[email protected]

RONDESTVEDT

Battleford Area

Tom Tombarge

[email protected]

ROTH

Grosswerder

Cathy Hawinkels

[email protected]

RUPERT

Kerrobert Area

Penny Minter

[email protected]

SAMPLE, Harry Edward

Kerrobert Area

Sharon (Sample) Reidl

[email protected]

SANDER

Wilkie

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

SANOY

Ibstone

Adeline(Burgart) Sanoy

[email protected]

SCHMIDT

Denzil & Primate

Mike Klotz

[email protected]

SCHMIDTKE

Biggar

Darlene Homme

[email protected]

SCHMITT

Leipzig

Wayne Vizniowski

[email protected]

SCHWEMLER, John

Farmed Near Spears and Lived in North Battleford

 

[email protected]

SCOTT

North Battleford

Darcy Thorpe

[email protected]

SHADICK

Battleford / N. Battleford

Don Shadick

[email protected]

SHEWCHUCK

Battleford

C. Gillies

[email protected]

SILVER

Unity

Ron Silver

[email protected]

SLOAN

North Battleford and Metropole District

Gary M Curtis

[email protected]

SPARLING

Battleford/N.Battleford

Lois Sparling

[email protected]

TAYLOR

Bresaylor/Battleford

Louise Clark

[email protected]

THOMSON, Alexander

North Battleford

Roy D. Heberling

[email protected]

TURNER

Battleford area

Jason Schriml

[email protected]

UHRICH

Leipzig

Wayne Vizniowski

[email protected]

WALZ

Macklin / Cosine Area

Gordon Walz, Sr.

[email protected]

WEIR

North Battleford and Metropole District

Gary M Curtis

[email protected]

WELSH

North Battleford and Metropole District

Gary M Curtis

[email protected]

ZASTE

Battleford Area

Mary Falcon

[email protected]

MALTAIS, Dan

Meota

Louis Landry & Luc LeBlanc

[email protected]