Dave Engel Book Indexes - WoodCoWI

WIGenWeb USGenWeb Project USGenWeb Archives Project - WoodCoWI USGenWeb Archives Project - WoodCoWI

WIGenWeb
WoodCoWI

County Coordinator MAK

WoodCoWI Surrounding Counties

    Today is:

Book Index

River City Memoirs

Vol 1 RCM

Vol 2 RCM

Vol 3 RCM

Vol 4 RCM

Vol 5 RCM

Vol 6 RCM

Age of Paper

Home Mission

Shanagolden

Contact MAK

WI Resources


WoodCoWI
Main Page

    .

The Age of Paper

If you are in need of a lookup, refer to: BOOK LOOKUPS - if the book is not listed - there is no one available to do the lookups at present. Thank you for your understanding.

Akron, Ohio   77
Alexander L.M. 37-38-39-63-70
Alexander L.M. Mr. &Mrs. 103
Alma, Wisconsin   103
Amherst, Wisconsin   37-102-103
Appleton Commercial Bank   33
Appleton Paper Mills   33
Appleton, Wisconsin   13-17-19-21-23-33-38-39-42- 46- 51-68-77-80-102-103
Arion Orchestra, Oshkosh   102
Arkdale, Wisconsin   80
Arpin E.P. 67
Arpin John 59
Arpin Lumber Co. John 35
Assembly   37
Auburndale, Wisconsin   102-103
Bailey C.W. 108
Baker J.J. 7
Baker Map J.J. 6
Baker, Rossier & Hayden   15
Baldwin Emily 71
Bandelin Aurelia 106
Bank of Centralia   33
Bank Of Grand Rapids   69
Bank Of Grand Rapids "Old"   68
Beadle Flavel 35
Beadle J.L. 108
Beadle W.E. 99
Bear Creek, Wisconsin   21
Bell Emily Baldwin 32-71-78
Belle Isle   97
Beloit College   77-101
Beloit, Wisconsin   11-73-77
Bensley John 25-27-45
Bensley M.L. 25-27-31-47
Bensley M.L. Mrs. 27
Bensley Marion L. 25-53-55
Bensley Marion Louise Jercett McDonald 25
Bensley Marion Mrs. 28
Bensley Mr. & Mrs. 109
Bensley Mrs. 24-25-27-29-45-46-47-63
Bensley   27
Bensley Estate M.L. 47-49
Bensley Estate   6-7-55-62-63
Bensley's Lumber Yard   30-44
Bensley's Saw Mill M.L. 10
Berkey Chas H. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Berkey George 103
Berkey Marion Miss 102
Berkey Mrs. 67
Big Island   27
Billins Susan (Witter) 67
Binnebose Henry 99
Biron George Severe 35
Biron Francis 34
Biron Dam   35-74-113
Biron Mill   27
Biron Paper Mill   33-49
Biron Power Mill   46
Biron Sawmill   34-35-107
Biron Sawmill "Old"   35
Biron, Wisconsin   34-35-46-51-68-74-97-98-99-107-113
Black Diamond Coal Minning Co.   25
Bodette E.T. 109
Boso Debora Mrs. 55
Boston   37
Brazeau Geo B. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Brazeau T.W. 73
Brazeau Theo W. 103
Brazeau Theodore 69
Brazeau Theodore W. 101-103
Brazeau W.A. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Bright's Disease   67-70
Brookfield, New York   33
Brown Billy "Old" 74
Bunde Albert 76
Burns Thomas 55
Buss Emma 67
Cairo   9
California   25-109
Cameron J.W. 35
Cameron   66
Cameron & Witter   46
Canada   11-46
Carnegie Mr. 115
Castor   29
Catholic Church   26
Central Hotel   56
Centralia Enterprise   23-27-28-29
Centralia Enterprise & Tribune   35-45-51-103
Centralia Flouring Mill   31-44
Centralia Hub & Spoke   42
Centralia Mill   19-42-43
Centralia Paper Mill   33
Centralia Pulp & Water Co.   39
Centralia Pulp & Water Power Co.   15-16-17-18-35-39-46-47-108-109
Centralia, Wisconsin   6-7-15-17-25-27-29-31-37-42-43-47-56-57
Chandos B.G. 6-7-31-45-47-49-55-63
Chandos Bertrand G. 45
Chandos Property   55
Chicago, Illinois   15-23-29-31-34-37-57-63-67-69-70-77-101-103
Chicago, Milwaukee & St Paul Railroad   37-69-108
Circuit Court 7th   64
City Hall   56
Clark Center, Illinois   45
Clas & Ferry   111
Clear Lake Water Works   25
Cleveland President 37
Clintonville, Wisconsin   21
Coffer Dam   77-113
Cole Major 21-23
Coleman-Jackson & Co.   23-44
Columbian Exposition   37
Combined Locks   39
Commercial Bank of Appleton   33
Commercial Hotel   23
Commercial National Bank   77
Community Historians in Residence Project   2
Congregational Church   33-109
Conner Agnes 103
Conner Anne 103
Connor Elizabeth Miss 102
Connor W.D. 67-69-73
Connor W.D. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Consolidated   55-57-59-62-63-64-65-67-68-70-77-79-80-99
Consolidated Co.   101-104
Consolidated Dike   77
Consolidated Mill   72
Consolidated Mill & Dam   80
Consolidated News   9-26-97-98-99-101
Consolidated Park   101
Consolidated Water & Power Co.   62-65-66
Consolidated Water Power & Paper Co.   9-69-74-97-98-100-101-104
Consolidated Water Power & Paper Co.Dam   105
Consolidated Water Power Co.   47-49-53-62-63-64-66-6768--97-98-110
Coon Sarah 67
Corwith Willard C. 102
Cranmoor, Wisconsin   103
Cribs   80
Cruikshank   26
Dahl Gerhart M. 102
Dakota   33
Daly John Mr. & Mrs. 103
Daly & Sampson   35
Davis John R. 13
DeGuere Leonard 74
Demitz Henry 77
Denmark   34
Depot   56
Des Moines, Iowa   102
Detroit, Michigan   38
Dickerson Chas A. 77
Diederich Peter 74-113
Diedrich P.C.T. 71
Diedrich Pete 99
Diesberg Peter 99
Doty Govenor 41-43
Doty Island   41-43
Drumb F.A. 99
DuFour Clarence 103
Eastman's Business College   15
Edwards Frances J. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Edwards Henry 109
Edwards R.G. 99
Edwards William H.H. 34
Edwards & Orbison   80
Edwards Manufacturing John 39
Electric Lights   31
Embarrass River   21
Embarrass, Wisconsin   21
England   41-42-80
Enterprise   19-35
Enterprise & Tribune   34-47
Epicol. Church   56
Falkland Islands   41
Farrish John 17-19-46-63
Ferge Henry 111
Ferry & Clas   111
Field Marshall 34
Fillmore President 41
First National Bank   33-51-57-66-71-77
First National Bank, Golden CO.   33
Fish Victoria Miss 102
Florida   21
Fond du Lac, Wisconsin   37
Fontaine A.L. 115
Forbes Alexander 79
Fox River   13-47-53-113
Fox River Valley   11-17-39
Fox Valley   47
Fox Valley Paper   79
Freeman H.G. 73
Freeman Hiram G, 69-99
French Street   43
Friendship, New York   33
Galena, Illinois   101
Gardner G.R. 23
Gardner Geo. R. 31
Gardner George R. 51
Garrison Celia 15
Garrison F.J. 19
Garrison Frank 14-15-17-19-31-37-39-46-63
Garrison Frank (Picture) 14
Garrison Mr. 25
Garrison Orestes 15
Garrison Co.   19
Garrison Sawmill   27-45
Garrison Slough   28
Garrison Switch   33
Gate of Dam   106
Georgia   21
Germany   41
Gibson Charlotte Miss 102
Gilbert William 15
Gilbert & Whiting   15
Goggins B.R. 6-51-55-62-64-67-73
Goggins   63-65-75
Goodrich Jennie Mrs. 45
Googins B.K. (Picture) 58
Grand Chute   113
Grand Rapids Bank   15
Grand Rapids Board of Education   67
Grand Rapids Fire   109
Grand Rapids Flouring Co.   22-27
Grand Rapids Foundry   66
Grand Rapids Furne Co.   56
Grand Rapids Map   26
Grand Rapids Milling Co.   33-65
Grand Rapids Paper & Pulp Asscociation   115
Grand Rapids Paper Co.   51
Grand Rapids Pulp & Paper Co.   35-66
Grand Rapids Pulp & Paper Mill   26-34-107
Grand Rapids Pulp Mill   22
Grand Rapids Roller Mill   22
Grand Rapids Tribune   25-28-29-31
Grand Rapids Upper   107
Grand Rapids Water Power Co.   7-47-49-55-57
Grand Rapids, Michigan   102
Grand Rapids, Wisconsin (Picture) 61
Grand Rapids, Wisconsin   15-17-21-23-25-26-27-28-31-33-34-37-45-47-55-56- 59-61-62-64-65-67-68-77-80-102-103-104-105-107-109-111
Grand Rapids, Wood County, Wisconsin   11
Grand River   15
Granville Township, Milwaukee Co., Wisconsin   37
Great Chicago Fire   101
Green Bay Advocate   25
Green Bay & Western Bridge   75
Green Bay & Western Railroad   37
Green Bay Gazette   77
Green Bay Railroad   75-97
Green Bay Railroad Bridge   70-74
Green Bay, Wisconsin   25-43-77
Greville George 27
Griffith C.D. 42-43
Hahner Henry 76-99
Hardesty Nellie 63
Hardesty Nellie Mrs. 45-55
Harmon E.T. 35-67-102-103
Harper Wm 99
Harris Manufacturing Co, Janesville   15
Hawaii   64
Hayden, Rossier & Baker   15
Hiles George 21
Hiles James 42
Hill G.M. 67
Hill George 34-59-63-65-71
Hill George M. 66-68-69-98-99
Hill George W. 68
Hill   70
Hog's Back   97
Hooper Ben 51
Hooper Moses 31-38-63-98
Hooper & Hooper Oshkosh   51
Horton Fredrick 55
Horton J. 46
Horton J.P. 67
Horton W. 46
Hoskinson Caroline 25
Hoskinson G.E. 49
Hoskinson George 25-45-47-53-77-80
Hoskinson George E. 43
Hoskinson   27-5155--57-59-62-63-64
Hoskinson Louise (Louie) King 43
Hot Springs   62
Huban Annie Miss 109
Huntington D.M. 109
Hurley M.A. 31
Hurley   64
Hurley Pulp Mill   108
Hurleytown, Wisconsin   107-108
Hurleyville, Wisconsin   17-19-109
Hyde Welcome Cpt. 20-21-23
Hyde & Co. Welcome 21-22-29
Hyde Pulp Mill Welcome 23-26
Illinois   21-45-67-68-73-101-109
Illinois School   21
Ingles John 63
Ingles May Smith 63
Ingraham Harriet 67
Iowa   37-102-115
Jackson C.E. 99
Jackson & Scott   56
Jackson Flour Mill   65
Jackson-Coleman & Co.   23
Jacobson Henry 80
Jacobson J.C. 73-80
Jacobson John 74
Jacobson John C. 69-99
Jamaica   25-43-77
Janz Max 99
Japanese Consert   109
Johnson Florence 67
Johnson Mrs. 73
Johnson Nellie 73
Johnson Nels 17-23-34-35-49-5153--57-59-62-63- 64-65-66-68-69-73-74-75-97-98-99
Johnson Nels (Picture) 52
Johnson   70-71-77
Johnson & Co.   34
Johnson & Hill   33-34-66
Johnson & Hill Store   51-69
Johnson & Witter   55-57
Jones Burr W. 64
Jones G.D. 31
Jordan Mr. 75
Jorgeson C.J. 111
Joy Frederic 38
Kammerren Dave 109
Kansas   55
Kaukauna, Wisconsin   39
Khartoum   9
Kilbourn, Wisconsin   107
Kilmberly Clark Co. Neenah   38
Kimberly J.A. 38
Kimberly, Clark & Co. Appleton   11-13-15
King Benjamin 55
King Julian 55
King Bro's Foundry and Machine Shop   26
King Brothers Foundry   47
King Menes of Egypt   9
Kings River Canal & Irrigation Co.   25
Kittell R.L. 99
Knapp Lucy 67
Kromer Helen E. Miss 103
Kromer Nellie Miss 109
Kruger Charles F. 69
Kruger Chas F. 98
Kruger & Philleo   109
LaFayette, Indiana   57
Lake Winnebago   41
Landsdowne F. Mack 41
Langord Henry 34
Langworthy Calista 33
Las Vegas, New Mexico   45
Lawson Publius 15
Legislature   37
Lincoln Mill, Appleton   46
Lipke T.A. 67
London, England   41
Loomer E.A. 111
Loomis Arthur 109
Los Angeles, California   80
Louisiana   33
Luber John 111
Lutz Brewery   57
Lynn George 76-99
Lynn M.H. 109
Lynn M.H. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Lyon Clark 108
Lyons R.C. 29
Lyon's Dam   47
Lyons Shingle Mill   57
M.E. Church   56-102
M.E. Society   109
Mack Mr. 28-57
Mack W.E. 25-31-45-47-49-53-57-59-62-64
Mack   51-57-59-63
Mack & Spencer   27-28-29-31-49-51-55-57
Mack & Spencer Electric Light Co.   45-49
MacKinnon Capt. 41
MacKinnon Duncan 42
MacKinnon F. 49-69-79-98
MacKinnon Falkland 25-41-42-43-45-47-53-64
MacKinnon Falkland (Picture) 40
MacKinnon Louise (Louie) King 43
MacKinnon Mrs. 43
MacKinnon William 42
MacKinnon   51-55-57-59-62-63-64-73
MacKinnon & Co. F. 56-109
MacKinnon Hub & Spoke   43
Mackinnon Manufacturing Co. F. 43
MacMillan George B. 98-99
MacNorton   66
Madison, Wisconsin   45-57-68-102-103
MaMahon Edward 63
Marshfield, Wisconsin   37-69-74-77-103
Massachusetts   13
Matkin John 21
Matoon, Illinois   109
McCarty M. 109
McCoom's Add.   56
McCourt Earl 99
McDill, Wisconsin   107
McKinley Bathsheba 55
McMillan George 73
McMillan George B. 69-98
McNaughton John 13-37-38-39-77-79
Mead A.C. Mrs. 103
Mead D. Raymond 101
Mead D.R. 103
Mead D.R. 103
Mead Darius R. 101
Mead G.W. 104
Mead George 9-69-71-73-74-77-79-80-110
Mead George W. 67-68-97-98-101-102-103
Mead George Wilson 101
Mead Ruth 67-68-73-101-102-103
Mead Stanton 110
Mead   70-75
Mead   70-75
Mead (Picture) George W. 78
Mead Island   74
Mead-Witter Wedding   102
Menasha Wooden Ware   42
Menasha, Wisconsin   15-42
Menes King 9
Merrill, Wisconsin   103-109
Methodist Church   33
Methodist Sunday Schools   104
Mexican War   25
Meyer Daniel Title page
Michigan   24-41-102-103-115
Miller George 113
Miller   77
Milton Academy   33
Milwaukee County, Wisconsin   37
Milwaukee Schools   37
Milwaukee, Wisconsin   9-11-59--63-71-103
Minnesota   21
Minnesota   115
Mittelsteadt Otto 99
Muskegon River   113
Nash John 47-49-53-59-65
Nash John L. 37-47
Nash L.M. 37
Nash Lawrence M. 37
Nash T.E. 37-47-65-66-110-111
Nash T.E. Mr. & Mrs. 111
Nash Thomas E. 57-98
Nash Thos. E. 39-98
Nash Tom 38-39-46-47-53-59-62-64-66-67-70-110
Nash   50-57-63-67
Nash Thomas E. (Picture) 50
Nash Brothers   49-51-55-57-59
Nash Brothers Flour Mill (Picture) 48-54
Nash Brothers Roller Mill   26-56
Nash Gate   36
Nash Home T.E. 110-111
Nash Mill   51
Nash Water Power & Mill Site   66
Nashes   49-51-53-55-59
National Patent Box Co.   26
Neenah, Wisconsin   13-15-17-21-38-41-43
Neenah-Menasha, Wisconsin   15
Neenah's Doty Island   43
Neeves Flour Mill   37
Neeve's Grist Mill   27
Neiman Gus 76
Nekoosa Dam   74-113
Nekoosa Mill   59
Nekoosa Paper Co.   37-38-47-66
Nekoosa Paper Mill   38
Nekoosa Syndicate   38
Nekoosa, Wisconsin   35-38-39-47-74-103-107-113-114
Nelson Geo. B. 102
Nelson J.J. Mr. & Mrs. 103
New London, Wisconsin   21
New Mexico   45-55
New York   25-34
New Zealand   42
Nile Valley   9
Nimits F.A. Rev. 102
North Dakota   115
Oak Park, Illinois   101
Oberbeck Furniture Co.   33
Oberly C.G. 80
Ocean Queen   41
Oconto River   113
Ohio   21
Ohio School   21
O'Keefe & Orbison-Appleton   68-69
Oklahoma Territory   55
Opera House   56
Orbison T.W. 47-51-53
Orbison & Edwards   80
Orbison & O'Keefe-Appleton   68-69
Oshkosh, Wisconsin   31-38-51-63-98
Outagamie County, Wisconsin   21
Pacific Dredging Co.   25
Pacific Oil & Lead Works   25
Pacific Rolling Mills   25
Palmer House   67
Paterick & Mahoney's Machine Shop & Foundry   22
Patten A.W. 37-38-39
Patten Asa W. 13
Patten Paper Co.   13
Pettibone & Jones Dry goods, Neenah   15
Phelps Emily 33
Philleo Florence B. Miss 102
Philleo I.E. 109
Philleo & Kruger   109
Pickens Lavina 55
Pioneer Dam   27
Pioneer Pulp Co   43-77-80
Pioneer Wood Pulp Co.   25-26-27-45-47-49-51-55-56-64-76
Plover Dam   27-74-113
Plover, Wisconsin   74-107
Pollux   29
Pomainville F. 23-73
Pomainville Frank 17
Port Arthur   98
Port Arthur Mill   98-99
Port Arthur Plant   101
Port Edwards, Centralia & Northern Railroad   37
Port Edwards, Wisconsin   37-38-39-103-107
Poughkeepsie, New York   15
Pride A.M. 25-108
Pride Robert 25
Rablin John 55
Rablin Mill   21-29
Rablin Property   29
Rablin Slough "Old" 77
Rablin Water & Power Co.   21
Ramsey Arthur 80
Ramsey B. 43-53
Ramsey Bertin 77
Redford E.B. 99
Rember Alfred 99
Remington, Wisconsin   37
Reynolds J.R. Rev. 102
Richmond, Survey, England   41
Ripon College   15
Ripon, Wisconsin   15
Rittenhouse William 11
River City   59-71
Rock River Seminary   21
Rockford   66-67-71-103
Rockford High School   101
Rockford, Illinois   68-79-98-101-102-103
Rockwell's Hospital Henry 80
Rocky Island   7
Roenius Foundry G.R. 66-76
Roode Katherine Miss 102
Rossier Celia 15
Rossier E.B. 15-17-19-46
Rossier, Hayden & Baker   15
Roundtree Lucy Mrs. 45-55
Rowland Geo T. 109
Royal Navy   41
Russell Frank T. 47-53
Ryan T.C. 63-65
Ryan   64
Sacramento, California   25
Saint Louis, Missouri   45
Sampson & Daly   35
San Francisco, California   45
San Joaquin   25
Sargents Pat 56
Saukville, Wisconsin   37
Sawyer Philetus 21
Schnabel J.E. 99
Schnabel John Sr. 42
Schneider G.C. 99
Schofield, Wisconsin   62
Science Hall-University of Wisconsin   37
Scott Wm. 67
Scott & Jackson   56
Searls   77
Seiler Chas 103
Seventh Day Baptist   33
Seymour Frank 75
Seymour Hub & Spoke Factory   42
Shakespere   115
Shanagolden   37
Shannon River   37
Shiocton, Wisconsin   37
Silverthorne W.C. 31
Simons V.D. 99
Sittif Solon D. Mrs. 103
Skull Run, West Virginia   55
Smith Erle 99
Smith May 63
Smith May 63
South Centralia   19-35-46-74-107
South Centralia Mill   19
South Dakota   115
South Grand Rapids Dam   113
Spanish American War   64
Spencer C.A. 29-31-47-49-53-57
Spencer Mr. 28-51-55
Spencer & Mack   28-29-31-49-51-55-57
Spencer & Mack Electric Light Co.   45
Stanton Mrs. 67
Stanton Sarah Miss 103
Steele F. 19
Steele Frank 109
Steele G. Frank 17
Steele G.F. 39
Steele Mr. 19-74
Stevens Point Dam   113
Stevens Point, Wisconsin   21-66-97-99-102-107-109-114
Stone Dam   77
Stuttgardt, Germany   41
Sweeney Joseph 55
Switzerland   15
T.B. Scott Free Public Library   33-67
Taylor T.A. 109
Taylor Willert 57
TaZerta   9-13
Texas   33
Theta Delta Chi   102
Thiele W.F. 99
Thom Peter R. 47-53
Thrasher Alex 99
Tower Mr 38-39
Tribune   31
Twin Cities   51
Twolumme Country Water Co.   25
Ule Billy 99
Ule Louis 99
Ule Bros.   111
United States Circuit Court of Appeals   63-64
United States Circuit Court, Madison   57
Unity Church   56
University of Wisconsin   37-101-103
University of Wisconsin-Madison   68
Upper Michigan   21
Utah   64
Utegaard F.A. 99
Vermont   21
Vesper Hub & Spoke   42-43
Vesper Mill   42
Vesper, Wisconsin   42
Vilas B.R. 64
Vilas William 37-46-64
Vilas William F. 38-39--57-59-62
Vilas William F. Col. 6-66
Vilas   39-47-59-63-65-67
Viroqua, Wisconsin   45
Wake H.D. 99
Walsh James 22
War between States   21
Washington   80
Washington D.C.   37-41
Waupaca County   21
Waupaca, Wisconsin   102
Wausau, Wisconsin   31-62-63-65
Waushara, Wisconsin   33
Wautoma, Wisconsin   33
Webb C.M. Judge 33
Webb Judge 51
Webb W.C. 33
Welcome Pulp Mill Hyde 23
West Elliot S. Mrs. 103
West Indies   21
West Virginia   45-55
Wharton Ione Miss 102
Whiting George A. 15-17
Whiting George Col. 13
Whiting Mr. 17-19-109
Whiting Brothers   108
Whiting, Wisconsin   107
Whitney Paper Co.   107
Whitney Rapids   37
Whitting & Gilbert   15
Whittlesey S.N. Mr. & Mrs. 103
Whorton Jennie Miss 103
Wiles   66
Williams Califern Miss 103
Williams George L. 29-30-31-59-63-64
Williams Glenn H. 102
Williams Judge 59
Wilmington Elk's Club   70
Wilmington, Deleware   70-99
Winnebago Indians   37
Winnebago Paper Mills   15
Wisconsin   115
Wisconsin Central Railroad   74-77
Wisconsin Map   10
Wisconsin National Bank-Milwaukee   69
Wisconsin Paper Industry   11
Wisconsin Rapids Dam   72-76
Wisconsin Rapids, Wisconsin   34-37-97-98-101
Wisconsin River   15-17-27-28-34-37-39-73-75-97-98- 104-107-111-114
Wisconsin River Valley   19-33
Wisconsin River Valley   111
Wisconsin Supreme Court   64-65-66
Wisconsin Valley   104-107
Wisconsin Valley Railroad   15
Wisconsin Wood Pulp Co.   29-47-49-51-55-56-59
Witter Calista 33
Witter Dr. 109
Witter Emily 67-68-73-103
Witter F.L. 55
Witter George 33
Witter George W. 65-67
Witter I.F. 73
Witter Inez Miss 102
Witter Isaac 65-67-68-69-73
Witter Isaac P. 63-102-103
Witter J.D. 15-17-19-23-33-34-35-43-46-51-53- 57-63-66-68-73-77-97-98-101-102-103
Witter J.D. (Picture) 32
Witter Jere 51-62-65
Witter Jere D. 101
Witter Jere Delos 33
Witter Jere Delos Mr. & Mrs. 102
Witter Josiah 33
Witter Laura Inez 67
Witter Mother 68
Witter Mr. & Mrs. 101
Witter Mrs. 73
Witter Ruth Emily 101-102-103
Witter   53-59-62-63-64-65-66-67
Witter & Cameron   46
Witter & Johnson   55
Witter Estate   73
Witter Farm   33
Witter Free Travel Library J.D. 67-69
Witter Hotel   56-71
Witter House (Picture)   60
Witter's Bank of Grand Rapids   69
Wood F.J. 23-37-63
Wood George 37-56-63
Wood W.L. 109
Wood Frank 37
Wood County Circuit Court   57-63
Wood County Court   53
Wood County National Bamk   37
Wood County Reporter   67
Wood County Reporter   21-27-30-31-33-34-67-69-70-73-74- 77-80-107-109-111-113-114-115
Wood County, West Virginia   55
Wood County, Wisconsin   45
Woodboro, Wisconsin   103
Woods Judge 63
Woodworth Lucy Miss 109
Wyman Judge 63
Wyman O.B. Judge 65
Zager Albert 99
Zanesville, Ohio   37
Zenier Alex 109

This information was compiled by Marlys Steckler and we would like to thank her. [Click Here] to view her homepage.

This information has been contributed by [Marlys Steckler]. You can click on her name to contact her and say THANKS! To see all her contributions for WoodCoWI, go to: [Marlys Steckler Homepage with complete index]

Bar

WoodCoWI Resources Index
 
WIGenWeb Archives WIGenWeb
 
WI Resources     WISCONLINE Events
Rootsweb WI County Message Boards

1997 - 2009 MAK - All rights reserved
Last Revised: --
Pages maintained by MAK