Auburndale Township - Atlas of Wisconsin Townships 1909

1909 Atlas Index
Auburndale Township


From" Standard Atlas of Wood County Wisconsin including
a plat book of the Villages, Cities and Townships of the County.
Compiled and published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co. Publishers and Engravers
134 Van Buren Street, Chicago 1909

Contributed by: Sandy Ciszewski
Email: robcis@wctc.net

[Arpin] [Aburndale] [Cameron] [Cary] [Cranmoor]
[Dexter] [Grand Rapids] [Hansen] [Hiles] [Lincoln]
[Marshfield] [Millidore] [Port Edwards] [Remington] [Richfield]
[Rock] [Rudolph] [Saratoga] [Seneca] [Sherry]
[Sigel] [Wood]

Click a Township and go to that section. Click the back button on your browser to return to the Atlas 1909 index ...

. ALBRIGHT Leon
. ANDERSON O.K.
. ANDERTON & BENSON
. ASHBECK A.
. ASHBECK Louis
. ASHENBRENNER Louis
. AUBURY S.J.
. BABCOCK Wm.
. BALTUS & CONNOR
. BALTUS John
. BALTUS Misses
. BANSLAFF
. BAUER George
. BAUER N.
. BAUER John
. BEDEL H.
. BENDICKSON K.
. BENSON & ANDERTON
. BERDAN George
. BERDAN J. and CO.
. BERG N.M.
. BERG P.
. BINSKY A.
. BOEHNING CHARLES
. BOEHNING FRED
. BORCHART W.
. BORGEON John
. BRADL Annie
. BRANDL M.
. BRANDL M.K.
. BRANNSKY John
. BRANNSKY Wm.
. BREU George
. BREU Joseph
. BROWN Mike
. BUDKE W.
. BURK A.
. CONANT Wm.
. CONNOR & BALTUS
. CONNOR MERCANTILE CO.
. CONNOR R. and CO
. CONNOR Mrs. R.W.
. COON D.R.
. CRAMER Frank
. DARMS B.
. DARMS C.
. DENK Mike
. DILLINGER J.
. DILLINGER Thomas
. DILLINGER Wenzel
. DOLL A.
. DREXLER F.
. DREXLER M.
. ECKE L.
. EDKE Louis
. EDWARDS H.E.
. EIBL Joseph
. EISING G.W.
. ELMWOOD STOCKFARM
. ENGELDINGER Peter
. ERTL Joseph
. EVERSON Knut
. FEHER I
. GOTZ
. GOTZ L.
. GOTZ W.
. GRAHAM
. GRAHAM Bertha
. GRASSEL George
. GRASSEL Louis
. GRASSEL Mike
. GROM James
. GROSBEYER Louis
. GRUBE L.
. GRUBE W.
. GUENTHER Joe
. GUNDERSON Ole
. GUST Jacob
. HACKBART Chas.
. HACKBART Joe
. HAFERT Chas.
. HAMUS Anna
. HAMUS John
. HAMUS Peter
. HAMUS T.
. HASENORHL W.
. HEBECK J.
. HEEG J.
. HEISE Chas.
. HEISER Chas.
. HERMAN F.
. HERMAN Fred
. HILGARD Frank
. HILGARD Joseph
. HOEFS Chas.
. HOEFS John
. HOESSLEY Phil
. HOLVERSON Arne
. HOPP Fred
. HUBER George
. JOHNSON K.
. JOHNSON P.
. JONES August
. JONES F.
. KARL Louis
. KAUTZER E.
. KELNHOFER Nick
. KENNEDY E.
. KIEFER A.O.
. KIEFER J.C.
. KITTLER Louis
. KNUTSON John
. KOHLROSE J.
. KOHLBECK Mike
. KOHLBECK Joseph
. KOHLBECK W.
. KOLLER A.
. KOLLER Joseph
. KORSTAD Martin
. KORSTAD Peter
. KOTAS Joe
. KOTAS Joseph
. KOTLOW August
. KOTLOW Frank
. KRALL F.H.
. KRALL James
. KRINGS Peter
. KUEHNHOLD C.
. KUNDINGER George
. KUNDINGER Joseph
. LARSON George
. LAURIE James
. LAURIE W.
. LEDDER Mrs.
. LEIBL George
. LEIBL Wenzel
. LIPKA
. LIPKA H.W.
. LONG J.
. LUBER C.
. LUEPKE Fred
. LUSK J.
. MADENWALDT
. MANTHY Hulda
. MANTHY Otto
. MARKEE Clara
. MARKEE John
. MARKEE John Jr
. MARTI Meinard
. MAUL M.
. MEWS August
. MEWS Charles
. MEWS Fred
. MEWS Fred. Jr.
. MEWS Ricka
. MEWS William
. MEYER Mrs. C.
. MINCH Joe
. MOHAN Joe
. MUNDT Fred
. MUNDT H.
. MUNDT L.
. NESTLER G.A.
. NOLT J.V.
. OBRIEN George
. OLSON O.W.
. ONSTED Mrs. S.
. PANKRATZ C.
. PANKRATZ Frank
. PANKRATZ George
. PANKRATZ J.A.
. PANKRATZ J.M.
. PANKRATZ William
. PANZER William
. PROOVA Louis
. RAAB Joseph
. REVLING Arne
. REVLING E.
. RICHENBACH K.B.
. RICKMAN Charles
. RISTOW August
. ROGNE Ole
. ROGNEY Otto
. RUDTKE August
. RUDTKE Fred
. SCHALHAUSER Charles
. SCHALOW F.
. SCHIFERL A.L.
. SCHIFERL J.B.
. SCHNEIDER J.
. SCHNEIDER Joseph
. SCHNEIDER W.H.
. SCHREINER I.
. SCHROEDER E.
. SCHROEDER John
. SCHROEDER Rudolph
. SCHULTZ A.
. SCHULTZ B.
. SCHULTZ Ferdinand
. SCHULZ Fred
. SCRIBNER John
. SEBOE Erich
. SEEFELD M.
. SEEFELD W.
. SEDL Charles
. SEIBL Joseph
. SEIDL Louis
. SEVERSON Ole
. SEVERT Aug.
. SIMMONS M.L.
. SIMMONS O.E.
. STREIGEL G.M.
. STREIGEL George
. STREIGEL Joseph
. STRUP Peter
. SUMMERFIELD Fred
. SWEENEY J.E.
. SWENSON G.
. SYMS P.
. SYMS P.P.
. TESKE Charles
. THEOBALD
. THIMKE William
. TOLEDA Joe
. TEML George
. TREML W.
. VAN BUREN E.
. VAN RYZIN A.M.
. WARUM Ole
. WEICHELT Ernest
. WILLIAMS Ben
. WILLIAMS P.
. WURL William
. YOLE A.
. ZWASCHKA John

This information was provided by Sandy Ciszewski and we would like to thank her.

[Queries] [Biographies] [Obituaries] [Deeds] [Pensions] [Wills] [Bibles]

[WoodCoWI Resources Index]

[WoodCoWI AGHP] [WoodCoWI ALHN] [WoodCoWI - Migrations]
[WoodCoWI - WLHN] [WoodCoWI - WIGenWeb]
[WoodCoWI Archives] [WIWoodWI Surname Indexes]

[WI AHGP] [WI ALHN] [WI WLHN] [WIGenWeb]
[WI IGGS] [WI Migrations]
[WI Archives] [WI Resources]
[WISCONLINE Events]

1997, 1998, 1999, 2000 Marcia Ann Kuehl - All rights reserved
Revised: --Tuesday, 04-Sep-2001 21:11:48 MDT
This page maintained by MAK.
Would you like to be notified when this page changes?

This service provided by URL-Minder.

"Neither the United States Navy, the United States Marine Corps nor any other component ofthe Department of Defense
has approved, endorsed, or authorized this product/service/activity."