Arpin Township - Atlas of Wisconsin Townships 1909

1909 Atlas Index
Arpin Township


From" Standard Atlas of Wood County Wisconsin including
a plat book of the Villages, Cities and Townships of the County.
Compiled and published by Geo. A. Ogle & Co. Publishers and Engravers
134 Van Buren Street, Chicago 1909

Contributed by: Sandy Ciszewski
Email: robcis@wctc.net

[Arpin] [Aburndale] [Cameron] [Cary] [Cranmoor]
[Dexter] [Grand Rapids] [Hansen] [Hiles] [Lincoln]
[Marshfield] [Millidore] [Port Edwards] [Remington] [Richfield]
[Rock] [Rudolph] [Saratoga] [Seneca] [Sherry]
[Sigel] [Wood]

Click a Township and go to that section. Click the back button on your browser to return to the Atlas 1909 index ...

. Surname or Business Given Name .
. ALLEN C G .
. ALTMAN J .
. ALTMAN Joseph .
. ANDERSON Gus .
. ANDERSON Verner .
. ARPIN Lumber .
. AUSTIN F .
. BABCOCK Fred .
. BAHR August .
. BAKER Fred .
. BARKER Anna .
. BARR O J .
. BEARDSLEY T M .
. BENEDICT Kittie .
. BENSON & ANDERTON .
. BENZ P A .
. BERG A W .
. BERGSTOM Al .
. BERGSTROM Gus .
. BERNING Joseph .
. BLEAM John .
. BLUETT C .
. BODIN John .
. BOEHM Paul .
. BRAY Charles .
. BRIDGMANN S S .
. BRIGGS William .
. BROECKER William .
. BUGGS H .
. BUGGS William .
. BYMERS Paul .
. CHRISTOPHERSON Brothers .
. CLASSEL J .
. CLASSEL S .
. COWELL A J .
. CRIBBEN Thomas .
. DARMOTY John .
. DARMS Benjamin .
. DARMS Mary .
. DASSOW John .
. DERRING J W .
. DeYOUNG Dick .
. DINGLEDINE O .
. DRACHEIM Charles .
. DRUMFELDT L .
. DURR W A .
. EAGLE PIGEON .
. EASTWOOD J M .
. EDWARDS E .
. ELMER J .
. ELMER N .
. ENGELIKE August .
. ERICKSON J J .
. EVANS L .
. FAHRDEN O .
. FARRINGTON C .
. FARRINGTON C E .
. FREDRICKSON A .
. FRULSON H .
. FRY E .
. FRY J .
. GARDNER A E .
. GARDNER G .
. GRABOWSKI G .
. GRABOWSKI R .
. GRAHAM Fred .
. GRAHAM John .
. GRANT W J .
. GRUHLE Henry .
. GRIESEL John .
. GRIMM Albert .
. GRIMM Charles .
. GRIMM John .
. HAAS George .
. HAAS George .
. HAHN H S .
. HAHN William .
. HAMLIN B H .
. HANSON C G .
. HAUSE Fred .
. HAUSE G .
. HENBERGER Mike .
. HILTON George .
. HINZ Martha .
. HOESSLEY M .
. HOFFMAN G .
. HOLAND .
. HOLLAND J T .
. HOLM Alfred .
. HOLSTEIN A .
. HOWLETT J .
. HOWLETT James .
. HUNSIKER Will .
. HYDE George .
. JACK A C .
. JENNINGS R E .
. JOHNSON R .
. JOLING John .
. JOLLY N L .
. JONES R .
. JONSGURD K T .
. KAVANAUGH A M .
. KERKSTRA John .
. KESSLER F .
. KESSLER G .
. KNUTSON Tom .
. KOLLER John .
. KRATZ John .
. KREIGER W .
. LAMBERT John .
. LARSON Brothers .
. LARSON E .
. LAWLOR Kate .
. LAWRENCE William H .
. LEIBOVITZ M .
. LEOPOLD M .
. LEWIS George .
. LOCHNER E P .
. LOCHNER Henry .
. LOCHNER Lorens .
. LOCHNER M M .
. LOKEN L .
. LORD O J .
. LOUNSBURY J M .
. MANTHEI G R .
. MARCH M .
. MARCH Rud .
. MATHYS Mrs G .
. McCAMMOND H J .
. McCRILLIS E .
. McCRILLIS J H .
. McCRILLIS John .
. MILWAUKEE Agricultural Society .
. MILLS Addis .
. MITCHELL Charles .
. MOFFATT M .
. MOHAN K .
. MOLLETT J .
. MOODY Mrs W .
. MORRIS R .
. MORTY Mat .
. MOUNT E .
. MUELLER August .
. MUELLER H .
. MUGGLER E .
. NELSON Fred .
. NEMM J .
. OFTELIE & STONDAHL .
. OLIVER O .
. OSENGA A .
. OSENGA Charles .
. PASSER Emil .
. PASSER F .
. PASSER John .
. PATCHEN H A .
. PFIEFER F W .
. PHYL M .
. PIGEON Eagle .
. PITTLEMAN S .
. POLIFKA W .
. POST Margaret .
. PRENTICE M .
. PROESEL John .
. PROESEL R .
. PROESEL W .
. QUIRK WB .
. REBER FRED .
. REGAN Dennis .
. REHOLZ John .
. REICHENBACH Bruno .
. REIDENBAUGH A .
. RENNINGS John .
. ROBERTS W J .
. ROBINSON D .
. ROEHRIG H .
. ROEHRIG H F .
. ROLSMA John .
. ROSPLOCH A .
. ROUSE J D .
. SANDERS George .
. SAWIN Chester .
. SAWIN D D .
. SCHILL Nick .
. SCHMIDT Jacob .
. SCHMIDT Jule .
. SCHRADER A .
. SCHULTZ Frank .
. SCHULTZ Fred .
. SEIGEL M .
. SHUMWAY A E .
. SMITH John .
. SOMMERS f .
. SPAULDING C or G .
. SPIKE Peter .
. SPRACKLING Charles .
. STAGG S E .
. STANTON C W .
. STARCHI C or G .
. STARK L .
. STEMPFLY .
. STERZ E .
. STOFLET A .
. STOFLET Steve .
. STORCHI Fred .
. STRIEBEL William .
. STRUSS Chris .
. STUFLET Ed .
. STUSSIE Casper .
. SUMMERFELDT Fred .
. SWENBERG R .
. THEOBALD Charles .
. THIEMKE W .
. TJEPKEMA A J .
. TRAPPA A .
. TREUTEL Charles .
. TREUTEL H E .
. TURNER Rosa B .
. TWATCHMAN Fred .
. TWATCHMAN L .
. VANDERPLUG Peter .
. VANNATTA J I .
. VANZILE Henry .
. VAUGHN James .
. VIESTE Martin .
. Von STEDUM John .
. WAGNER A W .
. WEBBER John .
. WEIDERMAN J .
. WEINBERG Charles .
. WEINBERG Oscar .
. WILSEY H C .
. WINEBRENNER .
. WINNEBERG D .
. WINNDBERG M .
. Wisconsin Central Railroad .
. WITTINGHAM B .
. WITTINGHAM John .
. WITTMAN A .
. WOEFFER M J .
. WOODMAN E W .
. YASS C .
. ZANK Charles .
. ZOBES J estate .

This information was provided by Sandy Ciszewski and we would like to thank her.

Bar

WoodCoWI Resources Index
 
WIGenWeb Archives WIGenWeb
 
WI Resources     WISCONLINE Events
Rootsweb WI County Message Boards

1997 - 2009 MAK - All rights reserved
Last Revised: --
Pages maintained by MAK