| |
|
HISTORY LINKS
Portage County Circuit Court Jurors, 1883
From the Stevens Point Weekly Journal
Stevens Point, Portage Co., Wisconsin
Saturday November 25, 1882 Page 1
Surname, Given Name | Township | Jury |
---|
BRAKKE A. | Alban | Grand Jury |
LIEN K. J. | Alban | Petit Jury |
RASMUSSEN Andrew | Alban | Grand Jury |
STEINBORSON Simon | Alban | Petit Jury |
ACHILES A. C. | Almond | Grand Jury |
ADAMS M. R. | Almond | Grand Jury |
BROWN S. N. | Almond | Petit Jury |
DOOLITTLE E. H. | Almond | Petit Jury |
HETZEL M. R. | Almond | Petit Jury |
KOLLOCK Henry | Almond | Grand Jury |
KOLLOCK Nelson | Almond | Petit Jury |
McMULKINS George | Almond | Grand Jury |
PALMER Frederick | Almond | Petit Jury |
WEBSTER J. N. | Almond | Petit Jury |
YOUNG Frederick | Almond | Petit Jury |
CAREY D. R. | Amherst | Petit Jury |
EEN John | Amherst | Petit Jury |
FLEMING Benjamin | Amherst | Petit Jury |
FLEMING Wm. B. | Amherst | Grand Jury |
HEBAL Wenzel | Amherst | Grand Jury |
HOLLY W. C. | Amherst | Grand Jury |
KNUTSON Lars | Amherst | Petit Jury |
LYSNE Henry | Amherst | Petit Jury |
MICHELSON J. P. | Amherst | Petit Jury |
MOE Ole A. | Amherst | Petit Jury |
NELSON Johan | Amherst | Petit Jury |
PETERSON Adam | Amherst | Petit Jury |
THOMPSON George W. | Amherst | Petit Jury |
TURNER Edwin | Amherst | Grand Jury |
UPTON Burton | Amherst | Petit Jury |
UPTON Gilbert | Amherst | Grand Jury |
WILMOT S. D. | Amherst | Grand Jury |
BUCK L. E. | Belmont | Petit Jury |
CHAPIN E. M. | Belmont | Grand Jury |
RASMUSSEN James E. | Belmont | Grand Jury |
SCOTT Charles | Belmont | Petit Jury |
SCOTT L. D. | Belmont | Grand Jury |
TAYLOR Charles | Belmont | Petit Jury |
TURNER John | Belmont | Petit Jury |
ALBERTIE Wm. | Buena Vista | Grand Jury |
CARLEY Wm. | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
DELANEY Wm. J. | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
DUNEEN John | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
DUNN Patrick | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
GATES A. L. | Buena Vista | Grand Jury |
HOWARD John S. | Buena Vista | Grand Jury |
HUNTLEY F. H. | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
HUNTLEY Frederick | Buena Vista | Grand Jury |
MATHEWSON Albert | Buena Vista | Grand Jury |
ONAN Charles | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
SMITH Joseph O. | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
TRACEY James | Buena Vista | Petit Jury |
CADY Benjamin A. | Carson | Petit Jury |
CARSON John G. | Carson | Petit Jury |
CASE F. B. | Carson | Grand Jury |
CLEMENS Thomas | Carson | Grand Jury |
FREENOR Joseph | Carson | Petit Jury |
HOLBROOK Charles | Carson | Petit Jury |
NEWTON John B. | Carson | Grand Jury |
OSTER Geo. E. | Carson | Petit Jury |
THROP Elisha S. | Carson | Petit Jury |
CLEMENTS William | Eau Pleine | Grand Jury |
LAMEAUX Peter | Eau Pleine | Petit Jury |
TOTSLOFF Stephen | Eau Pleine | Petit Jury |
VAN BUSKIRK George | Eau Pleine | Grand Jury |
Adolph | Grant | Petit Jury |
EBERHARDT Albert | Grant | Grand Jury |
KNIEPEL Ernest | Grant | Grand Jury |
WITT Charles | Grant | Petit Jury |
Arthur | Hull | Petit Jury |
Barney | Hull | Petit Jury |
GILMAN John | Hull | Petit Jury |
HUBBARD James | Hull | Petit Jury |
LOVELY Thomas | Hull | Petit Jury |
MEANS M. E. | Hull | Grand Jury |
READING Henry | Hull | Petit Jury |
READING William | Hull | Grand Jury |
VAUGHN Anslem | Hull | Grand Jury |
WELSH John | Hull | Petit Jury |
BLAIR Thomas S. | Lanark | Grand Jury |
CARPENTER Homer | Lanark | Grand Jury |
COONEY James | Lanark | Petit Jury |
LEA Albert | Lanark | Grand Jury |
PIPE William | Lanark | Petit Jury |
RICE Clayton | Lanark | Petit Jury |
WHIPPLE Ira | Lanark | Petit Jury |
ANDREWS Sylvester | Linwood | Petit Jury |
COOK H. H. | Linwood | Grand Jury |
MODD Wm. C. | Linwood | Grand Jury |
PARKS S. T. | Linwood | Petit Jury |
RONIN Robert | Linwood | Grand Jury |
SPENCER D. W. | Linwood | Petit Jury |
BLITHOODE Simon T. | New Hope | Grand Jury |
HANSON Christian | New Hope | Petit Jury |
KANKRUD Johanus J. | New Hope | Petit Jury |
NELSON Lars | New Hope | Petit Jury |
RAMBACK Claus J. | New Hope | Petit Jury |
WALTER Abraham H. | New Hope | Grand Jury |
WOLDEN John G. | New Hope | Grand Jury |
WROLSTADT Martin O. | New Hope | Petit Jury |
BAKER Thomas | Pine Grove | Grand Jury |
CORNWELL S. M. | Pine Grove | Petit Jury |
ELLIS Charles | Pine Grove | Petit Jury |
POTTER James | Pine Grove | Grand Jury |
ROSEBERRY R. I. | Pine Grove | Petit Jury |
BARNSDALE George | Plover | Grand Jury |
DAKE Wesley | Plover | Petit Jury |
ECKLES John | Plover | Grand Jury |
FRANKLIN George | Plover | Petit Jury |
GROVER William | Plover | Petit Jury |
HALER Downer | Plover | Petit Jury |
HAROONE Smith | Plover | Petit Jury |
HARVEY J. C. | Plover | Grand Jury |
MAXFIELD Allen | Plover | Petit Jury |
MUNGER Milton H. | Plover | Petit Jury |
PIERCE James | Plover | Grand Jury |
RICE Samuel | Plover | Grand Jury |
SELLERS John | Plover | Petit Jury |
STERLING William | Plover | Petit Jury |
TAYLOR G. E. | Plover | Petit Jury |
WALKER James | Plover | Petit Jury |
WARNER Amasy | Plover | Petit Jury |
WELTON Andrew J. | Plover | Grand Jury |
DOYLE Michael | Sharon | Petit Jury |
EIDEN Mathias | Sharon | Grand Jury |
HELBACH Michael | Sharon | Petit Jury |
KIDROFSKI Paul | Sharon | Petit Jury |
KLUCK August | Sharon | Petit Jury |
KLUCK Leonard | Sharon | Petit Jury |
LENDERS Zaner | Sharon | Petit Jury |
NORLOFSCH Luce | Sharon | Petit Jury |
OESTERLIE August | Sharon | Grand Jury |
SCHLEISMAN Peter | Sharon | Petit Jury |
SMITH Peter | Sharon | Grand Jury |
SOSONG Jacob | Sharon | Petit Jury |
STEFFANUS William | Sharon | Petit Jury |
STROIK Joseph | Sharon | Petit Jury |
TRIERSVEILER Peter | Sharon | Grand Jury |
WELCH Adam | Sharon | Grand Jury |
GOLDEN David | Stevens Point | Grand Jury |
HOAG Newman | Stevens Point | Petit Jury |
PETTRICK S. | Stevens Point | Petit Jury |
SHEPPY John | Stevens Point | Petit Jury |
SWEENEY Mike | Stevens Point | Grand Jury |
WANOK Nick | Stevens Point | Petit Jury |
BRILL Isaac | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
CARLISLE J. H. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
GROSS Henry | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
HALL James | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
HAMACKER A. G. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
ISHERWOOD Harry | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Grand Jury |
IVERSON Jules | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Grand Jury |
KARNER S. H. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
KUEHL Adam | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
MOEN L. R. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
Ole | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
PACKARD G. A. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Grand Jury |
SCOTT J. B. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
SIMONS T. J. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Grand Jury |
SLOTHOWER J. H. | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Petit Jury |
WELCH Thomas | Stevens Point 1st Ward | Grand Jury |
BLODGETT E. L. | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Grand Jury |
BRITZKE William | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
BROWN William | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Grand Jury |
CAMPBELL John | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
CHRISTOPHERSON A. | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
COLEMAN S. B. | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Grand Jury |
DINCH Edward | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Grand Jury |
GILDEN William | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
JENSEN George | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
JOSEPH Henry | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
LANGDON Robert | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
LINDORE John | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
PIPE John | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
RICE John | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
SHERMAN C. A. | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Petit Jury |
WINSLOW Charles | Stevens Point 2nd Ward | Grand Jury |
ANDERSON Holbrook | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Grand Jury |
BLACK Robert | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
CADMAN John | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Grand Jury |
CARPENTER J. B. | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
CLEMENTS Thomas | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Grand Jury |
ELLENWOOD D. J. | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
ELLIOTT George | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
FORSYTHE Joseph | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
GILLICKSON Ole | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
GOTERY Charles | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
HAWN John | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
LAMON C. | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
TASKER W. | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Petit Jury |
VAUGHN A. P. | Stevens Point 3rd Ward | Grand Jury |
CADY Charles | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
CAREY John | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
HOUSTON J. T. | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
MALONEY P. A. | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
NEWMAN Gotlieb | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
NOSTRAND William | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
PACKARD O. H. | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Grand Jury |
PERKINS Moses | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Grand Jury |
TUCKER William | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
WADE George | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Grand Jury |
WALLACE Henry | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Petit Jury |
WESTON Charles | Stevens Point 4th Ward | Grand Jury |
ANDERSON T. W. | Stockton | Grand Jury |
BLACK Hugh | Stockton | Petit Jury |
BOUSLER J. | Stockton | Grand Jury |
BREITENSTEIN L. | Stockton | Petit Jury |
CARVER J. A. | Stockton | Grand Jury |
IVERSON David | Stockton | Petit Jury |
KING Wesley | Stockton | Grand Jury |
LAMPMAN W. H. | Stockton | Petit Jury |
McMILLAN Peter | Stockton | Grand Jury |
MORRELL G. W. | Stockton | Grand Jury |
POLLARD James | Stockton | Petit Jury |
SHARPENSKI A. | Stockton | Petit Jury |
THOMSON Thomas | Stockton | Petit Jury |
VAN HECKE Charles | Stockton | Petit Jury |
WAGNER John | Stockton | Petit Jury |
Many thanks to Joan M Benner for
transcribing these pages. Her professional page can be seen at:
Golden Rule Genealogy.
[Rootsweb WI County Message Boards]
[PortageCoWI AGHP]
[PortageCoWI - WIGenWeb]
[WI AHGP]
[WI ALHN]
[WI WLHN]
[WIGenWeb]
[WI IGGS]
[WI Migrations]
[WI Archives]
[WI Resources]
[WISCONLINE]
© 1997- 2006 MAK -
All rights reserved
Last update was:
This page maintained by MAK.
Neither the United States Navy, the United States Marine Corps nor any other component of the Department of Defense
has approved, endorsed, or authorized this product/service/activity.
|