West Side June 1959 Candidates For Graduation part 2
June '59 Graduation
Title
Program
Candidates Part 1
Candidates Part 2
Photograph
Stage Door
10th Reunion
50th Reunion
Introduction
Invitation
Information
Registration
Rooms
Directions
Classmates
Flo
Jan '59 Graduation
Title
Program
Candidates
Interactive
Directory
 
Ivy Junior High

CANDIDATES FOR GRADUATION

JUNE, 1959

 

*Carl Gary Langbert

Joel N. Larusso

Daniel M. Lewis

Mary Ann Lewis

Marsha Licker

Louis Liguori

Carolyn Ann Linton

Maureen Lordi

William George Lucas

Anna Manginelli

Constance Marie Marano

Joseph D. Mase

Patrick Masi

Marie Massie

Helen Ann Massimino

Robert S. Matulsky

Patricia Ann Mauriello

William Alfonse McCoy, Jr.

Claire Dorothy McDermitt

Beverlv Joan McDougall

Regina Mary McGinnis

Charles Douglas Meadows

Rita Louise Micchelli

James Donald Miller

Patricia Ann Miller

Anthony Richard Molee

Joseph Molee

Marie Carmela Montesano

John Anthony Monticello

David William Muhlbach

Ruth Munley

Edward James Nankervis

Patricia Ann Neuhaus

William Louis Nyikes

Gerald O'Grady

*Mary Owerko

Charles Henry Page

Maria Papapietro

Sally Pattison

Joseph Frank Pellicano

Angelica Ida Pennell

Alvesta Peppers

Edward F. Pisarski

William Richard Powell

George C. Quackenbush, Jr.

Michael Rabin

Lenita Maria Ramirez

Eleanor Marie Randall

William T. Rapczynski

* Marion Luise Richter

Edelicia Rios

Robert Thomas Robertson

*Amelia Roselli

Robert John Rudy, Jr.

Adrian R. Saluk

Henry R. Santos

Phyllis Frances Saverino

Anthony Carl Scannella

Anthony M. Scannella

* Doris Ann Schneider

Antoinette Maria Scibilia

Helen Scott

Jean Marie Scott

James Robert Scriff

Edward Joseph Shaw

Lorraine Rose Shipley

Mary Margaret Shorie

Aliene Simmons

Gloria Beatrice Smith

*Eugene J. Sniezek

Jerome Jay Sodowich

Angela Marie Soldo

Anthony McCoy Solomon

Cecelia Maria Soto

Antoinette Mary Spiotto

Joan Stankovich

Ann Theresa Stoia

Evelyn Ruth Streckfuss

Catherine Victoria Strucki

Roman Tarnowsky

*Judith Frances Tartaglia

Joyce Ann Thielemann

Mary Ellen Thompson

Maida Lee Tilles

Theresa A. Tinessa

Carmela G. Torlucci

Salvatore John Torregiante

Louise Jean Toscano

Rosemary Tramutola

Rose Angela Tringola

Maryann Dorothy Trumper

Dorothy Louise Tuzzolo

Janet Edith Ulric

*Romalda Unoska

Kathleen Rae Van Blarcum

Dorothy Margaret Vanzo

Bernard Vella

*Marilyn Patricia Vezzosi

Theresa Rose Vitale

*Florence Vito

Geraldine Annette Vondran

Joan Mary Walchak

Judith Ann White

Ernestine Williams

Patricia Jean Wisely

*John W. Witkowski

Thomas Joseph Wojnas

Betty Ann Wooten

Frederick Leslie Wright, Jr.

Edward Joseph Wrobleski

Regina L. Wroblewski

*Janet Helen Wysocki

*Ronald Eng Young

Gloria Anne Zubriski

*Denotes Honor Roll Student

Bamberger Medal for General Excellence................Ronald Eng Young

Mayor Carlin Medal for Citizenship................................Amelia Roselli

Please share any memories you may have by writing to RonEngYoung@yahoo.com.

West Side High School | Class of 1959 | Newark, New Jersey
Send comments to Webmaster, Ron Young
http://freepages.school-alumni.rootsweb.com/~westside1959/june1959/june1959p4.shtml