KERMIT HIGH SCHOOL REUNION AND CLASS SECRETARIES

1910

Welcome To

Winkler County Texas

2001

KHS REUNION & CLASS SECRETARIES


2001 Kermit High School Class Reunion Pictures

KERMIT ALUMNI OFFICERS

PRESIDENT

VICE PRESIDENT

SECRETARY-TREASURER

ASSISTANT SECRETARY-TREASURER

CLASS SECRETARIES

1932-39

1940

1941

1942

1943

1944

1945

1946

1947

1948

1949

1950

1951

1952

1953

1954

1955

1956

1957

1958

1959

1960

1961

1962

1963

1964

1965

1966 1967 1968
1969

The Classes of 1932 thru 1969 will hold the 2005-2007 reunion at the Grande' Motel Fun Dome – 6201 E. Business 20 - Odessa, Texas - Phone number - 1.866.362.2311

 

            It is requested that anyone with information in regard to any changes of ex-students addresses, status, etc. report to the respective class secretary or directly to:

                                                KERMIT ALUMNI

                                                     P.O. BOX 52

                                              KERMIT, TEXAS 79745

 

            For information on the 2007 reunion, you may contact any of the officers at the above address or: 

                        President: Nelda (McBride) Holman

                                         Class of 1950                                       

                                         Ph.#432-586-2356

                                         E-mail: nelda001@suddenlink.net


                        Vice President;  Mary Ann (Mills) Erwin

                                                   Class of 1954
                                                    Ph.#281-499-1198

                                                   E-Mail: memadia@aol.com


                        Secretary-Treasurer: Gerald Speed

                                                     Class of 1957                                                   

                                                     Ph.#432-586-6214

                                                     E-mail: khs_alumni_assoc@hotmail.com


                        Asst. Secretary-Treasurer Jerry Rogers

                                                                    Class of 1959

                                                                    Ph.#432-586-6699

                                                                     E-mail: jnr@apex2000.net

 

                                    CLASS SECRETARIES


Class of 1932-39                                  Vacant


Class of 1940                                        Mary Lou Austin Kennedy       

                                                                        4306 Posada Avenue

                                                                        Bakersfield, Ca. 93309

                                                                        Ph.#661-834-5372

                                                                        E-mail: curmarkenn@juno.com 


Class of 1941                                        Charles Kennedy           

                                                                        4306 Posada Avenue

                                                                        Bakersfield, Ca. 93309

                                                                        Ph.#661-834-5372

                                                                        E-mail: curmarkenn@juno.com


Class of 1942                                         Ann Whiteman Bartlett

                                                                        2025 Tickner Street

                                                                        Conroe, Texas 77301

                                                                        Ph.#936-539-1026

                                                                        E-mail: mapears@lcc.net


Class of 1943                                         Cecil Odom

                                                                        2601 W. Wadley

                                                                        Midland, TX 79705

                                                                        Ph. # 432-620-0962


Class of 1944                                          Evelyn Davis McEntyre

                                                                        3648 East Everglade

                                                                        Odessa, Texas 79762

                                                                        Ph.#432-366-3765

                                                                        E-mail:  mcentyre@nwol.net


Class of 1945                                          Betty Jo Stinson Harridge

                                                                        P.O. Box 64

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph. #432-586-2926


Class of 1946                                           Gary DeShazo

                                                                        60 Pinehurst

                                                                        Abilene, Texas  79606

                                                                        Ph.#915-692-3161

                                                                        E-mail: gjdeshazo@aol.com


Class of 1947                                           Mary Wilder Lund

                                                                        702 Dellwood Street

                                                                        Midland, Texas 79703-5638

                                                                        Ph.#432-520-6023


Class of 1948                                           Peggy Weaver Golden

                                                                        808 South Avenue B

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.# 432-586-5001


Class of 1949                                            Vacant


Class of 1950                                           Nelda  McBride Holman

                                                                        P.O. Box 30804

                                                                        Midland, Texas 79712

                                                                        Ph.#432-697-2842

                                                                        E-mail: nelda001@msn.com


Class of 1951                                           Bryan D. Moore

                                                                        811 Magnolia

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.# 432-425-5058


Class of 1952                                           Freddie Jackson Dunlap

                                                                        P.O. Box 933

                                                                        Kermit, Texas   79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-6109

                                                                        E-mail: fredgourdhead@apex2000.net


Class of 1953                                           Eva Seales Mitchell

                                                                        Star Rt. Box 158

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-3708


Class of 1954                                           Shirley Hamlett Cary

                                                                        5718 Glen Heather Drive

                                                                        Dallas, Texas 75252

                                                                        Ph.#972-380-6272

                                                                        E-mail: glen@dhc.net


Class of 1955                                           Ross Clark

                                                                        PO Box 669

                                                                        Waller, TX 77484

                                                                        Ph. #936-931-3929


Class of 1956                                            Donna Pipkin Hayes

                                                                        Star Route Box 153

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-2356

                                                                        E-mail: dhayes1956@mymailstation.com


Class of 1957                                           Gerald Speed

                                                                        516 north Avenue C

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-6214

                                                                        E-mail: gwspeed@hotmail.com


Class of 1958                                           Jan Geer Mitchell

                                                                        1116 Harrison

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph. #432-586-6304


Class of 1959                                            Martha Walker Dodson

                                                                        1212 S. Rusk St

                                                                        Weatherford, Texas 76086

                                                                        Ph. #817-596-5999


Class of 1960                                           Lettie Gene Smith Speed

                                                                        516 North Avenue C

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-6214

                                                                        E-mail: ljspeed@hotmail.com


Class of 1961                                           Donna DeWitt Woodward

                                                                        2450 River Oaks

                                                                        Kingsland, Texas 78639

                                                                        Ph.#915-388-6842

                                                                        E-mail: donnaray@moment.net


Class of 1962                                            Mona Bryan Martin

                                                                        1208 East Waco

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph.#432-586-2999


Class of 1963                                            Ann Miracle Gray

                                                                        713 Belmont Dr

                                                                        Georgetown, Texas 78626

                                                                        Ph. #512-868-1514


Class of 1964                                            Ruth McGuire Eads

                                                                        110 E Wharton Ave

                                                                        Kermit, Texas 79745

                                                                        Ph. #432-586-6228


Class of 1965                                            Sue Ann Moore Spangler

 


Class of 1966                                             Barbie Bewley Oliver

 


Class of 1967                                             Vacant

 


Class of 1968                                             Vacant

 


Class of 1969                                             Debbie Seales Baremore

 


PAST REUNION PRESIDENTS

1986-1987 Eddie K. Norris '45
1988-1989 Curtis Kennedy '41
1990-1991 Miller Ekas '45
1992-1993 John Fitzpatrick '43
1994-1995 Gerald Speed '57
1996-1997 Freddie Jackson Dunlap '52
1998-1999 Jerry Rogers '59
2000-2001 Betty Jo Stinson Harridge '45
2002-2003 Donna Pipkin Hayes '56
2004-2005 Nelda McBride Holman '50

 

 

 

 

 

Last Updated: Tuesday, July 24, 2007

Copyright 2007 by Kay Woods-Lopez