Henderson County, Texas - Marriage Records

Return

Henderson County Texas
Marriage Records

1905 - 1906




Mr. Grover Cleveland and Georgia Kite 1 Feb 1905
added by La Nere Cleveland Williams, Austin, Texas

Marriage issue book starting Nov. 27, 1905.  
Located in the Henderson County Historical Commission Office. 
( Transcribed by Bunny SHUMATE FREEMAN 1998)

GROOM BRIDE DATE
Page 511 C. J. JACKSON Miss Cora BONDS 11-27-1905
Page 512 Willie ROBISON Miss Lizzie CLOCKLEY 11-29-1905 William DAVIS Miss Annie DUNSON 11-29-1905
Page 513 Douglas MILLER Katie CREAR 12-1-1905 Wamer HALL Miss Mattie MILLER 12-2-1905
Page 514 Cap DONNELL Miss Meady JACKSON 12-6-1905 Sharp ELECK Mrs. Jane ELECK 12-7-1905
Page 515 Eugene DOWELL Lula CALHOUN 12-7-1905      John CALHOUN signed for them G.F. GLENN Miss S.A. NETTLES 12-8-1905
Page 516 J.D. MANION Miss Maggie WILLIAMS 12-8-1905 C.F. GREER Miss Abbie WILLIAMS 12-8-1905
Page 517 Ben BOWMAN Lena DURROUGH 12-9-1905 Eugene LANGSTON Miss Alice HOLSOMBOCK 12-11-1905
Page 518 J.J. PIERCE Miss Laura CULBURSON 12-11-1905 Earnest LEWIS Ida GUNSTANSON 12-11-1905
Page 519 M. SMITH Miss Louetta ALLEN 12-11-1905 Will CASEY Miss Ora WYLIE 12-12-1905
Page 520 Willie THOMASON Miss Stella AIRHEART 12-14-1905 Willis MANION Willie LINDSEY 12-16-1905
Page 521 Jim SHACKELFORD Miss Linnie McDONALD 12-20-1905      Sam SHACKELFORD signed for them Andrew COBB Miss Pink BOLES 12-20-1905      D.H.COBB & Hubbard COBB signed for them
Page 522 W.O. WOOD Miss Minnie FOSTER 12-22-1905
Page 523 John P. MILNER Miss A.E. NEILL 12-23-1905 H.C. GOODGAME Miss Eddie FAULK 12-23-1905
Page 524 E.L. GREEN Miss Ellie LAW_NCE 12-24-1905 W.H.A. RICHARDSON Georgia F. HARRIS 12-25-1905
Page 525 Johnson WINFIELD Anila W_VIL 12-25-1905 John SLOAN Callie JACKSON 12-25-1905
Page 526 George BAILEY Mattie SMITH 12-26-1905 F.B. CHAPMAN Mattie KEYS 12-26-1905
Page 527 W.H. EDGAR Miss Maud JOHNSON 12-28-1905 John R. GARRETT Miss Mary E. SPENCER 12-30-1905
Page 528 G.C. BROWNLOW? Mis Carrie HARREL 1-3-1906 John HUNTER Miss Lillen PICKLE 1-3-1906
Page 529 Horton DAVIS Miss Jennie TIPPIN 1-3-1906 H.A. LAMBERT Miss M.L. BATEMAN 1-3-1906
Page 530 R.N. FAIRES Miss Martha J. SWIFT 1-6-1906 W.H. BURNS Mrs. R.E. BENTY 1-6-1906
Page 531 L.A. BURKS Miss Pearl TANNER 1-8-1906 J.L. CLOKELEY Miss Waitsel COOK 1-9-1906
Page 532 Wamon COOK Barnner CLOKELEY 1-12-1906 James SMITH Miss Ella MORTON 1-10-1906
Page 533 I.H. McCLENDON Miss Mary GARRISON 1-12-1906 Zack HAWKINS Etta RANDLE (colored)     Note on p 533 don't issue lic. for Joe ROSFORD Emma NICKLES 1-12-1906
Page 534 Henry ADAM Mrs. Julia DeLOACH 1-12-1906 Marcus TAYLOR Miss Mattie TUCKER 1-15-1906
Page 535 G.A. BARNES Miss Nannie RASH 1-16-1906 G.O.FOLMAR Miss Minnie COOK 1-16-1906
Page 536 J.F. THORNTON Miss May FITZGERALD 1-16-1906 Osie WILLIAMS Manda SMITH 1-16-1906     Harry SHEFFIELD signed for them
Page 537 R.R. LEWIS Miss Annie GUNSTANSON 1-17-1906 Charles ELICE R.N. DODD     not of age, on p 537 do not issue lic. for J.H. McDONALD Miss Lizzie PACE 1-20-1906
Page 538 E.D. HOLMAN Miss Ora Bell CUNNINGHAM 1-20-1906 J.O. TAYLOR Miss Ethel RICE 1-20-1906
Page 539 C.A. SPENCER Miss Lillie Bell FREEMAN 1-20-1906 George HAMILTON Annie BRADFORD 1-22-1906
Page 540 R.P. HALLUM Miss Pearl BROWNING 1-24-1906     S.E.HALLUM signed for them G.T. CHANNELL Miss Birdie BROWN 1-25-1906
Page 541 W.M. TUCKER Volina RICHARDSON 1-27-1906     Monroe TUCKER signed for them Calvin BARTON Miss Bertha SHIPMON 1-28-1906
Page 542 W.A. HENDRICKS JR. Bertha CHARDION 1-30-1906 J.H. WARD Mrs. Julia BROWN 2-2-1906
NOTE ON PAGE: CHANGED BOOKS (same book just changed numbers)
PAGE 1 Jim HALL Mollie WINGHAM 2-2-1906     (this one is on there twice), witness A.S. FARMER R.H. DAVIS Miss Bobby ROBENSON 2-3-1906
PAGE 2 T.F. FEATHERSTON Miss Joedie Ester BAKER 2-6-1906 Joseph A. PRIDGEON Mrs. Mary E. GREEN 2-9-1906
PAGE 3 James STEWART Ida WATSON 2-12-1906 Stillwell O'NEAL Miss E.M. MARTIN 2-12-1906 cancelled

Page 511 C. J. JACKSON Miss Cora BONDS 11-27-1905
Page 512 Willie ROBISON Miss Lizzie CLOCKLEY 11-29-1905 William DAVIS Miss Annie DUNSON 11-29-1905
Page 513 Douglas MILLER Katie CREAR 12-1-1905 Wamer HALL Miss Mattie MILLER 12-2-1905
Page 514 Cap DONNELL Miss Meady JACKSON 12-6-1905 Sharp ELECK Mrs. Jane ELECK 12-7-1905
Page 515 Eugene DOWELL Lula CALHOUN 12-7-1905     John CALHOUN signed for them G.F. GLENN Miss S.A. NETTLES 12-8-1905
Page 516 J.D. MANION Miss Maggie WILLIAMS 12-8-1905 C.F. GREER Miss Abbie WILLIAMS 12-8-1905
Page 517 Ben BOWMAN Lena DURROUGH 12-9-1905 Eugene LANGSTON Miss Alice HOLSOMBOCK 12-11-1905
Page 518 J.J. PIERCE Miss Laura CULBURSON 12-11-1905 Earnest LEWIS Ida GUNSTANSON 12-11-1905
Page 519 M. SMITH Miss Louetta ALLEN 12-11-1905 Will CASEY Miss Ora WYLIE 12-12-1905
Page 520 Willie THOMASON Miss Stella AIRHEART 12-14-1905 Willis MANION Willie LINDSEY 12-16-1905
Page 521 Jim SHACKELFORD Miss Linnie McDONALD 12-20-1905     Sam SHACKELFORD signed for them Andrew COBB Miss Pink BOLES 12-20-1905     D.H.COBB & Hubbard COBB signed for them
Page 522 W.O. WOOD Miss Minnie FOSTER 12-22-1905
Page 523 John P. MILNER Miss A.E. NEILL 12-23-1905 H.C. GOODGAME Miss Eddie FAULK 12-23-1905
Page 524 E.L. GREEN Miss Ellie LAW_NCE 12-24-1905 W.H.A. RICHARDSON Georgia F. HARRIS 12-25-1905
Page 525 Johnson WINFIELD Anila W_VIL 12-25-1905 John SLOAN Callie JACKSON 12-25-1905
Page 526 George BAILEY Mattie SMITH 12-26-1905 F.B. CHAPMAN Mattie KEYS 12-26-1905
Page 527 W.H. EDGAR Miss Maud JOHNSON 12-28-1905 John R. GARRETT Miss Mary E. SPENCER 12-30-1905
Page 528 G.C. BROWN
LOW? Miss Carrie HARREL 1-3-1906 John HUNTER Miss Lillen PICKLE 1-3-1906
Page 529 Horton DAVIS Miss Jennie TIPPIN 1-3-1906 H.A. LAMBERT Miss M.L. BATEMAN 1-3-1906
Page 530 R.N. FAIRES Miss Martha J. SWIFT 1-6-1906 W.H. BURNS Mrs. R.E. BENTY 1-6-1906
Page 531 L.A. BURKS Miss Pearl TANNER 1-8-1906 J.L. CLOKELEY Miss Waitsel COOK 1-9-1906
Page 532 Wamon COOK Barnner CLOKELEY 1-12-1906 James SMITH Miss Ella MORTON 1-10-1906
Page 533
I.H. McCLENDON Miss May GARRISON 1-12-1906 Zack HAWKINS Etta RANDLE (colored)Note on p 533: don't issue lic for Joe ROSFORD Emma NICKLES 1-12-1906
Page 534 Henry ADAM Mrs. Julia DeLOACH 1-12-1906 Marcus TAYLOR Miss Mattie TUCKER 1-15-1906
Page 535 G.A. BARNES Miss Nannie RASH 1-16-1906 G.O.FOLMAR Miss Minnie COOK 1-16-1906
Page 536 J.F. THORNTON Miss May FITZGERALD 1-16-1906 Osie WILLIAMS Manda SMITH 1-16-1906     Harry SHEFFIELD signed for them
Page 537 R.R. LEWIS Miss Annie GUNSTANSON 1-17-1906 Charles ELICE R.N. DODD not of age on p 537     do not issue lic for J.H. McDONALD Miss Lizzie PACE 1-20-1906
Page 538 E.D. HOLMAN Miss Ora Bell CUNNINGHAM 1-20-1906 J.O. TAYLOR Miss Ethel RICE 1-20-1906
Page 539 C.A. SPENCER Miss Lillie Bell FREEMAN 1-20-1906 George HAMILTON Annie BRADFORD 1-22-1906
Page 540 R.P. HALLUM Miss Pearl BROWNING 1-24-1906     S.E.HALLUM signed for them G.T. CHANNELL Miss Birdie BROWN 1-25-1906
Page 541 W.M. TUCKER Volina RICHARDSON 1-27-1906     Monroe TUCKER signed for them Calvin BARTON Miss Bertha SHIPMON 1-28-1906
Page 542 W.A. HENDRICKS JR. Bertha CHARDION 1-30-1906 J.H. WARD Mrs. Julia BROWN 2-2-1906
NOTE ON PAGE: CHANGED BOOKS (same bk just changed ##)
PAGE 1
Jim HALL Mollie WINGHAM 2-2-1906     (this one on there twice) Jim HALL Miss Mollie WINGHAM 2-3-1906     witness A.S. FARMER R.H. DAVIS Miss Bobby ROBENSON 2-3-1906
PAGE 2 T.F. FEATHERSTON Miss Joedie Ester BAKER 2-6-1906 Joseph A. PRIDGEON Mrs. Mary E. GREEN 2-9-1906
PAGE 3 James STEWART Ida WATSON 2-12-1906 Stillwell O'NEAL Miss E.M. MARTIN 2-12-1906 cancelled D.M. WOMACK Miss Laura HILL 2-10-1906 Note on the page: (index) page 521
PAGE 4 Henry CADE Miss Rosie HARDEE 2-13-1906 Thomas M. GRISSOM Miss Mamie BARTON 2-12-1906
PAGE 5 G. CONTHERS Miss Laura ASTON 2-14-1906 George HOOPER Allie WHITE 2-16-1906
PAGE 6 J.V. HORNSBY Mrs. Mollie DRIVER 2-17-1906 Jack RANDAL Miss Dora PATTERSON 2-17-1906
PAGE 7 Gilliard ANDERSON Dora EDWARDS 2-21-1906 W.O. BRUNER Miss Lilia WALKER 2-23-1906
PAGE 8 A.T. THOMAS Decie WILLIAMS 2-24-1906 A.E. ACERS Miss Effie HOLSEM NO DATE
PAGE 9 G.W. HICKS not excuted Miss Etta MOON 2-26-1906 Richard GASTON Sallie FULFORD 2-27-1906
PAGE 10 Henry MALLORD Miss Benta OLIVER 2-28-1906 Alex JOHNSON Minnie PARIS 2-28-1906
PAGE 11 John LITTLE Miss Willie GREENHAW 3-2-1906 Joe HENDERSON Ora WHITE 3-3-1906
PAGE 12 Will WILLIFORD Miss Ada TRUITT 3-5-1906     R.L. WILLIFORD signed for them W.W. LEWIS names are marked out Joe SOWERS Jr. Chess GRIFFIN 3-5-1906
PAGE 13 Perry HAGAN Mattie JACKSON 3-6-1906 John W. CUMMINGS Ann P. WILLIAMS 3-8-1906
PAGE 14 J.T. JONES Miss Annie POTTER 3-10-1906 W.C. BALLORD Miss Ola FOSTER 3-10-1906
PAGE 15 Jerry J. BEAIRD Miss Carolyn DEEN 3-14-1906
?aw HAMILTON Eula BILL 3-16-1906
PAGE 16 T.L. DAVIS Miss Birdie MILLINDER 3-17-1906 R.W. MILLER Mrs. Ella COOK 3-18-1906
PAGE 17 Vern PENDERGRASS Miss Mary Jane SULLIVAN 3-21-1906 Joul CHRISTIAN Miss Birdie SUTHERLIN 3-24-1906
PAGE 18 J.H. HANSSARD Mrs. Ella REYNOLDS 3-24-1906 J.E. FAUSETT Miss Lillie JOHNSTON 3-23-1906
PAGE 19 E.V. PIERCE Sarah KISSENTNIMER 3-26-1906 E.D. POTTER Mrs. Amanda VICKORY 3-30-1906
PAGE 20 Jake HUDDLESTON Miss Maggie THURSTON 4-6-1906 Rufus WILLIAMS Lizzie Bell ROBINSON 4-7-1906
PAGE 21 Willie DOVIES Talula TURNER 4-9-1906 Benito PEREZ Miss Maria GARCIA 4-11-1906
PAGE 22 Will BERMON Miss Maudie ONEAL 4-11-1906 Robert HOLDER Miss Stella JOHNSON 4-13-1906
PAGE 23 Columbus BROWN Lula DUNN 4-18-1906 Dave SPENCER Laura PARIS 4-24-1906
PAGE 24 Randall MOORE Nettie DUNNINGTON Render SMITH Bessie WILSON 4-27-1906     Notes on page : see D. PICKENS as to age, charge to M & R
PAGE 25 E.N. ROBINSON Miss Sula HURT 4-29-1906 Otto WITZEL Miss Mary WILLIAMS 5-5-1906
PAGE 26 Dean JACKSON Miss Mattie BROOKS 5-6-1906     M.A. JACKSON signed for them A.F. AVENT Miss Bell FUSSILL 5-8-1906
PAGE 27 Mills M. BRAGG Mis Sarah Mae COX 5-9-1906 Note on page (Don't Publish) C.O. GRIGGS signed for them George BROOKS Addie BROWN 5-12-1906
PAGE 28 Walter SMITH Miss Delia BARKLEY 5-13-1906 Guy BENEDICT Maggie CRIBBS 5-14-1906
PAGE 29 Walker SHOFFNER Rosetta MITCHELL 5-17-1906 John KORN Miss Ozil HAIR 5-19-1906
PAGE 30 Sterling P. WEIR Miss Nora SOUTHERLAND 5-22-1906 G.T. FANCHER Miss Melia FRANKLIN 5-23-1906
PAGE 31 W.A. HENDRIX Mrs. Mattie HOLT 5-25-1906 William KING Miss Etta GREENHAW 5-26-1906
PAGE 32 W.N. WASHAM Mrs. N. (I?) JONES 5-26-1906     NOTE on page : C Trinidad Zack HAWKINS Carrie VESTER 5-28-1906
PAGE 33 Joseph SMITH Sadie DURANT 5-30-1906 Rascoe David NOWLIN Miss Kate GAUNTT 6-2-1906
PAGE 34 J.P. CARROLL Miss Lela BAUCHAMP 6-3-1906 W.P. LOWE Miss Georgia SANDEL 6-4-1906
PAGE 35 J.H. TRULL Mrs. M.E. COLEMAN 6-5-1906 O.W. PASCHAL Mrs. Irene SHIREY 6-6-1906
PAGE 36 J.L. TOMPKINS Miss Gracie EASLEY 6-11-1906 Ollie LAVASA Miss Cora GREEN 6-16-1906
PAGE 37 H.A. BUCHANAN Miss Ella AIRHEART 6-16-1906 Fornioa MILLER Aline HILL 6-18-1906
PAGE 38 John CALDWELL Tissue LEWIS 6-18-1906 H.B. NASH Miss May CAMPBELL 6-18-1906
PAGE 39 James C. POWELL Miss Ella GARRISON 6-19-1906 Wade HOUSTON Della GIBSON 6-20-1906     J.W. ROYALL signed for them
PAGE 40 C.E. CROSLEY Miss Nettie CALLICOTTE 6-21-1906 John M. PATTERSON Miss Sarah KNOLES 6-23-1906
PAGE 41 C.A. RIDDLESPERGER Miss Florence Idella TIDMORE 6-26-1906 Walter H. McDONALD Miss
Jo? GAUNTT
PAGE 42 Thomas MIZE Miss Ollie MOORMAN 6-27-1906     Mack MIZE signed for them W.A. FULTON Dora BRADFORD 6-30-1906     Eli FULTON signed for them
PAGE 43 J.N. DEAN Miss Mattie DUNKLIN 6-30-1906 George SELLERS Miss Mary HENDRICKS 7-5-1906
PAGE 44 Hugh WEAVER Miss Fleta THOMPSON 7-8-1906 Robert E. TAYLOR Miss Minnie EVANS 7-9-1906
PAGE 45 W.M. GANTT Mrs. C.M. CALAKAY 7-10-1906 George ARMSTRONG Ella ADAMS 7-12-1906
PAGE 46 Berry HOLT Miss Myrry McCHAUDIOUS 7-13-1906 Note included: signed C.R.CHAUDIOUS Josephine, Cayuga TX dated 7-12-1906(girls name also spelled Menivey) Lafe HENDERSON Leora OVERTON 7-13-1906     Note on page: see Jouk PERRY
PAGE 47 T.R. LOLLAR Miss Lula LANKFORD 7-13-1906 John PERRY Crisie HUMPHREY 7-14-1906
PAGE 48
Ay?s PICKLE Miss Ona SLAUGHTER 7-17-1906 I.J. HAIR Stella S. BOWMAN 7-21-1906
PAGE 49 Perry McLEOD Miss Pearl ARD 7-21-1906 R.A. TITSWORTH Miss T. SEWELT 7-22-1906
PAGE 50 Will CANADY Vera McCLUNE 7-27-1906 J.H. MINCHEW Miss Johnnie CROW 7-27-1906
PAGE 51 Cornelis MARQUEZ Mrs. E. GARCIA 7-31-1906
PAGE 52 L.J. JORDAN Miss Fannie LAMBERT 7-31-1906 J.N. GAUNTT Miss Gertude COX 8-3-1906
PAGE 53 J.V. SHEPARD Miss Laura MEZZLES 8-4-1906 Thomas M. GAUNTT Miss Lillie LOPER 8-6-1906
PAGE 54 J.L. SIMS Miss Edna STONGER 8-6-1906 W.D. MAXWELL Miss Letha BAKER 8-8-1906
PAGE 55 George HOOPER Miss Mollie J. ROBERSON 8-10-1906 John KELLY Miss Laura SANDERSON 8-11-1906
PAGE 56 J.Z. ISLER Mrs. A.A. UNDERWOOD 8-11-1906 G.F. VAUGHN Miss Mary Rosa MILLS 8-11-1906
PAGE 57 C.B. McCKLEROY Miss Pearl ALLISON 8-11-1906 Charlie FOWLER Julia GLOVER 8-13-1906
PAGE 58 Guy SKINNER Miss Fannie JONES 8-13-1906 Jack BOWMAN Annie MOORE 8-13-1906
PAGE 59 Mose TOWNSLEY Emma Bell WILSON 8-13-1906 J.J. ELLIS Miss Alice BISHOP 8-13-1906
PAGE 60 T.H. ARMS Mrs. Ida DO
(RR?)IS 8-14-1906 Arthur TYLER Miss Belle FRAZIER 8-15-1906
PAGE 61 Lenard BROWN Miss Maggie COUGES 8-18-1906 Virgil SESSIONS An
(v?)a BOLES 8-19-1906
PAGE 62 John WHEELER Miss Josie DOUGLASS 8-20-1906 Charles TUBBS Mattie CAMPBELL 8-20-1906
PAGE 63 Ed ROBINSON (Nat) Ollie ADAMS 8-20-1906 Tom FRIZZELL Miss D.A. BEARDEN 8-22-1906
PAGE 64 Tom CASEY Miss Katie BRUTON 8-24-1906 S.A. CALICUTT Miss Hattie ALTATTS 8-24-1906
PAGE 65 Martin HO
(RN?) Miss Esther NEWMAN 8-25-1906 G.D. BALLARD Miss Effie DOUGHTY 8-25-1906
PAGE 66 Jesse E. PITTS Miss Rosa B. McCREONY 8-27-1906 Fred GILES Miss Nannie HALEY 8-29-1906
PAGE 67 S.A. SEALE Miss Lovie HABY 8-31-1906 Abner CHAPMAN Miss Gorgie KEYS 8-31-1906
PAGE 68 A.D. LANGEN Mrs. Bertie McDONALD 9-1-1906 Charles E. VAUGHN Miss Deanie ELLEDGE 9-1-1906
PAGE 69 Jim H. SHIFLETT Miss Martha CARVER 9-5-1906 R.L. GALEY Miss Flora CALLINS 9-5-1906
PAGE 70 Will JOHNSON Miss Eula HARVEY 9-5-1906 Benjamin Franklin SOLOMON Miss Dora VALENTINE 9-6-1906
PAGE 71(says I 71) Sam HOUSTON Ricie MORGAN 9-8-1906
PAGE 72 J.F. WHARTON Miss Bulah WADKINS 9-10-1906 William ANDERSON Katie BROWN 9-10-1906
PAGE 73 Jesse SANSING Miss Clifford STRINGER 9-14-1906 George OWEN Miss Annie TARRANT 9-15-1906
PAGE 74 G.E. TINER Miss Torie SONTHEN 9-15-1906 Hubert DODSON Miss Minnie ANDERS 9-19-1906
PAGE 75 Sam Q? SNYDER Miss Minner GARDNER 9-24-1906 Willie HILL Nellie THOMPSON 9-29-2906 note on the page: don't issue license to George
A? Lula DENT
PAGE 76 Martin JONES Miss Lockie BOYD 10-1-1906 Thomas FROST Miss Nora CROSSLEY 10-5-1906
PAGE 77 *Alfred RICTOR Miss Lela ALEXANDER 10-6-1906 *Family Member says name is Lee HAYWOOD Joanna WHITLEY 10-6-1906
RECTOR     Allen WHITLEY signed for them
PAGE 78 J.D. LOPER Miss Verna LEAKE 10-6-1906 T.L. CARNES Miss Katie DODSON 10-7-1906
PAGE 79 George B. DENT Miss Lucy SHUGART 10-10-1906 Travis STONE Miss Lara HOWARD 10-10-1906
NOTE: NO PAGE NO. W.C. McDANIEL Miss Alberta HOLLOMAN 10-11-1906
PAGE 80 Jim WHITLEY Miss Ada CR(A/0)VEN 10-13-1906 E.E. TRUSSELL Miss Lillian V. RAMSEY 10-15-1906
PAGE 81 L.E. FOSTER Miss Willie DUNMAN 10-16-1906 A.C. HORTON Miss Vinnie SCOTT 10-19-1906
PAGE 82 Prince KELLY Lula HANDLEY 10-22-1906
PAGE HAS XXXX W.W. CUMMINGS Miss Emma PRICE 10-23-1906
PAGE 83 J.A. MORTIN Miss Nellie May SCOTT 10-24-1906 J.R. BARTON Miss Lena ANDING 10-24-1906
PAGE 84 W.C. TOWNLEY Miss Mamie DIKE 10-27-1906 T.G. MORRIS Miss Jimmie JINKINS 10-29-1906

You are our 6101st Visitor -- Last Update-Saturday, 22-Dec-2001 10:00:45 CST Support Rootsweb-become a Member!!