Marks & Brands 1850-1860 Henderson Co. TX

Marks and Brands 1850 to 1860


Page 176 Filed & Recorded
JONES, Wiley Jan 1 1850
THOMASON, Needow Feb 9 1850
GUTHRIE, Edmund Feb 9 1850
SANDERS, D.W. Feb 2? 1850
Page 177 Filed & Recorded
ROYAL J. T. 2-25-1850
ALLEN A. I. 3-4-1850
PYLER John 3-15-1850
PAGE 178 Filed & Recorded
ADAMS Howell C. 5-4-1850
DEWEYE Reuben 5-8-1850
LOOP John 3-11-1851
CLARK John 3-11-1851
WALDRIP William 3-15-1851
WALDRIP A. B. 3-15-1851
PAGE 179 Filed & Recorded
BOBO W. C. 3-17-1851
GARDNER J. M. 4-1-1851
SCOTT Tilford 4-1-1851
DANIELS William 4-1-1851
NANDAN James N. 4-1-1851
COOK O. 4-1-1851
PAGE 180 Filed & Recorded
PILKERTON David 4-4-1851
HANER Thomas 4-4-1851
HOLLAND William C. 4-15-1851
SCOTT S. J. 4-28-1851
McMANUS Joab 4-28-1851
LANIER E. C. 10-23-1851
PAGE 181 Filed & Recorded
WAHALCUM William L. 10-23-1851
DALTON Asia 10-23-1851
SCOTT W. D. 10-23-1851
SCOTT W. F. 10-23-1851
HOLCOMB Daniel W. 10-28-1851
PAGE 182 Filed & Recorded
HOLCOMB John B. 10-28-1851
PEARCE Thomas 10-28-1850
McADAMS Drayton 12-23-1851
McCORNK John P. 12-23-1851
PRICE Thomas 2-15-1852
MALLARD A. T. 2-15-1852
PAGE 183 Filed & Recorded
MALLARD A. F. 6-5-1853
SHANKLE Jane 2-16-1852
BROWN Nancy 2-26-1852
BARTLET Josua 2-26-1852
BARTLET Joseph 2-26-1852
BARLET John 2-26-1852
KING John 3-29-1852
PAGE 184 Recorded
BARKER Juelo 3-29-1852
HELM William S. 3-31-1852
BOON P. J. E. 4-26-1852
CABITT Susan 9-1-1852
FANCIER James 11-27-1852
FANCIER William 11-27-1852
PAGE 185 Recorded
GATEWOOD Mary 12-27-1852
LENOX Amos C. 12-27-1852
GATEWOOD J. R.  
CHOATS Champion 1-1-1852/53
AVANT Durham No Date
AVANT William 3-2-1853
McCOLLUM George 3-7-1853
PAGE 186 Recorded
CAMPBELL John W. 4-5-1853
POWELL William R. 3-31-1853
POWELL J. W. 3-31-1853
DAVEY Thomas  
POWELL Hesakiah 3-31-1853
WHITE William T. 6-7-1853
PAGE 187 Recorded
MITCHAM Mary 7-4-1853
MITCHAM Hesekiah 7-4-1853
MITCHAM James A. 7-4-1853
TRIMBLE J. M.  
AVANT Durham 7-29-1853
McMANUS Thomas P. 8-30-1853
WALTON J. P. 10-31-1853
PAGE 188 Recorded
FANCHER Amanda E. 2-27-1854
PRICE John A. 3-9-1854
SPIVEY Enoch 2-18-1854
BIAS A. L. 3-18-1854
PAYNE D. C. 4-15-1854
GILMORE/PAYNE H. L. 4-5-1854
PAGE 189  
LANGHAM William A. 4-22-1854
CLARK William F.  
CLARK Alexander 4-29-1854
CLARK Areana 4-29-1854
AVANT Mason S. 4-29-1854
McDONALD A. J. 5-25-1854
PAGE 190  
MERITTE Jesse 5-25-1854
HOGG William 5-15-1854
HOGG James B. 5-16-1854
GILBERT John & Calanne 5-15-1854
PAGE 191  
LINBURG Nelson 8-11-1854
CHOAT Aaden 8-17-1854
OWEN D. A. 5-1-1849
WALTON Mrs. Almigra 5-1-1849
WALTON John P. 5-1-1849
VAN GHAN W. H. 9-14-1854
PAGE 192  
CLARK M. M. 10-5-1854
HUGHES J. W.  
ABNEY Kizziah 11-18-1854
ABNEY N. A. 11-18-1854
JORDAN B. F. 12-4-1854
PAGE 193  
CLARK John A. 1-27-1855
CLARK George Sr. 1-27-1855
COLEMAN Nat P. 2-24-1855
RAY Isaac C. 4-14-1855
THOMPSON J. E. 4-14-1855
BIAS A. L. 4-14-1855
TRIMBLE N. C. 4-16-1855
PAGE 194  
KNIGHT K. K. 7-6-1855
MOCK Moses 4-16-1855
TANNEHILL A. S. 5-4-1855
TANNEHILL P. T. 5-4-1855
BRITTAIN Thomas 5-8-1855
ALLEN Margarett 6-2-1855
PAGE 195  
ALLEN Jane E. 6-2-1855
WILLIAMS West A. 6-18-1855
WEIR David M. 6-26-1855
THOMSON Martha 7-25-1855
POWELL Elisabeth 3-31-1853
PAGE 196  
POWELL H. S. 3-21-1853
BRITT Mrs. Sarah 11-2-1855
MARTIN William H. 11-25-1855
WREAY Isaac 11-23-1855
PITMAN William B. 11-27-1855
PAGE 197  
OWEN J. B. 1-17-1856
WALDRIP James A. 1-17-1856
CALRK John 1-26-1856
WILKERSON William M. 2-2-1856
SULLIVAN Jane D. 2-12-1856
KELLOUGH J. S.  
PAGE 198  
BOLES Isaac 2-15-1856
OWEN John W. 6-11-1856
MOORE Lewis W. 8-11-1856
BASS F. M. 11-1-1856
SWIFT J. or T. 11-1-1856
PAGE 199  
NETHERLAND 11-1-1856
MARTIN William H. 2-17-1872
LAMANCE Issac 1-6-1857
McGILL John R. 1-6-1857
HEY W. G. 3-14-1857
PAGE 200  
COLEMAN N. P. 3-14-1857
CALDWELL John G. 4-18-1857
COTTON R. E. 4-29-1857
DAVIS John L. 5-5-1857
COTTON C. K. 5-6-1857
PAGE 201  
WOFFORD James P. 5-6-1857
JOHNSON A. S. 5-9-1857
DEEN James M. 6-19-1857
DEEN M. A.  
DEEN F. M.  
DEEN T. E.  
BOSMAN G. W. 11-21-1857
TARVER Nelson 12-12-1857
PAGE 202  
TARAVER Sarah E. 11-15-1857
STAUGHTER W. A. 12-16-1857
GILMORE A. E. 12-25-1857
WALLING James 4-14-1858
SCOTT W. D. 5-3-1858
PAGE 203  
DEATHERAGE William 5-17-1858
TRUMBLE Jane N. 5-17-1858
KIMBROUGH Bradley 5-20-1858
KIMBROUGH Malhala 5-20-1858
THOMPSON Mrs. Sarah A.  
CARPENTER B. F. 5-26-1858
PAGE 204  
PICKEN John M. 5-31-1858
KIMBROUGH W. B. 6-7-1858
WALKER W. D. 6-26-1858
PARSONS M. B. 11-4-1858
BLUE William H. 12-16-1858
PAGE 205  
NEAL John 12-17-1858
HODGE Darien 12-29-1858
GARDENER William 3-14-1859
JOHNSON Mary A. 4-27-1859
PELHAM T. E. 5-2-1859
PAGE 206  
GOODGAME F. C. 5-3-1859
SWINDLE James 5-24-1859
RATCLIFF W. D. 6-23-1859
KYLE William R. W. 7-7-1859
TAYLOR Lewis 7-4-1874
PAGE 207  
RATLIFF J. D. 7-15-1859
HOLLAND B. C. 7-15-1859
PACKWOOD Samuel 10-12-1859
MALLARD Eldridge 10-8-1859
PAGE 208  
HOWETH Tandy 1-23-1860
RATCLIFF John C. 2-4-1860
BURKE Francis 3-13-1860
CILBERT Katherine E. 5-7-1860
PAGE 209  
PRICE E. C. 5-17-1860
SAMPLE M. 6-15-1860
CHANDLER C. 7-21-1860
SKEEN J. W. 7-27-1860
MURRY Solomon 8-24-1860
DAVIS B. W. 8-27-1860
PAGE 210  
JOHNSON Obediah 8-30-1860
McCARTY A. M. 9-24-1860
BULGER J. C. 10-8-1860
HARRISON J. A. 11-6-1860
ADAMS P. P. 11-6-1860
Researched by Bunny Shumate Freeman
Return to Henderson Co. TXGenWeb

You are our visitor -- thanks for stopping by!

The TXGenWeb Project 

USGenWeb Project

This site is owned and maintained by the Henderson Co. TXGenWeb Co. Coordinator. Content of this site has been gathered from many sources and transcribed records. Therefore, errors may occur. When in doubt as to the accuracy of data contained herein, go to the actual records yourself.  If you find any inaccurate data, please let us know.  The information contained in this website is for your personal use only.  All pages, compilations, transcriptions and abstracts are protected by copyright law and may not be published in whole or in part without written consent of the author, contributor and/or webmaster.

Copyright 2001 - Present Bunny Freeman