Jury List Aug 1901 Henderson Co. Texas

Athens Weekly Review

2 Aug 1901

Jury List
Grand Jurors

Lee Simpson, J. W. Germany, J. H. Garrett, J. S. Ashmore, T. M.
Matthews Sr., V. I. Stirman, W. L. Bianset, R. J. Martin, Clayt Hall,
Jno Meazell, I. A. Barton, Wm. Boyd, J. M. Mitcham, W. P. Bateman,
G. H. Harrill, W. L. Evans.

Petit Jurors
First week- 2nd day-Joe Richardson, A. Ballew, Will Urry, J. F. Ash, C. D.
Crews, W .A. Nelson, Jno Willbanks, K. W. Clark, W. II Box, J. C. Carver,
Joe S. Miller, J. M. Luker, A. W. Brown, E. G. Burgamy, S. B. Boon, C. W.
Dowell, W. J. Bulger, C. H. Hart, J. D. Brown, T. C. Burks, E. P. Cooper, K.
Richardson, J. c. Brannon, Joe Baker, W. I. Chaddick, M. J. Hendley, R. A.
McLane, Ben McGee, H. T. Martin.

Second Week-9th day-J. F. Cox, R. W. Hudson, C. L. Cox, J. S. Carver,
Ben T. Smith, O. R. Baray, Joel Pruitt, Doc Boyett, Z. T. DeShazo, Jeff
Killingsworth, Wood Forrester, A. R. McCristian, W. H. Finney, J. T. LaRue,
J. P. Kensey, A. M. Bailey, J. E. Hodge, J. H. Lewis, T. J. Bass, J. P. Morris,
D. A. Ard, Joe H. Cumby, M. D. Lammons, R. G. Leopard, S. A. LaRue,
E. M. Haynes, G. W. Tidmore, A. S. Robbins, M. F. Slaughter, J. S. Brewer.

Third Week-16th day-S. W. Frizzell, W. t. Davis (Zack), M. D. L. Price, L. B.
Manning, W. O. Gregg, D. M. Lawson, W. T. Jenkins, R. W. Holly, James
Frazier, W. F. Hood, H. H. Davis, Knox Henderson, J. W. Carver, Geo. C.
Osborne, Wiley Thornton, J. B. Lane, S. A. Nunn, W. M. Hughes, M. L.
Murphree, J. T. Clay, J. A. Murchison, T. P. Luker, J. S. House, T. B. Elledge,
E. L. Day, T. A. Langley, J. M. Royall, J. T. Jackson, J. D. Jordan, J. d. Horn.

Fourth week-23rd day-G. J. Eads, J. R. Driggers, Tom Guynes, F. M. Earnest,
C. L. Kendrick, J. W. Splawn, E. M. Petree, R. O. Echols, W. H. Graham,
W .A. McLeod, Frank Sorrell, D. F. Deen, W. F. Freeman, Sam Haynes,
McDuff Larkin, W. C. Smith, G. L. Parker, F. A. Spencer, H. D. Pickens,
R. D. Parmer, W. J. Corder, M. T. Pace, A. J. Patton, T. J. Pitman, T. A.
Hancock, J. B. Gauntt, W. A. Christopher, W. C. McDaniel, H. M. Parmer,
J. J. Matthews.

Transcribed by Holli Boone Kees


Return to Voter's Henderson Co.

Return To Henderson County TXGenWeb

ęCopyright 2001 - Present Bunny Freeman