Military Veterans Buried in Guadalupe County, Texas

Military Veterans Buried in Guadalupe County, Texas

This page is under construction...thank you for your patience. If you know of any veteran burials not listed in the cemeteries currently shown here, please send me a message.


IN SAN GERONIMO CEMETERY, SEGUIN, TEXAS
Donald R. Abrameit Asa A. Adair Larry K. Althiser
Alex A Arce, Sr. James E. Arnold Valentin Arriola, Sr.
Robert Lee Babel William Robert Bell Bobby Wayne Bibbs
Charles F. Black John Marshall Blake Herman Frederick Bode, Jr.
James R. Bodenhamer, Sr. Otwin H. Boecker Bivian L. Brooks
David E. Brown Jerry L. Broz Robert E. Brumbelow
Bobby Joe Bulgerin Daniel Macias Bustos Harold E. Carlson
Jesus B. Casarez Benjamin Wallace Clift Henry Hank Cole
Edna Germann Coley J. Herbert Coley, Jr. Emil J. Cuvelier
Edward L. Delacruz David Delagarza Seferino T. Deleeon
William H. Dibrell George T. Dix Siegfried Donsbach
Bryan William Driggers, Jr. Wallace N. Durkee Charles F. Dwyer, Jr.
Albert Alvin Elley Elsie C. Felder Donald S. Felker, Jr.
Atlee W. Fritz Samuel S. Gates Rumaldo L. Gomez
Rumaldo L. Gomez, Jr. Manuel C. Gonzales Felix M. Gonzales
Augustine M. Gonzales John Stanley Gwosdz, Jr. Gus L. Haberle
Harold Lee Haley Adolph J. Heider John F. Hernandez
Loy R. Jackson A. J. Jackson Kenneth R. Kirkland
Harold F. Klein Earl B. Knott Robert Lee Kospsel
Carl E. Krueger James Malcolm Lawson William D. Leonard
Henry L. Longoria Tomas Lopez, Jr. Thomas P. Lovett
Eugenio E. Martinez Candelario Martinez, Sr. Ernest Gus Mayer
Robert C. McCarty John L. McKee Charlie Mollenhauer
Ricardo "Ricky" Morales Harry W. Nagel, Jr. Jerome Harry Naumann
John Andrew Neill Bruce D. Norris Arthur Wayne Oliver
Tillman H. Overdorf Homer Claud Parker Juan T. Pena
Nieves Perez Ronald Bernard Perkovich Kenneth Dean Pollock
Andrew Raetzsch Richard Robert Taske Robert Harry Reimer
Richard H. Reimers Daniel Reyes, Jr. Gonzalo Reyes, Sr.
Roland W. Rico Frank J. Robertson, Jr. Francosco G. Rodriguez
Ciriaco Cisco Salinas, Jr. Lucas V. Sanchez William A. Schmidt
Leroy W. Schneider Charles William Shaw L. A. Smythe, Jr.
Jesse M. Springs Elton A. Stautzenberger Henry L. Stautzenberger
Morgan R. Steffens Willeford G. Traeger Jesus Trinidad
Angel R. Vasquez Ignacio R. Villarreal Jack N. Walker
Lloyd M. Walls Charlie M. Wardell Hugo H. Wessels
Benno Richard Wilke S. Paul Wilson Edward Herman Zunker

IN GUADALUPE VALLEY MEMORIAL PARK, NEW BRAUNFELS (GUADALUPE COUNTY), TEXAS
Dorothy H. Ashcraft Jim Barnes Raymond Elbert Bishop
David A. Bishop John R. Bohmann James F. Boyd
Ansel L. Bradford Elma Elaine Breslin Monroe W. Brotze
Newton Morton Brown George R. Brucks Jack A. Bryan
Leslie J. Bugai, Sr. Paul Richard Burgess Victor J. Claycomb
Joseph Albert Claycomb Rufus J. Coffey David N. Cofield, Jr.
Russell W. Cohea Harry H. Collins Floyd R. Cordell
Earl E. Correll, Jr. Theodore Demuth, Jr. Elmer R. Dietert
Delton T. Eilers Melvin A. Elley Gordon I. Ellis
Lewis G. Ellison Lamar V. Ergang Gary Don Etheredge
John Wiley Evans, Jr. Gloria G. Evans Harlan Paul Fischer
Michael Lee Fleming Charles M. Foster, Sr. Mateo C. Garcia, Jr.
Fred W. Gilbert George H. Gilbreath John Henry Goforth
Howard G. Goldstucker Thomas Ellis Gonzales II James Henry Grein
Timoteo Guerra Basilio Guerrero Roy A. Haecker
Wilber Allen Hall Thomas Lloyd Hamlin Paul B. Hammaker
Paul Arthur Hanz Bobby R. Hayden John E. Hodge
Wilburn Willis Hohertz Randolph A. Kanz Grover Cleveland Kent
William Fred Kerlick Floyd W. Kinard Elroy A. Krackau
Kermit K. Kraft Michael J. Kramer Harley G. Laechelin
Gilberto Landeros, Sr. Filmore Gaines Layman Tommy C. Lenz
Julia B. Lilly Stephen L. Lombardo Leroy W. Lorenz
Pedro M. Lozano Lars H. Lundquist Russell L. Lyons, Jr.
Howard C. Massey John G. Matocha Archie W. Mayfield
Greene McKinney Matthew McKinney Josefredo Montanez, Sr.
Howell L. Mosley Edwin Neuse, Jr. Thomas Ira Newell III
Dennis R. Nickell Dolores M. Nivens Raymond Norris, Sr.
Edward L. Offermann Jose Pacheco, Sr. Chester L. Pehl
Robert Eugene Powers Otto R. Rauch, Sr. Michael Lee Reaka
Wilfred H. Reiland Elroy A. Reininger, Sr. Hilmar E. Remmler
Dana J. Roberts Raymond R. Robinson Major C. Robinson
Ignacio Rodriguez Jerry E. Ross William T. Rowe
Egon W. Rust Henry S. Sanchez Carl R. Schriewer
Shelley L. Schuetz Rudolph W. Schwertfeger Lunis M. Shehane
Gordon W. Slade Eugene C. Smith Walter L. Smith
Charles Henry Sorrell William P. Stark Donald Ray Strey
Robert Lewis Sullivan Emil August Tschoepe, Jr. Wilton G. Wegner
Daniel W. Wesch Roy E. West Cary A. Williford, Sr.

IN DUGGER (FORMERLY COTTONWOOD) CEMETERY, SEGUIN, TEXAS
James H. Bell Theo R. Bulgerin, Jr. Libe S. Caddell
Hilmar J. Cowey, Sr. Thomas J. Day Raymond H. Grimm
Don K. O'Shay Hardy Amos, Jr. Willie Melton Watson
William F. Zinsmeister


HOME