Surname Forename Rank Date Service Location MISC SERVICE #
Adam David Colour-Sgt-Major 00-12-1914 Lochiel's Cameronians Ardrossan
Adams R. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Adams William Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Sharon Street   2739
Adamson Alan 2nd Lt. 00-11-1914 2nd Lowland Brigade (T) Ardrossan
Aitchison Archibald  Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 39 Lynn Street 7708
Aitken George Piper 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 7439
Aitken Hugh 00-03-1915 Stevenston, George Street
Aitken Hugh 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Balfour Buildings, Dynamite Road With Canadian Contingent
Aitken James Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Braehead 7433
Aitken John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 42 Quay Street
Aitken Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square  
Aitken William   00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Halfway Street
Alexander James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Road Killed
Alexander Joseph 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 60 Quay Street
Alexander Samuel Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 12066
Allan John Pte. 00-11-1914 Highland Light Infantry Ardrossan
Allan John M. Captain 00-11-1914 2nd Lowland Brigade (T) Ardrossan
Allan Robert 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Little Barcosh
Allan James 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Little Barcosh
Allan         Isaac 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 41 Quay Street
Alland Andrew 00-12-1914 Q.O.R.G. Yeomanry Dalry, West Kirkland
Alpine John Pte. 00-11-1914 Sportsman's Battalion Ardrossan
Alson A. S. Smith 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Anderson Charles Cpl. 00-11-1914 10th Battalion, Black Watch Ardrossan of Glasgow
Anderson Daniel 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Carment Drive
Anderson George 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 26 Winton Street
Anderson H.J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Anderson James 00-12-1914 Saltcoats, Nursery, Springvale Place
Anderson John L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Saltcoats (Glasgow)
Anderson John Cpl. 00-11-1914 8th Battalion, Black Watch Ardrossan of Glasgow
Anderson R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Anderson S. Stephen Pte. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan
Anderson Thomas 00-11-1914 Adrossan, Winton Street
Anderson Thomas Hodge 00-11-1914 Scottish Rifles Saltcoats (Glasgow)
Anderson W. Private 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Fairlie, Bourtree Bank
Andrew William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Harbour Place
Andrews James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Andrews James Private 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 2 Stoopshill Row 14260
Andrews John Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Posweep Row 7714
Andrews John   00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Barr Place
Andrews Matthew 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Andrews Stewart 00-03-1915 Stevenston,Limekilm Road
Andrews William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square  
Angus James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 2 Union Street
Arbuckle J Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Arbuckle James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 45 Kilmahew Street
Armour Andrew 00-11-1914 3rd Commerical Battalion Ardrossan
Armour James 00-11-1014 Ardrossan, 177 Glasgow Street
Armstrong Francis 00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Armstrong James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Station Square
Armstrong John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square  
Armstrong Patrick 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square  
Armstrong Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square  
Armstrong William James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square  
Arneil Andrew 00-12-1914 Kincardine Yeomanry Dalry, Baroosh
Arneil Robert 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Baroosh 1670
Arnott J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Arnott James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, High Road
Arnott John Hunter 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 13 Barr Street
Auld David 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Dynamite Road
Auld T. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Avey Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Kilmahew Street
Baillie George Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Ballantine W. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Ballantyne GH 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Garven Road
Ballantyne Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 3 Herald Street
Ballantyne William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Garven Road
Ballen Frank Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 27 Vennel Street
Barclay John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 5 Seton Street
Barclay William 00-12-1914 Naval Service Dalry, 59 New Street
Barclay William Private 00-12-1914 Scottish Rifles Dalry, 44 Vennel Street 8145
Barclay William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Barr Daniel 00-12-1914 2nd Army Service Corps Dalry, 13 Courthill Street 606
Barr Daniel Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 15 Kirk Close 7439
Barr Matthew 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Schoolwell Street
Barr Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Schoolwell Street
Barr M. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Barret Hubert 00-12-1914 8th Batt.  Northumberland Fusiliers Saltcoats
Barrow John 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 9 Stoopshill Row
Baxter John 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 7309
Beattie James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 25 New Single Row
Beattie Peter Clark 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Beattie William John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 4 New Single Row 7940
Beckett Alexander 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Ardrossan Road
Begg Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hillview
Behan Francis 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 45 Kilmahew Street
Bell J. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Bell J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Bell John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 7 Young Street
Bell John Henry 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 39 Kilmahew Street
Bell R. 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, Courthill 867
Bell Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 77 Raise Street
Bell William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Benson William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Berry David Campbell 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 18 Winton Street
Beveridge Andrew 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Auchenharvie Row now Tollcross, Glasgow
Beveridge John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Beveridge John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Beveridge William 00-12-1914 Saltcoats late of Auchenharvie, now at Tollcross, since discharged
Bicket George 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 25 New Street
Black David 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 18 Garnock Street 7914
Black John 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Black Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 29 Canal Street
Blackly Tom Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Fence Bay
Blackwood David 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Gateside
Blackwood John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 67 Kilmahew Street
Blades David 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road
Blades Edward 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Road
Blades J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road
Blair F.G. Colonel 00-12-1914 Army General Staff Dalry C.B.  A.D.C.  of Blair
Blair John 00-12-1914 Saltcoats,, Windmill Street
Blair W. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Heillar Cottage
Boal Hugh James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Boal Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Bond George 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 9 Raise Street
Bond George 00-12-1914 Motor Machine Gun Section, RFA Saltcoats, 7 Raise Streeet
Bone J. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Bone James   15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
Bonnie J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Borland George 00-12-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Dalry, 10 West End 1703
Borthwick Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Halfway Street
Boyce Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 59 Kilmahew Street discharged
Boyce John 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, Vennel Street 9701
Boyce William 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
Boyd Alexander S. 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Boyd Archibald  00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 5 Hill Place
Boyd David 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 153 Glasgow Street
Boyd John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 153 Glasgow Street
Boyd Peter  Jr. Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Highfield 8387
Boyd Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Anchor Cottage
Boyd Wlliam 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Anchor Cottage
Boyle Alan R. (Honourable) Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Fairlie Craig
Boyle James ( Honourable) Captain 00-12-1914 Fairlie, Fairlie Craig killed in action 18 October 1914
Boyle JD (Honourable) Captain 00-12-1914 Flying Corps Fairlie, Fairlie Craig
Bradley Frank 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Bradley James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Bradley John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Brady John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Canal Street
Brahnan Thomas 00-12-1914 Dalry, Drakemyre
Brand A Wheeler  00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery West Kilbride
Braniff Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 35 Kilmahew Street
Brannan D. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Brannan John Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Saltcoats, 12 Quay Street
Brannan Simon 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 12 Arthur Street
Brannan William 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 60 Quay Street
Brechin David 00-12-1914 3rd Res.Batt., Scottish Horse Dalry, Lynn Street
Breckenridge George 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Place
Breckenridge James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Princes Place
Breckenridge William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 18 Princes Place
Bremner Robert 2nd Lt. 00-11-1914 Clyde RC Artillery Ardrossan
Brewster Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
Briggs George Private 00-12-1914 3rd Batt. Scottish Rifles Dalry, Blair Gardens 12672
Brodie Alex 00-11-1914 RN? Saltcoats, 22 Wellpark Road
Brookes James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Warner Place
Brown A. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine
Brown Alexander 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Alexander Place
Brown Andrew 00-11-1914 Ardrossan
Brown D. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Brown Daniel 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Cyntra
Brown H. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Brown Hugh Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Brown J. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Brown James Sergeant 00-12-1914 catrine,
Brown James AM 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Caledonia Road
Brown John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Glebe Street
Brown John B. 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders Dalry, Templand Road Killed
Brown Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 21 Harbour Place
Brown Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Gateside
Brown Robert Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street
Brown Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Alexander Place
Brown William 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Bruce James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Morven
Bruce James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Main Street
Bruce John Captain 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
Brusnahan Arthur 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 8 Hogarth Street
Bryan Charles 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Townhead Street
Bryan J. 00-03-1915   Stevenston, Schoolwell Street
Bryce Richard 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Warner Place
Bryce Robert Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Cunningham Baidland
Brydone Thomas 00-11-1914 Royal Scots (T) Ardrossan
Bryson A Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Drumfork
Bryson Alex McLean 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Argyle Road
Burden George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenside
Burden Hugh 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenside
Burdon George Private 00-12-1914 Black Watch Fairlie, Glenside
Burdon Hugh Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Glenside
Burns Alexander Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 7440
Burns Bernard 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Burns Glen Lt. 00-11-1914 Clyde RC Artillery Ardrossan name maybe Glen Burns
Burns Thomas 00-12-1914 2nd Seaforth Highlanders Dalry, Drakemyre 365
Butler James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Byrne John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Harbour Street
Cairns John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Caldwell Robert 00-12-1914 Canadian Contigent Ardrossan, 17 Glasgow Street
Callan James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Grange Road
Calligan James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Cambridge Harry 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Cambridge Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Warner Place
Cambridge Sam. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Cameron Alex. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Cameron J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Cameron James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 46 Raise Street
Cameron William 00-11-1914 RN? Ardrossan, 5 Herald Street
Campbell David Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Masonic Hall 77*4
Campbell H.J. Sergeant 00-12-1914 RAMC  Expeditionary Force Saltcoats
Campbell J. Trooper 00-12-1914 Hants Yeomanary Saltcoats
Campbell J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Campbell J.P. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Campbell James Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Railway Buildings Territorials
Campbell James 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 10 Furnace Row 12487
Campbell John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 6 Auchenharvie Row
Campbell John A. Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Lochiel's University Corps Dalry, Braehead 13067
Campbell M. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Campbell P. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Campbell R. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Campbell RW Captain 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
Campbell Thomas Private 00-12-1914 9th Seaforth Highlanders Dalry, Masonic Hall 4388
Campbell W. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Campbell W.A. Lance-Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 2 Townhead Terrace 6393
Canavan James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Cannon R.L. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 7941
Canoe John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 55 Princes Street
Cant John 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, Kilmeny
Carey John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street
Carroll John 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Blair Rows 12674
Carroll John J. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Carruthers Alex. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy, Marines Dalry, North Street 16448
Carruthers John Stoker 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Dalry, North Street HMS Doris
Carson John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan,
Carson Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Carson Robert M. 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 179 Glasgow Street
Carson Sam. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boblemart Street
Cartmell Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Customs Office
Cartner George 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 9 Harbour Buildings
Cassidy John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 19 Canal Street
Chase George 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 1 Ironworks Cottage
Chestnut J. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Chestnut Joseph 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 38 Raise Street
Chichester Guy Captain 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Fairlie, Condola killed in action 13 November 1914
Chisholm John 00-11-1914 Naval Brigade Ardrossan
Christie John F. Cpl. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Chrystie James A. Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan reported as missing  
Church Samuel 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Kilmahew Street
Clark Andrew 00-12-1914 Royal Irish Rifles, F Company Dalry 1971
Clark Daniel 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 8 Green Street
Clark Gilbert (jr) 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 8 Alpine Terrace
Clark James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Clark Peter  15/01/1915 Stevenson, 102 Ardeer Square
Clark Samuel 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 12 Glasgow Street
Clark Thomas 00-12-1914 Dalry,
Clasper J. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Clasper James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Portland Place
Clifford David 00-12-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Dalry, Barkip Cottage 2322
Clifford William 00-12-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Dalry, Barkip Cottage 2321
Clinton Peter 00-12-1914 West Kilbride late of Meadowfoot
Clinton Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 81 Princes Street
Clugston Sam. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Caledonia Road
Cochrane Richard 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Herald Street discharged
Cody? John 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Dalry now at 36 Sharon Street, Glasgow 857
Conn Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Schoolwell Street
Connell Andrew 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hillview
Connell William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hillview
Conner ? James 00-12-1914 Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Drakemyre 5412
Convery W, Trumpeter 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Conway William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Townhead Street
Cooper James Private 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders Fairlie, wounded, in Aberdeen Hospital
Cooper William Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 28 Single Row 7774
Cosgrove Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Lane Canadian
Cowan John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Seamill
Cox Michael 00-12-1914 Dalry, Sharon Street
Craig Andrew Private 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Dalry, Ry**holm
Craig David 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Craig George 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Craig Hugh 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Dalry, Smith Street 27955
Craig Isaac 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, New Street
Craig Norman Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameronians (SR) Ardrossan
Craig Robert 00-12-1914 5th Cameron Highlanders (Lochiel's) Dalry, Glengarnock 10952
Craig Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street
Crawford Alexander Lt. 00-11-1914 2nd Lowland Brigade (T) Ardrossan
Crawford Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Crawford Lodge
Crawford David 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 18 Princes Place
Crawford Hugh Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 54 North Street 7431
Crawford Hugh 00-12-1914 Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Brick Row Aldershot
Crawford John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Lane
Crawford John 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Plantation Row, Barkip 12536
Crawford John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 84 Ardeer Square
Crawford William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Crawford William Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 54 North Street 7441
Crawford William 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Bowertrapping
Creely Andrew 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 8 Smith Street
Cross R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Crowner John 00-12-1914 Dalry, Drakemyre
Cumming James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 171 Glasgow Street
Cunningham Patrick 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 59 Kilmahew Street
Cunningham W. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Cunningham William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, St. Vey's
Currie James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, late of Orchard
Currie James K. Pte. 00-11-1914 Black Watch Ardrossan
Currie Orchard 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, late of Orchard
Currie Robert Pte. 00-11-1914 Highland RC Artillery Ardrossan
Currie Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, late of Orchard
Currie Thomas 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Dale Thomas 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 1 Auchenharvie Row
Davidson Andrew 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ritchie Street
Davidson Hugh 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ritchie Street
Davidson Hugh Gordon 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 5 Arthur Street
Davidson J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Davidson James 00-12-1914 5th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Highfield Cottage 7672
Davidson John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardoch Crescent
Davidson John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Davidson John 00-12-1914 Scots Guards, K Company Dalry, 11172
Davidson P. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardoch Crescent
Davies John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Manse Close 7479
Davis Alfred Private 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Fairlie Craig
Dempster J Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Dempster Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Warner Place
Diaz Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Kerelaw
Dickie Allan Private 00-12-1914 10th Batt.  Gordon Highlanders Dalry, 22 North Street 5464
Dickie Andrew 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, King's Close
Dickie John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Dickie Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hunterston
Dickson John 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Dickson Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 81 Ardeer Square
Dillon John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Dimmock John Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Naval Engineers Dalry,
Docherty Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Dodds John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Bute Place
Donaldson Archibald 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Donaldson Francis 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Athol Cottage
Donaldson Francis T. Pte. 00-11-1914 Highland RC Artillery Ardrossan
Donnachie Frank 15/01/1915 Stevenson
Donnan Hugh 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Kil****
Donnelly John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Flashwwood Cottage 7720
Donnlly John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 39 Kilmahew Street
Dorian William JM Seaman 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 13 Hill Street
Douglas Andrew 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Street  
Douglas D. 00-12-1914 Army Service Corps Fairlie, North Lodge, Kelburn
Douglas James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 13 Argyle Road
Dow J. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Dow John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Main Street
Downie James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Coldstream
Downie Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Coldstream
Downs Richard 00-12-1914   Dalry, Blair Gardens
Downs? ?? 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Dalry, James Street HMS Majestic
Drummond A. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Drummond Allan 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Lundholm Road
Duff James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardoch Crescent  
Dunlop Hugh Gr. 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Arran View Territorials
Dunlop J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Dunlop James Pte. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Dunlop John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Greys, C Squad Dalry, Garnock Street
Dunlop Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 40 Caledonia Road
Dunlop William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Garnock Street 7721
Dunn A.C. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Dunn Thomas Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Dunsmore Allan 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Station Square
Dunsmore George 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square
Dunsmuir A Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Dunsmuir John Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Eccles Harold Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Engineers Saltcoats, 51 Windmill Street or Broomhill, Glasgow
Edgar James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 23 Raise Street
Edmond R. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Chemical Row
Eke ? Sergeant-Major 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Ellgar Robert 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Manse Close 2036
Elliot T. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Elliot W. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Elliot William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith Street 2320
Etherington ? B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Ewart William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Wall Street
Ewing Douglas 00-11-1914 Commercial Battalion Ardrossan
Ewing J.W. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Ewing James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 50 Princes Street
Falls Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Farquhar F.D. Lt. Col. 00-12-1914 Sorn, D.S.O.
Farrell J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Farrell James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Woodburn Cottage
Farrell Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Ferguson Alexander 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Ferguson W. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Ferguson William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Ferguson William 00-12-1914 Royal Horse Artilliary Dalry, 55 North Street, Ayr 52
Finlay William 00-12-1914 1st Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
Finnie John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Barr Place
Fisher John 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, West End 12525
Fitzpatrick Hugh 00-12-1914 No Home
Fitzpatrick J. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Fitzpatrick James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Trust Buildings
Fleming J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Fleming John Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 7716
Fleming William R. Pte. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Ardrossan
Floyd John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Blair Stables 5964
Floyd William Sergeant 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 87 New Street 6971
Forman G.E.G. Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Black Watch Fairlie, Fairlie Lodge
Forrester Alexander 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Shore Road
Forsyth Alexander 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Eagle House
Fotheringham Ernest Pte. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Fowler D. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Fowler Hugh Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Fowler R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Fox Daniel 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Bridgend
Fox Patrick 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Cemetery Road
Fraser G. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Frew John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 18 Turned Row 7918
Frew John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Schoolwell Street
Frew Robert 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, 18 Turned Row 2519
Fritsimons  John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 15 Herald Street
Fullarton James McMaster 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Glasgow Street
Fullerton James 00-11-1914 Canadian Contingent Ardrossan
Fulton Robert Trooper 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Pitcon
Gallacher Frank Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 41 Lynn Street 7715
Gallacher J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Gallacher John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Fullarton Place
Gallacher Thomas 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
Galloway William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Gamble Birch.  ? 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Gardiner A   00-03-1915 Stevenston, Towmhead Street
Gardiner Duncan 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Cemetery Lodge
Gardner Robert 00-12-1914 Fairlie
Gaw William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Geddes Samuel 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 24 Courthill Street
Geddes William Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 10 West End 7436
Gemmell David 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Main Street
Gemmell James Muir Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, James Street 7771
Gemmell John Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine
Gemmill Alex L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan
Gemmill Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ashfield
Gibb G. Doctor 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gibb James Pte. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Gibb R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gibb Richard 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenbride
Gibson A. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gibson Alex Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Army Medical Corps Ardrossan
Gibson Robert 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 6 Main Street
Gibson Stuart Cpl. 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Saltcoats
Gibson William 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Giddings Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street Killed
Gilbert Robert Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Greenhouse 7807
Gilbert William 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Crossroads 1393
Gilfillan James R. Cpl. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Gilkes J. Bugle Boy 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gillespie Joseph 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Langlands
Gillies A. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gillies David Fotheringham 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 30 Montgomerie
Gillies R.  B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gilmour David 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Chemical Row
Gilmour James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Chemical Row
Gilmour John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardoch Crescent
Gilmour Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 82 Raise Street
Girvan Robert Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Glachan James 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Barkip  wounded 5496
Glare Robert Private 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Courthill 12533
Glen William 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Waverley Place
Goodwin D. Boyd L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Goodwin David 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, Front Row 947
Goodwin James 00-11-1914 Canadian Contingent Ardrossan
Gordon Charles G. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Gordon J. Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Gordon James Alexander 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 6 Pavilion Place
Gorman J. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gorman R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Gourley Charles 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Gow Norman 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Woodburn Cottage
Graham J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Graham James Gr. 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Castle Park Territorials
Graham John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 29 Lynn Street 7775
Grant Charles Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Southannan
Grant Hugh 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Templand Road 11977
Gray Archibald 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Gray John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Greys Dalry, Blair Rows
Gray John 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Front Row
Gray Thomas McKie 00-11-1914 Ardrossan,  118 Kilmahew Street
Green James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Orchard View
Green Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Greer William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Barr Street
Grier Archibald 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 44 Glasgow Street
Grier Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 20 Springvale Street
Grierson A. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Guffie Adam Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 33 North Street
Guffie Goerge 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 33 North Street
Guthrie Andrew Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Hacket Denns 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Herald Street
Haggo Walter 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 5 Herald Street
Haig John Charles 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Lynn Street 13738
Hailey Andrew 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 7 Stoopehill Row 13644
Hainey Samuel 00-12-1914 10th Batt, Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Vennel Street 5468
Hainey William 00-12-1914 1st Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Vennel Street 9534
Hall John Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 2 Kilmahew Street
Halliday J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Halliday Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Hamilton Archibald Colour-Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 83 New Street 6380
Hamilton J.B. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 24 Lynn Street 6997
Hamilton James 00-12-1914 Lochiels Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan, Glasgow Street
Hamilton James 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Lynn Street 882
Hamilton Joseph 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Hamilton Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street
Hamilton Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 31 Countess Street
Hamilton Thomas 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 22 Ardrossan Road
Hamilton William 00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston, Genoa
Hammond David 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Hannah David 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, New Street 7917
Hannah J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Townhead Street
Hannah Thomas 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Sharon Street
Hardie David 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 35 Kilmahew Street since discharged  
Hardie James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 31 Paisley Street
Harkins Charles 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 38 Lynn Street 7435
Harkins James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 38 Lynn Street 7390
Harkins James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 8 Drakemyre 7389
Harkins John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 8 Drakemyre 7707
Harkness David 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 87 New Street 12545
Harper John 00-12-1914 2nd Royal Scots Greys Dalry, Glengarnock 6254
Harrison R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Harrison W. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Hart Philip 00-11-1914 Ardrossan,
Harvey F. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Harvey James 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Davidshill 12539
Harvey John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Carment Drive Killed
Harvey Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Harvey W, Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Harvey William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Harvie Alexander Buglar 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 87 New Street 7422
Harvie Frank Corpl. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 87 New Street 7720
Harvie James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Templand Road 7438
Harvie John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 87 New Street 7916
Hastings H.  Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Blinburn
Hastings J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Hay Robert 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Barkip 14259
Henderson A. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Henderson A.A. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Henderson Allan D. 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Vennel Street 12833
Henderson Andrew 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
Henderson Angus 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
Henderson Harry 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
Henderson James Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Henderson John Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Henderson Leslie Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Henderson Leslie 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ranmoor
Henderson TC Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Henderson Thomas Pte. 00-11-1914 Queen's Own Glasgow Yeomanry Ardrossan
Henderson Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ranmoor
Henderson W. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Henderson William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Station Square
Hendry John 00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston, Glebe Street
Hendry Stephan 00-11-1914 Saltcoats
Hendry Stephen 15/01/1915 Stevenson
Henry John Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan
Hewitson William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Glengarnock 7973
Higgins  James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Kirkland House
Higgins A. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Limekiln Road
Higgins Archibald 00-12-1914   Dalry, 18 New Single Row 13546
Higgins Daniel 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 37 Kilmahew Street
Higgins Hugh Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Higgins Hugh 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Kirkland House
Higgins James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Station Square
Higgins Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 21 Station Square
Hill Arthur 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 35 Courthill Street 14290
Hill James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Quay Street
Hill James Jr. 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 5 Corsehead Rows 13579
Hill Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan
Hillcoat Dan 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Trust Buildings
Hind A. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Hogarth Barklay Lt. 00-11-1914 2nd Lowland Brigade (T) Ardrossan
Hogarth William Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameronians (SR) Ardrossan
Hogg J.R. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Hogg John Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Hogg R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Aunchinlongford
Hogg W Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Holmes Andrew B. Pte. 00-11-1914 Canadian Contingent Ardrossan
Hood J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Hood J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Hood John Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 24 Lynn Street 6996
Hood Thomas Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 24 Lynn Street 7710
Houston Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Martinias
Houston Alexander Corpl. 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith Street 14354
Houston George 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Broadlie 13580
Houston J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Houston James Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 101 New Street 6406
Houston John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Shore Road
Houston John 00-12-1914 K Squadron, Lovat Scouts Dalry, West Lynn
Howie Robert 00-12-1914 Saltcoats, Hamilton Street
Howie Robert 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, North Kirkland 2556
Howlett Arthur 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 12249
Hughes Henry 15/01/1915 Stevenson, High Road
Hughes T. 00-12-1914 Ardrossan, 80 Glasgow Street
Hughes William 00-11-1914 Saltcoars, 8 Auchenharvie Row
Hunter Alex 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Glasgow Street
Hunter Archibald (Sir) 00-12-1914 West Kilbride late of Highthorn
Hunter D. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Hunter George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Golf House
Hunter George W. Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Oak Bank
Hunter Hugh S. Cpl. 00-11-1914 Black Watch Ardrossan
Hunter J. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Hunter Joseph 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Hunter Thomas 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
Hunter-Weston Aylmer Major-General 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hunterston
Hutchison Alex 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 84 Raise Street
Hutchison John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Cottage
Hutchison William 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Dalry, Auchengree 6503
Inglis J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Irvine A. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Irvine Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride late of Blackdykes
Irvine James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride. Main Stree
Irvine R. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Irvine W. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Jacobs ? Colour-Sergeant 00-12-1914 Saltcoats
Jamieson James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square
Jenkins James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 21 Harbour Place
Johnson John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 114 Kilmahew Street
Johnston Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Cubrieshaw Hall
Johnston James Cpl. 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Saltcoats
Johnston John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, North Southannan
Johnston Robert 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Dalry, Burnside 19455
Johnstone Andrew 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Road
Johnstone G Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Johnstone I. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Johnstone J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Johnstone John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Glenhead Farm
Johnstone Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Johnstone Peter 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Johnstone Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Road
Jones J. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Jones J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Kane Alexander 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Glengarnock
Kane Thomas 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 93 New Street 7392
Kean Charles 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Carment Drive Killed
Kean J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Kean John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 45 Kilmahew Street
Kean R. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Kean, John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Well Streer
Keary Samuel Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 11 Stoopshill Row 18893
Keegans James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 8 Harbour Street
Keegans Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 8 Harbour Street
Keegans William 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 8 Harbour Street
Kelburn Viscount  ? Commander 00-12-1914 Royal Navy  Fairlie, Fairlie Craig HMS Pyramus
Kelly James 00-03-1915   Stevenston, 12 Arthur Street
Kelly William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, 12 Arthur Street
Kelso David 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 11 Galloway Place
Kelso John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Shore Road
Kennedy David 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders Dalry, 23 Lynn Street
Kennedy Edward Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Love Lane 12531
Kennedy George Corpl. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 21 Garnock Street 6393
Kennedy P. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Kernahan J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Kerr David 00-12-1914 5th Scottish Rifles Ardrossan, South Beach & Dowanhill, Glasgow
Kerr David 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Sharon Street 2541
Kerr Joseph 00-12-1914 King's Own Scottish Borderers Dalry, West End
Kerr Matthew 00-12-1914 King's Own Scottish Borderers Dalry, West End
Kerr Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 170 Glasgow Street
Kerr Robert 00-12-1914 Seaforths Dalry, West End 1727
Kerr Robert AA L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Kerr William 00-12-1914 1st Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, West End wounded 6766
Kerr William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Kilgour James 00-12 1914 West Kilbride, Georgeville
Kilgour Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Georgeville
Killen Duncan 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 14 Alpine Terrace
Kilpatrick John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Kilpatrick Jos. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Schoolwell Street
Kirk James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 14 Furnace Row 7914
Kirk Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Street
Kirkhope Gray 2nd Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers (Res.) Dalry
Kirkland William 00-12-1914 Scots Guards, K Company Dalry, Police Station 11173
Kirkpatrick John Sergeant 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Kerslochmuir
Kirkpatrick Joseph 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 14 Princes Street  
Kirkpatrick Robert Cpl. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Kirkwood John Pte. 00-11-1914 Queen's Own Glasgow Yeomanry Ardrossan
Kirkwood William 00-12-1914 3rd Scots Guards, LF Company Dalry, Police Station 11171
Koan George 00-12-1914 West Kikbride, Allison Terrace
Kyle Hugh Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
Kyle T Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Lamb James 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Dalry,
Lambert John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
Lambroughton C.  Sergeant 00-12-1914 Sorn, Croftfoot
Lammie George 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 5 Love Lane 7475
Lammie James Sergeant 00-12-1914 5th Scots Rifles Dalry, 25 Sharon Street
Lammie Robert 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 5 Love Lane 7335
Landie James 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith Street 12523
Landy William 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Dalry
Lauder David 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 28 Sharon Street 7709
Laughland James 2nd Lt. 00-11-1914 Clyde RC Artillery Ardrossan
Laughland Raymond Cpl. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Lawson R. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Lawson William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 7 Burnbank Street
Lee Charles 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Dalry
Lennon A. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, 65 Boglemart Street
Lennox James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 42 Springvale Street
Levy Harris 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 14 Gladstone Road
Lewis Alexander 00-12-1914 Royal Engineers Ardrossan, 13 Hill Street
Liddell Clement 00-12-1914 Tullibardines Horse Dalry, Drakemyre 5756
Liddell John 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Dalry, Drakemyre
Liddell Joseph Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Liddell Thomas Corpl. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Drakemyre 6132
Lightbody J Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Lightbody Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 16 Barr Place
Lindsay David Jr. 00-12-1914 Royal Engineers Dalry, 30 Carsehead Row 26212
Lindsay William 00-12-1914 2nd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 10 Garnock Street 7506
Lindsay William 00-12-1914 1st Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Manse Close wounded 8296
Linton Sam 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Little Hugh 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Auchebharvie Row
Littlejohn David 00-12-1914 8th Black Watch Dalry, 27 Vennel Street 34445
Livesley George Trooper 00-12-1914 Scots Greys Fairlie, Glenside
Lockhart John (jr.) 00-11-1914 . Saltcoats, 6 Robertson Cresc
Lockhart W Wheeler Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery West Kilbride
Lockhart William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Burnside House
Logan James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Logan James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 94 Ardeer Square
Long Hugh 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 10 Peesweep Row 15523
Longmuir Alastair Pte. 00-11-1914 Gordon Highlanders Ardrossan
Longmuir Archibald 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 175 Glasgow Street
Longmuir James 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Saltcoats, Thornliebank
Louden Charles 00-11-1914 Saltcoats,
Love Alex 00-11-1914 Ardrossan
Love William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
Lyle J.M. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Lynch Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 30 Glasgow Street
Lynch Thomas A. 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 30 Glasgow Street
Lyon Collin 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenview
Lyon Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenview
Lyons W. B.M. 00-12-1014 Catrine,
Macdonald A. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Macdonald Archibald Hillcoat Sergeant 00-12-1914 5th Scottish Rifles Saltcoats, Ardrossan Road in France
Macdonald Henry Bell Colour-Sergeant 00-12-1914 Highland Light Infantary Saltcoats, Ardrossan Road in France
Macgowan A. 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Caledonia Road
Macintyre W. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Mackenzie David 00-12-1914 Saltcoats, Hamilton Street
Mackenzie Gilbert  00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 41 Raise Street
Mackie R. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
MacLachlan J. Gr. 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Allanton Park Terrace Territorials
MacLachlan Robert BW Private 00-12-1914 Royal Highlanders Fairlie Canadian
Maclachlan T. Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Railway Buildings Territorials
Maclure David 00-12-1914 Tullibardines Horse Dalry, Stanley
Macmillan Alfred 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 93 Raise Street
MacNeur Robert Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Croftend
MacNeur William Private 00-12-1914 Royal Engineers Fairlie, Croftend
Macpherson John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Gladstone Road
MacWilliam James 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Saltcoats, Caledonia Road Canadian
Magee  Hugh 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street  
Magee John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
Magee William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 39 Kilmahew Street
Mair W. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Sorn, Carleeith
Mallon Peter 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 13 Princes Place
Marlin George 00-12-1914 4th Argyll and Sutherland Dalry, 15 Furnace Row 8206
Marlow J. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Marr Ronald 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Martin Charles 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Maskett ?? Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Dalry, Stoopehill Row
Mason Alexander Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Mathie John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats
Mathie Kenneth Pte. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Ardrossan
Mathieson John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 7 Harbour Place
Maxwell William 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 11 Cannal Street
Mc*ulley William 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Furnace Row 11508
McAlonso ? Thomas 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
McAlpine Sam 00-03-1915 Stevenston
McArthur James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Montgomerie Street since discharged  
McArthur Neil 00-12-1914 Highlander, Canadian Contigent Ardrossan, 47 Kilmahew Street
McAuley James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Meadowfoot
McAuley Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Trades Hotel
McBean James Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Army Medical Corps Ardrossan
McBlain John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
McBlane James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
McBride Andrew 00-12-1914 3rd Argyll and Sutherland Dalry, 12 Stoopshill Row 8205
McBride D. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
McCabe George 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 12 Glasgow Street
McCall George 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Woodburn Cottage
McCall William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Woodburn Cottage
McCallan Robert 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Peesweep 15522
McCallum Allan Private 00-12-1914 Black Watch Fairlie, Whin Cottage
McCallum Daniel 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Vernon Terrace
McCallum Francis    00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 92 Kilmahew Street
McCallum M. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
McCallum Robert 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 26 Corsehead Row 7258
McCallum Robert 00-12-1914 L Company, Scots Guards Dalry, 6 Single Row
McCalmont James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
McCalmont John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Auchenharvie Cottages
McCammant James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 49 Quay Street
McCann P Saddler 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
McCann Peter 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Portland Place
McCarroll Peter 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 44 Glasgow Street
McCartney William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McCluckie R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
McClure Thomas 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
McClymont G. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McColl Donald 00-11-1914   Ardrossan,
McConnell John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 31 Townhead Street
McConnell TA 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Rozelle, North Crescent
McCormack James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Cemetery Road
McCosh J.M. Major 00--12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers (Res.) Dalry
McCosh K.J.  (Miss) Nurse 00-12-1914 Dalry, Lynn  Dunkirk Base Hospital
McCraken W. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
McCreadie Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 2 Montgomerie Street
McCreadie Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 6 Montgomerie Street
McCready Peter 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Bura Row, Barkip 8116
McCrimmond Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 33 Paisley Street
McCubbin James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Townhead Street
McCubbin William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 9 Herald Street since discharged  
McCulloch Joseph 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 12 Auchenharvie Row
McCulloch Walter 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Overton House
McCulloch William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 2 Burnside
McDonald Alexander Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 7 Love Lane 7432
McDonald Archibald 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 22 Winton Street
McDonald Charles 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
McDonald Charles G. Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Catrine
McDonald James 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Crossroads Gourock 12519
McDonald Joseph 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Burn Row, Barkip 6521
McDonald R. Jr. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McDonald Thomas 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 2 Corsehill Row 14991
McDonald William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Old Store, Barkip 8417
McDougald William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McDougall Daniel   00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Winton Street
McDougall S. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
McDowall David Edgar 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith Stret 12529
McDowall James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 11 Herald Street
McDuff William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
McEnhill J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
McEwan James 00-11-191 RN ? Ardrossan, 25 Winton Street
McFadzean D. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McFadzean J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
McFarlane John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Darnley
McFarlane Robert Miller 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 2 Eglinton Street
McGaa Samuel 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Quay Street wounded in action
McGaesney ? A. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McGhie Donald 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark  South Africa
McGhie Patrick 00-12-1914 3th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Drakemyre late of Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders
McGill Daniel 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Herald Street killed in action
McGill Hugh 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
McGillvray John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Brownhill 1239
McGoogan John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 13 Union Street
McGown Peter 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Ritchie Street
McGrattan Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 7 Winton Buildings
McGuigan Patrick 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Highfield 8315
McIllhatton J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Mcintyre Charles 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Alexander Place
McIntyre David R. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary, 100th Battery Dalry, Drakemyre
McIntyre J. Gordon Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Sorn,
McIntyre John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Glebe Street
McIntyre P. 00-11-1914 Saltcoats,  25 Countess Street P.O.W. in Germany
McIntyre Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
McIntyre Robert 00-12-1914 Ardrossan, 56 Kilmahew Street
McIntyre Robert H. 00-11-1914 RN? Ardrossan, 56 Kilmahew Street  
McIntyre Thomas 00-12-1914 Royal Engineers, Scott Signal Troop Dalry, Drakemyre 9352
McKay David Pte. 00-11-1914 2nd Lowland Brigade (T) Ardrossan
McKay William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square
McKee ? James 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Auchengree 1491
McKellar D. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
McKendrick James 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry
McKendrick Thomas 00-11-1914 Saltcoats
McKenzie Alexander 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 57 Kilmahew Street
McKenzie Alexander   00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Canal Street
McKenzie Duncan 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Auchenharvie Cottage
McKenzie J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Whiteflat
McKenzie John Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Saltcoats, 2 HamiltonStreet
McKenzie William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road
McKeown J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road
McKerrow A Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Sawerston
McKerrow T. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Sorn, Croftfoot
McKie WH 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
McKinnie Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
McKinnon Harry 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 65 North Street 7913
McKinnon Hutch. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
McKinnon John 00-11-1914 RN ? Ardrossan, 209 Glasgow Street
McLachlan J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Townhead Street
McLaren W. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
McLaren William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Burnbank Street
McLaughlan James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Bridgend
McLaughlan James 00-11-1914 West Kilbride, Gateside
McLaughlan John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Bridgend
McLaughlan John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Thistle House
McLaughlan Patrick 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 45 Kilmahew Street
McLaughlan Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Thistle House
McLaughlan Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, King's Close
McLaughlan Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
McLaughlan William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Bridgend
McLaughlin James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 5 Auchenharvie Row
McLaughlin Lewis 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 6 Arthur Street
McLay George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hillview
McLean Alexander Private 00-12-1914 Black Watch Fairlie, Oak Bank
McLean James 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Bridgend House 7912
McLean William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 53 Sharon Street 7477
McLean William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
McLeary Ronald Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McLeish Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 22 Winton Street
McLellan George 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Auchenharvie Row
McLellan John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Fernbank
McLellan John 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
McLellan Matthew 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
McLellan William 00-12-1914 late of West KIlbride
McLellan William 00-03-1815 Stevenston, Burnbank Street
McLuckie John 00-12-1914 7th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 3 New Street 12906
McMahon John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 13 Union Street
McMaster Andrew 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 20 Garnock Street 8328
McMillan Daniel Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 34 Kilmahew Street
McMillan Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 9 Harbour Place
McMillan John Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 15 Hill Street
McMull*n William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 33 Glasgow Street
McMurtrie D.  Pte. 00-11-1914 Commercial Battalion Ardrossan
McNab James 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Vennel Street 15630
McNamara D. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
McNamara P. Saddler-Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
McNaught Charles 00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston, High Road
McNaught William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
McNaughton Allan  00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Pencot Farm
McNee George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Bank House
McNeil Alexander 00-12-1914 2nd Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Glengarnock Prisoner of War 9890
McNulty James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 56 Kilmahew Street
McPhail Daniel 00-03-1915 Stevenston
McQueen Alexander 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusilers Dalry, Glengarnock 12742
McSherry John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Grange Road
McSkimming William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
Meikle G.S. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Meikle James QMS 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Meikle R. Jr. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Meikle Robert Colour-Sergeant 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Meikle T. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Melvin J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Messongor? Thomas Gr. ? 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Fairlie, Larbert Cottage
Michael John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, School Row, Barkip 7650
Middleton J. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Millar Ainslie 00-12-1914   West Kilbride, The Meadows
Millar Alex Pte. 00-11-1914 Highland Light Infantry Ardrossan
Millar David 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Millar John L. 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, King's Close
Millar Thomas 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, King's Close
Millar William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Miller George 00-12-1914 Canadian Contigent Ardrossan, Seton Street
Miller H.J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Miller James Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Kelburn Royal Infirmary, Stirling
Miller John 00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 1 Corsehill Row 14638
Miller Robert Cpl. 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Miller Robert Lance- Sargent 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders, 5th Service Batt. Saltcoats Change in rank and service??
Miller Tom Private 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Forty Row Territorials
Miller W. 00-12-1914 Saltcoats, Nelson Cottage
Miller Walter 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Greys Dalry, Auchenskeith
Miller William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, School House
Miller William 00-12-1914 Dalry, ****** 5463
Miller William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Schoolwell Street
Miller William M. 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 13 Springvale Street
Milloy G. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Milloy George 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 45 Chapelwell Street
Mills C. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Milne David 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 169 Glasgow
Milsom Cecil F. Captain 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Sunnyside
Mitchell Thomas Private 00-12-1014 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 23  Sharon Street 17433
Moir JG 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Eglinton Road
Monaghan John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 2 Arthur Street
Montgomerie William 00-03-1915 Stevenston. Carment Drive
Montgomery Thomas 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Moon John Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Bourtree Bank wounded, in Cardiff Hospital
Mooney Daniel 00-12-1914 4th Scottish Horse Dalry, Burnside Place
Moore Matthew 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Moore William  Pte. 00-11-1914 Sportsman's Battalion Ardrossan
Morris George 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Caledonia Road
Morris J.B. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Morris Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Shore Road
Morrison A. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Morrison A.A. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Morrison Henry Cpl. 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Morrison James 00-12-1914 Dalry
Morrison John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Maulside 154
Morrison Samuel Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Morrison W. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Morrison William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 10 Barr Place
Morton Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride late of Bushglen
Morton John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Mowat John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Portland Place
Muir Alex Pte. 00-11-1914 Cameron Highlanders Ardrossan
Muir Hugh Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Tofts Crescent 8281
Muir Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 31 Winton Street
Mulchay William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 27 Station Square
Mullen Felix Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 4 Townend 7719
Mullen James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street
Mullen James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Muncie Daniel Macbeth 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Burnbrae 162
Muncie James A.B. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Dalry, Burnbrae 2356
Muncie Janet Nurse 00-12-1914 Dalry, Burnbrae Cliftonville Hospital, Margate
Munn Francis 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Munn John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 20 Portland Place
Munro Archie 00-12-1914 Ardrossan, Eglinton Road reported killed
Munro James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Murchie A. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Murchie Andrew 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Buildings
Murdoch John Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Murdoch William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, 4 Ironworks Road
Murdock William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, North Kilruskin
Murray Daniel 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Murray Harry C . 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Burnside House
Murray James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Murray R. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Murray Robert Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 25 Vennel Street 6994
Murray Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square
Murray Robert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Glebe Street
Murray William H. 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Burnside House
Neill Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Glenfoot
Neill Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan
Neilson John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Limekiln Road
Neilson Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Limekiln Road
Nelson John Private 00-12-1914 Fairlie, Kelburn
Nelson Peter Buglar 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 14 Kirk Close 7188
Nelson R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Nelson Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 60 Canal Street
Nelson Thomas 00-11-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Ardrossan
Nelson Walter 00-12-1914 Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Dalry, 37 Sharon Street 9628
Nicholson W. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Nicol Daniel 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Redan Road
Nimmo William 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Dalry, 20 Vennel Street 2218
Niven James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Niven James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 120 Ardeer Square
Niven Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, George Place
Niven Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 120 Ardeer Square
Noble James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 27 Chapelwell Street
Norman J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Norwood David 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Norwood James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
O'Grady H.J. 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Oliphant James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Corse Terrace
O'Neill James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
O'Pray Hugh 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Orr Crawford 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 19 Sharphill Road
Orr Doctor 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Winton Circus
Orr James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Warner Place
Ovenstone George 00-12-1914 Gordon Highlanders Dalry, Templand  6878
Parg ? William 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Park W Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Park William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road, E
Park William 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Boglemart Street
Parker AE Captain 00-12-1914 3rd Batt. Black Watch Fairlie, The Gondola Attached to 2nd Batt. Seaforth Highlanders, wounded & missing
Parker John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 64 New Street 7915
Paterson James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Paterson Peter 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Paterson Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Paterson Walter 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Paton James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 7 Gladstone Road
Paton Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Herald Street
Patrick John 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Greenbank
Pattison Andrew G 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 26 Harbour Place
Paxton Thomas 00-12-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Ardrossan
Peacock James Reid 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 3 Seabank Street
Peebles D Trumpeter 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Peel Edwin R 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Painter?
Perry F. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Phinn William 00-12-1914 Field Artillery, Canadian Contingent Ardrossan, 92 Kilmahew Street
Piper W. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Damhead
Pirrie A. S.S. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Pllu ? Cochrane 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 16 Auchenharvie Row
Pollock ? Corpl. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Pollock John Ronald 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Rockyknowe
Porteone ? Robert 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 5 Kirk Close 7430
Pratt William Corpl. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Glenbank 7920
Preston Robert  Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Saltcoats, 2 Eglinton Street
Preton Edward 00-12-1914 Dalry, Blair
Price Thomas 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry. 13 Courthill Street 2114
Priestly Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston,
Pringle John 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Greys Dalry., Knollhead
Proctor Gilbert 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 10 Smith Street 7437
Purvis Henry 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Thistle Cottages
Quin Francis 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
Quinn Charles 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 14 James Street 12727
Quinn John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Quinn Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Alpine Terrace
Quinn William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, George Place
Radcliffe James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour
Rae J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Rae William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Ralston J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Ramage J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Ramsay George   00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Ramsay James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Shore Road
Ramsay James Gr. 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Bay House Territorials
Ramsay Mark 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 24 Harbour Place
Ramsay R. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Shore Road
Ramsay William Gr. 00-12-1914 Bute Mountain Battery Fairlie, Bay House Territorials
Rankin John 00-12-1914 RHVR (Clyde) Saltcoats Chatham
Rankin John 00-12-1914 RNVR [Clyde] Chatham Ardrossan
Rankine B. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Read ? Sergeant Instr. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Redden J. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Reid A. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Reid Alex  00-03-1915 Stevenston, George Place
Reid Andrew 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 27 Quay Street
Reid Charles 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Reid DM Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Fairlie, Longfern
Reid Gilbert 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 24 Portland Place
Reid Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 64 Raise Street
Reid Sam 00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston, Portland Place
Reid Thomas 00-11-1914   Ardrossan, 2 Vernon Street
Reid W Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Reid W. Corpl-Far 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Reid W. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Reid Adam 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders, Lochiel's Batt. Dalry, Glengarnock
Reid James Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Townend Street 7705
Reid Robert 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Glengarnock
Reid William Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 70 New Street 6385
Reilly Andrew 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Anchor Cottage
Renyolds S. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Reynolds C. or G. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Reynolds R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Reynolds S. Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Rice Harry 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Richmond J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Ringland John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Gateside
Robb Alexander 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 35 Sharon Street 7722
Robb James Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan
Robertson D Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Robertson G. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Robertson James Pte. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Robertson John 00-11-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Ardrossan
Robertson John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Robertson John Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Robertson Simon 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Rodger Charles 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Carlung Lodge
Rodger William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Carlung Lodge
Rollinson James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, High Road
Ronald James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, New Street
Ross G. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Rourke James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 1 Robertson Crescent
Rourke Michael 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 1 Robertson Crescent
Roxburgh J Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Roxburgh James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 6 Vernon Terrace
Rugg Donald 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Russell Gerald Arthur Captain 00-12-1914 RG Artiliery Dalry, Maulside
Russell James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Rosemount
Russell John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Garthland
Russell John Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Russell Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Garthland
Russell Robert Graham 2nd Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Cavalry Regment Dalry, Maulside
Rutherford Joseph 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Moorpark Road
Saklaraki Pa***** 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 22 Hamilton Street
Sanders Robert 00-12-1914 Ardrossan, 44 Kilmahew Street  
Savage William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Scotland Edward 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Scott James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer Square
Seggie John Pte. 00-11-1914 Commercial Battalion Ardrossan
Service Andrew 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Hamilton Street deceased
Shandon H. 00-11-1914 Saltcoats
Sharp Alexander 00-12-1914 3rd King's Own Scottish Borderers Dalry, Mains of Pi*con 6899
Shaw John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Shaw Thomas 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Cross 8294
Shearer J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Shearer Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 214 Glasgow Street
Shedden James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 9 Sidney Street
Shields Thomas 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Tofts Crescent 7918
Shodden John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Whitlees Farm reservist
Sillers Lionel 2nd Lt. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Sim Matthew Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 10 Barr Place
Simpson Archibald  Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Sinclair N.              Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Sinclair Neil 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Singleton Donald 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, West End 7434
Skelcher Gordon 00-12-1914 Dalry, Blair
Skeoch Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Campbelton
Skillen Daniel AB 00-11-1914 Royal Australian Navy Ardrossan, 85 Princes Street
Skillen M. Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Sloan H Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Sloan J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Auchmannoch
Sloan J. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Blairmulloch
Sloan John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 8 Ardeer Square
Sloan Robert Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Courthill Street 8398
Sloan William Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 73 New Street 6381
Smillie Daniel 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 26 Lynn Street 6439
Smith A Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Smith A. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevanston
Smith Alexander 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Smith Alfred W. L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Commercial Battalion Ardrossan
Smith Angus 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Carment Drive
Smith David Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, High Den 1060
Smith Henry 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Place
Smith Henry 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Townhead Street
Smith Hugh 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Greys Dalry, Blair Lodge
Smith J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Anchor Cottages
Smith James 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith Street 12526
Smith John Pte. 00-11-1914 Canadian Contingent Ardrossan
Smith John 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
Smith John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Moorpark Road
Smith John Y. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer   
Smith Matthew Patterson 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 83 Glasgow Street
Smith P. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Smith R.K. 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Smith ? 12057
Smith William Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Wee Swinridgemuir 1064
Smith William JM Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 7 Harbour Place
Smith David 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Townend Terrace 7476
Smith James Sergeant 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Auchentiber 3215
Smyth William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 29 Montgomerie Street
Speir William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, North Street 7936
Speir William Private 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Gas Works Cottage 7773
Speirs D. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Spiers J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Spiers William Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Winton Place Territorials
Stalker Archibald  Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Railway Buildings Territorials
Stalker John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride., Well Street
Steedman Robert Pte. 00-11-1914 Royal Scots Ardrossan
Steel Christopher Sergeant 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 2 Smith Street 6438
Steel J. Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Steel James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 13 Arthur Street
Steel R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, High Clows
Steele James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 13 Arthur Street
Steele Robert 00-11-1914 Royal Army Medical Corps Ardrossan
Steele William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Dynamite Road
Stevens R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Stevens  J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Stevenson Chris 00-12-1914 Army Service Corps Dalry, 32 New Street 7132
Stevenson Graham Lt. 00-11-1914 Royal Army Medical Corps Ardrossan
Stevenson J. Bugle Boy 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Stevenson Matthew 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Halfway Street
Stewart Andrew 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 9 Harbour Place
Stewart Hugh 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Warner Place
Stewart Robert 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Dynamite Road
Stewart Tom Colour-Sergeant 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Fairlie Ward
Stewart William Private 00-12-1914 Royal Engineers Fairlie, Fairlie Ward
Stirling Alexander    00-03-1915 Canadians Stevenston,
Storrie George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Post Office
Strachan Hugh 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 48 Rockyknowe
Strachan Hugh 15/01/1915 Stevenson
Strachan Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 188 Glasgow Street since discharged
Strong James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
Sutherland W. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Tait Alexander 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artilliary Dalry, 93465
Tait James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Herald Street
Tait W. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Taylor Alexander 00-12-1914 late of West Kilbride
Taylor John 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ellangowan
Taylor Tom T. Lt. 00-11-1914 Army Veterinary Corps Ardrossan
Telfer H. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Telford Andrew 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Telford J. Corpl. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Telford James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Limekiln Road
Templeton David 00-12-1914 6th Highland Light Infantary Dalry, Brownbank
Templeton T. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Willoxton
Templeton William 00-12-1914 Uganda & Colonial Force Dalry, Brownbank
Tennant C.G. Lieutenant 00-12-1914 Seaforth Highlanders Fairlie, Farlieburne Territorials
Thomson David 00-03-1915 Stevenston,
Thomson David Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Terbert Cottage Territorials
Thomson David 00-12-1914 6th Eniskillen Dragoons Dalry, Garnock Street
Thomson David RB 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Ardrossan, 16 Church Place
Thomson G. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Thomson George Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Thomson Hugh  L/Cpl 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan
Thomson J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Thomson James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Buildings
Thomson James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 17 Quay Street
Thomson James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, High Road Transvaal
Thomson James 00-03-1915 Stevenston
Thomson John Private 00-12-1914 Sorn,
Thomson John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Sharon Street 7939
Thomson R. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Thomson Samuel 00-03-1915   Stevenston
Thomson Samuel Jr. 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Peesweep Row 699
Thomson Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 3 Glasgow Street
Thomson William Lance-Sergeant 00-12-1914 5th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Garnock Street 7622
Thomson William J. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Woodburn Cottage
Thomson J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Thomson William Pte. 00-11-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlanders Ardrossan, 39 Kilmahew Street  
Thornton Frank 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers dalry, 21 Garnock Street 12673
Thornton George 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers dalry, 21 Garnock Street 12642
Todd James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Glenstriven
Todd James C. Pte. 00-11-1914 Highland Light Infantry Ardrossan
Todd William Pte. 00-11-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Ardrossan
Todd William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Oudenardo
Tolmie John Private 00-12-1914 Cameron Highlanders  Dalry, Sharon Street also listed as a Lance-Corpl. 4648
Tomlieson John 00-12-1914 Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Dalry, Sharon Street 7710
Torrance John 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 33 Lynn Street 12244
Trench Robert R. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street
Troddan David 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Princes Place
Trollen Robert 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 12 Glasgow Street
Turner Doctor 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Hamilton Street
Turner John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, 19 Main Street
Tyre William 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
Urquhart E. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Vallely Francis 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Anchor Cottage
Veitch Walter 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan
Vickers John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Eglinton Road
Walker Archibald Kennedy 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 1 Church Place
Walker J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Limekiln Road
Walker James 00-12-1914 1st Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, New Street wounded 8599
Walker John Kennedy 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 1 Church Place
Walker Robert 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, New Street 15629
Walker Samuel  00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Thorneyside 12523
Walker William D 00-12-1914 36th Battery, Royal Field Artilliery Dalry, 12 North Street
Wallace John 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Glencart 7963
Wallace William H. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, New Street
Wallson  ? Thomas 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 63 Sharon Street 8481
Ward John 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Burnside Cottage
Wardrope Thomas 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Parkend Cottages
Watson Ivor Captain/Adj. 00-12-1914 Argyll & Sutherland Highlandeers Dalry, Swinridemuir
Watson James 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Ardeer Square
Watson James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Main Street
Watson Thomas 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Station Square
Watson, John 00-12-1914 3rd Division, Field Ambulance Dalry, New Street 1st Canadian Cont. 33473
Watt J. Driver 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Saltcoats
Watt Robert 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 11 Harbour Street
Watt William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Watt William 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, The Braes
Webster C. Bomb. 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Ardrossan
Webster Robert 00-12-1914 Ardrossan, 56 Kilmahew Street
Weir James 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Barcosh 12649
Weir John 00-12-1914 Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Dalry, Drakemyre 1225
Weir Robert   00-12-1914 8th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Barcosh 13977
Weir William 00-12-1914 9th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 2 Drakemyre 12530
Welsh  William 00-12-1914 3rd Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, School Row 12166
Welsh A Gunner 00-12-1914 Royal Field Artillery Stevenston
Welsh Alex. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Glebe Street
Welsh James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Glebe Street
Welsh Robert Frank Stoker 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 12 Glasgow Street
Welsh William Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 33 Courthill Street 7781
White  Peter 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Gateside
White James Private 00-12-1914 5th Royal Irish Lancers Dalry, Brickhouse, Sharon Street
White John 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 2 Seabank Street
Whitehill Thomas 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 98 Kilmahew Street
Whitelaw Charles 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour Place
Whitelaw Francis George Seaman 00-11-1914 Royal Naval Reserve Ardrossan, 23 Harbour Place
Wightman William 00-12-1914 5th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
Wilison G. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Wilkie James 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, 23 Argyle Street
Wilkie John Lance-Corpl 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Sharon Street 17652
Williamson George 00-11-1914 RN? Ardrossan, 41 Glasgow Street
Willison Colin 2nd Lieutenant 00--12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry,
Willison John W.G. Captain  00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, 
Willison R. B.M. 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Wilson Charles 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Burn Farm 12010
Wilson David 00-12-1914 West Kilbride
Wilson J. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine
Wilson James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Faukis?
Wilson James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Fern Cottage
Wilson John 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Ardrossan/Saltcoats
Wilson John 00-12-1914 Royal Navy Reserve Dalry, Burn Row 1800
Wilson Quentin 00-12-1914 West Kilbride
Wilson Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Arthur Street
Wilson Robert C. 00-12-1914 Manitoba Rangers, Canadian Contingent Ardrossan, Bowling House
Wilson Samuel 00-12-1914 Ayrshire Yeomanry Dalry, Railway Stables
Wilson William Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Winder R. Private 00-12-1914 Sorn, Redgate
Winning Walter Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Winton William 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, Dakota Place 7712
Wood Ernest 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Dalry, James Street 12253
Woods James 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 60 Glasgow Street
Woods John 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, 92 Kilmahew Street
Workman James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Main Street
Wright Anthony 00-12-1914 4th Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan, Parkhouse Farm
Wright James 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Halfway Street
Wright Robert 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Lawview
Wright Robert James 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Trades Hall
Wright W. Private 00-12-1914 Catrine,
Wright William 00-11-1914 Ardrossan, Harbour
Wright William 00-12-1914 6th Royal Scots Fusiliers Ardrossan. Parkhouse Farm
Wright William John 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Trades Hall
Wylie David 00-11-1914 Saltcoats, Kirkgate
Wylie Frank 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer
Wylie J. 00-03-1915 Stevenston, Limekiln Road
Wylie Joseph F. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Carment Drive
Wylie R.D. 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Ardeer
Wylie Samuel 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Burnbank Street
Young Alexander 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hunterston Mill
Young George 00-12-1914 West Kilbride, Hunterston Mill
Young Henry 15/01/1915 Stevenson
Young J. 00-12-1914 Dalry,
Young Thomas Private 00-12-1914 Royal Scots Fusiliers Fairlie, Kelburn
Young William 15/01/1915 Stevenson, Boglemart Street