PSdescList

Descendants of Philpot John Sutton

(Jan 2013)

Chart of Five Generations spanning over 250 years

1- Philpot John Sutton (b.Abt 8 Apr 1752-{Lydden,Kent},England;d.24 Dec 1813-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
  sp: Susanna Hunnex (b.Jul 1753-{Kent},England;m.1 Nov 1785;d.8 Mar 1847-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
       2- Sarah Sutton (b.Apr 1789-{London},England;d.3 Sep 1843-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
         sp: John Bellows (b.31 Aug 1784-Dalton,Berkshire Co.,MA;m.Abt 1810;d.21 Aug 1869-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)

       2- John Philpot Sutton (b.18 Jan 1792-London,England;d.1 Aug 1870-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
         sp: Sally Smith (b.Mar 1795;m.1812;d.13 Mar 1823-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
              3- John Philpot Sutton (b.22 Nov 1816-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1 May 1889-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Jemima "Mima" Ann Green(e) (b.26 Jan 1824-Potton,RC,PQ;m.1843;d.9 Jan 1921-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Adlebert Sutton (b.Abt 1844-U.S;d.{bef 1871}-Canada)
                     4- [---] Sutton (b.Abt 1847-Canada;d.died young-Canada)
                     4- Ellen Lucia Sutton (b.2 Jan 1851-Kingston,Frontenac Co.,Ontario,CAN;d.1 May 1936-Toronto,YC,O,CAN)
                       sp: James William Millar (b.7 Jan 1841-ND,Waterloo,O,CAN;m.1 Sep 1869;d.5 Mar 1912-T,YC,Ont.,CAN)
                            5- Ellen "Nellie" Pauline Millar (b.11 Jan 1871-{Wilmot},WC,O,CAN;d.1 Jan 1958-Ontario,CAN)
                              sp: Frederick Keeler (b.{24} Sep 1874-York Co.,Ontario,CAN;m.14 Jun 1904;d.Bef 1974-)
                            5- Ann "Annie" Green Millar (b.17 Feb 1875-{Wilmot},WC,O,CAN;d.7 Dec 1962-Toronto,YC,Ont.,CAN)
                              sp: John Arthur Bryan (b.5 Jun 1877-Whitby,Ontario,CAN;m.22 Dec 1898;d.{17 Oct 1951}-)
                            5- John Gurshaw Millar (b.21 Dec 1875-Wilmot,WC,Ont.,CAN;d.7 Jun 1901-Toronto,York Co.,O,CAN)
                            5- James "Jack" William Millar (b.8 Jun 1884-{Wilmot},WC,O,CAN;d.3 Sep 1966-Toronto,YC,O,CAN)
                              sp: Minnie Louise Germaine (b.16 Apr 1889-Ontario,CAN;m.4 Dec 1907;d.14 Jan 1972-)

                     4- John Sutton (b.1853-Canada;d.Bef 1871)
                     4- Ada Ethel Sutton (b.24 Dec 1855-Kingston,Frontenac Co.,O,CAN;d.11 May 1939-Ottawa,Ontario,CAN)
                       sp: Valorous Truell (b.9 Jan 1837-St. Johnsbury,C,VT.;m.9 Mar 1881;d.13 Mar 1909-Way's Mills,SC,P.Q.)
                            5- Mabel Bertha Truell (b.19 Oct 1890-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Bef 1985, {30 Oct 1968}-)

                     4- William John Sutton (b.29 Mar 1858-Brantford,Ontario,CAN;d.10 Nov 1927-Winnipeg,Manitoba,CAN)
                       sp: Elizabeth Hannah McHenry (b.19 Apr 1864-Brantford,Ontario,CAN;m.14 Nov 1881;d.13 Feb 1907-)
                            5- Annie Elizabeth Sutton (b.20 Aug 1882-Brantford,BC,O,CAN;d.7 Jul 1909-Winnipeg,Manitoba,CAN)
                              sp: Charles McGregor Holmes (b.Aug 1876-Kemptville,G,Ont.,CAN;m.4 Apr 1901;d.Aft 1911)
                            5- Florence A. Sutton (b.26 Nov 1892-{Vancouver},British Columbia,CAN;d.Aft 1922)

                     4- Henry Elisha White Sutton (b.10 Nov 1860-{Brantford},Brant,O,CAN;d.15 Oct 1894-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                     4- Charles Cobb Sutton (b.6 Oct 1862-Brantford,Brant,Ontario,CAN;d.14 Jul 1942-Colebrook,Coos Co.,NH)
                       sp: Mildred Isabel Pitkin (b.9 Oct 1867-Colebrook,Coos Co.,NH;m.12 Jun 1900;d.27 Dec 1937-)
                            5- Mima Ann Sutton (b.11 Apr 1905-Colebrook,Coos Co.,NH;d.12 Apr 1905-Colebrook,Coos Co.,NH)
                            5- John Pitkin Sutton (b.21 Oct 1906-Colebrook,Coos Co.,N.H.;d.1 Feb 1957-Colebrook,CC,N.H.)
                              sp: Viola Helen Harding (b.26 Apr 1908-Columbia,Coos Co.,NH;m.Abt 1941;d.20 Jun 2006-)
                            5- Lucille Harriet Sutton (b.10 Nov 1910-Colebrook,CC,N.H.;d.26 Oct 1988-Conway,Carroll Co.,NH)
                              sp: J. Shumway Marshall (b.8 Jul 1913-Columbia,Coos Co.,NH;m.29 Dec 1940;d.1 Jul 1998-)
                     4- Ann {Jemima} Sutton (b.Abt 1865-Ontario,CAN)
                     4- Bertha Asenath Sutton (b.Dec 1865-Brantford,Brant,Ontario,CAN;d.1948-{Ottawa},Ontario,CAN)
                       sp: LeRoy Joel Conger (b.24 Dec 1864-Patterson,M,O,CAN;m.14 Jul 1892;d.Mar 1924-{Sioux City},P,IA)

              3- Susan Charlotte Sutton (b.7 Dec 1818-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.6 Sep 1895-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA)
                sp: Aaron Upton Damon (b.6 Jan 1818-Ashby,MC,MA;m.2 Jul 1844;d.27 Sep 1862-GVONC,Nevada Co.,CA)
                     4- Luvia Damon (b.3 Oct 1846-Coaticook,Stanstead Co,PQ;d.7 Dec 1870-Grass Valley,Nevada Co.,CA)
                       sp: James Gallup Worthington (b.3 Aug 1837-Cleves,Hamilton Co.,Ohio;m.29 Jan 1863;d.Aug 1898-)
                            5- James "Frank" Worthington (b.21 Aug 1863-{Nevada Co.},CA;d.bef 1920 {11 Dec 1915 ?}-)
                              sp: Lyla Maud Hammill (b.1873-Pennsylvania;m.23 Oct 1895;d.Aft 1930-Nevada Co.,CA)
                            5- Frances Elinor Worthington (b.9 Sep 1865-{Nevada Co.},CA;d.27 Aug 1939-San Francisco,S,CA)
                              sp: Benjamin Franklin Hartman (b.Jul 1855-{Nevada City},N,CA;m.26 Apr 1885;d.24 Sep 1920-)
                            5- William Albert Worthington (b.5 May 1867-Grass Valley,NC,CA;d.11 Oct 1911-Grass Valley,NC,CA)
                              sp: Nellie White (b.29 Dec 1875-Winnemucca,Humboldt Co.,NV;m.29 Sep 1897;d.17 Feb 1957-)

                     4- Albert Edelbert Damon (b.1854-Quebec,CAN;d.17 Jun 1922-Nevada Co.,CA)
                       sp: Melvina E. Hartman (b.Jul 1862-{Nevada City},NC,CA;m.2 Mar 1878(Div);d.Aft 1900-{California})
                            5- Frank Aaron Damon (b.4 Mar 1879-Nevada City,NC,CA;d.30 Oct 1947-Sacramento Co.,CA)
                              sp: Elizabeth "Lizzie" Mary Bartoni (b.11 Jul 1884-EC,Nevada;m.23 Sep 1905;d.6 Oct 1969-)
                            5- Ethel Mae Damon (b.Jun 1880-California;d.{10 June 1938}-{Sacramento},Sacramento Co.,CA)
                              sp: William H. Hallanan (b.1 Jul 1873-Sacramento Co.,CA;m.12 Jul 1897;d.26 Jun 1928-)
                              sp: Thomas R. Connor (b.Abt 1881-California;m.{18 Sep 1929};d.18 Mar 1938-S,SC,CA)
                            5- [---] Damon (b.Abt 1881-California)

                     4- Aaron U. Damon (b.Abt 1855-Quebec,CAN;d.17 Sep 1865-Grass Valley,Nevada Co. CA)
                     4- Henry Damon (b.1859-Canada;d.17 Jun 1931-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA)
                       sp: Philinda May (b.15 May 1795-{Strafford},Orange Co.,VT;m.22 Jan 1822;d.15 Jul 1891-Baldwin Mills,Stanstead Co.,PQ)

              3- Calvin M. Sutton (b.8 Jul 1824-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.30 Jun 1847-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)

              3- Luman Gilson Sutton (b.22 Sep 1826-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.8 Mar 1866-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Lorena Ann Merriman (b.11 Feb 1832-Georgeville,SC,PQ;m.3 Jul 1851;d.19 Apr 1896-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                     4- Ernest Charles Sutton (b.23 May 1852-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.12 Mar 1870-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- William Don Sutton (b.20 Apr 1854-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.6 Oct 1885-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Jennie E. McAllister (b.12 Apr 1861-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.9 Nov 1880;d.3 Feb 1945-)
                            5- Marjory M. Sutton (b.9 Sep 1883-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.21 Dec 1960-Nipissing,O,CAN)
                              sp: Roy Winford Summers (b.20 Dec 1884-Fort Covington,FC,NY;m.7 Jul 1908;d.5 Jun 1964-)

                     4- Mary Ellen Sutton (b.28 Mar 1860-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.13 Apr 1864-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Myra Olive Sutton (b.9 Feb 1863-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.11 Sep 1930-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Luman Everett Sutton (b.12 Oct 1865-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.28 Jun 1908-N. Hatley,SC,PQ)
                       sp: Lora Myrtie Hill (b.12 Sep 1874-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.18 Jan 1902;d.16 Oct 1963-N. Hatley,SC,PQ)
                            5- Hilda Lorena Sutton (b.9 Mar 1903-Coaticook,SC,PQ;d.10 Feb 1966-N. Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Francis Klauder Kyffin (b.16 Dec 1901-PDW,NB,CAN;m.23 May 1931;d.28 May 1978-)

                     4- Lucius Lincoln Sutton (b.12 Oct 1865-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.26 Aug 1866-Barnston,SC,PQ)

              3- Sarah Hazeltine Sutton (b.29 Sep 1828-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1 Apr 1890-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: John Grisim (b.26 Feb 1828-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.23 Jun 1853;d.24 Apr 1886-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Freddie John Grisim (b.10 Jul 1865-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.14 Jun 1939-Arlington,Middlesex Co.,MA)
                       sp: Sarah Ella Wheeler (b.6 Jun 1870-{Way's Mills},Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.16 Sep 1896;d.22 Feb 1931-)
                            5- [---] Grisim (b.2 Mar 1901-Medford,Middlesex Co.,MA;d.2 Mar 1901-Medford,Middlesex Co.,MA)
                            5- Gracia Manola Grisim (b.27 Apr 1902-Somerville,MC,MA;d.29 Aug 1996-Dedham,Norfolk Co.,MA)
                              sp: [---] {Smith}
                              sp: Roger Francis Williams (b.4 Feb 1904-Norwood,NC,MA;d.13 Nov 1974-Norwood,NC,MA)

                     4- Fritz Willie Grisim (b.30 May 1868-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Mar 1892-Brooklyn,Kings Co.,NY)

              3- Dean Hazeltine Sutton (b.14 Jul 1831-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.5 Mar 1903-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Maria Annette May (b.3 May 1830-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.12 Jun 1855;d.12 Nov 1908-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Roszette {Rosa} Sutton (b.Abt 1860-{Barnston},Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Bef 1871-Stanstead Co.,PQ)

              3- George Willie Sutton (b.26 Sep 1833-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.6 Nov 1913-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Rosa Huldah Hanson (b.27 Dec 1836-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.24 Feb 1857;d.9 Feb 1917-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Sarah May Sutton (b.7 Apr 1859-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.16 Jan 1934-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Henry Morrison (b.18 Mar 1848-{Barnston},SC,PQ;m.29 Oct 1878;d.9 Feb 1922-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                            5- George Weston Morrison (b.{3 Dec} 1879-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.23 Jun 1892-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                            5- Hosea Edson Morrison (b.28 Oct 1883-{Barnston},SC,PQ;d.18 Jul 1902-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                            5- Henry Colvin Morrison (b.30 Dec 1886-Quebec,CAN;d.Aft 1922)
                            5- Annie May Morrison (b.19 Nov 1889-Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1996-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Frank James Sutton (b.3 Mar 1882-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.19 Nov 1915;d.17 May 1931-)
                              sp: Bernard George Williams (b.24 Apr 1898-GM,N,England;m.12 Jul 1934;d.19 Jun 1964-)

                     4- Laura Maria Sutton (b.Nov 1860-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Jan 1880-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Dean Elwin Sutton (b.19 May 1865-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.10 Jan 1944-Fitchburg,Worcester Co.,MA)
                       sp: Nettie Maria Scott (b.6 May 1873-Royalston,WC,MA;m.6 Sep 1894(Div);d.Aft 1920-Massachusetts)
                       sp: Lucy Engenia Goodrich (b.13 Oct 1880-Cavendish,Windsor Co.,VT;m.22 Jun 1922;d.25 Oct 1964-)
                            5- Baby Sutton (b.died young-Worcester Co.,MA;d.died young-Worcester Co.,MA)

                     4- George Albert Sutton (b.1 Oct 1869-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.21 Jan 1947-N. Calais,WC,VT)
                       sp: Katie Adella Kilburn (b.19 Feb 1870-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.1 Jan 1891;d.25 Feb 1919-)
                            5- Verlie Uldene Sutton (b.27 Oct 1898-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.12 Jan 1999-Ayer's Cliff,SC,PQ)
                              sp: Douglas Levi Martin (b.29 Oct 1896-Windsor Mills,RC,PQ;m.14 Feb 1917;d.17 Dec 1991-)
                            5- Ruby Delphine Lenora Sutton (b.Jan 1908-Hatley,SC,PQ;d.9 Jul 1947-Hanover,Grafton Co.,N.H)
                              sp: Harold H. Cushing (b.24 Mar 1904-New Hampshire;m.1928(Div);d.Aug 1975-Littleton,G,N.H)
                              sp: George William Colburn (b.17 Feb 1904-Mineville,EC,NY;m.16 May 1937;d.21 May 1969-)
                       sp: Jennie Murray Borland (b.6 Feb 1864-Scotland;m.14 Jul 1926;d.11 Jul 1942-Waterbury,WC,VT)

                     4- Philinda "Linnie" Gertrude Sutton (b.28 Jan 1872-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.14 Feb 1950-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Johnnie Smith Webster (b.15 Mar 1869-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.15 Mar 1892;d.24 May 1936-)
                            5- Mabel Alberta Webster (b.20 Jan 1895-Hatley,SC,PQ;d.28 Apr 1982-Michigan City,La Porte Co.,IN)
                              sp: Carroll Albert Hodges (b.21 Nov 1893-East Hatley,SC,PQ;m.16 Sep 1914;d.14 Mar 1978-)
                            5- Harold Mortimer Webster (b.5 Dec 1902-Hatley,SC,P.Q.;d.6 Mar 1903-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,P.Q.)
                            5- Mildred Irene Webster (b.10 Jan 1905-Hatley,SC,PQ;d.19 Jul 1981-{Ayer's Cliff},Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Arnold James Wheeler (b.5 Sep 1910-Eaton,Compton Co.,PQ;m.27 Jun 1935;d.9 Apr 1993-)

                     4- Charles Ernest Sutton (b.16 Jun 1879-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.22 May 1965-Fitchburg,WC,MA)
                       sp: Sarah "Emma" Morrison (b.12 Nov 1878-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.10 Jan 1907;d.15 Jan 1944-)
                            5- Velma Elaine Sutton (b.6 Feb 1909-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.3 Aug 1940-Norfolk,Norfolk Co.,MA)
                              sp: Joseph Louise Carbone (b.13 Sep 1902-Fitchburg,WC,MA;m.26 Nov 1927;d.28 Oct 1975-)
                            5- Irma Evelyn Sutton (b.14 Jan 1911-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.6 Dec 2000-Fitchburg,Worcester Co.,MA)
                              sp: John Sullivan Quinn (b.14 Jul 1900-Winchendon,W,MA;m.14 Aug 1926(Div);d.16 Dec 1953-)
                              sp: Joseph Louise Carbone (b.13 Sep 1902-Fitchburg,WC,MA;m.16 Jul 1942;d.28 Oct 1975-)
                            5- Howard "Paul" Sutton (b.8 Feb 1916-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.19 Dec 2007-Leominster,WC,MA)
                              sp: Marie Josephine Baldarelli (b.7 Dec 1921-F,WC,MA;m.30 Dec 1939(Div);d.20 Nov 2004-)
                              sp: Helen Edith Hale (b.18 Sep 1906-Hubbardston,WC,MA;m.Abt 1948;d.29 May 1997-)
                       sp: Laura Marie Perreault (b.11 Oct 1891-Gardner,Worcester Co.,MA;m.16 Feb 1959;d.2 Aug 1981-)

       2- Daniel Sutton (b.{9 Sep} 1793-{Charlton},Gloucestershire,England;d.{5 Sep 1847/1848}-{Fairfield},Dodge Co.,WI)
         sp: Nancy {Ann} Hunnex (b.{21 Jan} 1795/1796-London,Eng -> Massachusetts;m.22 Mar 1815;d.Aft 1875, {Sep 1884}-)
              3- William Birchmore Sutton (b.{Jun 1816}-{Caledonia Co.,VT};d.Bef May 1847-{Oak Grove},Dodge Co.,WI)
                sp: Martha Salina Cleveland (b.15 Sep 1813-Bath,Grafton Co.,NH;m.7 Jun 1841;d.Aft 1880-Oxford,Henry Co.,IL)
                     4- Jane Wilhelmina Sutton (b.31 Dec 1843-Compton Co.,PQ;d.17 Feb 1914-Alpha,Oxford Township,HC,IL)
                       sp: Joseph Franklin Cox (b.16 Jan 1840-Hampton,Rock Island Co.,IL;m.6 Dec 1864;d.16 Mar 1925-)
                            5- Wilhelmina "Minnie" Gertrude Cox (b.14 Nov 1863-Oxford,Henry Co.,IL;d.7 May 1957-G,HC,IL)
                            5- Carlton Frank Cox (b.17 Aug 1867-Alpha,OT,Henry Co.,IL;d.19 Oct 1869-Alpha,OT,Henry Co.,IL)
                            5- Elmer Sutton Cox (b.4 Aug 1869-Oxford,Henry Co.,IL;d.8 Jan 1945-Pawnee City,Pawnee Co.,NE)
                              sp: Margaret "Maggie" Eugenie Simpson (b.5 Nov 1869-S,J,OH;m.3 Dec 1890;d.21 May 1938-)
                            5- Clinton Clyde Cox (b.8 Apr 1871-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL;d.6 Jun 1948-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL)
                              sp: Mary Belle Chamberlin (b.15 Jan 1875-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL;m.10 Feb 1897;d.16 Mar 1903-)
                              sp: Mary Helen Gordon (b.20 Nov 1893-Rosetta,Henderson Co.,IL;m.Abt 1925;d.30 Oct 1930-)
                            5- Walter Kirby Cox (b.21 Jun 1874-Oxford,Henry Co.,IL;d.4 Jun 1958-Geneseo,Henry Co,IL)
                              sp: Irene Louise Combs (b.6 Sep 1890-Osco township,HC,IL;m.3 Sep 1913;d.16 Jan 1981-)
                            5- Daisie Maude Cox (b.2 Jun 1877-Oxford,Henry Co.,IL;d.8 Feb 1920-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL)
                            5- Treva Cox (b.3 Dec 1879-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL;d.19 May 1962-Gladwin,Gladwin Co.,MI)
                              sp: John Ernst Heinrich Sparbel (b.18 Sep 1872-K,S,GER;m.28 Nov 1901;d.3 Mar 1937-)
                            5- T. Lyle Cox (b.6 Jun 1887-Alpha,Henry Co.,IL;d.24 Mar 1964-Alhambra,Los Angeles Co.,CA)
                              sp: Wilma Summers Smith (b.2 Feb 1888-Marysville,Union Co.,OH;m.Abt 1916;d.2 May 1954-)

                     4- Ann Sutton (b.Abt 1844-{Compton,PQ,or Wisconsin};d.Aft Aug 1845-{Wisconsin})

              3- Elizabeth {Rebecca} Sutton (b.16 Feb 1819-Canada East;d.27 Jan 1898-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                sp: Samuel Henry (b.Abt 1813-Canada East;m.1 Feb 1849;d.24 May 1877-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                     4- Laura Ann Henry (b.Abt 1850-Dodge Co.,WI;d.3 May 1874-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                       sp: Charles Mathew Eichler (b.16 Jun 1847-La Fayette,Onondaga Co.,NY;m.4 Jul 1871;d.7 Oct 1936-)
                            5- Elnoria Eichler (b.22 Jun 1871-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.14 Jun 1903-{Deerfield},Steele Co.,MN)
                              sp: Carl Ludwig Bredlow (b.22 Oct 1857-Germany;m.22 Jun 1891;d.11 Oct 1914-D,SC,MN)

                     4- William Birchmore Henry (b.4 Apr 1852-Horican,Dodge Co.,WI;d.14 May 1941-Fergus Falls,OTC,MN)
                       sp: Elizabeth Guist (b.Abt 1862-CC,Wisconsin;m.1 Jan 1876;d.Aft 1 May 1885-{Morristown},Rice Co.,MN)
                            5- Grace E. Henry (b.23 Aug 1877-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.17 Sep 1937-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                              sp: John E. Hershey (b.19 May 1861-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;m.21 Oct 1896;d.8 May 1952-)
                            5- Laura A. Henry (b.4 Feb 1880-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.15 Sep 1971-Watertown,CC,SD)
                              sp: Lewis Eddy Temple (b.8 Jan 1868-Mason City,Mason Co.,IL;m.11 Jul 1897;d.18 Oct 1963-)
                            5- Elizabeth "Bessie" Henry (b.9 May 1883-Morristown,RC,MN;d.27 Oct 1981-Bemidji,BC,MN)
                              sp: Paul Francis Flake (b.26 Apr 1873-E. Prairie,Rice Co.,MN;m.5 Mar 1903;d.28 Mar 1961-)
                       sp: Elizabeth Victoria Morrer (b.Sep 1851-Indiana;m.Abt 1887;d.3 Jun 1936-Maplewood,OTC,MN)
                            5- Gladys M. Henry (b.Abt 1905-Otter Tail Co.,MN;d.Bef 2004)

                     4- Dean Porter Henry (b.15 Oct 1854-Dodge Co.,WI;d.19 Aug 1919-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                     4- Rosa Orpha Henry (b.23 Jan 1857-Horican,Dodge Co.,WI;d.18 Sep 1930-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                       sp: William Henry Dean (b.1 Jun 1854-{Tipton Co.},IN;m.3 Jun 1878;d.18 Feb 1938-Faribault,RC,MN)
                            5- Stella Effa Dean (b.11 Apr 1879-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.10 Oct 1941-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                              sp: Samuel James Downhour (b.7 Mar 1870-Logansport,CC,IN;m.16 Oct 1896;d.10 Aug 1959-)
                            5- John Oliver Dean(e) (b.11 Nov 1881-Morristown,RC,MN;d.15 Feb 1968-San Diego Co.,CA)
                              sp: Pearl Edith Hoban (b.6 Mar 1885-Waterville,Le Sueur Co.,MN;m.1905(Div);d.24 Sep 1936-)
                              sp: Madeline Jane Sommers (b.26 Oct 1895-Hastings,DC,MN;m.5 Aug 1918;d.27 Mar 1956-)
                            5- Walter Edmond{Edward} Dean (b.16 Sep 1882-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.{25 May 1975}-)
                              sp: Lula Mack (b.Feb 1887-Minnesota;m.Mar 1905;d.30 Oct 1907-Otter Tail Co.,MN)
                            5- Mabel May Dean (b.14 Oct 1884-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.24 May 1972-Lynwood,LAC,CA)
                              sp: Hans Alfred Olson (b.16 Mar 1886-Seterneset,Bindal,N,Norway;m.Abt 1906;d.9 Jan 1962-)
                            5- Onie Bell Dean (b.20 Apr 1886-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.29 Jan 1973-MHC,MN)
                              sp: Cecil Warren Temple (b.7 Aug 1881-Morristown,RC,MN;m.13 Jan 1903;d.19 Apr 1953-)
                            5- Hattie "Esther" Dean (b.23 Oct 1888-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.7 May 1931-St. Peter,NC,MN)
                            5- Ethel Maud Dean (b.17 Jul 1891-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.10 Jan 1935-Cannon Falls,GC,MN)
                              sp: Robert J. Chapman (b.27 Jul 1886-West Concord,DC,MN;m.29 Aug 1912;d.14 Apr 1937-)
                            5- Herbert Edward Dean (b.23 Mar 1894-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.7 Oct 1968-Faribault,RC,MN)
                              sp: Lyra "Myrtle" Robinson (b.1 Sep 1896-{Lisbon},WC,WI;m.30 Apr 1920;d.5 Jan 1979-)
                            5- William Earl Dean (b.11 Apr 1897-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.21 Feb 1959-Minneapolis,HC,MN)
                              sp: Cynthia Mary Shultz (b.Apr 1898-{Warsaw},Rice Co.,MN;m.14 Sep 1920;d.15 Sep 1951-)

              3- Sarah S. Sutton (b.5 Mar 1820-{Barnston},Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.17 Nov 1893-Owatona,Steele Co.,MN)
                sp: Jonathan Hargreaves Barnes (b.13 Apr 1824-LCB,Old Accrington,L,England;m.18 Sep 1845;d.12 May 1882-)
                     4- James Judson Barnes (b.16 Jun 1846-Fairfield,Dodge Co.,WI;d.24 Feb 1892-Duluth,St. Louis Co.,MN)
                       sp: Henrietta E. Russell (b.3 Aug 1851-Indiana;m.16 Apr 1868;d.18 Feb 1917-Portland,MC,OR)
                            5- Alice "Halla" S. Barnes (b.18 Mar 1869-{Faribault},RC,MN;d.25 Mar 1925-Portland,MC,OR)
                              sp: John A. Cobean (b.Mar 1865-{Owen Sound,GN,ONT.,CAN;m.18 Oct 1893;d.9 Jun 1938-)
                            5- Grace Barnes (b.30 Mar 1873-{Duluth},St. Louis Co.,MN;d.Jan 1876-Duluth,St. Louis Co.,MN)
                            5- Gilbert Barnes (b.23 Apr 1875-{Duluth},St. Louis Co.,MN;d.Jan 1876-Duluth,St. Louis Co.,MN)
                            5- Gertrude Barnes (b.23 Feb 1877-{Duluth},St. Louis Co.,MN;d.20 May 1883-St. Louis Co.,MN)
                            5- Bertha Barnes (b.24 Jul 1879-{Duluth},St. Louis Co.,MN;d.Bef 1885-St. Louis Co.,MN)
                            5- Edith Belle "Betti" Barnes (b.24 Dec 1881-{Duluth},SLC,MN;d.12 Jun 1904-Portland,MC,OR)
                            5- Russell George Barnes (b.17 Dec 1885-Duluth,SLC,MN;d.18 Aug 1971-Fargo,Cass Co.,ND)
                              sp: Marion Morgan (b.May 1887-Goodhue,Goodhue Co.,MN;m.7 Sep 1908;d.18 Dec 1966-)
                            5- Clyde Edwin Barnes (b.30 Aug 1889-Duluth,St. Louis Co.,MN;d.15 Oct 1978-Multomah Co.,OR)
                              sp: Hedwig Sophie Koppe (b.7 Feb 1892-{Phillips},{Price Co.},WI;m.7 Jun 1919;d.1 Apr 1950-)
                              sp: Katherine {M} Johnston (b.14 Jan 1897;m.4 Aug 1953;d.25 Feb 1981-{Portland},MC,OR)

                     4- Alice Ann Barnes (b.6 May 1849-{Fairfield},Dodge Co.,WI;d.18 Dec 1925-{Los Angeles},LAC,CA)
                       sp: Willard Edwin Martin (b.8 Dec 1836-Salisbury,Addison Co.,VT;m.25 Sep 1865;d.10 Jan 1921-)
                            5- Judson Martin (b.Nov 1866-Steele Co.,MN;d.Nov 1866-Steele Co.,MN)
                            5- Frank H. Martin (b.11 Apr 1868-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.12 Oct 1960-{Los Angeles},LAC,CA)
                              sp: Anna A. Kuetemeyer (b.12 Aug 1875-Cook Co.,IL;m.7 Feb 1897;d.5 Apr 1945-LA,LAC,CA)
                            5- George Edwin Martin (b.27 Jun 1870-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.10 Mar 1957-Los Angles Co.,CA)
                              sp: Kate Alsina Morehouse (b.8 Apr 1876-Owatonna,S,MN;m.30 Oct 1894(Div);d.20 Apr 1960-)
                              sp: Flora F. Nesselrode (b.29 Nov 1870-Noble,Noble Co.,OH;m.1906;d.24 Nov 1965-LAC,CA)
                            5- Bessie Isabel Martin (b.8 Nov 1874-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.31 May 1930-Los Angeles Co.,CA)
                            5- J. M. Martin (b.Abt 1875-Steele Co.,MN;d.{died young})
                            5- Grace May Martin (b.11 Mar 1880-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.21 Apr 1964-Los Angeles,CA)
                              sp: Gerald Raymond Gage (b.9 Jul 1882-Newaygo Co.,MI;m.22 Nov 1913;d.3 May 1944-)
                            5- Ruth Hargreaves Martin (b.29 Dec 1882-Merton,SC,MN;d.7 Sep 1972-Los Angeles Co.,CA)
                              sp: James Edgar Langley (b.1 Jun 1883-Sharon,Mercer Co.,PA;m.1 Jun 1920;d.8 Nov 1968-)
                            5- Harriet Ella Martin (b.16 Nov 1885-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.24 Jul 1913-Owatonna,Steele Co.,MN)
                              sp: Frank Minor Hillman (b.7 Nov 1883-Mantorville,DC,MN;m.8 Jan 1913;d.21 Sep 1974-)

                     4- Ellen Cymira Barnes (b.27 Jun 1852-Fairfield,Dodge Co.,WI;d.2 May 1922-Outlook,Yakima Co.,WA)
                       sp: Albert Henry Searle (b.16 Jul 1849-Watertown,Jefferson Co.,N.Y.;m.1 Mar 1876;d.23 Aug 1915-)
                            5- Alice Mabelle Searle (b.12 Feb 1877-Merton,Steele Co.,MN;d.15 Jun 1950-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                              sp: Edward Nixon (b.22 Jan 1865-Donegal,P,O,CAN;m.1898;d.30 Dec 1939-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                            5- Genevieve Persis Searle (b.10 May 1881-Owatonna,SC,MN;d.28 Mar 1956-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                              sp: William Henry Harrison (b.6 May 1873-Marion,Linn Co.,IA;m.15 Aug 1912;d.12 Jul 1939-)
                            5- Lena Mae Searle (b.30 Apr 1883-Warren,Marshall Co.,MN;d.30 Jan 1968-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                              sp: Guy Wallace Huston (b.27 Jul 1879-Marengo,McHenry Co.,IL;m.2 Oct 1907;d.28 Jun 1963-)
                            5- Charles Wilbur Searle (b.8 Oct 1885-Warren,MC,MN;d.16 Dec 1952-Sunnyside,Yakima Co.,WA)
                              sp: Queene Genevieve Gilbert (b.3 Jun 1885-Merrill,LC,WI;m.15 Mar 1911;d.27 Dec 1975-)
                            5- Wilfred Albert Searle (b.21 Sep 1889-Warren,MC,MN;d.16 May 1937-Walla Walla Co.,WA)
                              sp: Ida Elsie Packard (b.Apr 1883-{Oak Valley},Otter Tail Co.,MN;m.5 Dec 1923;d.2 Sep 1959-)
                            5- William Everett Searle (b.28 Aug 1893-Warren,MC,MN;d.21 Sep 1962-Seattle,King Co.,WA)
                              sp: Susan Matilda Childs (b.4 Oct 1889-New Salem,FC,MA;m.10 Aug 1926;d.12 Jan 1973-)
                            5- Oscar Judson Searle (b.26 Oct 1899-Warren,MC,MN;d.20 May 1957-Seattle,King Co.,WA)
                              sp: Mabel Constance Wilcoxen (b.8 Aug 1903-C,WC,WA;m.25 Jan 1925;d.16 Nov 1989-)

                     4- George Freeman Barnes (b.23 Feb 1855-Horicon,Dodge Co.,WI;d.9 May 1911-Sunnyside,Yakima Co.,WA)
                       sp: Lucy Erepta Dix (b.12 Jun 1859-Clarion,BC,IL;m.19 Sep 1886;d.5 Jan 1932-Seattle,King Co.,WA)
                            5- Lucy "Bernice" Barnes (b.31 Oct 1887-Minneapolis,HC,MN;d.20 May 1986-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                            5- Maud Relief Barnes (b.13 Sep 1890-Warren,Marshall Co.,MN;d.12 Jun 1983-Puyallup,PC,WA)
                              sp: Gordon Andrew Wilson (b.10 Aug 1892-Waitsburg,WWC,WA;m.2 Feb 1914;d.13 Dec 1978-)
                            5- Albertus "Bert" Judson Barnes (b.19 May 1892-Warren,Marshall Co.,MN;d.11 Apr 1973-YC,Y,WA)
                              sp: Ethel Claire McKibben (b.6 Apr 1892-Amboy Twp,CC,MN;m.22 Jan 1913;d.5 Jan 1956-)
                            5- Jonathan "Howard" Barnes (b.4 Feb 1894-Warren,MC,MN;d.17 Dec 1953-Sunnyside,YC,WA)
                            5- Harriet "Myrtle" Barnes (b.26 Dec 1895-Warren,MC,MN;d.22 Sep 1994-Des Moines,King Co.,WA)
                              sp: Arnold Lamont Johnson (b.9 Jun 1899-Montanna;m.10 Jan 1937;d.7 Jan 1984-DM,KC,WA)
                            5- Alice Eliza Barnes (b.19 Jan 1898-Warren,Marshall Co.,MN;d.17 Mar 1974-Ellensburg,KC,WA)
                              sp: Ellis T. Taylor (b.18 Jun 1894-Yakima,Yakima Co.,WA;m.21 Aug 1921;d.22 Jan 1973-)
                            5- George Wesley Barnes (b.5 Oct 1901-Sunnyside,YC,WA;d.28 Jul 1902-Sunnyside,YC,WA)

                     4- Charles Edwin Barnes (b.2 Jul 1858-Owatonna,Steele Co.,MN;d.30 Sep 1933-Sunnyside,Yakima Co.,WA)
                       sp: Edith Harriet Ault (b.27 Dec 1867-Dundas,Ontario,CAN;m.27 Dec 1893;d.26 Jul 1952-LAC,CA)
                            5- Clarice Edith Barnes (b.26 Aug 1904-Owatonna,Steele Co.,MN;d.7 Jul 1971-Yucaipa,SBC,CA)
                              sp: William H. Lockett (b.19 Oct 1894-Eng;m.1 Sep 1934;d.18 Nov 1978-SBC,CA)

                     4- Minnie W. Barnes (b.18 Mar 1862-Owatonna,Steele Co.,MN;d.20 Mar 1957-Los Angeles,CA)

              3- Samuel H. Sutton (b.{8 Jun 1822}-{Barnston},Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Aft Aug 1845)

              3- Lucinda M. Sutton (b.13 Jan 1824-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.24 Sep 1910-Berthold,Ward Co.,ND)
                sp: Martin Owen (b.1815-West Monroe,OC,NY;m.19 Dec 1848;d.Aft 1885, Bef 1895-{Morristown},{Rice Co.},MN)
                     4- Adelbert Owen (b.24 Feb 1850-Fairfield,Dodge Co.,WI;d.9 Jun 1937-Northfield,Rice Co.,MN)
                       sp: Margaret J. Dixon (b.5 May 1857-Morristown,RC,MN;m.28 Sep 1872;d.21 Apr 1929-Northfield,R,MN)
                            5- Elmer Wallace Owen (b.31 Mar 1875-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.8 Jun 1960-Sherburne Co.,MN)
                              sp: Katherine "Kate" Josephine Davies (b.13 Mar 1876-,Wisconsin;m.9 Mar 1898;d.19 Jul 1962-)
                            5- Lewis Kenneth Owen (b.17 Sep 1886-Morristown,RC,MN;d.21 Apr 1955-Los Angeles Co.,CA)
                              sp: Martina "Mattie" Muriel Olsen (b.23 May 1888-Norway;m.1909;d.10 Jun 1956-SC,MN)
                            5- Muerella M. Owen (b.23 Jan 1893-Hennepin Co.,MN;d.7 Mar 1988-St. Paul,Ramsey Co.,MN)
                              sp: Frederick Beals Pease (b.3 Dec 1883-Valleyfield,Q,CAN;m.27 Jan 1912;d.1 Dec 1942-)

                     4- Harriet "Hattie" Louise Owen (b.5 Jun 1863-{Beaver Dam},DC,WI;d.29 Nov 1926-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                       sp: Frederick Martin (b.1858-California;m.1879;d.6 Mar 1891-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN)
                            5- Ada May Martin (b.31 May 1880-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.5 Jul 1958-Spooner,Washburn Co.,WI)
                              sp: Mead Sherman Ripley (b.6 Dec 1873-Morristown,RC,MN;m.4 Sep 1897;d.19 Jun 1954-)
                            5- Mary Ellen Martin (b.28 Aug 1881-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.29 Dec 1960-Berthold,Ward Co.,ND)
                              sp: Philip Paul Borgers (b.30 Jan 1884-Neilsville,Clark Co.,WI;m.18 Mar 1907;d.28 Apr 1964-)
                            5- Elmer James Martin (b.8 May 1883-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.24 Dec 1961-{Berthold},WC,ND)
                              sp: Laura Elvira Bordwell (b.Nov 1885-Belle Plains,Benton Co.,IA;m.22 Feb 1909;d.Aft 1910)
                            5- Henry E. Martin (b.8 Sep 1885-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.30 Mar 1967-La Crosse,LCC,WI)
                            5- Lillian Martin (b.8 Mar 1888-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.21 Apr 1974-Hibbing,St. Louis Co.,MN)
                              sp: Louis Joseph Daufney (b.19 Sep 1888-Centerville,AC,MN;m.12 Jun 1908;d.2 May 1932-)
                            5- Emma E. Martin (b.18 Jul 1891-Morristown,Rice Co.,MN;d.20 Mar 1965-La Crosse,LCC,WI)
                              sp: Frank Rach (b.Sep 1882-Wisconsin;m.Abt 1918;d.13 Feb 1938-Chaseburg,Vernon Co.,WI)

              3- {Judson Benjamin} Sutton (b.{20 Aug 1827}-{Canada};d.{24 Dec 1838}-{Canada})
              3- Rosa Sutton (b.28 May 1829-Canada East;d.29 May 1923-Sunnyside,Yakima Co.,WA)
                sp: Charles Wesley Warwick (b.Abt 1834-Ohio;m.10 Feb 1849;d.25 Jan 1907-Mendocino Co.,CA)
                     4- Daniel Warwick (b.Abt Mar 1850-Fairfield,Dodge Co.,WI;d.Bef 1950)
                     4- Nancy Warwick (b.Abt 1854-Hubbard,Dodge Co.,WI;d.Bef 1954)
                     4- Mary Warwick (b.Abt 1858-Hubbard,Dodge Co.,WI;d.Bef 1958)
                     4- Charles Warwick (b.Abt 1859-Hubbard,Dodge Co.,WI;d.Bef 1959)
                     4- Rosa Edna Warwick (b.9 Nov 1862-{Steele Co.},MN;d.1 Dec 1934-Yakima,Yakima Co.,WA)
                       sp: Frederick "Fred" Molm (b.{13 Sep}1862-Pennsylvania;m.5 Jul 1904(Div);d.28 Oct 1924-S,YC,WA)
                       sp: Edward Grob (b.10 Apr 1875-WC,Iowa;m.4 Apr 1927;d.17 May 1973-Yakima,Yakima Co.,WA)
               sp: John Eichler (b.14 Jan 1814-Chenango Co.,N.Y;m.21 Apr 1870;d.21 Jul 1874-Benton Harbor,Berrien Co.,MI)
               sp: Levi Louis Flake (b.10 Sep 1818-New York;m.23 Mar 1876;d.18 Sep 1904-Steele Co.,MN)

              3- {William Phorosa} Sutton (b.{28 May 1829}-{Canada})

 2- Joshua B. Sutton (b.9 Jan 1797-Lancaster,VT/ Lancaster,Coos Co.,NH;d.28 Nov 1851-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
 sp: Sarah Clifford (b.25 Jun 1800-Rumney,Grafton Co.,N. H.;m.7 Jul 1819;d.21 Dec 1874-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
              3- Daniel Clifford Sutton (b.27 Feb 1820-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.14 Jan 1902-Beloit,Mitchell Co.,KS)
                sp: Cemira Boynton (b.6 Jul 1823-Coventry,Orleans Co.,VT;m.18 Oct 1842;d.14 Nov 1911-{Roundspring},MC,KS)
                     4- Delphine "Della" Cemira Sutton (b.31 Dec 1844-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.19 Mar 1930-Newell,Buena Vista Co.,IA)
                       sp: Patrick Henry Judge (b.8 Jan 1843-County Mayo,Ireland;m.10 Feb 1866;d.23 Jul 1908-Newell,B,IA)
                            5- Myra J. {B.} Judge (b.1 Apr 1869-Floyd Co.,IA;d.26 Jul 1931-Newell,Buena Vista Co.,IA)
                              sp: Herbert Alvira Harvey (b.8 Dec 1868-Excelsior,Richland Co,WI;m.18 May 1892;d.Aft 1940-)
                            5- Harold Eugene Judge (b.27 Feb 1873-Floyd Co.,IA;d.22 Feb 1936-Sioux Falls,Minnehaha Co.,SD)
                              sp: Susan M. Hamill (b.10 May 1867-Davis,Stephenson Co.,IL;m.1896;d.30 Jan 1958-)

                     4- Ellen "Nellie" M. Sutton (b.6 Oct 1846-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.16 Jan 1929-{Beloit},Mitchell Co.,KS)
                              sp: James F. Robinson (b.8 Nov 1846-Canada;m.31 May 1873;d.29 Dec 1924-{Beloit},Mitchell Co.,KS)

                     4- Greenleaf Boynton Sutton (b.10 Jul 1849-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.19 May 1918-{Beloit},MC,KS)
                     4- Mary {May} Sutton (b.Aug 1860-{Barnston},Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.21 Jan 1862-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Freddie Sutton (b.29 Nov 1865-Floyd Co.,IA;d.9 Apr 1872-Floyd Co.,IA)
                     4- Mary G. Sutton (b.30 Jul 1869-Floyd Co.,IA;d.{1870}-Floyd Co.,IA)

              3- Nancy Sutton (b.28 Jul 1821-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.6 Apr 1907-Barford,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Alexander Lucius Edson JR (b.Abt 1813-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.7 Feb 1850;d.20 Feb 1862-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Emma Sarah Edson (b.30 Jul 1851-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Jul 1905-Lebam,Pacific Co.,WA)
                       sp: Homer "Lucius" Chapman (b.25 Feb 1852-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.20 Aug 1874;d.25 Sep 1915-)
                            5- Lucius Mayo Chapman (b.15 Jan 1877-Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.10 Jan 1930-Wapato,Yakima Co.,WA)
                              sp: Annie Campbell (b.Nov 1874-Texas;m.15 Feb 1903;d.{1957}-{East Wapato},YC,WA)
                            5- William Edson Chapman (b.Mar 1880-California;d.28 Jul 1913-Lebam,Pacific Co.,WA)
                            5- Jonathan "Ray" Chapman (b.4 Mar 1894-Globe,PC,WA;d.21 Jun 1949-Wapato,Yakima Co.,WA)
                              sp: Marguerite {Margaret} Melvina Vanderplou (b.3 Aug 1908-,,;m.29 Sep 1927;d.12 May 1985-)

                     4- Lucius Sutton Edson (b.27 Jan 1853-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Feb 1928-Massawippi,SC,P.Q.)
                       sp: Ella "Lucy" Laura Morrison (b.7 Apr 1857-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ.;m.9 Jan 1876;d.2 Nov 1929-)
                            5- Pearle Irene Edson (b.2 Dec 1877-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.5 Feb 1921-Toronto,York Co.,Ont.,CAN)
                              sp: William James Hunter (b.18 Feb 1875-Quebec,CAN;m.2 Jun 1897;d.18 Sep 1940-)
                            5- Charles Colby Edson (b.15 Nov 1882-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.23 Mar 1959-Beverly,Essex Co.,MA)
                              sp: Minnie Edna Caswell (b.9 Jul 1884-{Hatley},SC,PQ;m.8 Sep 1904;d.11 Oct 1955-D,EC,MA)
                            5- Helen Blanche Edson (b.14 Aug 1885-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.23 Dec 1956-Toronto,York Co.,Ont.,CAN)
                              sp: Henry LeRoy Moulton (b.1 May 1892-Massawippi,SC,PQ;m.15 Oct 1910;d.9 Jan 1961-)
                            5- Kate Edith Edson (b.14 Aug 1885-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.22 Dec 1965-Miami,Dade Co.,FL)
                              sp: John Hilton Treble (b.15 May 1883-Wales,SY,ENG;m.1 Nov 1905;d.18 Aug 1970-)

                     4- Adeline "Addie" Edson (b.25 May 1856-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.3 Sep 1929-Coaticook,SC,P.Q.)
                       sp: Frank Ralph Morrison (b.20 Jul 1852-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.25 Dec 1882;d.22 Dec 1918-)
                            5- Turner Cleland Morrison (b.17 Jul 1886-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.21 Aug 1890-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                            5- Gladys Emma Morrison (b.23 May 1889-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1967-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                              sp: Harold Alexander Baldwin (b.9 Sep 1888-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.6 Jul 1912;d.1966-)
                            5- Archibald "Archie" Reginald Morrison (b.2 Jul 1892-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.15 Nov 1941-)
                              sp: Myrtle Frances Davis (b.Abt 1892-Canada;m.25 Dec 1916;d.Bef 1941-Canada)

                     4- Richard "Dixon" Edson (b.19 May 1858-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.5 May 1933-Dixville,SC,PQ)
                     4- Alfred "Fred" Edson (b.28 Nov 1881-;d.Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.7 Sep 1947-Dixville,Stanstead Co.,PQ)

              3- Philander Sutton (b.8 Nov 1822-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.27 Sep 1887-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA)
                sp: Agnes W. Fraser (b.16 Feb 1847-Beebe,SC,PQ;m.14 Apr 1865;d.11 Jul 1919-Saratoga,Santa Clara Co.,CA)
                     4- Mary Sutton (b.12 Apr 1866-{Nevada City},Nevada Co.,CA;d.3 Jul 1903-Rock Island,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Margaret Christie Sutton (b.23 Feb 1868-Nevada Co.,CA;d.17 Jan 1941-Saratoga,Santa Clara Co.,CA)
                     4- [---] Sutton
                     4- [---] Sutton

              3- Lucius Doolittle Sutton (b.10 Sep 1824-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.19 Apr 1862-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA)
                sp: Eliza Adeline Ball (b.21 Nov 1827 {22 Oct 1825}-Compton Co.,PQ;m.23 Jan 1854;d.3 May 1892-W,CC,PQ)
                     4- James Joshua Sutton (b.2 Dec 1854-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.4 May 1916-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Caroline Abba Morrison (b.7 Feb 1854-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.25 Oct 1876;d.14 Feb 1903-)
                            5- Minnie Eliza Sutton (b.22 Jun 1877-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.26 Jan 1913-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                            5- Bernard Lucius Sutton (b.4 Nov 1878-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.8 Mar 1944-Hartford,Hartford Co.,CT)
                              sp: Carolyn May Fairfield (b.11 Sep 1885-Suffield,Hartford Co.,CT;m.Abt 1912;d.3 Oct 1938-)
                            5- Frank James Sutton (b.3 Mar 1882-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.17 May 1931-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Annie May Morrison (b.19 Nov 1889-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.19 Nov 1915;d.1996-C,SC,PQ)
                            5- Carl Caleb Sutton (b.31 Jul 1887-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.25 Dec 1916-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Annie May Lincoln (b.23 Oct 1885-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.27 Jul 1904;d.9 Aug 1973-C,SC,PQ)
                            5- Carrie Abbie Sutton (b.14 Apr 1889-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.28 May 1965-San Mateo,SMC,CA)
                              sp: Charles William Kennedy (b.10 Apr 1890-Coaticook,SC,PQ;m.25 Feb 1913;d.10 Oct 1948-)

                     4- Sarah Jane Sutton (b.9 Feb 1858-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.17 May 1919-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Alexander Hume Robertson (b.30 Jan 1854-Glasgow,Scotland;m.18 Oct 1888;d.13 May 1913-)

              3- Sarah Jane Sutton (b.31 Jul 1827-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.24 Jun 1886-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Charles Forbes Baldwin (b.19 Aug 1827-USA;m.12 Jun 1850;d.25 Oct 1903-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,P.Q.)
                     4- Charles Albert Baldwin (b.10 Nov 1855-Georgeville,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.16 May 1930-Fitchbay,SC,PQ)
                       sp: Ella F. Young (b.4 Jun 1854-{Barford},SC,PQ;m.14 Sep 1871;d.19 Sep 1873-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                       sp: Ida Inez Bigelow (b.18 Nov 1862-Coventry,OC,VT;m.11 Mar 1882;d.15 Jul 1945-Tomifobia,SC,PQ)
                            5- Moyeril {Avyeril} Baldwin (b.Sep 1892-Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Aft Mar 1931)
                              sp: Thomas Molyneux (b.5 Dec 1890-{Compton Co.},PQ;m.Bef 1930;d.21 Feb 1955-CC,PQ)

                     4- Adelbert "Bertie" Byron Baldwin (b.Abt 1861-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.16 Sep 1891-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Nina E. Converse (b.7 Jul 1865-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.29 Jan 1885;d.27 Nov 1934-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                     4- George Baldwin (b.Abt 1865-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.29 May 1870-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                     4- Minnie J. Baldwin (b.3 Jun 1870-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Aft May 1930-{N.H})

              3- Susan Mary Sutton (b.2 Sep 1830-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Jun 1899-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: William Tyler (b.Abt 1826-Quebec,CAN;m.(NOT WED);d.12 Nov 1894-Ayer's Flat,Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ.)
                     4- Elbert "Ellie" Joshua Sutton (b.10 Sep 1862-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.29 May 1916-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Charlotte M. Standish (b.6 Jul 1862-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.17 Dec 1884;d.26 Jul 1886-)
                       sp: Mary Louise Haines (b.29 Sep 1873-Hatley,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.27 Sep 1893;d.1 Feb 1939-)
                            5- Walter Elbert Sutton (b.3 Sep 1894-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.16 Aug 1948-St. Johnsbury,CC,VT)
                              sp: Marion Almeda Poole (b.19 Oct 1897-Hatley,SC,PQ;m.10 Sep 1917;d.22 Dec 1994-)
                            5- Harold Haines Sutton (b.16 Mar 1896-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.10 Aug 1966-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                              sp: Frances Marion Buckland (b.16 Mar 1893-Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.27 Aug 1924;d.28 Jul 1980-)
                            5- Freeman Hitchcock Sutton (b.14 Mar 1899-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.20 Jan 1969-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                              sp: Doris Ermina Morgan (b.1 Mar 1898-Coaticook,SC,PQ;m.24 Oct 1925;d.18 May 1987-)
                            5- Mary Louise Sutton (b.30 Jan 1904-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.10 Mar 1971-Lyndonville,Caledonia Co.,VT)
                              sp: Harold Erwin Dresser (b.6 May 1906-Lyndon,CC,VT;m.15 Sep 1928;d.7 Feb 1970-)

              3- Martha Sutton (b.2 Sep 1830-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1830-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
              3- Deborah Lorana Sutton (b.2 Apr 1833-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.13 Jun 1886-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Charles E. Kenney (b.31 Mar 1834-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.23 Jan 1854;d.11 Apr 1870-Lawrence,Essex Co.,MA)
                     4- Charles Edgar Kenney (b.18 Dec 1859-Boston,Suffolk Co.,MA;d.Aft 1892-{NY})
                     4- Gertrude Kenney (b.4 Nov 1861-Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.Aft 1911-Lennoxville,Sherbrooke Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Samuel Goodhue (b.15 Dec 1827-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.15 Jan 1868;d.12 Feb 1903-Coaticook,SC,PQ)

                     4- Frederick Samuel Goodhue (b.27 Nov 1868-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.26 Aug 1930-Norwich,Windsor Co.,VT)
                       sp: Edith Clifton Pierce (b.25 Feb 1882-Boston,Suffolk Co.,MA;m.25 Feb 1902;d.16 May 1957-)
                            5- Porter Arnold Goodhue (b.10 Jan 1903-Lennoxville,SC,PQ;d.22 Oct 1981-Claremont,SC,NH)
                              sp: Dorothy Evelyn Judd (b.23 Sep 1913-Norwich,Windsor Co.,VT;m.19 May 1934;d.Jun 1980-)
                            5- Maitland Walter Goodhue (b.24 Dec 1907-Lennoxville,SC,PQ;d.16 May 1958-New Orleans,OC,LA)
                              sp: Nellie [---] (b.Abt 1911-Alabama;m.Bef Jun 1943)
                              sp: Catherine T. {Hereford} (b.8 Apr 1908-Lake Charles,CP,LA;m.17 Sep 1945;d.Apr 1988-)
                            5- Estella Pierce Goodhue (b.5 Jan 1910-Lennoxville,SC,PQ;d.4 Jul 1988-Youngtown,MC,AZ)
                              sp: Ralph Gordon Turner (b.Abt 1907-Marlboro,MC,MA;m.20 Aug 1930;d.26 Mar 1938-)
                              sp: Eustace Douglas Dow (b.Abt 1910-London,ENG;m.20 Dec 1941)
                              sp: Charlie Ross McKenney (b.25 Mar 1890-Patten,PC,ME;m.21 Aug 1947;d.12 Oct 1971-)
                            5- Albert Goodhue (b.22 Apr 1915-Lennoxville,SC,PQ;d.24 Apr 1915-Lennoxville,Sherbrooke Co.,PQ)
                            5- Wilbur Ralph Goodhue (b.31 Jan 1918-Lennoxville,SC,PQ;d.15 Jun 1995-Sun City,MC,AZ)
                              sp: Marjorie Clark Eldridge (b.11 Jun 1920-Pride's Corner,Westbrook,CC,ME;m.24 Dec 1942)
                            5- Olive May Goodhue (b.12 Oct 1921-Quebec,CAN;d.16 Mar 1995-Sun City,Maricopa Co.,AZ)
                              sp: Paul R. Nunn (b.7 May 1922-{North Hampton},HC,MA;m.Abt 1954;d.21 Jun 2005-)

              3- Charles Arthur Sutton (b.26 Dec 1837-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.11 Jun 1903-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                sp: Olive Maria Morrison (b.23 Apr 1846-Lowell,MC,MA;m.17 Dec 1864;d.11 Jun 1918-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                     4- Charles Edward Sutton (b.17 Aug 1875-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.29 Jan 1934-Providence,PC,RI)
                       sp: Minnie Udell Gleason (b.Dec 1876-Springfield,Hampden Co.,MA;m.11 Oct 1898(Div);d.9 Sep 1950-)
                            5- Allan Edward Sutton (b.11 Nov 1900-Springfield,HC,MA;d.9 Apr 1969-Springfield,HC,MA)
                              sp: Flora May Cooke (b.27 Oct 1882-Connecticut;m.12 Dec 1907;d.Aft 1960-{Connecticut})

                     4- Freddie Montague Sutton (b.25 Mar 1877-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.18 Apr 1877-Barnston,SC,PQ)
                     4- Myra Ethie Addie Sutton (b.8 Oct 1878-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.1963-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ)
                       sp: Ernest Boardman Parker (b.20 Jun 1876-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.23 Dec 1897;d.9 Mar 1966-)
                            5- Gordon Sutton Parker (b.10 Feb 1901-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.5 Nov 1917-Montreal,PQ)
                            5- Olive Agnes Parker (b.22 Aug 1902-Barnston,SC,PQ;d.3 Jan 1992-Richmond,PQ)
                            5- Charles Ernest Parker (b.12 Aug 1905-Coaticook,SC,PQ;d.23 Aug 1905-Coaticook,SC,PQ)
                            5- Alice Lillian Parker (b.5 Mar 1910-Coaticook,SC,PQ;d.12 May 1998-Richmond,RC,PQ)

                     4- Stanley John Sutton (b.4 Sep 1881-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.10 Jun 1945-Sherbrooke,SC,PQ)
                       sp: Anna Roselin Oberg (b.Nov 1887-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.3 Apr 1906;d.1 Aug 1937-Sherbrooke,SC,PQ)
                            5- Florence Olive Sutton (b.20 Dec 1906-{Cookshire},Compton Co.,PQ;d.Bef 2004)
                              sp: Eric {Barr} {Norman} (b.{Feb 1902}-{Quebec},CAN;m.not wed?)
                            5- Albert Edward Sutton (b.1 Feb 1908-Sawyerville,CC,PQ;d.28 Jul 1920-Cookshire,Compton Co.,PQ)
                            5- Myra Victoria Sutton (b.13 Apr 1909-Sawyerville,CC,PQ;d.1 Jun 1909-Bulwer,Compton Co.,PQ)
                            5- Gerald {T.} Sutton (b.Mar 1910-Cookshire,Compton Co.,PQ;d.Aft May 1990-Sherbrooke,SC,PQ ?)
                              sp: Marie-Rose Bilodeau (m.26 Jul 1941)
                            5- Stanley Percy Sutton (b.23 Apr 1911-Cookshire,CC,PQ;d.3 May 1990-Lake Worth,PBC,FL)
                              sp: Florence Eleanor Hopkinson (b.2 Dec 1906-S,SC,PQ;m.26 Apr 1930;d.20 Sep 1989-)
                            5- Lawrence Walter Sutton (b.Abt 1912-Cookshire,CC,PQ;d.29 Sep 1913-Cookshire,CC,PQ)
                            5- Ruby Violet Sutton (b.25 Feb 1915-Sawyerville,CC,PQ;d.22 Mar 1915-Cookshire,Compton Co.,PQ)

                     4- Earle Philander Sutton (b.27 Aug 1884-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.20 Apr 1950-Toronto,York Co.,O,CAN)
                       sp: Julia Jane Gill (b.25 Jul 1887-Barnston,SC,PQ;m.31 Aug 1904;d.24 Jun 1969-Mimico,YC,Ont.,CAN)
                            5- Stewart Albert Sutton (b.19 Jul 1909-Coaticook,SC,PQ;d.4 Oct 1988-Ottawa,Ontario,CAN)
                              sp: Alice Victoria Ritchie (b.3 Jul 1909-Toronto,York Co.,Ont.,CAN;m.17 Apr 1937;d.Aft 1942-)
                            5- Marion Grace Sutton (b.4 Apr 1913-Coaticook,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.{1985})
                              sp: Robert Marshall Jackson (b.{2 May 1904}-S,YC,Ont. CAN;m.19 Jun 1931;d.{19 Mar 1945})
                              sp: Harry Horton (m.Bef 1950)

              3- Myra Delphine Sutton (b.24 Jan 1841-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.2 Nov 1930-Oroville,Butte Co.,CA)
                sp: Robert Ernest Robinson (b.Mar 1845-Ireland;m.2 Dec 1869;d.25 May 1907-Oroville,Butte Co.,CA)
              3- Allured Deashby Sutton (b.24 Mar 1843-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;d.3 Jul 1913-Nevada Co.,CA)
                sp: Elizabeth "Betsey" Ann Chapman (b.4 Aug 1844-Barnston,Stanstead Co.,PQ;m.12 Oct 1868;d.25 Sep 1923-)
                     4- Helen Maude "Nellie" Sutton (b.24 Nov 1869-Coaticook,SC,PQ;d.4 Jan 1919-Nevada Co.,CA)
                       sp: Albert Reed Ivey (b.20 Jun 1872-Bellville,SCC,IL;m.26 Nov 1896;d.6 Jun 1942-Grass Valley,NC,CA)
                            5- Clair Alord Ivey (b.12 Nov 1898-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA;d.28 Oct 1962-North Highlands,S,CA)
                              sp: Hazel Opal Sisk (b.17 Oct 1907-Meadville,Tyler Co.,WV;m.10 Jul 1931;d.26 Jun 1972-)
                              sp: Lucille Landon (b.12 May 1903-Michigan;m.Abt 1921;d.7 Jan 1941-Mendicino Co.,CA)
                            5- Albert "Ray" Ivey (b.1 Jun 1900-Nevada Co,CA;d.Mar 1983-Belleville,St. Clair Co.,IL)
                              sp: Ethel Hilda Buxton (b.20 Apr 1896-{East St. Louis},SCC,IL;m.23 Jun 1926;d.Feb 1969-)
                            5- Carl Muller Ivey (b.5 Sep 1902-Nevada Co.,CA;d.5 Mar 1976-Nevada City,Nevada Co,CA)
                              sp: Ruby Maxine Veale (b.14 Feb 1904-Nevada Co.,CA;m.28 Jun 1927;d.20 Jan 1999-)
                            5- Lloyd Sutton Ivey (b.30 Oct 1907-Nevada City,NC,CA;d.23 Jan 1991-Merced,Merced Co.,CA)
                              sp: Pierina "Perry" Montersino (b.9 Mar 1906-Franklin,MC,CA;m.16 Sep 1929;d.20 May 1986-)

                     4- Cora May Sutton (b.13 Jan 1872-Nevada Co.,CA;d.2 Jun 1962-Nevada City,Nevada Co,CA)
                       sp: John Reed Ivey (b.2 Oct 1874-Illinios;m.6 Jul 1904;d.19 Nov 1957-Nevada Co,CA)
                     4- Alice Gertrude Sutton (b.29 Jun 1876-Nevada Co.,CA;d.29 Jan 1919-Sutter Co.,CA)
                       sp: John Franklin Ogden (b.Dec 1867-Nevada Co.,CA;m.10 Jul 1901;d.4 Feb 1929-Sutter Co.,CA)
                            5- Forrest S. Ogden (b.5 May 1902-California;d.9 Sep 1954-San Bernardino,CA)
                              sp: Margaret L. Cronise (b.11 Dec 1908-Santa Barbara Co.,CA;m.Abt 1933)
                            5- Elsa Elizabeth Ogden (b.19 Jul 1906-Sutter Co.,CA;d.25 Nov 1971-Yuba City,Sutter Co.,CA)
                              sp: Nicholas "Nick" Francis Arnoldy (b.8 Nov 1901-GPV,CC,IL;m.4 Sep 1926;d.30 Oct 1984-)
                            5- Harriet L. Ogden (b.17 Jan 1910-Sutter Co.,CA;d.19 Mar 1910-Sutter Co.,CA)
                            5- Dorothy Marie Ogden (b.25 Feb 1911-Sutter Co.,CA;d.9 Jul 1994-San Mateo,San Mateo Co.,CA)
                              sp: John Angelo Maragliano (b.23 Sep 1899-BD,King Co.,WA;m.27 Jun 1953;d.17 Nov 1986-)
                            5- Baby Ogden (b.1919-Sutter Co.,CA;d.1919-Sutter Co.,CA)

                     4- Earle Philander Sutton (b.1 Oct 1883-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA;d.19 Jan 1946-Nevada City,NC,CA)
                       sp: Isabelle M. Anderson (b.Feb 1883-Sommerville,SC,CA;m.4 May 1904;d.1 May 1925-Nevada Co.,CA)
                            5- Nadine J. Sutton (b.14 Jun 1913-Nevada Co,CA;d.9 Jun 1997-Marion Co.,OR)
                              sp: Bernard Smith (b.Abt 1907-New York;m.{1936})
                            5- Earline Phyllis Sutton (b.3 Apr 1915-Nevada Co,CA;d.22 Mar 1976-Sacramento Co.,CA)
                              sp: Joseph Peter Kashatus (b.1 Feb 1909-{Luzerne Co},PA;m.6 Feb 1937;d.2 Nov 1993-)
                            5- baby Sutton (b.21 Feb 1919-Nevada Co.,CA;d.21 Feb 1919-Nevada Co.,CA)
                            5- Baby Sutton (b.18 Apr 1921-Nevada Co.,CA;d.21 Apr 1921-Glenbrook Dairy,Nevada Co.,CA)
                              sp: Etta D. {Warfield} (b.20 Nov 1889-Illinois;m.Abt 1932;d.17 Sep 1950-Nevada Co.,CA)

                     4- Carl Chapman Sutton (b.11 Jan 1891-Nevada City,Nevada Co.,CA;d.15 Feb 1961-Grass Valley,NC,CA)
                       sp: Frances Marion Games (b.10 Feb 1891-Florida;m.Aft 1910;d.4 Feb 1952-Nevada Co,CA)
                            5- Helen E. {G.} Sutton (b.15 May 1919-Orange Co.,CA)
                              sp: Gene A. Turner (b.5 Nov 1915-Plumas Co.,CA;m.Abt 1939;d.16 Dec 1990-LAC,CA)
                            5- [---] Sutton (b.Abt 1941)




Home