Erie County (PA) Genealogy
Name Index - Erie Daily Times
February 1907 Gossip Columns S - Z
Contributed by James Ziggenheim
The name index below was compiled by James Ziggenheim on a floppy disk given to Bill Klauk in early 2001. It has now been revived and is being posted at this time. The listing is a name index of all names found in the February 1907 Erie Daily Times gossip columns. Last name S to Z.
LAST NAME |
FIRST NAME |
MID |
PLACE |
NP DATE |
DOW |
TITLE |
PAGE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabel |
J |
H |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Sabin |
Spencer |
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Sackett |
James |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Salchli |
Carl |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sallberg |
Hazel |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Salon |
|
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Salow |
Bill |
|
Summit |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Saltsman |
R |
J |
Society |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Saltsman |
Robert |
|
Society |
|
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Saltsman |
Robert |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Saltsman |
Robert |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Sammon |
I |
D |
East Springfield |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Sammons |
I |
D |
East Springfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Rev |
13 |
Sandusky |
Jacob |
|
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Sapper |
F |
W |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sapper |
Hattie |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sapper |
John |
N |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Sarnmons |
I |
D |
East Springfield |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Rev & Mrs |
8 |
Satterley |
R |
A |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Sauber |
William |
F |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Sawdey |
C |
T |
Society |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
7 |
Sawdey |
F |
D |
Tracy |
21 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
10 |
Sawdey |
G |
N |
Society |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
7 |
Sawdey |
Harvey |
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
8 |
Sawdy |
C |
T |
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
7 |
Sawdy |
G |
W |
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
7 |
Sawtelle |
Bernice |
|
Harborcreek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
12 |
Sawtelle |
Pearl |
|
Harborcreek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
12 |
Scarlett |
Theodore |
EDT |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Scarlett |
William |
|
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Schaaf |
Gertrude |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schaaf |
Peter |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schabacker |
Elmer |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schabacker |
John |
A |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Schabacker |
Ruth |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schade |
Fred |
|
The Coming Music |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
2 |
Schade |
Mary |
|
The Coming Music |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
2 |
Schafer |
|
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mother |
9 |
Schafer |
Effie |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Fev 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schafer |
Harry |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Schafer |
Jay |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Schafer |
Julius |
H |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Schafer |
Lottie |
|
Sterrettania |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Schaffner |
Minna |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schall |
Wm |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Scharrer |
Albert |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schauble |
L |
C |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Scheloski |
Arthur |
F |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Scheloski |
Arthur |
F |
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Schermerhorn |
E |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
5 |
Schick |
Hilda |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Schilling |
Edward |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Schilling |
Joseph |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Schilling |
William |
J |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Schissler |
C |
H |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Schlaak |
G |
A |
Phillipsville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Schlosser |
H |
J |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Schluraff |
G |
R |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Schmidt |
Charles |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Schmidt |
E |
C |
Wesleyville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
Schmidt |
E |
C |
Wesleyville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
Schmidt |
E |
C |
Society |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Schmitz |
Evelyn |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Schneider |
Leonard |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Schnurman |
Sol |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Schoonmaker |
H |
D |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Schrimper |
Frank |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Jr |
5 |
Schrimper |
Lizzie |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Schriver |
Fay |
|
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Schrufer |
George |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schuller |
Johan |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Schultz |
F |
D |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Schultz |
Gertrude |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Schumacher |
Ed |
|
To Honor Washington |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Schumacher |
Josie |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Schumacher |
Louis |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
6 |
Schuster |
|
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Dr |
6 |
Schuster |
Helen |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schutte |
A |
A |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Schutte |
Edwin |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schutte |
Leona |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schutte |
Marguerite |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schuwerk |
L |
C |
Summit |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
14 |
Schwab |
|
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Schwab |
|
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Schwab |
Gertrude |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 fEb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Schwab |
Ida |
|
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Schwarzt |
|
|
Society |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Schweinhardt |
Ida |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Schweitzer |
Charles |
Joseph |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Schweltzer |
John |
J |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Scoby |
Emma |
|
Weis Library |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
11 |
Scott |
E |
H |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Scott |
J |
B |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Scott |
John |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Scott |
William |
|
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Scranton |
Walter |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Scrivon |
Wm |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Seanger |
|
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Searles |
Burr |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Searles |
Burr |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Searles |
Royal |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Searles |
Royal |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Searles |
Royal |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Searley |
L |
Y |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Seavy |
Maud |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Sebastian |
J |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Sechrist |
Ellsworth |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sedelmeyer |
L |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Sedelmeyer |
Wm |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sedgwick |
Charles |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sedgwick |
P |
S |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sedgwick |
Pearl |
E |
Marriage Licenses |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Seel |
G |
W |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Selinger |
John |
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Sell |
William |
J |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Sellwood |
Joseph |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Captain |
11 |
Semler |
Frank |
|
East Springfield |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
8 |
Semuel |
Dora |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Semuel |
Mary |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Senger |
Alexander |
|
Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
9 |
Seriven |
William |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Sevin |
H |
J |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Sevin |
Madeline |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Seymour |
Nelson |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Shacklett |
Turner |
W |
Society |
|
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Shacklett |
Turner |
W |
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Shadduck |
|
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
6 |
Shadduck |
Charles |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
11 |
Shadduck |
Charles |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Shadduck |
Edith |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
11 |
Shafer |
Arthur |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Shafer |
Charlotte |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Shafer |
Harley |
C |
Army and Navy Union |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
14 |
Shafer |
Rachel |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Shannon |
|
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Sharp |
Helen |
|
Itley |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Shattuck |
C |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Shattuck |
Jonas |
H |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Shattuck |
W |
S |
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Shattuck |
W |
S |
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Shaw |
A |
P |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Shaw |
Esther |
|
City Death List |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Shaw |
F |
A |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Shea |
John |
J |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Sheeley |
John |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Sheldon |
|
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Dr |
3 |
Sheldon |
Carl |
B |
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Sheldon |
Eugene |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Sheldon |
Eugene |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Sheldon |
Eugene |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Sheldon |
Fenton |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Sheldon |
Mary |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
12 |
Sheldon |
Mary |
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
3 |
Sheldon |
W |
B |
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
3 |
Sheldon |
Winifred |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
12 |
Shellito |
Laffaette |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Shellito |
Perry |
H |
Marriage License |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Shepard |
Charles |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Engineer |
12 |
Sheppa |
Frank |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Sherman |
C |
C |
Society |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
6 |
Sherman |
John |
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
3 |
Sherman |
Morris |
|
Albion News |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
8 |
Sherrer |
Theresa |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sherrod |
Philip |
|
Millvillage |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Sherwin |
|
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Sherwin |
Alice |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sherwin |
Jas |
W |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sherwood |
A |
C |
Itley |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
10 |
Sherwood |
Ethel |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sherwood |
J |
A |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Shields |
J |
S |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Shook |
William |
A |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Shoup |
L |
C |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Showers |
Elizabeth |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Showers |
William |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Showman |
John |
|
Itley |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Shreve |
Kern |
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
14 |
Shreve |
Lyman |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Shreve |
M |
W |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Shreve |
Milton |
|
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Assemblyma |
4 |
Shreve |
William |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Shugart |
John |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Shultz |
|
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Shultz |
|
|
Harborcreek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr |
12 |
Shultz |
Pauline |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Shunk |
Howard |
|
Harborcreek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Shuwerck |
Harry |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Shyple |
Lizzie |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Siefert |
Edith |
|
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Siegel |
F |
A |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Siegel |
J |
C |
Then Bench show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sieger |
B |
F |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Siegrist |
Louise |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Sikorski |
Adam |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Sill |
J |
E |
Cottage Hill |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Silver |
Billy |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Silvernail |
John |
W |
Army and Navy Union |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
14 |
Simas |
J |
A |
Additonal Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
7 |
Simmonds |
Levi |
|
Millvillage |
08 Fb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Simmons |
W |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Simmons |
W |
|
Society |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
6 |
Simpson |
Byard |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Simpson |
Charles |
L |
Marriage Licenses |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Sisson |
|
|
Society |
|
Fri |
Senator |
6 |
Sisson |
A |
E |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Senator |
4 |
Sisson |
Alec |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sisson |
E |
D |
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Skadhange |
Martin |
|
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Skellie |
Elie |
|
Anson |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Skinner |
Charlotte |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
8 |
Skinner |
Ella |
|
Tracy |
21 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
10 |
Skinner |
Neil |
J |
Cith Death List |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Skoog |
|
|
About a Social |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Sliaper |
S |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mr and Mrs |
9 |
Sloan |
Juanita |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Smedley |
Charles |
|
23 Feb 1907 |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Smedley |
Charles |
|
Itley |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
10 |
Smith |
|
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Smith |
|
|
Summit |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr |
14 |
Smith |
A |
|
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
7 |
Smith |
Alonzo |
|
Edinboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
11 |
Smith |
Alonzo |
|
Endinboro News |
17 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
11 |
Smith |
Arta |
W |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Smith |
B |
A |
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Dr |
11 |
Smith |
B |
A |
Ad after Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Dr |
11 |
Smith |
Bessie |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Smith |
Brighton |
B |
Marriage License |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Smith |
C |
R |
Phillipsville |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Smith |
C |
R |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
5 |
Smith |
Charles |
L |
Marriage Licenses |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Smith |
Charles |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Smith |
Dallas |
A |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Smith |
Eva |
|
Phillipsville |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Smith |
F |
L |
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Smith |
Francis |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Smith |
Frank |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Smith |
Grant |
J |
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Smith |
Harry |
X |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Smith |
Harry |
L |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Smith |
Helen |
|
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Smith |
Ida |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Smith |
J |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Smith |
J |
Ferguson |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
8 |
Smith |
J |
|
Pleasant Hill |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Smith |
Jerome |
|
Sterrettania |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Smith |
John |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Smith |
L |
D |
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Smith |
Mark |
|
Concord |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Smith |
Ray |
E |
Army and Navy Union |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
14 |
Smith |
Rodney |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Dr |
5 |
Smith |
Ruby |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Smith |
Vern |
|
Sturgis |
23 feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
14 |
Smith |
Wm |
|
Eight-Mile Creek |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Snapp |
Crede |
|
Concord |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Snell |
Harold |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Snitort |
John |
F |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Snyder |
J |
M |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sobel |
Isador |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Sobel |
Isador |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sobel |
Isador |
|
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Sobel |
Isador |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Sobel |
Isador |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Sobel |
Jeffery |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sopp |
|
|
West Lake Road |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Grandma |
10 |
Spaeder |
Ferdinand |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sparks |
Lillian |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sparks |
Lillian |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Spaulding |
G |
P |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Dr |
5 |
Specht |
Florence |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Specht |
John |
M |
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Speddy |
W |
W |
Library Museum |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
5 |
Spence |
C |
C |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Spencer |
Alice |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Spencer |
Charles |
W |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Spencer |
G |
W |
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Spencer |
G |
W |
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Spencer |
Laura |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Spencer |
Lavern |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Spencer |
Maud |
|
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
10 |
Spencer |
Maude |
|
Society |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
6 |
Spencer |
Teddie |
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Spencer |
William |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Spencer |
William |
|
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Spencer |
William |
|
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
Sperrey |
|
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
14 |
Spitler |
J |
A |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Spittal |
Robt |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Spjut |
Chas |
|
About a Social |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Spjut |
Oscar |
|
About a Social |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Sponaler |
Bertha |
E |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
8 |
St John |
Florence |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
St John |
Grace |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
St John |
Nellie |
|
Trial List |
16 feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
St John |
Paul |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Stack |
|
|
Society |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
6 |
Stack |
|
|
Society |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
6 |
Stack |
|
|
Society |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
6 |
Stafford |
|
|
Society |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
7 |
Stafford |
Charles |
|
Branchville |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Stafford |
E |
B |
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Stafford |
Eugene |
B |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Stafford |
George |
|
Pageville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Stafford |
John |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Stafford |
P |
P |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Stainbrook |
Arthur |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Stancliff |
O |
D |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Stancliff |
Reuben |
|
Stancliff Road |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Standish |
Alanson |
|
Delhil |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Standish |
Charles |
|
Delhil |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Standish |
Lora |
|
Delhil |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
10 |
Standish |
Mary |
|
Delhil |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
10 |
Stanley |
Lillie |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Starkasz |
Peter |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Steadman |
|
|
Sterrettania |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
11 |
Steadman |
Devere |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Steadman |
F |
J |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Steadman |
Netta |
|
Branchville |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
10 |
Stearns |
J |
S |
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Stebbins |
B |
B |
The Bench show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Steger |
J |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Steimer |
Evelyn |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Steiner |
Seth |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Steinfurth |
Albert |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Steinfurth |
Jacob |
C |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Steinhauer |
Chas |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Stem |
H |
L |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Stenstrom |
|
|
About a Social |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Stepart |
Adam |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Stepenson |
Anna |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Stephens |
Katherine |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Stephenson |
Hattie |
E |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sterling |
F |
A |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Sterling |
Jo?n |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Stern |
William |
J |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Sterrett |
|
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mis |
6 |
Sterrett |
J |
D |
The Bench show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sterrett |
Mary |
|
Fairview |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
8 |
Sterrett |
Nancy |
|
Fairview |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
8 |
Sterrett |
R |
B |
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Esq |
6 |
Sterrett |
S |
T |
Sterrettania |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Sterrett |
Thomas |
|
Sterrettania |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Stevens |
|
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Stevens |
|
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Rev |
14 |
Stevens |
N |
E |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Stevens |
Robert |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Stevenson |
J |
W |
Society |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
6 |
Stevenson |
Ruth |
E |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Stewart |
|
|
LA & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Stewart |
B |
A |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Stewart |
H |
A |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Captain |
11 |
Stewart |
M |
M |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Stewart |
Maud |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
6 |
Stinson |
Charilla |
|
Wesleyville |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
8 |
Stinson |
Ethel |
|
Wesleyville |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
8 |
Stinson |
Ethel |
|
Wesleyville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
10 |
Stitt |
John |
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
8 |
Stock |
Margaret |
|
Society |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
6 |
Stockton |
Irene |
|
Harborcreek |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Stokes |
C |
F |
Society |
05 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr and Mrs |
6 |
Stokes |
Ralph |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Stolatis |
Edna |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Stone |
Harry |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Stone |
John |
S |
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Storer |
Nora |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Stough |
Hazel |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Stover |
Archie |
|
Summit |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Stover |
Geo |
|
Summit |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Stover |
George |
|
Summit |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Stover |
Mabel |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Strangway |
|
|
The Bench show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Dr |
9 |
Stranicorn |
Earl |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Straub |
M |
J |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Straus |
Blanche |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Straus |
Sigmund |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Strauss |
Joseph |
L |
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
7 |
Strauss |
Sigmund |
|
Society |
13 feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
7 |
Strauss |
Thos |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Streuble |
|
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr |
14 |
Strick |
Charles |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Strick |
Florence |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Stromenger |
George |
C |
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
7 |
Strong |
C |
H |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Strong |
Frantz |
|
Lake Pleasant |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Strong |
Grace |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Strong |
H |
W |
Society |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
6 |
Strong |
Lavina |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Strong |
Tull |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Struchen |
Charles |
|
Sterrettania |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Strucher |
Mabel |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Stubenhofer |
Anna |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
6 |
Stuber |
Henry |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Stultz |
Mark |
|
Concord |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Stuntz |
Geo |
H |
Edinboro |
17 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Rev |
11 |
Stuntz |
Mary |
|
Fairview |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Sturdivant |
T |
A |
Anson |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Sturgeon |
H |
M |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Sturgeon |
J |
C |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Esq |
4 |
Sturgeon |
Scott |
|
Fairview |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Sturgis |
Ethel |
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Sturgis |
G |
W |
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Sturgis |
H |
|
Sturgis |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Sturgis |
H |
A |
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Sturm |
John |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Suell |
Mike |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Sullivan |
Belle |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sullivan |
Clara |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sullivan |
Mary |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Sulter |
Mary |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
WEd |
Miss |
5 |
Summerton |
|
|
Anson |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mr and Mrs |
9 |
Sunback |
Alma |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
9 |
Sunback |
Robert |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Sundback |
Carrie |
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
14 |
Sundback |
J |
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Sundback |
W |
A |
Eureka |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Suppa |
Mary |
|
Marriage Licenses |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Sutter |
Al |
|
To Honor Washington |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Sutton |
A |
O |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Swan |
Adelaide |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sweeney |
Catherine |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sweeney |
Maude |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sweet |
|
|
Wesleyville |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr |
8 |
Sweet |
|
|
Harborcreek |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Sweet |
A |
|
Harborcreek News |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Sweet |
B |
W |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Dr |
11 |
Sweet |
Berdett |
|
East Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Sweet |
Burdette |
|
East Greenfield |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Sweet |
C |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Sweet |
Cleno |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Sweet |
Ed |
|
East Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Sweet |
Ed |
|
East Greenfield |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Sweet |
Pearl |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Sweigart |
Addie |
B |
Marriage License |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
16 |
Sweingard |
U |
D |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Sweny |
Frank |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Swift |
|
|
Stancliff Road |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Swift |
Ceylors |
|
Ivarea |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Swift |
H |
|
Sterrettania |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
5 |
Swift |
Leonard |
|
Edinboro |
17 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
11 |
Swint |
Fred |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Taber |
Maurice |
|
Stancliff Road |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Taft |
Chas |
H |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Tahier |
Alexander |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Tallman |
Eugene |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Tallman |
Eugene |
|
Criminal cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Tallman |
Eugene |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Tamer |
Fred |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Tanner |
J |
F |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Tanner |
Richard |
|
Class of 1910 |
01 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Tanner |
S |
J |
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Tarbell |
Eugene |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Tarnecki |
Frank |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Tate |
|
|
Summit |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
5 |
Taylor |
Dorothy |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Taylor |
George |
|
Itley |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Taylor |
M |
H |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Taylor |
M |
H |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Taylor |
Madge |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Taylor |
Moses |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Captain |
11 |
Taylor |
Nelson |
|
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Taylor |
R |
D |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Taylor |
T |
|
Stancliff Road |
12 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Teeles |
Harry |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Terry |
Olo |
A |
Marriage License |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Teudhope |
Charles |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Teudhope |
Huey |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Thatcher |
G |
H |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
5 |
Theil |
Michael |
|
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Theilman |
E |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Theno |
Bertha |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Theno |
Romana |
|
At St. Benedicts |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Therese |
John |
L |
Army and Navy Union |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
14 |
Thibaut |
|
|
Belle Valley |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr |
11 |
Thibaut |
H |
J |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Thomas |
|
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr |
11 |
Thomas |
Bert |
|
Weis Library |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Thomas |
R |
R |
East Springfield |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
8 |
Thompson |
Ana |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
8 |
Thompson |
C |
A |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Thompson |
C |
R |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Thompson |
Eric |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Thompson |
G |
J |
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mr and Mrs |
7 |
Thompson |
Geo |
T |
The Bench show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Thompson |
Gladys |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Thompson |
Gladys |
|
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
7 |
Thompson |
Gladys |
|
Additioanl Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
7 |
Thompson |
Hazel |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Thompson |
J |
Ross |
Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Col |
9 |
Thompson |
J |
|
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
Thompson |
John |
|
Lake Pleasant |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
10 |
Thompson |
N |
P |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Thompson |
Robert |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Thompson |
Roy |
|
East Springfield |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mr and Mrs |
9 |
Thompson |
Vivian |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Thompson |
W |
B |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Thompson |
Warren |
|
Lake Pleasant |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
10 |
Thornton |
|
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr |
14 |
Thornton |
Anson |
|
West Greenfield |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Thornton |
B |
C |
Phillipsville |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Thornton |
H |
P |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Thornton |
Harry |
P |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Thorton |
|
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Thorton |
Florence |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Throop |
J |
W |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Tingley |
Ethel |
|
Pleasant Hill |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
10 |
Tingley |
Lester |
|
Pleasant Hill |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Tingley |
Milton |
|
Pleasant Hill |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
10 |
Tische |
Edward |
|
Fairview |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Titus |
Eva |
|
Phillipsville |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Titus |
G |
W |
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Titus |
G |
W |
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Titus |
G |
W |
Phillipsville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Titus |
Glenn |
|
Phillipsville |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Titus |
Jessie |
|
Phillipsville] |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Titus |
W |
N |
Arbuckle |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Tohrne |
Wm |
T |
Marriage License |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
16 |
Tomczak |
Wadyslaw |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Tomlin |
William |
J |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Toms |
|
|
West Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Dr and Mrs |
10 |
Torrey |
L |
E |
Society |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
6 |
Totson |
M |
J |
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
7 |
Tower |
Flossie |
|
Lowville |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
11 |
Tower |
Mary |
|
12 Feb 1907 |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
11 |
Town |
Ruth |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
6 |
Townsend |
H |
H |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Trace |
Ethel |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Tracy |
Henry |
|
Itley |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Trant |
|
|
Fairview |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Trask |
W |
B |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Trask |
Wm |
B |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Tressler |
Harvey |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Triskett |
C |
A |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Trost |
H |
E |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Tubbs |
Nettie |
|
Tracy |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
9 |
Tucker |
H |
P |
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
3 |
Tucker |
Leah |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Tunison |
Bessie |
|
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
7 |
Turner |
Cassie |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
8 |
Turner |
Fred |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Tuttle |
Bessie |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
11 |
Tuttle |
Eli |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
11 |
Tuttle |
Eli |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Tuttle |
John |
|
Tuttle's Corners |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Tuttle |
Mary |
S |
Tuttle's Corners |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
10 |
Twitchell |
Elvira |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Tyler |
Ellen |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Tyler |
W |
A |
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Uebel |
J |
A |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Uhr |
Wm |
|
Eureka |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Uhr |
Wm |
|
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
14 |
Uht |
A |
|
Building Permits |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Ulrich |
Ludwig |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Upton |
A |
B |
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Urch |
C |
H |
Lake Pleasant |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
10 |
Urch |
C |
W |
Lake Pleasant |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
10 |
Urich |
J |
W |
Lowville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Utley |
R |
Z |
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Van Cise |
May |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Van Dusen |
C |
S |
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Van Dusen |
Maggie |
|
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Van Dusen |
Maggie |
|
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Van Dusen |
Maggie |
|
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Van Dusen |
O |
L |
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Van Dusen |
S |
A |
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Van Dusen |
S |
A |
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Van Dusen |
S |
A |
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Van Dusen |
S |
A |
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Van Dusen |
S |
A |
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr and Mrs |
5 |
Van Dyke |
Horace |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Van Natta |
John |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Van Natta |
Mary |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Vance |
Emma |
|
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
7 |
VanCleve |
J |
S |
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
VanDusen |
S |
A |
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Veit |
Bernard |
|
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Veit |
George |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Vettle |
Lewis |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Vogle |
Mike |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Volgstadt |
George |
|
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
6 |
Vollian |
Joan |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Von Juel |
Anna |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Voorhis |
Lola |
|
To Honor Washington |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Vorse |
David |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
W??ren |
Lewis |
|
Belle Valley |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Wade |
Geo |
L |
Cambridge Springs |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
3 |
Wager |
Susie |
J |
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Waggoner |
Addie |
L |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Wagner |
|
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
3 |
Wagner |
B |
A |
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wagner |
B |
A |
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
3 |
Wagner |
Hattie |
|
Weis Library |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
8 |
Wagner |
Salome |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Waid |
|
|
West Lake Road |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
10 |
Waid |
Clayton |
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Waid |
Clinton |
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Waid |
Edith |
Miss |
Society |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Waid |
John |
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Waidley |
Harvey |
|
Fairview |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Waidley |
Levi |
|
Weis Library |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Waidley |
Maude |
S |
City Death List |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Wait |
Allen |
|
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Wait |
Charlotte |
|
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Wait |
L |
H |
Society |
05 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
6 |
Wakefield |
W |
W |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Wakeley |
William |
L |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Wald |
Edith |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
5 |
Wald |
Frank |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
5 |
Waldinger |
F |
J |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Waldinger |
J |
W |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Walker |
Addison |
|
Additional Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
7 |
Walker |
Alice |
|
Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
9 |
Walker |
B |
J |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
4 |
Walker |
Edward |
|
Society |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
6 |
Walker |
F |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
|
Harry |
|
Society |
|
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Walker |
Harry |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Walker |
Harvey |
|
Society |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Walker |
T |
W |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Walker |
W |
H |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Walle |
Martin |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Wallhauser |
Flora |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Walling |
E |
A |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Walling |
Emory |
A |
That Wonderful Endor |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Judge |
4 |
Walrath |
Alice |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Walsh |
|
|
Society |
05 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Dr and Mrs |
6 |
Walsworth |
Pansy |
|
Tracy |
21 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
10 |
Ward |
A |
W |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Ward |
Charley |
|
East Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
10 |
Ward |
Charlie |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Ward |
Frank |
|
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Ward |
John |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Ward |
S |
|
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Warden |
S |
J |
Lavery |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Warden |
William |
|
Society |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
6 |
Warfield |
George |
|
Phillipsville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Warmling |
|
|
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Warner |
Delroy |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Warner |
Harvey |
|
Waterford |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Warner |
Will |
H |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Warren |
George |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Warren |
Reed |
|
Fairview |
04 feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Warren |
W |
J |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
8 |
Washburn |
E |
D |
Silvrthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Washburn |
E |
S |
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Washburn |
Elmer |
|
Sterrettania |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Washburn |
Julia |
|
Silverthorn |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Washburn |
Wayne |
|
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Wason |
Maud |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Wassmer |
Anna |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Watson |
Carrie |
T |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Watson |
Esther |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
8 |
Watson |
Frank |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Detective |
8 |
Watson |
H |
F |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Watson |
H |
F |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Watson |
Maud |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Watson |
N |
A |
Society |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
6 |
Watson |
Robert |
|
Cottage Hill |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Watson |
Winifred |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Miss |
6 |
Watson |
Winifred |
|
Society |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
6 |
Watts |
Abbie |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Watts |
Robert |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Way |
Phebe |
|
Cottage Hill |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
8 |
Weber |
Alice |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Weber |
Clementine |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Weber |
F |
J |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Weber |
Ferdinand |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Weber |
Mercedes |
|
At St. Benedict's |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Webster |
Charles |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Webster |
Ethel |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Miss |
11 |
Webster |
Ethel |
|
Summit |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Webster |
Ethlyn |
|
Summity |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Webster |
Pearlie |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Webster |
Ralph |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Webster |
Rex |
D |
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Weddige |
William |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Weekes |
Anna |
|
Society |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
6 |
Weeks |
|
|
Fairview |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Dr |
8 |
Weidle |
Aaron |
|
Weis Library |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
11 |
Weidle |
Charles |
|
Weis Library |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
11 |
Weidle |
Everett |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Weidler |
A |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Weidler |
A |
|
The Grange |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Weidler |
Albert |
G |
Additonal Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Prof |
7 |
Weidler |
Harry |
|
Fairview |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Weidler |
J |
I |
Unclaimed Letters |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Weigel |
C |
F |
Society |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
6 |
Welch |
|
|
Itley |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Rev |
14 |
Welch |
A |
C |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Welch |
J |
B |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Weller |
F |
M |
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wellhausen |
John |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Wellman |
James |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Wells |
J |
M |
Eureka |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Wells |
J |
M |
Eureka |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
14 |
Welsh |
Patrick |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Wendt |
Anna |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Werle |
Adam |
|
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Wermling |
Henry |
|
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Werner |
C |
J |
About a Social |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Werren |
Pearl |
|
Belle Valley |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
11 |
Werren |
Virginia |
|
Belle Valley |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
11 |
Weschler |
C |
L |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Weschler |
Philip |
|
West Lake Road |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Weschler |
R |
E |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Weschler |
Robert |
|
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Weschler |
Rob't |
E |
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
7 |
West |
James |
T |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
West |
Osie |
|
Society |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
6 |
Wetsell |
James |
|
Silverthorn |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
10 |
Wetsell |
Jas |
|
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mr and Mrs |
5 |
Wetzel |
T |
C |
Cambridge Springs |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
3 |
Wheeler |
Doris |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Wheeler |
Fannie |
|
Waterford |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Whitaker |
E |
T |
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Whitaker |
Ed |
|
Society |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
6 |
Whitaker |
N |
M |
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
Whitaker |
N |
M |
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
White |
Ball |
|
The Coming Music |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr |
2 |
White |
Charlie |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
8 |
White |
John |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
White |
Louis |
K |
The IOOF |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
11 |
White |
Mabel |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
White |
Selden |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
White |
Thomas |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Whitehead |
L |
T |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Whiteman |
Eddie |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Whiteman |
John |
|
Branchville |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
8 |
Whiteman |
Lena |
Vandervort |
Lavery |
21 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
10 |
Whitley |
M |
L |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Whitman |
|
|
Unclaimed Letters |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mr |
8 |
Whitman |
Benjamin |
|
Library Museum |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
5 |
Whitman |
William |
|
Sterrettania |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Whittaker |
|
|
Pageville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Whittaker |
Hugh |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Whittlesey |
T |
E |
Society |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
6 |
Wiard |
Everett |
|
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wiard |
W |
B |
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wiesbauer |
H |
|
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Prof |
10 |
Wight |
|
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Rev |
8 |
Wilber |
|
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
3 |
Wilber |
Margaret |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Wilber |
Martha |
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
3 |
Wildman |
Bert |
|
West Greenfield |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wildman |
Bert |
|
West Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Wildman |
Bert |
|
West Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Wildman |
W |
T |
West Springfield |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wildman |
W |
T |
West Greenfield |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wildman |
W |
T |
West Greenfield |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
10 |
Wilkins |
Merle |
|
Additional Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
7 |
Wilkins |
Merrill |
|
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
6 |
Willert |
W |
J |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Willett |
L |
W |
Arbuckle |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Willey |
Charles |
|
Pleasant Hill |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Williams |
David |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Williams |
E |
H |
Library Museum |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
5 |
Williams |
G |
D |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Williams |
Rose |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
5 |
Williams |
Tressa |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Williams |
W |
J |
Society |
11 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
6 |
Willis |
Charles |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Willis |
David |
|
Society |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
7 |
Willis |
Edwin |
B |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Willis |
T |
D |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Wilson |
Elizabeth |
|
Additional Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
7 |
Wilson |
Francis |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
6 |
Wilson |
James |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wilson |
John |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wilson |
Lester |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Wilson |
Maud |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
10 |
Wilson |
W |
G |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Dr |
11 |
Winger |
|
|
Phillipsville |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Rev |
11 |
Winschel |
F |
|
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Winter |
Bertha |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Wirt |
P |
G |
Elections Outside Ci |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Witz |
Ida |
A |
Marriage Licenses |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Witzel |
C |
|
Sterrettania |
15 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Witzel |
Ed |
|
Sterrettania |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
11 |
Wolf |
Bessie |
|
Ivarea |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
11 |
Wolf |
Carl |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Wolf |
Emerson |
|
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
6 |
Wolf |
Ernest |
|
Ivarea |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wolf |
Fred |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Wolf |
Gustave |
|
Building Permits |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Wolf |
Harry |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Wolf |
J |
M |
Society |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr and Mrs |
6 |
Wolf |
Kate |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Wolf |
Kate |
|
Ivarea |
06 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
9 |
Wolverton |
William |
Murray |
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
10 |
Wood |
|
|
Platea |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mr |
8 |
Wood |
A |
|
To Honor Washington |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
13 |
Wood |
Clark |
|
Society |
23 feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
10 |
Wood |
Clyde |
|
Fair Haven |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Wood |
Ed |
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Wood |
G |
A |
Phillipsville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Wood |
G |
A |
Phillipsville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wood |
G |
A |
Phillipsville |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Wood |
Gertrude |
|
Lowville |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Miss |
11 |
Wood |
John |
|
LS & MS Engineers |
23 FEb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Wood |
Richard |
|
City Death List |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Wood |
Walter |
|
Society |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
10 |
Wood |
Wooma |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Woodard |
|
|
Society |
19 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Mrs |
6 |
Woodruff |
|
|
Summit |
23 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Dr |
14 |
Woodruff |
E |
F |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
9 |
Woods |
Perry |
|
Additioanl Society |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mr and Mrs |
7 |
Woodworth |
A |
H |
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mr and Mrs |
3 |
Woodworth |
Ray |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mr and Mrs |
12 |
Woodworth |
Ray |
|
Springboro News |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
3 |
Woodworth |
Raymond |
|
Springboro |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Work |
Ivy |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Workman |
Frank |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Worster |
Fred |
|
Ivarea |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
11 |
Worthington |
Ralph |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Wozniak |
Josef |
|
Marriage Licenses |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
14 |
Wright |
|
|
Sterrettania |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
Dr |
5 |
Wright |
C |
M |
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Wright |
Ernest |
|
South Hill |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Wright |
Paul |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Wright |
William |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Wuenschel |
C |
B |
Election Results |
22 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
|
5 |
Wuklus |
John |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Wurst |
John |
|
Society |
04 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
6 |
Wyant |
Martin |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Yaple |
Lillian |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Yard |
H |
C |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Yard |
William |
W |
Society |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Rev |
7 |
Yeager |
William |
|
Criminal Cases |
07 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
8 |
Yochum |
Joseph |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
York |
Daisy |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Mrs |
10 |
Yost |
A |
H |
Lowville |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Yost |
Art |
|
Anson |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Yost |
Helen |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Mrs |
12 |
Yost |
Philetus |
|
Lowville |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Young |
|
|
Millvillage |
08 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Mrs |
10 |
Young |
|
|
Summit |
14 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
Mrs |
11 |
Young |
Adam |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Young |
Dan |
|
East Greenfield |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
12 |
Young |
Effie |
|
Silverthorn |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
5 |
Young |
Margery |
|
Society |
01 Feb 1907 |
Fri |
Miss |
6 |
Youngs |
|
|
Branchville |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
Mrs |
10 |
Yountz |
Maud |
O |
Society |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
6 |
Yungbluth |
Blanche |
|
Class of 1909 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Yungbluth |
Blanche |
|
Society |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
Miss |
6 |
Zechman |
Ruth |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Zeehman |
Mabel |
|
Class of 1907 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Zeigler |
Chas |
|
The Coming Music |
28 Feb 1907 |
Thu |
|
2 |
Zeiser |
J |
E |
Erie Business Men's |
25 Feb 1907 |
Mon |
|
11 |
Zelka |
Johan |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Zesinger |
Anna |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Zesinger |
Frederick |
|
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Zesinger |
George |
R |
Trial List |
16 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
9 |
Zessinger |
Peter |
|
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Ziegler |
C |
W |
The Bench Show |
13 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
9 |
Ziegler |
Zena |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Zielonka |
John |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
27 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
|
5 |
Zimmer |
Peter |
|
Jurors Drawn |
09 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
6 |
Zimmerley |
Fred |
|
Class of 1910 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Zimmerly |
Howard |
|
Class of 1908 |
02 Feb 1907 |
Sat |
|
8 |
Zuehike |
William |
|
Marine News |
26 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
11 |
Zurn |
John |
|
Society |
12 Feb 1907 |
Tue |
|
7 |
Zurzellers |
Lucy |
|
Unclaimed Letters |
20 Feb 1907 |
Wed |
Miss |
10 |
This page was last updated on Monday, November 13, 2006 .
Return to Erie County Genealogy
Return to Erie County Newspaper Extracts