Name | Burial Location | Township | Military Unit | Rank | Service Record | Birth/Death Dates | Comments |
  |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |
Ackerman June E. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | | | 6/19/1021-12/9/1986 | |
Acktermann Ariel | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Lt/Col./Army |   | 12/3/1901-12/29/1978 |   |
Adams Everet C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1921-1964 |   |
Adams Vernon R. | | Pequea | | Sgt/ | | | German POW |
Addison Kelly | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Afflebach H. Hary | | | | | | | |
Afflebach Paul J. | | | | | | | |
Afflebach Richard C. | | | | | | | |
Afflebach Robert D. | | | | | | | |
Alexander Charles | | | | | | | |
Alexander Cleon B. | | Martic | U.S. Amry 25th Div. | | | | Pacific/Japan |
Alexander Gilbert E. | Conestoga Memorial Park | Martic | U.S. Army | Corp./Army | | 6/8/1923-11/20/1993 | South Pacific |
Alexander Glenn W. | Beverly National Cemetery, Beverly, N.J. | Martic | U.S. Army | Sgt. | June 1942-1944 | 11/29/1921-1/16/1944 | Died in Service-Italy |
Alexander John | | | | | | | |
Alexander Warren | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1924-8/21/2002 | |
Alexander Wayne | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 6/19/1923-5/17/1990 | |
Alexander William H.P. | Rawlinsville | Martic | U.S. Navy | | | 6/9/1918-1/15/1972 | |
Alleman Abram | | Martic | U.S. Army | | 1943-1946 | 1924-11/21/2002 | |
Althouse Frank | | Pequea | | | | | |
Altland Frank | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 4/18/1919-12/22/1990 | |
Altman John B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1915-1990 |   |
Ament Edwin W. | | | | | | | |
Ament James L. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | CPI. 28th Div. US Army | | | 1928-1988 | |
Androkitis Charles | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | Rigger3rdCl/Navy |   | 1921-11/12/1966 |   |
Appel Harry | | Pequea | U.S. Army | Pvt./Inf. | 6/2/1944-1/13/1945 | ?-1/13/1945 | Died in Service |
Armstrong Harry | | | | | | | |
Armstrong Leonard Ralph | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 11/12/1921-2/14/1989 | |
Armstrong Oliver | | | | | | | |
Arnold Benjamin F. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | PFC/ | | 1921-8/14/2002 | |
Arnold Jack H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Cpl./Army |   | 1922-1996 |   |
Arter George E. | Washington Boro | Washington Boro | | | | 1912-1991 | |
Aukamp Charles E. | | Pequea | | Pfc/ | | | |
Ault Robert L. | | | | | | | |
Aument Joseph H. | | | | | | | |
Aument Robert H. | | | | | | | |
Aument Russell A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Cpl/Army |   | 1918-1973 |   |
Axe Jere S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 9/24/1923-9/3/1988 |   |
Axe Wayne D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/27/1926-12/17/1962 |   |
Baer George H. | Marticville | Martic | | | |   | |
Bair Robert | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Bair William | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Baker Donald I. | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1925-8/9/2003 | Served in W.W.2 and Korea |
Bandy Charles F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1900-1950 |   |
Bandy Walter H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 8/24/1921-10/17/1978 |   |
Bandy William F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 8/13/1923-? |   |
Bard Charles W. | Bethesda | Martic | U.S. Navy | | | 5/19/1898-3/12/1942 | |
Bard Eugene A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force |   |   | 2/26/1926-4/10/1999 |   |
Barefoot Oscar H. | Millersville Mennonite | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1917-5/7/2000 | Purple Heart |
Bargo Richard E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 10/25/1923-10/19/1998 |   |
Barley Clarence | | | | | | | |
Barley Richard M. | | Wash. Boro | | Sgt/ | | | Wounded in France |
Barr Harry M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1925-1989 |   |
Barr Lee | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Barrow Willard | | Martic | U.S. Army | | Served 21 years | 1924-11/17/2000 | |
Bauer Elmer M. | | | | | | | |
Beach Earl | Green Hill Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1924-1980 | |
Beach Raymond | | | | | | | |
Beamsderfer Gerald M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S.Navy |   |   | 1/23/1914-6/9/1964 |   |
Bear John Leroy. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1909-1985 |   |
Bear Winfield S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 5/7/1914-1/12/1997 |   |
Beatty Paul E. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | PFC/Army | 6/15/1942-7/13/1944 | 1921-7/13/1944 | Died in France |
Beazley C. Henry | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   |  1925-? |   |
Bechtold Harry C. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 12/7/1922-9/8/1994 | |
Bechtold Jay Richard | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army | PFC/Army | | 4/23/1924-5/22/1987 | |
Bechtold Kenneth | | Pequea | | | | | |
Bechtold Paul | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1/15/1921-2/2/1992 | |
Bechtold Roy S. Jr | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 1925-1996 | |
Beck George | | Wash Boro | | Sgt/ | | | Bronze Star |
Becker David | | Millersville | | | | 1911-9/10/2000 | |
Becker Paul W. | | | | | | |   |
Beecher Melvin H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1912-1975 |   |
Bell Earl R. | | Millersville | | | | | Wounded in Philipines |
Bell Richard R. | | | | | | | |
Benedict Claud S. | Conestoga Methodist | Pequea | Army Air Corp.-461st Airborne | | | 1922-3/5/2001 | Europe |
Benedict Donald R. |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |
Benedict Luther G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S.Army | Cpl/Army | 1914-1965 | |   |
Bennet John R. Dr. | | Manor | U.S.Navy-U.S.S. Helena | | | 1926-2/22/2001 | |
Bennethum Charles | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1920-1988 |   |
Bennethum Thomas | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1923-1954 |   |
Berkenbine John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Bernhardt Philip H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Cpl/Army |   | 1909-1981 |   |
Biago Frank T. | | | | | | | |
Biemesderfer Robert | | | | | | | |
Biemsderfer Daniel | | | | | | | |
Binkley Donald V. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | 10/20/1941-10/3/1945 | | |
Binkley Paul G. | | | | | | | |
Birkenbine John L. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1925-4/11/1999 | |
Bishop Richard F. | | | | | | | |
Bissinger Melvin E. | | | | | | | |
Bitts James E. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1923-1886 | |
Bleacher Lloyd E. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Bleistein, Aloysius J. | Grace Evangelical | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 11/14/1915-10/12/1997 |   |
Bletz Kenneth | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Bonham Ann | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1908-1982 | |
Boone Willis L. | Quarryville Cemetery | Holtwood | | | | 1928-3/15/1993 | |
Booth Daniel E. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Army | PFC/Army | | .?-5/8/1987 | |
Booth James O. | | | | | | | |
Borchardt Robert J. | | Safe Harbor | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 11/19/1943-7/14/1944 | 1921-7/14/1944 | |
Border Charles W. | Millersvlle Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1915-1976 |   |
Bordner Graig M. | | | | | | | |
Bordner Robert S. | | | | | | | |
Bortzfield Frank | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Bortzfield H. Clyde | | | | | | | |
Bortzfield Lester W. |   |   |   |   |   | | |
Bortzfield Walter H. | Boehm's Methodist | Conestoga | | Tech/ | | 1916-1972 | Bronze Star/Oak Leaf |
Bosworth Paul S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S.Army | Pfc/Army |   | 2/16/1915-11/23/1993 |   |
Bowers Charles F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 12/8/1920-1/15/2000 |   |
Bowers Edward F. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Bowers Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1916-1982 |   |
Bowers Richard W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 9/18/1925- ? |   |
Bowers Walter E. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1914-4/14/2001 | Pacific |
Boyer J. Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1916-1971 |   |
Boyer Robert C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1917-1980 |   |
Bradley Ray K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1927-1989 |   |
Brady R. Clair | | | | | | | |
Breneisen Charles E. | GreenHill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   |   | 1/23/1921-1/31/2002 |   |
Breneisen H. Joseph | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 1918-3/14/2002 | |
Breneman Martin E. | | | 955 Fa Bn | Sgt/ | 1942-1946 | | |
Brenneman Arthur | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Chester | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Clayton | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Harry H. | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Herbert | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Lester D. | | | | | | | |
Brenneman Robert | | | | | | | |
Brenner James | | | | | | | |
Brenner Kenneth A. | | | | | | | |
Bresch Clement A. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 7/24/1909-8/11/1990 | |
Bricker Kenneth L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S.Army |   |   | 1/30/1925-4/7/2002 |   |
Bridges Don | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1/10/1924-? |   |
Brooks Charles E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 4/13/1926-12/12/2000 |   |
Brooks Richard E. | | | | | | | |
Brooks Robert K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1919-? |   |
Brooks William H. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1924-1973 | |
Brown Amy L. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Pri/Inf. | | 12/27/1924-4/5/1999 | |
Brown J. Everett | | | | | | | |
Brown Joseph R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1916-1980 |   |
Brown Veryle D. | | | | | | | |
Brown Walter A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Cpl/Army |   | 1917-1983 |   |
Brown William A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 2/14/1925-9/23/2001 |   |
Brubaker Christian | | | | | | | |
Brubaker Paul W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1911-1989 |   |
Buckman Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 10/10/1923-10/21/1978 |   |
Budesheim Robert | | Wash. Boro. | U.S. Army-502 Para. Inf. | | | 1922-8/20/2000 | Normandy |
Bunteman John J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 6/8/1920-12/15/1996 |   |
Burkey Raymond E. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | |
| 1926-? | |
Burr Frank M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 9/30/1904-8/2/1989 |   |
Buterbaugh Benjamin H. | Green Hill Methodist | Conestoga | | |
| 1/15/1925-5/21/2001 | |
Butzer George | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Butzer Richard K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1924-? |   |
Caldwell Allen | | Conestoga | Tank Destryoer Battalion | Sgt/Inf | | | |
Caldwell Bertha {Lee) | Lynchburg, Va. | Conestoga | Women's Army Corp. | | | 1922-2/14/2001 | |
Caldwell David | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Caldwell Howard | | Conestoga | | Pfc/ | | | |
Caldwell Joseph Emerson | Mount Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Pri/Inf. | | 12/8/1900-1/14/1993 | |
Caldwell Melvin B. | Mount Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | | | | 1917-1983 | |
Caldwell Raymond | Mount Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | | |
Campbell Chester | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1895-1953 | |
Campbell Earl J. | | | | | | | |
Campbell Emmet | | | | | | | |
Campbell Guy | | | | | | | |
Campbell Parke C. | | Conestoga | | Sgt/ | 7/1/1942- | | Dist. Flying Cross |
Campbell Robert | | | | | | | |
Campbell Vaux S. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | |
| 3/21/1919-7/4/1986 | |
Campbell W. Wayne | | Conestoga | U.S. Army Field Art. | | | 1923-9/5/1977 | |
Carmitchell Thomas H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1913-1980 |   |
Carpenter Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1925-1980 |   |
Carter H. Clair | | | | | | | |
Caruthers Elvin P. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | |
| 4/4/1920-6/15/1996 | |
Chadwick Robert | | Conestoga | 63rd Reg. 718th Field Art. | | | 1920-11/6/2002 | Germany |
Chambers Frederick F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp. |   |   | 1920-? |   |
Chambers Wilson | | | | | | | |
Chant Charles P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | MP/Army |   | 3/23/1926-3/26/1954 |   |
Charles Blaine L. | | | | | | | |
Charles C. Edward | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1917-1962 |   |
Charles Edward C. | | | | | | | |
Charles Jacob W. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 4/26/1915-7/17/1998 | |
Charles James H. | Green Hill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Corp/Inf. |
| 1928-1963 | |
Charles Jay | | | | | | | |
Charles John C. | | | | | | | |
Charles Milford | | | | | | | |
Charles Robert | | Wash. Boro. | | Pfc/ | | | Wounded in France + Belgium |
Charles Samuel | | Manor | U.S. Army Chem. Corp. | | | 1915-10/2/2002 | |
Chesley Marian J | | | | | | | |
Clark Ira M. | Boehm Methodist | Pequea |   |   |   | 1894-1958 |   |
Clark John | | | | | | | |
Clark John G. | | | | | | | |
Cleary Richard L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1918-1977 |   |
Clements H. Gerald | Rawlinsville | Martic | 6th Ord. Med. Maint. Co. | Srgt/ | | 1920-1957 | |
Collins Glenn E. | | Holtwood | U.S. Army | PFC/Inf. | 3/1943-7/25/1944 | ?-7/25/1944 | Died in France |
Cook Chester L. | | Holtwood | U.S. Army Air Corp. | Lt/Air | 12/28/1941-5/23/1943 | ?-5/23/1943 | Died in Training Accident |
Conrad Ross K. | Grace Evangelical | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 3/23.1914-4/10/1982 |   |
Consylman A. W. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Consylman Walter E. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Copeland Joseph | | | | | | | |
Corbett Frances R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1915-2000 |   |
Corbett John M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U. S. Air Force |   |   | 1913-1989 |   |
Coulson Abner | | | | | | | |
Councilman Arthur | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Cover Gorden | | Wash. Boro | U.S. Navy | | | 1927-1/31/1995 | |
Cover John M. Sr. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army | | 9/15/1915-10/5/1980 | |
Cox John Roger | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1913-1984 |   |
Cox Lester | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Coxey Richard L. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | W.W.II | | | 3/4/1919-2/2/1998 | |
Cramer Earl T. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 11/1/1915-4/17/1980 | |
Cramer Elwood | | | | | | | |
Cramer Harold | | Holtwood | | Pvt/ | | | Bronze Star |
Cramer L. Carl | | | | | | | |
Cramer Melvin W. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 5/6/1916-1/3/1987 | |
Cramer Phares | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1/9/1918-11/12/1989 | |
Cramer Wayne | | | | | | | |
Cramer Wayne W. | | | | | | | |
Crawford James C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 3/6/1918-10/26/1963 |   |
Creamer Jacque Rice | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1922-1999 |   |
Cummings Clifford | | Pequea | | Pfc/ | | | Wounded in Europe |
Cummings Luther P | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1927-1980 |   |
Cunningham Robert | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Daily Jack L. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1925-1990 | |
Dantro Joseph F. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | ? -11/27/2001 | |
Dart Robert Z. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Air Corp-8th AF | | | 1922-10/5/2000 | Europe |
Davis Harry J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 8/19/1924-7/30/1982 |   |
Decker Robert E. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 1924-1/31/2002 | |
Deen Edwin E. | Millersville Mennonite | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   |   | 1917-1982 |   |
Degler Robert M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp |   |   | 8/2/1921-3/15/1997 |   |
Demora Robert S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1912-1979 |   |
Dentler Chester M. | | Millersville | | Sgt/ | | | Wounded on Leyte |
Destafano Ralph J. | | | | | | | |
Detz Vernon Gerald | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force |   |   | 1/15/1910-6/24/1985 |   |
Devonshire Thomas R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 8/14/1922-4/26/1984 |   |
Dietrich Carl W. | | | | | | | |
Dietrich Walter E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 10/23/1923 |   |
Dietz William A. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Navy | | | 1908-1980 | |
Diffendall Raymond | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1903-1975 |   |
Dinkle August A. | | Wash. Boro | U.S. Marine Corp | Pvt/Marine. | 6/12/1944-2/1945 | 1926-2/1945 | Died on Iwo Jima |
Ditzler Venneville | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Doerstler J. Lester | | Pequea | | | | | |
Doerstler Jacob | | Manor | U.S. Army | M/Sgt/Army | | 1906-10/17/1963 | |
Doerstler John L. | | | | | | | |
Doherty Edmond | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Cpl/Air |   | 1904-1965 |   |
Dombach Elvin S. | | Conestoga | | Tech/ | | | Silver Star |
Dombach Ira | | | | | | | |
Dombach Lloyd | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 2/17/1921-9/1/1990 |   |
Dombach Martin B | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1924-1976 | |
Donnell Donald G. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Sfc/Inf | | 10/5/1921-2/1/1982 | |
Dorwart John E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Capt./Army |   | 1905-1975 |   |
Dorwart William V. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Col./Army |   | 1/2/1908-7/20/1999 |   |
Douts Charles E. | | | | | | | |
Douts Curtis | | | | | | | |
Douts Henry | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1922-9/25/2001 | |
Douts Herbert C. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Douts John L. | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
Dowart Donald H. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 10/3/1920-11/15/1987 | |
Downs Thomas Samuel | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army |   |   | 10/1/1923-2/22/1994 |   |
Doyle Edward J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 4/4/1910-6/16/1972 |   |
Drumm Purley (Pete) | Mellingers Mennonite | Martic | U.S. Army Air Corp | | | 1907-1/31/1991 | |
Duing David H. | | | | | | | |
Duing Robert B. | | | | | | | |
Dunkle Elvin W. | Grace Evangelical | Millersville |   |   |   | 5/11/1918-7/16/1990 |   |
Dunn Austim M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S.Army |   |   | 10/17/1925-6/30/2000 |   |
Dunn Eddie | Marticville | Martic | Army Air Corp. | Corp/Air | | 1921-1962 | |
Dupree William | | | | | | | |
Durborow Allen R. Jr. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | Army-Air Corp. Med. Serv. | M. SGT/Air | | 4/10-/1913-6/6/1970 | |
Dutcher June K. | | | | | | | |
Ebersole Lester L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1919-1991 |   |
Eby Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1928-1974 | |
Eckman Claude | | Holtwood | U.S. Amry | Sgt/Army | | 1927-2/5/2000 | Italy |
Eckman Harry K. | Mount Zion | Conestoga | Co. L 314 Inf. | Pvt/Inf. | 5/25/1918-5/30/1919 | 1889-1951 | |
Eckman Richard | | | | | | Died 05/15/44 | Died in Service |
Edgell Kenneth R. | | Wash. Boro | | Pvt/ | | | Wounded in France |
Edgell Robert | | Wash Boro | | Sgt/ | | | Bronze Star |
Eichler David K. | | | | | | | |
Eisenberger John | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 5/4/1914-4/25/1995 |   |
Eisenberger Leo | | Martic | U.S. Navy | | | 1927-4/13/2001 | |
Engle Daniel G. | | | | | | | |
Engle Edison G. | | | | | | | |
Erb Elmer A. | | | | | | | |
Erb Harold | | | | | | | |
Erb Hazel M | | | | | | | |
Erb Leroy M. | | Pequea | U.S. Army 25th Depot Grp. | Sgt/ | | 1907-12/26/1996 | North Africa/Italy |
Erb Marvin | | | | | | | |
Eshbach Benjamin | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1/24/1909-4/18/1948 |   |
Esbach John B. | | | | | | | |
Esbach Lewis H. | | | | | | | |
Eshbach Mary C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1924-1977 |   |
Eshleman Alva | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Eshleman Charles | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 3/12/1906-11/31/1978. | |
Eshleman Earl K. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Edwin D. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Emlen E. | Zion Reformed | Millersville | U.S. Coast Guard |   |   | 7/16/1918-12/23/1987 |   |
Eshleman Gene E. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 2/23/1928-11/12/1998 | |
Eshleman Harold M. | | Conestoga | 893rd Tank Destroyer Btl. | Sgt/Armor | | | |
Eshleman Henry C. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Lester W. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Lorna J. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Paul S. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Richard | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Robert D. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | PFC/Army | | 8/9/1923-10/17/1989 | |
Eshleman Robert K. | | | | | | | |
Eshleman Russel | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | | |
Ettinger Kenneth L. | | | | | | | |
Evans Lewis H. | Pequea Brethren | Pequea | | | | 2/11/1923-11/24/1994 | |
Eves Donald | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Eves Raymond Jr. | Reformed | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Tech/Inf. | | 1/23/1923-9/12/1984 | |
Eves Raymond Sr. | Reformed | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 1892-1961 | |
Fair Christian. | | | | | | | |
Fair Lloyd M. | | Pequea | U.S. Navy | Gun/Navy | | 1921-9/25/1998. | |
Falck John C. | | Pequea. | | | | | |
Falk Edward G. | | | | | | | |
Falk James W. | | | | | | | |
Falk Richard L | | | | | | | |
Falk Robert B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 1924-1972 | |
Farmer Billy | | | | | | | |
Fasnacht William H. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army | | 1908-1979. | |
Felsinger John. | | | | | | | |
Ferguson James H. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 5/23/1920-7/7/1965 | |
Fern Michael | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 3/14/1927-? |   |
Filling Albert. | | | | | | | |
Filling Frank F. Jr. | | | | | | | |
Filling William J. | | | | | | | |
Finger Robert L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1920-1988 |   |
Firestone Clair C. | | West Willow | | PFC/ | | | Wounded in Sicily |
Firestone James A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1912-1975 |   |
Fisher Amos K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 7/25/1919-9/5/1998 |   |
Fischer Bernard J. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1916-11/8/1998 | |
Fisher James A. | | Holtwood | | Sgt/ | | | Dist. Flying Cross/Air Medal |
Fisher Kensel S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Sgt/Air |   | 1917-1991 |   |
Fisher Robert E. | | | | | | | |
Fisher Roy J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1919-2000 |   |
Fitez Maurice E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1916-1986 |   |
Fitzgerald Thomas J. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Capt./Army | | 7/19/1926-3/2/1988 | |
Fitzkee Thomas D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1/29/1914-6/19/1996 |   |
Flora Raymond E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 6/13/1904-8/1/1979 |   |
Flora Roy Paul | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 7/14/1912-4/7/1977 |   |
Floyd James A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1920-1982 |   |
Floyd Richard R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1919-1963 |   |
Ford William H. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 3/28/1915-9/5/1982 | |
Forrey John C. | | | | | | | |
Foultz Gillman C. | | | | | | | |
Foutz Ellsworth | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Foutz Pauline | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Frailich Charles E. | | | | | | | |
Frailich John H. | | | | | | | |
Frankenburg Peter | | | | | | | |
Frankfort Charles | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 6/23/1918-4/3/1992 |   |
Frederick Wilson | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 9/3/1921-10/6/2003 |   |
Frey Abram | Highville Methodist | Manor | 229th Signal Operation | Sgt/Signal | 1941-1945 | 1/10/1912-2/27/2004 | 5 Bronze Stars |
Frey Benjamin | Mount Rock Cemetery, Lewistown, Pa. | Manor | | | | 2/271920-12-21-2001 | |
Frey Clarence W. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 8/20/1918-12/12/1971 | |
Frey Clayont S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1912-1964 |   |
Frey Earl | | | | | | | |
Frey Everett | | | | | | | |
Frey Herbert D. Jr. | Millersville Mennonite; | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | | | 3/11/1926-? | |
Frey Ira S. | | Manor | U.S. Navy | | | 1917-5/17/1987 | |
Frey James | | | | | | | |
Frey John H. | | | | | | | |
Frey Mary Jane | | | | | | | |
Frey Nelson | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1920-2000 | |
Frey Richard J. | | | | | | | |
Frey Russell L. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1926-11/13/1997 | |
Frey Victor | Green Hill Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 6/25/1916-12/8/2000 | |
Frey Victor M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 12/7/1917-3/3/1994 |   |
Frey Walter M. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | 44 A.F.B.U. | Srgt/ | | 1921-1969 | |
Frey Warren | Little Britain Presbyterian | Manor | | | 1943-1945 | 5/2/1909-? | |
Frey Wayne S. | | | | | | | |
Freysz Alfred R. | Mt. Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/4/1909-6/7/1994 |   |
Fritsch Richard E. | | | | | | | |
Fritsch Charles E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1910-1990 |   |
Fritsch Raymond | Millersville Mennonite | Mennonite | U.S. Army |   |   | 6/11/1914-6/9/1988 |   |
Fritsch William | | | | | | | |
Frownfelter Wm. C | Rawlinsville | Martic | 35th Bomber Group | Srgt/Air | | 10/8/1923-3/3/1971 | |
Fry Jacob B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1908-1990 |   |
Fry Nettie M. | | | | | | | |
Funk Kenneth M. | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | | Pfc/ | | 6/11/1922-11/30/2002 | Wounded in Luxembourg + Germany |
Funk Leslie H. | | Martic | US. Army | MP/Army | | 1908-3/14/1977 | |
Funk Lloyd | | | | | | | |
Funk Paul M. | | | | | | | |
Funk Preston K. | River Corner Mennonite | Conestoga | U.S. Army Co. F 407th Inf. | Lieut/Inf. | 11/23/1942-4/11/1945 | 4/2/1920-4/11/1945 | Died in Germany |
Funk Richard B. | | | | | | | |
Futty Robert C. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 1/28/1920-1/30/2000 | |
Gainer Benjamin C. | | Pequea | | Pfc/ | | | Wounded in Luxembourg |
Gainer Clarence | | | | | | | |
Gainer D. Lester | | | | | | | |
Gainer E. Russell | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | /23/1910-11/19/1992 | |
Gainer Harold E. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1922-1997 | |
Gainer John | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 7/11/1916-11/23/1974 | |
Gainor Ray E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1918-1982 |   |
Galen Richard J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1919-1965 |   |
Gallagher Richard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1913-1986 |   |
Gammache J. Frank | | | | | | | |
Gantz Clarence | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Gantz Wayne W. | | | | | | | |
Gardner George C. | | Millersville | 1504th Army Air Force | | | 1918-5/14/2002 | |
Gardner Grace | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1896-1984 | |
Garrett George H. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 12/22/1918-1/12/2000 | |
Gauker Donald W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 2/9/1925-? |   |
Gebhard Walter J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 11/10/1924-2000 |   |
Gehman J. Clifford | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1922-1970 |   |
Gehr Benjamin | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 1924-2000 | |
Gehr Charles | | | | | | | |
Gehr Warren S. | | | | | | | |
Geltz John L. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Marines | Pfc/Marine | | 1925-1984 | |
Genkinger Benjamin | | Millersville | | Pfc/ | | | Bronze Star |
Gentzler Paris E. | | Wash. Boro | | Cpl/ | | | Wounded in Germany |
Gerhart John P. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 1911-1999 | |
Gerlach Clayton | | | | | | | |
Gerlach Frank P. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | 1941-1945 | 1916-1977 | |
Gerlach Leonard | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1900-1972 |   |
Gerlach Phares P. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Navy | Cox/Navy | | 1921-1985 | |
Gerlach Richard H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 1926-1966 | |
Gerlach Roy M. | Pequea Brethren | Pequea | U.S. Marine Corp | | | 1920-? | |
Gerlitzki Karl A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/8/1926-5/6/2001 |   |
Getz James R. | | | | | | | |
Getz Walter H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 8/28/1910-7/25/1989 |   |
Gieg Edith M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | Army Air Corp | Pvt./Air |   | 10/11/1926-7/4/1953 |   |
Ginder Jay | | | | | | | |
Girvin Clarence | | | | | | | |
Glick Benjamin | | | | | | | |
Glick Marie | | | | | | | |
Glick Robert B. | Indiantown Gap | Manor | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | 8/8/1944-8/30/1946 | 5/15/1920-1/9/1993 | |
Gochenauer Charles V | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 10/29/1924-12/12/1994 |   |
Gochenauer Clair N. | Conestoga Memorial | Conestoga | US Army 1275th Combat Batt. |   |   | 1911-10/19/1979 | Europe-Pacific |
Gochenauer Edward | | | | | | | |
Gochenauer Robert | Conestoga Memorial | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1926-2/13/1979 | Served in Europe |
Gochenauer Roy E. | | | | | | | |
Godshall Russell L. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Air Corp. | | | 1923-11/17/1998 | Dist. Flying Cross |
Gonyea Harold J. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Corp/Army | 1941-1945 | 9/23/1908- 5/31/1990 | |
Good Christian J. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 4/10/1922-4/4/1982 | |
Goodhart George W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 11/9/1916-3/29/1943 |   |
Goodhart John H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | M-Sgt/Army |   | 8/8/1911-4/18/1969 |   |
Goodhart Paul H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force |   |   | 8/25/1920-3/15/1999 |   |
Goodman Harry | | | | | | | |
Goss Laverne W. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Grada John F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 12/14/1916-3/11/1977 |   |
Graeff Donald E. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army Airforce | Prv./Air | | 4/30/1919-11/6/1970 | |
Graeff Robert W. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army | PFC/Army |   | 3/19/1919-10/13/1997 | |
Graf Fallington | Millersville Mennonite | Manor | U.S. Army | Major/Army | | 1912-2/20/2001 | D-Day |
Graham David F. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1919-1972 | |
Graver Amos M. | Conestoga Reformed | Conestoga | U.S. Army Air Corp | | | 2/12/1918-5/8/2000 | |
Graver Harry | Conestoga Mem. Park | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 1909-5/10/1984 | |
Graver Hayden G. | Green Hill Cemetery | Conestoga | U.S. Army Air Corp | Sgt/Army | | 1922-5/9/1997 | |
Graver Richard | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | | |
Graver Robert H. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | | |
Graver Veryl E. (Bill) | Chestnut Level Presbyterian | Holtwood | U.S. Army | | | 1928-1/13/1995 | Europe |
Gray, Joseph | | Conestoga | | Tech/ | | | Bronze Star |
Graybeal Wayne C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 7/30/1915-7/12/2001 |   |
Grebinger Charles | | | | | | | |
Grebinger James | | | | | | | |
Grebinger Paul F. | | | | | | | |
Grebinger Richard | | Millersville | | Pfc/ | | | Dist. Flying Cross/Air Medal |
Grebinger Robert | | | | | | | |
Greene Geo. E. | Rawlinsville Mennonite | Martic | QM T.C. | | | 1906-1960 | |
Greer Olive Foutz | Mt. Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | 4/12/1943-3/4/1944 | 6/13/1920-11/14/1999 | wife of Thebble Greer |
Greer Thebble | Mount Zion Evangelical | Conestoga | U.S.1st Airborn | Sgt/Air | 9/17/1940-9/7/1945 | 11/29/1918-? | Served in Europe |
Gregg Leroy | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 1906-1980 |   |
Griffin Frederick | | West Willow | | Tech/ | | | Bronze Star |
Grill Melvin R. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Groff Edith | | | | | | | |
Groff Ernest L. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 7/12/1907-2/2/1981 | |
Groff Paul | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Gunzenhauser Donald | | | | | | | |
Gunzenhauser Leroy | | | | | | | |
Haas Paul | | | | | | | |
Hackman Clair P. | | | | | | | |
Hackman Daniel H. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | 7th Infantary Div, Atrillery | Sgt/Inf. | 1/21/1943-12/6/1945 | 3/6/1923-3/3/1984 | South Pacific |
Hackman Richard | | | | | | | |
Hackman Wesley | | | | | | | |
Haefner Joseph A. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Haines William | | | | | | | |
Hake Gerard E. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1890-1950 | |
Hall Howard H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1924-1977 |   |
Hamlin James S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 1911-1959 |   |
Handel Fred | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1927-2/9/1998 | Pacific |
Hanna James | | | | | | | |
Harding Alvin C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1924-1983 |   |
Harner Elizabeth | | | | | | | |
Harnish J. Lloyd | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1898-1985 | |
Harnish John O | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 4/4/1922-12/25/1991 | |
Harnish Richard C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1925-1980 |   |
Harrison George J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1896-1954 |   |
Harsh Richard E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1907-1966 |   |
Hartshorn George W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 2/22/1912-2/27/1997 |   |
Hartzell William G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 7/9/1927-4/15/1997 |   |
Hashinger Fred | | | | | | | |
Haverly Clair U. | | Millersville | U.S. Navy | Lt/Sub | | 1919-12/16/2002 | |
Hawthorne Donald M. | | Pequea | U.S. Army | PFC/Inf. | 7/6/1944-3/16/1945 | 1924-3/16/1945 | Died in Germany |
Hean Clarence R. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 3/28/1924-5/14/1987 | |
Heaps Nelson L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1/30/1917-11/24/1993 |   |
Hebel Harold W. | | | | | | | |
Hebel Herbert C. | | | | | | | |
Hebel Victor | | | | | | | |
Heeps Wm. H. | Rawlinsville Methodist | Martic | 69th Div. | | | | |
Heiney Samuel | | Pequea | | Pfc/ | | | Bronze Star |
Heisey Elvin | | | | | | | |
Heisey Irvin | | | | | | | |
Heisler Thomas | | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 1925-9/6/2000 | |
Heistand Edwin N. | | Pequea | | | | 9/9/1910- 9/8/1988 | |
Heitmueller Eugene | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Helman William C. | | Millersville | USS Heywood | Sea/Navy | 9/13/1944-7/1946 | | |
Henrie Charles | | | | | | | |
Henry Carl L. | | | | | | | |
Henry Harold | | | | | | | |
Henry J. Russell | | Holtwood | | Pfc/ | | | Wounded in Italy |
Henry Joseph | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1918-7/18/1999 | Pacific |
Henry Paul | | Wash. Boro. | | Pvt/ | | | Wounded in N. Africa |
Henry Ray E. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Armor | 6/7/1944-1/17/1945 | 1924-1/17/1945 | Died in Accident in France |
Henry Robert | | | | | | | |
Henry Russel I. | | | | | | | |
Herbert D. R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | CorpArmy |   |   |   |
Herbert Donald R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 4/14/1924-5/14/1996 | Purple Heart |
Herr Albert H. | | | | | | | |
Herr Aldus | | Holtwood | | Pfc/ | | | Wounded in N. Africa |
Herr Carl R. | | | | | | | |
Herr Charles M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 8/20/1924-8/17/1992 |   |
Herr David H. | | | | | | | |
Herr Elvin R. | | | | | | | |
Herr Gerald | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Herr James | | | | | | | |
Herr John H. | | | | | | | |
Herr John L. | | Martic | | Cpl/ | | 1924-10/18/2002 | German POW |
Herr Kenneth | | | | | | | |
Herr Richard H. | | | | | | | |
Herr Richard S. | | | | | | | |
Herr Robert L. | | | | | | | |
Herr Robert W. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | 8 Air Force/78th Fighter Group | | | 11/16/1921-11/25/1998 | |
Herr Truman | | | | | | | |
Herr Vernon B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1925-1973 | |
Herrin Frank J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 7/5/1910-7/8/1948 |   |
Hershey Glenn E. | | | | | | | |
Hershey Richard E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1921-1995 |   |
Hershey Warren | | | | | | | |
Hershock Nelson W | | | | | | | |
Hershock Roy M. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | 13 Regt 8th Inf. Div. | PFC/Inf | | 1916-1995 | Wounded in Germany |
Hertzog Charles A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | Army Air Corp./537 Ord. | Stf.Sgt. | 2/1941-12/1945 | 1917-3/1969 | |
Hertzog William D. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 1942-1945 | 1914-11/10/2000 | |
Hess D. Earl | | | | | | | |
Hess G. Earl | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 12/12/1915-9/24/1986 | |
Hess George | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Hess Harold L. | | | | | | | |
Hess Harry C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp | | | 1918-? | |
Hess James Z. | Conestoga Reformed | Conestoga | | | | 6/26/1923-1/7/1992 | |
Hess John | | Wash. Boro | | Sgt/ | | | Wounded in Italy |
Hess John Harold | Zion Reformed | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 3/?/1912-1/24/1966 | |
Hess Milton B. | | Millersville | 612th Tank Destroyer Batt. | Sgt/ | | | Wounded in Belguim |
Hess Ralph J. | | | | | | | |
Hess Raymond H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1925-1997 | |
Hess Richard J. | | | | | | | |
Hess Robert M | | | | | | | |
Hess Robert W. | | | | | | | |
Hess Warren I. | | | | | | | |
Hoffheinz Harry F. | Grace Evangelical | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army | | 8/21/1914-4/12/1988 | |
Hoffman Dorothy J. | | | | | | | |
Hogarth Joseph E. | | Millersville | | | | 1927-7/13/2991 | |
Hogentogler Howard H. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Art | | 1922-10/28/1999 | 5 Bronze Stars |
Hollinger Jay H. | | | | | | | |
Holmes Arthur E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1906-1973 | |
Holoviak Peggy | | | | | | | |
Holtry Jacob W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1924-1968 | |
Homsher Raymond | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army | | 1921-1984 | |
Hood Richard F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 12/5/1926-5/19/1991 | |
Hoover Charles A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army | | 1916-1980 | |
Hoover Paul C. | | | | | | | |
Hoover Robert | Grace Evangelical | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | | | 12/16/1922-2/22/2002 | |
Hopkins James H. | | | | | | | |
Hopkins John | | | | | | | |
Horn Franklin L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 7/22/1920-4/22/1987 | |
Horn John W.Jr. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army | | 5/26/1915-11/15/1976 | |
Hornberger Lester J. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1919-1996 | |
Hostetter Clyde | | | | | | | |
Houchin Wayne R. | | Millersville | | Pvt/ | | | Wounded in Germany |
Houghton Earl R. | | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 1918-2/10/2001 | |
Houghton Lee R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army | | 7/11/1912-3/6/1991 | |
Houseknecht Abner | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 12/2/1913-? | |
Howry Ethel | | | | | | | |
Huber Charles | | | | | | | |
Huber Richard M. | | Pequea | | Capt. | | | Dist. Flying Cross |
Huber Robert D. | | | | | | | |
Huber Ruby | | | | | | | |
Huber Wayne M. | | | | | | | |
Huber William S. | | | | | | | |
Hull Robert D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1914-1980 | |
Hullihen George E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | | | 12/5/1925-7/28/1996 | |
Hurst Earl L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | 1stLieut/Army | | 1917-1951 | |
Hurter George | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | S/Sgt/Army | | 1915-1990 | |
Hurter John | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army | | 1917-1953 | |
Hurter Paul | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Capt/Air | | 1922-1991 | |
Imhoff Charles B. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1910-1992 | |
Jenkins Clyde | | | | | | | |
Jennings Noble E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1914-1986 |   |
Jiran Frank J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 6/7/1909-1/19/1994 |   |
Johns Frank V. | | | | | | | |
Johns Oliver H. | | | | | | | |
Johns Raymond | | | | | | | |
Johnson Frederick | | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 1927-8/6/2000 | |
Johnson Robert D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 4/2/1921-5/26/1986 |   |
Jones Herbert C. | | | | | | | |
Jones Howard D. | | | | | | | |
Jones J. Donald | | Manor | U.S. Army Air Corp | Sgt/Air | | 1923-12/17/2001 | Pacific Theatre Ribbon |
Jones Owen | | | | | | | |
Jordan Norman J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 3/2/1922-6/16/1991 |   |
Jordon Robert S. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1916-11/19/2001 | Bronze Star |
Kahler Norman J. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1926-7/29/1998 | |
Kahler Robert E. | | | | | | | |
Kaiser Henry J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1926-1950 |   |
Kane Emerson W. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro. | Army Air Corp. | 1st Lt./Air | | 12/11/1920-3/18/1988 | Air Medal/Oak Leaf |
Karr Charles. | | Martic | Army-4th Inf. Div | | 1941-1955 | 1923-3/4/1995 | 3 Bronze Stars |
Kauffman C. Paul | | | | | | | |
Kauffman Charles | | | | | | | |
Kauffman Paul A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1923-1994 |   |
Kauffman Robert M. | | | | | |   | |
Kauffman William H. | | Conestoga | | PFC/ | | | Wounded in Tinian |
Kaufman Richard M. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army Air Corp | Sgt/Air | | 1/7/1925-8/5/1974 | |
Keagy Harold | | | | | | | |
Keagy Roy E. | | | | | | | |
Keemer Gerald B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 4/7/1923-8/28/1959 |   |
Keen Robert I. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1923-12/9/2002 | Served in Europe |
Keenan Arthur K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 5/7/1922-9/19/1975 |   |
Keiser Paul R. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1920-1/29/2000 | |
Keiser Warren F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 6/27/1923-5/15/2004 |   |
Kelckner Guy | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 12/15/1919-6/26/1997 | |
Keller David F. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea |   |   |   | 10/19/1925-4/26/1964 |   |
Keller Lloyd T. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | | |
Kelley Addison J. | | | | | | | |
Kendig Amer E. | | | | | | | |
Kendig Richard E. | | Millersville | | Tech/Sgt. | | | Bulgerian Pow |
Kenneson Robert Bush | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   | Sgt/? |   | 1914-1998 |   |
Keppel Joseph A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1909-1977 |   |
Kepperling Sylvan | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Kerchoff John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Kern John A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1908-1979 |   |
Kiefer John Lindville | St. Joseph's -Lancaster | Manor | U.S. Navy | ?/Navy | 1942-1946 | 1920-9/2/2002 | Pacific Theatre |
Kilburn Leonard | Marticville | Martic | US Navy | Coxwain | | Died 1/26/1947 | |
Kilby John H. | | Martic | 506th Parachute Inf. | | | 1925-1/5/1996 | |
Kilheffer Harry J. | | | | | | | |
Kilheffer H. Leroy | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1910-1960 |   |
Killough William | | Conestoga | Eng. Construction Batt. | Capt/Eng. | 3/1943-8/1946 | | Pacific |
King Glenn M | | | | | | | |
King Harry R. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1911-5/11/1999 | Battle of the Bulge |
King Lorna | | Millersville | U.S. Marines-Women Res. | Corp/Marine | 2/5/1945-6/6/1946 | - | |
King Richard S. | | Millersville | 1st Medium Bomb Group | Sgt/Air | 7/11/1942-1/19/1946 | | |
Kipphorn John | Mount Zion Evnagelical | Conestoga | | Sgt/ | | 1915-1973 | Bronze Star/Oak Leaf |
Kirsch John C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp |   |   | 11/22/1925-? |   |
Kissinger Robert G. | | | | | | | |
Kitner Joseph E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1915-1975 |   |
Kleckner Guiy | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   |   | 12/5/1919-6/26/1997 |   |
Kleinhans Carl S. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | 6817 Special Serv. Batt. | Pfc/?Army | | 4/29/1917-4/28/1966 | |
Kleinhans Claud S. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1918-1959 | |
Kleinhans Fred | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1902-1967 | |
Kleinhans Richard | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Kleinhans Robert M | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | Co. K 23rd Inf 2nd Division | Pri/Inf. | 12/1942-7/13/1944 | 1922-7/13/1944 | Died at Normandy |
Kleinhans Russel S. | River Corner Mennonite | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 5/30/1900-?; | |
Kline Benjamin | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Kline Harvey | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | 685th Engineer Company | Sgt/Eng. | | 3/27/1912-10/3/1966 | |
Kline Richard | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | | |
Kline Willis H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force |   |   | 1916-1949 |   |
Klinedinst Jack A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 7/12/1924-8/28/2001 |   |
Kneisley Edward | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 10/31/1918-11/19/1992 | |
Kneisley Melvin H | Conestoga Methodist | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army/3rd Army | Lt./Inf. | 2/22/1943-3/13/1945 | 1924-3/13/1945 | Died in Germany |
Kneisley Walter G. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | Pvt/ | 4/1943-? | | German POW/Wounded |
Knight Leroy C. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | | 1941-1945 | 10/25/1915-6/18/2007 | |
Knight William J. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | 180th General Hospital | | | 1913-1959 | |
Knosp Melvin | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Amry | | | 4/10/1920-3/29/1971 | |
Kolb Ferd L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1917-1998 | |
Kolb George C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 11/27/1907-6/21/1991 | |
Kolb Robert J. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 4/11/1917-12/24/1988 | |
Koller Harold W. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | U.S.Marine Corp. | Corp/Mar. | | 1914-1990 | |
Kraft George P. | Washington Boro | Wash Boro | U.S. Army | M/Sgt/Army | | 1918-1/31/2003 | |
Krantz Charles R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   | | 1/12/1922-? | |
Krause Harry | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1913-1976 | |
Kraybill John | | Wash Boro | | Sgt/ | | | Air Medal |
Kreider Aldus S. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | Co. C 817th Tank | | | 1922-1949 | |
Kreider Arthur D. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army Air Corp | | | 1897-1956 | |
Kreider Kenneth K. | | | | | | | |
Kreider Robert W. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1925-1978 | |
Kreider Warren J. | New Danville Menn. | Pequea | | | | 4/8/1923-2/10/1985 | |
Kreider Willard D. | | | | | | | |
Kreider William B. | | | | | | | |
Kruger Robert J. | | | | | | | |
Kunze Alvin H. | | | | | | | |
Kurtz Jack Donald | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 12/21/1920-10/16/1977 | |
Lahr Clarence F. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Inf. | 12/8/1943-4/8/1945 | 1925-4/8/1945 | Died a Prisoner of War |
Landis John I. | | Martic | U.S. Navy | Sea/Navy | | 1924-9/9/2001 | |
Landis Wilber L. | | | | | | | |
Lanious Horace P. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1924-1944 | Died in Germany |
Laukhuff Bruce R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 9/7/1903-9/9/1948 |   |
Laukhuff Ervin Carl | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1918-1981 |   |
Laukhuff Frank H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1908-1974 |   |
Lawrence John S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp |   |   | 4/9/1923-? |   |
Leaman John H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp | Corp/Marine |   | 4/8/1923-5/25/1985 |   |
Leed Charles | | | | | | | |
Leed George B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army | | 2/2/1914-10/4/1958 | |
Lefever Leroy V. | | Manor | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | | 1922-12/7/2002 | |
Lefever Raymond | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Airforce | Lieut./Air |   | 1924-1948 |   |
Lefever Reuben V. | | | | | | | |
Lefever Roy W. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 7/21/1917-3/10/1988 | |
Lefever Warren V. | | | | | | | |
Lehman James R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1918-1968 |   |
Lehman Ray M. | | | | | | | |
Lehman Robert H. | | | | | | | |
Leighty Glenn H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1/15/1927-? |   |
Leisey Harold J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1910-1980 |   |
Leman Jemes M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Capt./Army |   | 1/10/1913-5/23/1994 |   |
Lenox Blain D. | | | | | | | |
Lenox Paul D. | | Millerville | U.S. Navy | | | 1922-7/9/2001 | |
Lenox Richard | | | | | | | |
Lenox Robert W. | | | | | | | |
Lenox Victor L. | | | | | | | |
Levan John J. | | | | | | | |
Lewis Charles D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1/29/1917-12/23/1991 | Also Served in Korea |
Lewis John O. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | US Army Air Forces | PFC/Air | | 1921-2000 | |
Licthy Arlene | | | | | | | |
Lilly James J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1/28/1927-? |   |
Lines Harry K. | | | 412 Quartermaster Corp | Sgt/Air | 4/8/1943-4/5/1946 | | Far East Air Corp. |
Liptak Robert G. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1918-2/16/2002 | |
Lombardo Samuel A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1910-1985 |   |
Long George | | | | | | | |
Long William E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1925-1969 |   |
Lorenz Robert W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/27/1916-11/14/2000 |   |
Mack Danny | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
Magnuson Charles M. | | Pequea | | Pvt/ | |
| German POW |
Maguire Theodore | | | | | | | |
Mann Benjamin | | Millersville | | Lt./ | | | Bronze Star |
Mann George | |   | | | |   | |
Mann Herbert E. | Millersville Mennonite; | Millersville | | | | 1926-1964 | |
Mann Lloyd I. | | | | | | | |
Markley Paul L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1917-1969 |   |
Markley R. Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 3/27/1918-10/3/1989 |   |
Markley William J. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S.Navy-U.S.S. Navarro | Coxs/Navy | 1942-1946 | 11/9/1918-3/14/1967 | Pacific |
Martin Clarence | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | | |
Martin Norman M. | New Danville Reformed Menn. | Pequea | | | | 10/6/1901-2/21/1976 | |
Martin Loy F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 3/31/1905-1/5/1974 |   |
Martin Paul A. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army Airforce | 2nd Lt./Air | 1/5/1942-3/18/1944 | 8/22/1923-3/18/1944 | Killed in Germany |
Martin Paul F. | | | | | | | |
Mastriania Joseph A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1913-1959 |   |
Mateer Robert H. | Grace Evangelical | Millersville | Army Air Corp-52nd Fighter Grp. | | | 12/16/1922-2/22/2002 | |
Mattia Edmund J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 10/3/1918-1/24/1987 |   |
Matuson Elisabeth M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Lieut/Army |   | 5/13/1914-7/12/2002 |   |
Mauch John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Maurer Paul | | | | | | | |
May Benjamin | | | | | | | |
May Robert | | | | | | | |
Mayer David E. | | | | | | | |
Mayers Clayton M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 2/7/1917-9/28/1990 |   |
McCardle Earl W. | | | | | | | |
McClune Richard E. | | | | | | | |
McComsey Samuel P. * | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
McCue Harold | | Conestoga | | | | | |
McCue William | | Conestoga | | | | | |
McCullough Maris R. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | 314 Inf. 79 Div. | | | 3/6/1926-? | POW |
McCune Arthur H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 5/5/1916-4/18/1993 |   |
McDonald Roy A. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | | | 1923-2001 | |
McFalls Lloyd E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1917-1982 |   |
McFalls Samuel | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 1918-1991 | |
McGinnis Frank | | | | | | | |
McKelvey Bill | | | | | | | |
McKeown James | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 7/6/1925-10/15/1976 |   |
McMinn Howard A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1928-1952 |   |
McSherry Jack L. | | Pequea | U.S. Navy Quartermaster | QM 3rd Cl. | | | |
Meckley Elam | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 5/30/1911-6/3/1958 |   |
Meckley Oscar | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 11/12/1901-7/26/1970 |   |
Meisenhelter Earl William | Grace Evangelical | Millersville |   |   |   | 1916-1997 |   |
Mellinger Charles | | | | | | | |
Mellinger Melvin | | | | | | | |
Mellott Boyd L. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1925-1983 | |
Menditch Arlene | | | | | | | |
Menditch Donald | | | | | | | |
Mentzer Harry E. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 7/12/1923-2/1/1987 | |
Mercadante Hector | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1915-1984 |   |
Mertz James Calvin | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1924-1989 |   |
Messer Charles J. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army |   |   | 2/3/1928-/8/2/1996 |   |
Messersmith George | | | | | | | |
Miller Charles H. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1915-1954 | |
Miller Clair | | | | | | | |
Miller Earl D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 3/12/1911-2/3/1998 |   |
Miller George F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1917-1973 |   |
Miller George J. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 9/27/1921-3/4/1984 | |
Miller Guy (Pap) | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1923-4/29/2002 | Purple Heart |
Miller Harold L. | Colemanville Methodist | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 4/6/1922-2/7/2000 | Wounded Savo Is. |
Miller Jack Doyle. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1918-1981 |   |
Miller John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Miller John W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1910-1966 |   |
Miller Lewis C Jr. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Miller Melvin G. | | | | | | | |
Miller Melvin R. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | 15th Division | Sgt/Inf | | 7/12/1919-6/21/1945 | Killed in Service in Austria |
Miller Paul | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 6/6/1917-8/31/1992 | |
Miller Penrose H. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | 78th Division | /Army | | 1922-1988 | |
Miller Richard F. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | Co. A 551 Engineers | Eng/Army. | | 1917-1979 | |
Miller Robert | | | | | | | |
Miller Robert J. | Hummlestown | | Army Air Corp41st Bomb. Grp. | Sgt/Air | 1943-1946 | 2/13/1924-3/16/1989 | Served in Asia |
Miller William M. | | | Army Air Corp 41st Bomb Grp. | Sgt/Air | 5/27/1942-1/20/1946 | 2/131924(Twin to above) | Served in Asia |
Millhouse Lester G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 7/8/1920-6/2/1976 |   |
Millhouse Roy G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 2/17/1919-9/5/1991 |   |
Minder Michael W. | | | | | | | |
Montgomery Kenneth | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | |
| 1924-1995 | |
Montgomery Lloyd | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Moore Elmer H. | Millersville Mnnonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 12/23/1915-5/29/1995 |   |
Moore Robert E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1925-1973 |   |
Moore Virginia | | | | | | | |
Moore William D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1924-1980 |   |
Morningstar J.H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1900-1958 |   |
Morrin Harold B. | | | | | | | |
Morrin Ivan R | Zion Reformed | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 8/9/1924-8/27/1983 | |
Morris Harry G. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Airforce | Egn/Air | 1942-5/29/1943 | Died 05/29/43 | Died in Service |
Morrison Frank | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga |   | | | | |
Morrison Glenn R. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 9/30/1925-9/26/1995 | |
Morrow William M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 11/7/1917-8/20/1994 |   |
Morton Andrew Edgar | | Conestoga | World War II | | | 6/5/1897-1/23/1961 | |
Moseman Henry E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1904-1956 |   |
Moss Oscar P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 11/21/1918-4/25/1950 |   |
Mower Melvin H. | | | | | | | |
Mower Milton | | | | | | | |
Mowrer Roy | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 2/28/1911-11/1/1999 | |
Moyer Edgar | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1918-1997 |   |
Moyer Elbert P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1923-? |   |
Mueller John C. | | | | | | | |
Mundorff Charles | | Manor | U.S. Marine Corp. | | | 1925-19/10/2002 | |
Mundorff John P. | | Pequea | U.S. Marines | | |   | Wounded in Europe |
Murr John L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 11/22/1923-12/24/2002 |   |
Murr Richard | | | | | | | |
Murry Charles F | | | | | | | |
Murry Clyde | | | | | | | |
Musser Robert E. | | | | | | | |
Mussleman Clyde V. | | | | | | | |
Mussmon Robert | | | | | | | |
Mussmon Walter J. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Air Corp | | 1940-1949 |
1920-12/9/2002 | |
Mutchler Walter | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 3/23/1914-5/31/1983 |   |
Myers Albert | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Myers Albert D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1918-1985 |   |
Myers Warren M. | | | | | | | |
Mylin Richard M.. | | Pequea | U.S. Navy | | | 1922-12/7/1964 | |
Mylin Samuel M. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 3/21/1919-5/8/1990 | |
Neff Allen | | | | | | | |
Neff C. Richard | | | | | | | |
Neff David | | | | | | | |
Neff Norman S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 6/25/1917-2/11/1945 |   |
Neff Walter W. | | Pequea | | | | | German POW |
Neff William H. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1922-1993 | |
Neil Carl B. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 1917-1998 | |
Neimer George H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 12/12/1913-6/14/1990 |   |
Nein Henry R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 7/24/1924-12/11/1988 |   |
Neiss Jacques V. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Cpl/Air |   | 9/13/1929-5/161949 |   |
Nettke Richard J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 6/9/1915-12/25/1999 |   |
Neville Carolyn | | Pequea | | | | | |
Newcomb Glasgow A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1906-1986 |   |
Newcomer Jay R. | | | | | | | |
Newcomer Paul E. | | | | | | | |
Newswanger, Robert | | Holtwood | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 6/13/1942-12-11/1944 | 1921-12/11/1944 | Died in Germany |
Nicodemus Eugene | | | | | | | |
Niesen Henry | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army-28th Ordinance Co. | Sgt/Army | | 1918-12/7/1999 | |
Nissley Andrew | | | | | | | |
Nissley Charles | | | | | | | |
Nissley Jonas | | | | | | | |
Nissley Nelson O. | Grace Methodist | Wash. Boro | U.S. Navy | CHPetty/Navy | | 1914-6/4/2003 | D-Day |
Nitory John P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Cpl/Army |   | 5/11/1918-11/25/1996 |   |
Norris Norman R. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | 1941-1945 | -1920-9/18/2002 | Pacific |
Null Russell | | Holtwood | | Sgt/Army | | 1922-3/19/2002 | Normandy-Bronze Star |
Oberdorf Paul | | | | | | | |
Ortman Charles | Cottonwood Ariz. | Washington Boro | U.S. Army | | | 9/13/1926-3/11/2000 | |
Osburn B. Neil | | | | | | | | |
Oster Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | Medical Corp. |   |   | 1921-1967 |   |
Owen Jackson | | | | | | | |
Owen Reeves | | | | | | | |
Pachelbel Franklin | | | | | | | |
Painter Harold | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Painter Lemuel V. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 6/15/1917-12/14/1977 | Also Served in Korea |
Painter Raymond | | Conestoga | | | | |
|
Parker Rodger | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1911-1979 | |
Patterson James | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1918-1983 |   |
Patterson Robert G | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/8/1921-5/20/1992 |   |
Pawlicki Walter E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 10/12/1918-8/12/1977 |   |
Peters Earl K. | | | | | | | |
Peters Edward L. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | Co. A 94th Batt. | Corp/Army | | 1923/1951 | |
Peters Lester | | | | | | | |
Peters Paul | | | | | | | |
Peters Ralph A. | | | | | | | |
Peters Robert G. | | | | | | | |
Peters Warren W. | | | | | | | |
Pfautz Harry V. | | | | | | | |
Pfautz Herbert | | | | | | | |
Pfeffer Harry C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1916-1977 |   |
Pfeiffer Robert R. | | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 1927-12/22/2002 | |
Pfoutz Harry | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Pfoutz Herbert | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Phillips Harry S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 5/12/1921-9/11/1986 |   |
Pickel Henry | | | | | | | |
Pickell Paul H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 4/22/1919-1/8/1992 |   |
Pipkin Robert L. | | Millersville | U.S. Navy USS Virgo | | | 1923-8/20/2002 | |
Plank Walter V. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1922-12/22/2002 | |
Plaster George S. | | | | | | | |
Plastino Ernest F. | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1924-5/24/1993 | 2 Silver, 3 Battle Stars |
Pletz Walter L. | | Martic | U.S. Army-965th Ord. Co. | | | 1922-9/18/2000 | Europe/Phillipeans |
Polaski Raymond P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 2/25/1913-3/26/1979 |   |
Powers Cleo | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 8/18/1916-? |   |
Pretzman Richard | | | | | | | |
Pries Leo H. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 7/2/1920-2/14/1997 | |
Pugh Brice G. | | Conestoga | U.S. Navy-57th Naval Const. Bat. | | | 1921-8/9/2002 | |
Pugh John A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy | Seaman/Navy |   | 1901-1968 |   |
Quay Walter H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1/28/1923-6/4/1973 |   |
Quigley Fred | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 9/9/1919-1/24/1993 | |
Quigley Norman E. | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 1915-1962 | |
Raff David E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 2/27/1919-1/2/2002 |   |
Railing John | | | | | | | |
Railing John C. | | | | | | | |
Railing Rooney S. | | | | | | | |
Railing Willard D. | | | | | | | |
Raley Jack S. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1925-1/31/2001 | |
Ranck Robert H. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1923-12/9/1999 | |
Rankin Elvin | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Rankin Livin D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1920-1979 |   |
Rankin Milton M. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Rankin Nelson | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Rankin Pierce M. | | Millersville | U.S. Army 137th Air Corp. | Sgt/ | | 1920-12/5/1998 | India and; Burma |
Rankin Robert | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Rankin Wilber | | | | | | | |
Rankin Wilder | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Ranzinger Albert E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1915-1990 |   |
Rawson Earl | | | | | | | |
Ream Charles A. | | Manor | U.S. Navy | | | 1921-3/17/1998 | |
Ream Oscar | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 9/1/1908-7/17/1992 |   |
Reath Robert W. | | Holtwood | | Tech/ | | | Wounded in France |
Reese Albert E. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | | | 1924-1996 | |
Reese Paul R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1926-1972 |   |
Rehm Edward C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1924-1976 |   |
Rehm George J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 9/13/1920-4/23/1998 |   |
Reidenbaugh Edwin C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1925-? |   |
Reinhart B. Frank | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | | |
Reinhart Chester R. | | Pequea | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | 12/4/1942-3/1944 | 1923-3/1944 | Died in Italy |
Reinhart Ralph E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | Army Air Corp | Sgt/Air |   | 12/21/1922-12/24/1969 |   |
Reinhart Robert | | | | | | | |
Resel Clarence L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 9/29/1919-11/19/1996 |   |
Ressel Paul L. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army Air Corp | Lt./Air | 12/10/1942-12/19/1945 | | |
Ressler B. Lester | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 1906-1981 |   |
Rettew Daniel | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 10/8/1918-6/16/1996 | |
Rettig William A. | | Millersville | Army Air Corp.13th Div. | | | 1924-7/4/2001 | |
Rettig William H | | | | | | | |
Reynolds Edward L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 1910-1960 |   |
Reynolds Rosella M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Wac |   | 9/11/1908-11/19/1959 |   |
Rhineer Frederick L. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Rhineer Lloyd G. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1891-1962 | |
Rhineer Ray | | Pequea | | | | | |
Rhoads Donald M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 5/15/1923-12/23/1990 |   |
Rhoads John H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 4/14/1904-12/1/1976 |   |
Rice Charles W. | River Corner Mennonite | Conestoga | | Sgt/ | | 3/8/1925-8/7/1987 | Air Medal |
Rice Willis H. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Inf. | 1943-1945 | 1920-3/31/1999 | Battle of the Bulge |
Richardson Orville G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 11/27/1910-3/13/1967 |   |
Riddle Oliver C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Capt/Army |   | 1890-1962 |   |
Riley Charles L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 12/18/1917-2/5/2001 |   |
Rineer Franklin M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1919-1979 |   |
Rinier Martin H. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1904-1996 | |
Rittenhouse Cleo Powers | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/18/1916- ? |   |
Rittenhouse Harold B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1913-1994 |   |
Rittenhouse Samuel W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 4/5/1897-1/29/1955 |   |
Rittenhouse W.A. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Rivera Jose L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 5/26/1921-9/15/1996 |   |
Robb Paul E. | | | | | | | |
Robbins Charles F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1913-1970 |   |
Roberts Charles | | | | | | | |
Roberts Edward J. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Sgt./Inf. | | 1922-1982 | |
Rogers Gertrude | | | | | | | |
Rogers Glenn | | | | | | | |
Rohrer E. Parke | | Pequea | | | | | |
Roher John Gamber | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | M.P./Army |   | 2/24/1905-1/21/1967 |   |
Roschel David C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 9/26/1917-1/14/1996 |   |
Rosser Arthur E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 3/28/1916-12/9/1959 |   |
Royer Jacob H. | Pequea Brethren | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | 1942-1945 | 1922-6/26/2002 | |
Ruble James M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 2/11/1917-3/17/1997 |   |
Rummel Helen | | | | | | | |
Rummel James L. | | | | | | | |
Sage Harlod | Colemanville Methodist | Martic | U.S. Marine Corp. | Sgt./Marines | | 6/29/1926-11/20/1996 | |
Salamo Jorge | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
Sanders William W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | | 1/8/1916-6/29/1996 | |
Sangrey Abram | Pequea Brethren | Conestoga | | | | | |
Sarbough Charlotte | | | | | | | |
Sauder Clarence | | | | | | | |
Sauder James | | | | | | | |
Sauder Ira B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1919-1981 |   |
Sauder Leon | | | | | | | |
Sauder Wilber | | | | | | | |
Saurbaugh Paul N | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 1901-1972 | |
Schaeffer Carl F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 6/28/1922-? |   |
Schaffer George | | | | | | | |
Schaum John M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1925-? |   |
Scheetz John Jacob | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 11/8/1915-10/18/1961 |   |
Schelgelmich Earl | | | | | | | |
Schell Herbert D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1916-1978 |   |
Schickel Charles K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 7/2/1917-12/28/1995 |   |
Schlegelmilch Ralph L. | | Pequea | U.S. Navy | | | 15/12/2002928- | |
Schmid Kenneth | | | | | | | |
Schmid Raymond Charles | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/14/1916-8/16/1975 |   |
Schmook John | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S. Navy-Machinest Mate | Sea/mate | No Service Record | 1909-1956 | |
Schnear Howard J. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Army | | No Service Record | 10/4/1918-3/9/1997 | |
Schneider Richard E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 7/13/1926- ? |   |
Schoelkopf Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 2/13/1023-12/26/1986 |   |
Schoenberger George H. | | Manor | U.S. Army | | | 1918-8/9/2002 | |
  | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   |   |   |
Schopf Paul R. | | | | | | | |
Schopf Leroy | | | | | | | |
Schram Robert | | | | | | | |
Schroll Charles I. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Eng./Army |   | 1905-? |   |
Seibert Lewis | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1907-1966 |   |
Seitz Alice | | | | | | | |
Seitz Clayton | | | | | | | |
Seitz Esther | | | | | | | |
Seitz Eugene | | | | | | | |
Seitz Joseph N. | | | | | | | |
Seiverling Gordon C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1921-1972 |   |
Sellers Harold A. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 4/6/1924-? | |
Selttus Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 11/25/1921-? |   |
Sentman Robert | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
Shand Charles W. | | | | | | | |
Shank Clayton | | | | | | | |
Shaub Benjamin C. | Bethesda | Martic | Co.F 502nd Para.-102 Div. | Sgt/Inf. | | 10/11/1921-11/7/1944 | Died in Holland |
Shaub George | | | | | | | |
Shaub Robert I. | | | | | | | |
Shaubach James S. | Rawlinsville | Martic | | | | 1914-1969 | |
Shaud Charles W. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 1922-1971 | |
Shaud Samuel M. | | | | | | | |
Shaw Eva A. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Nursing Corps | Lt/Nurse | | 1908-3/2/1999 | |
Sheaffer Ronald | | Manor | U.S. Marines | | 1941-1946 | 1925-1/20/2003 | Bronze Star-Pacific |
Sheapp Phares D. | | Millersville | U.S. Army-155th Field Artillery | PFC/Art. | | 1918-6/11/1998 | |
Shearman Donald G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1912-1977 |   |
Sheirich J. William | | | | | | | |
Shellenberger Robert | | | | | | | |
Shenberger D. Wesley | | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | |
Shenberger George H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1915-1984 |   |
Shenk Benjamin Glenn. | Grace Methodist | Millersville | Co. H 406th Reg 102 Div. | Cpl/Inf. | 11/10/1942-1/5/1946 | 9/21/1921-5/21/1986 | Bronze Star |
Shenk Clayton | | | | | | | |
Sherick Harold F. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army-66th Panther Division | | | 1910-4/11/1978 | |
Sherick Paul V. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | Co. A 293rd Eng.Combat | PFC/Eng. | 7/29/1943-12/25/1945 | 3/22/1924-9/26/1955 | |
Sheridan James | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 7/6/1925-10/15/1976 |   |
Sherman Ramon T. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 11/7/1919-3/24/1992 |   |
Sherriff William D. | | | | | | | |
Shertzer Christian H | Grace Evangelical | Millersville |   |   |   | 10/8/1922-8/10/1997 |   |
Shertzer Edger D. | Silver Spring Cem. W. Hempfield | Manor | Army Air Corp. | Corp./Army | | 10/11/1924-3/3/1987 | Pacific Operations |
Shertzer Herbert C. | | | | | | | |
Shertzer Samuel | | Manor | Army | Pfc/Army | | 7/31/1920- | Wounded in France |
Shinsky Frank Paul | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 12/4/1916-1/7/1985 |   |
Shock Wayne | | | | | | | |
Shoenberger D. Wesley | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1899-1973 |   |
Shoff Carl | | | | | | | |
Shoff Joseph | | | | | | | |
Shoff Norman | | | | | | | |
Shoff Robert C. | | | | | | | |
Shoff Robert D. | | | | | | | |
Sholenberg Wesley | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Shopf Willis L. Jr. | | Pequea | U.S. Army | | | 1925-1/3/2002 | |
Shrum Robert E. | | | | | | | |
Shue Oscar Leroy | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 8/1/1905-6/17/1971 |   |
Shue Robert H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 10/13/1919-4/12/1966 |   |
Shugars Richard S. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/ | | 1925-2/26/2000 | |
Shultz David H. | Marticville | Martic | | | | 1915-1958 | |
Shultz Eugene | Washington Boro | Wash Boro | | Sgt/ | | 1901-1976 | Wounded in Germany |
Shultz J.J. | | Wash. Boro | | Capt/ | | | Bronze Star |
Shultz John L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1829-1959 |   |
Shultz J. Richard | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Sgt./Army | | 1924-1979 | |
Shultz Richard L. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1916-1960 |   |
Shuman John M. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Sickman Frederick | | Conestoga | | Pfc/Inf. | 1/24/1941 | | |
Sides Edgar J. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Sigman Kenneth B. | | | | | | | |
Sigman Kenneth W. | Conestoga Methodist | Pequea | | | | | |
Simmons Charles E | | | | | | | |
Simmons Charles Jr. | | | | | | | |
Simmons Eugene | | | | | | | |
Sinclair Robert N. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | | | 1926-4/2/2000 | Bat. Bulge/Bronze Star |
Sirbak Joseph P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1926-1987 |   |
Smeltz Kenneth C. | | | | | | | |
Smith Clayton | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Smith Cyrus G. | | | | | | | |
Smith Edgar Merle | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1/18/1923-12/6/2000 |   |
Smith Ellsworth S. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 1909-1984 |   |
Smith Kenneth B. | | | | | | | |
Smith Leo | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Smith Lewis W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1906-1949 |   |
Smith Richard H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Corp/Army |   | 8/7/1917-7/24/1975 |   |
Smith Robert C. | | | | | | | |
Smith Samuel H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 1912-1958 |   |
Smith Tompkins B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1912-1987 |   |
Smith W. Merle | | Millersville | U.S. Navy-Seabees | | | ? -3/31/1999 | |
Smithgall Betty F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 8/4/1920-11/26/1995 |   |
Snavely J. Earl | | Pequea | | | | | |
Sneath Jay Glenn | | Manor | U.S. Navy | | | 1924-11/9/1999 | |
Sneath Nelson | Grace Evangelical | Manor | U.S,. Marines | Corp/Marine | | 1913-12/31/1979 | |
Sneath Richard G. | Grace Evangelical | Manor; | U.S. Navy | | | 6/8/1927-3/6/1968 | |
Snyder Earl C.B | | | | | | | |
Snyder Joseph P. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1920-1962 |   |
Snyder Robert S. | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army-2nd Truck Battalion | | | 8/20/1924-2/28/1948 | |
Sonagere Bruno | | Manor | U.S. Navy | | | 1923-11/13/2002 | |
Sourbeer Gerald L. | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 1926-1985 | |
Sourbeer Cleo | | | | | | | |
Sourbeer John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Sowers Mervin B. | | Manor | U.S. Army-742nd Field Art. Batt. | Sgt/ | |
1926-3/20/1996 | |
Spangler Benjamin H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 12/5/1927-11/9/1993 |   |
Spangler Curtis B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 7/30/1911-6/3/1993 |   |
Spence Robert | | | | | | | |
Stark Clayton H | | | | | | | |
Starnm Paul | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1927-1962 |   |
Stattler Melvin H. | | | | | | | |
Stauffer Benjamin I | | Conestoga | Army Air Corp | Sgt/Air | 4/11/1944-3/11/1946 | 11/29/1918-2/21/1964 | |
Stauffer Jay Richard | Byerland Mennonite | Pequea | U.S.Navy | | No Service Record | 3/13/1928-12/11/1994 | |
Stauffer Lloyd | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Corp/Army | No Service Record | 4/19/1924- 9/17/1980 | |
Stauffer Norman | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1924-1961 |   |
Stauffer Paul J. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | Pfc-Army | No Service Record | 1921-1970 | |
Steele Everert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 11/2/1919-2/17/1998 | |
Steele Laura E. | | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 1920-7/11/2002 | |
Stehman John L. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | | |
Stehman Kenneth L. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Stekervetz Chester H | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | | 6/22/1917-3/15/1998 | |
Stevens William M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 5/8/1914-9/28/1995 | Purple Heart |
Stewart Clyde A. | | | | | | | |
Stewart Robert | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 3/10/1908-3/4/1993 |   |
Stoe Andrew K. | | | | | | | |
Stoe Anthony R. | | | | | | | |
Stoe Robert C. | | | Ninth Army-Engineer | Sgt/Army | 1943-2/23/1945 | 1918-2/23/1945 | Died in Holland |
Stoe Richard G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 6/31/1912-1/5/1997 |   |
Stoner Charles R. | | | | | | | |
Stoner Jay R. | | Manor | U.S. Army 304th Commun. | | | | |
Stoner Nelson | | | | | | | |
Stoner Richard O. | | | | | | | |
Stout Frances | | | | | | | |
Stoy Henry H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1909-1979 |   |
Strickler Blain C.. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 1918-1986 | |
Strickler Charles B. | | | | | | | |
Sullivan Anne Bonham | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S Army |   |   | 1908-1982 |   |
Sullivan Clarence J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 4/6/1897-5/24/1970 | Also served W.W. I |
Sullivan William W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1/20/1913-2/20/1986 |   |
Sultzbach C. William | | | | | | | |
Swarr Stella Cramer | Mount Nebo | Martic | | | | | |
Swinehart Paul | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1919-9/24/2000 | |
Tangert Ralph | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1909-1977 |   |
Tangert Woodrow E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1910-1960 |   |
Tanner David | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corps | Corp/Marines |   | 9/28/1925-1/27/1976 |   |
Taylor Sam. A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1918-1993 |   |
Thatcher Reah H. | | Millersville | U.S. Army | Medic/Inf. | | 1922-11/22/2002 | Battle of Bulge |
Thomas Charles A. | | | | | | | |
Thompson John F. | | Millersville | U.S. Navy | | | 1918-12/17/2002 | |
Thompson Raymond W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 5/7/1924-1/5/1997 |   |
Thumma Kenneth | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Thumma William | | | | | | | |
Thumma William E. | Grace Evangelical | Pequea | U.S. Army | Col./Army | | 8/3/1922-4/6/2001 | Wounded in Belgium |
Todd Robert | | Pequea | | | | | |
Tomlinson Willard G. | | Martic | U.S. Army | Sta/Sgt/Army | | 1927-6/16/2007 | |
Townsend Alan H. | | | | | | | |
Troope Cleo | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Tshudy Elwood J. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Army | | No Service Record | 12/25/1915-6/16/1982 | |
Ulmer Lloyd | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 4/2/1921-12/22/1973 |   |
Urban Robert | Colemanville | Conestoga | | | | 1/3/1916-8/6/1991 | |
Vaughn Paul H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1925-2002 |   |
Vickers George | | | | | | | |
Vickers V. Earl | | Pequea | U.S. Navy-Seabee | | | 1928-1/17/2003 | |
Wade Merle | | Conestoga | | | | 1925-3/26/1998 | |
Wagner Richard C. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | |
1923-1978 | |
Wakefield Raymond L. | | | | | | | |
Waller Kenneth | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Waller Robert K. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 8/22/1920-11/27/1979 |   |
Waller Roy L. | Green Hill Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | | 7/6/1923-8/10/1995 | |
Wallick Russel G. | | Pequea | U.S. Army 3rd Division | Tech/Inf. | | 1928-3/12/2002 | Germany/Italy |
Walsh James G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U. S. Army |   |   | 2/15/1921-5/4/1990 |   |
Walters Paul E. | | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1916-9/11/2001 | Pacific |
Walton Charles R. | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | | | | 1898-1974 | |
Walton John G. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Navy | | 1943-1946 | 1923-11/23/2004 | See Obit in Conestoga News |
Waltz James H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1926-1979 |   |
Ward William | | | | | | | |
Warfel Albert | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. A.F. | Capt./Air | |
7/13/1923-1/15/1983 | |
Warfel David P. | | Millersville | | Pvt/ | | | Wounded in France |
Warfel Fred | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Warfel Marion G. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1/19/1922-1/24/1977 | Wounded in France |
Warfel Ray | Greenhill Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1920-2000 | |
Warner Frank H. | | | | | | | |
Warner Robert W. | | | | | | | |
Warren Paul D. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | | | | 1914:-? | |
Waters Roy O. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1927-1974 |   |
Weaver Daniel W. | Colemanville Methodist | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | | 1915-1984 | |
Weaver Isaac W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1921-1967 |   |
Weaver James E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 11/6/1917-12/22/2000 |   |
Weaver John E. | | | | | | | |
Weaver Raymond | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Weber Edward B.. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Marine Corp | | | 12/20/1925-? | |
Weidman Henry | | | | | | | |
Weidman Penn | | | | | | | |
Weimer Walter L. | | | | | | | |
Welk Harry B | | | | | | | |
Welk John M | | | | | | | |
Wendel Emanuel J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1924-1978 |   |
Wengrzyn John | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1915-1981 |   |
Wertz Harry Sylvester. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1920-1977 |   |
Wertz Kerwin H. | Washington Boro | Wash Boro | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army | | 10/20/1908-12/2/1978 | Wounded in Germany |
Wesch John F. | | Millersville | | | | 1922-8/17/2002 | |
Wesch John F. | | | | | | | |
West Joseph F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Navy |   |   | 8/19/1926-5/9/1975 |   |
Weston William Henry | | | | | | | |
Wettig Sherman J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 6/12/1928-1/13/1996 |   |
White Edward | | Conestoga | U.S. Army | Pvt/Inf. | 4/11/1944-12/13/1944 | 1911-12/13/1944 | Died in Germany |
White James | | Millersville | | Major | | | Bronze Star |
White Robert C. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pvt/Army |   | 10/17/1919-11/26/1996 |   |
White William H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1913-1985 |   |
Wiggins Ross W. | Marticville Methodist | Martic | | | | 1914-1976 | |
Wiker Robert B. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 12/31/1919-6/9/1978 |   |
Wilhelm Paul C. | | Manor | U.S. Army Air Corp | | | 1923-6/29/1999 | |
Williams Arnold Paul | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force |   |   | 4/17/1921-7/12/1974 |   |
Williams Carl K. | | West Willow | | Sgt/? | | | Dist. Flying Cross/Oak Leaf |
Wilson Benjamin | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Wilson Earl F. Jr. | New Danville Mennonite | Pequea | | | | 3/13/1885-1/16/1993 | |
Wilson Ernest C. | | Conestoga | U.S. Army-Artillary | Pfc/Art | 11/21/1942-1/20/1944 | 1925/1/20/1944 | Died in Italy |
Wilson John | | Conestoga | | | | | |
Wilson Robert B. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | | | | 1921-? | |
Wimer Richard F. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1924-1984 |   |
Winters I. Clayre | Rawlinsville Methodist | Martic | Navy Nurse Corp. | Lt./ | |
| |
Winters George | Surprise Ariz. | Martic | U.S. Army | | | 1924-7/18/2000 | Pacific |
Wissler Alvin | | | | | | | |
Witmer Harry R. | | | | | | | |
Witmer Kenneth E. | | | | | | | |
Witmer Lewis | Millersville Mennonite | Conestoga | U.S. Air Force | Sgt/Air | | 1/10/1925-10/4/1987 | Dist. Flying Cross/Oak Leaf/Also Served Korea |
Witmer Nelson G. | | | | | | | |
Witmer Richard | | | | | | | |
Witmer Warren | | Pequea | | | | | |
Witmer William G. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1922-1967 |   |
Witmyer Robert | Washington Boro | Wash. Boro | U.S. Army | | | 1912-1968 | |
Wittas Thomas | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 10/26/1922-11/8/1991 |   |
Witwer Gilbert | | | | | | | |
Witwer Kenneth | | | | | | | |
Witwer Lester | | | | | | | |
Wolf Donald Henry | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1912-1985 |   |
Wolf James R. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 10/4/1923-8/1/1989 |   |
Wolf Joseph | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Air Force | Sgt/Air |   | 1921-1966 |   |
Wolf Myron E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 2/21/1915-1/31/2003 |   |
Wolf Warren J. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 10/13/1925-12/14/2003 |   |
Wolfe Leroy H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1927-1975 |   |
Wolfe Ralph D. | | | | | | | |
Woodworth Leroy R. | | | | | | | |
Worrest Edgar M. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1918-1997 |   |
Yates Lawrence W. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Sgt/Army |   | 1/31/1918-10/4/1995 |   |
Yeager Floyd | | | |   | | | |
Yeager Paul H. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1928-1984 |   |
Yeagley Robert C. | Boehm's Methodist | Pequea | U.S. Army | | No Service Record | 1920-? | |
Yoder Charlotte | | | | | | | |
Yost Franklin H. | | Millersville | U.S. Army Air Corp. | | | 1920-5/13/1999 | |
Yost Herbert C. | | Pequea | | | | | |
Young Francis A. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville |   |   |   | 1911-1973 |   |
Young John | | | | | | | |
Young Paul | | | | | | | |
Zahm Walter E. | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army |   |   | 1906-1961 |   |
Zercher Paul A. | Conestoga Methodist | Conestoga | | | | 1908-1975 | |
Ziegler Carl | | | | | | | |
Ziegler Gerald J. | | | | | | | |
Ziegler John H. | | Millersville | U.S Army-1st Army | Sgt/Inf. | 12/30/1943-4/3/1945 | 1918--4/3/1945 | Died in Germany |
Zipperoini William | | | | | | | |
Zuercher Henry | Millersville Mennonite | Millersville | U.S. Army | Pfc/Army |   | 1905-1983 |   |