COLEMAN, Coleman (cont.)
Martha Elizabeth b. 25 Dec 1877, d. 24 Oct 1884
Mary Effie b. 5 Aug 1821
Mary Ellen b. Nov 1851, d. 18 Nov 1928
Mary G. L. b. c 1822
Mary Lidie b. 3 Mar 1876, d. 2 Sep 1902
Patsy b. 2 Nov 1799, d. 28 Jan 1867
Richard b. c 1810, d. 1832
Sarah A. b. 4 Jan 1826, d. 11 Jul 1860
Sarah W. b. 27 Aug 1879, d. 23 Aug 1881
Staton b. c 1818, d. 1841
Stephen Richard b. 18 Mar 1857, d. 9 Feb 1912
Stephen Wright b. 1825, d. 25 Nov 1878
Thomas b. c 1763, d. 26 Apr 1865
Thomas b. 1852
Thomas A. b. c 1787, d. 26 Apr 1865
Thomas W. b. c 1812, d. c 1843
William b. 1786, d. 1859
William Henry b. 13 Sep 1814, d. a 1885
Colley
COLLIER
Jennie b. 26 Oct 1880, d. 30 Jan 1981
Collins
Lucy b. 1746, d. 1790
Conway
Eleanor Rose b. 9 Jan 1731, d. 11 Feb 1829
Francis b. c 1692
Nelly b. 9 Jan 1731, d. 11 Feb 1829
Cook, COOK
Elizabeth b. bt 1760 - 1765, d. 1 Aug 1820
Cooper
CORK
Corley
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham
Adaline b. 1817, d. c 1865
Alabama b. 7 Apr 1862, d. 16 Nov 1905
Alexander H. b. 1846
Amanda Cordelia b. c 1873
Appy Caroline b. 1838, d. 1920
Catherine b. 1837
Charles b. 1861
Charlotte b. 1817
Cirrenia "Rena" Abagail b. 15 Nov 1850, d. 1 May 1938
Edger Luther b. 1870
Elisha Baldwin b. c 1865, d. 12 Apr 1900
Elisha D. III b. 1840, d. 1864
Elisha Jr. b. c 1793, d. 10 Nov 1870
Elisha Sr. b. c 1755
Emma b. 13 Nov 1868, d. 5 Jan 1899
Emogene b. 13 Nov 1868, d. 5 Jan 1899
Florence b. 1854
Frances E. b. 1831
George b. 1854
Gideon Wesley b. 16 Nov 1819
Harvey Pressley b. 17 Jul 1836, d. 2 Feb 1879
Harvey W. b. 1842
Huldah b. 1819, d. b 1874
James M. b. 1853
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham (cont.)
James Monroe b. 25 Jun 1826, d. 5 Jan 1910
James Wesley b. Dec 1822
Jennie L. b. 1857
Jessie Gary b. 14 Dec 1857, d. 21 Oct 1890
John H. b. 1792, d. Jan 1862
John H. Jr. b. c 1832
John Marvin b. May 1860
John Pinkney b. 10 Jun 1824, d. 28 Jun 1888
John W. b. 1854, d. 1921
L.F. b. 1856
Lavina b. 1844
Louisa M. b. 1844
Lucinda b. 24 Mar 1850, d. 9 May 1894
M. D. b. Dec 1859
M. E. b. 1851
Martha b. 1833
Martha b. 1876
Mary b. 1855
Matilda b. 1823
Moses Lambert b. 17 Jun 1828, d. 29 Aug 1911
Oliver Jackson b. 16 Jul 1848, d. 23 Jun 1886
Rebecca b. 17 Feb 1822, d. 31 Mar 1890
Richard Warner b. 4 Mar 1849, d. 1 Jul 1916
Rumisha Perilee b. 1840, d. 1907
Sarah Elizabeth b. 29 Oct 1846, d. 9 Oct 1881
COTTINGHAM, Cottingham (cont.)
Silas L. b. 1834
Thomas L. b. 28 Dec 1842, d. 23 Jan 1889
Warner b. 4 Mar 1849, d. 1 Jul 1916
William Caswell b. 12 Jan 1853, d. 29 Apr 1883
Cowan
Walter Thomas b. 1868, d. 1939
COX
Carrie Ida b. 12 Jan 1852, d. 1 Jul 1854
Jesse James b. 1820, d. 3 Mar 1869
Jesse James Jr. b. 12 Sep 1845, d. 1879
Martha Elizabeth b. 14 Apr 1847, d. 14 Aug 1850
Mary b. 1822
Waid Hampton d. 24 Dec 1831
William H. b. 1830
Creamer
Amanda K. b. Nov 1839, d. 1911
Elias b. 1815
Creed
Criss
Crocker
Walter Roy b. 27 Aug 1873, d. 8 May 1932
CROSBY
Sarah b. 14 Nov 1842, d. 24 Aug 1890
CROW
Nancy b. 28 Aug 1800, d. 24 Feb 1896
Curry, CURRY
Amanda Elizabeth b. Mar 1857, d. 19 Feb 1931
Margaret Mims b. 12 Mar 1852, d. 12 Jan 1905
Margie b. 12 Mar 1852, d. 12 Jan 1905
D'Abbeney
Robert b. c 1245
Robert b. 1267
William b. c 1242, d. a 1329
D'Abbeneye
Robert b. 1216, d. 1286
D'ABNEY, D'Abney, d'Abney
John b. c 1341
Margaret b. c 1417
The Forester b. c 1362, d. b 1468
William b. c 1362, d. b 1468
D'Albini "Brito"
William "Le Meschin" b. 1113, d. 1168
William II b. 1113, d. 1168
William III b. c 1164, d. 1 May 1236
D'Albini of Abney
Robert b. 1216, d. 1286
D'Albini
Isabel b. c 1233, d. 15 Jun 1301
Robert b. c 1130, d. 1205
William IV d. 1247
D'Aubigny
Adelisa b. c 1102, d. c 1160
Agatha b. c 1149, d. c 1160
Agnes b. c 1179
Alice b. c 1139, d. 11 Sep 1188
Amicia b. c 1130
Ascelina b. c 1210, d. a Feb 1239
Cecily b. c 1200, d. 18 Jun 1280
Geoffrey b. c 1145
Hamon b. 1109
Henry b. c 1105, d. b 1162
Henry b. c 1147
Hugh b. c 1215, d. 7 May 1243
Isabel b. c 1203, d. b 1240
Joan b. c 1206
Matilda b. c 1177
Maud b. c 1177
Maud/Mabel b. c 1196, d. bt 1238 - 1242
Nichole b. c 1205, d. 1240
Nigel b. c 1055, d. b 1107
Nigel b. c 1072, d. 21 Nov 1129
Olivia b. 1047, d. 1087
Olivia b. c 1143, d. c 1153
Ralph b. c 1145
Richard b. c 1032, d. 1076
Richard b. b 1086, d. 1118
D'Aubigny (cont.)
Robert b. 1114
Robert b. c 1140, d. 1191
Robert b. c 1170, d. 5 Nov 1226
Roger b. c 1036, d. c 1104
William b. c 1010, d. 1068
William b. c 1050, d. Nov 1168
William b. 1072, d. 1139
William b. c 1109, d. 3 Oct 1176
William b. c 1140, d. 24 Dec 1193
William b. c 1175, d. bt 1 Feb 1220 - 1221
William b. c 1198, d. b 7 Aug 1224
William "Strong Hand" b. c 1109, d. 3 Oct 1176
Willliam "Brito" b. c 1090, d. 1155
d'EU
DALE
Kenneth b. 11 Feb 1914, d. 28 May 1962
Thomas Kenneth b. 11 Feb 1914, d. 28 May 1962
DANDRIDGE
Martha b. 2 Jun 1731, d. 22 May 1802
Daniell, DANIELL
Charles Roy b. 24 Feb 1904, d. 6 Mar 1904
Infant b. 27 Apr 1911
J. W. b. 13 Dec 1913, d. 9 Jun 2004
Jacob Wesley b. 30 Jul 1876, d. 30 Jul 1950
Jacob Wesley Jr. b. 13 Dec 1913, d. 9 Jun 2004
Lunette b. 23 Sep 1917, d. 4 Aug 1929
Minnie Odelle b. 10 Mar 1922, d. 28 Apr 1994
Nora Lee b. 28 Mar 1906, d. 7 Jan 1993
Susan Kay b. 25 Jul 1953, d. 3 Jan 1955
Davidson
Davis
George Strother b. 31 Jul 1882, d. 13 Jul 1953
Sue d. 15 Oct 1892
Susanna Elizabeth d. 15 Oct 1892
De ABNEY
Alexander b. c 1312
Thomas b. c 1319
Walter b. c 1300
William b. c 1265
William b. c 1293
de Bohun
de Ferrers
William d. 22 Sep 1247
de Gournay
Gundreda b. c 1100
de INGWARDBY
de Louvain
Adeliza b. 1103, d. 25 Mar 1151
Alice b. 1103, d. 25 Mar 1151
de Meschines
Agnes b. 1174, d. 2 Nov 1247
Mabel b. 1173, d. 1233
de Mowbray
Roger b. c 1120, d. 1187
de Ponington
de Ros
Robert (Sir) b. c 1223, d. 17 May 1285
de St. Amand
de Stoke
de Umfraville
Margery b. c 1165, d. b 1198
de Warren
De'Trailly
DEAN, Dean
George Jr. b. 26 Dec 1791, d. 24 Dec 1862
George Sr. b. c 1756, d. c 1814
James Madison b. 15 Apr 1843, d. 1 Dec 1920
DEASON
Nancy Addeline b. 27 Jul 1843, d. 10 Oct 1907
Dennis
Edwina J. b. 22 Jun 1904, d. Jan 1993
DERAMUS
George Joseph b. 17 Mar 1787, d. 26 Mar 1861
Jacob A. b. 1816, d. 15 Oct 1864
Mary T. b. 10 May 1820, d. 20 Jan 1853
Deshazo
Dickerson
Dismukes
Dixon, DIXON
Edgar E. b. 20 Sep 1934, d. 29 Jun 1984
Doster, DOSTER
Absalom Jr. b. 14 Jul 1850, d. 15 Nov 1896
Absolum G. Sr. b. 1796, d. 17 Jul 1882
Alexandria Victoria b. 1837, d. 17 Feb 1897
Charles S. G. b. 21 Aug 1830, d. 20 Feb 1898
Edmund Absolom (Dr.) b. 4 Jun 1826, d. 7 Mar 1862
DRANE
Dudley, DUDLEY
Ellen b. c 1439, d. c 1513
Henry Lewis b. 1861, d. 1939
Duncan
Nathan Leslie b. 6 Jan 1909, d. 5 Oct 1993
DURHAM
Mary B. b. 11 Jun 1800, d. 16 Nov 1850
Dye
Echols
Eliza Ann b. 1798
Edwards
Eelbank
Martha Elizabeth b. c 1765, d. Dec 1814
Elliott
Ellis, ELLIS
Julia Ann b. 21 Dec 1838, d. 11 Apr 1907
Mary Jane b. 17 Mar 1837, d. 30 Jun 1925
ESCO
Barbara Cornelia b. 14 Oct 1894, d. 24 Nov 1936
Estes
Evans, EVANS
J. Parker b. 1903, d. 1951
FAIRFAX
Anne b. 1728, d. 1761
Fancher
Maggie b. 1 Mar 1867, d. 17 Feb 1908
Margaret Orphelia b. 1 Mar 1867, d. 17 Feb 1908
FARLEY
Farris
FELKER
Ferrell
Alice b. 1871, d. 23 Aug 1949
Fidler
FINCH
FINDLEY
James G. b. 1829
William b. 1859
Finley
Sarah T. b. 1809, d. 1861
FINNEY
FISHER
Fitts
Fitzherbert
Fitzhugh
FLEWELLeN, Flewellen, FLEWELLEN
Abner H. b. 25 Jun 1760, d. 15 Aug 1815
Eaton b. c 1779, d. 19 Feb 1839
Fannie b. c 1785, d. 15 May 1855
Frances Elizabeth b. c 1785, d. 15 May 1855
Jessie Ethel b. 6 Oct 1885, d. 22 Jul 1975
Richard b. 1683
Taylor b. 5 Mar 1756, d. b 1794
Taylor Jr. b. 1793, d. 1833
William b. 1720, d. 1786
William b. 21 Apr 1754, d. 23 Sep 1834
FLINN
FLOURNOY
Mary Annice b. 25 Aug 1808, d. 1890
Floyd
Caroline Eustacia b. 13 Mar 1834, d. 19 Jul 1913
Fold
Fore
FOREMAN
Forrester
James Braxton b. 25 May 1819, d. 8 Aug 1907
FOSTER
Gurdon Robinson b. 2 Apr 1868, d. 11 Feb 1956
Foust
FREEMAN
George W. b. 15 May 1827, d. 22 Feb 1875
Friel
Alice b. 1871, d. 23 Aug 1949
Fulgham
Hartwell b. 1832
Fuller
Neal b. 2 Jan 1901, d. 2 Oct 1978
Fullerton
Margaret Elvira b. 18 Oct 1829, d. 27 Dec 1919
FULTON
Mary b. 1845, d. 5 May 1898
Garner
Damie b. Jul 1880, d. 5 Jun 1916
Redamie Ann b. Jul 1880, d. 5 Jun 1916
GARNETT
GARRETT
Mary b. 1837
GENTRY, Gentry
Emma Harriet b. 4 May 1866, d. 23 Jul 1907
Gilly b. 1769, d. 4 Dec 1848
Matilda Owens Gilly b. 1769, d. 4 Dec 1848
Tyre C. b. 25 May 1822, d. 27 Aug 1908
GERALD
Celia b. 21 Jul 1918, d. 11 Dec 1978
GERMAN
Germany
Benjamin James b. May 1852, d. 18 Dec 1923
GIBBONS
Cynthia D. b. 22 Apr 1886, d. 7 Feb 1984
James Edward b. 11 Jun 1858, d. 12 Jun 1909
Jessie b. 1860
John Henry b. 1853, d. 1928
Mary Cornelia b. 27 Feb 1855, d. 2 Jun 1928
Mary Dorothy b. 15 Oct 1896, d. 7 Oct 1958
Samuel Holloway b. 7 Jun 1831, d. 3 Dec 1905
Gibson, GIBSON
Abner Flewellen b. 23 May 1806, d. 3 Aug 1843
Ann Eustace b. 1830, d. 12 Jul 1873
Bessie b. c 1844
Edmund b. 1633
Edmund (Bishop) b. 1669, d. 6 Sep 1748
Edwin H. b. c 1846, d. Aug 1869
Edwin H. b. 1871, d. 9 Jul 1956
Elizabeth b. c 1844
Ethelye b. 15 Nov 1921, d. 22 Oct 1950
Eustace b. 4 Oct 1842, d. 10 Dec 1900
Frances Anne b. Apr 1818, d. 14 Sep 1901
John Jr. b. 1778, d. 2 Jan 1820
Jonathan Catlett (Col.) b. 17 Nov 1793, d. 9 Dec 1849
Jonathan Catlett V b. 28 Jul 1833, d. 29 Jan 1907
Julie Frances b. 1815, d. 1835
Lizzie b. 1820
Lucy Ellen b. 2 Aug 1827, d. 2 Aug 1920
Mary Catlett b. 1826, d. 1897
Mildred Williams b. 18 Jan 1832, d. 3 Apr 1859
Nancy Ann b. 15 Mar 1810, d. 21 May 1863
Nannie b. 1830, d. 12 Jul 1873
Ned b. c 1846, d. Aug 1869
Gibson, GIBSON (cont.)
Pierre b. c 1834, d. 29 Jun 1863
Sue b. c 1842, d. 11 Feb 1864
Susan Harrison b. c 1842, d. 11 Feb 1864
Taylor Flewellen b. c 1818, d. 28 Mar 1887
Wiley Jones b. 9 Aug 1801, d. 8 Dec 1868
William St. Pierre b. c 1834, d. 29 Jun 1863
Gilder
GILLILAND
Minnie Lee b. 8 Oct 1875, d. 25 Dec 1963
Gladwin
Anna d. 1 Aug 1632
Glenn
Martha J. b. c 1828
Gliddon
Sarah Alice b. 1857, d. 1934
Glover
Wiley (Dr.) b. 21 Oct 1822
GOODROE
Harper Emmitt b. 13 Aug 1882, d. a 1955
Kathryn b. 21 Mar 1921, d. a 1955
GOODSON
Amanda H. b. 1848
Charles Cooper b. 4 Mar 1862, d. 25 Feb 1936
Elias Bainbridge b. c 1818, d. 14 Jul 1864
Elias Bainbridge Jr. b. 11 Dec 1863, d. 13 Dec 1926
George Washington b. 1853, d. 1931
Jesse Jones b. 10 May 1856, d. 4 Dec 1928
John Henry b. 22 Nov 1850, d. 3 Jan 1933
Neil Fleming b. 19 Aug 1858, d. 1 Jan 1929
Thomas Roper b. 15 Jun 1846, d. 11 Jun 1936
William Asbury b. 1844, d. 8 Sep 1909
Goodwyn
GORMAN
William Roscoe b. 3 Oct 1834, d. 5 Jan 1910
Gosden
Mary Ann b. 30 Mar 1793, d. 3 Apr 1848
GRAHAM, Graham
Emily A. b. 1859
Emma b. 1846
Hampton B. b. 1826
Hiram B. b. 25 Jan 1810, d. 24 Jun 1850
J. E. b. c 1839
James A. b. 11 Jun 1835, d. 27 Jun 1862
John A. b. c 1843
John F. b. 1853
John Jr. b. c 1785, d. 29 May 1842
John R. b. 9 Jan 1819, d. 23 May 1893
Joseph Brown b. 18 Mar 1864, d. 1903
Julia Ann b. c 1831
Margaret C. b. c 1837
Margarett b. 1849
Martha b. 1831
Mary A. b. 1855
Nancy b. 1824
Noah b. c 1808
Rebecca Jane b. 1840
Sarah b. 1857
GRAHAM, Graham (cont.)
William Harris b. 3 Mar 1821, d. 18 Feb 1885