Aumond, Joseph, Bytown, C.W.
Bell, J. & D., Pembroke, C.W.
Bellows, C. G., township of
Westmeath, C.W.
Bryson, George, Fort Coulonge, C.
E.
Brossard, Louis, township of
Litchfield, C. E.
Brown, John, township of
Packenham, C.W.
Byers, William, Richmond, C.W.
Carmichael, Hugh, Gatineau Mills,
C. E.
Coutlee, L. M. Hull, C. E.
Coghlan, Michael, Aylmer, C. E.
Gochlan, John, Aylmer, C. E.
Colton, Hiram, township of
Waltham, C. E.
Conroy, Robert, Aylmer, C. E.
Cullen, Anthony, Templeton, C. E.
Curry, Abraham, township of
Stafford, C.W.
Dickson, Samuel, township of
Pakenham, C.W.
Donnelly, John, township of
Blithefield, C.W.
Dunlop, John, township of
Westmeath, C. E.
Dunlop, A.H., township of
Pembroke, C.W.
Egan, John, Aylmer, C. E.
Forbes, William, township of
Pakenham, C.W.
Gilmour & Co., Bytown, C.W.
Grierson, James, township of
Tarbolton, C.W.
Grimes, Samuel, Hull, C. E.
Hall, John, Lanark, C.W.
Hamilton Brothers, Hawkesbury
Mills, C. E.
Hamilton, Hugh, township of
Westmeath, C.W.
Hawley, Andrew, township of
Tarbolton, C.W.
Hyde, Thomas B., River Madawaska,
C.W.
Inglee, D.A., Aylmer, C. E.
McArthur, Arthur, township of
Pakenham, C.W.
McAuley, Alexander
McConnell, Benjamin, Hull, C. E.
McConnell, Richard, Hull, C. E.
McConnell, Rinaldo, Hull, C. E.
McCrea, Gerrard, township of
Blithefield, C.W.
McDonell, Alexander, Sand Point
McDonell, Duncan, Sand Point
McDonell, Samuel, Snows, C. E.
McGillivray, Edward, Bytown, C.W.
McGoey, Thomas, Gatineau, C. E.
McFarlane, Duncan, township of
Bagot, C.W.
McKay, Hon. Thomas, Bytown, C.W.
McLaren, Alexander, township of
Stafford, C. E.
McLean, J.W., township of Eardly,
C. E.
McLauchlin, Daniel, Bytown, C.W.
Moffat, Alexander, Pembroke, C.W.
Moffat, William, Pembroke, C.W.
Moore, David, junior
Morris & Co., Peter, township
of McNabb, C.W.
Morris, William, township of
McNabb, C.W.
O'Mears, Daniel, Pembroke, C.W.
Patterson, Peter, Gatineau, Quebec
Poupore,
J.B., Allumette Island, C. E.
Richey, Alexander, Perth, C.W.
Robertson, Peter, township of
McNabb, C.W.
Ryan, Roderick, Aylmer, C. E.
Skead, James, Bytown, C.W.
Smith, Joseph, Bytown, C.W.
Snedden, Alexander, Packenham,
C.W.
Supple, John, Pembroke, C.W.
Stubbs, George, Allumette Island,
C. E.
Thomson, John, Bytown, C.W.
Wadsworth, James, Aylmer, C. E.
Wright, Alonzo, Gatineau, C. E.
Wright, Ruggles, junior, Hull, C.
E.