Archives of Ontario Microfilm MS 658 Reel 30 and MS 658 Reel 31

Archives of Ontario Microfilm MS 658 Reel 30 and MS 658 Reel 31

Viewed December 2002

Township papers----Township of Beckwith. All entries are for Township of Beckwith unless otherwise noted.

MS 658 Reel 30

 

Description Lot Con Name Document Date
S/W 1 1 Anthony WISEMAN 1- 2 26 Oct 1825
2 1 Thomas CLARKE 3- 4 17 June 1828
Front 2 1 Mrs Thomas FERGUSON 5- 6 21 July 1834
N/E 3 1 Archibald GILLES 7- 8 17 Jan 1829
4 1 Thomas LIGHTBODY 54 22 Dec 1860 Documents 9-58 are concerned with a dispute/ transfer of lot 5 con 1. Other names which appear in documents in support or involved in the dispute.

James DWYER-located 1825

? MCGUIRE

Archibald GILLES

Patrick MACLINDON

William LIGHTBODY

Thomas LIGHTBODY

Allan CAMERON

Ewen McEWEN

John CONBOY

R. BELL

Rear or N/W 5 1 John STEWART

James DWYER

9- 58 30 July 1858
Front 5 1 James SAMPLE 9- 58 11 May 1860
N

Rear

6

6

1

1



John CAMPBELL
59--60

28 Nov 1853
S/W

"See also

Cumberland

7

19

1

10

Neil MCLELLAN 61- 66 2 Mar 1825
N/E 11 1 James MULDOON 67- 68 6 July 1825
W 14 1 Michael MC CARTNEY

William MC CARTNEY

69- 70 2 Oct 1850
W 14 1 Jas BOYLE 71- 72 27 Nov 1856
W

AND E

Huntley

AND Fr

Huntley

15

13



14

1

3



10

Thomas GARLAND

Mr MALLOCH

73- 76 1 June 1837
Rear 24 1 Duncan KING

John SAUNDERS

77- 78 17 Mar 1863
25 1 R.W. SCOTT

Joseph TAMMAN?

79- 80 23 Jan 1865
27 1 Thomas GORMAN 81- 82 1 Apr 1853
1 2 Daniel BOGG 83- 84 21 June 1820
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
4 2 William MARSHALL 85- 86 18 May 1820
5 2 Duncan FERGUSON

Richard FINLEY

87- 98 16 June 1828
10 2 Thomas PEIRCE

William GIBSON

99- 113 16 June 1828
Rear 10 2 William GIBSON

Ann BURROWS

114- 116 16 Dec 1843
12 2 Matthew GOULD 117- 118 13 May 1820
N/E 13 2 Timothy CONBOY 119- 120 9 Mar 1843
N/E 13 2 John NOWLAN

James POWELL

121- 122 2 Sept 1830
E 14 2 Thomas CHESTER

John SALTER

Joseph SCOTT

George KERFOOT

William SALTON

Jacob SMITH

John SMYTH

Jonathan SHORTT *

123- 127 21 Sept 1820 * Rector of Franktown
N/E 20 2 Josiah TAYLOR 128- 129 1 June 1820
S/W 21 2 John GRIFFITH 130- 131 14 July 1830
Rear 2 3 Duncan MCLAREN 132- 18 June 1828 Documents 132-145 relate to transfers and disputes among the men involved in lot 2 con 3 Beckwith
Front 2 3 Jas WHITING
AND

Montague

2

26

3

10

John FERGUSON -145 2 Nov 1830
N/E 4 3 Dugald MCDONALD 146- 147 18 Jan 1861
N/E

SEE

N/E

Bathurst

4

3

3

7

John SPLAIN 148- 149 12 Mar 1829
N/E 6 3 William COLBURN 150- 151 12 May 1824
7 3 John MCKAY 152- 153 16 May 1820
Beckwith

AND

E

Lanark

AND

McNabb

AND

E

Ramsay

9



20



21





18

3



11



2





2

William WALL

Thomas LOWE

Geo. T. BURKE

Rev. HARRIS

Thomas LOWE

Thomas WILLIAMS

Austin ALLAN

Thomas FINLEY

154-













168

16 June 1828
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
E 10 3 Ewen MC EWEN 169- 170 28 Jan 1842
N/E 11 3 John SHAW 171- 172 17 Apr 1820
Block 5 N/E

AND

S/W

11



12

3



4

John FALLOW 173 6 Feb 1830
Block 8 N/E

AND

N/E

11



11

3



8

John NESBITT 174 5 Feb 1831
Block 1 S/W 11 3 Thomas WICKHAM 175- 176 12 June 1836
Block 3

S/W

11 3 Joseph TUTTON 177- 184 6 Aug 1829
Park Lot 2

S/W



11


3
Patrick NOWLAN 180- 182 7 Mar 1829
Block S/W

AND

N/E

12

12

3

4

William NESBITT 179 18 Dec 1828
Block 13 N/E

AND

N/E

12



13

3



10

Peter FULLAN 185- 186 6 Feb 1830
Block 15 N/E Part of Park Lot 15 in Franktown 12 3 James BURROWS 187 14 Oct 1848
Block 14

N/E

AND

N/E



13

13



3

4

George NESBITT 188 18 Dec 1828
S/W 14 3 George FERGUSON 189- 190 12 May 1820
16 3 John WATSON 191- 192 21 Sept 1820
17 3 William SALTER 193- 194 21 Mar 1838
S/W 17 3 William SALTER 195- 196 29 June 1835
Rear 17 3 William SALTER 197- 198 16 Mar 1837
E

And

18

11

3

5

Thomas WARD

Henry GRIFFITH*

Catherine GRIFFITH

Mr. LESLEY

John SALTER

199- 211 25 Sept 1851 * died 1 June 1840
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
E1/2

And



(Continued)

18

11

3

5

Peter SALTER

William SALTER

John WILSON

Lewis PRESCOTT

Matthew WARREN

Jacob SMITH

Ewen MC EWEN

R. BELL

Thos HECTOR

? RUSSELL

199 - 211 18 Feb 1863 correspondence attesting to Griffith occupation of this land
22 3 William BLAIR 212- 213 27 Oct 1820
24 3 Christopher WYNN 214- 215 4 Aug 1828
E 24 3 James MITCHALL

Adam POOLE

J. B. LEWIS

216-

-223

22 Dec 1836
1 4 Richard SHAW

Alexander MC KINNON

John MCKINNON

224-

-233

14 Jan 1854

S/W 5 4 John FERGUSON

Duncan MCNEE (MCNIE)

234- 253 16 June 1828 Dispute over entitlement
10 4 Robert FERGUSON

Daniel FERGUSON*

James JACKSON

Peter MCLAREN

Ewen MCEWEN

James MCCARTHY

James YOUNG

Duncan MCNIE

John MOWAN

John MC EWEN

Duncan MC LAREN

John CONBOY

Joshua ADAMS Jr.

William CHRISTILAW

Thos BAIRD

254- 277

 

 

 

 

 

16 June 1828 *Brother Robert is deceased

All these documents are concerning lot 10 con 4 and various transactions among the named persons.

Some are witnesses

W 10 4 Josias RICHEY

David CAMPBELL

278- 280
W 12 4 SEE petition of Robert MCLAUGHLIN
W 13 4 William BURROWS

Anne NICHLSON *

John EDWARDS

James BURROWS

281- 289 3 Nov 1835 * widow of Wm. BURROWS
On document 286 are mentioned these persons: Rear Lot 3 -9 conc Lanark: Patrick MCNAUGHTON

Thos MCNAUGHTON

South Easterly part of lot 1 1st conc and southerly part of broken lot #1 in 2nd conc Westmeath: Henry SHIELDS

W 23 Conc 1 Ramsay, Lanark Michael MCGORAN

On document 287: W Lot 20 12th Conc Bathurst, Lanark : William CLARKE

(The above extra names are included in a letter from a solicitor who is supporting the claim of James BURROWS

Description Lot Con Name Document Date


AND

Montague

19

23

23

4

8

10

Alexander MCDONELL

Robert EDWARDS

James KENT

290-

- 295

5 May 1820

1 Mar 1845

Rear

SEE

Montague

19

27

4

7

Robert EDWARDS

James BURROWS

296- 298 30 Dec 1845
21 4 Thomas SANDERS 299- 300 14 June 1828
21 6 (occupied by Samuel BRADLEY and John KIDD-entered on bottom of page 300)
E 21 4 John LETT 301- 304 19 Apr 1841
S/W 21 4 Thomas SAUNDERS

Sam'l LEECH

305- 319 7 Apr 1845
N/E 23 4 Donald MCLAREN 320- 323 23 Feb 1830
26 4 Thomas ALCOCK 324- 328 9 Sep 1837
2 5 William WILSON

Duncan MCDONALD

329-332 14 June 1828
N/E 3 5 Peter MCDONALD 333- 334 12 Mar 1829
N/E 3 5 SEE N/E Lot 3 Con 7 Bathurst
N/E 4 5 SEE S/W Lot 3 Con 5 Bathurst
N/E 8 5 SEE Petitions: John GOODFELLOW
N/E 9 5 John WESTON

John MCEWEN

335- 350 14 June 1828
W 9 5 Duncan FERGUSON

John MAY

351- 355 10 May 1847
S/W 10 5 Jonathan MOORES 356- 357 20 May 1820
11 5 James CAMPBELL 358- 359 11 May 1820
12 5 Thos GRIFFITH 360-361 6 Aug 1852
N 13 5 Allan CAMERON

Thos CLARKE

362- 404 7 Mar 1859
E 15 5 Cornelius DONELLY

Richard FLEMING

405-409 27 Nov 1839
W 18 5 James BURROWS 410 21 Mar 1853
E 18 6 James BURROWS 411
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
W 20 5 Richard EDWARDS 412- 415 30 Jan 1827
24 5 Angus MCDIARMID

J. B. LEWIS

416- 425 28 July 1828
N/E 25 5 Thomas ALCOCK 426- 427 18 Mar 1853
W 25 5 Nancy EDWARDS * 428- 429 3 April 1830 * Widow
East part 26 5 SEE petitions LESLIE, William
blank page 430
1 6 Joseph H. O'BRYAN 431- 432 16 May 1820
2 6 William HARRIS 433- 434 31 Dec 1825
5 6 Peter ANDERSON

Thos FERGUSON

John MCDONELL

Thos. REID

James REID

George STONE

John MCDONALD

Donald ANDERSON

435- 448 14 June 1828
9

14

6

6

George BUCHANAN 449 11 Oct 1829
N/E 10 6 James STEWART

John MACKENZIE

450- 452 25 May 1836
W 10 6 William MAY 453- 455 22 May 1837
S/W 10 6 John MAY

Manny? NOWLAN

William THERNEY ?

455- 456 1 Dec 1845
12 6 Benjamin DELISLE 457- 458 12 May 1820
13 6 Noah DICKENSON

John LENNOX

Widow LENNOX

459- 466 7 Feb 1825
N/E 13 6 SEE N/E Lot 25 Conc 5 Bathurst
E 15 6 John HOUGHTON

Anthony LESLIE

467- 468 26 Feb 1853
W 19 6 Alex STEWART 469- 470 2 May 1854
21 6 Thomas SANDERS

Samuel BRADLEY

471-480 28 Jan 1824




AND

Niagara (sic)

21

21

12

4

6

5

John KIDD 477- 482 30 Mar 1837
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
E













23













6













Eliz MCKEOWN

Robert BRICE (BRYCE)

William MCKEOWAN

Jane MCKEOWN

Robert GARDNER

Jane KILLFOIL

John A. FRASER

Elisha TOMPKINS

James KILFOYLE

George LUCAS

Mary TOMPKINS

483- 499













26 May 1845













This file is a wealth of information on relationships, dates and wanderings.







N/E 23 6 William MCKOWEN Sr

William MCKOWAN Jr.

James KILFOIL

500-

-537

10 June 1828 Another gem on relationships & dates
W 26 6 J. B. LEWIS

Robert STEWART

538- 542 26 Mar 1834
27 6 Edward MALLOCKS 543- 544 21 Dec 1835
Broken lot 27 6 John LAMBERT 545- 547 6 May 1835
Broken lot 1 7 Roderick MATHISON 548- 549 5 May 1820
2 7 Angus MCLELLAN

William JAMES

550- 566 7 May 1828
N/E 2 7 Angus MCLELLAN 560- 561 31 Mar 1837
S/W part 2 7 Peter MCEWEN

Hugh MCEWEN

562- 570 5 Aug 1837
N/E

Beckwith

4 7 Duncan MCNAUGHTON 571-

-572



























17 May 1820

These are all on these two pages with the one date
N/E

Drummond

13 2 James PORTERS
N/E Drummond 7 4 Donald MCDONALD
N/E Drummond 7 5 Samuel MCEACHREN
S/W

Drummond

16 7 Donald MCDONALD
N/E

Drummond

6 8 John WHITE
S/W Drum 8 8 George GRAHAM
S/W 5 7 Finlay MCNAUGHTON 573- 574 4 Feb 1824
E 7 7 Jesse POTTER 575- 576 26 Jan 1836
W 7 7 Isaac SPENCER 577- 578 21 Feb 1837
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
8 7 John MCKENZIE 579- 580 9 Aug 1820
9 7 Alexander MCGREGOR

Thomas CAMPBELL

Arc'd MCNABB

581- 593 13 June 1828


Dalhousie

Dalhousie

E

Dalhousie

9

5

10

14

7

6

8

8

Alexander MCGREGOR

Owen HUGHES

Robert LECKIE

Neil O'NEIL

594 - 595 17 June 1828
Beckwith

SEE

Augusta

10

11

24

7

7

10

S 16 7 Allan MCDONALD 596- 600 2 Feb 1864
S/E 16 7 Hugh RYAN

Allen MCDONALD

601- 607 23 Mar 1864
S 19 7 Levi ROBLIN 608- 610 13 July 1846
E 1/4

Rear

AND

W 1/4

19



20

7



7

David WHITE 611- 613 10 Jan 1854

N.B N.B. There is no page 614
21 7 John MC EWEN *615- 616 14 Aug 1833 *Two page 615
Rear 21 7 George COOK

John MCEWEN

617- 621 24 July 1834
N/E 22 7 John MCCROTTY ? 622 9 Mar 1830
E 26 7 John R. MAY 623- 627 15 Oct 1833


Inside
2

3

8

7

(Lot given on cover page)

Hugh MC EWIN

John MC EACHERN



628- 634


21 Nov 1837
5 8 Clergy Reserve Inspections

Josias RICHEY

David CAMPBELL

635- 637 1 April 1844 RE: Clergy Reserve inspections
E 7 8 John NESBITT 641- 642 17 Nov 1853
S/W 8 8 Thomas ARMSTRONG 643 5 Feb 1831
9 8 John MOSLEY 644- 647 2 May 1843
N/E

AND

Block 7 in

N/E

9



11

8



3

John CONBOY 648 6 May 1830
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
S/W 9 8 Henry GRIFFITH 649- 650 28 Apr 1827
10 8 Henry GRIFFITH

Robert GRIFFITH

James FLOYD

651- 655 14 June 1828


AND
10

10

8

10

H. W. MCNAUGHTON 656- 657 27 Oct 1834
10 8 Edward BOSWELL

James FLOYD

658- 663 13 May 1840
N/E 12 8 Henry HAWKINS 664- 665 5 Feb 1829
N/E

SEE N/E

Bathurst

12

3

8

7

SEE N/E lot 3 con 7 Bathurst
S/W 12 8 Roger HAWKINS 666- 667 12 July 1830
S/W 15 8 Douglas MCTAVISH 668- 669 12 Nov 1827
N/E 18

19

8

8

Neil MCTAVISH 670- 671 14 May 1830
S/E 1/4 18 8 Alex STEWART

Duncan SCOTT

672- 4 May 1861 These persons are on various documents in this dispute
N/E 1/4 18 8 Alexander SCOTT 672- 4 Aug 1866
S/W 1/4 18 8 Mrs. Elizabeth SCOTT

Robert SCOTT

John MCDIARMID

James BAKER

George MACARTNEY

-686
W 18 8 John MC DIARMID 685- 686 5 Dec 1827
S/W 18 8 SEE Petitions Neil MCTAVISH
N/E 1/4

S/E 1/4

19

18

8

8

Alexander SCOTT 687- 688 5 Jan 1854
S 19 8 Alexander SCOTT 689- 690 7 Dec 1853
20 8 John MC KAY 691- 694 19 Aug 1852
E 20 8 John MC DIARMID

Donald MCDOUGALL

695- 698 11 Dec 1853
W 20 8 James MC GINNIES

John MCKAY

Anthony LESLIE *

699- 707 11 Nov 1850 * Land agent
21 8 Donald MC DOUGALL

John MCKAY

708- 715 13 June 1833
S/W 22 8 Thomas ROGERSON 716- 719 9 Feb 1828
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
S/W 25 8 John SCOTT 720- 721 8 Oct 1829
26 8 John STEWART 722- 723 14 June 1828
2 9 Walter MURRAY

John SINCLAIR

John MCLAUHLANE ?

(MCGOUGHLANE)

Colin SINCLAIR

William MCDONALD

John MILLAR

Duncan FERGUSON

720- 736 2 Sept 1831


AND W

Horton

2

11

9

5

James RICHEY 737- 738 21 May 1849


AND
2

2

9

11

Robert MC LOUGHLAN *

John MC LOUGHLAN *

Duncan FERGUSON 8**

739- 741 2 Dec 1829 *(MCLAUCHLANE)

** a shoemaker

W 2 9 John MCLAUCHLANE

Walter MURRAY*

742- 744 8 Apr 1833 * has gone to Niagara and purchased land near Hamilton
7 9 Peter MC GREGOR 745-748 25 Jan 1858
9 9 Richard DOUGLAS 749- 750 14 June 1828
Peter MC GREGOR
E 9 9 James FLOYD 751- 754 2 Nov 1842
N/E 9 9 Jonas RICHEY

James FLOYD

755- 756 Sep 9 1837
S/W 9 9 Peter MC GREGOR

Richard DOUGLAS

757- 758 17 June 1828
N/E 11 9 John MILLAGE ? 759 4 Feb 1830 Does not look like McTavish
N/E 16 9 John MC TAVISH 760 9 Mar 1830
17 9 Robert WHYTE

John WHYTE

John ROBERTSON*

Douglas MC TAVISH

W. MORRIS

761- 765 20 Oct 1831 *bro-in-law of John Whyte


AND
17

24

9

11

Alex SCOTT

Alexander MC TAVISH

John MC TAVISH

Robert WHITE

766- 778 14 June 1828
E 17 9 Alexander MC TAVISH 779- 782 24 Mar 1837
21 9 Wm. MC LEAN 783 10 Apr 1833
W

AND

22

22

9

10

Duncan MC OUAN ? 785- 786 7 Mar 1827
24 9 Duncan MC LAREN 787- 788 14 June 1828
E 24 9 Duncan MC LARAN

Duncan MCLAUREN*

789- 795 25 Mar 1836 *He has himself spelled his name in several variations.
4 10 Absolam MC CAFFREY

William S. GOULD

796- 800 15 Dec 1862
8 10 John HUGHES

John MC DONALD

Peter RECOR ?

801- 805 26 Jan 1824
N/E 9 10 Thomas HAYS 806 6 Feb 1828
10 10 Duncan CAMPBELL

George CLIFF *

Peter ANDERSON

Duncan FERGUSON

Peter MC GREGOR

Alex FRASER

Josias TAYLER

James FANNING

807- 842 14 June 1828 * left province in Feb 1830 and went to New York


SEE
10

10

10

8

S/W 12 10 William RATTRAY 843 8 Mar 1827
W 13 10 Michael MC CONNI ?

Patrick NOWLANDS

844- 845 2 July 1832 ?
W 16 10 Canada Company 846- 847 5 Feb 1829
W

SEE

Bathurst

16

3

10

7

S/W 16 10 John CARMICHAEL 848- 849 5 Feb 1829


AND

AND

21

20

22

10

10

10

Peter DRUMMOND

John CRAIN* (CRANE)*

Duncan MCOUIN* (MCUAN)* (MCOUAN)*

John MCDOUGAL

850- 862 14 June 1828 * variations in spelling on different documents.
W 21 10 John MC DOUGAL

James DRUMMOND

David MC COWAN

Duncan MC EWAN

Wm. MORRIS

863- 873 14 June 1828
26 10 Robert WHYTE

James DRUMMOND *

Thomas WHITE

Malcolm DRUMMOND

874- 882 4 July 1829 * letter to father & mother
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
AND Goulbourn 26

2

10

9

James DRUMMOND

Malcolm DRUMMOND

883- 884

14 June 1828
East or front 26 10 SEE Petitions John MCNABB
Rear 26 10 Thomas WHITE 885- 893 31 July 1838

End of reel 30

Beginning of MS 658 Reel 31-- R.G. C-1783-1870 Boxes 1-56--Continuation of Beckwith Township Papers

Description Lot Con Name Document Date


SEE ALSO
2

2

11

9

Robert MC LAWHLANE 894- 895 2 Sept 1831
N/E 2 11 James MORRIS Senior

John MCEWAN

James BELL

896- 898 30 May 1850
W 2 11 Robert MC LAUGHLIN

James MORRIS

899 23 Nov 1836
9 11 Edmond MORPHY

Edmond MURPHY

James MCDIARMID

Allan MCDONALD

Richard BOLTON

W.A. DUFF

Thos. H. JOHNSON

James BELL

John MORRIS *

B. CALDWELL

900- 947 14 June 1828 * surveyor


AND W

Horton

10

7

11

2

Owen MCCARTY

J. H. POWELL

948- 951 8 Dec 1824
11 11 Duncan FISHER

Henry WILLIS

952- 955 27 Sept 1838
S/W 1/2 12 11 SEE petitions George WILLES
S/W 13 11 Thomas WILLIS 956 25 Oct 1828
17 11 William SPARROW

Edmond MURPHY Senior

Thomas SPARROW

* KERNAGHAN

957- 970 29 Oct 1830 * no Christian name given
N/W 17 11 William DOHERTY 971- 973 20 Sept 1831
S/W 17 11 William SPARROW

Edmond MORPHY

974- 986 21 Apr 1831
Description Lot Con Name Document Date
18 11 Edward MALLOCH

Peter DULYEN

John COLVILLE

James COLVIN

William COLVIN

John COLVIN

987- 990 17 Jan 1838
24 11 Peter CAMPBELL

William MORRIS

A.B. HAWKE

991- 1007 13 June 1828
W 2 12 Thomas DOUGLAS 1008 Oct 1854
4 12 Abraham DOWDELL 1009 3 Oct 1854
5 12 Samuel JAMES

James BELL

W. MCLEAN

1010- 1013 21 Mar 1844
10 12 Nicholas DIXON

David MOFFET

Wm. MCDONALD

Rob't CURRIE *

1014- 1027 13 June 1828 * surveyor
S/E part

SEE N/E

N.S. Cockburn St. Perth

10

4

12

4 ?

Henry GLASS
11



12

12



12

Located settlers

by Major H. POWELL



Nicholas DIXON

1028- 1029 24 June 1820 This is a report on # of settlers (Broken into age and sex) settled between May 25 and June 24 1820 Only the one name is recorded.


AND

Bathurst

SEE Petitions Robert HAMPTON

12

10

12

7

Col. POWELL

David MOFFAT

Robert HAMPTON

John HIGGINBOTTOM

Rob't HIGGINBOTTOM

Arch' MC NABB

Manny NOWLAND

1030 - 1036



11 Apr 1826
E * 17 12 James MC NEELEY

Richard J. CARTWRIGHT

Daniel MONEY

1037- 7 Jan 1861 *SEE CARTWRIGHT papers
N/E 17 12 James MC DEARMID 1038 30 Oct 1855
S/W 18 12 Donald FRASER

William DOGHERTY

George BAILEY Sr.

George BAILEY Jr.

1039- 1040 20 Dec 1858
Description Lot Con Name Document Date


AND
21 21 12 11 Peter CRAM

Duncan CRAM

Jas HENDERSON

1041- 1060 13 June 1828
E 23 12 Timothy MANNE ?

MANIRE ?

1061-1062 5 Apr 1834
N/E 23 12 SEE Petitions Robert KING 1062
W 23 12 David DAWSON 1063- 1065 5 Mar 1834
E 24 12 James DOUGLAS

David CLARY ?

John STEWART

1066- 1069 2 May 1853
W 24 12 David DOWLIN 1070-1071 14 Mar 1842
Part

AND

" Clergy lot

Goulbourn

26

27

2

12

12

9

David DOWLIN

John DOWLIN

1072-1074 27 Mar 1829
27 12 Joseph MAXWELL

Wm. O'CONNELL ? Sr

Edward DOWLIN

Timothy MANN ?

David DOWLIN

1075 -1079 15 Mar 1839