Name |
Date of death |
Place of death |
Registration number
(Reel #) |
Adamson,
Margaret Millar |
October
25, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11352 |
Allchin,
Phylip |
August
4, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11266 |
Allen,
Thomas |
July
4, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11334 |
Allen,
Vernet |
March
21, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11259 |
Allen, Edna Kathleen
|
May 17, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11180 |
Anderson,
Edward Albert |
Decmeber
29, 1914 |
Mulmur
Township |
11282 |
Anderson,
Mathew |
Febraury
26, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11230 |
Anderson,
Tressa Jane |
April
14, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11289 |
Anthony, Richard |
March 22, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11185 |
Arthur,
Margaret Jane |
July
28, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11299 |
Atkinson,
Henry Lemon |
May
12, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11326 |
Atkinson,
Wilfrid |
November
2, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11249 |
Bailey,
William |
January
25, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11365 |
Baird,
Jane |
March
9, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11318 |
Barbar,
Thomas |
November
13, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11276 |
Beatty,
David |
May
6, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11292 |
Berwick, Infant |
March 11,1915 |
Grand Valley |
11195 |
Black,
John |
March
25, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11236 |
Black, Florence
Maud |
April 19, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11189 |
Bramble, Mark |
March 31, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11173 |
Bremner,
Margaret Jean |
October
18, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11273 |
Brown,
James |
March
29, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11319 |
Brown,
Samuel |
June
25, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11242 |
Brown, Francis |
December 5, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11205 |
Brown, Robert |
December 23, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11224 |
Cameron,
George Henry |
March
20, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11368 |
Cameron,
James Bowles |
December
27, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11363 |
Campaign,
James |
August
17, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11303 |
Carpenter,
Oliver |
May
4, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11323 |
Carr,
John |
April
23, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11373 |
Cauthers,
Andrew |
June
6, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11294 |
Cole,
Robert Lorne |
February
5, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11228 |
Collier,
Alfred |
August
14, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11339 |
Conlin, Infant |
April 13, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11209 |
Connor,
Thomas Henry |
November
15, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11251 |
Cook, Lucinda Ella
(Ferns) |
March 1, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11184 |
Cooper,
William |
January
10 , 1915 |
Orangeville |
11313 |
Cotton,
Lydia |
February
16, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11260 |
Cox, Ellen |
June 14, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11191 |
Daley,
Margaret (Rowe) |
December 30, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11223 |
Daly,
Joseph |
October
7, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11349 |
Davis,
Eliza Ann (Hinah) |
Janaury
19, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11226 |
Davison,
John |
May
11, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11325 |
Donaldson,
Robert |
September
11, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11344 |
Dowling,
Elizabeth (Pinkney) |
July
20, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11337 |
Durkee,
John Franklin |
June
25, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11370 |
Elder,
John Bowman |
November
17, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11307 |
Emack,
Jane (Faulkner) |
July
18, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11336 |
Ewing,
Mary (Pendleton) |
September
11, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11269 |
Fellows,
Elizabeth (Ti?lsley) |
October
11, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11351 |
Ferris,
David |
January
23, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11227 |
Fife, Infant |
August 13, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11182 |
Fletcher,
Violet May (Common) |
August
27, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11271 |
Ford,
Mary Elizabeth Jane |
December
28, 1914 |
Mulmur
Township |
11281 |
Foster,
John |
September
25, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11306 |
Gallagher,
Thomas James |
September
20, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11378 |
Gallaugher,
Infant |
December23,
1915 |
Shelburne |
11369 |
Glendenning, John |
November 7, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11222 |
Gordon,
William J. |
December
26, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11362 |
Gough,
Esther (Martin) |
February
10, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11316 |
Graham,
Malcolm |
January
1, 1916 |
Mulmur
Township |
11309 |
Greason, John |
February 24, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11171 |
Green,
Sarah Ann (Marshall) |
November
24, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11360 |
Groskurth,
August |
April
22, 1915 |
Amaranth
Township |
11175 |
Hackitt,
Thomas |
October
20, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11277 |
Halls, Infant |
June 15, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11213 |
Hannah,
Thomas Edward |
May
8, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11293 |
Hayes,
James |
July
15, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11335 |
Hea, Rebecca (Armistead?) |
July 22, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11200 |
Hendry,
Infant |
August
31, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11247 |
Hiley,
Joseph John |
February
6, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11315 |
Hills, Edith Rosaleigh
|
June 16, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11214 |
Hinton, Margaret
(Pritchard) |
October 26, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11219 |
Hoare,
Jennie May (Norris) |
August
18, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11340 |
Hogg,
Catherine (Fraser) |
April
10, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11371 |
Horner,
Sarah Olive (Kinsley) |
December
29, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11278 |
Howard,
John |
November
14, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11355 |
Howard,
Joseph |
August
19, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11341 |
Howitt,
Infant |
September
13, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11346 |
Hunter,
Archibald August |
March
15, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11233 |
Hutchinson,
Emma Levina (Pendleton) |
April
22, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11291 |
Irwin,
Francis |
November
21, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11358 |
Irwin,
James Kenneth |
March
23, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11287 |
Irwin,
May (Rusk) |
December
25, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11279 |
Irwin,
Robert |
November
12, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11354 |
Jamieson,
Agnes |
February
6, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11286 |
Jelly,
John |
May
26, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11376 |
Jestin, Elizabeth
(Shaw) |
October 7, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11193 |
Johnston,
Harry Hicks |
June
17, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11332 |
Johnston,
Jane (McClennan) |
June
16, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11296 |
Johnston,
William |
January
12, 1916 |
Mulmur
Township |
11310 |
Kannawin,
Sarah (Varcoe) |
December
23, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11380 |
Keating,
Ellen (McCullough) |
April
11, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11372 |
Keating,
Joseph C. |
May
11, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11375 |
King, John |
April 16, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11199 |
Kirkland, James |
June 21, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11215 |
Knowles,
Vanstone |
September
4, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11342 |
Lang,
Mary Eliza |
May 6, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11177 |
Laughlin,
Elizabeth |
January
11, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11314 |
Law,
Frank |
December
11, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11274 |
Leader,
Joshua Ephraim |
February
14, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11366 |
Lee,
Charles |
June
11, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11331 |
Leetch,
John |
April
18, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11321 |
Leightheart,
Infant |
January
14, 1916 |
Mulmur
Township |
11311 |
Lemon,
William John |
September
18, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11270 |
Linfoot, John |
June 29, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11176 |
Loney, Thomas |
June 1, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11212 |
Lovejoy,
Dorothy May |
October
7, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11248 |
Lovell,
George |
February
25, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11317 |
Ludlow,
Phyllis Elizabeth Cathleen |
August
31, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11304 |
Lundy,
John |
May
1, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11261 |
Lundy,
Letitia |
September
22, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11268 |
Madill,
Alvin |
December
29, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11255 |
Madill,
Eliza Ann (Lindsay) |
October
17, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11379 |
Marlott,
George Thomas |
August
16, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11377 |
May,
Norman Edward |
April
21, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11322 |
McBride,
Infant |
May
12, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11239 |
McBride,
Leslie Depew |
March
2, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11285 |
McBride,
Robert |
January
6, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11312 |
McCormack, John |
November 22, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11194 |
McDougal, Gordon |
September 23, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11217 |
McFarlane,
Edgar |
July
28, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11338 |
McGhee,
Carrie Maud |
June
20, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11241 |
McGill, Adair Laurence |
August 16, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11216 |
McGrath,
Michael |
June
25, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11245 |
McIlroy,
Mary (Naswyth) |
June
26, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11333 |
McKee,
Margaret (Greer) |
June
21, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11295 |
McKibbon,
Douglas |
July
8, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11244 |
McKinley, Annie
(Honeyford) |
May 23, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11196 |
McKinley,
James |
May
3, 1915 |
Grand
Valley |
11197 |
McLaren,
Charles |
April
5, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11237 |
McNabb,
Hannah (Nurse) |
December
28, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11280 |
McPherson,
Flora |
Novermber
21, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11357 |
McPherson, James |
May 25, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11198 |
McQuarrie,
John |
March
14, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11232 |
McWhirter, Andrew |
April 14, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11211 |
McWhirter, Margaret
|
March 7, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11208 |
Merkely,
George |
August
17, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11246 |
Moffatt,
Mary Jane (White) |
January
8, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11257 |
Montgomery,
Walter B. |
November
24, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11252 |
Moore,
Irwin |
April
5, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11256 |
Morrison,
Jeremiah Edward |
October
9, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11350 |
Morton,
William |
October
27, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11353 |
Mourashan, James |
March 5, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11207 |
Murphy,
Margaret (Morrison) |
August
13, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11302 |
Myers, Ellen |
October 10, 1914 |
Amaranth Township |
11170 |
Neithercutt,
Jane (McDowell) |
January 1, 1915 |
Melancthon Township |
11225 |
Nelson, Alexander |
September 9, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11201 |
Nelson, Sarah (Irwin) |
October 27, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11203 |
Newton,
Margaret (Hill) |
July
3, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11297 |
Noble,
Mary Ann (Lee) |
July
20, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11298 |
Norris,
James |
February
22, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11234 |
Porter,
Robert Jno. Alexander |
March
3, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11231 |
Porterfield,
Sadie Kathleen |
November
1, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11356 |
Proctor,
May Elizabeth |
December
7, 1914 |
Mulmur
Township |
11283 |
Quinn,
Andrew |
November
9, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11250 |
Rawn,
William |
April
4, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11235 |
Reid,
Clara (Denny) |
June
1, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11263 |
Rennick, George |
June 12, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11179 |
Ritchie, Infant |
April 13, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11210 |
Robinson,
Mary |
January
10, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11284 |
Rogers,
Elizabeth (Canning) |
May
8, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11238 |
Rowan,
John M. |
April
23, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11329 |
Russell, Robert |
September 10, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11192 |
Russell, Sarah (Hazelton) |
May 29, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11190 |
Sanderson,
Marcella |
May
24, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11330 |
Shaw,
William Samuel |
May
4, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11262 |
Sherra,
Allen M. |
April
5, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11320 |
Siddell,
Mary Olive |
July
28, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11300 |
Simpson,
Margaret |
September
27, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11347 |
Small, David B. |
March 26, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11172 |
Smart, Elizabeth
Loudin (Chalmers) |
November 27, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11204 |
Smith, Ethel Margaret
(Price) |
October 13, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11181 |
Smith, Robert |
April 26, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11174 |
Snider,
Joachim Wesley |
March
19, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11367 |
Speers,
Thomas |
March
10, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11258 |
St.
Croix, James |
September
26, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11348 |
Stewart,
Duncan |
December
25, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11254 |
Stewart,
William Henry |
January
30, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11229 |
Stone,
Joseph |
April
24, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11374 |
Strutt, Harry |
November 2, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11221 |
Tate,
Gertie Ellen |
May 25, 1915 |
Amaranth Township |
11178 |
Taylor, James |
February 10, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11206 |
Taylor, Joseph |
January 29, 1915 |
East Garafraxa Township |
11183 |
Temple,
John Frederick |
May
24, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11328 |
Thistle,
Edith May (Wilson) |
April
18, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11290 |
Thompson,
Baby |
December
5, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11253 |
Thompson, David
|
October 27, 1915 |
Grand Valley |
11202 |
Thompson, Mary Ann
(Hillis) |
October 18, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11218 |
Tipling,
Esther (Chatfield) |
October
7, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11305 |
Tovell, Robert |
October 27, 1915 |
East Luther Township |
11220 |
Trimble,
Robert |
September
21, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11345 |
Turnbull,
Alexander |
December
12, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11275 |
Tyrell,
David John |
November
23, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11359 |
Ward,
Jackie |
August
13, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11301 |
Watson,
John L. |
May
25, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11240 |
Weir,
Richard |
April
10, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11288 |
Welbourne,
Matilda (Craig) |
May
14, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11327 |
Wells,
Grace Isabella May (McBride) |
July
25, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11267 |
White,
Robert |
January
22, 1915 |
Shelburne |
11364 |
Wilcox,
George |
December
17, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11361 |
Wilder,
Thos |
June
26, 1915 |
Melancthon
Township |
11243 |
Wilkins,
Matthew |
May
10, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11324 |
Wilson,
Frances (Reid) |
September
9, 1915 |
Orangeville |
11343 |
Wilson,
James |
June
15, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11265 |
Wilson,
Mary Jane (Clarke) |
July
21, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11272 |
Wilson,
Robert James |
June
12, 1915 |
Mono
Township |
11264 |
Wright,
Hannah (McKenna) |
December
3, 1915 |
Mulmur
Township |
11308 |