County Red Cross
OKBits
Since1996
|County Index| OKSpecial|YourTidbits| OutOfState |Clippings|OKDeaths| | OKBits
E Mail

Last Updated 

An OKGenWeb Project
If you have information posted on this site
PLEASE
UPDATE YOUR EMAIL ADDRESS

County  Red Cross Chairmen and Secretries

Adair: Not Reported
Alfalfa
Chairman: L.R. SMITH
Secretaries: J. Wilford HILL, Etta KIMMELL
Atoka Not Reported
Beaver
Chairmen: Miss Maude O. THOMAS, Mrs. F.C. TRACY, J.W. STEFFEN, Mrs. O.H. CAFKY, Miss Erma CRABTREE, Mrs. Frank MAPLE, Mrs. W.F. CARSON
Secretary: Mrs. E. L. FICKEL
Beckham
Chairman: Mrs. R.N. LINNVILLE
Secretary: Mrs. Wm. FRANCIS
Blaine
Chairman: Mrs. A.LO. EMERY, A.H. KEITH, Seymour FOOSE
Bryan
Chairmen: John L. BOLAND, B.S SMISER,
Secretaries: Antoniette PETERS, Mrs. J. W. CRUTHFIELD
Caddo
Chairmen: Dr. W.R. WILLIAMS, C. Ross HUME, Louie E. MCKNIGHT, W.I. LACEY
Secretaries: C.H. JAMESON, Miss Eva AREA, Mrs. Henry SUTTER
Canadian
Chairman: H.L. FOGG 
Secretaries: J.M. PETITT, Mrs. P.F. HERROD
Carter Not Reported
Cherokee
Chairman: J.W. REID and J.B. PEARSON
Secretary: Mrs. B.L. KEENAN
Choctaw
Chairmen: Dr. G.E. HARRIS, W.H. KING
Secretaries: Miss Mary Ella MARGRAVE, E.H. BAILEY, Miss Mary BOWNAM
Cimarron
Chairman: M.E. WILDER
Secretary: Ethel JOHNSON
Cleveland
Chairmen: Mrs Isadora SCROGGS, Prof. WILSON, Tom B. WILSON,  Dr. S. W. REAVES
Secretaries: Miss Edith BARRETT, Mrs. J. THOBURN, Mrs. Jen Trotter KELLER, Mrs. Edgar J. KELLER,  Mrs. Jas. D. MAGUIRE.
Coal
Chairmen: J.W. CARTER, Joe BOGGS
Secretary: O.D. LICKLIDER
Comanche
Chairmen: R.B. MEDFORD, F.A. PARKINSON
Secretary: Mrs. Fred THOMPSON
Cotton Not Reported
Craig
Chairmen: Mrs. A. F. CHAMBERLAIN, A. L. CHURCHILL, John A. WISE
Secretaries: Mrs. L.W. MARKS, Mrs. A.G. CLARKE, Mrs. A.L. MITCHELL, John BERO
Creek
Chairmen: Mrs. J.W. HOOVER, Mrs. D.A. MCDOUGAL
Secretaries: Mrs. E.T. CREGAN, Mrs. Joe ALLEN
Custer
Chairmen: R.E. NELSON, C.W. BREWER
Secretaries: Mrs. Frank SCOTT, Mrs. Lert TOOKER, Mrs. C.S. BOOTON
Delaware
Chairman: E.O. WILLIAMS
Secretaries: Mrs. J.W. MCINTOSH, H.N. MCDANIELS, Mrs. Jno. T. OAKELY
Dewey Not Reported
Ellis
Chairmen: C.B. LEEDY, Alice WAGNER
Secretary: Olga KOECHEL
Garfield
Chairmen: Dr. P.A. SMITHE, W.H. RYAN
Secretaries: Dr. W.A. AITKEN, Mrs. Mina A. CHATHAM, Mrs. M.C. GARBER
Garvin
Chairman: John T. BULCHER
Secretary: Miss Lillie HILL
Grady
Chairmen: Miss Anna Wade O'NEAL, Mrs. F.E. RIDDLE, Mrs. W.H. GILKEY
Secretaries: Miss Edith FLAGIER,  Mrs. William T. LAMPE, Mrs. W. W. BRYNUM, Mrs. A. E. RISHEL
Grant
Chairmen: J. A. MCKEEMAN, E. G. PALMER
Secretaries: Gladys COUGHER, Mrs. F. FARRIS
Greer
Chairmen: G. B. TOWNSEND, Judge CLAY, T. P. VICE
Secretaries: E. V. JESSEE, Mrs. W. W. MERRITT
Harmon
Chairmen: Harry C. HICKS, E. C. ABERNATHY
Secretary: Mrs. John GRISSOM
Harper
Chairman: Dr. E. M. MILLER
Secretaries: Mrs. E. B. BRINKS, Miss O'dyssa H. REGER
Haskell
Chairmen: W. H. BROWN, R. B. WILLIAMS
Secretaries: Mrs. Duke FREDERICK, Mrs A. T. HILL, Mrs. T. H. MOORE
Hughes
Chairmen: Mrs. L. C. LAWSON, W. M. TAYLOR
Secretaries: Mrs. Trigg LESEUR, Marie PAYNE
Jackson
Chairmen: Judge J. M. WILLIAMS, Rev. Robt. HODGSON
Secretary: Miss Romain SCOTT
Jefferson
Chairmen: W. Y. DILLEY, J. M. DYER
Secretary: Mrs. Jack KERN
Johnston
Chairmen: Mrs. J. J. HICKMAN, W. E. GARRISON, R. T. LOONEY, Clyde FAUGHT
Secretaries: Miss Mattie O'NEAL, Mrs. Alex RENNICE, Mrs. Wm. L. LAWRENCE
Kay
Chairmen: Mrs. Edith ALVERSON, Mr. E. W. MARLAND, E. B. WOOD, W. M. VICKERY
Secretaries: Mrs. W. W. PECKHORN, Mrs. E. W. MARLAND, Mrs. Edith CUPPAGE, Mrs. Edith ALVERSON
Kingfisher
Chairman: Elmer SOLOMON
Secretary: Mrs. Grace PATTEN
Kiowa
Chairman: Mrs. J. F. BALDRIDGE
Secretaries: Miss Pearl ROBERTS, Mrs. Clarence BAKER
Latimer
Chairman: Charles H. HUDSON
Secretary: Ira C. HAYCOCK
LeFlore
Chairmen: E. D. HAMILTON, J. R. BIARD, Mrs. R. P. WHITE, J. E. FINNEY
Secretaries: J. T. OVERSTREET, E. E. DANIEL, Mrs. H. J. FOWLER
Lincoln
Chairman: Mrs. George G. BOGGS
Secretary: Mrs. Lucy ADAMS
Logan
Chairman: Rev. Guy H. FINDLEY
Secretaries: Mrs. W. H. HERR, Mrs. R. C. BURNSDALE, Mrs. H. E. DERWIN
Love
Chairmen: H. E. DRAUGHON, E. W. RUBUSH
Secretaries: Mrs. J. T. WICKER, W. C. JOHNSON
McClain
Chairman: Wm. BARROWMAN
Secretary: Ester M. MOORE
McCurtain
Chairmen: D. G. FLENNIKEN, C. A. DENISON
Secretaries: Mrs. Jno. C. HEAD, Mrs. L. H. HILL
McIntosh
Chairmen: E. D. CAMERON, Jo. N. KENNEY, C. H. TULLY, H. L. MELTON
Secretaries: I. S. HINSHAW, Mrs. J. O. PIERCE, Mrs. R. H. SEARCY
Major
Chairmen: Harry RANDALL, Chas. A. WRIGHT, Thomas THOMPSON
Secretary: Ivan WILLIAMS
Marshall Not Reported
Mayes
Chairmen: Mrs C. B. MARKHAM, J. Howard LANGLEY, R. A. WILKERSON
Secretaries: J. M. HILL, C. P. FRANCIS
Murray Not Reported
Muskogee
Chairmen: J. K. THOMPSON, R. P. HARRISON
Secretaries: Grant FOREMAN, John L. WISENER
Noble
Chairman: W. C. MCCUNE
Secretary: Mrs. Henry S. JOHNSTON
Nowata
Chairmen: Hugh CONINE, E. J. RAYMOND
Secretaries: Mrs. C. B. ELLIOT, Miss Mary SIMPSON
Okfuskee
Chairmen: W. C. MCINTOSH, Mrs. A. W. ANDERSON, T. H. WREN
Secretaries: Mrs. Clyde WILLIAMS, Mrs. Lora LOVELADY, L. C. PHLLIPS, J. S. PRICE, Burr RANDALLS
Oklahoma
Chairmen: E. K. GAYLORD, J. F. OWENS, W. H. VESPER, E. K. MCKISSICK, Edwin Vaile MCINTYRE
Secretaries: H. C. MORSE, Mack STEWART
Okmulgee
Chairmen: Geo. A. NICHOLSON, R. B. CAMPBELL, Lee BOERSTLER, W. E. WOOD, John GRAINGER
Secretaries: Helen HUDSON, Mrs. Cynthia CORBETT, Mrs. A. D. ADCOCK, Mrs. Chas. E. MARTIN, Mrs. W. A. HIATT
Osage
Chairman: A. W. HURLEY
Secretary: F. A. MURPHY
Ottawa
Chairmen: Mrs. H. B. DURANT, Rev. C. A. DAWSON
Secretaries: Mrs. Ed MILLNER, John CHEYNE, Mrs. J. L. DOREURE, Mrs. W. E. LINDSAY
Pawnee
Chairmen: Mrs. E. G. GRAY, R. P. STANEON, C. J. SHAPARD
Secretary: Mrs. Frances WELLER
Payne
Chairmen: G. E. MOORE, Hays HAMILTON, John P. HICKMAN
Secretaries: Miss Ruth LAHMAN, Mrs. T. J. CLARK
Pittsburg Not Reported
Pontotoc Not Reported
Pottowatomie
Chairmen: Frank LAUSE, John W. JONES
Secretaries: Miss Aloysius LARCH-MILLER, Mr. G. T. GETHMAN
Pushmataha
Chairman: Dr. E. BRANTLY
Secretary: Miss Octavia LASUEUR
Roger Mills
Chairmen: Judge S. GRIM, Rev A. A. MCCLESKEY
Secretary: Mrs. J. H. TUNNARD
Rogers
Chairmen: Mrs. A. E. PAULGER, F. Y. BANNON
Secretaries: Mrs. Nettie S. MILAM, Mrs. G. F. WYOELL
Seminole
Chairmen: Mrs. C. M. RODMAN, Mrs. J. P. STRONGFIELD, W. C. BUNYARD, L. L. STURGEON
Secretaries: Mrs. Mollie TAYLOR, Mrs. Amo B. CUTLIP
Sequoyah
Chairman: M. F. LAKE
Secretary: Miss Louise WALL
Stephens
Chairmen: Mrs. H. L. OVERTON, Mrs. A. B. WEAKLEY
Secretaries: Mrs. G. R. SMITH, Bertha B. RIVES
Texas
Chairmen: John L. GLEASON, R. B. QUINN
Secretaries: F. Hiner DALE, W. T. DRATTON
Tillman
Chairman: Dr. J. D. OSBORN, Jr.
Secretaries: J. A. B. DILWORTH, Robert COLE
Tulsa
Chairmen: E. Rogers KEMP, Clint MOORE
Secretaries: Ernest L. CONNELLY, Mrs. R. L. MCMINN
Washington
Chairmen: M. R. PUCKETT, Mrs. R. D. ROOD
Secretaries: Mrs. R. D. ROOD, Helen MORAN, Mrs. D. K. DUNCAN
Washita
Chairmen: J. J. MCCURLEY, Mrs. L. L. HULL, J. A. ROBINSON, Miss Emma DEWOLF, A. M. REETES, Mrs. C. H. MURDOCK, Mrs. Vashti STONE, A. W. ANDERSON, G. E. WAGONER, Thos. D. MURPHY, Albert non, S. C. MASSINGALE, L. R. STRONG, Mrs. EATON, Mrs. A. H. BUNGARDT, W. H. Canroy MCDONALD
Secretary: Mrs. Chas. MURRELL
Wood
Chairmen: W. E. SLOAT, I. S. MACY, L. W. MOORE
Secretaries: Mrs. J. B. DOOLIN, Leo M. DOOLIN

OKbits
https://sites.rootsweb.com/~okbits/
Created by
Sharon Burnett-Crawford
Site Hosted by Rootsweb
Copyright 1996 - 2019 OKGenWeb Coordinator
Email
okbits@gmail.com