Richland Co., Ohio |
|||||||
Census: 1860 Census |
|||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | ||
1860 Richland Co. Census: Shelby |
|||||||
---- |
|||||||
Transcribed and submitted by Ed Fisher, January, 2002 |
|||||||
|
|||||||
Remember to use the "Find" feature of your browser software to locate specific surnames. This feature is usually located under the "Edit" menu. |
Stamped: 115 Written: 229 R. Cairns 12 Jul 1860
1611,1621,Eli Wison,70,M,W,Carpenter,10000,2000,CT
Mabel Wison,69,F,W,CT
1612,1622,Charles Wilson,26,M,W,Tinner,,2000,OH
Elizabeth Wilson,24,F,W,OH
Eli Wilson,2,M,W,Eng.
Salina Wilson,2m,F,W,OH
Ann Lee,67,F,W,OH
Jane Lee,28,F,W,Eng.
1613,1623,Jacob F. Saiger,40,M,W,Landlord,1200,1000,PA
Mary Saiger,33,F,W,PA
Mary Saiger,5,F,W,OH
Martha Saiger,2,F,W,OH
Ellen Saiger,2m,F,W,OH
Catharine Widler,20,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Margaret Shiaf,20,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Sophia Widler,15,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Elizabeth West,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
Elias Crooks,25,M,W,Laborer,OH
Jno Oliver,25,M,Carpenter,PA
Samuel Bloom,25,M,W,Carpenter,PA
Samuel Flecher,25,M,W,Carpenter,PA
Henry Messiner,30,M,W,Laborer,M,W,PA
Henry Siders,28,M,W,Tailor,PA
David McMillen,25,M,W,Doctor,OH
H.L. Bingham,24,M,W,Dentist,OH
David Wagner,51,M,W,Farmer,,3000,PA
Mary Wagner,47,F,W,PA
Frank Wagner,5,M,W,OH
1614,1624,H.R. Lybarger,40,M,W,Merchant,2000,1000,OH
Mary Lybarger,30,F,W,OH
Eva Lybarger,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Ida Lybarger,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Plimpton Lybarger,5,M,W,OH
1615,1625,James Spellman,21,M,W,Blacksmith,,200,PA
Margaret Spellman,19,F,W,OH
Catharine Spellman,8m,F,W,OH
1616,1626,Michael Spellman,44,M,W,Blacksmith,2000,1000,MD
Emily Spellman,41,F,W,PA
Warner Spellman,17,M,W,Blacksmith,OH
Mary Spellman,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Amanda Spellman,3,F,W,OH
Matilda Spellman,3,F,W,OH
James Watson,78,M,W,Blacksmith,PA
1617,1627,K.B. Mattom,34,M,W,Blacksmith,1200,400,NY
Martha Mattom,32,F,W,PA
Frank Mattom,4,M,W,OH
David Mattom,1m,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Mitchell,17,F,W,Domestic,OH
1618,1628,Sarah Johnson,49,M,W,600,100,NY
Mary Gross,17,M,W,PA
1619,1629,Wm Richey,30,M,W,Laborer,,150,OH
Barbara Richey,29,F,W,OH
Francis Richey,8,F,W,OH
John Forney,20,M,Laborer,OH
1620,1630,Charles Taylor,68,M,W,Farmer,600,3000,CT
Eve Taylor,65,F,W,PA
1621,1631,John Harner,33,M,W,Shoemaker,1500,800,PA
Ellen Harner,28,F,W,PA
Emma Harner,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jackson Harner,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Florilla Harner,4,F,W,OH
Charles Harner,2,M,W,OH
1622,1632,Calvin McMillen,38,M,W,Doctor,1200,1000,OH
Elizabeth McMillen,34,F,W,OH
Henry McMillen,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Stamped: 116 Written: 231 R. Cairns 12 Jul 1860
Francis McMillen,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Emma McMillen,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
John McMillen,1m,M,W,OH,Attended school
1623,1633,Daniel Starry,40,M,W,Mason,400,100,PA
Mary Starry,39,F,W,PA
Elizabeth Starry,16,F,W,PA
Augustus Starry,10,M,W,PA,Attended school
Adalyne Starry,8,F,W,OH
James Starry,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Starry,3,F,W,OH
Jane Starry,6m,F,W,OH
Albert Patch,20,M,W,Mason,OH
1624,1634,Henry Jackson,24,M,W,Carpenter,,200,OH
Martha Jackson,26,F,W,OH
Addy Jackson,2,F,W,IA
1625,1635,Joseph Cline,38,M,W,Laborer,1000,300,OH
Amy Cline,35,F,W,PA
Perry Cline,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Thomas Cline,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Cline,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jenny Cline,4,F,W,OH
James Cline,2,M,W,OH
John Cline,21,M,W,Laborer,OH
1626,1636,John Davis,67,M,W,Farmer,15000,500,MD
Mary Davis,64,F,W,PA
1627,1637,Cyrus W. Krall,26,M,W,Doctor,,1600,PA
Sarah Krall,23,F,W,OH
Arthur Krall,2,M,W,OH
Abraham Laser,25,M,W,Student,1000,,OH
1628,1638,Solomon Finicle,74,M,W,Farmer,4000,500,PA
Elizabeth Finicle,68,F,W,PA
John Finicle,30,M,W,Drover,,500,OH
Susan Finicle,26,F,W,OH
Secilia Finicle,5,F,W,OH
1629,1639,Jacob Cline,48,M,W,Farmer,3000,1500,OH
Anna Cline,46,F,W,PA
Jacob Cline,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Margaret Cline,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Calvin Cline,1m,M,W,OH
Susan Cline,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
1630,1640,Henry Beisttirn,38,M,W,Wagonmaker,,,400,PA
Elizabeth Beisttirn,31,F,W,PA
David Beisttirn,7,M,W,PA,Attended school
Charles Beisttirn,5,M,W,OH
1631,1641,Abraham Bushey,68,M,W,Farmer,4800,2000,PA
Mary Bushey,55,F,W,PA
Eve Bushey,26,M,W,Domestic,OH
1632,1642,Simon Mills,43,M,W,Miller,,200,NJ
Amanda Mills,42,F,W,NY
Herbert Mills,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Florena Mills,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Charles Mills,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Mills,2,M,W,OH
1633,1643,Thomas Mickey,39,M,W,Merchant,24000,8000,PA
Rebecca Mickey,35,F,W,OH
Sarah Mickey,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Thomas Mickey,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
David Cumming,79,M,W,,10000,VA
Rebecca Cumming,75,F,W,PA
Minny Dyer,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
George Bowman,18,M,W,Clerk D.G.,Ger.
Wilson Mickey,19,M,W,Clerk D.G.,OH
Robert Moore,25,M,W,Minister O.S.P.,PA
Sarah Mickey,70,F,W,PA
1634,1644,Samuel Haislet,42,M,W,Merchant,1000,2000,OH
Louise Haislet,30,F,W,OH
Hannah Haislet,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
George Haislet,17,M,W,OH,Attended school
Henry Haislet,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Haislet,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Haislet,5,F,W,OH
Franklin Haislet,2,M,W,OH
1635,1645,J.A. Beverstock,46,M,W,Gentleman,5000,15000,VT
Sarah Beverstock,36,F,W,PA
Mary Beverstock,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Barny Beverstock,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Beverstock,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alice Beverstock,6,F,W,OH
Nancy McLaughlin,25,F,W,Milliner,OH
R.D. Stover,24,M,W,Clerk,PA
Stamped: 117 Written: 233 R. Cairns 12 Jul 1860
1636,1646,Daniel Rubold,34,M,W,Tailor,800,200,PA
Mary Rubold,24,F,W,OH
James Rubold,4,M,W,OH
Jane Rubold,2,F,W,OH
Mary Rubold,9m,F,W,OH
1637,1647,James Chambers,43,M,W,Laborer,600,200,PA
Melinda Chambers,35,F,W,VA
Sarah Chambers,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
Frank Chambers,3,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Gibson,22,F,W,Domestic,MD
1638,1648,Anthony Bream,58,M,W,Boarding house,1000,200,Ger.
Catharine Bream,57,M,W,Ger.
Frank Micks,26,M,W,Laborer,Ire.
Edward Rabitt,33,M,W,Laborer,Ire.
Michael White,25,M,W,Mason,Ire.
1639,1649,John Miller,24,M,W,Butcher,,300,Ger.
Mary Miller,21,F,W,Ger.
John Miller,1,M,W,OH
1640,1650,Miles Tuttle,24,M,W,School Teacher,OH
Mary Tuttle,22,F,W,OH
Hetty Tuttle,2,F,W,OH
1641,1651,Johnathan May,35,M,W,Saddler,1000,300,OH
Margaret May,30,F,W,OH
Wm May,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Bartley May,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth May,4,F,W,OH
Charles May,6m,M,W,OH
John Bates,18,M,W,Apr Saddler,OH
1642,1652,Wm Bell,40,M,W,Laborer,1000,300,OH
Mary Bell,30,F,W,OH
Samuel Bell,8,M,W,OH
Charity Bell,5,F,W,OH
1643,1653,Adward Mesherman,38,M,W,Clerk D.G.,800,300,PA
Mary Mesherman,36,F,W,PA
Henry Mesherman,13,M,W,OH
Ella Mesherman,3,F,W,OH
1644,1654,Porter Labarger,28,M,W,Laborer,OH
Olivia Labarger,24,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Labarger,70,F,W,1000,300,PA
1645,1655,Jonas Breckbill,46,M,W,Tinner,1000,1000,PA
Pondmer Breckbill,46,F,W,PA
Sabrina Breckbill,20,F,W,PA
John Breckbill,27,M,W,Tinner,PA
Wm Breckbill,19,M,W,Tinner,PA
Johnathan Breckbill,16,M,W,PA,Attended school
Henry Breckbill,14,M,W,PA,Attended school
Anna Breckbill,11,F,W,PA,Attended school
Alice Breckbill,4,F,W,PA
Ann Flecher,57,F,W,PA
1646,1656,Robert Leach,50,M,W,Farmer,3000,2000,OH,Married within year
Catharine Leach,42,F,W,PA,Married within year
Robert Leach,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
Monroe Leach,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Madaline Leach,8,F,W,OH
1647,1657,Charles King,28,M,W,Blacksmith,1000,300,OH,Married within year
Mary King,28,F,W,OH,Married within year
Frederick Smith,26,M,W,Blacksmith,NY
1648,1658,John Swaner,67,M,W,Farmer,6000,500,PA
Agnes Swaner,64,F,W,PA
Wm Swaner,19,M,W,OH,Attended school
Douglass Swaner,24,M,W,Clerk D.G.,OH
1649,1659,Hiram Parmer,33,M,W,Laborer,300,100,NY
Emily Parmer,34,F,W,OH
Mary Parmer,3m,F,W,OH
1650,1660,Isaiah Alleman,30,M,W,Laborer,1000,200,PA
Sarah Alleman,25,F,W,PA
Lucinda Alleman,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Alleman,5,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Alleman,3,F,W,OH
Mary Alleman,1,F,W,OH
Sarah Alleman,1,F,W,OH
Sarah Doyle,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
1651,1661,Jacob Wiser,50,M,W,Laborer,,200,PA
Catharine Wiser,45,F,W,PA
David Wiser,16,M,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Wiser,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Josiah Wiser,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Charlotte Wiser,5,F,W,OH
Emarita Wiser,2,F,W,OH
Daniel Hart,26,M,W,Laborer,PA
Stamped: 118 Written: 235 R. Cairns 12 Jul 1860
1652,1662,John Alleman,60,M,W,Laborer,1500,2000,PA
Mary Alleman,57,F,W,PA
Elizabeth Alleman,15,F,W,OH
Mary Alleman,25,F,W,OH
1653,1663,Samuel Alleman,28,M,W,Laborer,PA
Lucretia Alleman,24,F,W,OH
Minnie Alleman,4,F,W,OH
Henry Alleman,2,M,W,OH
Mary Alleman,1,F,W,OH
1654,1664,David Starry,38,M,W,Mason,400,100,PA
Sarah Starry,28,F,W,OH
Sylvester Starry,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sivila Starry,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jenna Starry,3,F,W,OH
Burt Starry,10m,M,W,OH
1655,1665,Bertha Bell,36,F,W,200,100,PA
Sarah Bell,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Albert Bell,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
1656,1666,Conrad Cutter,26,M,W,Shoemaker,400,300,Ger.
Caroline Cutter,24,F,W,Ger.
Caroline Cutter,2,F,W,OH
Charles Nodicki,67,M,W,Tailor,Ger.
1657,1667,Samuel Frey,38,M,W,Laborer,,200,PA
Eunice Frey,34,F,W,MA
Emily Frey,4,F,W,OH
Anna Frey,17,F,W,Domestic,OH
1658,1668,David Hershiser,29,M,W,Marble Cutter,1000,200,OH
Jane Hershiser,29,F,W,OH
Orlando Hershiser,5,M,W,OH
Orel Hershiser,3,M,W,OH
1659,1669,Jacob Ferrell,60,M,W,Carpenter,1000,200,PA
Sarah Ferrell,59,F,W,PA
Susan McGee,32,F,W,PA
1660,1670,Robert Packingham,54,M,W,Laborer,300,100,PA
Hannah Packingham,45,F,W,PA
Matilda Packingham,18,F,W,OH
Samuel Packingham,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
1661,1671,Daniel Strock,49,M,W,Clerk,,400,PA
Eliza Strock,40,M,W,VA
Henry Strock,12,M,W,PA,Attended school
John Strock,10,M,W,PA,Attended school
Mary Strock,8,F,W,PA,Attended school
Daniel Strock,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Strock,4,F,W,OH
George Strock,2m,M,W,OH
1662,1672,Adwin Stevinson,30,M,B,Barber,VA
Ellen Stevinson,25,F,B,KY
James Stevinson,12,M,B,OH
1663,1673,Caleb Zoubers,29,M,W,Laborer,,100,OH
Amanda Zoubers,24,F,W,OH
Wm Zoubers,25,M,W,OH
Isaac Zoubers,3,M,W,OH
1664,1674,Foris Meeker,63,M,W,Laborer,,150,OH
Cassandra Meeker,43,F,W,OH
Amanda Meeker,18,M,W,Milliner,OH
Martha Meeker,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Meeker,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Meeker,11,M,W,OH
Henry Meeker,11,M,W,OH
1665,1675,Jacob Reed,30,M,W,Laborer,,300,VA
Mary Reed,28,F,W,OH
Joseph Reed,5,M,W,OH
Samuel Reed,3,M,W,OH
1666,1676,James Field,40,M,W,Carpenter,,500,NY
Mary Field,37,F,W,NY
Ellen Field,12,F,W,MI
James Field,10,M,W,OH
Flora Field,1,F,W,OH
Richard Branan,42,M,W,Laborer,1000,1000,Ire.
Rebecca Norman,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
1667,1677,John Cox,42,M,W,Merchant,1000,1000,PA
Elizabeth Cox,42,F,W,PA
Mary Cox,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Cox,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Abernathy,79,M,W,PA
1668,1678,Mary Richey,50,F,W,PA
McLearf Richey,21,M,W,Laborer,OH
John Richey,19,M,W,Laborer,OH
Risah Richey,17,F,W,OH
1669,1679,O.R. Goodell,39,M,W,Carpenter,500,100,OH
Stamped: 119 Written: 237 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
Nancy Goodell,29,F,W,NY
Lucella Goodell,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
Laura Pickard,10,F,W,NY,Attended school
1670,1680,George Longnecker,35,M,W,Plasterer,400,200,PA
Elizabeth Longnecker,32,F,W,OH
John Longnecker,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Bell Longnecker,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alice Longnecker,2,F,W,OH
Mary Farrand,14,F,W,MI,Attended school
Benjamin Farrand,10,F,W,IL,Attended school
1671,1681,John Kinda,28,M,W,Laborer,600,100,OH
Mary Kinda,22,F,W,OH
1672,1682,Edgar Wilson,38,M,W,Farmer,400,800,OH
Margaret Wilson,34,F,W,OH
Alice Wilson,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
Clary Wilson,1,F,W,OH
1673,1683,Samuel May,26,M,W,Carpenter,800,200,OH
Emorah May,27,F,W,NY
1674,1684,Horatio May,30,M,W,Carpenter,400,200,PA
Mary May,24,F,W,OH
John May,2,M,W,OH
Emma May,7,F,W,OH
1675,1685,Casper Phifer,27,M,W,Tailor,200,100,Ger.
Margaret Phifer,25,F,W,Ger.
Henry Phifer,3,M,W,OH
John Phifer,5m,M,W,OH
1676,1686,John Coltman,29,M,W,Carpenter,200,100,OH
Margaret Coltman,31,F,W,PA
Francis Coltman,4,F,W,OH
Alvin Coltman,1,M,W,OH
1677,1687,Wm Reid,40,M,W,Laborer,400,300,VA
Elizabeth Reid,39,F,W,VA
Wm Reid,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Catharine Reid,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alwilda Reid,5,F,W,OH
Annis Reid,4,F,W,OH
John Reid,8m,M,W,OH
1678,1688,L.G. Dunham,46,M,W,Carpenter,1000,500,NY
Mary Dunham,44,F,W,PA
Nancy Dunham,20,F,W,OH
Elijah Dunham,18,M,W,Carpenter,OH
Mary Dunham,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Hannah Dunham,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jane Dunham,4,F,W,OH
Hannah Stover,24,F,W,OH
James Stover,2,M,W,OH
1679,1689,Lewis Bargahizer,30,M,W,Mason,500,500,OJ
Samantha Bargahizer,26,F,W,OH
Gilbert Bargahizer,4,M,W,OH
George Bargahizer,3m,M,W,OH
Nancy Beach,12,F,W,OH
1680,1690,Charles Nothacker,33,M,W,Carpenter,,200,Ger.
Barbara Nothacker,31,F,W,Ger.
Barbara Nothacker,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Charles Nothacker,4,M,W,OH
Mary Nothacker,2,F,W,OH
John Nothacker,1,M,W,OH
1681,1691,Henry Federer,32,M,W,Cabinetmaker,400,200,Ger.
Sophia Federer,27,F,W,Ger.
Emma Federer,6m,F,W,OH
1682,1692,Jeremiah Bloom,36,M,W,Carpenter,500,200,PA
Susan Bloom,36,F,W,PA
Wm Bloom,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth Bloom,4,F,W,OH
Jane Bloom,2,F,W,OH
James Bloom,1,M,W,OH
1683,1693,Nicholas Kissinger,36,M,W,Laborer,Ger.
Christena Kissinger,30,F,W,Ger.
Henry Kissinger,4,M,W,OH,Attended school
Barbara Kissinger,2,F,W,OH
1684,1694,David Cross,40,M,W,Laborer,4000,200,PA
Jane Cross,34,F,W,OH
Mary Cross,16,F,W,PA,Attended school
Margaret Cross,15,F,W,PA,Attended school
Henrietta Cross,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
George Cross,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Poisedle Cross,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Cross,4,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wilson Cross,3,M,W,OH
1685,1695,Wm Gettle,40,M,W,Carpenter,2500,400,PA
Stamped: 120 Written: 239 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
Mary Gettle,39,F,W,PA
Samuel Gettle,21,M,W,Clerk,OH
Hannah Gettle,18,F,W,School Teacher,OH
Anthony Gettle,17,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Gettle,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Gettle,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Ellen Gettle,4,F,W,OH
1686,1696,John G. Bumbaugh,48,M,W,Farmer,7000,300,MD
Christam Bumbaugh,52,F,W,MD
George H. Bumbaugh,22,M,W,OH,Attended school
Martha Bumbaugh,20,F,W,School Teacher,OH
Mary Bumbaugh,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
John Bumbaugh,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
1687,1697,John Kingsborough,46,M,W,Shoemaker,2000,200,PA
Jane Kingsborough,43,F,W,CT
Ann Kingsborough,23,F,W,School Teacher,OH
Malvina Kingsborough,19,F,W,Domestic,OH
Hiram Kingsborough,17,M,W,OH,Attended school
Adalyne Kingsborough,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Kingsborough,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jennett Kingsborough,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth Kingsborough,2,F,W,OH
Thurza St. John,71,F,W,CT
1688,1698,John Wiser,26,M,W,Marble Cutter,250,150,OH
Lucinda Wiser,21,F,W,OH
Mary Wiser,1,F,W,OH
Smith Francis,20,M,W,Ap Marble Cutter,OH
1689,1699,George Hoover,33,M,W,Baker,600,300,Ger.
Elizabeth Hoover,27,F,W,Ger.
George Hoover,7,M,W,NY,Attended school
Emma Hoover,1,F,W,OH
August Bower,30,M,W,Laborer,200,100,Ger.
1690,1700,Samuel Suter,37,M,W,Cabinetmaker,300,500,Ger.
Elizabeth Suter,34,F,W,OH
Valentine Suter,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Lovina Suter,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Suter,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Margaret Suter,5,F,W,OH
Samuel Suter,4,M,W,OH
George Suter,2,M,W,OH
Rebecca Will,16,F,W,Domestic,6000,400,OH
1691,1701,John Rogers,44,M,W,Laborer,PA
Hester Rogers,39,F,W,OH
1692,1702,Peter Lippet,42,M,W,Butcher,600,300,Ger.
Charlotte Lippet,36,F,W,Ger.
Charlotte Lippet,17,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Hannah Lippet,15,F,W,Ger.
Rosa Lippet,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Anna Lippet,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Peter Lippet,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Philip Lippet,5,M,W,OH
George Lippet,3,M,W,OH
Samuel Feighner,28,M,W,Butcher,,400,OH
Daniel Hart,24,M,Laborer,OH
James Buckingham,30,M,W,Blacksmith,OH
1693,2003,John Buckingham,40,M,W,Landlord,1200,1000,NY
Catharine Buckingham,35,F,W,PA
Sarah Solston,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Solston,6,M,W,CA,Attended school
Isaac Rogers,40,M,W,Laborer,500,1500,PA
Elizabeth Rogers,20,F,W,OH
Henry Gardner,25,M,W,Blacksmith,,300,OH
Joseph Walker,21,M,W,Clerk G.,OH
Catharine Fetter,20,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
James Smith,25,M,W,Shoemaker,,2000,OH
Alexander Couch,28,M,W,Laborer,NY
Lydia Couch,22,F,W,VT
1694,1704,Joseph Mamdan,25,M,W,Peddler,,1200,Ger.
John Mamdan,30,M,W,Peddler,,1200,Ger.
Jacob Jackson,22,M,Peddler,Ger.
John Jackson,20,M,Peddler,Ger.
1695,1705,Harrison Mickey,40,M,W,P.M.,3500,300,OH
Cornelia Mickey,37,F,W,NY
Herbert Mickey,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Dayton Mickey,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harry Mickey,2,M,W,OH
1696,1706,R.F. Young,42,M,W,Saddler,,200,Canada W
Maria Young,40,F,W,OH
Gabriel Young,19,M,W,Saddler,OH
Darius Young,16,M,W,OH,Attended school
Stamped: 121 Written: 241 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
Wm Young,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Jeremiah Young,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Melissa Young,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Deforest Young,4,M,W,OH
Lee Young,4m,M,W,OH
1697,1707,Milton Young,21,M,W,Saddler,,100,OH
Cynthia Young,17,F,W,OH
1698,1708,Frederick Waterfall,55,M,W,Watchmaker,,300,Eng.
Ann Waterfall,55,F,W,Eng.
Frederick Waterfall,15,M,W,Eng.
Woodford Waterfall,14,M,W,Eng.,Attended school
Maria Waterfall,13,F,W,Eng.,Attended school
1699,1709,Patrick Burnes,30,M,W,Laborer,Ire.,Married within year
Ellen Burnes,26,F,W,Ire.,Married within year
1700,1710,Wm Ansley,49,M,W,Laborer,,300,Eng.
Ann Ansley,44,F,W,Eng.
Edward Ansley,21,M,W,Laborer,Eng.
John Ansley,19,M,W,Laborer,Eng.
Benjamin Ansley,7,M,W,OH
1701,1711,Wm Leitner,57,M,W,Laborer,1000,100,PA
Elizabeth Leitner,52,F,W,PA
Miles Leitner,21,M,W,Laborer,OH
Elizabeth Leitner,20,F,W,School Teacher,OH
Susan Leitner,18,F,W,OH,Attended school
Adalyne Leitner,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Elseta Leitner,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
1702,1712,David W. Funk,37,M,W,Wagonmaker,800,1600,PA
Ezamiah Funk,31,F,W,OH
Elnor Funk,5,F,W,OH
Gertrude Funk,3,F,W,OH
Sophronia Funk,1,F,W,OH
1703,1713,Daniel Sipe,41,M,W,Tailor,,500,PA
Florilla Sipe,38,F,W,PA
Barton Sipe,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Charles Sipe,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Almase Sipe,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Eva Sipe,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth Sipe,4,F,W,OH
Matilda Sipe,2,F,W,OH
Caroline Fox,22,F,W,Domestic,OH
1704,1714,Sarah Carter,38,F,W,400,100,OH
Rhoda Carter,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
George Carter,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Lorace Carter,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Carter,7,F,W,OH
Sarah Carter,4,F,W,OH
1705,1715,Emanuel Lawson,29,M,W,Clerk D.G.,500,400,PA
Martha Lawson,23,F,W,OH
James Lawson,2,M,W,OH
1706,1716,H.R. Lord,67,M,W,Dentist,800,300,CT
Mary Lord,57,F,W,NY
Alexander Lord,22,M,W,Dentist,NY
1707,1717,Gilmer Emerson,34,M,W,Saloon Keeper,2000,200,NY
Henrietta Emerson,40,F,W,PA
Harriet Brown,19,F,W,OH
Margaret Brown,17,F,W,OH
Albert Gilforth,3,M,W,OH
1708,1718,Nathan Parker,46,M,W,Minister Mis,,200,VT
Roxana Parker,50,F,W,VT
Ella Parker,11,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Parker,75,F,W,MA
Jesse Parker,73,M,W,NH
1709,1719,Peter Henah,25,M,W,Laborer,,100,PA
Mary Henah,20,F,W,OH
Wm Henah,9m,M,W,OH
1710,1720,J.W. Struble,35,M,W,Carpenter,,200,NJ
Caroline Struble,32,F,W,NJ
Charles Struble,4,M,W,OH
Ida Struble,3,F,W,OH
Demon Hammond,26,M,W,Carpenter,OH
1711,1721,John Dempsey,29,M,W,Merchant,2000,1000,Ire.
Martha Dempsey,22,F,W,OH
James Dempsey,1,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Malter,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
1712,1722,Frank Sawers,37,M,W,Merchant,1500,500,OH
Lucinda Sawers,34,F,W,OH
Laura Sawers,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Margaret Sawers,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Susan Aderson,22,F,W,Milliner,OH
1713,1723,Daniel Hacon,36,M,W,Butcher,1500,1000,PA
Stamped: 122 Written: 243 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
Mary Hacon,28,F,W,PA
Mary Hacon,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Malinda Hacon,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Eva Hacon,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Berty Hacon,1,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Hacon,78,F,W,PA
1714,1724,Stephen Beck,43,M,W,Shoemaker,600,300,Ger.
Mary Beck,39,F,W,Ger.
Mary Beck,6,F,W,OH
Stephen Beck,4,M,W,OH
1715,1725,Joseph Coltman,64,M,W,Saloon Keeper,6000,200,PA
Mary Coltman,67,F,W,VA
John Powers,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
1716,1726,Samuel Coltman,42,M,W,Saloon Keeper,1800,300,VA
Mary Coltman,33,F,W,OH
Aransirta Coltman,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Coltman,2,F,W,OH
1717,1727,George Helan,36,M,W,Saloon Keeper,3000,2000,Eng.
Sarah Helan,37,F,W,OH
Ann Helan,5,F,W,OH
1718,1728,Edmond Eland,30,M,W,Laborer,,100,Eng.
Ann Eland,36,F,W,OH
Nelson Eland,6,M,W,OH
1719,1729,Edward Fesington,38,M,W,Merchant,600,,NY
Maral Aldon,36,M,W,Merchant,CT
1720,1730,Henry Davis,38,M,W,Merchant,600,4000,OH
Margaret Davis,36,F,W,PA
Mary Davis,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Homer Davis,1,M,W,OH
Rosa Kibler,18,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
1721,1731,A.D. Anderson,29,M,W,Merchant,5000,2000,PA
Mary Anderson,24,F,W,OH
Mary Anderson,1,F,W,OH
Mary St. John,27,F,W,Domestic,OH
Amanda Snyder,20,F,W,Ger.
F. Carnahan,20,M,W,Clerk D.G.,OH
1722,1732,Joseph Maidus,39,M,W,Saloon Keeper,,200,Eng.
Elizabeth Maidus,38,F,W,Eng.
George Maidus,10,M,W,OH
Wm Maidus,10,M,W,OH
Sarah Maidus,6,F,W,OH
John Maidus,2,M,W,OH
1723,1733,James Madden,47,M,W,Millwright,,300,PA
Mary Madden,36,F,W,OH
Cornelius Madden,18,M,W,OH,Attended school
Almira Madden,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Florence Madden,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Madden,7,F,W,OH
1724,1734,Thomas Ward,27,M,W,Shoemaker,700,200,Ire.
Bridget Ward,23,F,W,Ire.
Catharine Ward,1,F,W,OH
James Ward,29,M,W,Ire.
1725,1735,Jacob Rogers,44,M,W,Wagonmaker,1000,300,PA
Harriet Rogers,42,F,W,PA
Prudence Rogers,19,F,W,Milliner,OH
Tobitha Rogers,16,F,W,Milliner,OH
Olive Rogers,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mollain Rogers,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Rebecca Rogers,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Rogers,5,F,W,OH
1726,1736,Henry Stimmel,50,M,W,Clerk D.G.,1000,300,PA
Margaret Stimmel,50,F,W,VA
Arnalis Stimmel,17,M,W,OH,Attended school
Helen Stimmel,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
1727,1737,H.C. Breckinridge,28,M,W,Merchant,,1000,VT
Mary Breckinridge,24,F,W,NY
Arena Breckinridge,2,F,W,OH
Pauline Wade,13,F,W,OH
1728,1738,H.B. Gaylord,39,M,W,Clerk,1000,300,OH
Permelia Gaylord,39,F,W,OH
Wm Gaylord,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Charley Gaylord,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
George King,54,M,W,Laborer,100,75,PA
Frederick Bruned,22,M,W,Tailor,OH
John Brown,24,M,W,Cooper,OH
1729,1739,Rebecca Knox,50,F,W,400,100,PA
1730,1740,John Plask,28,M,W,Laborer,,100,PA
Hetty Plask,23,F,W,PA
John Plask,2,M,W,OH
Wm Plask,1,M,W,OH
Stamped: 123 Written: 245 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
1731,1741,Joseph Wolff,23,M,W,Cabinetmaker,PA
Martha Wolff,21,F,W,OH
1732,1742,Wantel Klias,38,M,W,Mason,400,100,Ger.
Elizabeth Klias,9,F,W,Ger.
1733,1743,D. Billon,32,M,W,Merchant,625,1500,PA
Susan Billon,33,F,W,PA
Laura Billon,2,F,W,PA
Martha Billon,15,F,W,PA
1734,1744,George Billon,22,M,W,Merchant,625,1500,PA
Sarah Billon,22,F,W,PA
Newton Billon,1m,M,W,OH
1735,1745,Monroe Sevally,50,M,W,Wagonmaker,,100,CT
Nancy Sevally,38,F,W,NY
James Sevally,16,M,W,NY
Alvah Sevally,11,M,W,NY
Fred Sevally,9,M,W,NY
1736,1746,David Anderson,55,M,W,Merchant,30000,1000,PA
Rachel Anderson,53,F,W,,2000,PA
George Anderson,22,M,W,Farmer,,500,OH
Wm Anderson,20,M,W,Merchant,OH
Mary Anderson,18,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alvah Anderson,17,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Jane Anderson,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Rachel Anderson,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Zacay Anderson,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
1737,1747,Eliza Raymond,46,F,W,2500,400,NY
Anais Raymond,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Daniel Mauer,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
John Gambol,79,M,W,Gentleman,,1000,NY
1738,1748,Joseph Mosinnes,34,M,W,Wagonmaker,,200,Eng.
Ann Mosinnes,26,F,W,Eng.
Mary Mosinnes,6,F,W,PA,Attended school
Florence Mosinnes,4,F,W,OH
1739,1749,Esther,1,F,OH
Lyman Weeks,26,M,W,Moulder,,200,OH
Elizabeth Weeks,25,F,W,OH
Adelbert Weeks,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Weeks,4,F,W,OH
Clara Fox,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
1740,1750,Cornelius Fox,39,M,W,Clerk,,200,PA
Elizabeth Fox,37,F,W,OH
Clarisa Fox,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Austin Fox,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Fox,4,M,W,OH
Sherman Fox,1m,M,W,OH
1741,1751,Jacob Buster,63,M,W,Moulder,100,200,VA
Hannah Buster,63,F,W,PA
Wm Buster,20,M,W,OH
Amelia Buster,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jacob Buster,5,M,W,OH,Attended school
1747,1757,Thomas Meade,40,M,W,Laborer,Ire.
Catharine Meade,34,F,W,Ire.
Mary Meade,12,F,W,Ire.,Attended school
Thomas Meade,9,M,W,Ire.,Attended school
Catharine Meade,5,F,W,Ire.,Attended school
Margaret Meade,2,F,W,OH
1743,1753,Timothy Closon,40,M,W,Laborer,Ire.
Mary Closon,35,F,W,Ire.
James Closon,12,M,W,Ire.,Attended school
Bridget Closon,9,F,W,Ire.,Attended school
John Closon,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Ellen Closon,6,F,W,OH
Thomas Closon,3,M,W,OH
1744,1754,John Newman,30,M,W,Laborer,Ire.
Mary Newman,29,F,W,PA
Edward Newman,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Catharine Newman,4,F,W,OH
Ellen Newman,2,F,W,OH
1745,1755,Abraham Biddel,50,M,W,Laborer,PA
Catharine Biddel,56,F,W,MD
Henry Biddel,14,M,W,OH
Thomas Baker,28,M,Laborer,OH
Lucy Baker,16,F,W,OH
1746,1756,Simeon Tucker,49,M,W,Farmer,7000,1000,PA
Pelina Tucker,49,F,W,PA
Sylvester Tucker,20,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Amelia Tucker,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
Joseph Tucker,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
1747,1757,Thomas Roberts,39,M,W,Tinner,2000,500,VA,Married within year
Rebecca Roberts,34,F,W,PA,Married within year
Stamped: 124 Written: 247 R. Cairns 13 Jul 1860
Ann Roberts,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Susan Shupe,27,F,W,Domestic,PA
1748,1758,Joseph Gerard,74,M,W,Farmer,600,1000,PA
Elizabeth Gerard,54,F,W,PA
1749,1759,Sophronia Farras,42,F,W,500,1000,PA
Kate Farras,19,F,W,OH
George Farras,17,M,W,OH
Lyusus Farras,15,M,W,OH
1750,1760,Thomas McLaughlin,56,M,W,Trader,1000,200,DE
Hannah McLaughlin,54,F,W,NY
Cynthia McLaughlin,14,F,W,OH
1751,1761,Anthony Yetser,33,M,W,Blacksmith,Ger.
Mary Yetser,40,F,W,Ger.
Mary Yetser,4,F,W,Ger.
Anthony Yetser,3,M,W,Ger.
1752,1762,John Sweney,24,M,W,Plasterer,150,100,OH
Wm Sweney,3,M,W,OH
Franklin Sweney,1,M,W,OH
1753,1763,Henry W. Gambol,39,M,W,Laborer,300,100,OH
Elizabeth Gambol,24,F,W,OH
1754,1764,Alexander Plank,50,M,W,Laborer,200,,Ger.
1755,1765,David Keith,32,M,W,Laborer,150,,OH
Fanny Keith,29,F,W,PA
John Keith,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Adam Keith,6,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Keith,6m,F,W,OH
George Keith,21,M,W,Laborer,OH
1756,1766,J.F. Fasnacht,54,M,W,Laborer,,325,PA
Mary Fasnacht,62,F,W,PA
Abraham Fasnacht,25,M,W,Laborer,PA
John Fasnacht,30,M,W,PA
1757,1767,Jeremiah Kurtz,31,M,W,Tailor,PA
Elizabeth Kurtz,31,F,W,PA
George Kurtz,6,M,W,OH
Mary Kurtz,4,F,W,OH
John Kurtz,1,M,W,OH
1758,1768,Maria Martin,64,F,W,PA
Susan Martin,24,F,W,Milliner,,100,PA
1759,1769,Wm Sife,35,M,W,Saddler,500,1000,PA
Esther Sife,35,F,W,OH
Frankidy Sife,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alitcosin Sife,5,M,W,OH,Attended school
Atta Sife,3,F,W,OH
George Sife,2,M,W,OH
1760,1770,Samuel Rockwell,48,M,W,Carpenter,300,100,CT
Maria Rockwell,40,F,W,PA
Harmon Rockwell,20,M,W,Ap Machinist,OH
Adalyne Rockwell,18,F,W,OH,Attended school
Albert Rockwell,16,M,W,OH,Attended school
Bruce Rockwell,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Walter Rockwell,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Frederick Rockwell,3,M,W,OH,Attended school
Charles Rockwell,6,M,W,OH
1742,1752,Peter Bendle,44,M,W,Laborer,Ger.
Rosey Bendle,40,F,W,Ger.
Nicholas Bendle,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Joseph Bendle,4,M,W,OH
1743,1753,F.H. Cottey,37,M,W,Saloon Keeper,,200,France,Married within year
Catharine Cottey,29,F,W,OH,Married within year
1744,1754,Charles Gambell,49,M,W,Carpenter,2000,300,NY
Harriet Gambell,44,F,W,CT
Frank Gambell,7,M,W,OH
1745,1755,Clark Crosby,37,M,W,Cooper,,200,OH
Arenia Crosby,36,F,W,OH
1746,1756,Henry Mundy,34,M,W,Tailor,MD
Sarah Mundy,34,F,W,OH
David Mundy,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Franklin Mundy,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
James Mundy,4,M,W,OH
John Mundy,3,M,W,OH
1747,1757,Mary Ann Mains,32,F,W,PA
John Mains,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
1748,1758,Jacob Holabaugh,33,M,W,Shoemaker,OH
Sarah Holabaugh,19,F,W,OH
Emma Holabaugh,8,F,W,OH
1749,1759,Frederick Dennis,30,M,W,Shoemaker,Ger.
Mary Dennis,24,F,W,OH
Frederick Dennis,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Dennis,4,F,W,OH,Attended school
Stephen Dennis,3,M,W,OH
Stamped: 125 Written: 249 R. Cairns 16 Jul 1860
Jina Dennis,1,F,W,OH
1750,1760,George C. Brown,25,M,W,Carpenter,1300,300,OH
Caroline Brown,22,F,W,NY
Freeman Brown,3,M,W,OH
Emma Brown,1,F,W,OH
Nancy Coadale,59,F,W,CT
1751,1761,James Anderson,27,M,W,Merchant,2000,200,oh
Elizabeth Anderson,22,F,W,OH
1752,1762,Samuel Anderson,32,M,W,Farmer,9000,3000,OH
Maria Anderson,48,F,W,PA
Louisa Anderson,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
Amanda Anderson,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Delia West,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
John Kall,21,M,W,Farmhand,OH
1753,1763,Wm Cummins,50,M,W,Merchant,25000,9000,PA
Matilda Cummins,43,F,W,PA
George Cummins,21,M,W,Clerk,OH
Mary Cummins,19,F,W,OH
Jane Cummins,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
Rebecca Cummins,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
1754,1764,David Cummins,24,M,W,Merchant,1000,4000,OH
Angeline Cummins,21,F,W,OH
Mary Cummins,1,F,W,OH
Maranda Slaybaugh,21,F,W,Domestic,OH
Sarah Mauer,16,F,W,Domestic,OH
1755,1765,Benjamin Orton,45,M,W,Trader,1000,2000,OH
Mary Orton,42,F,W,OH
Peter Orton,32,M,W,,1000,OH
1756,1766,Merrit Burt,32,M,W,Silversmith,1000,1800,OH
Cynthia Burt,28,F,W,NY
Isaac Burt,8,M,W,OH
Lucinda Burt,6,F,W,OH
Hannah Gandy,67,F,W,NH
Mary Regester,11,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
1757,1767,John Laser,28,M,W,Tinner,,100,PA
Mary Laser,27,F,W,NY
Winford Laser,2,F,W,OH
1758,1768,J.N. Runnion,29,M,W,Doctor,1000,150,OH
Merona Runnion,23,F,W,OH
Florence Runnion,2,F,W,OH
1759,1769,Malon Dickerson,45,M,W,Carpenter,1500,1500,NY
Mary Dickerson,37,F,W,OH
Eliza Dickerson,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Walter Dickerson,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Agnes Dickerson,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alla Dickerson,4,F,W,OH
Mary Dickerson,6m,F,W,OH
Malon Dickerson,2,M,W,OH
Amanda Wilson,19,F,W,OH
Sarah Dickerson,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Albert Rockwell,16,M,W,Ap Carpenter,OH
1760,1770,Henry Whitney,68,M,W,Gentleman,10000,6000,CT
Sarah Whitney,61,F,W,VT
1761,1771,E.S. Close,26,M,W,RR Agent,1500,200,OH
Annis Close,26,F,W,OH
Harry Close,1,M,W,OH
John Close,3m,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Linsley,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
1762,1772,Stephen Marvin,63,M,W,Farmer,8000,1000,CT
Sarah Marvin,60,F,W,CT
John Marvin,26,M,W,School Teacher,OH
Jane Marvin,23,F,W,School Teacher,OH,Attended school
Ellen Marvin,22,F,W,Domestic,OH
Loray Marvin,20,F,W,OH,Attended school
George Marvin,18,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Emily Marvin,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
1763,1773,John Kerr,41,M,W,Druggist,1400,1000,PA
Mary Kerr,37,F,W,OH
Charles Kerr,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Nelson Kerr,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Laura Kerr,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Kerr,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
1764,1774,Harmon Dick,35,M,W,Carpenter,4000,500,PA
Mary Dick,20,F,W,PA
Emily Stefey,28,F,W,PA
1765,1775,George Riggs,55,M,W,Gentleman,,6000,NY
Maria Riggs,51,F,W,NY
Harriet Riggs,20,F,W,OH
1766,1776,John Mack,49,M,W,Doctor,1500,5000,NY
Sophronia Mack,34,F,W,OH
Stamped: 126 Written: 251 R. Cairns 16 Jul 1860
Andrew Mack,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Emily Mack,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Crum,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
1767,1777,Samuel Bloom,26,M,W,Farmer,10000,600,PA
Jane Bloom,23,F,W,OH
Willis Bloom,4m,M,W,OH
Harriet Packer,23,F,W,PA
1768,1778,David Lowne,36,M,W,Millwright,2000,300,Scot.
Agnes Lowne,31,F,W,Scot.
David Lowne,4,M,W,OH
John Lowne,2,M,W,OH
Wm Lowne,7m,M,W,OH
Elizabeth Waldy,40,F,W,Domestic,Scot.
1769,1779,John Kiser,27,M,W,Cabinetmaker,,200,OH
Emma Kiser,28,F,W,Eng.
1770,1780,Wm Bricker,39,M,W,Doctor,7000,500,PA
Esther Bricker,36,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Bricker,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
Eva Bricker,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alsaretta Bricker,5,F,W,OH,Attended school
Margaret Holabaugh,17,F,W,Domestic,PA
Rosey Anxt,18,F,Domestic,Ger.
1771,1781,Charles McMillen,43,M,W,Miller,1000,200,OH
Mary McMillen,33,F,W,OH
Parker McMillen,16,M,W,OH,Attended school
Caroline McMillen,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary McMillen,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah McMillen,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Ariston McMillen,3,M,W,OH
Cynthia Brigher,33,F,W,OH
Franklin Brigher,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Brigher,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
1772,1782,Wm Wiggins,27,M,W,Barber,,100,PA
Ellen Wiggins,28,F,W,OH
Theodore Wiggins,5,M,W,OH,Attended school
Henry Wiggins,3,M,W,OH
James Wiggins,1,M,W,OH
Wm Wiggins,3m,M,W,OH
Francis Wiggins,22,M,W,OH
1773,1783,David Funk,70,M,W,Farmer,3000,1000,MD
Catharine Funk,66,F,W,PA
1774,1784,Christian Hoover,27,M,W,Tinner,,200,Ger.
Catharine Hoover,28,F,W,Ger.
Charles Hoover,3,M,W,OH
Henry Hoover,1,M,W,OH
1775,1785,Wilson Curran,40,M,W,Painter,,100,OH
Mary Curran,30,F,W,OH
Joanna Curran,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
David Curran,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Charles Curran,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Adelle Curran,6,F,W,OH
Willie Curran,4,M,W,OH
Eva Curran,1,F,W,OH
1776,1786,Wm Heller,60,M,W,Laborer,Ger.
Mary Heller,60,F,W,Ger.
1777,1787,Samuel Jones,45,M,W,450,100,PA
Mary Jones,18,F,W,OH,Attended school
Caroline Jones,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
James Jones,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Curran,46,F,W,KY
1778,1788,Frederick Ott,25,M,W,Tanner,1500,1200,Ger.
Louisa Ott,20,F,W,Ger.
Sickford Ott,2,M,W,OH
Forte Ott,27,M,W,Tanner,Ger.
1779,1789,Henry Smiley,30,M,W,Farmer,1200,100,OH
Cordelia Smiley,27,F,W,OH
Mary Smiley,2,F,W,OH
Julia Winfield,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
1780,1790,Jay Smiley,64,M,W,Farmer,8000,800,VT
Dolly Smiley,60,F,W,VT
John Smiley,22,M,W,Farmhand,OH
1781,1791,David Post,36,M,W,Farmer,6000,400,OH
Elizabeth Post,31,F,W,OH
Levi Post,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Daniel Post,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
John Post,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
George Post,6,M,W,OH
Susan Post,4,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Post,1,F,W,OH
1782,1792,Levi Bargahizer,68,M,W,Farmer,13000,1300,OH
Stamped: 127 Written: 253 R. Cairns 16 Jul 1860
Susan Bargahizer,60,F,W,OH
Jacob Bargahizer,25,M,W,OH
Ellen Bargahizer,20,F,W,OH
Jackson Bargahizer,3,M,W,OH
Levi Bargahizer,1,M,W,OH
Mary Delaney,15,F,W,Domestic,OH
Frederick Ambush,20,M,W,Farmhand,Ger.
1783,1793,C.P. Nichols,33,M,W,Landlord,,1400,NY
Malvina Nichols,28,F,W,OH
Franklin Nichols,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Priscilla Mansfield,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
Catharine Dillan,16,F,W,OH
Margaret Drake,18,F,W,OH
Mary Rickey,14,F,W,Ger.
Jane Banks,20,F,W,OH
Mary Meeks,15,F,W,OH
L. Nichols,28,M,W,Clerk,NY
Eliza Nichols,24,F,W,OH
Eleanor Nichols,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
1784,1794,John Patterson,76,M,W,RR Agent,300,2000,MD
Catharine Patterson,65,F,W,CT
Martha Patterson,46,F,W,OH
1785,1795,G.W. Burt,28,M,W,RR Man,,100,OH
Sarah Burt,22,F,W,OH
Lillian Burt,8m,F,W,OH
1786,1796,L.S. Close,32,M,W,RR Man,2000,200,NY
Emsel Close,22,F,W,NY
J.O. Close,2,M,W,OH
1787,1797,Alexander Goscrost,42,M,W,Clerk D.G.,400,200,OH
Sally Ann Goscrost,42,F,W,PA
Flavia Goscrost,18,F,W,OH
1788,1798,Charles Longe,30,M,W,Clothier,800,500,Saxony
Mary Longe,20,F,W,OH
Emma Longe,2,F,W,OH
Wm Longe,21,M,W,Clothier,PA
1789,1799,Augustus Longe,60,M,W,Clothier,600,,Saxony
Astor Longe,60,F,W,PA
Julia Ann Longe,23,F,W,Saxony
George Longe,9,M,W,OH
Caroline Longe,14,F,W,PA
1790,1800,Samuel Myers,44,M,W,Painter,1200,500,PA
Maria Myers,45,F,W,PA
Isaac Myers,20,M,W,PA
Milton Myers,18,M,W,PA
Cassius Myers,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Myers,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Edwin Myers,5,M,W,OH,Attended school
Leroy Myers,4,M,W,OH
Emily Myers,1,F,W,OH
Wm Whitney,19,M,W,Painter,OH
Martha Hull,23,F,W,Domestic,PA
1791,1801,Samuel Wigen,50,M,W,Druggist,1000,1000,PA
Matilda Wigen,50,F,W,PA
Amanda Wigen,16,F,W,OH
1792,1802,John Lance,39,M,W,Machinist,1000,300,NJ
Elvira Lance,35,F,W,PA
Ella Lance,5,F,W,OH
Isaac Green,70,M,W,Saddler,200,100,NJ
<< Back to Census Information Index
<< Back to the Richland Co., Ohio Index