Richland Co., Ohio |
|||||||
Census: 1860 Census |
|||||||
- | - | - | - | - | - | ||
1860 Richland Co. Census: Jackson Twp. (part A) |
|||||||
---- |
|||||||
Transcribed and submitted by Ed Fisher, January, 2002 |
|||||||
|
|||||||
Remember to use the "Find" feature of your browser software to locate specific surnames. This feature is usually located under the "Edit" menu. |
Stamped: NONE Written: 204 R. Cairns 7 Jul 1860
1412,1422,Robert McConchey,50,M,W,Farmer,,200,PA
Jane McConchey,35,F,W,PA
Ugenia McConchey,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
James McConchey,44,M,W,Laborer,PA
1413,1423,George Gilbert,50,M,W,Farmer,PA
Barbara Gilbert,47,F,W,PA
Mary Gilbert,20,F,W,OH
Sarah Gilbert,18,F,W,OH
Liza Gilbert,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Matilda Gilbert,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Joseph Gilbert,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Maria Gilbert,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jacob Gilbert,3,M,W,OH
1414,1424,John Gilbert,21,M,W,Farmer,OH,Married within year
Margaret Gilbert,19,F,W,OH,Married within year
1415,1425,Jeremiah Kirkpatrick,42,M,W,Farmer,3200,600,PA
Catharine Kirkpatrick,42,F,W,MD
Sarah Kirkpatrick,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Ann Kirkpatrick,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Richard Kirkpatrick,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Amos Kirkpatrick,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Christian Kirkpatrick,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Malinda Kirkpatrick,4,F,W,OH
Wm Kirkpatrick,2,M,W,OH
Matilda Kirkpatrick,5m,F,W,OH
Joseph Kirkpatrick,5m,M,W,OH
John Robinson,60,M,W,Laborer,800,,Ire.
1416,1426,Amos Lantz,45,M,W,Farmer,4000,3000,PA
Susan Lantz,27,F,W,PA
James Vincen,22,M,W,Farmhand,,300,OH
Catharine Vincen,1,F,W,PA
Susan Vincen,36,F,W,OH
1417,1427,Alexander Hoffman,36,M,W,Farmer,2500,300,PA
Sarah Hoffman,14,F,W,PA
Levi Hoffman,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Hoffman,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
Ellen Hoffman,7,F,W,OH
John Hoffman,3,M,W,OH
1418,1428,Abraham Lahman,34,M,W,Carpenter,,150,PA
Mary Lahman,32,F,W,PA
Stamped: 103 Written: 205 R. Cairns 7 Jul 1860
Ellen Lahman,12,F,W,PA,Attended school
David Lahman,11,M,W,PA,Attended school
Mary Lahman,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Lahman,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
John Lahman,5,M,W,OH
Cantwell Lahman,5,M,W,OH
Harriet Lahman,3,F,W,OH
Cynthia Lahman,7m,F,W,OH
1419,1429,Wm Elliott,38,M,W,Carpenter,2000,300,PA
Margaret Elliott,39,F,W,PA
Josiah Elliott,10,M,W,OH
John Elliott,8,M,W,OH
1420,1430,Daniel Flory,44,M,W,Farmer,1200,300,MD
Elizabeth Flory,41,F,W,PA
Wm Flory,20,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Sidney Flory,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
1421,1431,Daniel Hoffman,64,M,W,Farmer,3000,200,PA
Catharine Hoffman,23,F,W,OH
Mary Hoffman,21,F,W,,Milliner,OH
Sarah Hoffman,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
1422,1432,Solomon Hale,27,M,W,Farmer,,100,PA
Elizabeth Hale,21,F,W,PA
Mary Hale,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Hale,4,M,W,OH
Frank Hale,3,M,W,OH
Lemuel Hale,2,M,W,OH
Sarah Hale,10m,F,W,OH
1423,1433,Jacob Shade,44,M,W,Farmer,3000,400,PA
Mary Shade,37,F,W,PA
Susan Shade,18,F,W,PA
Jeremiah Shade,15,M,W,PA,Attended school
Mary Shade,13,F,W,PA,Attended school
Margaret Shade,11,F,W,PA,Attended school
John Shade,9,M,W,PA,Attended school
Elvira Shade,8,F,W,PA,Attended school
Emma Shade,5,F,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Shade,1,M,W,
1424,1434,Nancy Erick,56,F,W,3000,100,PA
Matilda Erick,21,F,W,OH
Wm Erick,20,M,W,Laborer,OH
Samuel Erick,18,M,W,OH
Daniel Erick,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Solomon Erick,40,M,W,OH,Attended school
1425,1435,Abraham Morthland,45,M,W,Minister Bap.,7000,1000,PA
Mary Morthland,42,F,W,NY
Charity Morthland,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
Lucinda Morthland,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alice Morthland,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
Caroline Morthland,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Lovesila Morthland,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Abraham Morthland,2,M,W,OH
Albert Morthland,56,M,W,OH
1426,1436,Christian Rittenhouse,56,M,W,Farmer,3000,500,PA
Esther Rittenhouse,55,F,W,PA
Eli Rittenhouse,19,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Hannah Rittenhouse,24,F,W,OH
Catharine Rittenhouse,21,F,W,OH
Samuel Rittenhouse,13,M,W,OH,Attended school
Phebe Crouse,5,F,W,OH
1427,1437,George Finicle,40,M,W,Farmer,2800,300,PA
Minerva Finicle,30,M,W,NY
Wm Finicle,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth Finicle,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
George Finicle,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Silsa Finicle,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Levi Finicle,6,M,W,OH
Henry Finicle,4,M,W,OH
Lucinda Finicle,3,F,W,OH
1428,1438,Joseph Sheriff,32,M,W,Laborer,900,400,PA
Rebecca Sheriff,32,F,W,PA
Elizabeth Sheriff,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Sheriff,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Solomon Sheriff,1,M,W,OH
Frank Canower,24,M,W,Carpenter,PA
1429,1439,Ward St. John,30,M,W,Tanner,,400,CT
Catharine St. John,32,F,W,OH
Wm St. John,30,M,W,OH
Aburn St. John,30,F,W,OH
Mary St. John,30,F,W,OH
Stamped: 104 Written: 207 R. Cairns 7 Jul 1860
Susan St. John,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
1440,1450,Adam Fenicle,45,M,W,Farmer,1500,300,PA
Ann Fenicle,40,F,W,PA
1441,1451,Peter Theare,51,M,W,Farmer,,600,PA
Elizabeth Theare,55,F,W,Ger.
Wm Theare,18,M,W,Farmhand,PA
David Theare,14,M,W,PA
Christian Shorck,43,M,W,Ger.
1442,1452,Henry Shorck,80,M,W,Farmer,2800,300,Ger.
Radena Shorck,69,F,W,Ger.
1443,1453,Wm Abott,37,M,W,Laborer,NY
Lydia Abott,29,F,W,PA
Wm Abott,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Amelia Abott,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Francis Abott,3,M,W,OH
John Abott,1,M,W,OH
1444,1454,Adam Oleman,60,M,W,Farmer,10000,1200,PA
Nancy Oleman,59,F,W,PA
Eli Oleman,28,M,W,Farmhand,,300,OH
Hiram Oleman,20,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary J. Gouss,15,F,W,OH,Attended school
1445,1455,Amos Oleman,33,M,W,Farmer,800,100,PA
Eleanor Oleman,32,F,W,OH
Amanda Oleman,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
C??etey Oleman,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Thomas Oleman,1m,M,W,OH
1446,1456,Johnathan Miller,68,M,W,Farmer,7000,1200,PA
Catharine Miller,58,F,W,PA
Polly Miller,39,F,W,PA
Johnathan Miller,27,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Jacob Miller,18,M,W,OH
Abram Bretz,25,M,W,Farmer,OH
Esther Shenck,58,F,W,Farmer,PA
1447,1457,Thomas Shenck,18,M,W,PA
Rachel Bricker,69,F,W,Farmer,6500,,OH
1448,1458,Henry Bricker,27,M,W,Farmer,,300,PA
Elizabeth Bricker,21,F,W,OH
Ellen Bricker,2,F,W,PA
Augusta Bricker,24,F,W,OH
Wm Bricker,1,M,W,OH
Levi Shear,16,M,W,Farmhand,PA
Isabel Wickersham,15,F,W,OH
1449,1459,Joseph Sherrer,25,M,W,Laborer,PA
Mary Sherrer,21,F,W,OH
Walter Sherrer,1,M,W,OH
Robert Sherrer,4m,M,W,OH
1450,1460,Edward Bricker,32,M,W,Farmer,1600,300,PA
Lucinda Bricker,20,F,W,OH
Rachel Bricker,1,F,W,OH
Mary Bricker,4m,F,W,OH
Martha Porter,15,F,W,OH
Mary Lindwand,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
1451,1461,Albert Rice,26,M,W,Farmer,OH
Susan Rice,25,F,W,OH
Franklin Rice,5,M,W,OH
Alonzo Rice,3,M,W,OH
Jane Rice,1,F,W,OH
1452,1462,George Muck,62,M,W,Mason,2000,,PA
1453,1463,Samuel Garrett,55,M,W,Farmer,3200,200,PA
Catharine Garrett,57,F,W,PA
Emma Barber,13,F,W,PA
Sophia Garrett,31,F,W,PA
1454,1464,Henry Taylor,65,M,W,Farmer,6000,1200,CT
Eilin Taylor,59,F,W,PA
Alva Taylor,28,M,W,Farmer,OH
Margaret Taylor,23,F,W,OH
Anna Taylor,11,F,W,OH
Wm Taylor,2,M,W,OH
John Shear,24,M,W,Farmhand,PA
Mehibble Keith,17,F,W,Domestic,OH
Charlotte Ayers,9,F,W,OH
1455,1465,John Smith,70,M,W,Farmer,3200,300,PA
George Smith,39,M,W,Carpenter,,200,PA
Ann Smith,37,M,W,PA
George Smith,16,M,W,OH
Eli Smith,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Madsie Smith,6,F,W,OH,Attended school
Emma Smith,1,F,W,OH,Attended school
1546,1466,Elizabeth Whisler,56,F,W,PA
Rachel Whisler,25,F,W,PA,Attended school
Stamped: 105 Written: 209 R. Cairns 9 Jul 1860
1457,1467,Abraham Gisy,46,M,W,Shoemaker,100,,PA
Ann Gisy,43,F,W,PA
David Gisy,17,M,W,PA,Attended school
Nancy Gisy,14,F,W,PA,Attended school
Rosanna Gisy,12,F,W,PA,Attended school
1458,1468,M.M. Barber,35,M,W,Farmer & JP,,600,PA
Mary Barber,33,F,W,PA
James Barber,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Barber,10,F,W,OH,Attended school
Lenora Barber,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Barber,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Barber,9m,M,W,OH
1459,1469,George Sheriff,44,M,W,Farmer,3000,400,PA
Catharine Sheriff,26,F,W,OH
Robert Sheriff,5,M,W,OH
Mary Sheriff,7m,F,W,OH
Andrew Sheriff,34,M,W,Farmer,PA
Mary Sheriff,76,F,W,PA
1460,1470,James Hoffman,30,M,W,Farmer,300,500,PA
Eleanor Hoffman,25,F,W,OH
Samuel Hoffman,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Ann Hoffman,2,F,W,OH
1461,1471,John Sheriff,50,M,W,Farmer,300,500,PA
Elizabeth Sheriff,38,F,W,PA
Henry Sheriff,19,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Nancy Sheriff,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Sheriff,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Catharine Sheriff,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
Andrew Sheriff,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Sheriff,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Clarisa Sheriff,5,F,W,OH
Samuel Sheriff,4,M,W,OH
Eusania Sheriff,2,F,W,OH
1462,1472,Joseph Neal,42,M,W,Blacksmith,,800,OH
Eleanor Neal,40,F,W,PA
Mary Neal,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Christian Neal,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
George Neal,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Jane Neal,3,F,W,OH
1463,1473,Robert Cairnes,45,M,W,Farmer,10000,10000,OH
Elizabeth Cairnes,45,F,W,PA
Amanda Cairnes,23,F,W,Farmhand,OH
Joseph Cairnes,21,M,W,Farmhand,OH
John Cairnes,19,M,W,Farmhand,OH,Attended school
Robert Cairnes,17,M,W,OH,Attended school
Richard Cairnes,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Harriet Cairnes,13,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Cairnes,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Emma Cairnes,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Charlotte Cairnes,5,F,W,OH
1464,1474,Joseph Barr,29,M,W,Farmer,1000,200,OH
Eliza Barr,29,F,W,PA
John Barr,4,M,W,OH
Charles Barr,2,M,W,OH
Harriet Barr,9m,F,W,OH
1465,1475,Jane Barr,57,F,W,2000,,PA
Henry Barr,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Jennett Barr,12,F,W,OH,Attended school
1466,1476,Daniel Augustine,32,M,W,Farmer,,400,MD
Lasour Augustine,28,F,W,MD
Mary Augustine,6,F,W,OH
Martha Augustine,4,F,W,OH
1467,1477,John Hull,58,M,W,Farmer,3200,600,PA
Christina Hull,58,F,W,PA
Sarah Hull,19,F,W,PA
Christina Hull,17,F,W,OH
Rebecca Hull,13,F,W,OH
John Iler,17,M,W,Farmhand,OH
1468,1478,Benjamin Nadigh,28,M,W,Laborer,,150,PA
Mary Ann Nadigh,24,F,W,PA
John Nadigh,8m,M,W,OH
1469,1479,Richard Buckingham,54,M,W,Farmer,3000,1000,MD
Mary Buckingham,54,F,W,PA
Mary Ellen Buckingham,23,F,W,Domestic,OH
Margaret Buckingham,21,F,W,Domestic,OH
Anna Jane Buckingham,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
Elizabeth Buckingham,4,F,W,OH
1470,1480,George Shaffer,71,M,W,Farmer,6000,300,Ger.
Mary Shaffer,70,F,W,PA
1471,1481,John Shaffer,49,M,W,Farmer,,1000,PA
Stamped: 106 Written: 211 R. Cairns 9 Jul 1860
Laih Shaffer,36,F,W,PA
Samuel Shaffer,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
John Shaffer,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
George Shaffer,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
Milton Shaffer,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Levi Shaffer,5,M,W,OH
Lucy Miller,6,F,W,OH
Elizabeth Smith,24,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
1472,1482,Uriah Mateson,65,M,W,Farmer,13000,1000,PA
Elizabeth Mateson,62,F,W,PA
Jefferson Mateson,32,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Araminta Mateson,26,School Teacher,OH
Wm Beach,22,M,W,School Teacher,OH
Malvina Beach,19,F,W,School Teacher,OH
Jane Beach,59,F,W,PA
1473,1483,John Craglow,39,M,W,Laborer,OH
Sophia Craglow,41,F,W,PA
Jacob Craglow,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Francis Craglow,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Craglow,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Hannah Craglow,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Margaret Craglow,2,F,W,OH
1474,1484,John Johnson,29,M,W,Farmer,,400,OH
Susan Johnson,26,F,W,PA
Abigail Johnson,4,F,W,OH
Eli Johnson,1,M,W,OH
Ann Levinsbarger,19,F,W,Domestic,OH
Daniel Levinsbarger,34,M,W,Farmhand,PA
1475,1485,Thomas Evans,36,M,W,Laborer,OH
Lorem Evans,34,F,W,OH
Catharine Evans,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
Jesse Evans,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sarah Evans,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Rebecca Evans,5,F,W,OH
Rosa Evans,4,F,W,OH
Emma Evans,3,F,W,OH
1476,1486,Milton Craig,33,M,W,Farmer,4000,400,OH
Elizabeth Craig,22,F,W,PA
Martha Craig,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
Curtis Craig,3,M,W,OH
1477,1487,Carson Craig,65,M,W,Farmer,6500,1000,PA
Jane Craig,64,F,W,PA
Margaret Craig,30,F,W,Domestic,OH
Mary Craig,19,F,W,OH,Attended school
David Arnold,8,M,W,OH
1478,1488,Newton Craig,27,M,W,Farmer,3000,300,OH
Martha Craig,24,F,W,OH
1479,1489,Jacob Shoemaker,39,M,W,Laborer,,200,PA
Margaret Shoemaker,34,F,W,PA
Benjamin Shoemaker,17,M,W,PA,Attended school
John Shoemaker,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Susan Shoemaker,3,F,W,OH
David Shoemaker,2,M,W,OH
1480,1490,Stephen Courtwright,38,M,W,Farmer,,2000,PA
Elizabeth Courtwright,28,F,W,OH
James Courtwright,3,M,W,OH
1481,1491,John Strock,56,M,W,Farmer,6500,500,PA
Susan Strock,49,F,W,PA
Catharine Strock,20,F,W,OH
John Strock,16,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Louise Strock,12,M,W,OH,Attended school
Willard Strock,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
14878,1497,Adam Shoemaker,39,M,W,Laborer,PA
Mary Shoemaker,41,F,W,PA
John Shoemaker,4,M,W,PA
Simon Shoemaker,2,M,W,PA
1483,1493,John Rice,69,M,W,Farmer,4000,400,PA
Elizabeth Ides,23,F,W,Domestic,OH
Amanda Ides,21,F,W,Domestic,OH
Anna Ides,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
1484,1494,Abigail Crosier,62,F,W,PA
James Crosier,19,M,W,Laborer,OH
Elizabeth Crosier,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
1485,1495,John Strock,68,M,W,Farmer,4400,400,PA
Barbara Strock,64,F,W,PA
Samuel Strock,24,M,W,Farmer,OH
Lodema Miller,14,F,W,OH
1486,1496,Robert Nucaser,34,M,W,Farmer,,800,Eng.
Sarah Nucaser,32,F,W,OH
Barabara Nucaser,4,F,W,OH
Stamped: 107 Written: 213 R. Cairns 9 Jul 1860
John Nucaser,2,M,W,OH
Robert Nucaser,1m,M,W,OH
Charles Nucaser,24,M,W,Farm Manager,Eng.
1487,1497,Henry Hess,48,M,W,Minister G.R.P.,6000,400,PA
Sarah Hess,46,F,W,PA
Reuben Hess,19,M,W,Farmhand,OH
Wm Hess,17,M,W,Farmhand,OH,Attended school
George Hess,15,M,W,OH,Attended school
Amanda Hess,4,F,W,OH
Jane Hess,1,F,W,OH
1488,1498,Joshua West,32,M,W,Laborer,OH
Barabara West,24,F,W,PA
Frank West,4,M,W,OH
1489,1499,Michael Sheets,60,M,W,Farmer,,800,Ger.
Maria Sheets,55,F,W,Ger.
John Sheets,21,M,W,Farmhand,PA
Mary Sheets,18,F,W,Domestic,PA
Catharine Sheets,17,F,W,PA
Franklin Sheets,11,M,W,PA,Attended school
Wm Sheets,8,M,W,PA,Attended school
1490,1500,Daniel Feighner,33,M,W,Carpenter,,800,OH
Christina Feighner,28,F,W,OH
Selena Feighner,2,F,W,OH
Cora Feighner,2m,F,W,OH
1491,1501,Daniel Blair,24,M,W,Farmer,,300,OH
Margaret Blair,21,F,W,OH
Walter Blair,9m,M,W,OH
Wm Blair,24,M,W,Farmhand,OH
John Wagner,15,M,W,Farmhand,PA
1492,1502,George Hartman,58,M,W,Farmer,5600,800,PA
Catharine Hartman,57,F,W,PA
Jonas Feighler,15,M,W,OH
1493,1503,Catharine Hombarger,46,F,W,4000,300,PA,Attended school
Haneraso Hombarger,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Hombarger,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Catharine Hombarger,12,F,W,OH
Sarah Hombarger,6,F,W,OH
1494,1504,John Lichty,23,M,W,Farmer,,300,OH,Married within year
Susan Lichty,24,F,W,OH,Married within year
Lucinda Lichty,16,F,W,Domestic,OH
1495,1505,Amos Lichty,18,M,W,Farmhand,OH
John Myers,31,M,W,Farmer,4000,300,OH
Elizabeth Myers,31,F,W,OH
Sarah Myers,5,F,W,OH
Adam Myers,2,M,W,OH
1496,1506,John Hartman,29,M,W,Farmer,4000,400,OH
Louise Hartman,27,F,W,PA
Wm Hartman,6,M,W,OH
Samuel Hartman,4,M,W,OH
George Hartman,2,M,W,OH
Mary Hartman,8m,F,W,OH
1497,1507,David Dunbar,68,M,W,Carpenter,PA
Elnor Dunbar,62,F,W,PA
James Dunbar,26,M,W,Farmer,700,300,OH
Nancy Dunbar,25,F,W,Milliner,OH
Elnor Dunbar,22,F,W,School Teacher,OH
1498,1508,Daniel Augustine,64,M,W,Farmer,2000,800,MD
Eva Ann Augustine,55,F,W,MD
Julia Augustine,24,F,W,MD
John Augustine,23,M,W,Farmhand,MD
Elizabeth Augustine,19,F,W,MD
1499,1509,George Brener,62,M,W,Farmer,1000,200,PA
Elizabeth Brener,60,F,W,PA
Mauise Brener,22,M,W,OH
Catharine Brener,20,F,W,Domestic,OH
Lydia Brener,18,F,W,Domestic,OH,Attended school
Mary Brener,16,F,W,OH,Attended school
1500,1510,John Leppo,49,M,W,Farmer,10000,3000,MD
Mary Ann Leppo,48,F,W,MD
Sarah Leppo,22,F,W,OH
Margaret Leppo,19,F,W,OH
Offa Leppo,17,F,W,OH,Attended school
John Leppo,14,M,W,OH,Attended school
Thomas Leppo,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
1501,1511,James Leppo,26,M,W,Farmer,4000,4000,OH,Married within year
Catharine Leppo,21,F,W,PA,Married within year
1502,1512,Catharine Laser,49,F,W,9000,1000,PA
Jeremiah Laser,22,M,W,Farmer,OH
Sarah Laser,20,F,W,OH,Attended school
Lucy Laser,20,F,W,OH,Attended school
Stamped: 108 Written: 215 R. Cairns 10 Jul 1860
Catharine Laser,18,F,W,OH,Attended school
Susan Laser,14,F,W,OH,Attended school
Samuel Laser,11,M,W,OH,Attended school
1503,1513,Reuben Hock,44,M,W,Laborer,PA
Mary Hock,42,F,W,PA
Adam Hock,17,M,W,Laborer,PA
Sarah Hock,16,F,W,PA,Attended school
Catharine Hock,13,F,W,PA,Attended school
Lydia Hock,11,F,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Hock,9,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sophia Hock,7,F,W,OH
John Hock,5,M,W,OH
Jacob Hock,3,M,W,OH
1504,1514,John Young,24,M,W,Farmer,Ger.,Married within year
Rebecca Young,22,F,W,Ger.,Married within year
1505,1515,Abraham Roush,24,M,W,Farmer,2000,200,OH
Mary Roush,18,F,W,PA
Emma Roush,1m,F,W,OH
Wm Roush,12,M,W,OH
1506,1516,George Blattman,45,M,W,Tailor,1000,100,Ger.
Ann Blattman,33,F,W,Ger.
Benjamin Blattman,12,M,W,Ger.,Attended school
Wm Blattman,8,M,W,OH,Attended school
George Blattman,8m,M,W,OH
1507,1517,John Fackler,49,M,W,Farmer,6400,1000,PA
Elizabeth Fackler,48,F,W,PA
Wm Fackler,17,M,W,Farmhand,OH,Attended school
Henry Fackler,10,M,W,OH,Attended school
Sulbenus Fackler,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Albert Fackler,3,M,W,OH
Mary Narnesdoll,11,F,W,OH
1508,1518,Mathias Fackler,23,M,W,Farmer,OH,Married within year
Elizabeth Fackler,21,F,W,OH,Married within year
1509,1519,John Fackler,21,M,W,Farmer,OH,Married within year
Elizabeth Fackler,21,F,W,OH,Married within year
1510,1520,Adam Brown,25,M,W,Farmer,Ger.
Caroline Brown,23,F,W,OH
Eliza Brown,2,F,W,OH
1511,1521,Christopher Noblick,26,M,W,Farmer,,300,Ger.
Elizabeth Noblick,24,F,W,Ger.
Christenia Noblick,5,F,W,OH
Catharine Noblick,2,F,W,OH
George Noblick,3m,M,W,OH
1512,1522,Martin Young,52,M,W,Farmer,,600,Ger.
Catharine Young,51,F,W,Ger.
Christena Young,20,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Agnes Young,18,F,W,Domestic,Ger.
Margaret Young,12,F,W,Ger.
Stephen Young,7,M,W,Ger.,Attended school
1513,1523,Wm Reynolds,30,M,W,Farmer,,300,MD
Rosetta Reynolds,31,F,W,PA
Ann Reynolds,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
David Reynolds,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Reynolds,3,M,W,OH
Susan Reynolds,1,F,W,OH
1514,1524,Wm Kerr,49,M,W,Farmer,6200,500,PA
Nancy Kerr,36,F,W,OH
Mary Kerr,9,F,W,OH,Attended school
Alfer Kerr,8,F,W,OH,Attended school
James Kerr,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
John Kerr,5,M,W,OH,Attended school
Wm Kerr,6m,M,W,OH
1515,1525,Thomas Dunlap,41,M,W,Farmer,3200,400,OH
Mary Dunlap,38,F,W,OH
Martha Dunlap,7,F,W,OH,Attended school
Mary Dunlap,3,F,W,OH
Mary Cusbean,18,F,W,Domestic,OH
1516,1526,Mary Kerr,72,F,W,4000,1000,PA
Catharine Livinger,26,F,W,Domestic,OH
1517,1527,George E. Arnold,31,M,W,Farmer,3000,300,PA
Margaret Arnold,29,F,W,Ger.
John Arnold,7,M,W,OH,Attended school
Jacob Arnold,6,M,W,OH,Attended school
Caroline Arnold,4,F,W,OH
Mary Arnold,2,F,W,OH
1518,1528,Joseph Thomas,37,M,W,Shoemaker,PA
Catharine Thomas,30,F,W,Ger.
John Thomas,14,M,W,PA
Catharine Thomas,12,F,W,PA
Mary Thomas,1m,F,W,OH
<< Back to Census Information Index
<< Back to the Richland Co., Ohio Index