Postoffice--Randolph Center.
Austin O M Austin David Austin Hiram Austin Caroline Austin Duane Austin George Austin Samuel Austin Aaron Anderson Caldwell Andrews Cone Allen B Allen J M Allen DeWitt Allen Luke Adolph Mike Adolph Adam Alteman Jacob Aurick Nicholas Antes Peter Alexander Wm Alexander Robert Arehart Lawrence Brooks Walter Biles Frederick Biles David Brumbaugh Ephraim Brumbaugh Andrew Belding Margaret Basset Miles Bearley Lucas Brainard J C Bassett Wesley Bassett Josh Belding Herbert Brockett Albert Brockett Lucius Brockett Jared Brockett Josiah Brockett George Boovers Wm Boovers Joice [sic] Boovers George Beans Elizabeth Beans J C Beans Allan M Bassett Susan Bassett Joseph Bassett Joseph, sr Bradshaw & Simmerson Bombarger B F Bloomfield L M Bruce Margaret Buckman J R Buckman Marcus Barton C W Beach A L Boyle John Bowers John Betts W H Betts G W Beans Levi Bates Fred'k Brumbaugh Henry Bair A M Brockett Wm Bentley Orlando Burns H C Bancroft Alvin Bradshaw Joseph Blazy Jacob Chittenden Chas Churchill S M Churchill Marvin Collins Austin Chatfield Lewis Carver Jacob Coler Joseph Case Trueman Cramer Sebastian Carver James Colton Alva Collins Marvin Clock Frederick Chain Robert Carlisle Geo Coe James Cooper Thomas Clinton Cyrus Campbell John Crockett Wm Crockett John Crockett Robert Dibble D S Dickenson W J Dickenson W P Dickenson Alpheus Dibble Giles Dodge Wm Dodge G W Davis Z A Delano Reuben Dean W D Doty A M Dussell Jno, sr Dussell Peter Donnell A P Dibble Daniel Eberly Adam Elmerick Joseph Eck Geo Eichler Michael Eastman Catherine Fox Samuel Faylor Andrew Faylor Abram Fox Joseph France W H France Elizabeth |
Fulmer Philip Fulmer Daniel Fox John Fenton Hiram Fenton Chas Fitch Christopher Fenton Geo Gorby W Goothier John Goothier Adam Goothier Adam, sr Grate Curtiss Goss Carver Gless Joseph Gless Matthias Gilman T P Grant Wm Goss Bedar Glass Solomon Gorby Thomas Hiddleson J M Holber H Huber Jno Hoot Mary Hine Lewis Huffman Paul Hosler John Honeywell Jno C Hudson H F Hudson H D Hutson O Hoot Anthony Hoot Jno Hoover Stephen Hen Fetus [sic] Hoot Joseph Horning Nich Hudson Herbert Howl Jacob Holbert F L Hoot Geo Howe Clay Howe Tenie Jerome J B Johnson J Y Knapp Jno, sr Knapp Jno, jr Knapp Jno A Knapp Lawrence King Geo Kole M A Kammel Jos Kline Geo Kline John T Kline Peter Kline Adam Keinberg Henry Kastner Andrew Kohl Joseph Keller Thos Keller John A Keller John F Keller Henry Keller Isaac Long Jno & Bro Long Philip, jr Lorsch Michael Lodge Franklin Lodge Samuel Long Joseph Long Jacob Long Henry Long Adam Long Mary Long Philip Long Christopher Lorsch Adam Lorsch Catharine Lorsch Mrs Ladd W C Ladd W A Ladd Sophia Ladd Egbert Larkins James Lambert Adam Lambert Martin Luli John, sr Luly Barney Luly John Loomis H J Loomis Sardis Loomis Maria Lambert Jacob Lambert Peter Loomis Russell Loomis Albert Merriman Henry Miller Henry Marquort V Myers Frank Merriman Russell Markley Sally Markley Abram Mendlehall Wm Merrimon Levi Mulladore Jno Merriane Jos Mangold Adam McCormick Alex McGregor J C Mochimer J B Mechem Chas Merriam T F Merriman W E Moose Adam May Geo Morse Huron Morse Harry Marquot Frank |
Miller Frank Mason L P Maxwell Wm Merriman Phebe Miller Mary Maxwell Milton Maxwell John Markley R T Needham C B Newhouse Anthony Nash Wm A Nickent Fred Needham Alfred Newhouse D B Price Jos Price C W Perkins Simon Pontius Samuel Pontius John Randall John Royer Daniel Rogers Martin Rogers R H Rogers Volnoy Rogers Joseph Randall Nelson Rose Henry Royer G A Rohr John Redfield H K Reidinger Fredk Reidinger P D Rectanus V Rothermal Peter, jr Rothermal Peter, sr Rothermal George Reidinger Martin Reidinger Peter, sr Rothermal Adam Reeves E D Randall John Sovetzer G F Stattsmith Jno Stiner Margaret Steadman Elzabeth Schroeder Jas A Shook David Shook John Shook Sarah Shultz Adam Shultz Adam, sr Shouer Chas Sabin Jas Sabin Julius Sears N C Sears Eliza Spangler Margaret Shriver Elias Shuman John, sr Shuman John, jr Simison David Snyder Jacob H Spangler Henry Stambaugh Albert Stattsmith Solomon Stoffer O P Stoffer Arthur Sabin Harvey Smalley H D Stabaugh A L Sigfried Adam Schmiedel Jacob Stanfird W C Stanfird Chauncey Stambaugh Alice Shuman Philip Smith Jacob Steam Mill Co Stanford Nellie Stanford O Shirtliff Lydia Sears Edward Steadman Mary Stambauh Betsey Stambaugh Alpheus Ticknor Elson Ticknor Sanford Terry Timothy Tupper Chauncey Taylor Levi Thompson Wm Upson Alvah Underwood Eberly Unger Sylvanus Unger Simeon Unger John, sr White V White E Winchell Olive Woods A Weitzel Philip Wise John Weidman John Wise Joseph, jr Wise C H Wise Joseph, sr Wise Dominick Wise Jacob Woods Amos Ward Ella G Winchell Walter Werley Feadel Youngman Wm Youngman V W Yarrian David Yarrian Jacob, jr Yarrian Jacob, sr York J B Zellers Joseph |
Transcribed by Jeff Farmer
Portage County, Ohio Local History is a volunteer site affiliated with the American Local History Network. Hosted by RootsWeb. Copyright © 2004 Jeff Farmer. Email.
Cities:
Ravenna
Kent
Garrettsville
Townships & villages:
Atwater Township
Atwater Station
Aurora
Brimfield Township
Charlestown Township
Deerfield Township
Edinburgh Township
Edinburgh Special Dist.
Franklin
Township
Freedom Township
Hiram Township
Mantua Township
Nelson Township
Palmyra Township
Paris Township
Randolph Township
Ravenna Township
Rootstown
Township
Shalersville Township
Streetsboro Township
Suffield Township
Windham Township