Clermont County Genealogical Society
UNCLAIMED LETTERS
submitted by Aileen Whitt (spelling as appeared in the newspaper)
Sarah Brooks
Oliver Butler
George Binkley
Nathaniel W. Becket
Benjamin Rhymer
Smith G. Cowdry
John Cottam
John Craig
Robert Donham
William Danson
Absalom Fox
Thomas Gaskins
Elijah Habs
John Irwin
Thomas Kennelly
Nathan Laycock
Elijah Lindsey
Isiah Morgan
John Mullikin Jr
John Oxley
Hosey Parvin
Eliza Porter
William C. Plumer
Timothy Raredin
Nathaniel Reeves
Rev. J. T. Stewart
William Sisson
Mary Sisson
Ebenzer? Tebbetts
John Waggoner
James West
Jacob Wise
Obadiab Winnans
James Wood
John C. Wylie
ROBERT HAINS, P.M.
New Richmond, C.C.O.
April 1, 1826
From the Ohio Star & New Richmond &Susannah Gazette
Joseph Rhymer
Joseph Britan
Jacob Bradbury
Richard Colwell
Miss Nancy Dickenson
William Danson
Bennett French
Miss Belinda Flowers
James Gates Esq.
Isabella Gray
Thomas Garwood
Job Hall
Henry Harvy
John Irvin
Rebecca Ketchum
William P. Lakin
Reuben Laycock
Thomas Maning
Elias Mobley
William G. Plumer
Daniel Simmons
Samuel Smith
Benjamin J. Tingley
Thomas Tarvin
Luther White
John Warren
David Wilson
John Whidden
James Walker
Robert Young
ROBERT HAINES, P.M.
New Richmond, C.C.O.
From the Ohio Star &New Richmond &Susanna
Gazette April 24,1826
Alexander, Jas
Anderson, John
Alexander, Gab'l
Andrews, Geo
Boles, Mary
Baum, Ann
Barkley, Mr
Briley, Mariah
Brown, Sarah
Carter, William
Collord, Geo W
Clark, Thomas
Clark, A.
Cram. L.H.
Clam, Sharlot
Corer, Jacob
Chapman, A. S. & J.O.
Crosby, Richard
Davis, Mary J.
Daughty, T.
Davis, Sarah M.
Davy, John
Ellston, Freeman
Evans, Jas M.
Evans, Whitfield
Fagin, Chas
Fagin, Catherine
Floock, Andrew
Fink, G. (Ger'n)
Finney, Riley
Fitch, Eliz'h Miss
Fulton, Elizabeth
Gates, Wm
Gates, Jas
Garrison, Jas
Gray, S.
Gregg, P.
Gregg, F.M.
Gray, George
Gray, Rosana
Heidt, Geo
Holmes, S. W
Hanserman, L.
Heckler, V.
Hawkins, P.
Hull, Wm
Hartshorne, W.
Hawkin Celiala
Iles, Joseph
Johns Jno & Co.
Jones C.B.L.
Koogle & Co.
Kinnett, Wm
Light, Jas W.
Leo, Wm
Larvo, Jacob
Leach, Sam'l
Laycock, Absol'in
Love, Wm II
Linn, J.T.
Lutz, John
Lynch, Nancy
Lewis, Thornton
Lindsey, L & W
Liscna, Joshua
Lou, Rosanna
Lison, Mandy
McIntosh, Jos'h
McIntosh, John
McClelland, Mar
McAlfrey, Maria
McWilliams, J
Manner, Mr
Morris, Benj
Majors, Thos
Norris, Wm
Pierce, Cenetto
Paringer, Hen II
Patch, D.
Palmer, Amanda
Paxton, Jane
Porter, Charles
Patterson, Lewis
Runsey, Rebecca
Rilteneur & Her't
Rogers, Wm
Robb, Robert
Rilia, A. B.
Ravens, Walter
Reid, Mrs
Straus, J.P.
Sly, Acem
Swan, John E.
Stanton, James
Smith, Thornton
Sturges, George
South, James
Schleider, Eliz'h
Smith, Michael
Swigart, S II
Schuhman, F.
Turner, Eliza
Towner, Mrs. S.
Townsley, John
White, Wm W.
Walker, Wm
Wheelright of N Richmond
Wadkins, S.
Warts, Jacob G.
JOHN DIMMITT, P.M.
New Richmond, OH
September 30 1851
From the New Richmond
Age October 17, 1851
UNCLAIMED LETTERS
At The Williamsburg, OH, P.O
Appearing in the Western American Newspaper April 8, 1815
submitted by Jennie Marshall
James Allen
Mary Arthur
Sophia Brady
Thomas Brannen
Stephen Bolender
Frederick Cup
John C. Deal
Samuel S. Durbon
Edward Doughty
William Eubanks
Ephraim Granger
Martin Holman
Robert Hambleton
Ezekiel Hasper
David Jemegen
Joseph Morgan
Benjamin Miller
Martin Miller
John Morse
Doct. G. Morrick
Thomas Pucket
Daniel Preston
Stephen Rohenson
Rebecca Right
Ann Sherman
Samuel Stowden
Peter Turner
Edward Vinnam
Nancy Woodruff
William White
Jonathan Atwoood
James Andrews
John Boude
Kelley Burke
William Courtney
John Chambers
Joshua Dole
William M'Dougell
Henry Eakle
Lewis Furlong
James Goodwin
DavidHand
Jeremiah Hall
Josiah Hames
Robert Leeds
Win Malott
James McKee
William M'Kinley
William Need
Andrew Pinkham
Francis Peek
John Prisher
Samuel Rose
James Siegman
John Steward
Wm Simmonds
Richard Talifare
Saml Wheeler
Jacob White
Phineas Allen
James Boothby
Nathaniel Boncer
Thomas Berry
Maj. Chapman
Eleanor Couch
Thomas Dickson
Daniel Daugherty
Win. Edwards
Micha Gilbert
John Huff
Christopher Hartman
George Hiebad
John Jones
Lewis Martin
Jacob Maham
David Moreton
Thomas Morris
Smith Moore
John Pricket
Samuel Parks
William V. Powel
Hannah Reaves
Joseph Shaylor
John Secknam
John Shoemaker
Shadrick Trible
George Wood
Nathaniel Woods
ibid. 8 July, 1815
Aarah Armer
John Brown
James Barr
John Brunson
Jonathon Atwood
Robert Burnet
Lucretia Bingamen
James Bumes
Stephen Adams
Elizabeth Bennet
Mary Beaty
John Craig
John Collins
George Ely
Thomas F. Foote
Samuel Gibson
James Gooding
Josiah Herbert
John Hunter
Levi Hall
Elijah Hankins
Joseph Hirons
Joseph Jones
Samuel Jordan
Isaac Leman
Joseph Lemons
William Mahan
Connelly M'Fadden
Lewis Martin
Miss Tryphoze Newton
George Porter
John Palmer
Martin Pease
William V. Powell
Abigail Romer
Anabill Robeson
Wm Robeson
Jasper Shotwell
Mahlon Smith
Jesse Summers
Jacob Springer
Edward Salt
Joshua Sargent
William Sare
Joseph Shaylor
James Test
John Varner
Patrick Vance
John Wylie
William Woods
Christian Welds
Jane Wright
Reuben Walden
Obediah Winans
Elizabeth Divers
James Duncan
Richard G. Ely
Rebecca Foster
Isaac Free J
ames Ferres
Jesse Glancy I
srael Gennings
John Garret
Andrew V. Hopkins
Thomas Hill
Joseph Hamilton
Jacob Higbee
William Hunter
James Hulick
Larnce Han
Martin Holman
John Hill
Young Humphries
John Hess
Levi Johnson
Seth Jones
Abraham Kinney
Absalom Leeds
James Laughlin
Thomas L. Geatt
David Moreton
William M'Kinley
Janus B. Mix
Michael Mitchel
Nathaniel More
William Millspaw
Charles D. MManaman
Thomas Page
Benjamin Penn, Jr.
Abigail Rumsey
Heniy Ray
Israel F. Stockton
Abraham Stout
Susannah Strong
Hannah Spenny
Heniy Vaindaincent
Mary Wilson
William Walker
David Wood
James Allen
Mary Arthur
Sophia Brady
Thomas Brannen
Stephen Bolender
Frederick Cup
John C. Deal
Samuel S. Durbon
Edward Doughty
William Eubanks
Ephraim Granger
Martin Holman
Robert Hambleton
Ezekiel Hasper
David Jernegen
Joseph Morgan
Benjamin Miller
Martin Miller
John Morse
Doct. G. Morrick
Thomas Pucket
Daniel Preston
Stephen Rohenson
Rebecca Right
Ann Sherman
Samuel Stowden
Peter Turner
Edward Vinnam
Nancy Woodruff
William White
Jonathan Atwoood
James Andrews
John Boude
Kelley Burke
William Courtney
John Chambers
Joshua Dole
William M'Dougell
Henry Eakle
Lewis Furlong
James Goodwin
DavidHand
Jeremiah Hall
Josiah Harnes
Robert Leeds
Wm Malott
James McKee
William M'Kinley
William Need
Andrew Pinkham
Francis Peek
John Prisher
Samuel Rose
James Siegman
John Steward
Wm Simmonds
Richard Talifare
Saml Wheeler
Jacob White
Phineas Allen
James Boothby
Nathaniel Boncer
Thomas Berry
Maj. Chapman
Eleanor Couch
Thomas Dickson
Daniel Daugherty
Win. Edwards
Micha Gilbert
John Huff
Christopher Hartman
George Hiebad
John Jones
Lewis Martin
Jacob Maham
David Moreton
Thomas Morris
Smith Moore
John Prieket
Samuel Parks
William V. Powel
Hannah Reaves
Joseph Shaylor
John Secknam
John Shoemaker
Shadrick Trible
George Wood
Nathaniel Woods
BIRTHS
Birth
Records
*
Early
Clermont
Co. Births 1856-1857
*
First Presbyterian Churches of Monroe
At Nicholsville & Bantam
*
Baptisms of Children
*
Anderson
Township Births 1906-1907
*
Old
Bethel
Church Baptisms
*
Old Bethel Church Baptisms 1894-1908
*
Early Births 1856
*
MARRIAGES
Early
Marriages 1800 - 1808
*
Marriage
Book 13
1874-1876
*
Goshen M. E. Church
Marriage
*
DEATHS
Funerals
Conducted
by Rev. Hezekiah Hill 1862-1908
*
The
Old
Village Graveyard
*
Deaths
of Residents
Over 75 in 1875
*
Infirmary
Discharges That Mention a Burial Place
*
Death
Dates from
I.O.O.F. Lodge #313
*
Early
Clermont
Deaths from The Ohio Sun
*
Obituaries
From
the Clermont Sun 1890-1891
*
Early
Deaths
from Clermont Sun 1855
*
More
Deaths
1857-1859
*
Stirling
& Moore Funeral Records 1888
*
1880 Mortality Census
*
Census
Goshen
1875
Quadrennial Census
*
Quadrennial
Census,
Batavia, 1847
*
Quadrennial
Census,
Batavia, 1855
*
History
Incidents
in The
Early History of Clermont County
*
Stonelick
Historical Notes
*
Vacation
of a
Road in
Union Township
*
Brown and Clermont County Families Mentioned
in the 1880 Clinton County History
*
Day
Book For Clarke
& Frambes Mills 1838
*
Immigration
Early
Naturalizations from Common Pleas Minutes
*
Citizenship
Papers
1844-1900
*
Names
of
New Found Naturalization Applicants
*
Military
Veterans
in
Various Cemeterys
*
Revolutionary
War Soldiers
*
Clermont
Courier
Ads November 18, 1863
*
Mexican War Veterans
*
Revolutionary War Veterans
*
Post Office
Post
Marks of
Clermont County
*
Clermont
Postmasters 1800 - 1930
*
Early
Unclaimed
Letters
*
More
Unclaimed
Letters
Unclaimed
Letters 1855
*
Bible Records
Manning
Bible
*
Banister
Bible
*
Bible
Records of
James McKinnie 1830
*
Bible
Records
Index Volume Two
*
Bible
Records Index
Volume Three
*
Churches
Old
Bethel Church
and Cemetery
*
History
of Old
Bethel Church 1868
*
Calvary
Church
and Cemetery Washington Twp
*.
Edenton
Church
1861
*
Places
Perin
Mills in 1863
*
Goshen-
Land Of Milk
and Honey
*
First
Settlers of
Jackson Township
*
Legal
Voters of
Goshen Township 1855
*
Batavia
in1847
*
Poll
Book Goshen
Township 1853
*
1840
Account
Book, Laurel Ohio
*
Edenton
School # 4
Pupils
*
Pensions
Pensions
1890
*
More Pensions
1890
*
Other
Indentures
1825
- 1831
*
Index
To General
Store Account Book 1816-1819
*
Vital
Statistics
From An Old Record Book
*
Items
from Clermont
Courier 1836
*
Clermont
Pensioners 1883
*
Ohio
Pioneers That
Moved to Texas
*
Persons
on the Petit
Jury 1880
*
Jails
and Sheriffs
*
Items
From
Early Clermont Courier 1852
*
Meeting
of
Patriarchs 1882
*
Surrender
Records From Childrens Home
*
Gazetteer
1882
*
Potpourri
*
Articles
From The
Clermont Sun 1889
*
River Boatmen
*
Sale of Delinquent Lands
*