Deceased Past Masters |
|
---|---|
Caleb Fairchild | 1846-51 |
Julius C. Strong | 1847-52 |
William Yost | 1848-49 |
Henry S. Lisk | 1850 |
Samuel R. Welles | 1853-54, 1860-65-68 |
James McLean | 1855-56, 1862-67 |
Albert G. Stebbins | 1857-58, 1861-66 |
Richard P. Kendig | 1859 |
Thomas Fillingham | 1863-64 |
Charles D. Morgan | 1871-72 |
George W. Smith | 1874 |
Edward B. Force | 1893, 94, 95, 96 |
Edwin Clark | 1875, 76, 77, 79 |
Benjamin Hendricks | 1869, 1870-78 |
James E. Batsford | 1889, 90, 91 |
Benajah B. Knight | 1892 |
Charles A. Genung | 1897 |
Judson C. Hulbert | P.D.D.G.M. 31ST Dist. 1901-02 |
James W. Gibson | 1903 |
PAST MASTERS |
|
---|---|
Whitney C. Davis | 1898-99 |
James H. Hazlett | 1900 |
John F. Toombs | 1904 |
Harry W. LeClear | 1905 |
Charles H. Ross | 1906-12 |
Carroll B. Bacon | 1907 |
John E. Becker | 1908-09 |
William W. Carleton | 1910 |
Wilbur E. Schott | 1911 |
Earl Buck | 1913 |
William C. Shanks | 1915 |
Charles B. Earl | 1916 |
Hubert H. Senior | P.D.D.G.M. 31st Dist 1918 |
William H. Edgett | 1919 |
Robert M. Holcomb | 1920 |
Arthur G. Bartlett | 1921 |
Edward G. Wooley | 1922 |
Edward J. Marshall | 1923 |
Eugene L. Covert | 1924 |
Edward F. Bannister | 1925 |
George F. Eggleston | 1926 |
Milton P. Standford | 1927 |
William W. Carleton | Term Expires 1928 |
W. C. Shanks | Term Expires 1929 |
Earl Buck | Term Expires 1930 |
1927
David Walker
William M. Boss
Silvers Van Riper
B. B. Knight
Judson C. Hulbert
1879
Hadley Warner, Buffalo, NY
William S. Perry, Waterloo, NY
1884
Charles H. Warner, Waterloo, NY
1886
Horatio A. Marshall, Waterloo, NY
1889
Adolph Semtner, Waterloo, NY
S. Hadley Burrall, Brooklyn, NY
James H. Haslett, Phelps, NY
Herman F. Brehm, Waterloo, NY
1891
Louis B. Opdyke, Waterloo, NY
William E. Allen, Auburn, NY
1892
John E. Loomis, Sr., Waterloo, NY
1893
Chauncey C. Bachman, Waterloo, NY
Charles G. Reid, Waterloo, NY
Arthur G. Archer, Waterloo, NY
Edward G. Nugent, Rochester, NY
Edson M. Drake, Philadelphia Pa
1894
William H. Tewksbury, Waterloo, NY
Edwin R. Decker, Waterloo, NY
John D. Bootes, Rochester, NY
William H. Dempsey, Waterloo, NY
Perry C. Troutman , Syracuse, NY
1895
George Denniston, Waterloo, NY
1896
Frederick G. Stewart, Waterloo, NY
Eugene Terbush, Rochester, NY
Fred G. Smith, Waterloo, NY
1897
E. N. Andrews, Waterloo, NY
1898
John F. Toombs, Waterloo, NY
Adam Birkel , Cleveland OH
Frank L. Christian, Elmira, NY
1899
Elias Vair, Waterloo, NY
Sidney G. Lewis, Waterloo, NY
William O. Banker, Geneva, NY
charles D. Becker, Waterloo, NY
Horace B. Pasko, Detroit, MI
1901
Harry W. LeClear, Waterloo, NY
Ernest J. Batsford, Rochester, NY
Charles Renner , Waterloo, NY
James L. Webster, Waterloo, NY
Harry C. Yells, Waterloo, NY
Charles H. Ross, Brockport, NY
Edward O. Conant, Waterloo, NY
Leroy Hooper, Ithaca, NY
1902
Carroll B. Bacon, Waterloo, NY
Edward P. Johnson, Seneca Falls, NY
William W. Carleton, Waterloo, NY
1903
Harry E. LeLand, Seneca Falls, NY
1904
Otto Koehler, Cleveland OH
Theodore VanRiper, Waterloo, NY
Howard L. Cone, Washington DC
Robert J. Logan, Waterloo, NY
Arthur W. Johnson, Waterloo, NY
Moses Y. Opdyke, Waterloo, NY
1905
William K. Denniston, Waterloo, NY
John E. Becker , Waterloo, NY
William H. Dunham, Waterloo, NY
Maurice Krohngold, Cleveland OH
Edward McGann, Waterloo, NY
1906
Eugene S. Brewer, Waterloo, NY
William E. Betz, Stevens PA
Arthur E. Dilts, Waterloo, NY
William L. Reid , E. Rochester, NY
Wiliam D. Knight, Buffalo, NY
1907
Wilbur E. Schott, Rochester, NY
Claude B. Smith, NYC, NY
Robert Adamson, Auburn, NY
Louis A. Seeber, Waterloo, NY
Adolph G. Semtner, Waterloo, NY
William F. Bacon, Waterloo, NY
J. Willard Huff, Waterloo, NY
1908
Leonard V. Fillingham, Waterloo, NY
Louis S. Garrison, NYC, NY
Eugene Graham, Los Angles, CA
Earl Buck, Waterloo, NY
Edward J. Lux, Waterloo, Ny
John Fandrich, Waterloo, NY
John H. Fandrich, Syracuse, NY
Almon H. Traphagen, Waterloo, NY
H. Warren Brignall, Waterloo, NY
1909
Meynert Henningson, Waterloo, NY
B. Frank Selmser, Syracuse, NY
George H. Whitehead, Waterloo, NY
Nelson M. Bogart, Waterloo, NY
Clarence E. Rushmer, Johnson City, NY
Harry A. Buckholz , Buffalo, NY
Charles G. Hulbert , Wichita Falls, TX
Charles W. Shanks, Waterloo, NY
Samuel P. Kuhns, Waterloo, NY
William C. Shanks, Waterloo, Ny
Charles K. Manning, Worchester MA
Frank c. Martin , Pontiac, MI
1910
George W. Johnson, Buffalo, NY
William Fandrich, Rochester, NY
Bert A. Cromie, Waterloo, NY
Ellis W. Dadson, Waterloo, NY
Lucius B. Buck , Waterloo, NY
George W. Lohr, Geneva, NY
Charles V. Crane, Waterloo, NY
William F. Schreck, Canandaigua, NY
1911
Charles C. Reynolds, Auburn, NY
William R. Brandt, Waterloo, NY
Charles H. Pratz, Waterloo, NY
Andrew d. Theobald, Syracuse, NY
Fred D. Myers, Lockport, NY
William E. Lux, Waterloo, NY
Irving D. Tournay, Detroit, MI
1912
George H. Wrner, Waterloo, NY
William C. Shook, Waterloo, NY
Oliver C. Cone, Waterloo, NY
C. Edward Bloss, Waterloo, NY
Hubert H. Senior, Rochester, NY
John E. Loomis, Scranton, PA
Gordon A. Teller, Waterloo, NY
Anthony E. Steere, NYC, NY
Charles B. Earl, Waterloo, NY
1913
Stanley I. Reynolds, Waterloo, NY
William H. Edgett, Waterloo, NY
Franklin E. Hardy, E. Pitttsburg, PA
Clive D. Waite, Providence, RI
Edward K. Drake, Philadelphia, PA
1914
John P.J. Daudeseaux, Toronto, ONT
Benjamin H. Root, Attica, NY
Richard M. Kendig , Waterloo, NY
Lewis H. Jolley, Waterloo, NY
George A. Mauer, Waterloo, NY
Leslie S. Waite , Depew, NY
1915
Harry A. Yost, NYC, NY
Paul E. Wooley, Waterloo, NY
Ray C. Hulbert. Elmira, NY
Harry M. Weaver, Waterloo, NY
Robert M. Holcomb, Waterloo, NY
J. Crawford Shanks, Washington, DC
Bert N. Edgett, Milden, SASK
William D. Hoffman, Geneva, NY
Henry F. Stevenson, N Tarrytown, NY
James O'Connor, Waterloo, NY
John P. Larsen, Rochester, NY
1916
Finch L. Humiston , Waterloo, NY
Charles J. Logan, Two Harbors, MN
Charles W. Fryer, Watkins Glen, NY
Arthur G. Bartlett, Waterloo, NY
Harold E. Bartlett, Geneva, NY
John Kropf, Waterloo, NY
Arthur D. Holben, Long Beach, CA
Walter H. Morehouse , Waterloo, NY
Harry J. Barber, Waterloo, NY
Donald L. Huff, Rochester, NY
Edward J. Wooley, Waterloo, NY
Edward J. Marshall, Waterloo, NY
Bertram R. McNair, Waterloo, NY
1917
Charles E. Andrews, Waterloo, NY
Adelbert R. Moore, Waterloo, NY
Lars Larsen, Syracuse, NY
Otto A. W. Munzer, Waterloo, NY
Aruna S. Birdsey, Waterloo, NY
Burr A. Judd, Rochester, NY
Richard H. Marshall, Boston, MA
Eugene L. Covert, Waterloo, NY
Leonard S. Zartman, Waterloo, NY
1918
Clinton E. Dadson, Geneva, NY
Fred S. Pontius, Waterloo, NY
Clinton C. Young, Geneva, NY
Llewellyn L. Sherman , Seneca Falls, NY
Hugh O. Keits, Waterloo, NY
William W. Hampton, Waterloo, NY
Ansell K. Zellner, Oneida, NY
William R. Post, Geneva, NY
Raymond G. Senior, Somerville, NJ
Albert J. Tarr, Geneva, NY
Casper R. Bigelow , Waterloo, NY
1919
John B. Arthur, Waterloo, NY
Wallace S. Post, NYC, NY
G. J. Everill, Niagara Falls, NY
Clarence W. Edgett, Houston, TX
Walter F. Post, Waterloo, NY
William C. Kime, Waterloo, NY
Glenn Burgess, Waterloo, NY
Maynard C. Litzenberger, Waterloo, NY
Albert H. Downey, Rochester, NY
Oron A. Zellner, Waterloo, NY
George F. Eggleston, Waterloo, NY
Alfred H. Cook, Waterloo, NY
Thomas P. Campbell, Waterloo, NY
Joseph Lux, Waterloo, NY
Edmund W. Mitchell, Waterloo, NY
Robert B. Huff, Washington, DC
Herbert E. Lincoln, Waterloo, NY
Henry R. Wixom, Waterloo, NY
Paul R. Millard, Waterloo, NY
Angus R. Bigelow, Buffalo, NY
Henry B. Judd, 1909, Waterloo, NY
David M. Skinner, Waterloo, NY
Harry L. Skinner, Waterloo, NY
Claude Brignall , Waterloo, NY
Edwrd F. Bannister, 1915, Waterloo, NY
George W. Ullrich, Waterloo, NY
Edward F. Bannister,1915, Waterloo, NY
Raymond J. Bauer ,Waterloo, NY
Arthur W. Huff,Waterloo, NY
1920
Lester A. VanNess, Waterloo, NY
Alex C. Reid, Brooklyn, NY
Charles H. Genung, Waterloo, NY
Elmer I Young, Waterloo, NY
Grant E. Boyce, Waterloo, NY
George A. Williams, Waterloo, NY
Clyo G. Rickey, Waterloo, NY
J. Ivan Boss , Waterloo, NY
Charles E. Sweet, Waterloo, NY
Orin T. Fisk, Waterloo, NY
1921
Leland E. Gyer, Waterloo, NY
Guy A. Selmser, Waterloo, NY
Clayton VanNostrand, Waterloo, NY
John Hay, Jr., Waterloo, NY
George Stubblefield, Waterloo, NY
Charles S. Barnes, 1900, Waterloo, NY
Lester W. Weyburn, Waterloo, NY
Charles S. Barnes ,1900, Waterloo, NY
Henry Eugene Rickon, Waterloo, NY
George Cook Sweet, Waterloo, NY
Leon G. Thomas, Clyde, NY
H. Ray Hammond,1901, Waterloo, NY
George S. Kime, Waterloo, NY
Milton P. Sandford ,1911, Waterloo, NY
Richard A. Clark, NYC, NY
Harold S. Corlett, New Brunswick, NJ
1922
Mose A. Lurie, 1915, Waterloo, NY
Levi W. Lunn, 1916, Waverly, NY
R. Samuel Bagshaw, Waterloo, NY
1923
Fred S. Chappelle, Annapolis, MD
John Zellner, NYC, NY
Charles L. Lux, Waterloo, NY
Edward T. Cook, Waterloo, NY
Orrin S. Park, Baldwinsville, NY
Keneth L. Paine, Waterloo, NY
Donald S. Eshenour, Waterloo, NY
James H. Henningson, Waterloo, NY
Oscar E. Morley, Syracuse, NY
1924
Jacob B. Trautman, Waterloo, NY
William H. Talbert, Waterloo, NY
William M. Andrews, Waterloo, NY
Lewis E. Jarvis, Waterloo, NY
Charles E. Foley, Waterloo, NY
William C. Van DeMark, Waterloo, NY
harold C. Soule , Waterloo, NY
Charles E. Loomis , Waterloo, NY
James N. Holcomb, Waterloo, NY
Chester H. Soule, Waterloo, NY
1925
Minor B. Smalley, Waterloo, NY
Charles M. Howard, Waterloo, NY
Rupert R. Irland, Waterloo, NY
A. Ward France, Philadelphia, PA
Charles A. Manwaring, Waverly, NY
Charles P. Wright, Waterloo, NY
Joseph N. Frost, Waterloo, NY
George D. Fegley, Waterloo, NY
Phillip J. Steinbacher, 1908, Waterloo, NY
Schulyer Lott, Waterloo, NY
1926
George C. Brooks, Waterloo, NY
William R. Allison, Waterloo, NY
Charles G. Smith, Waterloo, NY
William E. Cromie, Waterloo, NY
William F. Pelton, Waterloo, NY
1927
Mason H. Marvin, Ontario, NY
Abram Van Winkle, Waterloo, NY
Howard K. Lay, Waterloo, NY
Ludwig V. Breitenfelt, Waterloo, NY
Daniel H. Rightmyer, 1912, Waterloo, NY