71. CASE
Ira 56 head b. Tompkins Co.
married farmer
Maria 49 wife b. Yates Co.
Mary C. 20 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
single
Carrie G. 12 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
MOORE Levi
22 b. Tompkins Co. single
72. RICH
Alfred 50 head b. Yates Co.
married farmer
Caroline 49 wife b. Orange Co.
Charles B. 20 son b. Schuyler Co.
Flora A. 14 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
BEACH Sarah
L. 40 cousin b. Orange Co.
widow
Charles I. 16 cousin b. Missouri
single
73. GILBERT
Wallace 24 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Julia E. 23 wife b. Herkimer Co.
Willis E. 1yr1mo son b. Schuyler Co.
74. MATHEWS Oliver
42 head b. Steuben Co. married
farmer
Deborah 41 wife b. Chemung Co.
Helen E. 11 daughter b. Michigan
Francis H. 16 son b. Michigan
single
75. PRATT
Delos W. 42 head b. Seneca Co.
married farmer
Adelia 32 wife b. Oswego Co.
76. HAYS
Brasier 32 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Roxy 29 wife b. Steuben Co.
Ulysses 6 son b. Schuyler Co.
Caleb W. 4 son b. Schuyler Co.
Mary C. 2yrs9mos daughter b. Schuyler
Co.
Schuyler 8mos son b. Schuyler Co.
77. GILBERT
Wakeman 41 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Jane 41 wife b. Steuben Co.
Jennie 16 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
78. ROSS
Samuel 70 head b. Pennsylvania
married farmer
Thankful 67 wife b. Saratoga Co.
Daniel L. 29 son b. Steuben Co.
married
Emma 24 daughter-in-law b. Chemung
Co.
Maud 1yr3mos granddaughter b. Iowa
Hann M. 31 daughter-in-law b. Yates
Co. widow
Mabel H. 2yrs10mos granddaughter b.
Schuyler Co.
Maud 19 granddaughter b. Schuyler Co.
79. HIBBETS Harriett 66 head b. Steuben Co. widow
80. COLE
John M. 32 head b. Steuben Co.
married harness maker
Harriet C. 32 wife b. Niagara Co.
Jesse C. 3mos daughter b. Schuyler
Co.
81. WEAVER
Warren B. 38 head b. Steuben
Co. widower
Catherine 31 wife b. Yates Co.
Geo P. 7 son b. Schuyler Co.
82. VANDERHOFF Henry 45 head
b. Chemung Co. married harnessmaker
Jane 30 wife b. Steuben Co.
Frank 8 son b. Schuyler Co.
83. CONKLIN
Geo B. 26 head b. Steuben Co.
married silver peddler
Sarah A. 24 wife b. Orange
Co.
HAMMOND
Eliza 47 mother-in-law b. Connecticut
widow
84. SHEFFIELD Joseph
35 head b. Ontario Co. married
laborer
Harriet 32 wife b. Chemung Co.
Abe 8 son b. Yates Co.
John 6 son b. Schuyler Co.
Martha 4 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Jessie 2yrs5mos daughter b. Schuyler
Co.
Lewis 1yr2mos son b. Schuyler Co.
85. LOTT
Henry C. 34 head b. Steuben Co.
married hotel keeper & farmer
Mary A. 32 wife b. Chemung Co.
BRODRICK
Charles 20 b. Schuyler Co. single
laborer
ELLIS
Mary 24 b. Chemung Co. single
domestic servant
WHITMAN
Frances 29 female b. Tompkins Co.
single domestic servant
JOHNSON
Dempster 40 boarder b. Chenango Co.
widower physician
BUDD
James H. 26 boarder b. Tompkins Co.
single physician
EDWARDS
Thomas A. 25 boarder b. Oneida Co.
single Baptist preacher
86. vacant
87. Good Templers Hall
88. COLE
Samuel 57 head b. New Jersey
married real estate ins. agent
Sarah C. 54 wife b. Massachusetts
Chas A. 19 son b. Steuben Co.
single hotel clerk
89. CREVLING
Catharine 47 head b. New Jersey
widow
Jennie 15 daughter b. Steuben Co.
CONKLIN Smith K. 34
male boarder b. Steuben Co. single
free agent
90. SHEPHERD Lev
37 head b. Steuben Co. married
clerk in store
Almeda 39 wife b. Steuben Co.
Louise 10 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Harry 8 son b. Schuyler Co.
91. SHEPERD
Roswell 72 head b. Connecticut
married none-blind
Ann M. 61 wife b. Tompkins Co.
92. WOODWORTH Ansel 54 head
b. Oneida Co. married blacksmith
Maria 54 wife b. Schoharie Co.
Cynthia 14 daughter b. Herkimer Co.
Alfred 7 son b. Herkimer Co.
93. GOWIN
David P. 28 head b. Chemung Co.
married laborer
Ellen 27 wife b. Ontario Co.
Margaret 8 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Carrie M. 4 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Lewis E. 2yrs2mos son b. Schuyler Co.
Mary A. 8mos daughter b. Schuyler Co.
94. WEAVER
Lemi 49 head b. Tompkins Co.
married harness maker
Sarah C. 35 wife b. Livingston Co.
James B. 76 father b. Saratoga Co.
widower
95. ROBSON
David 46 head b. Yates Co.
widower dry goods merchant
Mary 16 daughter b. Yates Co.
single
96. HORN
Timothy F. 34 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Almeda 30 b. Schuyler Co.
HITCHCOCK
Rosa 18 b. Schuyler Co. single
domestic servant
97. HURLEY John N. 54 head b. Steuben Co. widower farmer
98. MATHEWS David
72 head b. Delaware Co. married
farmer
Cynthia 66 wife b. Saratoga Co.
Sarah C. 45 daughter b. Steuben Co.
single
99. vacant farmhouse
100. HITCHCOCK Algernon S. 72
head b. Greene Co. married farm laborer
Hannah H. 54 wife b. Cortland Co.
Leroy E. 21 son b. Steuben Co.
single farm laborer
101. FORD
Lebbeus 39 head b. Oneida Co.
married farmer
Lucy 33 wife b. Steuben Co.
SUTTON Wilson D.
11 son b. Schuyler Co.
102. SMITH
Emmit C. 26 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Alvaretta E. 24 wife b. Steuben Co.
103. HOLLY
Thomas C. 39 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Lydia 37 wife b. Steuben Co.
Maud 6 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Lev 3yrs11mos son b. Schuyler Co.
104. PECK
Tenant 74 head b. Greene Co.
married farmer
Derinda 72 wife b. Seneca Co.
John S. 45 son b. Seneca Co.
single
105. NIVISON
Isaac H. 29 head b. Seneca Co.
married farm laborer
Luela D. 27 wife b. Chemung Co.
Elton S. 7mos son b. Schuyler Co.
106. PIPER
Samuel H. 30 head b. Chemung Co.
married carpenter
Lydia A. 39 wife b. Steuben Co.
107. BUNN
Albert C. 35 head b. Chemung Co.
married farmer
Altha 40 wife b. New Jersey
Isaac M. 12 son b. Seneca Co.
Emeline E. 9 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
108. DYKEMAN Daniel L.
53 head b. Orange Co. married
farmer
Amanda 43 wife b. Yates Co.
Della M. 9 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
109. HURLEY
Warren N. 36 head b. Steuben Co.
married stone mason
Mary H. 30 wife b. Steuben Co.
Samuel L. 10 son b. Schuyler Co.
Emily 65 mother b. Cayuga Co.
widow
110. vacant
111. CONKLIN Isaac
52 head b. Orange Co. married
farmer
Maranda 50 wife b. Steuben Co.
insane
112. MILLER
Thomas 42 b. Steuben Co. married
carpenter
Ann E. 40 wife b. Yates Co.
113. SMITH
Charles B. 42 head b. Madison Co.
married harnessmaker
Eliz 41 wife b. Steuben Co.
Minnie 15 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Willie ?mos b. Schuyler Co.
114. WATSON Geo
S. 45 head b. Oswego Co.
married Methodist preacher
Mary M. 41 wife b. Herkimer Co.
BUEL Belare 77
mother b. Massachusetts widow
WATSON Eva E. 19 daughter
b. Oswego Co. single teacher
Frank G. 8 son b. Oneida Co.
115. MARSHALL Thomas
45 head b. Ireland married
farmer
Mary A. 42 wife b. Ireland
David 14 son b. Schuyler Co.
116. SANFORD Lewis
M. 43 head b. Chemung Co.
married carpenter
Catharine A. 36 wife b. Seneca Co.
117. FIELD
Rufus W. 65 head b. Herkimer Co.
married cooper
Catharine M. 59 wife b. Oneida Co.
118. CONKLIN
Alvin I. 30 head b. Steuben Co.
married carpenter
Rosetta 25 wife b. Steuben Co.
Melvin A. 7 son b. Steuben Co.
Alice V. 5 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
119. SNOW
Lyman P. 35 head b. blank
married butcher
Elizabeth 34 wife b. Ohio
Sargent 14 son b. Schuyler Co.
Ida S. 10 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
BENNETT
Emeline 56 mother b. Orange Co.
widow
120. ELLIS
Thomas 38 head b. Yates Co.
married farmer
Jane E. 39 wife b. Steuben Co.
May 12 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
121. SUTTON
Aaron 65 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Betsey M. 60 wife b. Massachusetts
Russel 27 son b. Steuben Co.
Austa S. 22 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
122. DAVIS
Catharine 36 head b. Steuben Co.
widow
William 13 son b. Schuyler Co.
VANHORN Alsey 75 mother
b. Seneca Co. widow
123. SWARTHOUT Jacobs 80 head
b. New Jersey married none
Catharine 80 wife b. New Jersey
124. LOTT
Samuel 62 head b. New Jersey
married none
Betsey 62 wife b. Steuben Co.
125. LOTT
John S. 26 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Mary J. 27 wife b. Yates Co.
ROWLAND
John C. 16 b. Pennsylvania single
farm laborer
CALDWELL
Edward 18 b. Steuben Co. single
farm laborer
126. MARSHALL Mellissa
32 head b. Steuben Co. widow
Ida 13 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
127. VANDERHOOF Alfred 32
head b. Steuben Co. married
Frances 32 wife b. Steuben Co.
Frank 12 son b. Schuyler Co.
Newton 6 son b. Schuyler Co.
HATFIELD Freelove 46 cousin
b. Chemung Co.
128. CROSS
John 54 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Fanny 50 wife b. Tompkins Co.
Miles B. 22 son b. Schuyler Co.
single farm laborer
Marie A. 20 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
single
Matie 13 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Maud 7 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
BENNETT
Thomas 17 black b. Chemung Co.
single farm laborer
129. CALVERT Alpheus
81 head b. Saratoga Co. married
farmer
Lydia 77 wife b. Seneca Co.
Ruth 54 daughter b. Steuben Co.
single
Mary A. 43 daughter b. Steuben Co.
single
130. RAYMOND Derius M.
52 head b. Steuben Co. married
farmer
Charlott 48 wife b. Onondaga Co.
Mary A. 24 daughter b. Steuben Co.
Homer M. 22 son b. Steuben Co. single
free agent
Isaac B. 19 son b. Schuyler Co. single
Wm S. 17 son b. Schuyler Co.
single
Charles E. 14 son b. Schuyler Co. single
Ann L. 8 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
Eunice M. 3 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
131. NORTON
Willis 73 head b. Ontario Co.
married farmer
Phebe 71 wife b. Connecticut
WORTH Leonard O.
31 son-in-law b. Oswego Co. married
Bap. preacher
Mary E. 29 daughter b. Steuben Co.
Mary E. 4 granddaughter b. Dutchess
Co.
Francis E. 2yrs3mos granddaughter b. Schuyler
Co.
132. SUTTON
Nathaniel 80 head b. Seneca Co.
married farmer
Susan 61 wife b. Tompkins Co.
133. SHELTON James
M. 54 head b. Tioga Co.
married farmer
Catharine C. 54 wife b. Tompkins Co.
Loosa F. 20 daughter b. Schuyler Co.
single
WATSON
Geo H. 14 b. Oswego Co.
134. SMITH
Eugene K. 29 head b. Oneida Co.
married farmer
Eliz K. 26 wife b. Steuben Co.
Fred 3yrs10mos son b. Schuyler Co.
135. BAILEY
Russel 32 head b. Steuben Co.
married farmer
Allice 31 wife b. Yates Co.
136. ELSWORTH John W. 68
head b. New Jersey married farmer
Lydia A. 58 wife b. Tompkins Co.
Lydia E. 21 granddaughter b. Pennsylvania
137. SMITH
Robert 33 head b. Sullivan Co.
married farmer
Sarah A. 32 wife b. Chemung Co.
Richard A. 2yrs11mos son b. Schuyler
Co.
Uhl 6mos son b. Schuyler Co.
138. COFFIN
Milton 25 head b. Herkimer Co.
married farm laborer
Hattie 24 wife b. Herkimer Co.
Carrie 3yrs1mo daughter b. Oneida Co.
Harry 6mos son b. Schuyler Co.
139. RAYMOND Wm H. age-
blank head b. blank single
farmer
Thursa age-blank sister b. blank
single