Enrollment
of Voters - Greene Co
1913
Town
of Catskill
First
and Second Districts
Third and
Fourth Districts
Fifth
and Sixth Districts
Seventh
District
From the files of the Vedder Library. Transcribed by Scott Wichmann
CATSKILL—THIRD DISTRICT
A
Allerton
Elbert S. |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Antonelli
John |
188
Water st. |
Rep. |
Austin
L. Carlton |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Anderson
William N. |
Jefferson
ave. |
Dem. |
Allen
Walter |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Ashton
Harry T. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Austin
Porter N. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Armstrong
Harold |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Austin
Zalmon N. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
B
Brandow
I. Wheeler |
430
Main st. |
Rep. |
Brandow
Charles |
437
Main st. |
Prohi. |
Brooks
William E. |
444
Main st. |
Rep. |
Burton
Charles J. |
44
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Burns
James J. |
102
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Bannon
John |
459
Main st. |
Dem. |
Burns
William F. |
102
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Benton
John D. |
501
Main st. |
Rep. |
Benton
Nelson R. |
501
Main st. |
Rep. |
Bove
Michael |
494
Main st. |
Blank |
Bell
Thomas J. |
97
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Brandow
Emory E. |
437
Main st. |
Blank |
Brandow
Ebenezer |
528
Main st. |
Soc. |
Bell
William P. |
425
Main st. |
Dem. |
Barrett
Richard S. |
82
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Brink
George W. |
631
Main st. |
Blank |
Burnett
Raymond |
587
Main st. |
Dem. |
Brandow
Wellington |
198
Water st. |
Rep. |
Brandon
William H. |
513
Main st. |
Blank |
Bloodgood
Griffin |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Bloodgood
Harrison R. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Brandow
Ethan |
526
Main st. |
No
ballot |
Bloodgood
James |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Brandow
Sidney |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Bloodgood
Cyrus E. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Behm
B. W. |
Vosenkill
Road, Jefferson |
Rep. |
Banks
William E. |
Snake Road |
Rep. |
Baptiste
Benjamin F. |
Jefferson ave. |
Rep. |
Banks
Charles |
Snake Road |
Soc. |
Barlow
Orville |
Jefferson |
Blank |
C
Carl Charles |
19
Allen st. |
Dem. |
Case
Nelson M. |
476
Main st. |
Blank |
Castle
George |
99
North st. |
Dem. |
Comppen
Charles J. |
Jefferson
ave. |
Rep. |
Cole
Charles I. |
467
Main st. |
Dem. |
Cardinella
Joseph |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Caniff
William |
542
Main st. |
Blank |
Cook
Michael |
218
Water st. |
Rep. |
Ciange
Giovaniel |
206
Water st. |
Rep. |
Chadderdon
Elmer E. |
462
Main st. |
Rep. |
Casaregola
Luigi |
210
Water st. |
Dem. |
Corbit
Thomas |
270
Water st. |
Blank |
Cargill
Frederick |
8
Union st. |
Rep. |
Castle
Douglas F. |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Campbell
J. Frank |
35
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Collins
Harold P. |
477
Main st. |
Dem. |
Clum
James S. |
King’s
Road |
Rep. |
Clough
John C. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Cook
John |
506
Main st. |
Dem. |
Cornell
John H. |
485
Main st. |
Blank |
Cook
Richard |
506
Main st. |
Dem. |
Cardinella
Frank |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Cornell
Peter G. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Callen
Thomas Edward |
Jefferson
ave. |
Blank |
Conine
William T. |
27
Allen st. |
Dem. |
Cornwall
Alfred H. |
10
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Clements
Carmine |
184
Water st. |
Blank |
Cunningham
Arthur |
105
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Carroll
Edward J. |
439
Main st. |
Dem. |
Camp
Sherwood |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Castle
Frank |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Cornell
Frederick |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Cummings
J. Wesley |
Snake
Road |
Blank |
Castle
A. Sidney |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Castle
Ray S. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Cummings
Eldon |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Carey
Charles E. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Carey
Gilbert |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Cole
Holmes |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Clapper
George |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Callen
Thomas Edward |
Jefferson |
Blank |
D
Davis
S. Elmer |
432
Main st. |
Rep. |
Di
Caprio Mario |
429
Main st. |
Blank |
Doody
Thomas J. |
514
Main st. |
Dem. |
Dagnelli
Celestino |
188
Water st. |
Rep. |
D’Agnello
Raphael |
202
Water st. |
Rep. |
Desco
Nicholas |
234
Water st. |
Rep. |
Decker
Louis B. |
459
Main st. |
Dem. |
Doody
Patrick |
514
Main st. |
Rep. |
Deady
Edward |
460
Main st. |
Dem. |
Dodge
William H. |
103
North st. |
Dem. |
Doody
Cornelius |
514
Main st. |
Dem. |
Delnoy
Edward J. |
425
Main st. |
Dem. |
Di
Caprio Marcellino |
522
Main st. |
Rep. |
Dibble
Wesley |
51
North st. |
Blank |
Daley
James |
472
Main st. |
Rep. |
Deady
James |
460
Main st. |
Dem. |
Delanoy
William K. |
491
Main st. |
Blank |
Delanoy
Norbert V. |
491
Main st. |
Rep. |
Driscoll
William H. |
37
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Dunn
Charles F. |
476
Main st. |
Blank |
Decker
John |
24
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Dykeman
Archie |
522
Main st. |
Rep. |
Delanoy
William Jr. |
491
Main st. |
Blank |
Deady
John B. |
460
Main st. |
Blank |
Dixon
Milton |
462
Main st. |
Dem. |
Deer
Charles L. |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Daley
Dennis |
481
Main st. |
Dem. |
Davis
H. Eugene |
506
Main st. |
Blank |
Delemater
Wilson T. |
Brooks
Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
Deer
Edward Leslie |
Allen
st. |
Rep. |
Davis
Frank |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
E
Edwards
Jehiel B. |
14
Grand st. |
Dem. |
Eggleston
Edward |
43
North st. |
Blank |
Elmendorf
Philip E. |
113
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Egnor
Harry W. |
459
Main st. |
Blank |
Eagen
james J. |
63
North st. |
Blank |
Egnor
Frederick C. |
41
North st. |
Blank |
Ellenburg
William |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Ellenburg
Edward |
Jefferson |
Blank |
F
Fraser
Edward A. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
|
Fontanella
Sisto |
440
Main st. |
Rep. |
|
Felter
John H. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
|
Fredenburgh
William E. |
436
Main st. |
Rep. |
|
Fredenburgh
Vernon A. |
King’s
Road |
Rep. |
|
Finch
Harold W. |
451
Main st. |
Dem. |
|
Finger
Ernest |
37
Summit ave. |
Blank |
|
Fancher
Ralph A. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
|
Freese
Lewis A. |
11
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
|
Fantozzi
Cosmo |
280
Water st. |
Rep. |
|
Foote
J. Charles |
Jefferson |
Blank |
|
Foley
Frank J. |
26
Grand St. |
Blank |
|
Fulliger
Robert N. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
|
Finch
Frederick H. |
451
Main st. |
Blank |
|
French
John H. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
|
Foote
John A. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
|
Fancher
Andrew C. |
Jefferson |
Soc. |
|
Friss
Edgar E. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
|
G
Gibbons
John E. |
74
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Glennon
Hugh |
491
Main st. |
Void |
Garigan
Thomas |
Office,
Car Barns, Main st. |
Blank |
Gardner
Frederick A. |
425
Main st. |
Blank |
Gay
Ira G. |
Main
st. |
Blank |
Generio
Nicholas |
235
Water st. |
Rep. |
Gendille
Peter |
231
Water st. |
Rep. |
Gentole
Gemelle |
230
Water st. |
Dem. |
Glennon
Bernard |
20
Grand st. |
Rep. |
Griffin
Willet C. |
98
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Goodfellow
Titus |
558
Main st. |
Blank |
Grobe
Frank, Sr. |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Graham
Frank H. |
452
Main st. |
Dem. |
Glennon
Dennis |
516
Main st. |
Rep. |
Grobe
Arnold |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Goetchius
Bigelow |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Goetchius
George W. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
H
Hopkins
Jay D. |
36
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Hansen
Albert |
523
Main st. |
Rep. |
Hitchcock
Lawrence M. |
93
North st. |
Rep. |
Hart
Lincoln S. |
425
Main st. |
Rep. |
Hester
Frank |
453
Main st. |
Dem. |
Heath
William |
440
Main st. |
Dem. |
Heath
Orliff T. |
Snake
Road, Jefferson |
Rep. |
Hitchcock
Eugene |
121
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Hitchcock
P. Dewitt |
93
North st. |
Rep. |
Hankinson
Henry M. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Harper
William A. |
147
North st. |
Dem. |
Horton
Alexander |
36
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Hitchcock
Harry |
57
North st. |
Dem. |
Hallenbeck
Frederick |
Allen
st. |
Soc. |
Hay
Smith |
434
Main st. |
Blank |
Holcomb
Charles B. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Hof
August |
452
Main st. |
Dem. |
Halpert
Herman |
Snake
Road |
Dem. |
Hoy
John |
479
Main st. |
Rep. |
Hodskins
M. A. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Harper
Edward J. |
147
North st. |
Rep. |
Hickey
Michael J. |
20
Grand st. |
Rep. |
Hoy
Duke J. |
228
Water st. |
Blank |
Heath
Charles |
Brooks
Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
Hallenbeck
Jacob |
Allen
st. |
Rep. |
Holcomb
Sherwood |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Heath
George W. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Heath
John S. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Hopkins
Richard |
Snake
Road |
Blank |
Horton
Daniel D. |
Snake Road |
Blank |
Hallenbeck
Wm. J. |
Brooks Lane, Jefferson |
Dem. |
Hallenbeck
Frank |
Brooks Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
J
Jeter
Howard |
513
Main st. |
Rep. |
Johnson
Pierce M. |
84
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Johnson
John A. |
70
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Jackson
Thomas |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Johnson
William F. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
K
Kivland
Chester A. |
502
Main st. |
Dem. |
Kivland
William P. |
502
Main st. |
Rep. |
Knight
James |
Snake
Road |
Blank |
Klepser
William |
455
Main st. |
Rep. |
Kelly
Jacob W. |
237
Water st. |
Rep. |
Kellerhouse
Jonas A. |
596
Main st. |
Rep. |
Kutscher
Irving L. |
King’s
Road |
Rep. |
L
Lydecker
Harry T. |
24
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Lampman
Richard |
28
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Laurelle
Domineco |
220
Water st. |
Dem. |
Lane
Jesse L. |
118
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Lieb
Benjamin |
Office,
Horton Bros., Main st.. |
Dem. |
Lampman
Frank L. |
51
North st. |
Blank |
Leone
Nicholas |
225
Water st. |
Rep. |
Linnell
H. M. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Loveland
Charles |
472
Main st. |
Dem. |
Lyons
John H. |
228
Water st. |
Dem. |
Lape
Peter J. |
635
Main st. |
Blank |
Lane
Seldon R. |
10
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Lake
Guy E. |
10
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Lampman
R. H. |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Lewis
Edgar |
Jefferson |
Blank |
M
Minkler
Warren E. |
454
Main st. |
Soc. |
Mulbury
Franklin |
133
North st. |
Rep. |
Miner
Henry M. |
9
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Metgola
Michael |
204
Water st. |
Rep. |
Maresca
Andrew |
466
Main st. |
Rep. |
Murkland
Harry Y. |
75
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Myers
Richmond B. |
32
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Murray
Joseph V. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Mattice
Nelson |
65
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Martin
William G. |
11
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Macarelli
Frank |
510
Main st. |
Blank |
Myers
Henry G. |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Morehouse
Henry E. |
101
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Mott
William S. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Moriarty
Thomas F. |
459
Main st. |
Blank |
Martin
Charles F. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
McDonough
John |
17
Allen st. |
Dem. |
McNamara
James |
228
Water st. |
Dem. |
McGee
James |
70
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
McGlashen
LeRoy |
88
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
McLaughlin
William |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
N
Noble
Clarence A. |
422
Main st. |
Dem. |
Nicoll
Charles A. |
77
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
O
O’Connor
Joseph J. |
459
Main st. |
Dem. |
O’Brien
John |
526
Main st. |
Dem. |
Overbaugh
William |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
P
Plusch
Leo P. |
Allen
st. |
Rep. |
Purdy
Arthur O. |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Pfiel
Adam |
23
North st. |
Blank |
Pasquale
Joseph |
200
Water st. |
Rep. |
Post
Charles V. |
213
North st. |
Void |
Post
James |
35
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Person
John |
477
Main st. |
Blank |
Palmer
Henry |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Purdy
William |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Prindle
William |
Jefferson
ave. |
Blank |
Q
Quick
Chauncey |
558
Main st. |
Blank |
R
Raynor
Amadee |
97
North st. |
Rep. |
Robb
John W. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Ryan
Patrick J. |
520
Main st. |
Dem. |
Rone
John |
519
Main st. |
Blank |
Russ
John P. |
472
Main st. |
Dem. |
Robbins
James S. |
495
Main st. |
Rep. |
Reilly
James H. |
459
Main st. |
Dem. |
Rowe
Charles |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Rockefeller
Herrick |
117
Summit avenue |
Rep. |
Rockefeller
Mortimer |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Roe
Ulysses |
57
North st. |
Soc. |
Roe
Harry E. |
100
Summit ave. |
Prohi. |
Roe
Nathaniel T. |
100
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Rider
John C. |
25
North st. |
Blank |
Robertson
Bert |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Rightmyer
George H. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Rightmyer
John E. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Rugg
De L. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
S
Smith
Raymond A. |
128
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Smith
Truman I. |
65
Summit ave. |
Prohi. |
Schemerhorn
John W. |
425
Main st. |
Dem. |
Signor
Charles |
531
Main st. |
Rep. |
Sullivan
Michael J. |
65
North st. |
Blank |
Sullivan
William H. |
65
North st. |
Dem. |
Smith
Henry H. |
469
Main st. |
Dem. |
Shephard
Edward J. |
221
Water st. |
Dem. |
Scott
William J. |
Allen
st. |
Rep. |
Sutton
Frank |
109
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Scarcelli
Santos |
188
Water st. |
Dem. |
Spoor
George D. |
Main
st. |
Rep. |
Smith
John H. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Smith
Edward H. |
465
Main st. |
Dem. |
Sigworth
Joseph |
55
North st. |
Rep. |
Snyder
Frank W. |
41
North st. |
Rep. |
Smith
George F. |
449
Main st. |
Blank |
Scarcelli
Nicandro |
218
Water st. |
Rep. |
Slauson
Frederick M. |
20
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Smith
Clarence H. |
32
Grand st. |
Rep. |
Salisbury
John B. |
49
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Sternberg
Peter J. |
477
Main st. |
Prohi. |
Saxe
L. Irving |
84
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Signor
James E. |
531
Main st. |
Rep. |
Shields
Matthew T. |
495
Main st. |
Rep. |
Sears
Samuel |
Parsonage,
Water st. |
Blank |
Schafbuck
Gottlieb |
553
Main st. |
Blank |
Simmons
Joseph |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Stevenson
William B. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Smith
Amin C. |
128
Summit ave. |
Blank |
Smith
Martin F. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Scarcello
Nicola |
188
Water st. |
Void |
Shields
Matthew J. |
495
Main st. |
Void |
Semke
August |
50
Allen st. |
Dem. |
Smith
John W. |
459
Main st. |
Blank |
Shear
Arthur B. |
107
North st. |
Rep. |
Snyder
Addison H. |
428
Main st. |
Blank |
Shores
Nelson W. |
483
Main st. |
Blank |
Scott
Robert E. |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Shiel
Abraham P. |
28
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Scott
Edward F. |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Sandford
B. Clarke |
58
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Sigworth
Charles L. |
135
North st. |
Blank |
Salisbury
Arthur |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Smith
Martin F. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Simmons
Samuel |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Saxe
Luther R. |
Jefferson |
Rep. |
Salisbury
James H. |
Jefferson
ave. |
Dem. |
T
Timmerman
Peter V. R. |
489
Main st. |
Dem. |
Tynan
John |
North
st. |
Dem. |
Travis
Joshua |
453
Main st. |
Dem. |
Thorn
Joseph L. |
21
North st. |
Soc. |
Teale
Mark |
51
North st. |
Rep. |
Teator
Elwood M. |
450
Main st. |
Dem. |
Timmerman
W. R. |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Thorn
William H. |
39
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Tongue
Ward B. |
637
Main st. |
Blank |
Teator
Frank W. |
450
Main st. |
Dem. |
Thorn
Frank |
492
Main st. |
Rep. |
Timmerman
Charles L. |
40
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Timmerman
Irving |
Allen st. |
Blank |
Truesdell
Cassius S. |
27
North st. |
Blank |
Travis
Clarence F. |
107
North st. |
Rep. |
Totter
Frank |
502
Main st. |
Dem. |
Teater
Arthur P. |
472
Main st. |
Blank |
Tynan
Harry E. |
North
st. |
Dem. |
Teetsel
Stewart |
Brooks
Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
Teetsel
James H. |
Brooks
Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
Teetsel
Wilmer |
Brooks
Lane, Jefferson |
Blank |
V
Van
Dyke Earl, Jr. |
651
Main st. |
Blank |
Van
Valkenburgh, Alfred L. |
45
Summit ave. |
Dem. |
Vroman
Charles A. |
6
Summit ave. |
Rep. |
Van
Dyke William E. |
651
Main st. |
Rep. |
Van
Dyke Earl, Sr. |
Jefferson |
Void |
Van
Dyke Frederick |
553
Main st. |
Rep. |
Van
Zandt Frank |
Allen
st. |
Dem. |
Van
Orden William |
King’s
Road |
Dem. |
Van
Orden Charles |
King’s
Road |
Blank |
Van
Dyke Douglass |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Van
Dyke Frank |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
W
Wolfe
Gordon F. |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Wessel
John H. |
78
North st. |
Rep. |
Walsh
James |
13
Allen st. |
Dem. |
Wasson
George A. |
531
Main st. |
Soc. |
Warner
George H. |
478
Main st. |
Soc. |
Wilcox
Howard |
483
Main st. |
Rep. |
Wynkoop
Theodore |
544
Main st. |
Rep. |
Walsh
Thomas |
15
Allen st. |
Blank |
White
David S. |
596
Main st. |
Rep. |
Wicks
Calvin H. |
452
Main st. |
Dem. |
Weed
Charles A. |
470
Main st. |
Rep. |
Wilkinson
James |
Allen
st. |
Blank |
Wagenbaugh
Philip |
236
Water st. |
Blank |
Warden
Harold N. |
454
Main st. |
Soc. |
Whittaker
Daniel |
51
Allen st. |
Blank |
Wolfe
Henry |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Wright
Nelson T. |
North
st. |
Blank |
Wolven
John J. |
8
Union st. |
Dem. |
Wheeler
Edward L. |
Jefferson |
Blank |
Webber
Irving |
Jefferson |
Dem. |
Y
Yannone
Joseph |
192
Water st. |
Rep. |
Yannone
Alexander |
449
Main st. |
Rep. |
Yannone
Gennaro |
206
Water st. |
Dem. |
Youmans
Alvin A. |
53
North st. |
Dem. |
Yannone
Camille |
480
Main st. |
Dem. |
York
Henry S. |
453
Main st. |
Rep. |
Yannone
James |
190
Water st. |
Blank |
Certification
of Enrollment
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.
Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
THOMAS J. O’HARA
CHARLES E. NICHOLS
Commissioners of Elections and
Custodian of Primary Records.
Certification
of Copy of Enrollment
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Third Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.
Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
THOMAS J. O’HARA
CHARLES E. NICHOLS
Commissioners of Elections and
Custodian of Primary Records.
CATSKILL—FOURTH
DISTRICT
A
Arbogast Charles H. |
Upper West Main st. |
Rep. |
Austin Euberto |
60 Division st. |
Dem. |
Andries Pasquale |
451 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Austin Lewis |
129 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Adsit Wallace M. |
86 ˝ West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Acker Frank |
38 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Adsit Edwin E. |
113 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Alersandro Ricci |
486 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Adams Charles |
146 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Adams Jay |
150 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Apjohn Charles I. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
B
Butler John F. |
70 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Brink Edward |
Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Britt Charles M. |
110 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Bloom Charles C. |
238 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Barger C. W. S. |
148 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Badeau Henry A. |
Cor. Cowles & Howell st. |
Rep. |
Britt Arthur J. |
110 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Brooks Thomas P. |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
Behring Charles |
County House |
Dem. |
Bogardus Ward H. |
374 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Blagg Adam |
36 Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Burget J. R. |
24 Bushnell ave. |
Dem. |
Bullivant William |
47 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Britt Charles M. |
110 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Becker George |
Blivenville |
Rep. |
Beare Herbert |
440 West Main st. |
Blank |
Bear William A. |
440 West Main st. |
Blank |
Bear W. A. |
40 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Bogardus Lester |
81 Bushnell ave. |
Dem. |
Bishop Frederick W. |
58 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Bogardus Ranson C. |
240 Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Brandow Jessie |
60 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Badeau William H. |
98 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Burger Frederick |
357 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Bogardus Ephraim |
256 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Baker George W. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
C
Clow Charles P. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Coons Stephen H. |
14 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
Cooke James |
27 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Chatterton Harry D. |
20 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Cole Joseph H. |
9 Depot st. |
Dem. |
Comfort C. E. |
73 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Conkling John G. |
62 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Covel R. C. |
20 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Carney Thomas |
154 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Carney Benjamin |
154 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Cole Frank H. |
19 Cowles st. |
Dem. |
Cressman Wm. H. |
Division & R. R. ave. |
Blank |
Cozier John |
Cauterskill |
Void |
Carpenter William E. |
82 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Cole Alfred |
482 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Cater William j. |
119 Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Cunningham Amos |
28 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Countryman Walter |
Cauterskill |
Soc. |
Cole Harry |
19 Cowles st. |
Dem. |
Castle Philip |
482 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Conkling Arthur |
62 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Castle Theodore, Jr. |
482 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Condrat Louis |
32 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Chidester John |
93 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Coons Bogardus |
32 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Crapser William H. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Cobb Charles I. |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
D
Decker Arthur L. |
99 Bushnell ave. |
Soc. |
Dederick Joel Z. |
Railroad ave & Division st. |
Rep. |
De Santis Dominick |
460 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Delamater R. G. |
72 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Dunn James |
27 Division st. |
Rep. |
Dederick George |
46 Division st. |
Blank |
Day Henry C. |
40 Division st. |
Dem. |
Day James H. |
Highland ave. |
Dem. |
Diedling Christopher |
26 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Darringer Casper |
82 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
De Carlo Michael |
460 West Main st. |
Blank |
Decker Herbert E. |
Highland ave. |
Dem. |
Dederick Reuben |
232 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Dean W. A. |
54 Division st. |
Rep. |
Dederick Ernest |
48 Division st. |
Dem. |
Decker William R. |
Blivenville |
Dem. |
Decker Richard |
Cauterskill |
Blank |
E
Embree Wallace |
12 Division st. |
Rep. |
Embree Ivan J. |
47 Division st. |
Rep. |
Eisenhard Grover C. |
R.R. ave. & Division st. |
Blank |
Embree Jacob C. |
47 Division st. |
Blank |
Erdtman Max |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
F
Franz August X. |
17 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Fiester C. Edsall |
23 Division st. |
Rep. |
Field Charles E. |
8 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Field Frederick E. |
8 Cauterskill ave. |
Dem. |
Fiester Albert |
130 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Finnegan Michael |
115 Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Freer Oscar A. |
95 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Funk A. J. |
20 Howell st. |
Rep. |
Felter William B. |
580 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Fogarty William |
89 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Fisher Ernest |
West Shore |
Rep. |
Freer Roy H. |
95 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Fray John H. |
284 West Bridge st. |
Prohi. |
Fiero Theodore |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
G
Garrison Charles W. |
14 Walnut st. |
Dem. |
Goldberg Peter |
6 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Gifford C. A. |
Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Gardinier George |
10 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Graf William |
314 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Gates Henry L. |
5 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
Gifford Ransom |
4 Depot st. |
Dem. |
Goldberg Jacob L. |
6 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Garrison Leonard H. |
54 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
H
Holdridge George W. |
19 Division st. |
Dem. |
Hull W. W. |
218 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Haner Pratt |
Cauterskill Road |
Dem. |
Henderson William H. |
86 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Hamm Percy |
24 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Henderson John J. |
39 Division st. |
Ind. League |
Hardwick Mackey E. |
34 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Holdridge Walter J. |
104 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Hadden A. B. |
355 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Haner Harvey |
104 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Husted George L. |
20 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Hopson William H. |
63 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Hadden George |
355 West Main st. |
Blank |
Hack Frederick |
9 Walnut st. |
Rep. |
Holdridge James B. |
70 Division st. |
Dem. |
Hanna Frederick |
Upper West Main st. |
Rep. |
Hitchcock Samuel |
24 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Hewitt John |
40 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Hille Frederick |
Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Henderson Edward |
39 Division st. |
Ind. League |
Ham James L. |
260 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Hart Martin |
89 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Hock Simon |
West Main st. |
Soc. |
Howard William |
386 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Hock William |
73 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Holmes Charles |
332 West Bridge st. |
Ind. League |
Hern James E. |
52 Division st. |
Rep. |
Hughes Arthur |
67 Bushnell ave. |
Rep. |
Ham George H. |
93 Cauterskill ave. |
Dem. |
Hover Leroy |
Blivenville |
Dem. |
Hover Henry |
Blivenville |
Blank |
Hover Lloyd B. |
Blivenville |
Dem. |
Holdridge Clyde |
29 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
How Clarence |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
Haner Henry |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
I
Irwin George W. |
108 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
J
Jewett Alfred S. |
39 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Jewett F. A. |
39 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
K
Kurtz Carl H. |
10 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Keefer Robert P. |
36 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Kurtz Henry |
32 Division st. |
Dem. |
Keefer Charles |
36 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Keefer Reuben |
36 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Kells Henry |
354 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Klevesahl Frederick H. |
West Shore |
Rep. |
Kelley James |
13 Depot st. |
Dem. |
L
Lazette John C. |
28 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Lasher Frederick L. |
23 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
Long J. H. |
545 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Linzey Clark W. |
46 Division st. |
Rep. |
Lee Wilbur F. |
130 Railroad ave. |
Dem. |
Linzey Irving B. |
86 ˝ West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Lee John E. |
228 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Layman Henry |
26 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Lee William H. |
17 Bushnell ave. |
Rep. |
M
Muller J. J. Henry |
Cauterskill ave. |
Blank |
Martin Lewis |
113 Cauterskill ave. |
Prohi. |
Myers James A. |
317 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Myers Addison C. |
27 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
Mellen Lawyer |
66 Division st. |
Prohi. |
Myers Jacob |
15 Cowles st. |
Rep. |
Macerelli Louis |
Clay Bank Road |
Dem. |
Mowle Walter C. |
18 Dumond st. |
Blank |
Macerelli Tony |
Tank st. |
Rep. |
Mower John, Jr. |
212 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Mower Clarence |
248 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Martin Howard L. |
R.R. ave. & Division st. |
Rep. |
Murray Joseph F. |
70 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Martin Eugene |
444 West Main st. |
Blank |
Moore Milo B. |
40 Division st. |
Rep. |
Mower Frank |
19 Cowles st. |
Rep. |
Macholdt George O. |
54 Division st. |
Dem. |
Myers William A. |
Blivenville |
Rep. |
Mower Arthur |
19 Cowles st. |
Rep. |
Morrison George L. |
255 West Main st. |
Blank |
Minch August |
64 Division st. |
Blank |
Meyler Joseph |
12 Division st. |
Rep. |
McNee James |
Railroad ave. & Division st. |
Rep. |
Myers Celon |
Blivenville |
Rep. |
Moon George F. |
Cauterskill |
Prohi. |
Matthews Walter |
Blivenville |
Rep. |
Martin Samuel |
Cauterskill |
Blank |
Moon Herbert S. |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
McKenna Robert |
Cauterskill |
Blank |
N
Nasholts Berton |
Bushnell ave. |
Void |
Neeland John |
105 Bushnell ave. |
Rep. |
Neeland Richard |
105 Bushnell ave. |
Dem. |
Neeland Richard, Sr. |
105 Bushnell ave. |
Dem. |
O
Overbaugh Floyd |
66 Division st. |
Dem. |
Overbaugh Andrew |
11 Walnut st. |
Dem. |
Olmstead Frank J. |
408 West Bridge st. |
Soc. |
Overbaugh Roy E. |
4 Cauterskill ave. |
Dem. |
Ostrander David W. |
36 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Olmstead Frederick W. |
Blivenville |
Blank |
Overbaugh Peter H. |
126 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Overbaugh George |
30 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
Overbaugh Frank D. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Olmstead Frank J. |
408 West Bridge st. |
Soc. |
Overbaugh Cyrus |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
P
Powell Alwin E. |
Cauterskill |
Blank |
Pierce Flansburgh |
28 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Phelps George C. |
138 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Pettit John M. |
123 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Pescearele Micelo |
Brewery House |
Blank |
Palmer Geroge |
18 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Palmer M. W. |
11 Bushnell ave. |
Prohi. |
Post Ralph E. |
13 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Packer Frank |
67 Cauterskill ave. |
Blank |
Plank William H. |
69 Cauterskill ave. |
Dem. |
Pointer Larkin |
325 West Main st. |
Blank |
Phillips George W. |
207 Railroad ave. |
Dem. |
Posson George A. |
202 West Bridge st. |
Soc. |
Person John H. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Post Peter L. |
38 Division st. |
Rep. |
Phillips Alexander |
16 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Pierce George F. |
28 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Pitcher Daniel A. |
274 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Parks Wheeler M. |
4 Depot st. |
Blank |
Pettit Louis |
123 Railroad ave. |
Prohi. |
Palmer W. S. |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
Palmer D. Willis |
Cauterskill |
Soc. |
Plusch Frederick C. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
R
Russell Nicholas |
851 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Ryan Frank E. |
40 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Reed William W. |
11 Division st. |
Rep. |
Rainhart Charles W. |
244 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Rowe Frank |
83 Cauterskill ave. |
Blank |
Russi Philip |
584 West Main st. |
Blank |
Rockefeller George A. |
99 Bushnell ave |
Soc. |
Reardon James |
222 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Russell Elmer |
Bushnell ave. |
Dem. |
Rivenburg Melvin C. |
195 Railroad ave. |
Dem. |
Reed Charles F. |
440 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Riffley Alfred |
7 Howell st. |
Rep. |
Ronk George W. |
36 Bushnell ave. |
Blank |
Rivenburg Frank |
195 Railroad ave. |
Blank |
Riffley Alfred |
7 Howell st. |
Rep. |
Riffley Frederick |
7 Howell st. |
Dem. |
Riffley Henry |
7 Howell st. |
Blank |
Reed Weston |
Cauterskill |
Dem. |
Richardson Charles |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Riffley John A. |
22 Division st. |
Dem. |
S
Saxe Roscoe M. |
54 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Smith Frank P. |
14 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Smith George B. |
8 Depot st. |
Dem. |
Stewart Robert J. |
320 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Stewart James W. |
320 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Scott Winfield |
4 Depot st. |
Rep. |
Smith William G. |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Spencer John B. |
74 Division st. |
Rep. |
Simmons Charles W. |
321 West Main st. |
Rep. |
Smith William H. |
233 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Swartwout George |
4 Cauterskill ave. |
Rep. |
Smith Theodore M. |
12 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Sauer Benjamin |
5 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Smith James E. |
226 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Schubert Peter |
444 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Son George E. |
26 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Shockling Albert |
264 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Salisbury J. C. |
97 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Strokes Harry |
25 Howell st. |
Dem. |
Shaw William |
840 West Main st. |
Blank |
Speenburgh Charles |
West Shore |
Blank |
Smith Edward |
Cauterskill |
Rep. |
Steibing John F. |
100 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Smith Frederick T. |
Highland ave. |
Dem. |
Smith Victor |
14 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Stewart James |
40 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Sickler Cyrus |
25 Cowles st. |
Rep. |
Sesonske Charles |
6 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Scott Frank F. |
6 Depot st. |
Void |
Scott Walter A. |
6 Depot st. |
Rep. |
Simpkins C. E. |
11 Division st. |
Rep. |
T
Teal William H. |
280 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
V
Van Leuven John W. |
129 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Van Gelder James H. |
35 Division st. |
Rep. |
Van Allen Frank |
56 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Venus J. W. |
70 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Van Orden W. T. B. |
93 Cauterskill ave. |
Dem. |
Van Orden Chauncey |
44 Division st. |
Dem. |
Von Gerichten William C. |
29 Dumond st. |
Rep. |
W
Wolven John J. |
Upper West Main st. |
Rep. |
Wolven David |
44 Railroad ave. |
Dem. |
Wright J. M. |
85 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Webber D. W. |
34 Dumond st. |
Dem. |
Welsh Henry |
58 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Williams Hugh |
40 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Wolven George W. |
220 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Wilcox J. Hubbard |
448 West Main st. |
Blank |
Weeks John |
99 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Williams James A. |
250 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Ward Charles L. |
212 West Bridge st. |
Blank |
Wasson Gaius |
150 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Wendland Philip |
8 Depot st. |
Blank |
Wood Burton |
374 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Wolven William |
357 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Wadagnola Joseph |
17 Depot st. |
Rep. |
Walker Jerry |
264 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Whitney Henry |
134 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Wallace James C. |
154 West Bridge st. |
Rep. |
Wolven Patrick |
357 West Main st. |
Dem. |
Wolven Amos |
Cauterskill |
Soc. |
Y
Young Orville C. |
23 Dumond st. |
Blank |
Young Samuel S. |
130 Railroad ave. |
Rep. |
Young Emmet |
Blivenville |
Dem. |
Yery Rufus |
168 West Bridge st. |
Dem. |
Z
Zindell William J. |
64 Division st. |
Dem. |
Certification
of Enrollment
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, Thomas J. O’Hara and Charles E. Nichols, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene, and the custodian of primary records of said county, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that we have correctly and properly transcribed to the within original Enrollment books, all of the enrollments, from all of the Enrollment blanks delivered to us, pursuant to section 14 of the Election Law, and we have correctly and properly transcribed the enrollment indicated on the blank of each voter, to the said Enrollment books, as provided in said section of the Election Law.
Dated, Catskill, N. Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
THOMAS J. O’HARA
CHARLES E. NICHOLS
Commissioners of Elections and
Custodian of Primary Records.
Certification
of Copy of Enrollment
COUNTY OF GREENE, SS:
We, the undersigned, the members of the Board of Elections of the county of Greene and the Custodian of Primary records, of said County, DO HEREBY CERTIFY and declare, that the foregoing is a correct transcript of the names, addresses and political affiliation, of each voter enrolled in the Fourth Election District of the Town Catskill, County of Greene, N. Y., taken from the original Enrollment books filed in our office, and being the Enrollment books made during the days of registration of votes for or at the general election held in said county on the 5th day of November, 1912.
Dated, Catskill, N.Y., Feb. 1, 1913.
THOMAS J. O’HARA
CHARLES E. NICHOLS
Commissioners of Elections and
Custodian of Primary Records.