HAMLET CEMETERY
HAMLET CEMETERY
HAMLET, NY
Last
Name First
Name Birth Date
Death Date Age NOTES
H??? I.
Hackett
Charles
Jun 24 1874 Jan 6 1892 17-6-12 s. Daniel J.
& Sophia M. (Aldrich) Hackett;
Hackett O.W.
Hackett
Sophia E.
1827 Jun 10 1873
46 sp. Daniel J. Hackett; da. David
& Lydia (???) Aldrich;
Halstead
Amelia Phebe
1841 May 5
1912
sp. Emmett Halstead; Ingham;
Halstead
Clarence E.
1874
1875
s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead;
Halstead
Emmett K. Apr 7
1837 Feb 14 1916
78 sp. Amelia P. Ingham; s. Ira
& Lucetta (Goulding) Halstead; d. Villenova
Halstead
Gerald E.
1884
1904
s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham) Halstead;
Halstead
Infant
1863
1863
Inf. s. Emmett & Amelia P. (Ingham)
Halstead;
Hamblin
Frances
Inf? da. John M. & Isabella (???) Hamblin;
Hamblin
Isabella
Aug 1 1810 Apr 16 1856 45-8-15 sp. John M.
Hamblin; b. VT
Hamblin
John
M.
abt 1806 Sep 5 1853
47 sp. Mrs. Isabella Hamblin;
Harvey
Eliza
Sep 26 1840 Aug 21 1858 17-10-25 sp. Salmon Harvey;
Hickey
Augusta H. Jan
1855 Jun 10 1938
83 sp. Obadiah W. Hickey;
Sheffield; d. Conewango PA
Hickey
Clarinda
Dec 16 1792 Dec 16 1869
Hickey
Lemuel B. Oct 30
1821 Dec 13
1889
sp. Maryette Warner;
Hickey
Maryette
Jan 28 1826 Feb 8
1893
sp. Lemuel I. Hickey; da. Obediah & Rebecca (Nunn) Warner;
Hickey
May
Mar 29 1879 Nov 22
1890
da. Oscar & Ella (Litzinger) Hickey;
Hickey
Nellie
1876 Jul 29
1895
da. Lemuel & Maryette (Warner) Hickey;
Hickey
Obadiah Warner Oct 1849 May
27 1922 73 sp. Augusta
H. Sheffield; s. Lemuel & Maryette (Warner) Hickey; d. Conewango PA
Hills
Albertus
Apr 11 1840 3?-7-23 s. William & Susan (???)
Hills;
Hills
Asahel
Feb 23 1792 Oct 1 1859 67-7-7 sp. Mrs.
Polly Hills;
Hills
Barret
G.
Mar 25 1878 14-5-24 s. Kneelon G. & Celestia
(Wilcox) Hills;
Hills
Belinda
May 1825 Jun 19 1856 31-1-?
sp. Kneelon G. Hills;
Hills
Celestia
Sep 19 1833 Apr 11
1885
sp. Kneelon G. Hills;
Hills
Edna
Mar 24 1879 Jun 13 1850 1-2-20 da. George &
Emma (Bentley) Hills;
Hills
Ellen
Jul 31 1858 Jul 7
1907
sp. Asahel C. Hills; da. James & Polly Wickins;
Hills
Emma
1856
1900
sp. George Hills; Bentley;
Hills
Kneelon Guernsey
1823
1890
sp. Celestia L. Wilcox; s. Asahel & Polly Hills;
Hills
Polly
sp. Asahel Hills;
Hills
Sarah Ann Sep 7
1831 Apr 1 1840 8-6-24 da. William
& Susan (???) Hills;
Hills
Ursula
M.
Apr 1 1840 13-1-12 da. William & Susan
(???) Hills;
Holcomb
John
A.
Mar 12 1779
1840
sp. Mary Polly Lynde; s. Benjamin & Mercy (Kendall) Holcomb; War of
1812; b. CT
Howard
Henry B.
Sep 17 1830 Apr 8 1850 19-6-21 s. Thomas &
Matilda (???) Howard;
Howard
James R.
1875
1915
s. Dallas & Mary (???) Howard;
Howard
Thomas
Jun 12 1799 May 15 1855 55-11-3 sp. Mrs. Matilda
Howard;
Howell
Esther
1768 Feb 20 1846
78 sp. Jesse Howell;
Howell
Seth
Apr 9 1767 Jan 8 1846 78-8-29
Hubbard
Adelia C
1831 Dec 3
1897 66-1-15 sp. Hiram Hubbard; Chase;
Hubbard
Hubert D. Feb
1852 Jan 25 1912 55 (60) sp. Jenny
P. Pope; s. Hiram & Adelia C. (Chase) Hubbard;
Hubbard
Jenny P.
Aug 1 1852 Nov 24 1927
75 sp. Hubert D. Hubbard; da. Almon
& Lucy (Wright) Pope; d. Hamlet
Hubbard
Minerva
Oct 28 1798 Sep 25 1888 89-10-28 sp. Norman B. Hubbard;
Hubbard
Norman B.
1795 Mar 24 1871
76 sp. Mrs. Minerva Hubbard;
Hull
Eliphalet
1778 Jun 26
1852
sp. m1 Mrs. Priscilla Hull; m2 Mrs. Betsey Hull;
Hull
Priscilla
1783 Sep 28 1843
60 sp. Eliphalet Hull;
Hull
William B.
1841 Feb 20 1853
12 s. Elias M. & Ann S. (???)
Hull;
Ingham
Isaac
Jr.
Sep 27 1863 64-0-6 sp. Mrs. Phebe Ingham; War
of 1812 Veteran
Ingham
Phebe
Apr 8 1880 71-0-2 sp. Isaac Ingham Jr.;
J??? E.A.
Jay
Catherine Feb
1818
1906
sp. Joshua T. Jay; Gordinier;
Jay
Charles H. Jun 24 1860
Apr 1948 87-9-29 b. Hamlet; d.
Collins
Jay
Edgar
Sep 3 1844 May 14 1914 69-8-11 sp. Florence Ann
Wheelock; s. Joshua T. & Catherine (Gordinier) Jay; Civil War
Veteran; Co H 68 NY Vol
Jay
Emily
Feb 24 1873 Dec 26 1951 78-10-2 b. S. Dayton; d.
Collins
Jay
Florence Ann Jun 7 1854 May
1916
61 sp. Edgar Jay; da. Joseph S.
& Polly A. (Crandall) Wheeler; d. Villenova
Jay
George E. Aug 15
1846 Feb 22 1859 12-6-7 s. Joshua T. &
Catherine (Gordinier) Jay;
Jay
Girdon E. Jul 5
1878 Sep 17 1951 73-2-12 s. Edgar &
Florence A. (Wheeler) Jay; b. Hamlet; d. Jamestown
Jay
Jesse
Dec 27 1795 Jan 30 1875 79-2-3 sp. Margaret
Clark; War of 1812; b. Beechwood PA
Jay
John Fletcher Dec 15 1843 Dec 26
1862 19-0-11 s. John & Delpha (White?) Jay;
Jay
Joshua T. Aug 23
1820
1902
sp. Catherine Jay; s. Jesse/Jerry & Margaret (Clark) Jay; b. Tioga
Co.NY
Jay
Lucinda
1804 Mar 4
1840 36 sp. John
Jay; Tanner; b. Tompkins Co. NY
Jay
Margaret
1797 Oct 16 1867
71 sp. Jesse Jay; b. NJ
Jay Mary
Johnson
Leander D. Jul 29 1841
Jul 31
1899
sp. Polly M. Barmore; NY VOL Rgt 154 Civil War
Johnson
Leota Lena Jun
1860
da. Orlando F. & Laura (???) Johnson;
Johnson O.F.
Johnson
Orlando F. ca
1836 Aug 2
1865
sp. Mrs. Laura A. Johnson; s. William & Maryette (???) Johnson; Co
C 112 NY Reg Vol; b. VT
Johnson
Polly
A.
da? William & Maryette Johnson;
Johnson
Polly
M Jan
1844 Jun 24 1915
71 sp. m1. Mr. Allen; m2. Leander
D. Johnson; da. William B. & Jane I. (Brown) Barmore; d. Hamlet
Jones
William H. Jan 3
1890 Sep 23 1940 50-8-20 b. Cottage; d. Silver
Creek
Judd
Charles A.
1826 Mar 12
1904
sp. Morilla R. Richardson;
Judd
George D.
1861 Oct 8
1862
s. Charles A. & Morilla R. (Richardson) Judd;
Judd
George Taylor Jun 19 1829 Mar 22
1897
sp. Mary A. Richardson; s. Phileas T. & Maria (???) Judd; Co H 68
NY Militia
Judd
Maria
Oct 3 1803 Nov 2
1864
sp. Phineas T. Judd; Barmore; b. Oneida Co. NY
Judd
Marilla R.
1829
1888
sp. Charles A. Judd; Richardson;
Judd
Mary
A.
Dec 4 1835 Oct 28
1900
sp. George T. Judd; Richardson;
Judd
Phineas Taylor Mar 26 1802 Jan 4
1871
sp. m1 Harriet L. Halstead; m2 Mrs. Maria Judd; s. Ethel & Nancy
(RIDER) JUDD; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Kennedy
Margaret
Aug 11 1849 Apr 5 1889
39 sp. Charles Kennedy; Crowell?;
Korb
Frank
A.
Feb ?
1853
s. Fred & Hannah (Groth) Korb;
Korb
Frederick Jun 15
1825 Jan 4
1897
sp. Hannah Groth; b. Germany
Korb
Hannah
Dec 17 1828 Feb 2 1898
69 sp. Fred Korb; Groth; b. Germany
Lamb
Anna
Jan 29 1856 71-11-7 sis. Mrs. Diadema Blackmar
Lammers
Glenn Wolford
Jr.
Mar 5 1938 0-0-3 b. & d.
Fredonia
LeBarron
Mary
Feb 1 1930 80 d.
Gowanda NY
Lewis
Adda
B.
Apr 5 1871 Jan 6 1937 65-9-1 sp.
Elton L. Lewis; d. Westfield
Lewis
Ellen F.
1836 Dec 27 1919
83 sp. George Lewis; da. William H.
& Polly (???) Blydenburg; b. Belleport LI NY; d. Villenova
Lewis
Elton L.
Sep 19 1863 Nov 28 1936 73-2-9 sp. Mrs. Adda B.
Lewis; s. Salmon S. & Rosamina T. (Barnes) Lewis; d. Westfield
Lewis
Esther
1806 May 17
1868
sp. Jacob L. Lewis;
Lewis
George
1832 Jun 19 1912
82 (80) sp. Ellen F. Blydenburg;
Lewis
George W. Nov 20
1838 Oct 10
1872
s. Jacob L. & Esther (???) Lewis;
Lewis
Iva
R.
1893 Dec 20 1918
25 Rowe; d. Jamestown
Lewis
Jacob L.
1798
sp. Mrs. Esther Lewis;
Lewis
Lafayette
1822 Sep 14
1867
s. Jacob L. & Esther (???) Lewis; d. Jacksonville FL
Lewis
Lloyd B.
1905 1909
Lewis
Lyman H.
May 18 1834 Mar 3 1888 53-9
sp. Sophia B. Wilson; Civil War Soldier; Co H 16 Reg Pa Vol
Lewis
Mary
C.
May 14
1858
sp. Salmon Lewis;
Lewis
Rosamina T.
1844 Mar 11 1932
87 sp. Salmon S. Lewis; da. John N.
& Sally (???) Barnes; d. Westfield
Lewis
Salmon S.
1836
1913
sp. Rosamina T. Barnes; Co. H 68 Regt. NY Vol Civil War
Lewis
Sophia
Apr 22 1846 Sep 29 1908 62-5-7 sp. Lyman H.
Lewis; da. George & Laura A. (Ewing) Wilson;
Leworthy
Isaac
Nov 20 1839 Jan 13
1891
sp. Mrs. Sarah Leworthy; b. England
Luce
Archie R. Apr
1892 Mar 18 1918 26-11-1 sp. Mrs.
Jane Luce; s. Claude L. & Bessie S. (Tanner) Luce; d. Toledo
Luce
Bessie
Mar 1869 Jan 20
1910
sp. Claude L. Luce; da. Delos & Fidelia S. (Walker) Tanner;
Luce
Claude Livingston Aug 19 1869 Jan 2 1955
85-4-14 sp. m1. Bessie S. Tanner; m2. Elizabeth Graf; b. Laona;
d. Sheridan
M??? H.M.
Markham
Grace M.
Jan 2 1886 Mar 11 1963
77 sp. Warren M. Markham; da. James
& Sally M. (Crowell) Maxson; d. Dunkirk NY
Markham
Warren M. Jan 20
1881 Feb 23 1925 44 sp.
Grace Maxson; s. Adelbert & Nellie E. (Scott) Markham; b.
Villenova; d. Dunkirk NY
Marvin
Clair
Aug 29 1873 Dec 24 1948 75-4-25 sp. Ida Amelia
Weaver; s. ??? & Lucinda P. (???) Marvin; b. Perrysburg; d. Leon
Marvin
Ida Amelia Oct 4
1877 Jan 26 1942 64-3-22 sp. Clair Marvin; da.
Frank & Jennie Weaver; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Marvin
Ralph Clair Jun 9 1898
Jan 6 1923 25 sp.
Gladys M. Priest; s. Clair & Ida A. (Weaver) Marvin; b. Perrysburg;
d. Gowanda
Mather
Joseph
Jan 29 1756 Mar 21 1848 92-1-23 sp. Ruth Adams; s.
John & Mercy (Higgins) Mather; Revolutionary War Soldier; b. Lyme CT
Mather
Ruth
1760 Feb 10 1837
77 sp. Joseph Mather; Adams;
Mathewson
Alphonso
May 1827 Mar 18 1913 86 (85) sp.
Sarah Congdon; s. Daniel & Celestie (Baker) Mathewson; b. Wayne Co.
NY
Mathewson
Howard
Jan 30 1890 Jun 13
1901
s. George & Minnie (???) Mathewson;
Mathewson
Minnie
1867 Apr 11
1905
sp. George Mathewson;
Mathewson
Sarah
Sep 1832 Aug 26
1904
sp. Alphonso Mathewson; da. Ichabod & Clarissa (???) Congdon;
Maxson
Floy
Sep 17 1872 Apr 25 1895 22-3 da.
James & Sally Marietta (Crowell) Maxon; (f.)
Maxson
James
1849 Feb 25
1915
sp. Sally M. Crowell; s. ??? & Sally (???) Maxson;
Maxson
Manetta Sally Mar 1854
Dec 27
1918
sp. James Maxson; da. Orton & Emeline S. (Thompson) Crowell; d.
Villenova
Maxson Martha
McLaughlin
Hazel
Mar 8 1978 62
Brooks; b. NY; d. Springville
Moon
Anson
P.R.
Oct 8 1846 3-3 s.
Simeon & Anna Moon;
Moon James
Mount
Hannah
Aug 7 1775 Feb 27 1854 78-6-20 sp. John H.
Mount; da. John & Hannah (Freeman) Mount;
Mount
Hannah
1786 Jul 3
1812 51 sp.
Samuel Mount; Chamberlain; b. Cranbury NJ
Mount
Mary
Mar 30 1726 Feb 4 1813 86-10-5 sp. Thomas Mount;
Murch
Hannah M. Apr 2
1827 Jun 2 1852 25-2
sp. A.J. Murch; da. Isaac & Abigail (Smith) Corey;
Norton
Jemimah G.
1769 Oct 9
1843 74 sp.
Solomon Norton;
Norton
Solomon
May 1750 Nov 8 1844
94 sp. Mrs. Jemimah G. Norton; b.
Farmington CT; Rev. War Soldier
Nunn
Harriet L.
1809
1881
sp. Russell Nunn; b. Oneida Co. NY
Nunn
Joanna
1778
1840
sp. Samuel Nunn;
Nunn
Russell
1811 Jan 17 1879
68 sp. Mrs. Harriet L. Nunn; s. ???
& Abigail (???) Nunn; b. Herkimer Co. NY
Olmstead Bertie E. Oct 8 1871 Mar 19 1874
Olmstead Betsey E. Apr 6 1860 Jan 8 1863
Olmstead
Betsy E.
1858 Jan 8
1861 3-9-? da. Luman A. & Polly
(???) Olmstead;
Olmstead
Corel Leonard Oct 12 1886 Oct 23
1946 60-0-11 sp. Anna E. Brown; b. Walnut Grove MN;
d. Villenova
Olmstead
Luman A.
May 6 1822 Jan 1
1903
sp. Mrs. Polly Olmstead;
Olmstead
Polly
Aug 30 1829 May 27
1895
sp. Luman A. Olmstead;
Olrogge
Dicky
George
Mar 13 1932 0-2-13 d. Arkwright
P??? C.L.
Palmer
Almon
Sep 19 1808 Jul 21 1855 46-10-2 sp. Mrs. Minverva
Palmer; s. Jeremiah & Sarah (???) Palmer;
Palmer
Anson
Aug 30 1810 Mar 30 1852 41-7 s.
Jeremiah & Sarah (???) Palmer;
Palmer
Betsey M.
1835 Jun 10
1851
da. Almon & Minerva (???) Palmer;
Palmer
Galen L.
Jun 18 1847 Mar 18 1854 6-9
s. Miles & Elizabeth (???) Palmer;
Palmer
Lucy
1852 Jun 28
1871
sp. Frank Palmer; da. Harry S. & Theresa S. (Rider) Faulkner;
Palmer
Malcolm E. Sep
1848 Apr 28 1917
67 sp. Mrs. Flora Palmer; s. Miles
& Elizabeth Palmer; d. Arkwright [related to Barnes. Is this
M.E.?]
Palmer
Mary
1764 Apr 8
1848 84
Park
Ethel Fern
1903 Feb 28 1931
26 (28) da. George W. & Florence (Wilson) Park;
Park
Florence May
1856 Feb 5
1922 65 sp.
George W. Park; Wilson; d. Forestville NY
Park
George W. Feb 11
1856 Nov 14
1912
sp. Florence Wilson; s. Warren & Katherine (???) Park; m. Nov 8 1882
Payne
Joel
1763 Mar 11 1835
72 sp. Mrs. Luciene Payne;
Payne
Luciene
sp. Joel Payne;
Peavy
Clinton M.
1870 May 19
1902
s. George A. & Francella (Finch) Peavy;
Peavy
Francelia
1848
1900
sp. George A. Peavy; Finch;
Peirce
Austin
Sep 2 1799 Jun 11 1861
61 sp. Mary A.P. Sterling; s.
Gurdon & Thirsa (Smalley) Peirce; b. Thetford VT
Peirce
George W.
1779 Jun ?
1856 77 sp. Mrs.
Lucinda Peirce;
Peirce
Gurden L. Jan 25
1841 Jun 1 1864
24 s. Austin & Mary A.P.
(Sterling) Peirce; 1st Lt Co. C. 113th Regt NYV; killed at Cold Harbor
VA
Peirce
Lucinda
1789 Jun 7
1836 47 sp.
George W. Peirce;
Peirce
Maria
Dec 5 1828 Feb 2 1900 71-1-28 sp. William
Peirce; Aular; b. Cooperstown NY
Peirce
Mary Ann P. Nov 23 1807 Feb
16 1900 92 sp. Austin
Peirce; da. Lord & Polly (Palmer) Sterling; b. Lyme CT
Peirce
Nancy J.
1814 Apr 5
1841 27 sp.
Jeremiah Peirce; da. John & Laura A. (???) Ewing;
Peirce
Royal
S.
Apr 30 1849 Inf? s. Austin &
Mary A.P. (Sterling) Peirce;
Perry ???
Philbrick
Mabel
Mar 27 1910 Aug 20 1940 30-2-24 b. Barnes PA; d.
Gowanda
Phillips
Augusta
Mar 24 1827 Apr 25
1901
sp. m1 Judson Priest; m2 Frederick Phillips; da. Nathaniel & Lura
(Nunn) Warner;
Plank
Elizabeth Visa
1932 Dec 10 1934
2 da. Ward D. & unknown
(???) Plank; d. Cherry Creek
Plank
Emery S.
1852 Mar 4
1918 65 sp. Mary
J. Waite?; b. PA; d. Cherry Creek
Plank
Mary Jane
1864 Oct 19 1934
70 sp. Emery S. Plank; Waite?; b.
NY; d. Cherry Creek
Pope
Hattie B. Dec 23
1867 Aug 16
1870
da. Edwin J. & Annie R. (Congdon) Pope;
Porter
Ernest Nelson Mar 25 1881 Jan 18
1938 56-9-24 sp. Ruth R. Arnold; s. Marvin &
Eunice (Priest) Porter; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Porter
Marvin M. Apr
1855 Nov 7 1916
61 sp. Eunice (Nellie) Priest; d.
Villenova
Porter
Nellie (Ella) Feb 1 1862 Dec 17
1955
sp. Marvin Porter; da. Judson B. & Augusta J. (Warner) Priest;
Porter
Ruth
R. ca
1893
sp. Ernest Porter; Arnold;
Prall
Frank H.
1858 Nov 6
1935 77 sp. Mrs.
Mary C. Prall; d. Tulsa OK
Prall
Frank T.
1888
1889
s. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Prall
Mary Kathryn Jun 6 1861 May 9
1937 75-11-3 sp. Frank H. Prall; b. Meadville
PA; d. Villenova
Prall
Morris J.
1893 Aug 16
1908
s. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Prall
Nellie L.
1884
1885
da. Frank H. & Mary K. (???) Prall;
Priest
Albert H. Jul 10
1896 Mar 26 1953 56-8-18 s. William & Ida
(Harmon) Priest; b. Cherry Creek; d. Gowanda
Priest
Albert William Jr. Dec 13 1941 Jun 23 1955 13-6-10 s.
Albert H. & ??? (???) Priest; drowned during class picnic; b.
Buffalo; d. Persia NY
Priest
Arthur J. May 26
1869 Jan 15 1945 74-8-21 s. William & Mary (Huff)
Priest; d. Gowanda
Priest
Edwin/Edward M. Oct 10 1851 Apr 28
1924
sp. Luella Wordon; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest;
Priest
Eunice E.
1854
1860
da. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; 1st da. named Eunice; 2nd was
Nellie (Priest) Porter
Priest
Frank H.
Aug 28 1895 Apr 28 1959 63-8-0 s. Philmon &
Margaret (Mills) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Buffalo
Priest
Grace Elizabeth May 13 1913 Aug 27 1913
0-3-14 da. William & Mabel (Percy) Priest;
Priest
Grover Cleveland Sep 14 1893 Jul 24
1898
s. Nathaniel W. & Minnie (???) Priest;
Priest
Hazel D.
1915
1978
sp. Glen Brown;
Priest
Ida
J.
Apr 7 1860 May 19 1934 74-1-12 sp. William A.
Priest; Harmon; b. Leon NY; d. Gowanda
Priest
Luella/Euella Jul 1858
Dec 5 1927 69 sp.
Edwin Priest; da. William & Polly H. (Waters) Worden; b. WI; d.
Gowanda
Priest
Mabel
1892 May 27
1913
sp. William Priest; da. David & Olive (Remington) Percy; d. 15 days
after childbrith
Priest
Margaret Elizabeth Aug 27 1864 Nov 23 1936 72-2-26
sp. Philmon H. Priest; da. William & Rebecca (Swartz) Mills; b.
Canada; d. Villenova
Priest
Nathaniel Warner Sep 22 1852 Jul 29
1940
sp. Mrs. Minnie Priest; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest; b.
Arkwright; d. Villenova
Priest
Philmon H. Feb 11 1856
Feb 24 1938 82-0-13 sp. Margaret Mills; s. Judson
& Augusta (Warner) Priest; b. Arkwright; d. Dayton
Priest
Rosalie Ann Aug 24 1938 Aug
24 1938 Inf. da. George & Iva
(Halstead) Priest; bur. over Philmon Priest
Priest
William
Jul 8 1889 Apr 23 1962 72-9-15 sp. Mabel Percy;
s. Philmon & Margaret (Mills) Priest; (cpl) WWI Co. L 59 Pioneer
Inf.; b. Arkwright; d. Buffalo
Priest
William A. Oct 22 1846
Jun 17 1919 72 sp. m1
Mary Huff; m2 Ida J. Harmon; s. Judson & Augusta (Warner) Priest;
d. Gowanda
R??? D.
R??? S.
R??? (or B.) E.
Richard
Elmeta
Jun 21 1869 Apr 27 1870 0-10-6 da. Joseph &
Lydia J. (Maring) Richard; Measles
Richard
Joseph
1844 Nov 3
1920 76 sp. Lydia
J. Maring; d. Villenova
Richard
Lydia J.
Mar 28 1845 Dec 29
1914
sp. Joseph Richard; da. Joel & Susannah (Briggs) Maring; b. Steuben
Co.
Richardson Andrus
D.
1833 Nov 28 1851
18 s. Ira J. & Emily (Jewett)
Richardson;
Richardson Durant
T. Feb 22 1827
Dec 18 1886 59-9-24 sp. Melissa Sisson; s. Ira J.
& Emily (Jewett) Richardson;
Richardson Elizabeth Aug 4 1840 Mar 17 1894
Richardson
Emily
Nov 22 1803 Feb 14 1866 62-2-22 sp. Ira J.
Richardson; Jewitt;
Richardson Ethel
M.
1873
Richardson Ira
James Mar 4
1798 Apr 22 1861 63-1-18 sp. Emily Jewitt;
Rider
Cora
D.
Oct 21 1861 Apr 30 1863 1-6-14 da. Theron &
Ruth (???) Rider;
Rider
Esther C. Oct 25
1832 May 2 1856
23 sp. Delos J. Rider; da. Sumner
& Margaret (Tygret) Emmons;
Rider
James
S.
Feb 26 1817 7 s.
James & Susan (???) Rider;
Rider
Jerome B. Jan 22
1820 Mar 9
1865
sp. Elnor Nichols; s. Reuben & Jemima (Pingry) Rider; Blacksmith
(Reiter)
Rider
Lucy
Feb 18 1798 Jan 31 1851
56 sp. Robert D. Rider; da. Gideon
& Sarah (Warner) Spencer; b. e. Haddam CT; 1st w. Robert D.
Rider
Robert Delos Sep 8 1799 Oct
19 1867 68-1-9 sp. Lucy Spencer; s. Zadoc &
Naomi (Sears) Rider; b. Litchfield Herk Co. NY
Rider
Susan
abt 1821 May 23 1855
36 sp. James Rider Sr.;
Rundell
David
Feb 28 1867 78 sp. Mrs.
Sally Rundell;
Rundell
Harriet
A.
da. David & Sally (???) Rundell;
Rundell
Sally
May 23 1796 Nov 19 1867 71-5-27 sp. David Rundell;
Ruttenbur Amy
J.
1900 Dec 6
1922 22 sp. Fred
Ruttenbur; da. Thomas N. & Mayne B. (???) Sedgwick; b. WI; d.
Dunkirk
Ruttenbur
Betsy
1795 May 13 1876
81 sp. Daniel Ruttenbur; Day; b.
Chenango Co. NY
Ruttenbur
Daniel
Oct 23 1789 Jun 4 1857 67-7-12 sp. Betsy Day;
b. RI; d. Arkwright
Ruttenbur
Georgianna Dec
1846
1910
sp. Jerome Ruttenbur;
Ruttenbur
Gwendelin Oct 13
1922 Oct 13 1922 5 min da? Fred & Amy
(Sedgwick) Ruttenbur; b. & d. Dunkirk
Ruttenbur
Jenks
Aug 25 1767 Feb 11
1853
sp. Betsy Carpenter; s. Daniel & Innocent (Healy) Rutenburg;
Ruttenbur
Jerome
Sep 18 1840 Nov 7 1912
72 sp. Mrs. Georgianna Ruttenbur;
s. Daniel & Betsy (Day) Ruttenbur;
Ryder
Charles Edgar Aug 7 1848 May 20
1916 67 sp. Julia L.
Olmstead; s. Theron & Mary (Jenks) Ryder; b. Arkwright; d. Villenova
Ryder
Julia Lucinda May 7 1848 Aug 4
1921 73-2-28 sp. Charles E. Ryder; da. Lyman
& Polly (???) Olmstead; d. Chagrin Falls OH
SOURCE: Jay T. Priest, 2005.