FOREST HILL CEMETERY
FOREST HILL CEMETERY
FREDONIA, NY
There are many early burials in this cemetery and it is still in use today.
Many non-Catholics from Dunkirk and many Fredonia people are buried here.
Below is an early reading of the cemetery. The records do not begin
until the 1860's and are kept in chronological order - so you must know at
least year of death in order to find the record.
Write to:
Forest Hill Cemetery
57 Lambert Ave.
Fredonia, NY 14063
Last Name First Name
Date of Birth Date of Death Age Notes
Abell Bettsy
1814 Nov. 7 1827
da. Simon & Hester Abell
Abell Eunice
1752 Feb. 21 1841
w. Thomas
Abell Francis
1823 July 4 1823
Adams Almira G.
1826 April 15
1854
Adams Alvira C.
1826 1902
Adams Jemina
1767 Feb. 13 1837
w. Justus
Adams Jessie
1799 July 11 1879
Adams John
1803 Oct. 18 1863
Adams Justis
1766 April 5 1849
Adams Nancy M.
1801 July 15 1846
w. Jessie
Alexander Georgea
Aug. 16 1849 Nov. 6 1881
Allen Phebe
1809 Mar. 29 1861
w. Truman
Ambatese Vincenzo
1904 1906
Andrews O.F.
1821 Aug. 22 1852
Apthorp Henry
1838 Nov. 1 1857
s. William & Sarah
Apthorp James
Aug. 19 1863 s. William &
Sarah
Apthorp James
1820 d. 1893
b. Caxton Cambridgeshire England
Apthorp Sarah
1808 Aug. 17 1895
Apthorp Thomas
Co. D. 49th NY Inf.
Apthorp William Jr.
Feb. 17 1864 Co. I. 112th
Reg. NY Vol.
Armstrong Sarah M.
1836 May 20 1835
Austin Elmer Delos
ch. F.J. & Mary
Babcock James
1828 1895
Co. I. 187th Reg. NY Inf. Vol.
Babcock Jamima
1807 Mar. 15 1865
w. Samuel D.
Bailey Eunice P.
1844 June 15 1874
da. J. & P. Miller; w. Edgar
Baker Cathren
1786 Sept. 17
1853 w. Samuel
Baker Charles L.
1840 Sept. 29
1848
Baker Jerome
1843 1862
Corpl. C.A. 49th NY Vol.
Baker Kate Adell
1857 Jan. 16 1864
da. William & Margrette Baker
Baker Margreet
1818 Aug. 31 1863
w. William
Baldwin Anna
1832 Apr. 10 1836
da. Jeremiah & Elizabeth
Baldwin Elizabeth
1761 Dec. 27 1850
w. Jeremiah
Baldwin Hannah Minerva
1842 Oct. 18 1872
da. Jessie & Hannah
Baldwin Jeremiah
1761 Dec. 27 1850
Baldwin Jeremiah Jr.
1792 Feb. 18 1856
Baldwin Mercy
1796 Oct. 12 1863
w. Jeremiah Jr.
Baldwin Polly
1779 May 7 1848
w. Jeremiah
Ball G.O.
1783 May 21 1854
from Monroe Co. NY
Ball Harret
1851 Apr. 26 1853
da. J.M. & M.J.
Barber Rosena M.
Oct. 10 1832 Nov. 22 1850
Barker Carlton
1831 Aug. 19 1833
s. Samuel & Abigail
Barker Charles
1804 June 7 1840
Barker Ester H. Heldon
w. Hamilton A.
Barker Hamilton A.
Nov. 5 1812 Aug. 4 1881
Barker Hezekiah
1756 June 5 1834
Barker John
1800 June 18 1847
Barker Lucinda
1849 July 11 1868
w. William
Barker Milton G.
1811 Aug. 1 1838
Barker Newton
1829 Aug. 31 1841
s. Samuel & Abigail
Barker Sarah
1765 Jan. 30 1851
w. Hezekiah
Barker William
1786 Sept. 20
1858
Barlow Rebecca
w. Edmund
Barnes Sarah M.W.
1807 1885
Barnum Clarence Handy
1839 July 31 1840
s. Sheldon & Elmira
Barnum Mary Emma
1842 Jan. 18 1857
da. Sheldon & Elmira
Barnum Sheldon
1810 Apr. 13 1850
h. Elmira
Barone Calocero
1905 1906
Barret George L.E.
Nov. 4 1824 Aug. 1 1849
Bartholmew Fanny E.
1836 Mar. 21 1849
Bartholmew Homer
1835 June 19 1849
Bartholmew Levant C.
1836 Apr. 13 1838
Beach Curtis H.
1820 Mar. 17 1854
Beach Nancy
1824 Feb. 15 1880
w. Curtis H.
Beardsley Pauline
1862 Apr. 10 1830
da. James & Phony Youngs; w. Jessie; d. Amherst NY
Beckweth Hiram
1826 Aug. 12 1848
s. E.P. & Susan
Bell Thomas
A. Capt. 1749
Oct. 10 1814
Bellows John
Aug. 20 1772 Nov. 8 1813
b. Hubbardston MA
Bennett James E.
1879 Feb. 26 1861
s. James & Emily
Bennett Mary A.
1838 1886
Berry Samuel
1767 Mar. 9 1842
Bissell Elisha
1809 Jan. 12 1873
Bissell Elizabeth
1811 Mar. 13 1883
w. Elisha
Blodgett Martha E.
1840 Oct. 30 1853
da. William & Rebecca
Bock Anna A.
1855 1889
w. Richard
Bock Richard
1854
Bond Betsy
1796 Apr. 13 1847
w. William
Bond Wealthy
Webster 1801
May 30 1868 w. William
Bond William
1791 Nov. 23 1875
Bosworth Anna
1765 Dec. 6 1850
Bosworth Betsy
1801 Jan. 25 1852
w. Maj. Henry
Bosworth Henry
1831 Aug. 28 1857
s. Maj. Henry & Betsy
Bosworth Henry Maj.
Apr. 12 1791 Mar. 3 1853
Bosworth Mary
1841 Feb. 21 1841
bur. With mo. Sarah L. Cushing Bosworth
Bosworth Thaddeus
1825 Aug. 29 1849
s. Maj. Henry & Betsy
Bourne Thomas
1790 Jan. 9 1838
Boynton Edward
1842 Mar. 19 1846
Boynton Lucy
1801 Feb. 10 1813
da. Capt. Joseph & Lucy
Boynton Marilla
1805 Feb. 16 1813
da. Capt. Joseph & Lucy
Bragg Ann
176? Mar. 11 184?
w. Judah
Bramhall Electa A.
1815 1891
Brigham Abigail
1764 Aug. 20 1828
w. John
Brigham Adeline
1815 Mar. 11 1855
w. F.W.
Brigham Fanny
1793 1869
w. James
Brigham Fidelia
Dec. 5 1812 Jan. 1 1860
Brigham Helen H.
1834 Mar. 12 1836
da. James & Fanny
Brigham James
1782 1861
Brigham James
1823 July 26 1843
s. James & Fanny
Brigham John
1758 Aug. 21 1828
Brigham John
1781 Jan. 7 1851
Brigham Sophia F.
1831 Jan. 3 1840
da. James & Fanny
Brigham Walter
1837 Sept. 5 1827
Brown Chester
1787 1878
Brown Eunice F.
1840 May 4 1864
da. Jonathan & Laura
Brown Mary Ann
1814 Aug. 4 1842
w. Reb. Abe
Brown Polly
1785 Mar. 28 1861
w. Chester
Brown Stella Louise
1856 Jan. 7 1865
da. D.S. & Mary
Buck Polly
1816 1833
w. Ruben
Burbee Frank H.
151st NY Cav.
Butcher Julia
1876 Nov. 14 1877
da. Eber & Rachel
Butcher Martha
1875 Jan. 24 1879
da. Eber & Rachel
Butcher Sophia
1871 1890
Butler Urbin
1797 May 22 1855
Button Anna
1796 Oct. 15 1857
w. Shubeal
Button Anna A.
Button Ansen E.
Jan. 22 1823 Aug. 25 1877
Button Charles H.
1875 Mar. 20 1876
s. Ansen & Clarisa
Button Charles P.
1827
w. Ansen
Button Clifton
1859 May 9 1865
s. Joel & Elegla
Button Elegla
June 1 1829 Nov. 22 1893
w. Joel
Button Ella
1844 Sept. 20
1866 da. Joel & Elegla
Button Emma J.
1873 Aug. 18 1874
da. Ansen & Clarisa
Button Forrest
1854 June 10 1864
s. Joel & Elegla
Button Joel
Apr. 30 1828 Apr. 9 1897
Button Shubeal
Apr. 25 1840
Cameron Elizabeth
1828 Feb. 14 1864
Cappellino Salvador
1827 1896
b. Italy
Carroll Angiline
1812 Apr. 11 1858
w. Marcus
Carroll Francis
1784 Feb. 20 1830
Carroll Marcus C.
Jan. 4 1804 Aug. 9 1886
Caryl Lucian Willard
1806 Apr. 15 1837
Castle Cornelia
1863 Oct. 2 1846
da. Orma & Jane
Castle George W.
1835 Aug. 22 1837
da. Orma & Jane
Catlin John
Catlin Phoebe
1794 June 9 1834
w. John
Catlin W.E.
1830 June 11 1834
ch. John & Pheobe
Cato George
1834 1889
Cato Jane
1848 Aug. 27 1861
da. William & Edith
Chalmers Emiline
1813 Oct. 30 1846
w. J.D.
Chalmers Mary
1827 Nov. 7 1851
w. J.D.
Chalmers Stewart A.
1838 June 31 1844
s. J.D. & Emiline
Chapin Charles
1853 Mar. 25 1852
s. Daniel
Chapman Augustas W.
1816 June 4 1845
Chapman Henry Sylvester
1833 June 21 1852
s. S. & Elizabeth
Cheshire Elizabeth
1799 June 19 1865
w. Isaac
Cheshire Isaac
1796 Apr. 30 1851
Childs Anetta
1843 1859
w. T.P.
Childs Frank
s. T.R. & A.W.
Clark Abner A. MD
Apr. 12 1790 Apr. 28 1863
b. Chatham CT
Clark Betsy
Oct. 6 1800 Aug. 31 1862
b. Goshen MA; w. Abner A.
Clark Francis A.
1806 May 6 1860
w. Daniel
Clark Harriett
1814 Nov. 10 1867
da. Benjamin Folly; w. George
Clark Jane A.
1822 Sept. 14
1841 da. Abner & Betsy
Clark Pheby
1807 Mar. 7 1861
w. Thomas
Clark Thomas
1801 Nov. 1 1853
Coats Clorinne
1800 June 30 1851
w. Harvey
Coats Harvey P.
1801 Apr. 27 1850
Cole Arrilla
1810 Mar. 20 1834
da. Polly Brown
Cole Francis
1829 May 20 1835
s. J. & F.
Cole L.D.
1809 Apr. 11 1861
Cole Seth
1750
Cole Stephen
Decatul 1822
Sept. 20 1826 s. Jacob & Polly
Colvin Loisa
1812 Sept. 5 1849
w. Lyman
Cone Jane
1826 Oct. 23 1844
Cookson Abner
1774 Jan. 20 1857
w. Samuel
Cookson Samuel
178? Feb. 20 1874
Cotton Elisha
1785 1844
Crampton Elmira
1829 Mar. 14 1851
w. Henry
Crane Eliza
1798 Oct. 16 1852
Crane Henry
1786 Mar. 4 1858
w. Rev. R.W.
Crane Submit R.
1817 Aug. 31 1862
Cronston Flora C.
1851 Oct. 29 1871
w. John
Crosby Eliza
1796 Dec. 23 1854
w. Gen. Pearson
Crosby George
Mar. 22 1837 s. Gen. Pearson
& Eliza
Crosby Hannah
1763 Apr. 29 1851
w. Elder Parson
Crosby Huldah
Spet. 15 1765 June 14 1829
w. Simon
Crosby Parson
1762 Sept. 29
1829
Crosby Pearson Gen.
1800 Mar. 16 1870
Crosby Sally
Aug. 21 1792 July 13 1826
w. Orris
Crosby Simon
1764 1836
b. Brewster MA; Rev. Soldier; fa. Dr. Orris Crosby
Cross Mary
1849 1882
Culver Austin B.
1836 Sept. 6 1843
s. John & Mary
Culver John Henry
1833 ??? 9 1834
s. John & Mary
Culver Mary Ann
1808 Jan. 23 1839
w. John
Culver Mary Ann
1778 Jan. 7 1839
da. John & Mary
Cummings Ella T.
June 7 1896
Cushing Eunice
1780 Sept. 6 1854
Cushing Frank
Mar. 27 1825 ??? 4 1858
Cushing Minerva
Feb. 16 1897 w. Frank
Cushing Rachel
1773 Aug. 10 1816
w. Hon. Zattie
Cushing Sarah M.L.
1821 July 22 1834
da. Hon. Zattie
Cushing Zattie Hon.
1776 Jan. 11 1839
Danforth Elizabeth
1814 Sept. 23
1852 w. A.L.
Danforth Emily A.
1835 Apr. 20 1850
da. Lewis & Polly
Danforth Emma
1861 Nov. 11 1861
da. C.L. & Harriet
Danforth L.E. Col.
1806 Feb. 16 1849
Darby Mary A.
1833 Oct. 28 1853
da. William & Margaret
Darby unknown
1840 Mar. 25 1855
ch. William & Margen
Darby William C.
1794 Apr. 5 1855
Davey Daniel G.
Sept. 18 1861 s. Peter & Cocela
Demarcco Maria
1895 1902
Dennis Joseph
1783 Feb. 15 1827
Denton Grace
1829 Sept. 21
1856 w. William
Dewitt Ivory
1852 Mar. 20 1846
s. Alvin & Elizabeth
Dicker Georgia
1851 Oct. 4 1864
Dickinson M.L.
1829 Jan. 15 1852
Dickinson Varsel
1768 July 15 1842
Doolittle Ester
1792 May 24 1851
w. Lyman
Dorman David
1811 1876
Dorman Phoebe
1822 1903
Douglass Hiram
1799 May 18 1867
Douglass Nancy Baldwin
Mar. 4 1801 Mar. 2 1845
Douglass unknown
July 19 1825 ch. D. &
Hannah
Drake Zerriah
1775 Jan. 8 1846
Drapton Emma
1859 Nov. 11 1864
da. William & Olkira
Duncan Alice
1828 Apr. 23 1862
b. Scotland; w. James
Duncan Alice Reen
Nov. 9 1864 da. A. &
J.
Durkee Abiran
1797 1861
Durkee Charlotte
1800 Dec. 8 1861
Durkee Parnee
1772 Apr. 2 1849
w. Dea. Henry
Durlin Ann
Dec. 6 1799 Apr. 17 1863
w. David
Durlin David
1790 Mar. 9 1841
Durlin Mary Jane
1821 June 1 1834
Eastman Levi
1796 Oct. 7 1861
Eastman Pamelia
1834 June 18 1849
da. Levi
Eaton Jane E.
1828 Sept. 15
1857
Ebenen William E.
1841 Jan. 30 1864
Co. D. 3rd Reg.
Eddy Alice M.
1841 June 19 1860
da. John & sarah
Eddy Anna Eliza
1838 Oct. 16 1854
da. John & sarah
Eddy Lucrecia
1799 July 1845
w1. J.W. Smith; w2. Job Eddy
Ellsworth Albert E.
1841 Sept. 24
1845 s. T.A.
Ellsworth George Payne
1870 Aug. 20 1870
s. George & Mary
Emery Samanthy Ann
1831 July 2 1831
da. Jonas & Lucella
Emmons Barna b.
1814 Apr. 16 1863
Ensign Ester
1822 Feb. 14 1847
w. William
Evans Edward
1855 Oct. 1 1858
s. W.S. & Sarah
Evans Ellen
1850 Nov. 14 1853
da. W.S. & Sarah
Febshke Albert
1845 May 6 1881
Fellows Phebe
1799 Nov. 14 1823
da. Elijah & Phebe Risley; w. Philip
Fellows Thomas
1786 Apr. 16 1852
Fields Julias Agustus
1849 Mar. 16 1849
ch. John & Eunice
Fish Albert
A. 1834
Dec. 30 1835
Fisher Cyntha
June 13 1784 Nov. 10 1871
Fisher William W.
1853 Aug. 8 1864
s. William & E.C.
Flanders Burret
1871 1881
Flanders Edith
1889 1894
Forbush Emma S.
1855 Sept. 13
1855 da. A.B. & L.D.
Fosdick Mary Ann
1824 1856
Foster Julia G.V.
1849 Aug. 14 1854
da. H.A. & Julia A.
Fox Susan
1792 Dec. 5 1855
w. Ward
Francesca Janciori
1897
Francis Egbert
1810 Oct. 22 1879
Francis Sally
1807 Mar. 6 1858
w. Egbert
Frank Edward P.
1850 Oct. 28 1858
s. Luther & Margrett
Frank Louisa
1815 Aug. 15 1846
da. Luther & Margrett
Frank Luther
1786 1836
Frank Margarett
1784 Dec. 18 1858
w. Luther
Frazer Alexander
1788 Aug. 4 1862
Frazer Margarettte
1801 Aug. 9 1849
b. Scotland; w. Alexander
French Asa
Mar. 1 1826
French Elizabeth
Feb. 20 1793 Mar. 26 1849
b. Preston CT
French Sophia
1800 Nov. 14 1841
da. Elijah Risley; w. George A.
Frink Leroy R.
1826 Feb. 20 1855
s. L. & N.
Frisbee Simon
Apr. 24 1769 Dec. 11 1817
s. Elisha F.
Fuller George Albert
Aug. 9 1861 s. Matthew
& Jane
Fuller Matthew Grant
Sept. 31 1807 Apr. 22 1875
Gak Abner
E. Sept.
24 1863 Jan. 21 1864
Gale Abner H.
Oct. 4 1833 Nov. 27 1880
Gale Caroline
E. June 3 1829
May 17 1901
Gale Carrie
E. Mar. 27 1867
Apr. 18 1867
Gale Emma F.
Oct. 26 1860 Aug. 10 1861
Gale George
E. July 4 1862
Sept. 9 1862
Gates Ann
1771 Jan. 22 1846
w. Luther
Gates Elizabeth Ann
Apr. 14 1810 Mar. 8 1894
w. Phineas
Gates George D.
1848 Apr. 12 1850
s. Phenas & Eliza
Gates Jenette K.
1840 May 15 1854
da. Phenas & Elizabeth Ann
Gates Luther
1760 Sept. 1 1826
Gates Phineas
Jan. 6 1801 Mar. 23 1884
Gawn T.W. Jr.
1834 May 21 1849
Gaylord Almira
1805 Feb. 21 1816
Geer Jemima
1767 Feb. 13 1837(38)
w. Samuel
Gellett Philinda
1793 Oct. 13 1850
Gellett Polly
1775 Dec. 13 1829
w. Buckland
Gibbs Elenor
Mar. 15 1784 July 20 1862
Gibbs Robert
Mar. 16 1787 Mar. 13 1862
Gibson Abel T.
1800 1857
Gibson Andrew
1830 May 22 1850
s. Abel & Luerelia
Gibson Luecrelia
1790 1891
w. Abel
Gieger Elizabeth
1842 Apr. 15 1871
w. John
Gifford Sally
1824 Sept. 6 1825
da. W. & L.
Gilbert Barnabas
1792 Mar. 9 1860
Gilbert Emily A.
1822 Oct. 24 1842
da. Barnabas & Lois
Gilbert Jennie E.
1862 Dec. 26 1863
da. Joseph & Harriet
Gilbert Lois
1787 Feb. 1858
w. Barnabas
Gilbert Mary Jane
1830 Sept. 10
1857 w. Joseph
Gillett Charles M.
1846 Sept. 26
1848 s. A.J. & Caroline
Gillett Milo
1814 Sept. 19
1851
Gillett Polly
w. B.G.
Gillis Ann Thompson
1801 1860
w. Thomas
Gillis Annett F.
1832 1856
Gillis Francis A.
1829 1829
Gillis James
1826 1845
Gillis Jane
1827 Nov. 1 1858
w. Franklin
Gillis Thomas
1794 1881
Goate George
Nov. 19 1881 Jan. 28 1882
s. William & Mary
Goate Mary E.
Apr. 7 1848 Sept. 15 1888
w. William
Goate Susan
Nov. 19 1881 Feb. 22 1882
Godfrey Isaac
Nov. 18 1784 Apr. 7 1852
b. Newport RI
Gorham Sophia E.
1813 Apr. 20 1838
w. Sidney
Gould Barzilla
May 4 1803 Mar. 4 1877
s. Daniel & Anna
Gould Daniel Norton
1829 Aug. 2 1830
s. Daniel & Phebe
Gould Jane
1805 Oct. 6 1840
w. Barzilla
Gould Lydia
1866 May 7 1837
w. Newell
Gould Wardlaw A.
1818 Dec. 25 1862
Grannis Cyrus
Aug. 6 1804 Aug. 16 1849
Graves Rachel A.
1851 May 28 1852
da. J.B. & Mary
Green Henry
1824 1907
Green Julia L.
1859 1867
Green Miriam Parker
1818 1893
Green Palaske E.
1862 1863
Grosvinor Charles T.
Jan. 7 1900
Grosvinor Delia Risley
July 11 1884 w. Thomas
Grosvinor Thomas P.
Sept. 13 1881
Guest Irene
1781 Mar. 27 1855
w. Jacob
Guest Jacob
1772 1862
Hamilton Anthony
1826 May 21 1851
Hamilton Caraline
May 17 1839 Aug. 22 1867
da. Wm. Eddy Ellsworth; w. Benjamin
Hamilton Grace & Ann
da. Benjamin & Caraline; bur. In with Caraline
Hamilton Willoughby M.
July 18 1830 Oct. 4 1871
Co. G. 9th NY Cav.
Handy Catharine
1812 Mar. 19 1842
w. H.H.
Handy Henry
1828 1829
s. Joy & Margarette
Handy Joy Rev.
1762 July 5 1838
Handy Naomi
1815 Aug. 10(16)
1831
Handy Obed
1777 June 17 1851
Handy Polly
1783 Jan. 24 1846
w. Obed
Harman Florence
1876 May 15 1892
Harman Isaac
1817 Nov. 8 1826
s. Martin & Samantha
Harman Louise
Sept. 3 1879 Mar. 23 1880
Harman Rhoda
1848 Aug. 27 1861
da. Martin & Samantha
Hart Aaron
1770 June 2 1851
Hart Aaron H.
Sept. 19 1810 Aug. 14 1881
Hart Ann
1842 1858
Hart Anne
1776 Feb. 15 1845
w. Aaron
Hart Francis
s. Aaron & Florella
Hart Hart
1813 1861
Hart Lizzy
Dec. 25 1853 Jan. 12 1884
Hart Mary
June 23 1847 Nov. 13 1873
Hart Mary E.
1839 Dec. 23 1847
da. Aaron & Florella
Hart Sarah Yorker
1818 1892
w. Edward
Hart William
S. 1840
1864
Co. B. 112th NY Inf. Vol.
Hedenberg Sarah E.
1853 May 24 1854
da. J.W. & Isibell
Hempstead Enice
1798 Mar. 20 1853
w. John
Hempstead Ester
1751 June 4 1842
w. Nathaniel
Hempstead Jonathan
1793 1861
Hempstead Nathaniel Capt.
1752 1841
Rev. War Soldier
Hermance Joseph
1792 Feb. 7 1826
Higgins Elizabeth
July 8 1795 May 12 1877
Higgins Margarett
Nov. 3 1796 Apr. 2 1872
Hill Lyman G.
Hill Mary
1799 Apr. 25 1859
w. Ira
Hill Mary
1820 June 18 1822
da. Mason & Mary
Hilton Allen
1804 Mar. 29 1852
Hilton Edmund
1839 Jan. 11 1873
Hilton James
1830 June 2 1860
s. John & Laura
Hilton Laura
1805 Sept. 5 1851
w. John
Hilton Mary
1837 Nov. 21 1863
da. John & Laura
Hilton Sarah E.
1846 1902
Hilton Sophornia
1810 Apr. 29 1837
w. Allen
Hines Wm. Poula
1823 May 16 1827
s. Edward & Eunice
Hinman Ann
1824 Oct. 23 1875
Hinman Annabell
1869 June 3 1875
Hinman Flora
1850 June 29 1862
Hinman Justus
1781 Mar. 13 1813
Hinman Polly
1783 Mar. 5 1856
w. Justus
Hins George
1818 Feb. 21 1846
Holmes Mary Jane
Mar. 30 1865 Aug. 31 1872
Holt Mary H.
1826 Apr. 10 1853
w. Walter
Hood Sally
1742 1851
Hood William
1762 1858
Horth Alma
1847 Aug. 16 1865
da. Peter & Climena
Howell Clarisa A.
1814 Jan. 29 1851
Howell Elivira
1839 July 22 1854
da. A.L. & C.A.
Howell Ralph
1808 Oct. 25 1880
Howes Elizabeth Crane
1785 Mar. 20 1873
w. Deacon Zoar
Hughson Thomas
1825 Jan. 30 1847
s. Nichlos & Rhoda
Hunn Lester
C. May 23 1808
Feb. 3 1880
Hunn Lucy
1805 Dec. 7 1863
w. Lester
Hunn Lucy
1837 May 18 1860
da. Lester & Lucy
Hunn Oliver
1840 Sept. 4 1864
s. L. & Lucy
Hunn Steven
1836 Apr. 25 1861
s. Lester & Lucy
Hutchings Alfred
1828 Feb. 25 1851
s. Colvin & Sophia
Hutchings Colvin
s. Colvin & Sophia
Hutchings Enogh
1774 Sept. 28
1848
Johnson Emily S.
1819 Mar. 26 1890
w. James
Johnson Joseph
1833 Oct. 17 1864
Jones Margrette
1849 May 18 1858
da. Charles & Margrette
Kennedy Andrew
1851 Dec. 14 1883
Kerst Alex
co. H. 720th NY Inf.
King Ester
1798 Mar. 13 1820
w. Henery
Kingsley Dicey
1783 Aug. 23 1857
w. Jacob
Kingsley Jacob
1775 July 19 1854
Koch Henery
1823 Oct. 7 1873
Lake Adad A.
June 3 1847 Oct. 8 1876
w. Orville
Lake Amelia
C. 1847
Mar. 21 1853 da. W.S. &
Martha
Lake Celesta
1795 Apr. 11 1845
w. Salmon
Lake Eliza M.
1823 1904
w. James H.
Lake Emma L
1850 May 13 1853
da. W.S. & Martha
Lake Hoyt Henry
Feb. 16 1848 Aug. 26 1863
s. J.M. & E.M.
Lake James
1820 1893
Lake Lucy P.
Feb. 28 1847 Oct. 7 1858
da. W.S. & Martha
Lake Robert
T. 1854
Oct. 7 1756 s. W.S.
& Martha
Lake Salmon
July 18 1784 Jan. 5 1864
Lake Warren
S. Nov. 23 1817
Dec. 14 1858
Lamson Caroline
1821 Nov. 1 1833
da. Dan & Lydia
Lamson Dan
1796 June 9 1837
Lamson Edward
1825 Sept. 24
1830 s. Dan & Lydia
Lamson Lydia
1798 Mar. 26 184?
w. Dan
Lannen John
1824 1887
Lannen/Lanpen William
1830 July 28 1859
b. Scull Co. Cork Ireland
LaSalle Arthur
1842 June 21 1843
s. H. & M.P.
LaSalle Sarah
1801 Feb. 7 1811
da. H. & M.P.
Lascelle Clarence
1842 July 28 1853
s. Thomas & Mary
Lascelle Laura
w. A.
Lascelle Sarah J.
1850 July 8 1853
da. Thomas & Mary
Lascelle Thomas
1851 Aug. 16 1853
s. Thomas & Mary
Lavigne Angiline
1811 Jan. 26 1867
w. Pascal
Leach Nancy Skinner
1800 Mar. 22 1847
da. E. & Deborah; w. Isaac
Leander William
1817 Mar. 23 1817
Leet Albina
1849 Mar. 26 1851
da. Cynthia A.
Leet Cynthia
A. 1810
1904
Leroy Joseph H.
1812 Mar. 19 1859
Lewis Abigail Beloit
1740 1834
w. William
Lewis Amos H.
Oct. 8 1828 Jan. 7 1897
Lewis Elizabeth
1828
da. Pardon T. & Esar
Lewis Esar
1796 Sept. 9 1856
w. Pardon T.
Lewis Fidelia
1832 July 7 1836
da. William & Miranda
Lewis Henry
s. Moses & Harriet
Lewis Israel
1769 Sept. 10
1870
Lewis James
1821 Mar. 20 1831
Lewis James
Dec. 6 1821 Mar. 20 1831
s. Pardon & Ester
Lewis Joy
Oct. 15 1833 Mar. 7 1881
s. Israel & Nancy
Lewis Lusilva
1828 Oct. 5 1828
w. Israel
Lewis Nancy
1792 Nov. 19 1870
Lewis Pardon T.
1796 Mar. 30 1850
Lewis unknown
July 19 1846 ch. Pardon T.
& Esar
Lewis Vincy
Dec. 25 1815 Dec. 27 1901
Lewis Willard
Apr. 23 1820 May 13 1897
Locke Benjamin
1786 June 18 1846
Locke Sibyl
1896 Feb. 5 1850
w. Benjamin
Loeb Jacob E.
1859 Mar. 16 1866
s. Dan & Lena
Lopez Charlotte E.
1861 July 29 1861
da. Joseph & Mary
Lowhie George Washington
1855 Jan. 28 1858
s. William & Mary
Mack John
1762 Mar. 6 1818
Maibour unknown Mrs.
1844 Nov. 27 1874
w. Henry
Mallet Sally Sylrina
da. John & Polly
Mann Catharine
A. 1822
Dec. 29 1855 w. E.M.
Map Helen
1845 Sept. 18
1845
Markham Oliver
Jan. 15 1795 Aug. 14 1864
Markham Sally
Mar. 23 1796 Oct. 19 1875
Marsh Orra
1796 Nov. 24 1816
w. Ephram
Mason Lovina
1821 Oct. 13 1821
da. Ebenizer & Dolina
Mason Warren E.
1836 Feb. 16 1844
adopted s. Roswell & Jane
May Lucy
1764 ??? 2 1852
w. Stephen
May Relief
1791 Oct. 23 1863
w. Stephen
May Stephen
1780 Nov. 14 1872
McClure Henrietta Laura
1813 Sept. 7 1829
da. Herman & Patty
McCormick Hannah
w. John
McCormick John
1799 1843
Mealing C.P.
Co. G. 112th NY Inf.
Mercer Henry
1846 Mar. 24 1877
b. Greenwich England; s. William & Marie
Miller Ester
1783 Oct. 17 1866
w. Pete
Miller J.E.
Mar. 8 1820 Oct. 12 1875
Miller Jennie
1860 Oct. 7 1882
da. Henery & Mary Smith; w. Mathew
Miller Johan
Feb. 27 1868 July 17 1878
Miller Johana C.
1860 Aug. 6 1869
da. Paul & Eliza
Miller John
Dec. 20 1819 June 5 1889
Miller Nina
1858 1894
w. E.A.
Miller Pete
1774 Jan. 17 1867
Miller Philenia
Aug. 11 1824 May 7 1890
w. John
Mills Mary Louisa
1825 Jan. 6 1853
w. Joseph
Minott James
1788 Sept. 15
1842
Mirmn William D.
Feb. 19 1831
Mitchel Benjamin F.
1807 1830
Mitchel Lucy
1773 Aug. 27 1863
Mitchel Myra
1810 1832
Monkhouse Richard
Oct. 17 1781 Aug. 9 1854
Montange Cathrine
1813 Apr. 6 1863
w. T.B.
Montange Thodocia
1782 Sept. 8 1858
b. Orange Co. NY; w. Benjamine
Moor King
1762 Apr. 15 1837
Moor Sarah Ann
1822 Jan. 13 1825
da. King & Susan T.
Moor Susan T.
1794 Mar. 9 1863
w. King
Moore Electa Lyon
1786 Dec. 31 1849
Morehouse John
Apr. 15 1822 Apr. 15 1828
Morey Charles
1804 Jan. 4 1849
Morgan Henery S.
s. James & Sarah
Morgan infant
Aug. 27 1838 ch. Roswell &
Roxan
Morgan Sarah
1789 Jan. 26 1813
w. James
Moser George J.
1831 June 1856
Moser Margretha
Apr. 26 1854
Mott John
1805 Aug. 8 1869
Munger Alice
1849 Sept. 11
185? da. J. & Polly
Munger Tripphena
1815 Sept. 11
1846 w. Jonathan
Munson Ann
1780 Oct. 19 1834
Munson Daniel W.
1827 Feb. 8 1838
Munson Fanny
1815 Feb. 21 1853
w. Herman
Munson Rhuben J.
1770 Mar. 8 1850
Munson Rocelia M.
ch. Ruben & Anna
Murphy Elizabeth
1795 Sept. 24
1863 w. Keys
Murphy Keys
1784 Feb. 22 1866
Newman Frank
1866 Feb. 10 1866
s. Henery & Sophia
Nichols Ester B.
1791 Jan. 14 1864
w. George C.
Nichols George C.
1795 Aug. 4 1845
Norcott John W.
1828 Apr. 27 1829
Norcott Mary Ann
1821 June 23 1822
da. William & Belain
Normand Jacezreal
1811 1868
Normand Sarah Morgan
1817 1901
w. Jacezreal
Nye Susan
E. Button 1838
Dec. 1 1864 w. William
Nye
Ogniben Mary
May 19 1899
Onnen Franz
1831 May 29 1854
Osborn Jane
Dec. 22 1775 Apr. 17 1844
w. Thomas
Osburn Emma C.
1809 Oct. 13 1824
Osburn Thomas
Apr. 21 1777 Sept. 13 1856
Otto Rudolph
Henery 1864
Feb. 26 1865
Palmer Alfred
1820 1892
Co. B. 112th NY Vol.
Parker Benjamin
1834 June 17 1857
s. Benjamin & Ester
Parker Benjamin
1803 May 12 1857
Parker Jane
1833 July 21 1862
b. Ormskirk Lancashire England; w. Andrew
Parker Joel
1781 Sept. 12
1847 b. Douglass MA
Parker Laura
1814 Mar. 13 1866
w. A.M.
Parker Leonard
1831 Dec. 4 1852
s. Benjamin & Susan
Parker Miriam
1786 Dec. 7 1857
b. Williamsburg MA; w. Joel
Parker Nancy
1830 Apr. 17 1857
da. Benjamin & Susan
Parker Susan
1802 Aug. 16 1852
w. Benjamin
Parks infant
1851 1851
Inf. ch. A.C. & S.F.
Parnwell David
1847 Feb. 6 1850
s. Richard & Emele
Parnwell Emele
1809 June 22 1863
w. Richard
Parnwell George
1848 Jan. 16 1850
s. Richard & Emele
Parnwell Richard
1813 Jan. 30 1855
Partridge Loisa P.
1851 Jan. 20 1852
w. H.T. & Susan
Patric Sally
1760 June 1 1837
w. Col. Rhueben; mo. Mrs. Wm. Risley
Patterson Martha
1763 July 2 1810
w. George
Payne Samuel
1821 Nov. 19 1850
Pemberton Asa
1806 Feb. 20 1853
Pemberton Rachell
1811 Apr. 18 1852
w. Asa
Perkins Serapha
Mar. 16 1843
Peterman Alexander
1836 Oct. 23 1837
s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman Andrew
1810 Mar. 8 1805
Peterman Barbara
1829 Feb. 12 1839
da. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman Edward
1849 Apr. 22 1850
s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterman Lorena A.
1811 Mar. 3 1874
w. Andrew
Peterman Olive
July 20 1849 da. Andrew &
Lorena
Peterman William
1845 Oct. 18 1872
s. Andrew & Lorena
Peterson Breta
1844 1896
w. Olof
Peterson Olof
1835 1900
Pettit Charles
1815 Sept. 7 1868
Pettit James Dr.
1767 May 24 1849
Pettit Lucy W.
1768 Feb. 16 1859
w. Dr. James
Philips Aurelia
1821 July 9 1852
w. George
Phillips Lucy
Dec. 3 1840 da. E. &
Polly
Pier Candage
1790 Jan. 27 1840
w. Daniell
Pier Cornelia
R. 1831
Feb. 5 1837 da. Daniell
& Candage?
Pier Daniell
1783 Feb. 4 1832
Plank Marie
1799 Feb. 2 1862
w. William
Plank William
Mar. 3 1796 Jan. 8 1862
Plumb Deborah P.
1794 Oct. 26 1820
w. Joseph
Powell Adia
1851 Sept. 12
1851 da. C.A. & Marie
Powell Marie
1823 Apr. 11 1856
w. C.A.
Putnam Abigail
1809 Nov. 5 1863
w. Arron
Putnam Alice A.
1853 Feb. 15 1857
Putnam Arron
1810 Nov. 7 1858
Putnam Laurilla
1848 Mar. 1 1860
Ramonas Mary A.
1790 May 5 1853
w. Robert
Randell Harriett M.
1831 Dec. 1 1849
Ratchiller Eliza A.
1831 Mar. 19 1852
da. C. & E.
Renne Charles
Aug. 29 1935
Renne Eliza
1833 Oct. 2 1850
da. Herman & Permelia
Renne Eunice C.
1841 Nov. 26 1858
da. Herman & Permelia
Renne Herman
1802 July 15 1856
Renne James
Co. I. 112th NY Inf.
Renne John L.
1829 Aug. 31 1849
s. Herman & Permelia
Reuther John A.
1857 Oct. 2 1860
s. A.M. & ?? (Allen)
Reynolds Thomas
1809 Jan. 1 1838
Rice Florence
E. 1848
Apr. 9 1874 da. J. &
P. Miller; w. Erastus
Rice Larne
1870 June 14 1872
s. Erastus & Florence
Rider Fanny
da. George & Aurilla
Rider Lydia Douglass
1855 1879
w. Jacob
Rider Susan
da. George & Aurilla
Risley Betsy
1792 May 3 1819
da. Elijah Risley; w. Seth
Risley Caroline
1806 1889
da. Sally Patric; w. William
Risley Caroline Phelen
1822 Mar. 16 1835
da. Levi & Sophia Risley
Risley Catharine
1742 Nov. 3 1843
da. William & Caroline
Risley Elijah
1757 Jan. 11 1839
Risley Elijah
1788 Nov. 9 1870
Risley Elijah Sr.
1757 Jan. 11 1839
Risley Horice Freeman
1828 July 16 1830
s. H. & Harmony
Risley Levi
1805 1889
Risley Mary
1840 Feb. 21 1841
da. William & Caroline
Risley Mary Sophia
1833 Dec. 14 1837
da. William & Caroline
Risley Nabby Brigham
Jan. 17 1791 Dec. 13 1877
w. Gen. Elijah
Risley Phebe
Mar. 14 1825 w. Elijah
Risley Phebe Bills
1761 Mar. 14 1825
w. Elijah
Risley Sincapose
1810 Aug. 25 1835
Risley Sophia
1836 Aug. 12 1840
da. Levi & Sophia
Risley Sophia A. Darlin
1811 1891
w. Levi
Risley William
1802 1883
Robbins Charles
1839 Apr. 28 1841
s. Barba & Abigail
Roberts Benjamin
1761 Mar. 1 1836
Roberts Hyram
1800 Aug. 28 1824
Roberts J.B.
Roberts Polly
1774 Apr. 4 1856
w. Benjamin
Roesch Francis
1833 1890
w. Matthias
Roesch Matthias
1831
Rood Abigail
1750 Apr. 5 1835
w. Jerema
Rood Asa Maj.
1785 Jan. 27 1859
Rood Ellen
1848 Aug. 10 1851
da. Asa & Sarah
Rood Harriet
May 21 1799 Jan. 1 1875
Rood Jerema
1753 1830
Rood Joseph
1749 Mar. 31 1843
Rood Louis
1728 Feb. 26 1847
w. Joseph
Rood Louisa
L. 1820
Aug. 25 1845 w. George
Rood Minerva
1846 Feb. 8 1848
da. J.G. & Margarette
Rowley Lee Tinker
1835 June 15 1851
s. Roswell & Lucretia
Rowley Lucretia Spencer
Nov. 2 1806 Apr. 3 1864
b. Rutland VT; w. Roswell
Ruchson Nicholos
1792 Nov. 4 1853
Ruggles Samuel F.
1840 Oct. 13 1847
s. Francis H. & Mary
Sampson Harold
1898 1899
s. Charles & Hannah
Saper Deborah E.
1826 Sept. 11
1843 da. Orra & Laura
Saxton Isaac Maj.
1780 Mar. 17 1840
Saxton Lucy
1783 Sept. 12
1854 w. Maj. Isaac
Scott Alice
1845
w. Winfield
Scott Clara
1874 June 26 1874
Scott Howard W.
1883 1891
Scott John
1874 Mar. 31 1874
Scott Rufus
1879 1818
Scott Winfield
1849 1895
Selleck Isaac
1795 Oct. 15 1860
Selleck Laura
1792 Feb. 13 1862
w. Levi
Selleck Levi
1797 Sept. 17
1866
Selleck Lois
1812 Apr. 1 1842
w. James
Selleck Lucinda
1799 10(16) June
1867 w. Isaac
Selleck Rhoda
1791 Aug. 9 1859
Selleck Samantha
1830 1896
Seymore Asa
Nov. 28 1759 May 18 1818
Seymore Laura
1833 Mar. 27 1862
da. Dea. John
Seymore Sarah
1767 Feb. 13 1851
w. Asa
Seymour John Dea.
Nov. 15 1792 Feb. 8 1876
Seymour Sarah
1765 Mar. 22 1847
w. Dea. William
Seymour William Dea.
Nov. 15 1754 Dec. 22 1842
b. New Hartford CT; Rev. War Soldier
Shaw Valintine
Feb. 14 1801 Mar. 19 1851
b. Newnham Northampshire England
Sheppard Jane Masey
1833 Feb. 19 1835
Sheppard Ruth b.
1807 July 3 1839
Sherman Susan C.
1826 Dec. 8 1844
w. Asa
Sillew Ashbill
1777 July 16 1819
Sisson Alvera
1840
w. Zera Jr.
Sisson Carrie M.
1873 1874
Sisson Flora A.
1864 1890
Sisson George A.
1861 1862
Sisson George H.
1871 1882
Sisson Martha
1808 Sept 15 1865
w. Zera
Sisson Rhoda V.
1806 July 3 1859
w. Zera
Sisson Zera
Sept 10 1805 Jan. 18 1888
Sisson Zera Jr.
1837 1888
Skinner Deborah
1775 Nov. 2 1844
Sloan Jonathan
1773 1843
Sloan Martha
1777 1847
Sloan Mary J.
1856 Mar. 17 1879
da. John ??? & P. Miller; w. Wallace
Sloan Sally
1805 Apr. 17 1829
w. John
Smith Clara Hingrley
da. H.R. & Sarah
Smith Ella
da. C. & Cornellia
Smith John W.
1791 Mar. 23 1835
Smith Laura
1828 Feb. 1 1855
w. H.C.
Smith Lucrett
1837 July 16 1840
Smith Lyman
1828 Oct. 16 1826
s. Capt. R. & E.
Smith Marie Antionette
1829 Dec. 28 1829
da. Capt. R. & E.
Smith Orret L.
Oct. 9 1850 w. John
Smith Rachel
1825 1901
Smith Sarah Herodonis
1813 Sept. 16
1854
Soper Horace
1824 Nov. 13 1850
Soper Kate L.
1847 Jan. 12 1850
da. H.L. & Lavina
Soper Laura
1800 Mar. 19 1843
w. Orra
Soper Orra
1792 Mar. 13 1844
Sprague Angiline
1820 May 8 1851
w. J.B.
Sprague Benjamin
1778 Jan. 31 1858
Sprague Edward
1854 Sept. 27
1856 s. J.B. & E.M.
Sprague Emiline
Aug. 10 1823 Apr. 28 1873
w. J.R.
Sprague George B.
s. J.B. & Angiline
Sprague Mary Jane
Aug. 5 1811 Nov. 20 1836
Sprague Sarah Buckingham
1780 May 1 1852
w. Benjamin
Staats W.H.
1804 1843
Co. D. 720th NY Inf.
Staats Wealthy
1804 1843
Stevens Caroline H.
1832 1835
da. Samuel
Stillwater Harriet
Sept. 29 1797 Aug. 31 1863
w. B.
Stoke Mercy Ann
1829 Sept. 24
1865 w. A.W.
Stone Charles
Stone Julia
1805 July 25 1815
da. A.D. & Miranda
Storey Lucett
1860 Nov. 22 1865
Storey Mary
Oct. 31 1818 Feb. 12 1841
b. White Plains NJ; da. Capt. Francis of Halifax Nova Scotia
Storey Sarah
Mar. 10 1807 Feb. 9 1841
da. Capt. Francis of Halfax Nova Scotia
Studley Elvira R.
Swezey Susanna
1773 Feb. 11 1818
w. Rev. Samuel
Tarbox Abagail
1824 Oct. 1 1851
w. Samuel
Tarbox Charles H.
1846 1852
s. W.H. & Mary
Tarbox Erastus
Sept. 2 1838
Tarbox John
1798 1854
Tarbox Melissa
Mar. 5 1839
Tarbox Rebecca
1795 Nov. 18 1860
w. John
Tarbox Samuel
1770 Aug. 22 1837
Taylor Aaron
1838 Mar. 18 1855
Taylor Eveline
1845 Jan. 19 1834
w. A.F.
Taylor Harriett
1842 1847
da. A.F. & Mary
Taylor Mary
1830 Mar. 25 1845
w. A.F.
Taylor Nancy
1773 Nov. 8 1853
w. Aaron
Tennant Margaret M.
1825 Apr. 24 1859
w. John A.
Thomas Ann
1807 Feb. 16 1891
Thomas Helen Mar
1845 July 22 1855
da. D. & Mary E.
Thomas James
Nov. 30 1806 1865
b. Cambridge England
Thomas William R.
June 14 1841 s. William &
Eliza
Thompson I.K. Capt.
1790 Dec. 27 1849
Thompson Reuben
1762
Rev. War Soldier
Thompson Roxan
1806 Dec. 30 1845
Tiffany Abner
1768 1860
Tiffany Tabiltha
1770 1860
Todd Carlton
Dr. 1795
1829
Todd Henry Carlton
s. Dr. Carlton & Mary Ann Todd
Trettway Emily
1852 May 16 1861
da. William & Harriet
Trettway Fredrick
1861 Sept. 25
1861 da. William & Harriet
Tucker Samantha
1825 Apr. 10 1828
da. Elisha & Abigail
Tweed William
Co. E. 720th NY Inf.
Tyler Walter C.
1863 Feb. 14 1846
s. Rev. T.P. & M.A.
unknown Edith E.L.
Dec. 4 1868 Oct. 25 1869
Vangorben Mary
1853 Feb. 17 1879
w. G.A.
Vankleek Elizabeth
1845 Nov. 15 1849
da. J.H. & Jane
Vankleek Francis A.
1825 July 10 1852
ch. J.H. & Jane
Vanwey Charles
1864 June 11 1870
Vanwey Katis
1862 Oct. 11 1863
ch. C.M. & Marian
Vanwey Lurany
1793 Feb. 26 1861
w. Charles
Viall Julia
Mar. 11 1821 June 3 1852
Viall Sarah M.
July 26 1851 1852
Vullo Joseph
1886 1902
b. Italy
Wait Phebe Ann
1831 Feb. 14 1861
w. Levi
Walker George W.
1830 June 20 1855
Walker James L.
1823 Apr. 5 1831
s. John & Nancy
Walker John
1780 May 25 1853
Walker Lawrence
1843 Sept. 9 1843
s. John & Nancy
Walker Nancy
1779 July 11 1829
w. John
Walldorff Henry
1831 Feb. 20 1872
Walldorff Rachel
1835 Oct. 7 1888
w. Henry
Waller Elizabeth
1821 Nov. 16 1866
w. Merrit
Waller Sally A.
1823 Apr. 29 1854
Ward Bettsy
E. 1780
Jan. 23 1867
Ward Fenner
1782 June 4 1833
Warner Harriet
1833 Apr. 13 1835
Warner Rebecca
1833 1881
Warren Daniell F.
1813 1901
Warren Elizabeth
1830 1881
Warren George W.
1823 1903
Warren Harriet C.
1818 1902
Warren Phebe
1823 Jan. 17 1841
da. Philip & Phebe Fellows; adopt. By Thomas & Philand Warren
Warren Philo
1833
da. Elijah Risley; w. Thomas
Warren Tabiltha
1758 Sept. 30
1848
Waterman Jeroam
1843 June 5 1843
Waterman Polly
1772 Feb. 10 1847
w. James
Waxham Victoria
1843 1846
da. James & Fannie
Wentworth Abigail
1775 Apr. 19 1827
w. Uriah
Wentworth Lydia
1812 Dec. 18 1826
da. Uriah & Abigail
Wheeler Eliza
June 3 1829 Sept. 3 1865
w. Harvey
White Sally Barker
1798 1886
w. Squire
White Squire Dr.
1785 1857
Whitney Nelson
1795
Co. K. 9th NY Cav.
Williams Abner M.
Nov. 24 1792 1813
killed in battle on board the Lawrence
Williams Elijah
Apr. 23 1800 June 30 1831
Williams Francis Annpells
1773 Feb. 15 1841
w. Daniel
Williams Richard
Sept. 20 1822
Williams Ruth
1799 Apr. 7 1835
w. Richard
Williams Sophia
Sept. 25 1776 Apr. 13 1864
w. Richard
Wilson Cornelia
1819 1851
w. Fairring
Wilson Laura Ann
1849 Oct. 10 1851
da. Fairring & Cornelia
Wilson Marverick
1802 1828
killed by fall of earth at Dunkirk NY
Wilson Sylvester
1790 Mar. 4 1828
Wirthner Christian
1838 1859
Wisner Lucy b.
1819 Jan. 26 1840
w. Joline
Wolber Emily
1831 1891
Wolber William
1830 1865
Wolber William Jr.
1860 1883
Wood George
A. 1837
June 18 1841 s. F.P. &
A.J.
Wood John Capt.
Wood John K.
1805 Aug. 27 1832
Wood Lucinda
1778 Jan. 11 1827
w. Nathan
Wood Lydia
1773 June 18 1863
w. Capt. John
Wood Mary Ann
1814 Apr. 4 1829
Wood Nathan
1771 1847
Woodroff Harriet D. Wheat
1813 Aug. 18 1849
w. M.S.
Woodruff Amy C.
1836
w. Fenn C.
Woodruff Fenn C.
1803 1843
Woodruff Harriet
1815 Jan. 19 1841
w. Fenn C.
Wright Alice
1851 June 4 1853
Wright Anne E.
1847 Oct. 11 1854
da. J.W. & F.C.
Wright Ester
w. Samuel
Wright George
Apr. 21 1858 s. Samuel &
Ester
Wright Herbert J.
1854 Oct. 20 1854
s. J.W. & F.C.
SOURCE: Copied by LDS Missionaries; Transcribed by Jay Priest, 2002.