BAPTIST CEMETERY,

BAPTIST CEMETERY, FIVE ISLANDS,

COLCHESTER COUNTY, NOVA SCOTIA

INDEX

Numbers mentioned are for reference only and are not plot numbers. If you need the memorial stone information contact Bill Hill at wthill@auracom.com

Compiled in 1981 by W.T. Hill and the Genealogy Group.

 

Surname Given name stone #   Surname Given name stone #
ADAMS Banford

47

  McBURBIE Sabina Agnes

57

  Neva M.

47

  McLAUGHLIN Annie G.

23

ALLEN Linda Marie

46

    Charles A.

23

  Wayne G.

51

    Ellen M.

23

AKERLEY Howard Odo

2

    Laura G.

22,23

ATIKSON Clarence

81

    Maggie J.

23

  Florence

81

  McLELLAN A. J.

43

AYLWARD Alice G. (MacBurnie)

68

    Albert

43

  T. Hibbert

68

    Albert B.

43

  Thomas

76

    Andrew K.

20

          Catherine (Pratt)

19

BRODRICK Frank MacLeod

24

    Charles W.

20

  John W.

7

    Ella

43

  Maggie E.

7

    Laura G. (McLaughlin)

22

  Nellie O. (Lowther)

12

    Laura M.

18

BRODERICK Almira

10

    Mary M.

21

  George L.

8

    Susan

43

  Israel

78

  MARSH Elizabeth

4

  J. B.

78

    Infant

6

  John

11

    Isabella

17

  Julia A.

9

    James W.

5

  Mary R.

11

  MARSH John

3

          Margaret

67

CORBETT Adelaide W.

72

  MAXWELL Estella May

61

  Beatrice C.

71

  MORRISON Andrew

80

  Jane

63

    Mary Ann

80

  Mary (Cutman)

77

    .  
  Steven W.

74

  PARKER Frederick L.

16

  Wilbert

77

    Georgina

15

CUTMAN Mary

77

    Margaret

16

          Siphorus P.

15

DAVIS Austen W.

49

  PATTERSON Almina (Wood)

75

  Myrtle (Patterson)

49

    Andrew A.

75

DAVISON Albert M.

44

    Bertha (Ross)

48

  Louisa (Wilson)

44

    Christina

48

  Winnifred Isabel

45

    Christina B.

48

          David J.

48

EAGLES Evelyn H.

13

    Harmon Alvin

75

  John

42

    Mary J.

58

ELLIOTT Nellie

82

    Myrtle

49

ELLIS Charles Loran

69

    Witford W.

75

  Eva Gladys

53

  PHINNEY Anna G.

31

  Victor D.

70

    Baby

30

          Evelyn H. (Eagles)

13

FALES Ebenezer

66

    James E.

13

  Esther

66

  PRATT Catherine

19

             
GARDNER M. Gertrude

43

  ROSS Bertha

48

             
KILLEN Duretta Muriel

62

  SMITH Joseph

82

          Mercy Parker

82

LEWIS Charles W.

39

  SOLEY Clarinda

79

  Ralph Munro

50

    Josiah

79

  Ronald Curtis

52

  TAYLOR Addison Swallow

55

LIPSETT Harold

32

    Amos A.

55

  Maude

33

    Grace M.

55

LOCKHART Catherine B. (Chisholm)

40

    John S.

55

  Edgar Stewart

40

    Rachael F.

55

LOWTHER Archibald T.D.

12

    Sarah

55

  Nellie O.

12

     
LYNDS Eva Gladys (Ellis)

53

  WAUGH Adelia M.

73

  Garnet Paul

53

    Edith V.

73

          Joseph

73

MacALONEY Christina B.

48

    Martha J.

60

MACBURNIE Alfred Edgar

83

  WEBB Amy Ann

35

  Alice G.

68

    Andrew Vaughn

25

  Cyrus A.

58

    Duncan

36

  Duretta Muriel (Killen)

62

    Elsie E.

33

  Hazel Eileen

83

    Gail P.

28

  John A.

62

  WEBB Israel B.

36

  Mary J. (Patterson)

58

    James

38

  Roland Perry

59

    Jane

38

          Mary E.

34

          Mearton L.

27

          Stewart A.

29

          Vera E.

37

        WILSON Louisa

44

             
        YORKE C.

1

          Carmen L.

14

          Edward Leigh

54

          Glenford S.

14

          Rebecca C.

14

 

Prepared for the web by Ruth Davison rdavison@telus.net