Room
4,
Girls
left
to right:
Edith Walton, Mildred Lorsh,
Margaret Garrison
(third girl from left right behind boys), Kitty Gray, Virginia Morton, ?, Alice Whiteman, ?, Gladys Thompson, Ruth Aul, Ann Simons, ?, ?, Sara Eck, Armella
Surio (?), Eleanor Watkinson (last girl in
second
row).
Boys: (left to right, I
think): Paul Gardner, Charles Glotfelty,
Eddie Head,
Joseph Lodge, Walter Coyle, Chester Meyers, Stanley Masoskey, Earnest
Altman,
Robert Wayman, Dennis Ferrone, John Dennick
Girls: (left to right beginning in the back, I think): Ruth Aul, Anna Simons, Miss Sarah Boyle, Veronica Byrnes
Mildred Smith, Theresa
Ferrara, Armella Sindo (?), Cathryn
Gray, Eleanor Watkinson, Dorothy O’Connel, Emma Holt, Virginia Morton,
Mildred
Lorsh, Florence Cummings, Margaret Garrison, Edith K. Walton, Sarah Eck.
Margaret Garrison definitely is the 4th girl from the left right behind the boys. Virginia Morton must be the first girl in that row.
Silver
Anniversary
Oliver Building Restaurant,
Committee: Ralph
Hechel,
Alice Klingensmith, Frank Burkhart, Paul Wamhoff, Dorothy
Slater Olsen
Top Row Left to Right:
Ralph Heckel, Walter Schiffhauer, Bob Bunting, Bill “Scotty”
Angus,
Frank Burkhart, Roy Luin (or Linn), Kenneth Humes, Jim Lockerman, Tel
Campbell,
Herb Dodd, Dr. Dick O’Tolle, Dave Pryde
Second Row:
Margaret
O’Donovan Polhemus, Eleanor Humes Welch, Ruth Wood Auten, Ruth Leich
Shannon,
Gert. Kromer Daugherty, Mary Drumheller Opdyke, Clara
Bottom Row: Mary Greelee Cousley, Margaret Garrison Freudenreich, Dorothy Slater Olsen, Ruth Goff Nicodemus, Agnes Dunn, Loretta O’Toole Ford, Alice Ganster Klingensmith, Helen Crosby Lockerman, Nathal Swansvick Rodgers, Ruth Napier Flynn, Helen Peterson Forster.
Teacher: Janet Brewster
First Row (l to r):
Tommy Hartman, Scott Mason, Ben Freudenreich, Sandy Pitcairn,
Emeric
Talsic (Rick Kalsey),
Fred Roney, Tom Kanhofer, Jimmy Uleman, John Masters
Second Row: Bill
Jones, Helen Ode, Martha Monroe, Wayne Rawley, Dotty Thompson, Ann Sauers, Barbara Scholnick, Charles
Parker.
Teacher: Miss Viola
Hawkins
Top Row (l to r):
Gary Danvers, Tom Hopkins, Emeric Kalsic (Rick Kalsey),
Sandy Pitcairn,
Bobby Brosius, Charles Clouse, Charles Parker, Tommy Flemming
2nd Row:
Miss Hawkins, Bill Jones, Frank Clokey, David Banks, Ben
Freudenreich,
Jimmy Uleman, Tommy Hamilton, Edwin Friend
3rd Row: Nancy Rawley, Ann Sauers, Jane Flynn, Joan Kovak, Marguerite Beachler, Marjorie Klee, Dotty Thompson, Martha Ann Monroe