S C H E D U L E
SASKATCHEWAN, CANADA
DAY 1 MAY 1ST, 1996 - Arrive in Wahpeton (Prince Albert, Sk)
DAY 2 MAY 2ND, 1996 - Wahpeton
DAY 3 MAY 3RD, 1996 - Ceremonies
DAY 4 MAY 4TH, 1996 - Wahpeton to Wilkinson's
DAY 5 MAY 5TH, 1996 - Wilkinson's to Okemasis Reservation
DAY 6 MAY 6TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 7 MAY 7TH, 1996 - Okemasis to Hague
DAY 8 MAY 8TH, 1996 - Hague to Wanuskewin (Saskatoon, Sk)
DAY 9 MAY 9TH, 1996 - Wanuskewin to Moose Woods (Whitecap Reserve)
DAY 10 MAY 10TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 11 MAY 11TH, 1996 - Whitecap to Glenslide
DAY 12 MAY 12TH, 1996 - Glenslide to Douglas Provincial Park
DAY 13 MAY 13TH, 1996 - Douglas Park to Central Butte
DAY 14 MAY 14TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 15 MAY 15TH, 1996 - Central Butte to Chaplin
DAY 16 MAY 16TH, 1996 - Chaplin to Shamrock
DAY 17 MAY 17TH, 1996 - Shamrock to Lafleche
DAY 18 MAY 18TH, 1996 - Laflech to Wood Mountain Reserve
DAY 19 MAY 19TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 20 MAY 20TH, 1996 - Wood Mountain Reserve to Rock Glen
DAY 21 MAY 21ST, 1996 - Rock Glen to Big Beaver
DAY 22 MAY 22ND, 1996 -
Big Beaver to Sitting Bull's hill (Canada/U.S.A.)
MONTANA, U.S.A.
DAY 23 MAY 23RD, 1996 - Fort Peck Reservation (DAY OF REST)
DAY 24 MAY 24TH, 1996 - Sitting Bull's hill to Eagles Nest
DAY 25 MAY 25TH, 1996 - Eagles Nest to Sitting Bull's Big Camp by #13
DAY 26 MAY 26TH, 1996 - Sitting Bull's Big Camp to Wolf Point
DAY 27 MAY 27TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 28 MAY 28TH, 1996 - Wolf Point to Rudy Haynie's Ranch
DAY 29 MAY 29TH, 1996 - Rudy Haynie's to Brockway Stockyards
DAY 30 MAY 30TH, 1996 - Brockway to Terry
DAY 31 JUNE 1ST, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 32 JUNE 2ND, 1996 - Terry to Tom Pezzarossi Ranch
DAY 33 JUNE 3RD, 1996 - Tom Pezzarossi to Ernie Robinson's Ranch (Northern Cheyenne Reserve)
DAY 34 JUNE 4TH, 1996 - Ernie Robinson's to Lame Deer
DAY 35 JUNE 5TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 36 JUNE 6TH, 1996 - Lame Deer to Hank Realbird's Ranch to Lucy Realbird's, Garryowen
DAY 37 JUNE 7TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 38 JUNE 8TH, 1996 - Garryowen to Big Sticks
DAY 39 JUNE 9TH, 1996 - Big Sticks to Soap Creek
DAY 40 JUN 10TH, 1996
- Soap Creek to Telegraph
WYOMING, U.S.A.
DAY 41 JUN 11TH, 1996 - Telegraph to Big Horn Medicine Wheel (Wyoming)
DAY 42 JUN 12TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 43 JUN 13TH, 1996 - Medicine Wheel to Dayton (Padlock Ranch)
DAY 44 JUN 14TH, 1996 - Dayton to Wyarno
DAY 45 JUN 15TH, 1996 - Wyarno to Leiter
DAY 46 JUN 16TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
DAY 47 JUN 17TH, 1996 - Leiter to Recluse
DAY 48 JUN 18TH, 1996 - Recluse to New Haven
DAY 49 JUN 19TH, 1996 - New Haven to Grey Buffalo Horn Butte
DAY 50 JUN 20TH, 1996 - DAY OF REST
JUN 21ST, 1996 -
WORLD DAY OF PEACE PRAYER