Shirer Family Genealogy Project
Name Index 53
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Master Place Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA
Previous Page - Next Page
de Chaworth
Hugues I b. bt 1000 - 1040, d. 1052
Hugues III b. c 1025, d. a 1090
Patrice / Patrick b. bt 960 - 1020
Patrice / Patrick II b. c 1052, d. a 1095
Sibyl b. c 1090, d. c 1147
de Chesney
Adelaide b. 1088, d. 1150
Amabel Maud b. c 1154, d. 1198
Bartholomew b. 1120, d. a 1176
Isabel d. 10 Dec 1203
Margaret b. c 1160, d. 7 Jan 1231
Phillip b. c 1075, d. 1107
Ralph (Sir) I b. c 1044, d. c 1086
Reynold b. c 1095
Sybil b. c 1080, d. c 1115
Walter b. 1093, d. 1141
Walter (Sir) b. 1020, d. c 1086
William b. c 1115, d. 29 Sep 1174
de Chevreuse
Cecile b. c 969
Gisèle b. c 978, d. 1039
Guy I b. c 950, d. c 970
de Chiny
Arnold III b. c 1040, d. 11 Apr 1106
Ida b. c 1085, d. 28 Mar 1125
Otto / Otton I b. c 950, d. bt 987 - 1013
Otto II b. 1065, d. 28 Mar 1125
de Châlon
Mahaut b. c 968, d. 1016
Mahaut b. c 1022
Manasses "l'Ancien" I b. bt 773 - 893, d. c 912
Manasses "l'Ancien" II b. bt 841 - 895, d. 31 Oct 920
de Châlons
Warin b. bt 800 - 850
de Château-du-Loir
Aimon / Hamon b. c 980, d. 15 Jan 1031
Elisabeth b. c 1015
Erenburg / Erembourge b. c 1032, d. 1110
Gervais II b. c 1030, d. c 1095
Mathilde b. 1055, d. c 27 Mar 1099
Robert Brochard b. c 1000, d. 30 Jun 1065
de Château-Ganné
Ganna b. c 1040, d. 1066
de Château-Larcher
Achard b. c 940
Amelie b. c 970, d. 1010
de Château-Porcien
Renaud b. c 1010, d. 1087
Roger b. c 1040, d. c 1087
Sibylle b. c 1065, d. bt 1094 - 1116
de Châteaudun
Geoffroy I b. c 920, d. 986
Rotrou b. c 1014, d. 1 Mar 1080
de Châteaugiron
Conan b. c 1065
Giron II b. c 1070
Radegonde b. c 1070, d. 1147
de Châtelaillon
Hugues b. c 920
Isembert b. c 880
Oda b. bt 852 - 912
Oda b. c 920
de Châtellerault
Aimery I b. c 1075, d. 7 Nov 1151
Airaud b. c 935, d. 987
Airaud I b. c 870, d. 909
Airaud II b. c 900, d. 959
Boson b. c 965, d. 1012
Boson II b. c 1036, d. Apr 1092
Eleanor / Aénor b. 1103, d. 10 Mar 1130
Hugues I b. 1008, d. 1075
de Châtillon
Eustachie b. 1083
de Clare
Adeliza b. c 1 Jan 1091, d. 1 Jan 1163
Aoife "Eva" b. 26 Apr 1145, d. 26 Aug 1188
Aveline b. c 1172, d. 11 Jun 1225
Avice b. c 1044, d. a 1129
Basile / Basilia b. c 1130, d. c 1203
Gilbert b. 1182, d. 25 Oct 1230
Gilbert "the Red Earl" b. 2 Sep 1243, d. 7 Dec 1295
Gilbert fitzGilbert "Strongbow" b. 21 Sep 1100, d. 6 Jan 1148
Gilbert fitzRichard b. c 1065, d. 17 Nov 1114
Hawise fitzGilbert b. c 1089, d. 1112
Isabel b. bt 1102 - 1107, d. c 1172
Isabel b. c 1172, d. 9 Mar 1220
Isabel Deburgo Demortaigne de Cumberland fitzRichard b. bt 1037 - 1097
Margaret b. c 1 Apr 1287, d. 3 Jan 1333
Margaret b. 12 Oct 1292, d. 9 Apr 1342
Mathilde b. c 1180
Matilda / Maud fitzRobert b. 1122, d. c 1168
Richard b. 1162, d. bt 30 Oct 1217 - 28 Nov 1217
Richard "Strongbow" b. c 1125, d. 20 Apr 1176
Richard (Sir) b. 4 Aug 1222, d. 14 Jul 1262
Richard fitzGilbert b. 1094, d. 15 Apr 1136
Richard fitzRichard b. 1062, d. 1107
Robert fitzRichard b. c 1064, d. 1134
Roger "the Good" b. 1116, d. 4 Jun 1173
Rohese b. 1067, d. 1121
de Clare (cont.)
Rohesia fitzGilbert b. c 1090, d. 1166
Thomas (Sir) b. c 1245, d. 29 Aug 1287
William fitzRichard b. 1084, d. 1130
de Claremont
Adeliza b. c 1058, d. 1117
Hugh I b. 5 Sep 1030, d. 9 Jun 1101
de Clere
Maud / Matilda b. c 1175, d. a 1226
Ralph I b. c 1130, d. 1205
Roger I b. c 1100, d. a 1140
de Clerieu
Gothelène b. c 971, d. 1027
de Clermont
Marguerite b. 1104, d. a 1145
de Cleve
Lietgarde b. 980, d. a 1010
de Cleveland
Elizabeth b. c 1240, d. c 1304
Raymond b. c 1237, d. c 1281
de Clifford
Hugh b. 1195, d. 1254
Isabella b. c 1256, d. c 1319
John b. 1230, d. 1265
Richard I b. 1151, d. 1213
Richard II b. c 1170
Walter fitzRichard b. c 1105, d. 23 May 1190
de Clinton
Eleanor b. c 1250, d. 1302
Osbert I b. c 1126, d. 1162
Osbert II b. c 1154, d. 1186
Osbert III b. 1180, d. bt 1222 - 1223
Thomas (Sir) b. 1206, d. 12 Jan 1278
Thomas II b. c 1239, d. b 12 Jan 1277
de Clivedon
Mathew b. 1217, d. 1237
de Clérieux
Aloysia b. c 963
Silvion b. c 940
de Coimbra
Ermesinda Gutiérrez b. c 910, d. c 942
Flavio Ataulfo b. c 725
Guterre Mendès (Dom) b. c 830
Guterre Ozores b. c 880, d. a 941
Ildoara Atauldo Sueira b. bt 692 - 752
Munio Forjaz b. c 930, d. a 960
Tutadonna / Toda Moniz b. 960, d. c 1025
de Colembert
Jehanne b. 988, d. 1037
Lucille b. 925, d. 987
Nocher II b. c 932, d. c 1000
Nocher III b. c 964, d. c 1029
de Comborn
Archambaud "jambe Pourrie / the Butcher" b. c 934
Archambaud I b. 910, d. 956
Ebles I b. c 953, d. 1030
de Comminges
Arnaud I b. bt 881 - 929, d. b 27 Nov 957
Aznar II b. 831, d. 905
Aznar III b. 880, d. 940
Loup Aznar b. 865, d. 935
Rogièr / Roger "lo Vièlh" I b. 930, d. c 1011
de Como
Railinde Ripondo b. 950, d. 999
de Conde-sur-Noirau
Mathilde b. 967, d. 1024
de Condet
Isabel b. c 1141, d. 1166
Osbert II b. c 1082, d. 1129
Robert b. c 1106, d. 10 Oct 1141
de Conteville
Emma b. 30 Apr 1039, d. 14 Oct 1066
Herluin / Harlevin b. c 3 Sep 1001, d. 1 May 1072
Jean b. c 1056, d. 1131
Muriel b. c 1020
Muriel b. c 1041
Oda / Aude b. 994, d. c Dec 1023
Robert b. 1074, d. 1130
de Copeland
Avice b. c 1105, d. 1187
de Corbeau
Hugh fitzCorbet b. 982, d. 1040
Roger b. c 988, d. a 1020
de Corbeil
Adèle b. c 1072, d. 1126
Albert b. c 960, d. c 1012
Aymon / Hamon b. c 910, d. 23 May 957
Bouchard III b. c 1022, d. c 1095
Bégon b. c 1015
Elisabeth b. c 1048, d. 12 Oct 1104
Ferry III b. c 1065, d. 1102
Gaudri b. c 1045
Germaine Bassenville b. c 980, d. 1012
Guillaume Guerlenc b. c 1001, d. 27 May 1067
Guy b. 1060, d. 1147
Isabelle
Mauger b. c 963, d. 1040
Mélisende b. c 1084, d. c 1147
Osmond b. c 900
Renaud b. c 1035, d. c 1071
de Corbie
Adèle b. 1027, d. 1089
Wallerand b. 1005, d. 1067
Wauthier b. c 969
de Corbonais
Rothais / Rolais b. 912, d. 1005
de Corcun
Hubert b. c 1019, d. c 1086
de Cormeilles
Gouda (Lady) b. c 1329, d. c 1423
Isabel b. 1315
John b. c 1310
de Cornouaille
Agnès b. c 1015, d. c 1078
Alain "Canhiart" b. c 1000, d. 13 Apr 1058
Alava b. 890, d. 960
Alava b. bt 902 - 960
Alfrond ap Justin b. 830, d. c 870
Argent "Arastagne" b. c 780, d. c 819
Benedict b. 960, d. bt 1008 - 1021
Benoit b. c 940, d. bt 980 - 1031
Budic Bethoc b. c 910, d. 963
Concar Cheronnog ap Gradlon b. 660, d. 710
Constantine ap Judon (King) b. 750, d. 790
Diles Heiguer Chebre b. c 890, d. 930
Gerwenn b. bt 807 - 867
Gradlon ap Judicael b. 632, d. 711
Judhaël b. c 825
Judon ap Concar (King) b. 710, d. a 751
Justin ap Constantine b. c 790, d. 840
Louvenan b. c 860
Ulfret Alesrudon b. c 870, d. c 952
de Cornuaille
Barliis b. 760, d. 795
Berilie b. 770, d. 881
Hoël ap Alain (King) III b. bt 550 - 602, d. 612
de Cotentin
Niel / Nigel b. bt 1030 - 1040, d. 1080
Yvo "Bellomontensis" b. c 1005, d. 12 Apr 1059
de Coucy
Melisende b. 1126, d. 1181
de Courcerault
Abbo "le Breton" b. c 909
Arnold "le Gros" I b. 936, d. 968
de Courcy
Hawise b. 1135, d. 1 Aug 1209
John (Sir) b. c 1160, d. 1219
Katherine b. c 1205, d. 1260
Richard I b. c 1040, d. 1098
Robert b. 1058, d. 1157
Robert I b. c 1020, d. 1061
William b. c 1090, d. b 1162
William I b. 1072, d. 1114
William II b. c 1090, d. 1130
de Courtenay
Alice b. c 1160, d. bt 12 Feb 1218 - 12 Sep 1218
Athon b. c 985, d. a 1039
Egelina b. c 1164, d. 1214
Eleanore b. c 1263
Hugh (Sir) b. 25 Mar 1251, d. 28 Feb 1292
John b. c 26 Jul 1224, d. 3 May 1273
Joscelin I b. c 1034, d. 1075
Miles / Milo b. c 1068, d. c 1127
Renaud b. 962, d. 1007
Renaud "l’Ancien / the Old" b. c 937, d. 6 Jan 996
Renaud II b. c 1125, d. 27 Sep 1194
Renauld / Reginald b. c 1100, d. c 1160
Robert (Sir) b. c 1170, d. 26 Jul 1242
Élisabeth b. bt 1140 - 1145, d. a 1205
de Craon
Alan b. 1095, d. 1155
Andin (Sire) b. c 891, d. c 961
Berthe b. c 1038, d. c 1109
Clarice b. c 1100
Guy "Wythe" b. c 1148, d. c 1205
Guy I b. c 1080, d. c 1121
Guérin 'le Bâtard" b. c 1012, d. c 1072
Lisois Juvenus b. c 860
Maurice b. c 1122, d. 1187
Petronelle b. c 1185, d. b 11 Apr 1262
de Crecy
Elizabeth b. c 957, d. 1009
de Creil
Yves b. c 855, d. 938
Yves b. c 940, d. c 1005
de Crequy
Arnoul II b. 897
Bertha "Blance" b. c 1035, d. 1067
Mahaut b. 889, d. 930
Valbruge b. bt 845 - 889
de Creuilly
Hamo "Dentatus" b. c 1002, d. 16 Aug 1047
de Creully
Maud fitzRobert b. c 1094, d. 29 Sep 1157
de Crevequer
Daniel (Sir) b. c 1130, d. 1177
Eleanor b. c 1250, d. 1301
Elias b. c 1110, d. 1145
Emma b. 1128, d. 1207
Hamo b. c 1210, d. 1263
Robert b. c 1090, d. 1154
Robert b. c 1155, d. c 1216
de Criol
Bertram b. c 1085
Bertram b. c 1110, d. c 1160
Bertram b. c 1247, d. 1295
Bertram "the Great" III b. 1180, d. 12 Jun 1256
Joan b. c 1270, d. 18 Mar 1323
John b. 1140, d. 1194
John b. 1215, d. c 1263
de Crèvecoeur
Hadvise b. 1151
de Crécy
Adelaide b. c 1026, d. 12 Oct 1104
de Crépon
Avelina b. c 968, d. 1024
Cybell / Cybèle b. bt 979 - 1031
Herfast b. c 955, d. 985
Osbern "The Steward" b. c 985, d. c 1040
Sainsfrida / Seinfrie b. a 948, d. 1037
Wevia b. 952, d. 990
de Créquy
Anne b. c 1019
Arnoul "le Chauve" b. c 940
Baudouin b. c 1002, d. 1057
Baudouin I b. c 920
Ramelin II b. 967, d. a 1002
de Cuiseaux
Matilda b. c 1110, d. 2 Jul 1137
Pons b. c 1060
Pons I b. 1086, d. c 1114
Rénaud b. b 1079, d. a 1131
de Cumberland
Grecia b. 1110, d. 1150
de Cysoing
Giséle b. bt 819 - 822, d. 1 Jul 874
de Dammartin
Adele b. c 1106
Aelis b. c 1084, d. 1139
Anora or Eléonore b. c 1128, d. a 1194
Aubry / Alberic II b. b 1135, d. 1183
Aubry / Alberic III b. 1135, d. 19 Sep 1200
Eustachie b. c 1035
Hugues I b. b 1037, d. 1103
Juliane b. c 1170, d. 1238
de Danmartín
Jean / Juana b. 1220, d. 16 Mar 1279
Simon II b. 1180, d. 21 Sep 1239
de Derbyshire
Matilda b. a 1050, d. c 1068
William b. c 1033, d. c 1070
de Dermul
Louise b. bt 941 - 999
de Desvres
Alphonse b. 940, d. 989
de Die
Alaris b. bt 945 - 999
Alix b. c 995
Guillaume b. c 940
de Dinan
Alain b. c 1110, d. c 1157
Emma b. c 1136, d. 18 Dec 1208
Geoffroi b. c 1065, d. 1128
Geoffroi I b. bt 982 - 1040, d. a 1123
Hamon b. c 973, d. c 1030
Hawise b. 1147, d. 1226
Josce b. 1116, d. 1167
Olivier I b. c 1040, d. c 1075
Olivier II b. c 1088, d. 1150
de Dol
Constance b. 1005, d. 13 Apr 1090
Gelduin b. c 1050, d. a 1076
Hawise / Havoise b. bt 1070 - 1080
Ruellan / Rivallon II b. c 1015, d. 1064
de Domart
Adèle / Adelise b. b 990
de Donjon
Ferry IV b. bt 1060 - 1096, d. 1138
Hélène / Élisabeth b. 1095, d. 1189
de Donzy
Agnès b. c 1110, d. 9 Mar 1155
Geoffroy II b. c 1040, d. 1097
Hervé / Eudes I b. 1010, d. 1055
Hervé Geoffroy II b. c 1080, d. 1120
de Douvres
Athelize b. 1070, d. 1130
Fulbert b. c 1065, d. c 1130
William b. 1100, d. 1147
de Doué
Aenor b. c 945, d. 1034
Marsire b. a 971, d. a 1034
de Dover
Fulbert b. c 1178, d. 1205
Rohese b. c 1186, d. c 1261
de Dunstanville
Adeliza / Alice b. bt 1087 - 1129, d. 1186
Alan b. c 1080, d. 3 Apr 1150
Alesia b. 1169, d. 1191
Hugh b. c 1028, d. 1124
Joan fitzRoy b. 1142, d. 29 Jul 1220
Maude filzRoy b. 1143
Reginald b. c 1054, d. a 1129
Réginald b. c 1110, d. 1 Jul 1175
de Déols
Aldesinde / Arsende b. 905
Launus b. c 865, d. c 900
de Essex
Agnes b. c 1151, d. c 26 Dec 1194
Alice fitzRichard b. bt 1153 - 1163
Christina b. bt 1060 - 1120
Henry b. c 1099, d. 1163
Roger fitzRichard b. bt 1104 - 1141, d. bt 1177 - 1178
de Estwell
Matilda b. c 1213, d. 1268
William b. c 1180
de Falaise
Beatrix b. 1022
Doda b. 980, d. a 1014
Emma b. c 1076, d. 1129
Fulbert b. c 978, d. c 1017
Guillaume / William b. 1025, d. 19 Oct 1100
Herleva b. c 1003, d. c 1050
Walter b. c 1014, d. 1035
William b. c 1050, d. c 1076
de Faucigny
Aalgut b. c 990
Algert b. bt 937 - 997
Emerard I b. c 970, d. c 1030
Ermenrad b. c 1000, d. 1030
Ida / Itha b. c 1086, d. 1191
Louis I b. c 1030, d. 1060
de Ferrers
Isabella Basset b. 1226, d. b 26 Nov 1260
Joan b. 1223, d. 1267
Joan "the Younger" b. c 1248, d. 19 Mar 1309
Petronille b. c 1198, d. 12 May 1237
Robert b. 9 Jul 1062, d. 1 Jun 1139
Robert (Sir) b. 27 May 1090, d. c 1160
Unknown b. c 1112, d. 1130
William b. c 1136, d. 31 Dec 1189
William (Sir) II b. c 1162, d. 22 Sep 1247
William III b. c 1193, d. 28 Mar 1254
de Ferrieres
Engenulph b. 1064, d. 1125
Henry b. c 1100, d. a 1145
Henry (Sir) b. 28 May 1036, d. c 1100
Isabella b. 1172, d. 29 Apr 1252
Walchelin b. c 1145, d. 1201
Walkelin b. c 1010, d. bt 1035 - 1045
de Flamville
Maud b. 1140, d. 1219
Roger b. c 1116, d. c 1168
de Flanders
Baldwin "The Bald" II b. c 863, d. 10 Sep 918
Berthe b. c 987, d. Dec 1025
Hildegarde b. c 936, d. 10 Apr 990
Legarde b. bt 891 - 951
William "Le Clito" b. c 860
de Flandres
Mathilde / Matilda b. c 1031, d. 2 Nov 1083
de Flotte
Josserande b. c 1110, d. 1152
Pierre Arnaud b. c 1065
Victor or Arnaud b. bt 1000 - 1060
de Foix
Estefanía b. c 1010, d. c 1066
de Fontaines
Alixe b. c 945
de Forcalquier
Adélaïde b. c 1054, d. 1129
Bertrand I b. c 1110, d. c 1150
Ermengaud / Ermengol "le de Gerp" IV b. bt 1052 - 1056, d. 28 Mar 1092
Garsende b. 1156, d. c 1193
Guillaume b. bt 977 - 1015, d. 1037
Guillaume / William IV b. 1130, d. Nov 1208
Guillaume III b. c 1078, d. Oct 1129
Stéphanie / Etiennette b. c 1000, d. 1055
Previous Page - Next Page
Main Page - Master Index - Surname Index - Master Place Index - Historical Sources - Photo Albums - Grave Restoration - Scheurer DNA Project - John Shirer of Somerset Co., PA
Compiled by: Denny Shirer, Canton, Ohio
This page was created by John Cardinal's Second Site v1.8.7.
Site updated on 23 January 2023; 73,532 people