Ironton High School 1899 - 1936

Ironton High School

Ironton, Missouri

1899-1936

First Group 1899 - 1922

Class of 1899

May Gay

Ada Marks

Chester J. Prince

Class of 1911

Grace Eaton

George Bishop

Irving Blanton

Mae Calvert

Laura Codding

Pearl Conway

Etha DePew

Napoleon Downs

Walter Fisher

Harry Flagg

Class of 1900

Sandford W. Andrews

Nannie Brown

Lena Fletcher

Lela O'Neal

Mabel Reyburn

Pearl Sherman

Edwin Paul Steel

Class of 1912

Roberta Francis

Oscar Heywood

Jennie Hinsdale

Mildred Huff

Azile Marr

Florence Newman

Charles Pruitt

Winston Whitworth

Class of 1901

Meda Ballwin

Frank Delano

William R. Edgar

Lottie Prince

Ruth Russell

George Whitworth

Class of 1913

Estella Alexander

Myrtle Blanton

Lucille Farrar

Class of 1902

Elizabeth Acomb

Katie Allgier

Grover Curtis

Lillian Elgan

Godfrey O'Neal

Lora Reeves

Ruby Reyburn

Jenny Snyder

Class of 1914

Alma Kendall

Alta Kindell

Mary Prince

Bryan Ringo

Marie White

Class of 1903

Andrew Blemel

Anna Byers

Clara Delano

Adele Hanson

Alice Love

Willard Love

Roy Steel

Rollo Vance

Class of 1915

Bernice Buckey

Mabel Collins

Ralph Collins

Kenneth Curry

Herman Lueddecke

Everett Percy

Emma Thaer

Lynton Russell

Velma Sutherland

Class of 1904

John Baldwin

Charles Curtis

Lena Hall

Clara Hanson

Walter Kendall

Essie Yount

Class of 1916

Catherine Anderson

Gladys Bishop

Virginia Collins

Mabel Dike

James Dutcher

Russell Farrar

Louise Gross

Camille Marr

Class of 1905

Ethel Barnhouse

Will H. DePew

James D. Edgar

Pearl Langdon

Florence Love

Paul M. Patton

Eva Riley

Fred S. Russell

Harry Vance

Class of 1917

Bernard Adolph

Stella Beardsley

William Curry

George Farrar

Edith Gordon

Harry Jones

Russell Riggs

Anna Smith

Carrie Sutton

Class of 1906

Joseph George Baldwin

Lillie Bishop

Parradine Hills

Clarence Kendall

John Love

Salome Love

Elmer Newman

Grace Orrick

Pearl Yount

Class of 1918

Joseph Chilton

Ora Crocker

Robert L. Edgar

Edith Hotson

Olive Kendall

Earl Kennedy

Class of 1907

Ruth Pruitt

Irene Marshall

Senter Langdon

Cyrus Russell

Henry Collins

Ernest Rieke

Class of 1919

Bernice Bramhall

Myrtes Hammond

Edwin Codding

Virginia Conway

Florence Fisher

Claude Forshee

Byron Kindell

Anita Marr

Robert L. Riggs

Malcolm Ringo

Ruth Smith

Kenneth Sutton

Class of 1908

Mary Edgar

Ethel Hummel

Ruth Kanouse

Harry Kendall

Lucille Prince

Class of 1920

Gladys Bell

Vernon Buckey

Anna Farrar

Sam T. Gay

Paul J. Keith

Iola Patterson

Frank Reagan

Mary Rudy

Stella Thompson

Jessamine Woodside

Class of 1909

Grace Allen

Otto Collins

Mayfield Huff

Lena Pruitt

Freda J. Ringo

Mark D. Yount

Class of 1921

Theodosia Goff

Russell Hawkins

Warren Johnson

Helen Jones

Lester Keathley

Lyle Marr

Cecil Phillips

Willard Phillips

Alice Pruitt

Mamie Signer

Class of 1910

Opal Barnhouse

Dr. Lee Pettit Gay

Mintye Hill

Bessie Hotson

Annie Imboden

E. L. McClintock

Myra Peck

Lucille Ringo

Class of 1922

Leona Baldwin

Blue Eyes Gross

Marian Huff

Paul Immer

Lucille Jones

Myra Keith

Anna Kindell

Agatha London

Clayborne London

Gladys Lovelace

Alma McKinney

Mabel Patterson

Alice Phillips

James Pollock

Dorothy Reese

Helene Reese

Zella Russell

Edith Smith

Arline Tual

Blanchard Tual

Eugenia Tual

Second Group 1923 - 1932

Class of 1923

Lillian Allers

Carlyle Breckenridge

Culver Breckenridge

Elmer Forshee

Everett Funk

Alfred Jones

Frank Lawson

Olive Lawson

Glen Lovelace

Villa Reese

Edna Smith

Mary Stanfield

Hazel Tual

Class of 1928

Ed Berry

Dorothy Bollinger

Sybil Bramhall

Garideen Chilton

Marie Comfort

Edith Goforth

Irene Hasty

Jesse Hawkins

Iva Hughes

Cora Mae Jewett

Mildred Lovelace

Carl Rieck

Ripp Russell

Myra Tims

Mary Lee Trask

Wilhelmina Wendell

Raymond White

Class of 1924

Eli P. Ake

Alta Alexander

Florence Baldwin

Carlton Bell

Genevia Breckeridge

Adrain Buckey

Edwin Burnham

Margaret Curtis

Marion Farrar

Edith Ferguson

Agnes Hardin

Paul Hughes

Josephine Jones

Elmer Keathley

Essie Patterson

Lucile Schwab

Charles Seitz

George Stark

Class of 1929

O. K. Anderson

Robert Bartlow

Lucy Bell

Jack Chapman

Dorothy Collins

Mary Davis

Melvin Dinger

Cleo Eye

Effie Fahland

Esther Forshee

Marie Goff

Opal Hanson

Henry Harbison

Ethel Hughes

Verna Keathley

Ruby Lane

Gladys Light

Pearl Martin

Marie Meade

Robert Rasche

Fannie Rieck

Mae Roberts

Bill E. Russell

Paul Schaefer

Beatrice Seitz

Theron Sumpter

Katherine Zimmer

Class of 1925

Merle Bay

Ogie Collins

Goulding Curits

Fred Fahland

Raymond HAsty

Alma Henry

Clarence Keathley

Margaret Leeper

Mabel Lovelace

Ardis McFall

Orva McFall

Robert Hudy

George Talley

Class of 1930

Earl Baker

Gertrude Barnes

Bernice Bollinger

Edwin Bramhall

Dorothy Buckey

Ruth Compfort

Addie Downey

Myrtle Duree

William R. Edgar Jr.

Julia Filko

William Fletcher

Selene Haven

Ruth Hansen

Edna Hasty

Lindell Henry

Walter Hughes

Nola Keathley

Frances Light

Ruth McClary

Otis Orr

Houston Smith

Margaret Spencer

Gordon Thompson

Mabel Townsend

Morris Yount

Class of 1926

Mary Ake

Alyce Austin

Annie Baldwin

Cleo Bramhall

Frances Buckey

Josephine Cepickey

Marietta Comfort

Ralph DePew

Roxie Eye

Floy Fahland

Marie Gerguson

Lytle Forshee

Elmer Herrmann

Dorothy Houston

Willye Jones

Kathleen Marr

Frances Phillips

Maurine Friday

Arthur H. Ringo

Louie Thompson

Hazel Treadway

Class of 1931

Edith Baker

Mary Bell

Opal Bennet

Nelda Connelly

Irene Crocker

Carlos Duncan

Virginia Gallaher

Verna Goggin

Eunice Henry

Ruth Horton

Pauline Hughes

Myrene Keathley

Johnny Lovelace

Chester Martin

Robley Martin

Ruth Mauzy

Gould Miller

Edith Pearson

Elmo Rayfield

Ruth Savage

Louis Schach

Paul Spitzmiller

W. J. Spitzmiller

Ida Stanley

Arthur Stark

Woodrow Stevens

Hollis Talley

Walter Tims

Class of 1927

George Allers

Richard Baldwin

Ruth Bell

Julia Billedo

Marie Chambers

Dorothy Curry

Lorene Dunbar

Wallace Edgar

Martha Elder

Wayne Edmunds

Gertrude Farrar

Caroline Goff

Ethel Goforth

George Hull

Harry Johnson

Ralph Keith

Paul Lassater

Varinna Lashley

Way Misfelt

Virginia Friday

Mildred Schwab

Harold Thompson

Albert Townsend

Gladys Tual

Orval Utt

Henry Williams

Class of 1932

Dorothy Baber

Raynor Baldwin

Ruth Bartlow

Marquerite Bell

Helen Berry

Janice Bond

Elsie Burnham

Esther Crow

Dorothy Dinger

Sadie Fletcher

John M. Huff

Melvin Ives

Geneva Lovelace

George Pierce

Elmer Radley

John Robinson

Esther Russell

Thelma Sutton

Newt Tims

Juanita Turner

Maude Webb

Charles Walton

Lucille Wilson

Third Group 1933 - 1936

Class of 1933

Evelyn Alsey

Doris Baber

Arlene Babcock

Nora Bell

Darrel Cole

Eula Colburn

Charles Connelly

Mildred Crocker

Violett Dettmer

Bernell Gardner

Thomas Gordon

Ben Guhse

Fred Guhse

Juanita Henry

Ruth Hughes

Alice Jane Keathley

Owen Lewis

Hazel Lollar

Gerald Lough

Ralph Lucas

Edna Mauzy

Arlin Mayes

Frances Mayes

Marjorie Mayes

Elsie Moore

Margaret Phillips

Fredericka Randolph

Virginia Robinson

Grace Rieck

Gladys Seitz

Esther Thompson

Earl Trask

Arthur White

Wanda Wilson

Class of 1935

Gladys Alexander

June Babcock

Mac Baghim

Ruth Bell

Stanley Herbert Brown

Thelma Crocker

Freda Francis

Major John Frost

Mary Hall

Queen Henry

Elwood Hughes

Helen Hughes

Lorene Hughes

Cowell Hutt

Virginia Johnson

Marshall Keathley

Ethel Lane

Dorothy Masterson

Veronica Neck

Monroe Olive

Leon Pannebecker

Irene Patterson

Adele Spitzmiller

William Symonds

Ruth Whitely

Annabel Yount

Class of 1934

Ross Bartlow

Marjorie Colburn

Gladys Dement

Willard Dement

Elmer DePew

Vincent Dillon

Edward Dinger

Ruth Dinger

Genevieve Edmonds

Paul Francis

Willard Hanson

Wilma Huff

Elmer Radley

Wilma Dement

Otti Riecke

Kenneth Schaefer

Louis Sellers

Dixie Sutton

Woodrow Trask

Paul Whelehon

Geraldine Williams

Ruth Wilson

Clifford Zude

Class of 1936

Dorothy Bartlow

Eleanor Blue

Ralph Buxton

Edna Colburn

Mary Colyott

Emily Fletcher

Gerald Hayman

Virginia Hayman

Clifford Hughes

Lavon Kuhlmon

Hazel Kuhn

Muriel McCabe

Doris McMurry

Oletta Miller

Maxine Miller

June Neck

Helen Radley

Mary Robertson

Dorothy Russell

Helen Sellers

Terry Smith

Frances Townsend

Earl Whitely

Back