BRIDE |
MARRIAGE DATE & PLACE |
GROOM |
Anna Adams |
1 FEB 1885 at George Wetherell's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Alonzo Wetherell |
Ellen M. Adams |
2 DEC 1876 at Wadena |
Samuel S. Hess |
Josephine Adams |
1 JAN 1880 at Wadena |
George H. Brown |
[Sarah E. Adams] |
[9 DEC 1878] |
[Pascal Park] |
Augusta Anderson |
23 APR 1884 at Wadena |
Louis G. Anderson |
Clara W. Anderson |
29 JUN 1883 at Verndale |
George H. Anderson |
Mattie Anderson |
27 JUL 1881 at Wadena |
John Olson |
Minnie K. Applegate |
6 SEP 1883 at Verndale |
George Toms |
Maggie Arbuckle |
16 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
Wm. A. Bolden |
Mary Arbuckle |
21 MAR 1883 at Wadena |
Edwin M. Philo |
Kate L. Armstrong |
10 FEB 1884 at Aldrich |
R.S. Hawkins |
Elysebeth A. Askew |
4 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
William Young |
Hannah Atkinson |
1 JAN 1883 at Wadena |
John Child |
Julia Ann Bachard |
10 APR 1884 at Wadena |
Wm. H. Dibble |
Kathrine B. Ball |
22 JAN 1882 at Thomastown |
Peter Beaushene |
Emily M. Barham |
1 NOV 1885 at Rev. Barham's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Albert W. Brown |
Clara Barurse |
8 JUN 1884 at Wadena |
James W. Riley |
C.M. Baumgardner |
25 SEP 1882 at Wadena |
S.R. King |
Helen Belcher |
18 JUL 1879 at Verndale |
Allan B. McDowell |
Matilda Bennett/Benett |
1 AUG 1883 at Stowe Prairie |
Daniel Cottingham |
Alzumer Bennet |
21 SEP 1883 at Verndale |
George Buck |
Karen Bentson |
20 DEC 1883 at Wadena |
Jacob Knudson |
Marion Binnie |
7 APR 1882 at Wadena |
John Johnson |
Rosa Bisnett |
29 OCT 1883 at Verndale |
Henry Williams |
Minnie Bloom |
26 OCT 1877 at Mr. Wm. Bloom's, Todd Co. |
William Zimmerman |
Christian Bolton |
18 SEP 1882 at Verndale |
Isariah H. Bradford |
Liona L. Borrow |
15 APR 1885 at Hubbard |
James A. Bayne |
Melssa Bond/Bound |
20 JUN 1883 at Wing River |
Frederick Tyler |
Catherine Bowers |
29 JUN 1883 at Leaf River |
James Winter, Sr. |
Amanda Boyer |
3 OCT 1882 at Wadena |
Harison Frisbey |
Amanda Boyes |
8 OCT 1882 at J. Kohler's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Harrison Frisby |
[Amanda Boyington] |
[15 JUL 1878] |
[Nicholas E. Farrington] |
Annie Bradford |
29 NOV 1883 at Wadena |
Addison N. Peach |
Ann M. Bradg |
24 JUL 1879 at Wrightstown |
George T. Cheney |
Clara A. Britts |
2 SEP 1884 at Verndale |
Edgar F. Swift |
Maggie Brough |
16 OCT 1879 at Minneapolis, Hennepin Co. |
Howard Walbridge |
Agnes Brown |
10 JAN 1884 at Verndale |
Charles B. Hart |
Lucy A. Brown |
24 DEC 1876 at Wadena |
Charles M. Waltty |
Sarah Brown |
1 JAN 1880 at Wadena |
Wellington Bowken |
Cora A. Bulter |
1 MAY 1881 at Verndale |
George M. Jackson |
[Martha Canfield] |
[22 MAY 1878] |
[Charles Flagler] |
Sarah S. Canterbury |
21 SEP 1875 at Wadena |
Jessie Banta |
Mary Card |
2 APR 1883 at Verndale |
James L. Goodrich |
Edith A. Carville |
24 DEC 1881 at Verndale |
N.P. Fidler |
Edith Cass |
8 JUN 1879 at Wing River |
Amos O. Green |
Sopha Chapin |
10 MAR 1881 at Wadena |
Thomas Curphey |
[Nellie Chapin] |
[27 JUL 1883] |
[Charles E. Baker] |
Rhoda A. Clark |
26 OCT 1882 at G.W. Kenyon's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Orville N. Grow |
Janettie Cline |
8 OCT 1879 at Verndale |
William N. Tuttle |
[Ella Delaney] |
[28 SEP 1878] |
[Benjamin P. Welch] |
Margret Dennehey |
4 OCT 1882 at Wadena |
James Gallahen |
Matilda Diley |
16 JUN 1882 at Wadena |
Alfred Hull |
Clara N. Dorrison |
22 JAN 188 at Fergus Falls, Otter Tail Co. |
Alfred A. Burtch |
Anna Doubrava |
1 NOV 1882 at Wadena |
A. Louis Pietsch |
Matilda Dower |
28 JUN 1883 at L. Dower's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Joel Bear |
Addie Eddy |
31 MAY 1884 at Verndale |
G.H. Craig |
Mary L. Eddy |
1 SEP 1877 at New York Mills, Otter Tail Co. |
Edmond Hazen |
Lilias G. Ennson/Emmerson |
30 NOV 1884 in Otter Tail Co. |
J.H. Nash |
[Mary M. Estabrooks] |
[NOV 1879] |
[P.W. Dulton] |
Mathilda Ottilie Fisher |
17 DEC 1881 at Leaf River |
Herman Waldo |
Theo Fleelor |
27 NOV 1881 at Wing River |
Osgood Shoop |
Luella Fleisher |
2 OCT 1881 at Wing River |
Francis Adams |
Anna Flora |
2 MAY 1885 at Thomastown |
John Parker |
[Mrs. Mary Fogarty] |
[25 SEP 1875] |
[John Yorman] |
Cora B. Follett |
27 JAN 1883 at Deer Creek, Otter Tail Co. |
Norman L. McBain |
Lorena Foot |
12 MAR 1882 at Verndale |
Stephen F. Rhodes |
Lucinda Ford |
8 JAN 1884 at Verndale |
Laffiette/Laffiett Collins |
Florence M. Franks |
12 JUN 1883 at Wadena |
Alfred J. Caswell |
Sarah Frazier |
27 JAN 1885 at Carson, Becker Co. |
W.L. Spencer |
Laura F. Freeman |
23 JUL 1883 at Wadena |
David L. Jewell |
Maria L. Fuller |
18 NOV 1882 at Wadena |
David E. Jones |
Minnie B. Gains |
8 APR 1882 at Wadena |
Alfred W. Frogley/Frogly |
Barbara Giefer |
22 JAN 1883 at Wadena |
John Heinen |
Lillian L. Goings |
2 DEC 1876 at Wadena |
William A. Adams |
[Jennie Goodrich] |
[30 SEP 1878] |
[Ole Larson] |
[Rebecka E. Goodrich] |
[30 APR 1881] |
[Ole Nelson] |
Florence Goram |
26 JUL 1885 at Verndale |
John Glass |
Mary E. Gorman |
26 OCT 1875 at Wadena |
William Collins |
Arabelle T. Graham |
4 FEB 1882 at Inman, Otter Tail Co. |
Anizi H. Bereman |
Minnie H. Grass |
8 APR 1884 at Wadena |
Frank L. Holaday/Holladay |
Grace Green |
17 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
Otha A. Austin |
Martha Green |
6 NOV 1881 at Town of Aldrich |
Israel C. Parks |
[Mary Hacker] |
[10 NOV 1879] |
[Robert Neil] |
Calista C. Hall |
25 DEC 1884 at Hubbard, Hubbard Co. |
Willis Stombaugh |
Lotta A. Hall |
1 JAN 1880 at Verndale |
Charles R. Gould |
Jessie Handerson |
7 JUL 1881 at Brainerd, Crow Wing Co. |
Douglas E. Austin |
Amanda Haney |
9 APR 1885 at C. Gouser's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Benjamin Dobbs |
Hannah Hansell |
22 MAY 1884 at Elbow Lake, Hubbard Co. |
Ferdinand Mueller |
Marie Hansen |
25 APR 1881 at Wadena |
Jens Jensen |
Margret Harper |
21 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
C.M. Steoms |
Sarah J. Harper |
24 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
John G. Perkins |
Julia B. Harris |
16 MAY 1883 at Wadena |
J.E. Wynn |
Mary Harvey |
25 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
Benjamin R. Wolf |
Fanny Hatt |
17 JUL 1881 at Bride's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Charles M. Still |
Anna Heitala |
16 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
Peter Pihlajo |
Ida L. Hess |
28 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
Walter E. Miller |
Zillah Hess |
21 SEP 1882 at Wadena |
William Blair |
Laura Hicks |
9 SEP 1883 at Wadena |
Geo. Nye M.D. |
Anna Holicek |
3 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
Christ Achillis |
[Thresa Hoppus] |
[23 NOV 1878] |
[Lawrence H. Stinar] |
Mary Ann Houstin |
5 DEC 1876 at Wadena |
Sanford K. Adams |
Martha F. Howard |
28 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
Samuel H. Hammer |
Nellie A. Howard |
23 MAR 1885 at Verndale |
J.E. Harper |
[Susan O. Hulverson] |
[19 OCT 1878] |
[Andrew Emerson] |
Bell/Belle Huntsinger |
12 OCT 1884 at Wadena |
J.A. Downer |
Mrs. Frank Hurd |
18 SEP 1881 at Wadena |
Charles M. Dorrison |
Sophia M. Imsande |
17 JAN 1884 at Leaf River |
Karl Fischer |
Edith Jewell |
14 AUG 1876 at Wadena |
Thomas McDonnal |
Lerena Jewell |
14 SEP 1873 at New York Mills, Otter Tail Co. |
James McDonall |
Ada Johnson |
8 OCT 1883 at Verndale |
A.O. Kelly |
Emma Johnson |
31 JUL 1882 at Wadena |
W.S. Nichols |
Gustava Johnson |
1 DEC 1883 at Wadena |
Carl A. Carlson |
Nancy A. Johnson |
30 MAR 1881 at Wadena |
Albert Lenerville |
Sarah Johnson |
5 NOV 1885 at W. Ingalls' Residence |
John Mills |
[Emma Johnson] |
[7 MAR 1883] |
[Andrew P. Johnson] |
Abbie Jones |
26 MAY 1883 at Verndale |
Benjamin Sullivan |
Anna M. Jones |
18 JAN 1882 at Wadena |
Philetus J. Harrington |
Mattie Jones |
16 JUN 1883 at Verndale |
David S. Peters |
Nettie L. Jones |
13 APR 1881 at Wadena |
George E. Kelley |
Virginia C. Jones |
25 DEC 1878 at Verndale |
William H. Gaines |
[Mary Jones] |
[16 SEP 1882] |
[Andrew Johnson] |
May A. Jordan |
7 MAY 1878 at Wadena |
John H. O'Neill |
Lula M. Kelly |
1 JUL 1884 at Verndale |
J.C.F. Pettit |
[Sebina Khuns] |
[26 APR 1884] |
[Nelson Madison] |
Huldah Kinne |
31 JUL 1881 at Verndale |
James Edward Pauley |
Grette Lueza Kivela |
30 JUL 1883 at Wadena |
Paulus Petterson Karja |
Mary Kiwigier |
15 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
Daniel Pickering |
Augusta Klebs |
16 AUG 1882 at Germania Twp., Todd Co. |
John D. Steinbach |
Annie Klein |
21 APR 1884 at Wadena |
Frank Gehus |
Clara Kremer |
23 JUN 1884 at Wadena |
Anton Noesges |
Louisa Kreutzenauer |
4 APR 1884 at Mr. F. Kernee's Farm, Wadena Co. |
Fritz/Freederick Kernee |
[Minnie Rosa Kroff] |
[8 MAR 1883] |
[George W. Rutherford] |
Sebina Kuhns |
27 APR 1884 at Leaf River |
Nelson Madison |
Zelia M. Lackey |
11 FEB 1883 at Wadena |
Charles A. Couillard |
Ella E. Lane |
25 OCT 1874 at Wadena |
John Wheeler |
Francis L. Langely |
1 MAR 1874 at Otter Tail, Otter Tail Co. |
Aaron W. Lake |
Mary A. Langley |
5 JUN 1877 at Wadena |
Thomas Young |
Annie B. Langworthy |
11 AUG 1884 at Wadena |
Robert Murray |
Florence G. Lavamvay |
1 JAN 1883 at Motley |
Walter H. Benson |
Lowa M. Lenerville |
16 MAR 1884 at Mr. Lenerville's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Lorenzo A. Paddock |
Melissa A. Lerster |
11 MAR 1877 at Wadena |
Harry Parsons |
Emma Leseberg |
14 MAY 1884 at Wadena |
William Rodekuhr |
Mary E. Lewis |
17 MAY 1882 at Verndale |
James Dezell |
[Not Listed] |
[Not Listed] |
[Edward R. Hinds] |
[Ellen Lucas] |
[28 OCT 1878] |
[William A. Hummings] |
Amanda Madison |
3 APR 1879 at Wadena |
T.G. Allen |
[Fannie E. Madison] |
[2 JAN 1884] |
[John W. Sickriss] |
[Nettie Marten] |
[25 AUG 1883] |
[J. Racroft] |
Jorgene Martinson |
29 APR 1883 at N. Nelsen's Residence, Otter Tail Co. |
Theodore Emersen |
Cora E. May |
24 SEP 1883 at Wadena |
Robert Tallman |
Kate McAlster |
1 DEC 1883 at Wadena |
George Selman |
Emma McClintock |
19 MAR 1878 at Aldrich |
Fulton A. Nichols |
Martha McConell |
27 OCT 1885 at Verndale |
Emos Vangilder |
Maggie A. McCullom |
22 JUL 1883 at Wadena |
Hudson Thomas |
Susie O. Merwin |
29 SEP 1881 at Saint Paul, Ramsey Co. |
Asher Murray |
Maggie Miller |
22 FEB 1883 at Wadena |
Syrel Gochia |
Mattie Moak |
18 NOV 1882 at Wadena |
J.W. McLoughlin |
Mary E. Molt |
12 FEB 1884 at Wadena |
John F. Semler |
Maggie Morris |
16 MAR 1879 at M. Morris' Residence, Todd Co. |
William H. Thomas |
Lillian M. Morrison |
11 DEC 1883 at Wadena |
George W. Burrows |
Sophia E. Mow |
21 MAR 1883 at Wadena |
Robert Lone |
Lina Nelson |
2 NOV 1882 at Wadena |
Andrew Nelson |
Bessie Estella Nichols |
4 JUL 1883 at Wadena |
Albert Warden |
Clara Noland |
17 SEP 1882 at Wadena |
B.M. Buckland |
Nellie Norman |
18 FEB 1882 at Wadena |
James Kearns |
Fracis J. Ogden |
6 MAR 1875 at Wadena |
Alonzo C. Gould |
[Petra Oleson] |
[8 DEC 1883] |
[Peter Torstenson] |
Martha Olson |
1 SEP 1883 at Wadena |
Ole Klomstad |
Mary Orbis |
1 NOV 1879 at Wadena |
Joseph Rippleky |
Julia A. Packard |
7 MAY 1878 at Compton, Otter Tail Co. |
S.M. Canterbury |
Minnie Paddock |
26 MAR 1882 at Wadena |
Amos A. Buckland |
Mary L. Page |
20 OCT 1881 at Wadena |
Oliver Gadway |
Clara B. Palmer |
4 MAR 1884 at Nathan Palmer's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Charles Welch |
Harriett Ann Parker |
22 JUN 1879 at Wing River |
Clement L. Tireman |
Jane Parker |
6 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
Isaac Maybary |
Rhoda Parks |
20 FEB 1882 at Aldrich Twp. |
Thomas Osmen Burdick |
Nancy Van Patten |
26 OCT 1884 at Wing River Twp. |
D.C. Burdick |
Benneva E. Peach |
31 DEC 1874 at Turtle Farm, Wadena Co. |
Alvah G. Peake |
[Alma Peach] |
[16 OCT 1884] |
[Oscar Wilson] |
Mary Henriette Peiter |
22 FEB 1883 at Wadena |
John Becker |
Aurelia Pelka |
2 JUN 1879 at Wadena |
Edward Powers |
Nellie Pelky |
17 JAN 1879 at New York Mills, Otter Tail Co. |
George T. Williams |
Susana Pepper |
21 NOV 1882 at Millerville, Douglas Co. |
Theodore Brockhoff |
Lizzie Peterson |
4 JUL 1884 at [Not Listed] |
Iver Johnson |
Artilda Phelps |
14 DEC 1882 at Wykeham, Todd Co. |
James G. La Rue |
Maggie Phelps |
28 NOV 1881 at Wadena |
Herbert Briggs |
[Anna M. Philips] |
[30 JAN 1881] |
[Robert N. Clark] |
Abbie Phillips |
23 APR 1884 at Wadena |
William H. Ross |
Sarah J. Pierce |
25 DEC 1881 at Verndale |
Edward Walker |
[Clarissa A. Porter] |
[13 APR 1883] |
[John C. Wheeler] |
Rosa Pavelock |
12 NOV 1883 at Hobart, Otter Tail Co. |
Charles G. Mayer |
Elizabeth Powell |
4 FEB 1885 at Stowe Prairie, Todd Co. |
Daniel M. Demerest |
Ida May Powell |
3 SEP 1882 at T.H. Wetherell's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Henry G. Estabrook |
[Florence M. Pratt] |
[28 AUG 1882] |
[Joseph S. Downes] |
[Sarah Pringle] |
[23 OCT 1883] |
[James McKay] |
Emogene Proctor |
23 JUL 1883 at Verndale |
Silas Rosbrook |
Mayme Ralya |
20 APR 1884 at Thomastown |
Henry C. Green |
Tina Rand |
18 AUG 1883 at Wadena |
Edgar Ferris |
S. Ella Randall |
11 MAY 1875 at Wadena |
Chas. J. Stuart |
Lottie P. Ricker |
8 JAN 1885 at Park Rapids, Hubbard Co. |
Henry R. Cobb |
Annie Ricter |
16 APR 1884 at Wadena |
John Bielemeier |
Maggie Roberts |
22 APR 1883 at Wadena |
Ahijah Williams |
Martha B. Roberts |
19 JAN 1882 at Wadena |
Richard Webb |
Selna Roberts |
28 FEB 1884 at Wadena |
A.J. Adams |
Katie Roemer |
28 NOV 1881 at Wadena |
Adam Anel |
Louisa Rosco |
22 FEB 1879 at Wadena |
David F. Palmer |
Clara Roscoe |
2 AUG 1884 at Aldrich |
Julian F. Galepo |
Laura E. Ross |
5 AUG 1883 at Verndale |
Louis Boardway |
Ella M. Rowe |
31 DEC 1882 at Thomastown |
Linn Compton |
[Louisa L. Rowe] |
[17 AUG 1883] |
[Michael Belleisle] |
[Orlena J. Rutherford] |
[20 DEC 1882] |
[Martin S. Wagner] |
S. Louisa Savage |
9 FEB 1882 at Brainerd |
W.J. Whipple |
Sarah Schafer |
9 JUN 1883 at Wadena |
Thomas Fisher |
Angelina Schmidt |
27 OCT 1884 at [Not Listed] |
Meinrat Kelcer/Kelzer |
[Anna Schwartz] |
[9 JUN 1884] |
[Fradenand Tabrey] |
Augusta Segel |
11 OCT 1884 at Todd |
Julius Pegnesby |
Mary E. Shaw |
10 JUL 1884 at Wadena |
Charles H. Stillman |
Winnifred S. Shields |
15 MAR 1885 at Hubbard, Hubbard Co. |
George C. Wilcox |
Etta M. Shipley |
30 OCT 1881 at Wadena |
Royal C. Ostrander |
Sarah Sipprell |
7 NOV 1883 at Wadena |
William Grant |
Maria Sloan |
18 JUN 1883 at Leaf River |
William E. Adams |
Eideth Smith |
14 APR 1883 at Wadena |
Zeb Boardway |
Maud Smith |
11 FEB 1885 at Thomastown |
Albert Rowe |
Rena Smith |
1 DEC 1881 at Wadena |
P.D. Reynolds |
Frances A. Spencer |
18 OCT 1884 at Verndale |
Stephen Rice |
Rachel Ann Spohn |
3 SEP 1881 at Thomastown |
F.W. Crawford |
Viola Stacy |
28 SEP 1874 at Wadena |
Joseph H. Sanders |
Anna Steinbach |
4 AUG 1881 at Wadena |
Gottfried Migge |
Rufina Ann Stevens |
21 JAN 1884 at Wadena |
George H. Wemans/Winer |
Jessie Stewart |
2 JUL 1883 at Verndale |
Alexander McLean |
Ella Stowe |
29 APR 1883 at Stowe Prairie, Todd Co. |
John Miller |
[Augusta Strasburg] |
[23 JUL 1878] |
[Frank Fisher] |
Louisa Swanson |
3 MAR 1885 at Bullard Twp. |
Nelse Johnson |
[Mary Taplin] |
[13 DEC 1878] |
[Albert Cook] |
Roxiana Taylor |
12 MAY 1882 at the Halfway House, Wadena Co. |
David McAntire |
Sine Thomson |
19 APR 1878 at Wm. E. Young's Residence, Otter Tail Co. |
John Skog |
Alice M. Thompson |
10 FEB 1884 at Leaf River |
Oliver T. Wilson |
Sine Thompson |
19 APR 1878 at Wm. E. Young's Residence, Otter Tail Co. |
John Skog |
Eva A. Traveres/Travers |
23 JUL 1884 at Wadena |
Frank S. Northup |
Clara Tree |
2 NOV 1884 at Aldrich Twp. |
F.H. Crunston/Crunson |
Wilhelmine Unverferth |
3 FEB 1883 at Wadena |
John Heuselin |
Sarah Vinge |
18 JUN 1881 at Verndale |
Harry Patterson |
Rena May Vokes |
3 MAY 1885 at Hubbard, Hubbard Co. |
James A. Stombaugh |
Eva Waddle |
13 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
W.T. Collnige |
Almira H. Wait |
21 NOV 1874 at Wadena |
Samuel Wait |
Elizabeth Waldron |
6 JAN 1878 at New York Mills, Otter Tail Co. |
Clinton L. Erckenbrack |
Mary J. Walker |
16 APR 1874 at New York Mills, Otter Tail Co. |
Charles W. Held |
Jennie Warden |
2 JUL 1883 at J. Boyd's Residence, Wadena Co. |
Alexander Boyd |
Len Watson |
15 APR 1879 at Wadena |
Silas Munn |
Mary E. Wearen |
19 JAN 1880 at [Not Listed] |
John N. McRedmond |
Martha Webster |
9 MAY 1881 at Wadena |
Charles F. Rici |
Sara M. Welch |
30 NOV 1882 at Verndale, Wadena Co. |
Charles E. Palmer |
Ella P. White |
1 JUL 1884 at Verndale |
Curtis M. Benham |
Lissie Cora Whitmanf |
15 APR 1879 at Wadena |
Harley F. Whitney |
Addie Willey |
23 FEB 1882 at Verndale |
F.L. Heinning |
Hattie A. Williams |
10 DEC 1884 at Woodside, Otter Tail Co. |
E.B. Gillmore |
Mary A. Williams |
9 DEC 1882 at Wadena |
John Welch |
Susan E. Williams |
15 APR 1883 at Mrs. William's, Wadena Co. |
James H. Cowdy |
Lucy Wilson |
29 MAY 1882 at Verndale |
Frank McKinley |
Christine I. Wold |
7 JUN 1884 at Wadena |
Andrew C. Astrum/Ostrum |
Ellen C. Wright |
10 NOV 1884 at Verndale |
M.F. Fisher |
Leone C. Yocum |
10 APR 1883 at Wadena |
F.L. Handerson |
Melissa Young |
3 JAN 1883 at Perham, Otter Tail Co. |
Henry Turner |
Cora Van Zant |
31 MAY 1881 at Wadena |
J.J. Bennett |