Steele County, Minnesota Meriden Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
Name | Section | Name | Section | Name | Section | |||||||
Abbe A | 20 | Fette F | 19 | Rickert Wm | 35, 36 | |||||||
Abbe E H | 19 | Fette Fred | 20 | Ringhofer J J | 27 | |||||||
Abbe H F | 18 | Fette Gus | 17, 20 | Rockwood H G | 30 | |||||||
Abbe Herman C | 30 | Gasner Killian | 2 | Rosenau A | 5 | |||||||
Abbe J L | 17 | Hanson Ole | 19 | Rosenau H | 21 | |||||||
Ahlers F M | 26 | Hein H | 12 | Rueler Ernest | 24 | |||||||
Alexander M S | 32 | Heinz Aug | 2, 11 | Schmidt A G | 12 | |||||||
Altenberg Fred | 31 | Holmes L O | 10 | Schmidt Adolph | 11 | |||||||
Anderson W | 3 | Horton E J | 1 | Schmidt Aug | 11 | |||||||
Andrews J M | 8 | Hrdlichka A | 36 | Schoeder E W | 27 | |||||||
Andrews J W | 5, 8 | Jenke Frank | 12 | Scholljegerdes Henry | 16, 17 | |||||||
Anhorn P D | 33 | Jerriman Joe | 14 | Scholljegerdes Jno | 31 | |||||||
Bartsch A P | 5 | Kading C A | 28 | school house | 1 | |||||||
Bartsch R | 5 | Kading F F | 34 | school house | 3 | |||||||
Bartsch Robt | 11 | Kading Minnie & Rosa | 28 | school house | 23 | |||||||
Bathel Geo | 27 | Klemmer Jno | 1 | school house | 32 | |||||||
Bathel Henry | 25 | Krause Mich | 9 | school house. | 33 | |||||||
Beck Henry | 6, 7 | Krenke M | 35 | Schroeder Carl | 18, 19 | |||||||
Beckman Eliza | 23 | Krenke P F | 18 | Schroeder W E | 33 | |||||||
Beede G | 1 | Kubat Jno J | 36 | Schueller O E | 6 | |||||||
Beese Louis | 4 | Kuchenbecker B E | 35, 36 | Schuldt F W | 23 | |||||||
Beier Welhelmina | 16 | Kujawa Thos | 2, 11 | Schuldt H W | 8, 17 | |||||||
Beier Wm | 23 | Lake Bradleys | 5, 6 | Schuldt J H C | 28, 29 | |||||||
Boege Henry W | 15 | Lewer E W | 16 | Schultd E W | 29 | |||||||
Bosshard A J | 1, 2 | lot 1 | 2 | Schultd P H | 29 | |||||||
Brase Art | 30, 31 | lots 2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12 | 5 | Schulz H | 34 | |||||||
Brase Carl | 31 | lot 13 | 12 | Scoville M C | 10 | |||||||
Brase H | 7, 8 | lot 14 | 17 | Sexter Chas | 24 | |||||||
Brase M | 31 | Lots 15, 16, 17, 18 | 18 | Sommerstadt C P | 8 | |||||||
Brase Wm H | 7 | lots 19, 20 | 35 | Stebbins L | 12 | |||||||
Brockmiller Herman | 33 | Matthes Andr | 15 | Stebbins Laura M | 1 | |||||||
Brockmiller W | 28 | McRostie Dan'l | 12 | Stebbins M F | 1 | |||||||
Buelow A F | 12 | Meriden Village | 17, 18 | Steinberg Jno | 34 | |||||||
Buelow Jno W | 28 | Miller G R | 6 | Stelter Paul | 24 | |||||||
Cemetery Meriden Twp | 29 | Mittelstadt Carl A | 35 | Stendel Alb | 15, 22 | |||||||
Cemetery Muller | 22 | Mulkins E A | 36 | Stendel H R | 7 | |||||||
Cemetery St Pauls Lutheran | 20 | Muller F | 22 | Stendel L | 14 | |||||||
Chicago Nor/West R R | 12,14,15 | Muller H | 22 | Szymanski M | 4 | |||||||
Chicago Nor/West R R | 16,17,18 | Mundt Fred | 31 | Szymanski T J | 3, 4 | |||||||
Church St Pauls Lutheran | 20 | Nass F | 11 | Thompson C | 10 | |||||||
Day L W | 19 | National Farmers Bank | 25 | Tuthill E | 4 | |||||||
Dinse Carl | 9 | Nelson M M | 18 | Tuthill E S | 4, 5, 8, 9 | |||||||
Drache C F | 12, 13 | Olhoeft Alb | 30 | Voss Wm B | 32 | |||||||
Drache Carl | 25 | Olhoeft L | 20 | Walter Wm | 6 | |||||||
Drache Max | 21 | Palas L | 17 | Walther L H | 18 | |||||||
Ebeling Geo | 26, 27 | Partels F H | 5 | Waumell | 2, 3 | |||||||
Ebeling M L | 29, 32, 33 | Pegg C J | 9 | Wilker H F | 22 | |||||||
Ebeling P W | 26, 35 | Pegg Chas J | 3, 4, 9, 10 | Wilker J C | 16 | |||||||
Ebeling Paul W | 24 | Pirkl Rosa | 10, 11 | Wilker J H | 27 | |||||||
Ebeling Wm | 13, 14 | Pump Theo | 18, 19 | Wilker Jno C Jr | 21 | |||||||
Eggers Fred | 22 | Radke Lewis | 14 | Wilker Jno H | 22 | |||||||
Enzenauer C | 6 | Reiter A W | 13 | Winship E T | 13 | |||||||
Enzenauer Carl | 8 | Reul Geo | 25, 36 | Wledarczek S Jr | 12, 13 | |||||||
Enzenauer Geo | 33 | Reuter E | 31 | Woker Wm | 26 | |||||||
Fette E | 20 | Ribbe J & E | 28 | Zemple M | 6 | |||||||
Ribbe Jno | 35 |