1927 Steele County Minnesota Deerfield Township Landowners plat
Steele County, Minnesota Deerfield Township Landowners - 1927
=========================================================================
Steele Co. Genealogy NOTICE: In keeping with our policy of providing free
information on the Internet, material may be freely used by non-commercial
entities, as long as this message remains on all copied material, AND
permission is obtained from the contributor of the file.
These electronic pages may NOT be reproduced in any format for profit or
presentation by other organizations. Persons or organizations desiring to
use this material for non-commercial purposes, MUST obtain the written
consent of the contributor, OR the legal representative of the submitter,
and contact the listed USGenWeb archivist with proof of this consent.
Made available to The Steele Co. genealogy pages by: Ron Houghtelin
=========================================================================
1927 Steele County, MN Landowners -
Deerfield Township
=========================================================================
Index to landowners - 1927
Steele County, Minnesota
Deerfield Township
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Name |
|
Section |
|
Ackerman Wm C |
23, 24 |
|
Hinchley E W |
26, 27 |
|
O Neil Michael |
3, 4 |
|
Anhorn And |
35 |
|
Hoffman A |
25, 26 |
|
O Neil T |
4 |
|
Anhorn K W |
36 |
|
Hoffman H |
26 |
|
Ochs Louis |
35 |
|
Anthorn J H |
12, 13 |
|
Hoffman Julius |
10, 25 |
|
Olp Otto |
9 |
|
Arnora F J |
13, 24 |
|
Hoffman P |
27 |
|
Papke E G |
31 |
|
Artover Chas |
8 |
|
Hoffman Theo |
26 |
|
Papke H W |
31 |
|
Bailey L E |
15 |
|
Honhouse Kalk Emili |
11 |
|
Papke M A |
31 |
|
Ballstadt F C |
13, 14 |
|
Hruska Jos |
24 |
|
Pawek E H |
17 |
|
Bartels F H |
32 |
|
Hunt Peter |
22, 27, 28 |
|
Pelican Lake |
28, 29 32, 33 |
|
Bartz J A |
35 |
|
Jaster Carl A |
12 |
|
Peters E |
17 |
|
Bathel Herman |
8 |
|
Jenke C W |
27 |
|
Peton Carl F |
12 |
|
Beese F |
19 |
|
Jenke Chas |
22 |
|
Pirkl F H |
4 |
|
Beese Frank |
18 |
|
Jenke M |
23 |
|
Pirkl F Jr |
5 |
|
Bell E L |
5 |
|
Jenke Wm |
22 |
|
Pirkl Frank |
4 |
|
Biersdorf Jno |
25 |
|
Joriman Jac |
32 |
|
Pirkl P Wm |
8 |
|
Blasterwald Ole |
21 |
|
Kanne D R |
17 |
|
Pirkl Wm B |
11 |
|
Blume Theo |
1 |
|
Kanne I S |
17 |
|
Radel Alb |
26 |
|
Borwege C |
25 |
|
Karow A |
19, 20 |
|
Radel Theo |
1 |
|
Bradleys Lake |
31, 32 |
|
Karow L |
17 |
|
Reinicke L E |
19 |
|
Brady Chas F |
8 |
|
Karow Wm E |
20 |
|
Risch Peter |
36 |
|
Brady Chas H |
16 |
|
Karsten Joachin |
30 |
|
Rosebrock C H |
7 |
|
Brady Geo W |
9 |
|
Kniefel A |
35 |
|
Rosenthal Chas |
6, 7 |
|
Brady J E Jr |
9 |
|
Kniefel E P |
35 |
|
Rosenthal Wm |
8 |
|
Brady Jas |
10 |
|
Kniefel F |
24 |
|
Rysavy Jas |
23 |
|
Brady Jas F |
9 |
|
Kniefel Fred |
36 |
|
Schemanski A |
>34, 35 |
Brady L R |
16 |
|
Kniefel Jos |
24 |
|
Schmitz N K |
29 |
|
Brase Henrich |
12 |
|
Koch L L |
13 |
|
school house |
6 |
|
Brusser Henry |
12, 13 |
|
Kovars A J |
34 |
|
school house |
9 |
|
Buecksler Art |
21, 28 |
|
Kovars Anton |
34 |
|
school house |
11 |
|
Burke Wm |
2, 3 |
|
Kovars F H |
33 |
|
school house |
20 |
|
Buscho Chas W |
19 |
|
Krause A |
24 |
|
school house |
23 |
|
Buscho Ed J |
30 |
|
Krause Emil |
13 |
|
school house |
30 |
|
Buscho Fred C |
19 |
|
Krenke F W |
14, 15 |
|
school house |
33 |
|
Busho Ralph |
6 |
|
Krenke W F |
22 |
|
school house |
35 |
|
Case Anna |
2 |
|
Krippner P A |
30, 31 |
|
Schueller Otto E |
31 |
|
Casey Don |
15 |
|
Kruger Chas |
34, 35 |
|
Schuldt J |
32 |
|
Cemetery German |
30 |
|
Larson P |
33 |
|
Schuldt J H |
31 |
|
Cemetery Meraker |
27 |
|
Lebahn J |
33 |
|
Schuldt T |
32 |
|
Church |
23 |
|
Lorenz Alb |
20 |
|
Schulz J F |
36 |
|
Church Meraker (Nor Luth) |
27 |
|
lot 11 |
35 |
|
Scott W |
22 |
|
Condon Pat'k |
5 |
|
lot 3 |
7 |
|
Siewert Carl |
14 |
|
Crandall E J |
6 |
|
lot 4 |
19 |
|
Siewerti C F |
13, 14 |
|
Crandall E R |
27 |
|
lots 1, 2 |
5 |
|
Sorenson C |
33 |
|
Crandall F R |
8 |
|
lots 5, 6 |
22 |
|
Spinler J B |
33 |
|
Crandall Wm |
9 |
|
lots 7, 8, 9, 10 |
31 |
|
Stendl H |
32 |
|
Croft Art |
26 |
|
Lutcke Bertha |
20, 26 |
|
Stirens Peter |
18 |
|
Deerfield Village |
16 |
|
Maddert J E |
8 |
|
Stirens T J |
19 |
|
Diment H A |
28 |
|
Malone Peter |
1 |
|
Swan Lake |
34 |
|
Donahue Michael |
11 |
|
Manke Fritz |
23 |
|
Szyman T |
28 |
|
Eastling E |
4 |
|
Mc Donald LJ |
20 |
|
Thompson C F |
7 |
|
Eisert H E |
5 |
|
Meixner E |
23 |
|
Trohms G |
31 |
|
Eisert Mary |
6 |
|
Mens Jno Jr |
20 |
|
Tuerk A C |
34 |
|
Eliason P |
32, 33 |
|
Miller R |
32 |
|
Tuerke F |
21 |
|
Ericsson Carl A |
11, 12 |
|
Minske E W |
17, 18 |
|
Tuerke F W |
21 |
|
Fitzpatrick Anno |
4, 5 |
|
Minske G R H |
7 |
|
Wabschall C E |
15 |
|
Gasner Andy |
12, 13 |
|
Minske R H |
18, 19 |
|
Wabschall C H |
15 |
|
Gasner Jno |
36 |
|
Moe T J |
21 |
|
Wabschall E E |
15 |
|
Gates S |
23, 24 |
|
Montby |
16, 21 |
|
Wagner Jno F |
10 |
|
Gillis Henry |
2 |
|
Montei E A |
6, 17 |
|
Walters Ed |
7 |
|
Goetsch R C |
7 |
|
Morgart Jno G |
4, 5 |
|
Wegner Wm h |
1 |
|
Green Jno |
16 |
|
Mullenmeister Eliz |
29 |
|
Wendt Chas |
5 |
|
Hammen H |
25 |
|
Mullenmeister O |
29 |
|
Wilkoski Wm |
29, 30 |
|
Hanson E M |
28 |
|
Mullenmeister Wm F |
29 |
|
Zander Julius |
3, 4 |
|
Hanson Ella M |
27, 34 |
|
O Neil Jno |
3 |
|
Zeise Aug |
16 |
|
Heiker Jno |
10, 11 |
|
O Neil M |
3 |
|
Hein Julius |
25, 36 |
|
O Neil Maurice |
10 |