� | � |
Bishop Whipple | January 21, 1874 |
Rev. Joseph L. Berne | 1879 |
Rev. Livermore | January 1, 1879 |
Rev. Tanner | May 4, 1879 |
Rev. Ellerby | (name mentioned � no date) |
Rev. D. G. Gunn | June 15, 1880 |
Rev. T. A. Johnson | July 1882 � June 1883 |
Mr. Wm. Wilkinson | October 1884 � licensed to read services) |
Rev. George C. Tanner | 1885-July 1886 |
Rev. C. A. Ware | July 10, 1887-April 1892 |
Rev. C. H. Beaulieu | September 1892-September 1893 |
Rev. Frederick White | April 1894-April 1896 |
Mr. A. W. Bell | June 1896-September 1896 (licensed reader) |
Rev. T. Currie | September 1896 � April 1897 |
Mr. C. P. Bissett | October 1897 to summer of 1898 (licensed reader) |
Rev. L. F. Morris | June and July 1898 |
Rev. E. E. Lofstrom | October 1898-July 1902 |
Rev. Knowlton | October 1902-1906 and 1909 to 1912 |
Rev. Ten Brook | 1906-1909 |
Rev. W. H. Dennis | May 1912-December 1914 |
Rev. A. E. Filmore | Summer of 1915 |
Rev. Wm. Kearens | October 1915-January 1917 |
Rev. Joseph Salter | 1920-1924 |
Rev. Haupt | 1921-1925 |
Rev. Beage | June 1925-October 1927 |
Rev. James Hayes | December 1915-May 1929
(Returned for a time in 1931) |
Rev. Sweezy | Helper in Nov. and Dec. 1927 and Feb. 1928 |
Rev. E. W. Cooper | May 1928-November 1928 |
Rev. Keen | November 1928, April 1929, January 1930 and May 1930 |
Rev. Henry Praid | October 1930-March 1931 |
Rev. Paul Kramer | October 1931-April 1932 |
Rev. George Gilbert Jr. | May 1935 |
Rev. Leland Stark | June 1935-June 1937 |
Rev. Richard Emery | July 1937 � January 1942 |
Rev. Frederick Putnam | June 1942-Spetember 1943 |
Rev. Vernon E. Johnson | 1944-1947 |
Rev. Geoffrey Ashworth | 1948-1950 |
Rev. Webster Barnett | July 1951-November 1955 |
Rev. Walter A. Rogers | Nov. 1955-November 1957 |
Rev. Donald C. Field | Helper from Nov. 1957 to June 1958 |
Rev. Lawrence J. Rowe | June 1958-June 1964 |
Rev. Harry A. Kirkham | September 1964-February 1971 |
Rev. Edward G. Vock | September 1971 to present |
Paul Benson | Paul Lockwood | Burton Purrington |
Rex Rice | Robert Thake | Harris Knauss |
Albert C. Hoppert | Mervin Warner | Robert Hoogestrat |
Leonard Claxton | � | � |
� | � |
Good Shepherd Window | Helen Damm |
Altar Rail | McElwain and Collins families |
Floor tile and carpet | Women�s Guild |
Choir Pew | Given by friends in memory of A. Quevli family |
Organ | Given in memory of Eli Lund
And Helen Besnah by Mrs. Margaret Lund |
Lectern | From friends of Eli Lund |
Pulpit | From friends of Eli Lund |
Litany Desk | Given by family in memory of Grace Burton |
The carving of the Holy Spirit | Given by Thorval Damm |
The Present Organ | Given by Thorval Damm in Memory of Helen Damm |
� | � |
Free Standing Alter | Given in memory of Francis Burton |
Pamphlet Rack | Given in memory of Richard D. Hildreth |
Hymnal Book Rack | Given in memory of Emma Jane Brewster |
Baptismal Cross | Given in memory of Clara J. Hawkins |
Kneeling Pads and Pew Pads | Donated by Lillian Borst |
Kneeling Rails | Given in memory of Charles Stroud by Mrs. Charles Stroud |
Processional Cross | Given in memory of Frank Ressler Weiser |
Altar Cross and flower vases | Given in memory of Elizabeth Holler Rogers |
Offertory Plates and Alms Basin | Given in memory of Mr. and Mrs. Thomas Hawkins |
Missal Stand | Donated by Reverend L. J. Rowe in memory of Olive Rowe |