Ancestors of Michael Leonard Wilson

A Wilson Family Tree

Ancestors of Michael Leonard Wilson


First generation

1. Michael Leonard Wilson

Second generation

2. Donald Everett Wilson  (18 OCT 1927 – 19 JUL 2009)
3. Audrey Faye Gathright  (14 FEB 1930 – 10 JUN 1998)

Third generation

4. Leonard Everett Wilson  (4 MAY 1904 – 17 SEP 1981)
5. Elizabeth Marie Trinaistich  (26 MAY 1904 – 1 MAR 1997)
6. David Elmer Gathright  (24 OCT 1892 – 29 SEP 1976)
7. Rosie Mae Kanouse  (10 APR 1898 – 15 FEB 1996)

Fourth generation

8. Horace Everett Wilson  (1 AUG 1882 – 11 MAY 1943)
9. Rose Lino  (18 MAR 1883 – 3 OCT 1965)
10. Mate (Matt) Trinajstić  (5 APR 1874 – 20 JUN 1955)
11. Elizabeta (Elizabeth) Dukić  (13 AUG 1875 – 2 JUN 1927)
12. Jesse Franklin Gathright  (11 SEP 1863 – 30 APR 1944)
13. Cordia Jane (Cordie) Shadrick  (17 NOV 1872 – 23 JUN 1934)
14. John Henry Kanouse  (6 NOV 1865 – 5 APR 1952)
15. Carrie Alice Curtis  (2 MAR 1880 – 2 OCT 1963)

Fifth generation

16. Leonard Wilson  (13 JAN 1846 – 22 NOV 1905)
17. Mary Wood (Mollie) Sandidge  (12 SEP 1850 – 29 JAN 1929)
18. Dominick Lino  (10 SEP 1856 – 29 JAN 1944)
19. Theresa Berry  (29 JUN 1860 – 20 NOV 1944)
20. Ivan (Janko) Trinajstić  (9 FEB 1832 – 18 SEP 1914)
21. Katarina (Kate) Rubeša-Šmit  (30 OCT 1836 – 13 OCT 1911)
22. Mate Dukić-Baničić  (14 FEB 1831 – 27 MAY 1879)
23. Katarina (Kate) Rubeša  (23 NOV 1831 – 17 MAR 1879)
24. James Miles Madison Gathright  (4 NOV 1822 – 6 JUL 1902)
25. Mary Ann Newsom  (ABT 1840 – ABT 1876)
26. James David Shadrick  (19 FEB 1844 – 27 FEB 1925)
27. Mary Luvina Cole  (7 FEB 1838 – 6 APR 1913)
28. William M. Kanouse  (7 APR 1838 – 30 OCT 1912)
29. Elizabeth Snyder  (1 JAN 1841 – 26 JAN 1921)
30. Benjamin Marion Curtis  (22 JAN 1846 – 17 FEB 1927)
31. Belle June Vanderhoof  (3 JUL 1860 – 26 NOV 1947)

Sixth generation

32. William Adair Wilson  (17 DEC 1807 – 28 AUG 1865)
33. Mary Elizabeth Reeves  (25 MAR 1817 – 9 AUG 1902)
34. John Wood Sandidge  (29 JUL 1809 – 14 JUN 1857)
35. Maria Louisa Brents  (16 JUL 1816 – 8 JAN 1906)
38. Robert Berry  (ABT 1821 – AFT 1871)
39. Bridget May  (ABT 1825 – BET 1861 AND 1871)
40. Ivan (Janko) Trinajstić  (27 JUN 1796 – 14 NOV 1859)
41. Maria Margarita Jardas-Garić  (21 FEB 1807 – 9 MAY 1878)
42. Ivan (Zvane) Rubeša-Šmit  (13 DEC 1791 – 2 NOV 1860)
43. Katarina Elizabeta (Kate) Rubeša  (13 NOV 1791 – 18 OCT 1855)
44. Ivan Andre Dukić-Baničić  (31 OCT 1803 – 4 APR 1850)
45. Katarina (Kate) Dukić  (10 JUL 1797 – 13 AUG 1887)
46. Anton Gašpar Rubeša  (7 JAN 1784 – 31 DEC 1872)
47. Ivana (Ivka) Marčelja  (13 FEB 1786 – 7 APR 1874)
48. James Collins Gathright  (ABT 1796 – 11 AUG 1858)
49. Mary Elizabeth Parnell  (ABT 1799 – 10 JUL 1858)
50. ? Newsom
52. Samuel Shadrick  (ABT 1814 – AFT 1880)
53. Jenetta Jane Stewart  (ABT 1814 – AFT 1880)
54. Richard Cole  (18 MAY 1799 – 25 OCT 1842)
55. Susan Vance  ( – 12 MAR 1890)
56. Abraham Kanouse  (ABT 1804 – 26 OCT 1872)
57. Elizabeth Faus  (2 MAY 1808 – 7 JAN 1871)
58. Josiah Snyder  (3 FEB 1817 – 9 JUN 1900)
59. Elizabeth Smith  (13 JAN 1813 – 26 NOV 1894)
60. John A. Curtis  (ABT 1819 – 1866–1870)
61. Amma Louisa Rowell  (ABT 1829 – AFT 1880)

Seventh generation

64. William Wilson  (ABT 1756 – 14 OCT 1827)
65. Catharine Yancey  (1761–1770 – 1830–1839)
66. Benjamin Harrison Reeves  (21 MAR 1787 – 16 APR 1849)
67. Martha (Patsy) Donley  (ABT 1785 – 19 MAY 1835)
68. John S. Sandidge  (25 NOV 1760 – 27 JUL 1832)
69. Mary (Molly) Wood  (25 NOV 1762 – 4 MAR 1824)
70. Joshua Brents  (1 MAR 1780 – 4 AUG 1863)
71. Rebecca Allen Worley  (20 FEB 1795 – 24 DEC 1873)
80. Mate Trinajstić  (18 SEP 1768 – 23 JAN 1827)
81. Jelena Kalčić  (20 JAN 1765 – 23 OCT 1849)
82. Mate Jardas-Garić  (13 AUG 1784 – 1873)
83. Jelena Jugo-Lučić  (3 MAY 1782 – 1852)
84. Miho (Miko) Rubeša-Šmit  (9 MAY 1771 – 6 JUL 1834)
85. Marija Dukić  (22 DEC 1769 – 22 APR 1838)
86. Jure (Ðuro) Rubeša  (29 MAR 1766 – )
87. Lucija Letis-Fratar  (28 SEP 1759 – )
88. Anton Dukić-Baničić  (12 DEC 1776 – 31 MAR 1819)
89. Katarina Baćić-Šmogor  (24 OCT 1774 – 5 MAR 1830)
90. Ivan (Zvane) Dukić  (20 JUL 1732 – 7 JAN 1811)
91. Marija Vlah  (21 JAN 1766 – )
92. Jure (Ðuro) Rubeša  (29 MAR 1766 – )
93. Lucija Letis-Fratar  (28 SEP 1759 – )
94. Anton Marčelja  (1758 – )
95. Marija unknown  (1762 – )
96. Miles H. Gathright Jr.  (ABT 1748 – NOV 1815)
97. Mary Collins  (ABT 1772 – 7 SEP 1818)
104. Samuel Chadwick  (ABT 1784 – BEF 1820)
105. Nancy Blalock  (ABT 1783 – )
110. Joseph Vance
111. Perlina unknown
112. Friedrich (Frederick) Knaus  (ABT 21 APR 1768 – BET 1833 AND 1838)
113. Sarah Kroman  (ABT 1770 – )
114. Heinrich (Henry) Faus  (ABT 1775 – BEF 20 APR 1812)
115. Elizabeth Hepler  (23 MAY 1785 – 1 SEP 1859)
116. Johann Adam Schneider  (17 MAY 1795 – 13 MAY 1859)
117. Elizabeth Hepler  (23 MAY 1785 – 1 SEP 1859)
120. Titus Curtis  (ABT 1785 – ABT 1840)
121. Mary Cleveland  (ABT 1792 – BEF 1860)
122. Benjamin Rowell  (ABT 1800 – AFT 1842)

Eighth generation

128. Robert Wilson  ( – AFT 9 SEP 1768)
129. Mary unknown  ( – AFT 1768)
132. Brewer Reeves  (14 SEP 1745 – 1799)
133. Martha Davis  (9 JAN 1754 – 9 SEP 1839)
134. Charles Donley  (BEF 1752 – 1810)
135. Euphemia Davis  (ABT 1756 – 1821)
136. William Sandidge Jr.  (ABT 1719 – ABT JUL 1777)
137. Elizabeth Graves  (14 FEB 1720 – 6 JAN 1826)
138. David Wood  (1737 – 1813)
139. Mary Watson  (ABT 1737 – )
140. John J. Brent  (1709 – NOV 1819)
141. Elizabeth Deal  (1740 – 1825)
142. David M. Worley  (15 DEC 1760 – 7 JUN 1829)
143. Hannah McClure  (1764 – 1835)
160. Mate Trinajstić
161. Margarita unknown
162. Martin Kalčić  (4 NOV 1731 – )
163. Marija unknown
164. Andrej Jardas-Garić  (10 OCT 1749 – )
165. Lucija Marčelja  (23 NOV 1751 – 21 JUN 1827)
166. Jure (Ðuro) Jugo-Lučić
167. Antonija Cetina-Brezan  (13 JUN 1760 – )
168. Grga Rubeša-Clanzar-Sirotaz  (7 MAR 1715 – 3 MAY 1776)
169. Marija Cucurin-Lučić  (3 MAR 1726 – )
170. Miho Dukić  (10 JUL 1746 – )
171. Marija Mognaz-Neslan  (23 DEC 1749 – 3 JUL 1811)
172. Ivan Rubeša  (17 JUL 1738 – )
173. Jelena Franković-Fluminensis  (19 MAY 1741 – 24 NOV 1834)
174. Nikola Letis-Fratar  (2 DEC 1717 – 19 JUN 1800)
175. Lucija Tomašić-Škrbić  (1 OCT 1714 – 19 DEC 1801)
176. Lovro Dukić  (23 JUL 1739 – )
177. Marija Gapit-Baan  (8 MAR 1747 – 8 JAN 1819)
178. Ivan Anton Baćić-Šmogor  (31 MAY 1748 – 6 JAN 1831)
179. Jelena Trinajstić-Czar  (15 MAR 1750 – 10 APR 1780)
180. Ivan Dukić  (7 APR 1705 – 22 APR 1783)
181. Ana Carlavaris  (25 JUL 1699 – )
182. Josip Vlah  (1742 – )
183. Marija Sandri  (30 JAN 1741 – 30 AUG 1818)
184. Ivan Rubeša  (17 JUL 1738 – )
185. Jelena Franković-Fluminensis  (19 MAY 1741 – 24 NOV 1834)
186. Nikola Letis-Fratar  (2 DEC 1717 – 19 JUN 1800)
187. Lucija Tomašić-Škrbić  (1 OCT 1714 – 19 DEC 1801)
192. Miles H. Gathright  (ABT 1729 – ABT 1785)
193. Ann unknown  (1730 – 1775)
194. James Collins  (ABT 1731 – 2 NOV 1789)
195. Catherine (Caty) Croom  (ABT 1743 – 2 APR 1788)
224. Michael Knauss  (26 JUL 1743 – 3 FEB 1820)
225. Anna Elizabeth Romig  (18 MAR 1743 – 16 MAR 1777)
226. Johann Rudolph Kroman
227. Catharina unknown
230. George Hepler  (ABT 1764 – 20 DEC 1831)
231. Catharine Kreiling  (BET 1754 AND 1765 – BEF 1810)
234. George Hepler  (ABT 1764 – 20 DEC 1831)
235. Catharine Kreiling  (BET 1754 AND 1765 – BEF 1810)

Ninth generation

256. ? Wilson
264. ? Reeves
266. Walter Davis  (1733 – 20 MAR 1803)
267. Martha Cunningham  (ABT 1731 – 12 JAN 1806)
270. Walter Davis  (1733 – 20 MAR 1803)
271. Martha Cunningham  (ABT 1731 – 12 JAN 1806)
272. William Sandige  (ABT JUL 1698 – 1747)
273. Anne Pulliam  (ABT NOV 1702 – ABT 1794)
274. John Graves Jr.  (ABT 1685 – ABT 1772)
275. Frances Coleman  (ABT 1695 – ABT 1772)
276. James Wood
278. James Watson
279. Barbary unknown
284. Caleb Worley II  (1730 – 1788)
285. Rebecca Allen  (29 MAY 1740 – OCT 1830)
286. John McClure  (1725 – 1777)
287. Mary Allen  (10 NOV 1741 – 1803)
320. Mate Trinajstić
321. Margarita Sinčić-Tometić  (1 FEB 1720 – )
324. Mate Kalčić
325. Katarina unknown
328. Anton Jardas-Garić  (5 JAN 1710 – )
329. Jelena Affrić  (9 APR 1718 – )
330. Andrej Marčelja  (23 OCT 1712 – )
331. Margarita Lučić-Koos  (3 FEB 1712 – )
332. Anton Jugo
333. Antonija unknown
334. Andrej Cetina-Brezan  (19 OCT 1716 – )
335. Lucija Lučić  (9 DEC 1719 – )
336. Lovro Rubeša
337. Margarita Paulinić-Mastan  (2 FEB 1683 – )
338. Lovro Cucurin-Lučić  (13 JUL 1685 – 3 FEB 1733)
339. Margarita unknown
340. Ivan Dukić  (7 APR 1705 – 22 APR 1783)
341. Ana Carlavaris  (25 JUL 1699 – )
342. Andrej Mognaz-Neslan  (3 NOV 1720 – )
343. Marija Aničić-Milcinić  (6 MAR 1719 – 1 MAR 1783)
344. Ivan Rubeša-Tertan  (ABT 1697 – 11 NOV 1778)
345. Margarita Trinajstić  (7 JUL 1694 – 22 DEC 1743)
346. Mate Franković-Fluminensis  (1 SEP 1700 – )
347. Polonia Škrobonja  (25 JAN 1695 – )
348. Mate Letis  (20 JAN 1670 – )
349. Margarita unknown  (1671 – 1751)
350. Ivan Nikola Tomašić-Škrbić  (11 MAY 1684 – )
351. Antonija Jurković-Anzuličić  (2 JAN 1689 – 30 MAR 1781)
352. Grga Dukić
353. Jelena Paulinić  (3 JUN 1702 – 22 NOV 1742)
354. Jure Gapit-Baan  (1696 – 27 MAY 1748)
355. Margarita Bernčić  (16 MAR 1704 – )
356. Andrej Baćić-Mattulja  (20 NOV 1709 – 19 JUL 1771)
357. Ana Šmogor  (22 JUL 1711 – 4 FEB 1782)
358. Miho Trinajstić-Czar  (6 SEP 1721 – 10 NOV 1763)
359. Ana Vlah-Misser  (24 JAN 1721 – 19 SEP 1805)
360. Grga Dukić  (1658 – 14 MAR 1728)
361. Margarita Juričić
362. Vinko Carlavaris
363. Euphemia Kinkella  (1675 – )
364. Josip Vlah  (13 SEP 1708 – 16 OCT 1786)
365. Marija unknown  (1722 – )
366. Ivan Bapta Sandri  (1699 – )
367. Margarita Gerbaz
368. Ivan Rubeša-Tertan  (ABT 1697 – 11 NOV 1778)
369. Margarita Trinajstić  (7 JUL 1694 – 22 DEC 1743)
370. Mate Franković-Fluminensis  (1 SEP 1700 – )
371. Polonia Škrobonja  (25 JAN 1695 – )
372. Mate Letis  (20 JAN 1670 – )
373. Margarita unknown  (1671 – 1751)
374. Ivan Nikola Tomašić-Škrbić  (11 MAY 1684 – )
375. Antonija Jurković-Anzuličić  (2 JAN 1689 – 30 MAR 1781)
384. William Gathright  (ABT 1702 – DEC 1762)
385. Ann Morton  ( – ABT 1781)
388. John Collins  (1696 – 1764)
389. Elizabeth Odom
390. Major Croom  (ABT 1721 – 1 JUN 1790)
391. Olief Avery  (ABT 1726 – 1762)
448. Johann Henrich Knauss  (15 JUN 1712 – 6 JUN 1761)
449. Maria Catharine Roeder  ( – 19 FEB 1786)
450. John Frederick Romig
451. Catharine Siegfried  (4 NOV 1719 – )
452. Johann Christoph Grohman  (21 AUG 1704 – )
462. Peter Kreiling  ( – ABT 1765)
463. Elisabeta unknown  ( – ABT 1802)
470. Peter Kreiling  ( – ABT 1765)
471. Elisabeta unknown  ( – ABT 1802)

Tenth generation

532. John Davis  (1676 – 1762)
533. Ann unknown
534. Robert Cunningham  ( – AFT 1767)
535. Martha unknown  ( – BEF FEB 1759)
540. John Davis  (1676 – 1762)
541. Ann unknown
542. Robert Cunningham  ( – AFT 1767)
543. Martha unknown  ( – BEF FEB 1759)
544. John Sandige  (ABT 1666 – ABT 1708)
545. Mary Vaughan  (ABT 1670 – AFT 1707)
546. William Pulliam  (ABT 1665 – AFT 1715)
547. Ann Patterson  (ABT 1665 – )
548. John Graves  (1677 – BET 1737 AND 1747)
549. Rebecca unknown
568. Caleb Brassy Worley  (1694 – 1751)
569. Rachel unknown
570. John Allen
571. Rebekah Poague
640. Mate Trinajstić
641. Antonija unknown
642. Thomas Sinčić-Tometić
643. Margarita Ferlan
656. Anton Jardas-Garić  (8 MAY 1686 – )
657. Jelena unknown
658. Mate Affrić  (26 DEC 1695 – )
659. Margarita Ferlan-Skoffić  (6 JUL 1687 – )
660. Miho Marčelja  (25 SEP 1681 – 2 OCT 1727)
661. Margarita Sirola  (16 JAN 1690 – )
662. Jure Lučić-Koos
663. Margarita unknown
668. Jure Cetina  (17 MAR 1680 – 27 MAY 1740)
669. Jelena unknown
670. Luka Lučić  (1679 – 17 JAN 1742)
671. Margarita Ferlan  (30 AUG 1690 – )
674. Dominik Paulinić-Mastan  (1649 – 5 MAR 1725)
675. Jelena unknown  (1663 – 23 JAN 1733)
676. Bernard (Barnaba) Cucurin-Lučić  (1643 – 13 JAN 1723)
677. Jelena unknown  ( – 9 APR 1716)
680. Grga Dukić  (1658 – 14 MAR 1728)
681. Margarita Juričić
682. Vinko Carlavaris
683. Euphemia Kinkella  (1675 – )
684. Andrej Mognaz-Neslan  (1681 – )
685. Katarina Trinajstić  (1688 – )
686. Sebastianus Aničić-Milcinić  (1694 – 5 OCT 1728)
687. Margarita Osojnak-Tertan  (26 JAN 1695 – 27 JAN 1772)
688. Lovro Rubeša-Tertan  (ABT 1675 – )
689. Lucija unknown
690. Ivan Trinajstić
691. Ursula Bitnić
692. Šimun Franković
693. Katarina unknown  (1675 – 7 JUN 1740)
694. Martin Škrobonja
695. Ana unknown
696. Ivan Letis
700. Andrej Tomašić-Škrbić  (1640 – 10 FEB 1716)
701. Jelena unknown
702. Šimun Jurković-Anzuličić  (1651 – 4 JUN 1741)
703. Ana unknown  (1655 – 11 APR 1725)
706. Lovre Paulinić  (1652 – 16 JAN 1732)
707. Katarina unknown  (1651 – 20 JUN 1731)
708. Jure Gapit
709. Katarina Gherbaz-Martinić
710. Ivan Bernčić  (1639 – 28 APR 1725)
711. Margarita unknown
712. Andrej Baćić-Mattulja  (7 JAN 1674 – 26 OCT 1764)
713. Ursula Mattulja  (29 JUL 1683 – 17 NOV 1767)
714. Sebastianus Šmogor  (1673 – 23 FEB 1741)
715. Lucija Barbara Andrušić-Berbora  (1689 – 29 APR 1728)
716. Jure Trinajstić-Czar  (12 APR 1700 – 30 JUN 1779)
717. Jelena Sroć  (30 JAN 1689 – )
718. Ivan Vlah-Misser  (30 JAN 1691 – )
719. Margarita Vlah  (1701 – 15 DEC 1781)
724. Mate Carlavaris
728. Jure Vlah  (12 MAR 1675 – )
729. Jelena Blečić  (29 MAR 1681 – )
732. Leonardus Sandri
734. Miho Gerbaz  (27 SEP 1675 – 13 FEB 1741)
735. Ursula unknown  (1681 – 15 FEB 1741)
736. Lovro Rubeša-Tertan  (ABT 1675 – )
737. Lucija unknown
738. Ivan Trinajstić
739. Ursula Bitnić
740. Šimun Franković
741. Katarina unknown  (1675 – 7 JUN 1740)
742. Martin Škrobonja
743. Ana unknown
744. Ivan Letis
748. Andrej Tomašić-Škrbić  (1640 – 10 FEB 1716)
749. Jelena unknown
750. Šimun Jurković-Anzuličić  (1651 – 4 JUN 1741)
751. Ana unknown  (1655 – 11 APR 1725)
768. Ephraim Garthwaite Jr.  (ABT 1675 – ABT 1750)
769. Jane Anna unknown  (ABT 1675 – 1750)
778. William Odom
780. Daniel Croom  (ABT 1683 – 3 NOV 1734)
781. Elizabeth Ballou  (ABT 1687 – AFT 1728)
896. Johann Ludwig Knauss  ( – 1 MAR 1746)
897. Anna Margaretha Gerlach  ( – 28 NOV 1737)
898. John Adam Roeder
899. Catharine Tauber
902. Johannes Siegfried
903. Elizabeth unknown
904. Gabriel Grohmann  (19 MAR 1661 – )
905. Sabina Liebscher

Eleventh generation

1068. ? Cunningham
1084. ? Cunningham
1088. James Sandige  (ABT 1625 – )
1092. James Pulliam  (ABT 1640 – )
1094. William Patterson  (ABT 1640 – )
1095. Sarah unknown  (ABT 1640 – )
1096. Thomas Graves  (ABT 1640 – AFT 19 DEC 1711)
1097. Mary unknown  (ABT 1650 – )
1136. Frances Worley  (1670 – 21 OCT 1778)
1137. Mary Brassy  (ABT 1670 – 12 OCT 1728)
1284. Mate Sinčić-Tometić
1286. Anton Ferlan  (1634 – 10 SEP 1719)
1287. Ursula unknown  (1629 – 6 DEC 1729)
1312. Mate Jardas
1313. Ursula unknown  (1644 – 12 FEB 1734)
1316. Mate Affrić  (1673 – 25 MAY 1740)
1317. Polonia unknown  (1668 – 16 OCT 1714)
1318. Andrej Ferlan-Skoffić
1319. Jelena unknown
1320. Jure Marčelja  (1655 – 22 AUG 1735)
1321. Margarita Lučić  (1658 – 25 APR 1741)
1322. Mate Sirola
1323. Lucija Matešić  ( – 9 OCT 1740)
1324. Juraj Lučić-Koos
1325. Lucija unknown
1336. Anton Cetina
1337. Katarina unknown  (1652 – 27 MAR 1716)
1340. Šimun Lučić
1341. Polonia unknown
1342. Anton Ferlan
1343. Ursula (Orsa) unknown
1352. Bernard Cucurin-Lučić
1353. Agnes unknown
1364. Mate Carlavaris
1368. Andrej Miho Mognaz-Neslan  (1650 – 1 APR 1720)
1369. Margarita unknown  (1656 – 19 DEC 1736)
1370. Lovro Trinajstić  (1658 – )
1371. Ana Osojnak  (1659 – 16 JAN 1716)
1372. Šimun Aničić-Milcinić  (1662 – 15 DEC 1722)
1373. Ursula unknown  (1673 – 21 JAN 1734)
1374. Mate Osojnak-Tertan  (1645 – 30 DEC 1715)
1375. Agnes Babić-Settavaz  (1664 – 10 FEB 1741)
1400. Mate Tomašić-Škrbić
1412. Lovre Paulinić
1413. Marija unknown
1416. Miho Gapit
1418. Martin Gherbaz-Martinić
1419. Margarita unknown
1424. Grga Baćić
1425. Margarita unknown
1426. Anton Mattulja
1427. Polona unknown
1430. Jure Andrušić-Berbora
1431. Ursula unknown
1432. Jure Trinajstić-Czar  (1658 – 29 NOV 1728)
1433. Agnes unknown  (1654 – 16 JUN 1740)
1434. Jure Sroć  (1664 – 23 JAN 1737)
1435. Jelena Sušanj  (1664 – 9 NOV 1738)
1436. Ivan Vlah-Misser  (1665 – )
1437. Jelena unknown  (1665 – )
1438. Anton Vlah  (1683 – )
1456. Mate Vlah
1457. Margarita unknown
1458. Mate Blečić  (1649 – 10 JUN 1727)
1459. Matthea unknown  (1644 – 29 SEP 1740)
1468. Jure Gerbaz
1469. Jelena unknown
1496. Mate Tomašić-Škrbić
1536. Ephraim Garthwaite  (ABT 1650 – AFT 1726)
1792. Lukas Knauss  (1633 – 12 MAR 1713)
1793. Anna Klink  (1634 – FEB 1710)
1794. John Henrich Gerlach  ( – 4 JAN 1733)
1795. Maria Klink  (8 FEB 1664 – 29 APR 1736)
1808. Michael Grohmann
1809. Justina Hofmann

Twelfth generation

2184. Edward Pulliam  (ABT 1606 – )
2185. Mary Clarke
2192. Thomas Graves  (ABT 1614 – ABT 1657)
2193. Elizabeth or Katherine unknown
2272. Henry Worley II
2273. Ann Stone  (ABT 1642 – 3 DEC 1725)
2568. Leopold Sinčić-Tometić
2642. Franciscus Lučić
2644. Mate Sirola
2646. Berna Matešić
2680. Grzan Lučić
2681. Ursula Plahuta
2684. Petrus Ferlan
2740. Juraj Trinajstić
2741. Agnia unknown
2744. Jure Aničić-Milcinić
2748. Gergo Osojnak-Tertan  (1615 – )
2750. Gergot Babić-Settavaz
2751. Ana unknown
2864. Jure Trinajstić-Czar-Kucinar  (1626 – 22 APR 1716)
2865. Margarita unknown  ( – 25 APR 1716)
2868. Jure Sroć  (1637 – 21 DEC 1729)
2869. Agnes unknown  (1647 – 29 MAR 1725)
2870. Anton Sušanj
3072. Michael Garthwaite  (ABT 1628 – ABT 1691)
3073. Amy unknown  (ABT 1629 – 1695)
3584. Peter Knauss  (1605 – 29 DEC 1686)
3585. Barbara Diehl
3588. Johann Gerlach  (1622 – 14 MAY 1685)
3589. Anna Hartmann  (1622 – 12 JUN 1688)
3590. Reitz Klink  ( – 8 OCT 1725)
3591. Katherina unknown

Thirteenth generation

4370. John Clarke
4384. Thomas Graves  (ABT 1580 – ABT 1635)
4385. Katherine Croshaw  (ABT 1586 – AFT MAY 1636)
5360. Jure Lučić
5362. Jakov Plahuta
7168. Hans Knauss  (1560 – BET 1617 AND 1620)

Fourteenth generation

14336. Peter Knauss  (1535 – )


Note: Some of the information in these pages is uncertain. Please let me know of errors or omissions using the email link above.    ...Mike Wilson

Page generated on 7 October 2019