Amberg Cemetery A - C

 

Surname:

Name:

Birth Date:

Death Date:

Note:

Alderman

Crystal Anne

02-06-1973

04-29-1973

 

Alderman

Edwin W.

1906

1988

 

Alderman

Nora M.

1900

1974

 

Allen

Gene Leonard

12-25-1955

04-05-1956

 

Anderson

Anna

1891

1968

 

Anderson

Arthur A.

1919

1970

 

Anderson

Arthur M.

04-27-1890

07-23-1962

 

Anderson

Axel E.

1885

1959

 

Anderson

B. Hannah

1879

1959

 

Anderson

Carl T.

1905

1992

 

Anderson

Charles G.

1878

1963

 

Anderson

David

 

1945

 

Anderson

Edith I.

1915

1965

 

Anderson

Edward E.

1919

1993

 

Anderson

Eilene

1943

1943

 

Anderson

Harold

 

1939

 

Anderson

Harry

1904

1983

 

Anderson

Inez

1917

1946

 

Anderson

Joseph

1881

1970

 

Anderson

Josephine A.

1919

 

 

Anderson

Lena

1882

1960

 

Anderson

Michael

1940

1995

 

Anderson

Michael Ray

02-15-1940

07-19-1995

 

Anderson

Oscar

1881

1977

 

Anderson

Pauline K.

02-04-1887

12-31-1964

 

Anderson

Raymond C.

1907

1938

 

Anderson

Thelma J.

1924

 

 

Andrist

Fred

1889

1960

 

Andrist

Hattie

1894

1961

 

Andrist

Leon L.

1928

1994

 

Andrist

Lester Howard

01-24-1915

12-26-1987

 

Andrist

Mae E.

05-21-1924

01-08-1981

 

Andrist

Mary K.

1933

 

 

Anglemyer

Agnes

1902

1923

 

Anglemyer

Alma

1899

1952

 

Anglemyer

Evelyn E.

1910

1985

 

Anglemyer

Karen

1939

 

 

Anglemyer

Miner

 

1928

 

Anglemyer

Ray

1894

1933

 

Anglemyer

Saloma

1871

1928

 

Anglemyer

William E.

1869

1954

 

Anglemyer

William Albert

1898

 

 

Applequist

Lennart

1889

1943

 

Archie

David

1838

1915

 

Archie

Gilbert

1887

1962

 

Archie

Hulda

1884

1963

 

Archie

James

1874

1950

 

Archie

Laura C.

1877

1972

 

Archie

Sally

1843

1931

 

Arens

Alma Maria

1887

1943

 

Arens

Elmer E.

 

02-25-1939

 

Armstrong

Pearley M.

1866

1939

 

Armstrong

Thomas J.

1862

1940

 

Auby

Dagny A.

1913

1978

 

Backhaus

Alice M.

1913

 

 

Backhaus

Gilbert G.

12-13-1912

06-03-1983

 

Baer

Harry Thomas

01-05-1920

02-17-1994

 

Barr

Anna

1881

1952

 

Barr

Charles

1894

1964

 

Barr

Emily E.

01-25-1909

08-17-1960

 

Barr

Frank

1878

1967

 

Barr

Helen M.

1897

 

 

Barr

Louise

06-19-1875

02-12-1948

 

Barr

Raymond F.

08-01-1903

 

 

Barr

William F.

03-14-1865

06-27-1950

 

Barrette

George J.

1916

1963

 

Barrette

Viola A.

1913

 

 

Barrows

Elise

1886

1964

 

Barrows

Ernest A.

07-07-1925

04-21-1990

 

Barrows

Roy

1883

1954

 

Baye

William

10-07-1958

01-27-1964

 

Beach

Anna

1908

1933

 

Beach

Edna

1909

1963

 

Beach

Edwin J.

1907

1982

 

Beattie

Alex

 

 

CO L 1ST VT INF SPANISH AMERICAN WAR

Beattie

Francis W.

1908

1975

 

Beattie

John P.

01-15-1856

01-27-1909

 

Beattie

John W.

07-23-1906

11-20-1936

 

Beattie

Mabel F.

1907

1981

 

Beattie

Robert

1945

1975

 

Beck

John

09-18-1891

03-23-1974

 

Beck/Nickel

Lenore

1889

1977

 

Bennett

Almer W.

1860

 

 

Bennett

Bertha Mae

1933

 

 

Bennett

Ella N.

1860

1934

 

Betley

Lillian V.

1921

 

 

Betley

Ted W.

1920

1983

 

Beyer

Clarence J.

10-29-1910

 

 

Beyer

Viola M.

07-23-1921

 

 

Bjorkquist/Mattson

Ida

1901

1985

 

Bjorkquist

John

1893

1930

 

Bleck

Rudolph L.

1898

1973

 

Bloch

Alex Alfred

1911

1978

 

Boach

Carl

1906

1979

 

Boach

Ruth

1912

 

 

Boese

V. Mae

1890

1982

 

Boese

William F.

1884

1959

 

Bohling

Dora E.

1919

1991

 

Bohling

Wilbur E.

1914

1982

 

Boivin

May

1926

1983

 

Bolander

Andrew

1863

1937

 

Bolander

Anna L.

1897

1992

 

Bolander

Clara

1872

1968

 

Bolander

Rueben A.

1894

1976

 

Boshen

Joseph

07-10-1916

07-31-1992

 

Bowen

Frank

08-08-1866

03-25-1905

 

Boyle

Gertrude H.

1890

1982

 

Boyle

Harry C.

1887

1955

 

Brandin

Sadie

1907

1993

 

Brickert

Earl C.

1883

1929

 

Brickert

Iva E.

1883

1965

 

Brickert

Ruby

1909

1954

 

Bright

Harold H.

08-05-1923

02-27-1986

 

Bright

Leatrice

1926

1992

 

Brodie

Christina

1854

1934

 

Brodie

Gavin

08-30-1876

10-17-1961

 

Brodie

Isabella

01-05-1875

11-06-1943

 

Brodie

Peter

1853

1934

 

Brodie

Peter Jr.

10-13-1874

08-13-1960

 

Brown

Glen A.

1920

1923

 

Bruette

Elmer J.

05-01-1902

01-31-1972

 

Bruette/Mann

Mary

1919

1988

 

Brugman

Hattie C.

1885

1946

 

Brugman

Jesse G.

1931

1934

 

Buckman

Albert E.

1895

1956

 

Buckman

Florence

1858

1939

 

Buckman

Warren L.

1857

1925

 

Buford

John B.

1863

1930

 

Bugalski

Steve A.

01-02-1918

06-10-1985

 

Bunce

Frank E.

1866

1926

 

Buss

Gustave E.

1921

 

 

Buss

Lulu I.

1908

1990

 

Butterfield

Alice

07-03-1920

02-06-1934

 

Butterfield

Ann

09-20-1903

05-27-1954

 

Butterfield

Clyde O.

1901

1994

 

Butterfield

Emma D.

 

1931

 

Butterfield

Harold A.

07-09-1922

04-30-1960

 

Butterfield

John H.

05-25-1893

12-16-1949

 

Butterfield

Louise M.

1906

1990

 

Butterfield

Maxine Ella

1927

1979

 

Byrd

Henry Patrick

 

10-29-1987

 

Cabaj

William S.

1906

1982

 

Call

Alvin Louis

09-17-1889

10-02-1969

 

Carroll

Patrick

1845

1920

 

Cavanaugh

Michael G.

1896

1968

 

Cavanaugh

Estelle E.

1896

1985

 

Cayo

Cassie

1879

1961

 

Cedarburg

Berthol

03-19-1893

04-17-1912

 

Cedarburg

Charles

09-15-1860

11-11-1930

 

Cedarburg

Mary

01-06-1864

07-28-1933

 

Chase

 

1848

1917

 

Chase

Anna M.

1852

1908

 

Chase

Ralph

02-15-1905

04-16-1905

 

Chizek

Julia C.

1891

1965

 

Churchill

 

1881

1931

 

Churchill

Elmer

05-30-1915

07-16-1992

 

Christensen

Alvena C.

1887

1954

 

Christensen

John H.

1854

1923

 

Christensen

Mary A.

1867

1940

 

Christensen

Ruby A.

1890

1976

 

Collett

Thomas Edward

1878

1950

 

Collette

Arthur

 

10-25-1960

 

Collette

Edna

 

12-17-1965

 

Collins

Joseph

1866

1955

 

Collins

Josephine

1873

1957

 

Collins

Levi H.

1898

1968

 

Collins

Raymond V.

1904

1979

 

Coons

Fannie

1874

1933

 

Coons

Frank E.

1869

1943

 

Cootware

Annabelle

08-07-1926

01-23-1957

 

Cootware

William

03-01-1917

 

 

Cotton

Sidney Austin

1905

1954

 

Cowie

Agnes

05-10-1853

05-11-1903

 

Cowie

Bertha

1873

1958

 

Cowie

Henrietta

1900

1901

 

Cowie

James

1866

1942

 

Cowgill

Samuel P.

1873

1955

 

Craig

William R. Sr.

08-31-1909

10-23-1969

 

Creasy

Evelyn M.

1912

1977

 

Creasy

Vernard P.

1909

1995

 

 

Next Page

 

Vicky L. Michaud