President ~ Ms. Magee
click here to contact this chapter
President ~ Mrs. L. Reed
President ~ Mrs. Hill
Louisiana Division Chapters
Thomas Overton Moore Chapter No. 640
Vice President ~ Mrs. Phillips
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. deVille
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Shelby
Historian ~ Mrs. Irvine
Parliamentarian ~ Mrs. Parrott
click hereto see chapter activities
Colonel John Milton Sandidge Chapter No. 2353
Vice President ~ Mrs. Williams
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. White
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Reynolds
Registrar ~ Mrs. Bennett
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Stewart
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Lee
click hereto see chapter activities
Joanna Waddill Chapter No. 294
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dugas
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Hogue
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Grace
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Tyler
Registrar ~ Mrs. Raborn
Historian ~ Mrs. Platte
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Miss Lipscomb
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Sibley
click hereto see chapter activities
Sarah Morgan Dawson Chapter No. 2357
Vice President ~ Mrs. Elliott
Second Vice President ~ Miss Ainsworth
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Patton
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Eccles
Historian ~ Mrs. Mahaffey
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Baronne
click hereto see chapter activities
Covington
St. Tammany Grays Chapter No. 2448
Vice President ~ Mrs. Fuxan
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Walsdorf
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Brumfield
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Kinler
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Doody
Registrar ~ Mrs. Martin
Historian ~ Mrs. Lewis
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Brumfield
click hereto see chapter activities
New River Rangers Chapter No. 2514
Vice President ~ Mrs. Tallion
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Lanoux
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Gautreau
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Frederic
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Keller
Registrar ~ Mrs. Melancon
click hereto see chapter activities
David Crockett Volunteer Fire Company #1
Chapter No. 2631
Vice President ~ Ms. Swilley
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Hughes
Third Vice President ~ Ms. Pierce
Recording Secretary ~ Ms. Gauthreaux
Treasurer ~ Ms. Maness
Historian ~ Ms. Mills
Registrar ~ Ms. Swilley
Recorder of Military Service Awards~Ms. DuPont
click hereto see chapter activities
Fort Beauregard Chapter No. 2368
Vice President ~ Mrs. Meyers
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Cruse
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Paul
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Nugent
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Parish
Historian ~ Mrs. Maxwell
Registrar ~ Mrs. Martin
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Martin
click hereto see chapter activities
Alfred Mouton Chapter No. 1515
Vice President/2nd Vice President ~ Mrs. Carter
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. de la Houssaye
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Butcher
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Robinson
Registrar ~ Mrs. Auld
Historian ~ Mrs. Hebert
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Maturin
click hereto see chapter activities
Lake Charles
Calcasieu Chapter No. 1519
Vice President ~ Mrs. Briggs
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. B. Reed
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Martin
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Watson
Treasurer ~ Mrs. B. Reed
Registrar ~ Mrs. Craven
Historian ~ Mrs. Martin
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Craven
click hereto see chapter activities
Robert E. Lee Chapter No. 305
Vice President ~ Mrs. Johnson
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Bride
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Johnson
Registrar ~ Mrs. Henry
Historian ~ Mrs. Zeigler
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Sellers
click hereto see chapter activities
General Polk Chapter No. 2252
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dowden
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. LeBato
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Dowden
Registrar ~ Mrs. Jones
Historian ~ Mrs. Mitchell
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Hauser
Chaplain/Poet Laureate ~ Mrs. Bailey
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Hauser
click hereto see chapter activities
Winnie Davis Chapter No. 2527
Vice President ~ Mrs. Adam
Second Vice President ~ Ms. Favrot
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Kussman
Treasurer/Registrar ~ Mrs. Francioni
Historian ~ Mrs. Wiggins
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Barry
click hereto see chapter activities
Kate Beard Chapter No. 397
Vice President ~ Mrs. Eakin
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Sallis
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Davis
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Clark
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Murphy
Registrar ~ Mrs. Lightfoot
Historian ~ Mrs. Goldsby
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Lott
click hereto see chapter activities
Minden Chapter No. 2403
Vice President ~ Mrs. Shidiskis
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Martin
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Bridges
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Dame
Treasurer ~ Ms. Pitman
Registrar ~ Mrs. Willis
Historian ~ Mrs. Collins
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Ms. McCarthy
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Peevy
click hereto see chapter activities
Natchitoches Chapter No. 2401
Vice President ~ Mrs. Custis
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Bouser
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Doughty
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Goleman
Custodian of Flags ~ Miss Doughty
Historian ~ Ms. Chenault
Registrar ~ Mrs. Porter
click hereto see chapter activities
Bishop Leonidas Polk Chapter No. 2415
Vice President ~ Mrs. Renaudin
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Robert
Third Vice President/Historian ~ Mrs. Barry
Recording Secretary/Registrar ~ Mrs. Schwatz
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Seba
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Jefferson
click hereto see chapter activities
Jefferson Davis Chapter No. 2191
Vice President ~ Miss Gallagher
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Crago
Treasurer ~ Ms. Dellinger
Registrar ~ Mrs. Curry
Recorder of Military Service Awards~Mrs. Barry
click hereto see chapter activities
New Orleans Chapter No. 72
Vice President/Registrar ~ Ms. Wallis
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Worthen
Third Vice President/Secretary ~ Mrs. Hartline
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Darouse
click hereto see chapter activities
Raphael Semmes Chapter No. 2218
Vice President ~ Mrs. Schexnayer
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. White
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Milton
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Senac
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Cantin
Registrar ~ Mrs. Mauterer
Historian ~ Mrs. Joly
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Collier
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Truxillo
click hereto see chapter activities
Stonewall Jackson Chapter No. 1135
Vice President ~ Mrs. Dupont
Recording Secretary ~ Miss Galkowski
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Galkowski
Registrar ~ Mrs. Adranga
click hereto see chapter activities
Belle Boyd Chapter No. 2620
Vice President ~ Mrs. Rigby
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. House
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Rigby
Registrar ~ Mrs. Glisson
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Glisson
click hereto see chapter activities
Thomas Jefferson Butler Chapter No. 2314
Vice President/Registrar ~ Mrs. Reed
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Stilley
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Kitchen
click hereto see chapter activities
Shreveport Chapter No. 237
Vice President ~ Ms. Cagle
Second Vice President ~ Miss Boliew
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. McMichael
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Naquin
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Gramling
Registrar ~ Miss Grabener
Historian ~ Mrs. Nichols
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Ivy
click hereto see chapter activities
Sulphur
Nancy Hart Chapter No. 2645
Vice President ~ Mrs. Bass
Second Vice President ~ Anna Flower
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Hill
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Hill
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Bass
Registrar ~ Mrs. Bass
Historian ~ Mrs. Dalton
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Hill
click hereto see chapter activities
Camp Moore Chapter No. 562
Vice President ~ Mrs. Watson
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. DeArmond
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Oettli
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Cureton
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Tate
Registrar ~ Miss McDaniel
Historian ~ Mrs. Wilkinson
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Quave
Custodian of Flags ~ Mrs. Hilburn
click hereto see chapter activities
Winnfield
William Walker Chapter #976
Vice President ~ Mrs. McFarland
Second Vice President ~ Mrs. Hess
Third Vice President ~ Mrs. Curry
Recording Secretary ~ Mrs. Beaubouef
Treasurer ~ Mrs. Jordan
Registrar ~ Mrs. Badeauex
Historian ~ Mrs. Jones
Recorder of Military Service Awards ~ Mrs. Johns
click hereto see chapter activities