Clay County, KY Births R-S

Clay County Births
R-S

Last Name First Middle Mother Last Name First Year Month Day
 RASNER   JAMES   R   BOWMIN   MOLLIE   1912   05   08 
 RAWLINGS   CARLO      CLARKSTON   IBBIE   1912   03   12 
 RAWLINGS   FLORENCE      TOOL   LORENA   1912   10   14 
 RAWLINGS   LOLA   F   TOOL   STELLA   1912   10   14 
 RAY   PARALEE   G   MOBERLY   SALLIANN   1912   03   30 
 REID   CLAUDIA   M   BERTRAM   OLLIE   1912   01   21 
 REID   EDITH   M   PHILPOT   ANNIE   1912   04   09 
 REID   ELBERT      PHILPOT   ELIZABETH   1912   05   03 
 REID   LULU      YORK   LIZA   1912   02   15 
 RETHERFORD   JOHN      ALLEN   NANCY   1912   08   01 
 REYNOLDS   WOODROW      RUDDER   LUCY   1912   07   27 
 RHODES   DEWEY      HOSKINS   MARTHA   1912   01   05 
 RICE   VIRGIL      BARNS   SARAH   1912   01   20 
 RICHMOND   NANCY   O   MULLINS   ANNIE   1912   08   14 
 ROARK   BETTIE      ROARK   RUTH   1912   03   03 
 ROARK   BIRCHEL      TRUMAN   SARAH   1912   11   26 
 ROARK   ELONZO      SMITH   LUCY   1912   07   09 
 ROARK   JOHN      ROARK   WILLA   1912   07   15 
 ROARK   LAWRENCE      MCDANIEL   MARTHA   1912   11   11 
 ROARK   LENEY   B   ANGLE   SALLY   1912   09   24 
 ROARK   LONZO      HOLLAND   LAURA   1912   01   20 
 ROBERTSON   GEORGE      BROCK   SUSAN   1912   03   01 
 ROBERTSON   MARY   M   BISHOP   LUCY   1912   02   19 
 ROBERTSON   WALTER      CHANDLER   DELPHA   1912   08   31 
 ROBERTS   ARNOLD      ROBERTS   AURELIA   1912   08   11 
ROBERTS   GILBERT      COTTONGIM   SOPHIA   1912   03   25 
 ROBERTS   GILBERT      POTENGROVE   GAPHEY   1912   06   13 
 ROBERTS   GOLDIE      HARRIS   AMANDA   1912   01   22 
 ROBERTS   HESTER      HATTON   IOLA   1912   07   10 
 ROBERTS   MABELL      HACKER   ELLA   1912   08   19 
 ROBERTS   MAE      BISHOP   MARTHA   1912   04   23 
 ROBERTS   MOLLIE      ALLEN   MARGARET   1912   10   19 
 ROBERTS   RUBY   M   ROBERTS   ESTHER   1912   09   11 
 ROBINSON   CLARD      MELTON   VINA   1912   04   27 
 ROBINSON   ELMER      COX   MATTIE   1912   03   25 
 ROBINSON   IDA   M   ROBINSON   MARY   1912   11   26 
 ROBINSON   ROSA   D   WOODS   JULY   1912   01   28 
 ROBINSON   SAMUEL   1   MCQUEEN   MARTHA   1912   01   29 
 ROBINS   SAMUEL   1   MCGIDE   MARTHA   1912   11   20 
 ROWLAND   VERNON   B   BROWN   LAURA   1912   03   03 
 RUMIANS   WOODSON   W   HORNSBY   SILBY   1912   09   06 
 RUNIONS   JAMES   P   HORNSBY   SILVA   1912   08   06 
 RUNION   DONA      HACKER   SARAH   1912   05   03 
 RUNION   MAGGIE      DOYLE   KATIE   1912   07   13 
 SAMS   HARDIN      LEWIS   JANE   1912   04   13 
 SAMS   MOBLE      PARDUE   SARAH   1912   01   31 
 SAMS   ROSCOE      HERD   SARAH   1912   10   04 
 SANDLIN   FLORA   P   FOX   POLLEY   1912   06   24 
 SAWYERS   HARVEY      HYDE   ROSA   1912   01   25 
 SAWYERS   LAURA      BULL   DELIA   1912   06   05 
 SAWYER   FRANKLIN   O   CHILDS   SUSIE   1912   06   22 
 SCALF   ELIZA   J   EVERSOLE   AMANDA   1912   09   07 
 SETSER   JARVIS      ROBERTS   JANE   1912   05   06 
 SETZER   PEARL      BARRETT   LETTIE   1912   03   26 
 SHEPHERD   ROSA      SHEPHERD   MADIE   1912   07   31 
SHORT   ESTILL      WAGERS   LETTIE   1912   10   01 
 SIBERT   BOYD      HOSKINS   ELLIDEE   1912   09   15 
 SIBERT   HANSEL      HENSLEY   CELINA   1912   06   10 
 SIMS   PEARL      COMBS   FRANCIS   1912   04   05 
 SINGLETON   FAY      ALLEN   PAT   1912   10   20 
 SIZEMORE   ARTHUR      HUBBARD   AGGIE   1912   06   12 
 SIZEMORE   DEALY      MAYER   TALIER   1912   07   16 
 SIZEMORE   EARL   B   BOWLING   LAN   1912   08   09 
 SIZEMORE   EDNA      SMITH   ALICE   1912   05   07 
 SIZEMORE   TAYLOR      MARCUM   FLORA   1912   03   08 
 SIZEMORE   WALTER      LEWIS   MARGARET   1912   08   15 
 SIZEMORE   WALTER      LEWIS   MARGARET   1912   08   15 
 SMALLWOOD   DELLA      SMITH   ROSA   1912   03   15 
 SMALLWOOD   HELLEN      BRUMLEY   LOUISE   1912   10   04 
 SMALLWOOD   MARY   B   BROUGHTON   MAGGIE   1912   08   16 
 SMALLWOOD   OLLIE      REAVIS   LIZZIE   1912   03   03 
 SMALLWOOD   SARAH      HENSLEY   MAGGIE   1912   11   29 
 SMITH   ARNOLD      EVERSOLE   MARY   1912   09   02 
 SMITH   CALEB      LENA   ALICE   1912   08   01 
 SMITH   CECIL      SMITH   LUCY   1912   11   10 
 SMITH   CHARLIE      BOWMAN   MARGIE   1912   06   25 
 SMITH   CHARLIE      JONES   SUSAN   1912   08   15 
 SMITH   CLARENCE      HOSKINS   SARAH   1912   08   26 
 SMITH   CONLEY      HUNTER   VINEY   1912   05   09 
 SMITH   DANIEL   2   HARRIS   LIZZIE   1912   02   18 
 SMITH   ELVA      FARMER   MOLLIE   1912   05   21 
 SMITH   FARRIS      SMITH   MOLLIE   1912   02   17 
 SMITH   GILBERT      LAWS   MANDIE   1912   11   05 
 SMITH   GOLDEN      SMITH   SARAH   1912   08   11 
 SMITH   HELEN      HALL   MARTHA   1912   10   22 
SMITH   JAMES   P   SMITH   MARGET   1912   04   11 
 SMITH   JIMMIMA      WAGERS   MARGRET   1912   09   22 
 SMITH   JOB   1   HARDWICK   ELLA   1912   04   15 
 SMITH   JOHN      SMITH   CAROLINE   1912   06   14 
 SMITH   LAWRENCE      SMITH   MARY   1912   09   02 
 SMITH   LILLIE      CLOUSE   MARY   1912   01   26 
 SMITH   LUCY      SMALLWOOD   DAGE   1912   03   19 
 SMITH   MARIE      SEFORD   LISEBETH   1912   06   21 
 SMITH   MARTHA      SEFORD   LISEBETH   1912   06   21 
 SMITH   MURRIEL      ESTRIDGE   FLORRA   1912   10   04 
 SMITH   NORA      SMITH   LUISE   1912   11   09 
 SMITH   ODA      FRYE   MINTY   1912   03   29 
 SMITH   PEARTIE      JORDAN   MARTHA   1912   01   31 
 SMITH   PURCE      YOUNG   POLLIE   1912   11   13 
 SMITH   ROLAND   A   JONES   LINEY   1912   03   16 
 SMITH   RUBY      EVERSOLE   ALGY   1912   03   11 
 SMITH   RUFUS      HOSKINS   LIZZIE   1912   04   28 
 SMITH   SHELVA      GRUBB   ALLIE   1912   04   19 
 SMITH   SHIRLEY      ASHER   JENNIE   1912   10   27 
 SMITH   SOLMON      STEWART   ELLEN   1912   03   04 
 SMITH   SOLMON      SMITH   LIZZY   1912   06   28 
 SMITH   TINSLEY      SMALLWOOD   MARY   1912   03   15 
 SMITH   VIOLA      SMALLWOOD   NELLIE   1912   06   03 
 SMITH   VIRGLE      SMITH   ADELINE   1912   06   11 
 SMITH   WILLIAM   I   NAPIER   MARY   1912   03   20 
 SMITH   WILLIAM   R   STUART   MARY   1912   02   22 
 SMITH   WILLIE      JACKSON   LIZZIE   1912   08   29 
 SPURLOCK   GEORGE      MARTIN   IBBY   1912   03   23 
 SPURLOCK   HUGHS      COLDIRAN   MYRTLE   1912   06   29 
 SPURLOCK   WILLIAM      MCCOLLUM   SOPHIA   1912   05   17 
STAPLETON   DELLIE      SHELTON   KITTY   1912   08   19 
 STEWART   CECIL      HELTON   MARY   1912   01   11 
 STEWART   ED      HENSLEY   REBECCA   1912   01   06 
 STEWART   MABEL      COLLINS   CORA   1912   03   20 
 STEWART   MANUEL      GRUBB   LULA   1912   04   17 
 STEWART   MARY   M   GRUBB   MARTHA   1912   05   23 
 STEWART   NOLA      SMITH   SALLIE   1912   10   27 
 STIDHAM   JUNE      BURNS   LAURA   1912   02   24 
 STJOHN   ROY      MCDANIEL   SUDIE   1912   01   19 
 STONE   JAMES   D   HENSEN   BETTIE   1912   11   30 
 STUBBLEFIELD   CECIL      JONES   MARGARETTE   1912   03   01 
 SWAFFORD   NANNIE      SMITH   KITTY   1912   09   25 
 

Home  Next

Back to Top

All materials contained on Copyright 2005 to present Della Goodin. All Rights Reserved. All materials contained on these pages are furnished for the free use of those individuals researching their family origins. ANY COMMERCIAL USE, PUBLICATION, OR POSTING OF THIS MATERIAL ON ANY OTHER WEBSITE, WITHOUT THE WRITTEN CONSENT OF THE COORDINATORS/AUTHOR/SUBMITTER OF THE MATERIAL/PAGE, IS PROHIBITED. All images used on these pages were obtained from sources permitting free distribution, or generated by the author, and are subject to the same restrictions/permissions. All persons contributing material for posting on these pages do so in recognition of their free, non-commercial distribution, and furthermore, are responsible to assure that no copyright is violated by their submission.

If you would like to adopt a county in Kentucky, contact
Sherri Hall- KY State Coordinator