Date |
Last Name |
Given Name |
sex |
Father's Given |
Mother's Maiden |
Mother's given |
Misc.
Notes |
15
Jan 1852 |
(?) |
Elijah |
M |
|
|
|
b.
Nelson Co., Ky |
6
Jun 1853 |
(?) |
Eliza |
|
|
|
|
b.
Salt River |
9
Feb 1852 |
(?) |
Rachel |
|
|
|
|
b.
Bullitt Co., Ky |
6
Mar 1855 |
(ANDERSON) |
Adam |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of John ANDERSON b. Clear's Run |
1
Oct 1856 |
(ARNOLD) |
Louisa |
F |
|
|
Kitty |
Slave
of James ARNOLD, b. Salt River |
2
May 1853 |
(BARNES) |
Columbia |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of H(enry) J. BARNES b. Mt. Washington |
Jun
1857 |
(BARNS) |
Elizabeth |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Henry J. BARNS b. Mt. Washington |
8
Dec 1854 |
(BASTHALL) |
Joseph |
M |
|
|
Mahala |
slave
of C. G. BASTHALL, b. Long Lick |
28
Oct 1854 |
(BELL) |
Frances |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of T(hompson) BELL |
13
Oct 1859 |
(BISHOP) |
Lucy |
F |
|
|
Lucinda |
slave
of Eliza BISHOP b. Knob Creek |
Nov
1853 |
(BOWMAN) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Joseph BOWMAN , b. Shepherdsville |
20
Apr 1853 |
(BOWMAN) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of G.W. BOWMAN, b. Long Lick |
4
Dec 1854 |
(BOWMAN) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of G. W. BOWMAN b. Long Lick |
Dec
1859 |
(BOWMAN) |
Ann |
F |
|
|
Jane |
slave
of George W. BOWMAN b. Long Lick, Leacher's District |
1855 |
(BOWMAN) |
Betsy |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of George W. BOWMAN, b. Long Lick Bridge |
15
Oct 1853 |
(BOWMAN) |
David |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Joseph BOWMAN, b. Long Lick |
Dec
1855 |
(BOWMAN) |
Doc |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of George W. BOWMAN, b. Long Lick Bridge |
Apr
1857 |
(BOWMAN) |
Joe |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of George W. BOWMAN |
Nov
1857 |
(BOWMAN) |
Julia |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of George W. BOWMAN |
15
Oct 1853 |
(BOWMAN) |
Richard |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Joseph BOWMAN, b. Long Lick |
5
May 1852 |
(BRASHEAR) |
Patrick |
|
|
|
|
Slave
of Sarah BRASHEAR |
Feb
1853 |
(BRASHEAR) |
Anderson |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Robert BRASHEAR, b. Long Lick |
17
Apr 1853 |
(BROOKS) |
Byram |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of W. B. Brooks b. Brooks Run. |
15
May 1859 |
(BROOKS) |
Charlotte |
F |
|
|
Lucinda |
slave
of David L. BROOKS, b. Brooks Run |
15
Aug 1859 |
(BROOKS) |
Emma |
F |
|
|
Elizabeth |
mulatto
slave of L. N. BROOKS |
23
jan 1856 |
(BROOKS) |
Frederic(k) |
M |
|
|
Martha |
slave
of W. B. M. BROOKS b. Brook's Run |
Oct
1853 |
(BROOKS) |
Gabriel |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of W. B. BROOKS b. Brooks Run |
10
Apr 1852 |
(BROOKS) |
Julia |
F |
|
|
|
Mulatto
slave of Neil BROOKS |
1
Feb 1858 |
(BROOKS) |
Laura |
F |
|
|
Phyllis |
slave
of W. B. M. BROOKS, b. Brook's Station |
9
Sep 1856 |
(BROOKS) |
Lizza |
F |
|
|
Phillis |
slave
of W. B. M. BROOKS, b. Brook's Run |
Jul
1854 |
(BROOKS) |
Mary |
|
|
|
Lucinda |
slave
of David L. BROOKS b. Brooks Run |
May
1857 |
(BUKY) |
Alice |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of John W. BUKY |
25
Jul 1853 |
(CARPENTER) |
Joseph |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Michael CARPENTER, b. near Shepherdsville |
25
Jul 1853 |
(CARPENTER) |
Richard |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Michael CARPENTER b. near Shepherdsville |
24
Dec 1853 |
(CHAPPELL) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of W. L. CHAPPELL |
29
Feb 1852 |
(CHAPPELL) |
McDonald |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of M(arcus) F. CHAPPELL b. Bullitt Co. |
15
Aug 1858 |
(COCHRAN) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
Gilley |
slave
of Henry COCHRAN, b. Crooked Creek |
1
Dec 1859 |
(COCHRAN) |
Phillip |
M |
|
|
Charlotte |
slave
of Henry S. COCHRANb. Leaches' District |
17
Feb 1854 |
(COLEMSENIAL) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Mrs. COLEMSENIAL b. Salt River |
7
Jun 1859 |
(COLLIER) |
Alisa |
F |
|
|
Harriet |
b.
Floyd's Fork |
3
Mar 1853 |
(COLMERSIEL) |
|
U |
|
|
|
slave
of J. D. COLMERSIEL, b. Barquet Springs |
12
Jun 1857 |
(COLMESNEIL) |
Eliza |
F |
|
|
Jane |
slave
of Sarah COLMESNEIL, b. Paroquet Springs |
5
Mar 1859 |
(COLMESNEIL) |
Emaline |
F |
|
|
Hannah |
slave
of John D. COLMESNEIL, b. Knob Creek |
23
Mar 1853 |
(COLMESNIEL) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
Slave
of J. D. COLMESNIEL b. Paraquet Springs |
21
Feb 1853 |
(COMBS) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of James COMBS |
6
Sep 1855 |
(COMBS) |
Lafayette |
|
|
|
|
slave
of James COMBS, b. near Salt River |
25
Nov 1858 |
COMB |
Louisa |
F |
|
|
Ann |
slave
of James COMB, b. Cedar Creek |
15
Dec 1852 |
(CRENSHAW) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
Slave
of Vardeman CRENSHAW b. Cedar Creek |
14
Nov 1857 |
(CRENSHAW) |
Elias |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Arkins CRENSHAW |
13
Sep 1855 |
(CRENSHAW) |
John |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of J. V(ardeman) CRENSHAW, b. Samuel's store |
17
Dec 1858 |
(CRENSHAW) |
Noel |
F |
|
|
Manerva |
slave
of J. V. CRENSHAW b. Rock Run |
18
Feb 1854 |
(CRIGLER) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Lydia CRIGLER b. Long Lick |
2
Dec 1859 |
(CRIST) |
Amanda |
F |
|
|
Sarah |
slave
of Henry C. CRIST b. Shepherdsville |
10
Sep 1856 |
(CRUMBAUGH) |
Albert |
M |
|
|
Elizabeth |
slave
of George W. CRUMBAUGH b. Old Furnace |
28
Apr 1854 |
(CUNDIFF) |
Charles |
M |
|
|
Sela |
slave
of John B. CUNDIFF |
1
May 1854 |
(CUNDIFF) |
Nelson |
M |
|
|
Airy |
slave
of John B. CUNDIFF |
7
_____ 1857 |
(DAVISON) |
Clate |
M |
|
|
Adeline |
slave
of Robert DAVISON |
15
Aug 1859 |
(DAY) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
Sarah |
slave
of R. H. DAY, born dead at Whitaker's Run |
12
Jul 1855 |
(DEAVON) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of James A. DEACON, born dead b. Weller's Mill |
11
Jun 1859 |
(DENT) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
Eliza |
slave
of John C. DENT b. Mt Washington District |
26
May 1854 |
(DOWERS) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of H. DOWERS born dead |
26
Feb 1858 |
(EVANS) |
Josephine |
F |
|
|
Artimacy |
slave
of William A. EVANS, b. Coxes Creek |
13
Jun 1858 |
(FRENCH) |
Tom |
|
|
|
Jane |
Mulatto
slave of Alexander FRENCH |
6
Mar 1855 |
(GARRETT) |
Mary |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of James GARRETT, b. Salt River |
1854 |
(GERARD) |
Jackson |
M |
|
|
Lella |
slave
of John GERARD |
26
Feb 1852 |
(GILMORE) |
Squire |
|
|
|
|
mulatto
slave of Perry GILMORE |
7
Jun 1859 |
(GLASS) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
Mary |
slave
of Elizaeth GLASS born dead in Leaches' District |
4
Aug 1855 |
(GREENWELL) |
Henry |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Joseph GREENWELL, Sr., b. Greenwell's Ford |
25
Nov 1857 |
(HALL) |
George |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Elizabeth HALL |
1
Dec 1852 |
(HARDMAN) |
Johnson |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Mary HARDMAN |
10
Aug 1856 |
(HARDMAN) |
Kate |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Mary HARDMAN b. on Salt River |
1
Sep 1853 |
(HARDY) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Mrs. HARDY, b. Long Lick |
1
Jul 1853 |
(HARSHFIELD) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of John HARSHFIELD, b. dead near Knob Creek |
26
Dec 1853 |
(HARSHFIELD) |
Henry |
|
|
|
|
Slave
of F(red) HARSHFIELD b. Knob Creek |
1854 |
(HARSHFIELD) |
Samuel |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of J. W. HARSHFIELD |
10
May 1855 |
(HARTMAN) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Mary HARTMAN, b. Miller's Mill |
1854 |
(HILL) |
Isaac |
M |
|
|
Lydia |
slave
of Kelly HILL; |
20
Jun 1858 |
(HILL) |
Mary
Alice |
F |
|
|
Lydia |
slave
of E. H. C. HILL |
Feb
1855 |
(HOBBS) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of William HOBBS, b. Mt. Washington |
15
Nov 1855 |
(HOBBS) |
James
Robert |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of William HOBBS, b. Mt Washington |
Oct
1855 |
(HOBBS) |
Matilda |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of William HOBBS, b. Mt. Washington |
10
Dec 1852 |
(HOBBS) |
William |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Nancy HOBBS b. Mt. Washington |
7
Jun 1858 |
(HOGLAND) |
Jam
(?) |
U |
|
|
Eliza |
slave
of Lorenzo HOGLAND, b. Shepherdsville |
Oct
1859 |
(HOGLAND) |
Joseph |
M |
|
|
Elizabeth |
mulatto
slave of Lorenzo HOGLAND, b. Shepherdsville |
13
Sep 1855 |
(HOLSCLAW) |
John |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of John HOLSCLAW, b. Floyd's Fork |
1
Oct 1856 |
(HORNBECK) |
Ellen |
F |
|
|
Cordelia |
slave
of Mahala HORNBECK, b. Floyd's Fork |
1
Apr 1853 |
(HOWLETT) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Luke HOWLETT, b. Rolling Fork |
20
Jul 1854 |
(HOWLETT) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Luke HOWLETT b. Rolling Fork |
1
Apr 1857 |
(HOWLETT) |
Amanda |
F |
|
|
Hannah |
slave
of Luke HOWLETT, b. Rolling Fork |
14
Jul 1854 |
(HOWLETT) |
Felix |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Luke HOWLETT, b. Rolling Fork |
21
May 1857 |
(HOWLETT) |
Sallie |
F |
|
|
Jane |
slave
of Luke HOWLETT, b. Rolling Fork |
31
Jun 1852 |
(HUBBARD) |
Abner |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Albert HUBBARD |
24
Feb 1854 |
(JACKSON) |
No.
T. |
|
|
|
Mary |
Mulatto
Slave of Dorah JACKSON |
2
Sep 1858 |
(JAMES) |
|
M |
|
|
Carolina |
slaave
of Nancy JAMES, born dead at Cedar Creek |
10
Apr 1857 |
(KAGGENS) |
Cole |
M |
|
|
Lotta |
slave
of Thomas KAGGENS |
6
Oct 1857 |
(KAGGENS) |
Mary |
F |
|
|
Lotta |
slave
of Thomas KAGGENS |
3
Feb 1853 |
(KINNISON) |
Tom |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Alonzo KINNISON b. Salt River |
15
Jan 1852 |
(LANCASTER) |
Bew |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of L. L. LANCASTER'S estate |
Dec
1855 |
(LILLY) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Richard LILLY b. Cedar Creek |
Oct
1855 |
(MAGRUDER) |
Frances |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Samuel MAGRUDER, b. Belmont |
16
Apr 1859 |
(MAGRUDER) |
Malvina |
F |
|
|
Rose |
Slave
of Levi MAGRUDER b. West Fork of Coxes' Creek, Leaches' Dist. |
2
Apr 1856 |
(MAGRUDER) |
Mary |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Levi MAGRUDER, b. Cox's Creek |
18
Feb 1858 |
(MAGRUDER) |
|
U |
|
|
Rose |
slave
of Levi MAGRUDER |
5
Jul 1853 |
(MARAMAN) |
(Mulatto
slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of H. O. MARAMAN b. near Shepherdsville |
28
Apr 1853 |
(MARAMAN) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Francis MARAMAN b. near Shepherdsville |
20
Jun 1856 |
(MARKWELL) |
Albert |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of John MARKWELL |
10
Apr 1854 |
(MARKWELL) |
Lucinda |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of John MARKWELL |
15
Aug 1858 |
(MARKWELL) |
Martha |
F |
|
|
Lucinda |
slave
of John MARKWELL, SR |
12
Mar 1852 |
(MARKWELL) |
Stephen |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of John MARKWELL |
2
Jul 1854 |
(MASDEN) |
Ambrose |
M |
|
|
Julia |
slave
of Betsy MASDEN b. Rolling Fork |
21
Sep 1853 |
(MASDEN) |
James |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Dennis MASDEN b. Rolling Fork |
12
Feb 1853 |
(McDOWELL) |
Jane |
|
|
|
|
slave
of John McDOWELL Sr. b. Floyd's Fork |
4
Mar 1858 |
(McKAY) |
George |
M |
|
|
Lucretia |
slave
of Samuel A. McKAY, b. Shepherdsville |
15
Oct 1852 |
(MILES) |
Diner
(Dinah) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of George MILES b. Spencer Co. |
23
Apr 1852 |
(MILLER) |
Margie |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of Joab MILLER |
14
Dec 1853 |
(MOONEY) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of John MOONEY |
Nov
1859 |
(MOONEY) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
Martha |
slave
of John MOONEY b. Leaches' District |
15
Aug 1857 |
(MOONEY) |
Bettie |
F |
|
|
Martha |
slave
of John MOONEY, b. Long Lick |
4
Aug 1859 |
(MYERS) |
William |
M |
|
|
Mary |
slave
of Henry MYERS |
8
May 1859 |
(NORTH) |
|
F |
|
|
Luiza |
slave
of Henry B. NORTH, born dead |
21
Dec 1858 |
(NORTH) |
James
Henry |
M |
|
|
Margaret |
slave
of Henry B. NORTH, b. Blue Lick |
31
Dec 1859 |
(PARRISH) |
J.
O. |
M |
Isaac
N. |
GIVENS |
Elizabeth |
b.
Mt Washington District |
9
Aug 1853 |
(PHELPS) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of Wesley PHELPS, b. Floyd's Fork |
15
Jul 1852 |
(POLK) |
George |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of William POLK |
9
Oct 1854 |
(POPE) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Margaret POPE, born dead of Bardstown rd |
13
Nov 1854 |
(POPE) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
|
female
slave of James Y. POPE, b. Salt River |
9
Nov 1854 |
(POPE) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
|
male
slave of James Y. POPE, born dead |
27
Jan 1854 |
(RATLIFF) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Charles RATLIFF, b. Bardstown Road |
1
Aug 1852 |
(RIDGEWAY) |
|
|
|
|
|
born
dead slave of Benjamin Ridgeway |
Nov
1857 |
(RIDGWAY) |
Caroline |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Ben W. RIDGWAY |
15
Oct 1858 |
(RIDGWAY) |
George |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Benjamin RIDGWAY |
1
Oct 1858 |
(RIDGWAY) |
Lewis |
M |
|
|
|
slaave
of Bemjamin RIDGWAY |
1/30/1905 |
(RIDGWAY) |
Sandy |
F |
|
|
|
mulatto
slave of Ben W. RIDGWAY |
2
Jun 1859 |
(RILEY) |
Sally |
F |
|
|
Charlotte |
slave
of Thomas W. RILEY b. near Brook's Station |
17
nov 1858 |
(ROBY) |
James
Henry |
M |
|
|
Isabelle |
mulatto
slave of Willis ROBY |
24
Dec 1852 |
(RODGERS) |
Richard |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of John T. ROGERS |
16
Oct 1853 |
(ROGERS) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of John Q. ROGERS, b. Brook Run |
11
Oct 1853 |
(SAMUELS) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of R(obert) F. SAMUELS b. Shepherdsville |
18
Dec 1853 |
(SAMUELS) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of James W. WAMUELS, b. Knob Creek |
4
Nov 1853 |
(SAMUELS) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Mrs. A. SAMUELS, b. Knob Creek |
24
Dec 1856 |
(SAMUELS) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Sexton SAMUELS, b. near Cane Spring |
2
Dec 1858 |
(SAMUELS) |
Charles |
M |
|
|
Sarah |
slave
of Sexton R. SAMUELS, b. Cane Spring |
19
Apr 1859 |
(SAMUELS) |
Charles |
M |
|
|
Caroline |
mulatto
slave of James N. SAMUELS, b. Knob Creek |
1855 |
(SAMUELS) |
Francis |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Diana SAMUELS, b. Knob Creek |
10
Jun 1857 |
(SAMUELS) |
Harris |
M |
|
|
Priscilla |
mulatto
slave of Hiram SAMUELS |
7
Oct 1858 |
(SAMUELS) |
Henry |
M |
|
|
Mariah |
slave
of Robert F. SAMUELS, b. Shepherdsville |
17
Dec 1856 |
(SAMUELS) |
John |
M |
|
|
Sally |
slave
of Diana SAMUELS, b. Pond's Creek |
18
Nov 1854 |
(SAMUELS) |
Lucy |
|
|
|
Sarah |
slave
of S.R. SAMUELS, b. West Fork |
3
Nov 1857 |
(SAMUELS) |
Luvena |
F |
|
|
Jane |
mulatto
slave of Diana SAMUELS |
1855 |
(SAMUELS) |
Perry |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Diana SAMUELS, b. Knob Creek |
3
Apr 1857 |
(SAMUELS) |
Stephen |
M |
|
|
Maria |
mulatto
slave of L. W. SAMUELS |
Sep
1858 |
(SANDERS) |
Allace
(Alice) |
F |
|
|
Ann |
slave
of Joseph SANDERS, b. Sander's Run |
7
Mar 1853 |
(SANDERS) |
Berl |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Joseph SANDERS, b. Brooks Run |
8
Nov 1858 |
(SANDERS) |
Sally |
F |
|
|
Caroline |
slave
of Joseph SANDERS, b. Sander's Run |
9
Jan 1854 |
(SAUNDERS) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Stephen SAUNDERS, b. Flat Lick rd |
1
Feb 1855 |
(SAUNDERS) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Joseph SANDERS, b. Cedar Creek |
2
Feb 1855 |
(SAUNDERS) |
Basil |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of Joseph SANDERS, b. Cedar Creek |
1
Dec 1852 |
(SAUNDERS) |
Elijah |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Joseph SAUNDERS |
1854 |
(SHACKLEFORD) |
Julia |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of A. G. SHACKLEFORD, born dead at Salt River |
1854 |
(SHANKLIN) |
Beverly |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of James M. SHANKLIN |
1854 |
(SHANKLIN) |
Isaac |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of James M. SHANKLIN |
Jul
1852 |
(SHANKLIN) |
Spencer |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of James SHANKLIN |
1854 |
(SHANKLIN) |
|
F |
|
|
|
slave
of James M. SHANKLIN b. Brooks Run |
12
Sep 1854 |
(SHARLER) |
Margaretta |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of James SHARLER |
27
Dec 1859 |
(SHAWLER) |
Caroline |
F |
|
|
Cassy |
slave
of William SHAWLER b. Leaches' District |
2
Jun 1853 |
(SHAWLER) |
Mary |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of William SHAWLER b. Cane Run |
23
Oct 1858 |
(SHAWLER) |
|
U |
|
|
Mariah |
slave
of William SHAWLER |
1
Jun 1852 |
(SHECKLES) |
Emily |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of Arnold SHECKLES of Rock Run |
6
Aug 1855 |
(SHECKLES) |
Gertrude |
|
|
|
|
Slave
of Amon SHECKLES, b. Roby's Store |
Jul
1858 |
(SHECKLES) |
William
Henry |
M |
|
|
Rose |
slave
of Amon SHECKLES, b. Rock Run |
4
Oct 1858 |
(SHIRLEY) |
Elizabeth |
F |
|
|
Julia |
slave
of Thomas SHIRLEY |
17
Mar 1855 |
(SHIRLEY) |
Elmira |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Thomas SHIRLEY, b. Cedar Grover Church |
5
May 1854 |
(SIMMONS) |
(slave) |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of W(illiam) P. SIMMONS b. Salt River |
22
Jan 1852 |
(SIMMONS) |
Charlotte |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Thomas SIMMONS |
Jul
1855 |
(SIMMONS) |
David |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Rebecca SIMMONS, b. Shepherdsville |
3
Jul 1855 |
(SIMMONS) |
Elemerick |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of William P. SIMMONS, b. Shepherdsville |
10
Aug 1854 |
(SIMMONS) |
Fanny |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of Mary SIMMONS |
17
Nov 1857 |
(SIMMONS) |
Maria |
F |
|
|
|
mulatto
slave of John S. SIMMONS |
1855 |
(SIMMONS) |
Sarah |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of William P. SIMMONS, b. Shepherdsville |
Jan
1858 |
(SIMMONS) |
Scott |
M |
|
|
Minerva |
mulatto
slave of R. H. SIMMONS b. Buffalo Run |
25
Dec 1852 |
(SIMMONS) |
Sidney |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of Mary SIMMONS b. Shepherdsville |
3
Jul 1885 |
(SIMMONS) |
William |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of William P. SIMMONS, b. Shepherdsville |
6
Mar 1856 |
(SMITH) |
Sarah |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of William SMITH b. near Mt. Washington |
18
Dec 1857 |
(SMITH) |
Tom |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of William SMITH b. Mt. Washington |
21
Aug 1853 |
(SNAPP) |
Henry |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of L(inaugh) H. SNAPP |
Mar
1852 |
(STALLINGS) |
(slave) |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Ann Stallings |
23
May 1852 |
(STALLINGS) |
Ann |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of Thomas STALLINGS |
Jun
1852 |
(STALLINGS) |
Coleman |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of Ann Stallings |
Oct
1855 |
(STALLINGS) |
Jane |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Ann STALLINGS, b. near Salt River |
13
Dec 1853 |
(STALLINGS) |
Louisa |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of J. STALLINGS |
Oct
1853 |
(STONER) |
Dealey |
|
|
|
|
slave
of Rowen J. STONER b. W. Fork of Coxes' Creek |
11
Sep 1856 |
(STONER) |
Elizabeth |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Rowen J. STONER b. Cane Spring |
1
May 1852 |
(STONER) |
Louisa |
F |
|
|
|
Slave
of R(owen) J. STONER of Cave Springs |
10
Aug 1856 |
(STONER) |
Lucinda |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of ROWEN J. STONER b. Cane Spring |
12
Apr 1854 |
(SUMMERS) |
James |
|
|
|
Minta |
Slave
of B. F. SUMMERS b. Cedar Creek |
1
Jan 1858 |
(SUMMERS) |
John |
M |
|
|
Elizabeth |
slave
of Lucy C. SUMMERS |
24
Dec 1858 |
(SUMMERS) |
Techumsah |
U |
|
|
Mary |
slave
of Lucy C. SUMMERS, b. Cedar Creek |
16
Nov 1856 |
(SUMMERS) |
William |
M |
|
|
Lydia |
slave
of Lucy C. SUMMERS, b. Brooks Run |
25
Jul 1859 |
(SUMMERS) |
|
M |
|
|
Betty |
slave
of Lucy C. SUMMERS b. near Smith's Mill |
30
Dec 1852 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
Slave
of Joseph SWEARINGEN |
1854 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
Alsey |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of W. W. SWEARINGEN, b. Coxes Creek |
16
Dec 1859 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
Benjamin |
M |
|
|
Louisa |
Slave
of Obediah SWEARINGEN b. Mt Washington District |
1854 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
George |
|
|
|
|
slave
of W. W. SWEARINGEN, b. Coxes Creek |
22
Jan 1855 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
Isabel |
|
|
|
Harriet |
slave
of Joseph SWEARINGEN b. Mt. Washington |
17
Oct 1855 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
Warren |
M |
|
|
Eliza
Ann |
slave
of Joseph SWEARINGEN, b. Mt. Washington |
18
Dec 1858 |
(SWEARINGEN) |
|
U |
|
|
Mary |
slave
of Jesse SWEARINGEN |
5
Jan 1853 |
(TROUTMAN) |
Sidney |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Mrs. Ellen TROUTMAN b. Long Lick |
Mar
1857 |
(TRUNNELL) |
John
B. |
M |
|
|
|
slave
of Henry TRUNNELL |
Dec
1857 |
(TRUNNELL) |
|
|
|
|
|
slave
of Henry TRUNNELL |
Apr
1859 |
(TUCKER) |
Ara |
F |
|
|
Lucinda |
slave
of AnnaTUCKER b. Floyd's Fork |
1
Oct 1856 |
(TUCKER) |
Mary |
F |
|
|
|
slave
of Ann TUCKER b. near Floyd's Fork |
26
Dec 1856 |
(TUCKER) |
William |
M |
|
|
|
Slave
of Caleb TUCKER b. on Floyd's Fork |
31
Mar 1857 |
(TYDINGS) |
Rachel |
F |
|
|
Anna |
mulatto
slave of Richard TYDINGS |
29
oct 1859 |
(TYDINGS) |
|
M |
|
|
Amy |
slave
of Richard TYDINGS, b. Salt River |
14
Mar 1854 |
(WELLER) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of J. P. WELLER |
15
Dec 1854 |
(WELLS) |
Aleck |
M |
|
|
Ann |
Slave
of Samuel WELLS, b. Salt River |
1
Oct 1858 |
(WELLS) |
Hannah |
|
|
|
Nancy |
slave
of Samuel WELLS |
1
Jun 1858 |
(WELLS) |
|
F |
|
|
Ann |
slave
of Samuel WELLS |
13
Jul 1853 |
(WHEELER) |
(slave) |
|
|
|
|
slave
of John C. WHEELER b. Floyd's Creek |
14
Oct 1853 |
(WHEELER) |
(slave) |
U |
|
|
|
slave
of John C. WHEELER b. Floyd's Creek |