Kansas History and Heritage Project-Wyandotte County Biographies

Wyandotte County Biographies
"Wyandotte County and Kansas City, Kansas, Historical and Biographical"
Goodspeed Publishing Co., Chicago, 1890


Adams, John E. Erickson, Reynold Mount, D. W.
Alden, H. L. Fairchild, Dr. Chauncey K. Mount, J. W.
Allen, Harvey Farrell, E. H. Moyer, A. N.
Allison, Robert Ferguson, James Myers, James N.
Anderson, Greene B. Ferguson, L. G. Myers, Martin
Anderson, Maj. Eli W. Ferguson, Prof. John W. Nettleton, James F.
Arnold, Rev. R. W. Ferguson, W. S. Neubert, Gus. J.
Arthur, Dr. John Fisher, James E. Nichols, Patrick J.
Ashlock, Obadiah T. Fitzgerald, James Nugent, Owen
Bacon, Henry M. Fitzhugh, Dr. T. Olliges, J. H.
Baker, August Fligor, J. A. Olson, August
Bancroft, Dr. Thomas D. Forsberg, Frank A. Olson, John
Barker, F. H. Frank, Mrs. Augusta Steinbeck O'Rielly, Joseph H.
Barker, James K. Polk French, Burtis L. Overton, W. P.
Barker, Thomas J. Friedberg, Benjamin Paradis, Joseph S.
Barnett, Dr. B. M. Gilliford, C. F. Patterson, Corvine
Barshfeld, William Grinter, Mrs. Annie Marshall Paul, J. K.
Beach, Edward E. Haff, Hon Sanford Payne, Thomas J.
Beattie, Samuel Hafner, Henry Pearson, John A.
Bell, George E. Jacks, Alexander D. Peavey, Joseph
Benson, Louis Jacks, William Pedigo, Edward T.
Berger, A. L. Jaques, W. F. Perdue, Joseph Folliard
Bigger, Henry J. Jasper, August F. Peters, William F.
Bishop, Francis C. Johnson, Charles B. Peterson, Samuel S.
Blackburn, I. B. Johnson, Dr. Thomas H. Pettengill, Hugh
Blankenship, John W. Johnson, Henry F. Philiburt, Gabriel
Bloedel, Jacob Johnson, James R. Phillips, James
Blomquist, John Johnson, Mrs. Sarah Pierce, Oliver W.
Blum, E. f. Jones, Charles H. Polfer, Nicholas
Boeke, August Jones, Charles J. Potter, E. M.
Boeke, August W. Jones, Hon. David E. Potter, Eli
Boeke, Henry Jones, John L. Pratt, Edward D.
Bohl, Charles Jones, Solomon J. Praun, Theodore
Booth, Rev. G. C. Keefer, John Prentis, John B.
Bowman Brothers Kern, Charles F. Priestley, William
Boyce, Dr. Alvin Kern, John Patterson, John
Bradish, Patrick Kerr, H. N. Purdy, E. R.
Bradley, Judge I. F. Kerr, James W. Pyle, W. A.
Broadhurst, Jacob M. Key, Ambrose Rehm, George M.
Brophy, Michael L. Killmer, G. W. Richards, Dr. N. B.
Brosnan, Thomas Killmer, James M. Roberts, Thomas B.
Brotherson, Lewis A. Kindred, Fields Rohrback, Wilhelm F.
Brouse, Wilber J. Kinsella, Joseph E. Root, Dr. J. P. Root, Jr.
Brown, Joseph C. Klein, Calvin E. Root, Dr. J. P. Root, Sr.
Brown, William T. Knoblock, Phillip H. Rotert, Herrmann
Browne, Dr. Greenbury H. Krueger, Hermann Russell, T. C.
Browne, Hon. Erastus D. Lackey, C. M. Ryus, H. H.
Bruce, Charles E. Lane, E. B. Schaberg, Herman H.
Buchhalter, Judge Charles F. Larson, Henry Schlagenhauf, John
Buckner, Col. Allen Larson, Swen Adolph Schmidt, Jacob B.
Bullock, Chester Larue Hardware Company Schnierle, Benjamin
Cable, Colin Lasley, J. H. Schoeller, Christian
Camp, Elisha J. Laudon, Dr. Joseph Schuetz, John
Carlson, John G. Leland, P. K. Schuetz, Joseph M.
Cassidy, James T. Little, Alonzo Woodford Scott, Richard H.
Cassin, P. H. Lloyd, Thomas E. C. Sebille, Judge L. L.
Chadwick, Allen Longfellow, J. W. Seeman, Martin
Chandler, Edwin H. Lovelace, A. A. Seemann, John
Chandler, Eli H. Lucas, Valentine S. Talbott, Albert G.
Charles, Dr. J. W. Lugibihl, Peter Taylor, G. A.
Cleveland, William B. Lysaught, Michael Taylor, Prof. Edward F.
Coates, Hon, G. L. Malone, Michael Taylor, W. H.
Cobb, Alfred H. Manning, Michael J. Taylor, William B.
Colvin, Horace E. (1) Mapes, Frank Teepen, Theodore
Colvin, Horace E. (2) Martin, George W. Telker, William
Combs, William F. Martin, Louis F. Tenney, Dr. Asa Peaslee
Condon, John W. Martin, W. W. Tevis, Rev. Augustus H.
Conley, John R. Matney, John R. Textor, John A.
Cook, Henry S. McAanay, Phil Thiret, George
Cornell, Gen. Dudley E. McAlpine, Nicholas Thomas, R. B.
Cowie, Thomas McCall, M. F. Timmons, Hon. James F.
Cox, John S. McCamish, W. H. Toothaker, G. W.
Coy, Hon, William A. McDougal, George M. Towner, E. W.
Critchfield, M. L. McGeorge, William Toy, Harrison S.
Crooks, Capt. Thomas McGonnigle, Patrick Toy, John W.
Crowley, Timothy McGrew, Lt. Gov. James Trail, Luther
Culver, Lyman Miles McGuinn, Warner T. Trickett, Charles W.
Cummings, James H. McHale, M. H. Turner, Charles
Cundiff, H. Clay McMahon, Thomas Umbstaetter, Theobald
Cunningham, Capt. A. W. McMahon, Timothy Voegele, Jacob
Cunningham, George W. McNulty, John Walker, John L.
Dahlgren, John A. Mesh, Michael Walker, Judge Matthew Rankin
Dauzenroth, Charles Meyers, John F. Warren, John
Davis, Edward J. Mick, George C. Weiss, Oscar A.
Day, Samuel W. Miller, Adolph White, Joseph M.
Deardorff, W. C. Miller, Alexander E. White, O. B.
DeGraw, Charles E. Miller, G. A. Whitlock, H. C.
Dement, George Whitefield Miller, George Wilcoxen, R.
Devlin, John Miller, Thomas H. Wilson, Isaac D.
Dickard, William H. Mills, Dr. Ernest M. Wilt, William E.
Doleshal, Joseph Mitchell, Homer F. Woestemeyer, F. C.
Doody, David J. Mitchell, William S. Wolfe, Abner
Drought, Maj. E. S. W. Mooney, Martin Luther Wood, W. F.
Duncan, Robert Mooney, Robert Taylor Woods, Dr. John S.
Early, Lewis J. Moore, Northrup Woodward, W. N.
Eaton, David Moran, Whit Wortman, C. T.
Ela, Maj. R. E. Morasch, Charles Young, Charles O.
Enochs, J. M. Morasch, Frederick Young, D. S.
Enright, L. J. Moreland, Joseph Young, Hon. W. H. H.
Ensminger, J. F. Morgan, Thomas H. Zane, Isaac R.






Return to Wyandotte Co. KHHP



2011-2012 Kansas History and Heritage Project