| | | |
ADAMS, NELSON C | Doc. # 160 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 17 |
AKERIGHT, WILLIAM R | Doc. # 644 | 3/2/1895 | Twp. 12 S.�-�Rge. 21 W. NE� of Sec. 24 |
ALLEN, AMON | Doc. # 1029 | 7/24/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NW� of Sec. 1 |
ALLEN, JOHN W | Doc. # 614 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�SE� of Sec. 2 |
ALLEN, MATHEW H | Doc. # 421 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 7 |
ALLISON, JAMES | Doc. # 508 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 23 |
ANDERSON, GEORGE | Doc. # 627 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 34 |
ANDREAS, CHARLES | Doc. # 395 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
ANDRESS, CHARLES | Doc. # 613 | 8/28/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NE� of Sec. 2 |
ARMSTERD, MELISSA, | Doc. # 74481 | 3/30/1882 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 30 |
(FROM ALLEN, RICHARD S) | | | |
ARMSTRONG, JAMES T | Doc. # 662 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 8 |
ASKEW, CARRIE, | Doc. # 391 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 3 |
(AKA SIEVERT, CARRIE) | | | |
BAIR, SAMUEL C | Doc. # 991 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 12 |
BARNUM, HENRY P | Doc. # 365 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 20 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. N�SE� of Sec. 20 |
BAUGH, OLIVER H | Doc. # 1231 | 7/11/1896 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�NE� of Sec. 22 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 22 |
BEEHLAR, CHARLES, | Doc. # 75046 | 3/30/1881 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 18 |
(FROM DICK, JOHN P) | | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�SW� of Sec. 18 |
BENNETT, JOSIAH J | Doc. # 1131 | 1/4/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 5 |
BENTON, JOHN W | Doc. # 1255 | 10/10/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 23 |
BETZER, WILLIAM C | Doc. # 101 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. N�SW� of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. N�SE� of Sec. 1 |
BICKERTON, WILLIAM | Doc. # 200 | 6/6/1889 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 22 |
BIRBECK, JOHN | Doc. # 329 | 1/24/1891 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
BISHOP, JACOB | Doc. # 643 | 7/25/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NW� of Sec. 1 |
BISHOP, JACOB | Doc. # 643 | 7/25/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NW� of Sec. 1 |
BOLT, JACOB D | Doc. # 538 | 3/4/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 35 |
BONNICKSEN, CARSTEN | Doc. # 524 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW�NE� of Sec. 11 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 11 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE�SW� of Sec. 11 |
BORDERWICK, HENRY | Doc. # 263 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 10 |
BOUGHNER, JEROME A | Doc. # 1056 | 10/23/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 21 |
BOYD, R ELLIS | Doc. # 271 | 9/30/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 6 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 7 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�SW� of Sec. 6 |
BRADY, HANNAH | Doc. # 245 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NW� of Sec. 32 |
BRENNEMAN, JACOB H | Doc. # 527 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 26 |
BRIGHT, JOHN S | Doc. # 5528 | 4/12/1926 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 18 |
BRINKMAN, AUGUST | Doc. # 1030 | 7/24/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 24 |
BROWN, CHARLES A | Doc. # 526 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�NW� of Sec. 19 |
BUDDS, EDWARD H | Doc. # 214 | 1/24/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 28 |
BUDGE, GEORGE | Doc. # 516 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�SW� of Sec. 18 |
BURNS, JOSEPH W | Doc. # 732 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 8 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�NE� of Sec. 8 |
BUTLER, ISAAC | Doc. # 695 | 4/13/1895 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. W�SW� of Sec. 10 |
BYER, AUGUST | Doc. # 89 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 10 |
CADMAN, JOHN | Doc. # 1419 | 8/5/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 15 |
CAMPBELL, ISAAC R, | Doc. # 111957 | 6/30/1882 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 35 |
(FROM ADAMS, JOHN) | | | |
CAMPBELL, JOHN H | Doc. # 618 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 21 |
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM H | Doc. # 16 | 4/5/1883 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 8 |
CARDWELL, ROBERT | Doc. # 548 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 18 |
CARLILE, DAVID V B | Doc. # 401 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 27 |
CARNAHAN, DAVID S | Doc. # 146 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 27 |
CARTER, LEVI P | Doc. # 1390 | 5/12/1897 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 12 |
CLEMENS, WILSON M | Doc. # 103 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NE� of Sec. 12 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NW� of Sec. 12 |
CLOTHIER, CHANCEY | Doc. # 121 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 22 |
CLUDAS, WILLIAM J | Doc. # 232 | 3/27/1893 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W SW� of Sec. 8 |
COE, JOSEPH W | Doc. # 771 | 1/30/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SW� of Sec. 18 |
COE, JOSEPH W | Doc. # 771 | 1/30/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SW� of Sec. 18 |
COFFEY, E SEYMOUR | Doc. # 357 | 6/9/1894 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W NE� of Sec. 18 |
COLLINS, ALONZO | Doc. # 500 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 12 |
CONDE, CHAUNCEY K | Doc. # 603 | 3/4/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE�SE� of Sec. 18 |
COOK, JOHN B C | Doc. # 232 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 7 |
CORNWELL, JOHN G | Doc. # 608 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NW� of Sec. 4 |
CRANE, EZRA | Doc. # 77 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 14 |
CRAWFORD, EDWARD B | Doc. # 72 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 23 |
CUBBAGE, CHARLES P | Doc. # 282 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 13 |
CUNNINGHAM, ISAAC W | Doc. # 1342 | 5/12/1897 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 22 |
CURTIS, HIRAM | Doc. # 292 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 5 |
CURTIS, WILLIAM E | Doc. # 533 | 2/27/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 8 |
CUTLER, HENRY | Doc. # 146 | 11/25/1890 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W SE� of Sec. 20 |
DAVIS, LUTHER B W | Doc. # 107 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 26 |
DAVIS, ROY | Doc. # 7663 | 4/18/1914 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. N�NW� of Sec. 8 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. N�NE� of Sec. 8 |
DAVISON, GEORGE N | Doc. # 284 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 24 |
DEPEN, EDWARD M | Doc. # 112 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NW� of Sec. 4 |
DESCOMBES, JACOB | Doc. # 483 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 24 |
DEVORE, JOHN | Doc. # 1347 | 5/5/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NE� of Sec. 25 |
DIX, ISAAC H | Doc. # 429 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 31 |
DURHAM, EDWIN R | Doc. # 105 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 32 |
DYER, ADONIRAM JUDSON | Doc. # 1405 | 5/12/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 34 |
EGGERS, CHRISTOPHER | Doc. # 656 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 34 |
ELERDING, CHARLES F | Doc. # 512 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NE� of Sec. 6 |
ESTABROOK, LENA, | Doc. # 7854 | 6/3/1912 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 2 |
(AKA OTTO, LENA) | | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW�NW� of Sec. 2 |
ESTES, BLUFORD C | Doc. # 332 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. N�NE� of Sec. 28 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. N�NW� of Sec. 28 |
FAIR, JAMES H | Doc. # 11257 | 11/6/1950 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 4 |
FELDHUT, CLAUS | Doc. # 629 | 8/23/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 28 |
FELKE, AUGUST W | Doc. # 6241 | 11/14/1907 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 32 |
FERGES, WILLIAM | Doc. # 522 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 33 |
FIGGER, JAMES G | Doc. # 626 | 8/23/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�SW� of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW�NW� of Sec. 2 |
FORRESTER, LEONARD E | Doc. # 972 | 7/24/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 8 |
FOSTER, J HERON, | Doc. # 16089 | 3/30/1882 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. W�NE� of Sec. 20 |
(FROM FLOURNOY, ROBERT W) | | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. W�SE� of Sec. 20 |
FOUTS, JACOB D | Doc. # 1395 | 5/12/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�SE� of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE�SW� of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 7 of Sec. 6 |
FOX, SARAH A, | Doc. # 112623 | 6/30/1882 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 19 |
(FROM LACROIX, CHARLES) | | | of Sec. |
GARVIN, JOHN | Doc. # 504 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SW� of Sec. 24 |
GATES, MARTIN W | Doc. # 246 | 9/30/1890 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NE� of Sec. 4 |
GEISLER, AUGUST | Doc. # 378 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�NW� of Sec. 18 |
GERE, ASA O | Doc. # 731 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 1 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 1 |
GILCHRIEST, JOHN B | Doc. # 338 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 12 |
GILLMORE, FRANK B | Doc. # 178 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. N�NW� of Sec. 28 |
GLASSCOCK, ANDREW C | Doc. # 499 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 10 |
GLENN, JOHN H | Doc. # 567 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
GLICK, ENOS | Doc. # 141 | 11/25/1890 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W SW� of Sec. 22 |
GOODMAN, CHARLES W | Doc. # 444 | 1/18/1892 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 25 |
GRAVATT, JOHN G | Doc. # 328 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 14 |
GRAY, LUTHER E | Doc. # 1341 | 12/4/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 11 |
GREEN, WILLIAM T, | Doc. # 112081 | 3/10/1884 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 5 |
(FROM BURNS, CHARLES) | | | |
GUTHRIE, HUGH | Doc. # 1291 | 10/10/1896 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 20 |
GUTHRIE, LEVI | Doc. # 1417 | 8/5/1897 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 10 |
HACKLER, MELVILLE G | Doc. # 690 | 6/9/1894 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 12 |
HARGETT, BARZILIA | Doc. # 1458 | 5/17/1909 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 12 |
HARRIS, GEORGE | Doc. # 2245 | 9/28/1914 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 18 |
HARRISON, WILLIAM W | Doc. # 305 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
HARTER, ANDREW J | Doc. # 454 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NE� of Sec. 25 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NW� of Sec. 25 |
HARTNETT, CHARLES H | Doc. # 108 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 27 |
HAZELTON, ANDREW J | Doc. # 697 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�NE� of Sec. 3 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. E�SE� of Sec. 3 |
HEIM, GEORGE M | Doc. # 10367 | 4/15/1912 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 28 |
HENDERSON, SARAH L | Doc. # 12560 | 3/24/1919 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
HENSLEY, BENJAMIN F | Doc. # 611 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. N�SE� of Sec. 2 |
HERR, PETER F | Doc. # 1197 | 1/30/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 25 |
HEUEISEN, JOSEPH | Doc. # 487 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
HILL, WILLIAM H | Doc. # 3128 | 9/5/1903 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NW� of Sec. 2 |
HINER, AARON | Doc. # 353 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
HOCKENSMITH, HENRY C | Doc. # 1583 | 12/10/1897 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 6 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 7 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. E�SW� of Sec. 6 |
HOHNER, ANDREW | Doc. # 1474 | 9/9/1897 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 22 |
HOOVER, NICHOLAS | Doc. # 386 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 17 |
HOPKINS, ALBERT E | Doc. # 946 | 7/9/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NW� of Sec. 34 |
HOWARD, FRANK | Doc. # 568 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 26 |
HUFFMAN, ALONZO | Doc. # 1250 | 10/10/1896 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�SW� of Sec. 21 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. W�SE� of Sec. 21 |
HUGHES, JOHN | Doc. # 1589 | 12/10/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 31 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 31 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�SW� of Sec. 31 |
HYTER, WILLIAM P | Doc. # 701 | 8/31/1894 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
JAMISON, ELIZABETH M, | Doc. # 717 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 19 |
(FROM BROWNLEE, ELIZABETH M) | | | |
JOHNSON, THEODORE M | Doc. # 1237 | 7/11/1896 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 28 |
JOHNSTON, JAMES M | Doc. # 736 | 1/30/1895 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NW� of Sec. 4 |
KEELER, WILLIAM F | Doc. # 6270 | 10/30/1907 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SE� of Sec. 14 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�NE� of Sec. 14 |
KEIGLEY, WILLIAM W | Doc. # 550 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 6 |
KELMAN, JOHN Y | Doc. # 846 | 5/4/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 19 |
KELSA, JAMES L | Doc. # 371 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 20 |
KENDALL, ELI | Doc. # 113 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 5 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 5 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NE� of Sec. 5 |
KINDALL, PETER, | Doc. # 86575 | 2/3/1883 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. N�SE� of Sec. 18 |
(FROM WILLBANKS, MARIAM, | | | |
H/O WILLBANKS, THOMAS P) | | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE�SE� of Sec. 18 |
KING, JOSEPH P | Doc. # 470 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SE� of Sec. 28 |
KNIEPER, DAVID | Doc. # 513 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 12 |
KROPF, CALEB A | Doc. # 778 | 5/4/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 10 |
LAMB, ALFRED | Doc. # 620 | 10/20/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. E�SW� of Sec. 19 |
LAMONT, THOMAS J | Doc. # 515 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 6 |
LEACH, ARTHUR | Doc. # 142 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 22 |
LEIGHTY, WILLIAM | Doc. # 98 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
LOMBARD, WILLIAM D | Doc. # 1472 | 11/16/1897 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W NW� of Sec. 12 |
LONG, FREDERICK | Doc. # 557 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 24 |
LONG, JACOB | Doc. # 518 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 7 |
LOWRIE, ROBERT | Doc. # 348 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 15 |
LUNDSTROM, CHARLES | Doc. # 150 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 20 |
MACK, GEORGE | Doc. # 343 | 1/24/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NE� of Sec. 32 |
MARTEENY, SINGLETON A | Doc. # 400 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 22 |
MARTIN, WILLIAM | Doc. # 638 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 34 |
MARTIN, WILSON | Doc. # 4123 | 3/28/1912 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. W�NW� of Sec. 15 |
MASON, JOHN | Doc. # 685 | 6/9/1894 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 12 |
MATER, JOHN M | Doc. # 1482 | 9/9/1897 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 22 |
MATHER, SAMUEL | Doc. # 484 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 1 |
MATTOX, WILLIAM M, | Doc. # 80661 | 4/20/1882 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 10 |
(FROM LIVINGSTON, JAMES, | | | |
LIVINGSTON, CHARLES H, | | | |
WATSON, ELIZA, | | | |
SMITH, MARTHA D, | | | |
H/O LIVINGSTON, ROBERT G) | | | |
MAWHIRTER, ALEXANDER | Doc. # 304 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 12 |
MCCANDLESS, JOHN C | Doc. # 1359 | 5/5/1897 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 30 |
MCCOMB, JOHN G | Doc. # 396 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�NW� of Sec. 12 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�SW� of Sec. 12 |
MCCOMB, SAMUEL W | Doc. # 266 | 9/30/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 24 |
MCCONNAUGHHAY, JAMES W | Doc. # 979 | 8/26/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 8 |
MCFADDEN, ADOLPHUS J | Doc. # 281 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 11 |
MCFADDEN, LESLIE T | Doc. # 260 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 14 |
MCFADDEN, LYMAN A | Doc. # 1228 | 7/11/1896 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 23 |
MCGRATH, MORGAN | Doc. # 114 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 10 |
MCKEOWN, ROBERT A | Doc. # 644 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. W�NE� of Sec. 14 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. W�SE� of Sec. 14 |
MCNEIL, GEORGE G | Doc. # 582 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 8 |
MCWILLIAMS, JAMES W | Doc. # 576 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SW� of Sec. 19 |
MESKIMEN, DAVID | Doc. # 617 | 8/23/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�NE� of Sec. 14 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NW� of Sec. 14 |
MILES, ANNIE, | Doc. # 411 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 26 |
(AKA WASSON, ANNIE) | | | |
MILLER, JOHN | Doc. # 1358 | 5/5/1897 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�NW� of Sec. 2 |
MILLS, JOHN P | Doc. # 234 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NE� of Sec. 28 |
MILLS, NATHANIEL R | Doc. # 233 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 30 |
MILLS, SAMUEL | Doc. # 579 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�SE� of Sec. 20 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�SW� of Sec. 20 |
MOORHEAD, MICHAEL | Doc. # 373 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 30 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 30 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�NW� of Sec. 30 |
MORGAN, DAVID E | Doc. # 955 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 25 |
MUELLER, GEORGE F | Doc. # 633 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 10 |
NEAL, JOHN B | Doc. # 2519 | 11/4/1912 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. N�NE� of Sec. 20 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE�NE� of Sec. 20 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE�SE� of Sec. 20 |
NEELANDS, JAMES | Doc. # 209 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 4 |
NEELANDS, LUTHER | Doc. # 286 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 9 |
NEGLEY, JACOB L | Doc. # 6485 | 7/23/1908 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 18 |
NELSON, JOSHUA G | Doc. # 1504 | 12/10/1897 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NE� of Sec. 29 |
NEWTON, CALVIN S | Doc. # 486 | 10/26/1892 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 19 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�NW� of Sec. 19 |
NOBLE, JOSEPH H | Doc. # 14400 | 10/5/1917 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SW�NE� of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NW�SE� of Sec. 4 |
NORTHROP, IRA D | Doc. # 960 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 28 |
OTTO, WILLIAM | Doc. # 4435 | 6/14/1912 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW�NE� of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 2 |
PATTON, JEREMIAH B | Doc. # 755 | 1/30/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 14 |
PELTON, ELIAS | Doc. # 11688 | 5/23/1917 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 22 |
PELTON, JOHN B | Doc. # 85 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 10 |
PHARES, GEORGE | Doc. # 722 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 24 |
PHILLIPS, PIERCY | Doc. # 369 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 31 |
PINNEY, JAY | Doc. # 953 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 5 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 5 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 5 |
PIPER, JACOB S | Doc. # 663 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 18 |
PORTER, ORRIN G | Doc. # 447 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 34 |
PRICE, WILLIAM | Doc. # 141 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
PROSE, ELLEN, | Doc. # 927 | 6/19/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 31 |
(AKA BURROUGHS, ELLEN) | | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 31 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. E�NW� of Sec. 31 |
REED, JAMES WALLACE | Doc. # 339 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 14 |
REID, BENJAMIN F, | Doc. # 114519 | 3/30/1881 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 4 |
(FROM LYBROOK, HENLEY C) | | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�NE� of Sec. 4 |
RENNO, STEPHEN A | Doc. # 608 | 8/23/1893 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW�NW� of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. W�SW� of Sec. 2 |
RIBER, JOHN | Doc. # 116 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 18 |
RIDDELL, SALLY | Doc. # 1111 | 1/9/1896 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SW� of Sec. 12 |
ROACH, SILAS | Doc. # 2497 | 6/23/1910 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. W�SE� of Sec. 8 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�SW� of Sec. 8 |
ROBINSON, GEORGE W | Doc. # 651 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 29 |
ROSACKER, AUGUST | Doc. # 450 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 3 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. S�NE� of Sec. 3 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE�SE� of Sec. 3 |
ROSS, IRWIN L | Doc. # 99 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 6 |
ROSS, LINCOLN C | Doc. # 691 | 6/9/1894 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 24 |
ROW, ISAIAH D | Doc. # 306 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 9 |
ROWDEN, WILLIAM A | Doc. # 126 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 22 |
RUMFORD, CHARLES E | Doc. # 1254 | 10/10/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 25 |
RUNDELL, IRA M C | Doc. # 262 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 12 |
RUNYON, JOSEPH | Doc. # 125 | 11/25/1890 | Rge. 12 S.�-�Twp. 21W NE� of Sec. 10 |
SAHORSKY, MICHAEL | Doc. # 453 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. W�NW� of Sec. 8 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. N�SW� of Sec. 8 |
SAMS, HARVEY | Doc. # 919 | 6/19/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 6 |
SCARLETT, PETER | Doc. # 331 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 32 |
SCHAEFER, JOHN | Doc. # 191 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 2 |
SCHEAFFER, HENRY | Doc. # 529 | 5/5/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 10 |
SCHELLING, GUSTAVUS A | Doc. # 224 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SW� of Sec. 26 |
SCHMALIAN, ERNST | Doc. # 1558 | 4/27/1898 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. E�NE� of Sec. 24 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE�SE� of Sec. 24 |
SCHROTH, SIMON | Doc. # 427 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 2 |
SEARLS, BARNIE E | Doc. # 505 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 34 |
SEARLS, BARNIE E | Doc. # 505 | 9/23/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NE� of Sec. 34 |
SEARS, ANDREW J | Doc. # 241 | 9/30/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 28 |
SEELYE, SAMUEL, | Doc. # 64361 | 2/10/1880 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�SE� of Sec. 12 |
(FROM KIDWELL, ANDREW, | | | |
KIDWELL, MADISON, | | | |
KIDWELL, MARY, | | | |
H/O KIDWELL, JOSEPH) | | | |
SHATTUE, CHARLES W | Doc. # 252 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 28 |
SHOTTON, JOHN | Doc. # 237 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 4 |
SHUTE, RICHARD | Doc. # 326 | 11/20/1890 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 18 |
SLADE, EDWARD | Doc. # 655 | 10/31/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 35 |
SMITH, DANIEL E | Doc. # 703 | 4/13/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. S�SE� of Sec. 34 |
SMITH, GEORGE D | Doc. # 2953 | 4/17/1911 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. E�NW� of Sec. 7 |
SMITH, GIDEON G | Doc. # 697 | 4/13/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 10 |
SMITH, PETER D | Doc. # 466 | 6/30/1892 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
SMITH, WILLIAM S | Doc. # 3158 | 12/24/1903 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 15 |
SPAHR, JOHN B | Doc. # 544 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NE� of Sec. 35 |
SPARKS, JAMES A | Doc. # 590 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 11 |
SPICKARD, WILLIAM T | Doc. # 397 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 31 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 31 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�SW� of Sec. 31 |
STAMBAUGH, JOHN W | Doc. # 8105 | 10/8/1913 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. E�NE� of Sec. 14 |
STANLEY, AMOS | Doc. # 687 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 24 |
STAUFFER, ANGELINE E, | Doc. # 482 | 12/21/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 20 |
(AKA SCRIPTURE, ANGELINE E) | | | |
STOW, JOHN O | Doc. # 380 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 10 |
STROBEL, JOSEPH | Doc. # 511 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NE� of Sec. 22 |
STURTZ, DECATUR C | Doc. # 564 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 13 |
SWARTZ, ELIJAH R | Doc. # 648 | 3/20/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE� of Sec. 29 |
SWARTZ, FRANK C | Doc. # 1260 | 10/10/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 17 |
TANNER, JAMES W | Doc. # 290 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 23 |
TATE, JAMES F | Doc. # 2626 | 4/20/1911 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 18 |
| | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 18 |
TAYLOR, LOUIS R | Doc. # 162 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NE� of Sec. 15 |
TEDFORD, WILLIAM A | Doc. # 547 | 3/4/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 35 |
TOLAND, JAMES W | Doc. # 283 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 17 |
TOLAND, JOHN | Doc. # 509 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 27 |
TRUSCOTT, JAMES | Doc. # 546 | 4/8/1893 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. E�SW� of Sec. 10 |
TUKE, DAVID | Doc. # 880 | 5/21/1895 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NW� of Sec. 33 |
TURLEY, JOHN M | Doc. # 197 | 6/6/1889 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 26 |
VAN STENBURGH, EUGENE C | Doc. # 578 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 24 |
VANIMAN, DAVID | Doc. # 738 | 7/16/1894 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 34 |
VERNING, FRED | Doc. # 216 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 4 |
| | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. S�NE� of Sec. 4 |
VICKERS, LORENZO D, | Doc. # 22924 | 11/1/1880 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. N�SW� of Sec. 12 |
(SAVACOOL, MERIT P, | | | |
SAVACOOL, TRUMAN L, | | | |
SAVACOOL, EMILY, | | | |
H/O SAVACOOL, MOSES, | | | |
AKA SAVERCOOL, MOSES) | | | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE�SW� of Sec. 12 |
VINK, DIRK | Doc. # 223 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 20 |
VOSBURGH, ARTIMAS C, | Doc. # 469 | 11/3/1892 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 32 |
(FROM VOSBURGH, PERSIS) | | | |
VREELAND, GEORGE W | Doc. # 422 | 11/3/1891 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. NW� of Sec. 32 |
WADDLE, JOSEPH | Doc. # 231 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NW� of Sec. 26 |
WALLACE, WILLIAM H, | Doc. # 114413 | 3/30/1882 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 8 |
(CASKEY, MARGARET, | | | |
W/O CASKEY, BENJAMIN, | | | |
AKA KASKEY, BENJAMIN) | | | |
WEBB, REUBEN | Doc. # 679 | 6/9/1894 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 30 |
WEBBER, EZRA | Doc. # 289 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SW� of Sec. 3 |
WEBSTER, REUBEN C | Doc. # 71 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 32 |
WEIR, THOMAS J | Doc. # 203 | 6/6/1889 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 28 |
WELSHIMER, MADISON J | Doc. # 8563 | 10/8/1913 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. E�NW� of Sec. 12 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. W�NE� of Sec. 12 |
WILHITE, JOHN H | Doc. # 1220 | 7/11/1896 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SW� of Sec. 29 |
WILHITE, SANFORD K | Doc. # 170 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NW� of Sec. 10 |
WILLIAMSON, ELISHA | Doc. # 58 | 4/12/1887 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 3 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 4 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 5 of Sec. 6 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. SE�NW� of Sec. 6 |
WILLINGER, ANTHONY | Doc. # 9154 | 8/16/1913 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. SE� of Sec. 8 |
WILLINGER, JOSEPH | Doc. # 11348 | 6/10/1916 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. NE� of Sec. 18 |
WILSHUSEN, JOHN | Doc. # 805 | 5/4/1895 | Twp. 23 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. NE� of Sec. 33 |
WILSON, JOHN W, | Doc. # 114455 | 2/10/1881 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SE� of Sec. 14 |
(FROM WILKINS, CAROLINE, | | | |
W/O WILKINS, JAMES W) | | | |
WILSON, RALPH C, | Doc. # 111951 | 3/30/1882 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 33 |
(FROM BRADLEY, THOMAS M) | | | |
WILSON, THOMAS | Doc. # 964 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. S�NE� of Sec. 15 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. N�SE� of Sec. 15 |
WINNER, WILLIAM J | Doc. # 125 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. NW� of Sec. 12 |
WINZEL, THEODORE | Doc. # 222 | 8/20/1890 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 14 W. SE� of Sec. 1 |
WISE, WILLIAM A, | Doc. # 26020 | 2/10/1881 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 1 of Sec. 6 |
(FROM SYKES, LUCY, | | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. Lot/Trct 2 of Sec. 6 |
W/O SYKES, JOHN) | | | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. S�NE� of Sec. 6 |
WOHLGEHAGEN, HEINRICH | Doc. # 523 | 3/21/1893 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. S�SE� of Sec. 2 |
| | | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. S�SW� of Sec. 2 |
WOLF, JOHN | Doc. # 10366 | 4/15/1912 | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�NE� of Sec. 28 |
| | | Twp. 21 S.�- �Rge. 11 W. E�SE� of Sec. 28 |
WOODRUFF, GEORGE H | Doc. # 580 | 6/13/1893 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 13 W. W�NE� of Sec. 30 |
WOOLEY, HORACE M | Doc. # 145 | 12/31/1889 | Twp. 22 S.�- �Rge. 12 W. SE� of Sec. 34 |
WYMAN, ABEL C | Doc. # 963 | 7/18/1895 | Twp. 25 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. SW� of Sec. 23 |
YOUNG, EVAN H | Doc. # 151 | 2/8/1888 | Twp. 24 S.�- �Rge. 15 W. NW� of Sec. 27 |