Kansas History and Heritage Project-Lincoln County

Lincoln County Land Patents


w/o = widow of; c/o = child of


NAMEDATEDOC. #DECRIPTION
ABERCROMBIE, A J 7/2/1872 386 T10S-R6W, SSW Sec. 8
T10S-R6W, SSE Sec. 8
ACKERMAN, PHILIP 3/13/1893 694 T10S-R7W, SE Sec. 34
ALLEN, AVERY C 11/25/1873 1242 T11S-R9W, NW Sec. 9
ALLEN, LUTHER LEE 2/11/1888 270 T13S-R9W, SSE Sec. 22
T13S-R9W, SSW Sec. 22
ALVERSON, DANIEL 11/25/1873 1849 T12S-R8W, NW Sec. 8
ANDERSON, GEORGE R 5/31/1894 795 T11S-R7W, NSE Sec. 12
T11S-R7W, ESW Sec. 12
BARNES, GEORGE 10/18/1890 404 T13S-R9W, SW Sec. 30
BEATTY, F M 3/25/1875 40 T12S- R10W, NE Sec. 24
BEGGS, JOHN 5/31/1894 805 T11S- R10W, NE Sec. 32
BERGQVIST, HANS PETER 5/31/1894 808 T11S-R8W, ENW Sec. 18
BERNHARDT, CHRISTIAN 2/11/1888 257 T11S-R8W, WSW Sec. 18
BIRCHER, JOHN G 2/11/1888 205 T13S- R10W, NW Sec. 34
BIRD, RILEY S 1/4/1898 213 T11S-R7W, NWNE Sec. 9
T11S-R7W, NNW Sec. 9
T11S-R7W, SWNW Sec. 9
BLIZICK, IRA C 7/1/1873 39 T12S- R10W, SW Sec. 24
BLOUNT, JOHN 1/20/1872 145 T13S-R7W, NE Sec. 2
BOISE, FREELAND T 11/10/1897 227 T11S-R7W, SNW Sec. 20
T11S-R7W, NSW Sec. 20
BOWEN, THOMAS J 7/18/1893 763 T10S-R7W, NNE Sec. 25
BOYLE, THOMAS 6/1/1874 1028 T11S-R9W, SW Sec. 9
BREWER, IRA D 3/13/1893 689 T13S-R9W, ESE Sec. 28
BRION, BENJAMIN 2/24/1898 230 T11S-R6W, SNE Sec. 2
T11S-R6W, NWNE Sec. 2
BROBERG, AXIL V 11/10/1893 715 T10S-R8W, WNE Sec. 19
BROBERG, JOHN A 11/3/1887 223 T10S-R8W, NE Sec. 30
BROOKS, HENRY R 6/25/1890 346 T11S-R8W, SE Sec. 4
BROSKA, NICHOLAS 12/17/1889 294 T11S- R10W, NE Sec. 8
BROWN, CHARLES F 2/11/1888 239 T13S- R10W, NNE Sec. 32
BROWN, MARVIN J 12/1/1891 602 T13S- R10W, SSE Sec. 30
T13S- R10W, NWSE Sec. 30
T13S- R10W, SWNE Sec. 30
BRUCE, GEORGE W 7/2/1872 353 T10S-R6W, SW Sec. 28
BUNCH, EDWARD 3/3/1909 19 T10S-R7W, NENE Sec. 31
BUTTERFIELD, ACTFORD 10/20/1891 702 T10S-R9W, Lot/Trct 3 Sec. 4
T10S-R9W, Lot/Trct 4 Sec. 4
T10S-R9W, SNW Sec. 4
BUZICK, ALONSON R 3/10/1873 69 T12S- R10W, SE Sec. 24
BUZICK, HENRY C 12/5/1874 71 T12S- R10W, NW Sec. 24
CASNER, FRANK 11/9/1891 524 T11S-R8W, NESW Sec. 14
T11S-R8W, NSE Sec. 14
T11S-R8W, SESE Sec. 14
CHAMBERLAIN, ALLEN W 3/27/1893 306 T10S-R8W, SE Sec. 21
CHAMBERLIN, ALLEN W 2/26/1890 306 T10S-R8W, SE Sec. 20
CHARD, KIMBER 11/12/1894 1053 T10S- R10W, SWSW Sec. 20
CHRISTIANSEN, LORENS 12/5/1884 99 T11S-R9W, NE Sec. 26
CLEARY, PATRICK 2/11/1888 225 T13S-R7W, NNE Sec. 32
T13S-R7W, SWNE Sec. 32
T13S-R7W, NENW Sec. 32
CLIFTON, BURDETT A 2/26/1890 308 T10S-R8W, NW Sec. 22
COCHRAN, JOSEPH 2/11/1888 232 T11S-R6W, SW Sec. 29
COFFMAN, ELIJAH 9/3/1890 389 T11S-R9W, ENW Sec. 18
COIL, WILLIAM J 1/27/1908 4545 T11S-R8W, NWNW Sec. 13
COLEMAN, ALBERT 7/14/1893 922 T10S-R9W, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 1
T10S-R9W, NENE Sec. 1
T10S-R9W, SNE Sec. 1
CONELSON, WILLIAM 7/2/1872 377 T10S-R6W, SW Sec. 24
COOK, JACOB 6/14/1897 193 T11S-R7W, NW Sec. 3
CORNELSON, WILLIAM 7/2/1872 377 T10S-R6W, SW Sec. 24
DAMKER, LIVONIA, formerly 9/7/1920 8501 T11S-R8W, SW, Lot/Trct 2 Sec. 31
SIMMONS, LIVONIA, w/o
SIMMONS, JOSHUA T11S-R8W, SSW, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 31
DART, JOHN, from 3/25/1868 68785 T12S-R6W, SSW Sec. 5
JAMES, SPENCER P T12S-R6W, NWSW Sec. 5
T12S-R6W, NESE Sec. 6
DAVIES, BAIRD WILLIAM MARTIN 11/28/1890 566 T10S- R10W, NW Sec. 30
DAVIS, NIMROD L 2/26/1890 270 T10S-R6W, SW Sec. 1
DILLE, ASA J 3/19/1908 3711 T13S-R6W, WNE Sec. 32
T13S-R6W, ENW Sec. 32
DOYLE, PHILIP T 4/5/1883 26 T10S-R7W, NW Sec. 4
DRESSELHAUS, BARNEY 2/20/1895 51 T13S-R8W, NW Sec. 30
DUREE, SAMUEL A 11/24/1890 460 T11S-R6W, SW Sec. 3
EIMEN, JOHN 11/19/1896 186 T11S-R7W, NSW Sec. 19
ESHE, HENRY 2/11/1888 209 T13S-R9W, SW Sec. 18
ESHE, JOSEPH 2/11/1888 222 T13S- R10W, SW Sec. 24
EVERTS, OSCAR F 2/11/1888 316 T10S-R9W, SW Sec. 11
FAULKNER, THOMAS R 2/7/1888 235 T10S-R6W, SESW Sec. 30
T10S-R6W, WSE Sec. 30
T10S-R6W, SWNE Sec. 30
FEAKES, ELIZABETH, from 12/31/1889 21982 T10S-R7W, SSE Sec. 7
MANSFIELD, JAMES W
FLAHERTY, JAMES 2/11/1888 253 T12S-R8W, SE Sec. 18
FORREST, CUMBERLEN G 3/13/1893 670 T10S-R7W, ENE Sec. 27
FOULKE, JOSHUA H 11/9/1891 552 T10S-R7W, SW Sec. 9
FOUTS, ASBURY L 11/24/1890 441 T11S- R10W, SW Sec. 24
FRANCIS, NELSON 4/8/1893 710 T10S-R8W, SW Sec. 32
FREEBORN, RICHARD 6/1/1874 1432 T12S-R9W, SE Sec. 18
GABELMAN, PAUL E 3/24/1910 66 T11S-R8W, SWNE Sec. 15
GARD, WASHINGTON 11/10/1897 218 T13S- R10W, NW Sec. 10
GARRETT, SIDNEY L 8/26/1895 126 T11S-R7W, NSW Sec. 6
T11S-R7W, SNW Sec. 6
GAYLORD, JAMES S 4/4/1885 106 T10S-R8W, NW Sec. 15
GEHR, ISAAC H 4/22/1938 4273 T12S-R9W, WNE Sec. 8
GLEESON, JOHN 11/9/1891 526 T13S-R7W, ESE Sec. 34
T13S-R7W, SWSE Sec. 34
T13S-R7W, SESW Sec. 34
GOLD, JOSEPH J 10/18/1890 420 T11S-R9W, NNW Sec. 10
T11S-R9W, WNE Sec. 10
GOOD, JOSEPH H 7/18/1893 779 T10S-R7W, ESE Sec. 27
GREEN, GEORGE, from 9/20/1869 105335 T12S-R6W, SE Sec. 13
MARIGUOS, RAFAEL
GREEN, M D, from 1/25/1867 96074 T12S-R7W, SSE Sec. 11
GOLLENTINE, SUSANNAH, w/o
GOLLENTINE, ABRAHAM T12S-R7W, NNE Sec. 14
GREENWOOD, JAMES 10/18/1890 419 T11S-R6W, SE Sec. 24
HAFFA, JOHN W 2/11/1888 263 T13S- R10W, SE Sec. 22
HALEY, JOHN 1/20/1872 1373 T12S-R7W, ESE Sec. 9
T12S-R7W, SWSE Sec. 9
T12S-R7W, SESW Sec. 9
HALL, FRANCIS B 9/26/1890 565 T10S- R10W, ENE Sec. 32
HAMBLIN, SETH T 7/18/1893 778 T13S-R8W, NW Sec. 20
HAMMER, HIRAM J 7/30/1873 565 T13S-R7W, NE Sec. 4
HAMMOND, MINOR L 2/24/1898 243 T13S-R7W, SW Sec. 6
HEALY, ADDIE L 5/22/1895 83 T10S-R8W, SW Sec. 12
HEALY, ELLEN, from 1/19/1871 41661 T12S-R7W, SSE Sec. 10
SMITH, SYLVESTER T12S-R7W, NNE Sec. 15
HEINSEN, AUGUST JOHN PAUL 9/7/1920 1940 T11S-R8W, NW, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 31
T11S-R8W, NW, Lot/Trct 2 Sec. 31
T11S-R8W, NSW, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 31
HEISER, JOHN C 11/9/1891 561 T13S-R8W, NE Sec. 10
HENDRICKSON, MARTIN M, from 11/2/1868 85797 T12S-R7W, SESE Sec. 8
HARRELL, ELIJAH, from
TINKLE, WILLIAM WILEY, from
KENNETT, BARNABAS T12S-R7W, NSE Sec. 8
HENDRICKSON, WILLIAM R, from 9/20/1869 73141 T12S-R7W, SESW Sec. 8
HARRELL, ELIJAH, from
TINKLE, WILLIAM WILEY, from
GRIGORY, JOHN T12S-R7W, NSW Sec. 8
HENDRIXSON, MARTIN M 11/24/1890 327 T12S-R7W, ENE Sec. 8
HERREN, EBON E 6/24/1907 4531 T11S-R6W, NENE Sec. 22
HIGH, CHRISTIAN D 11/9/1891 573 T13S-R9W, ENE Sec. 20
HIGH, LIDA E 8/8/1892 657 T13S-R9W, WNW Sec. 20
HORNER, JACOB A 4/3/1893 875 T10S-R9W, ESE Sec. 23
T10S-R9W, NWSE Sec. 23
T10S-R9W, NESW Sec. 23
HOUSE, WILLIAM 3/13/1893 685 T11S-R6W, SE Sec. 28
HULBERT, IRA, from 5/10/1875 72608 T10S-R9W, SW Sec. 15
CHEEKS, SUSAN, c/o
WINDES, JOSEPH
HULL, ORVIS U 2/24/1898 231 T11S-R7W, NE Sec. 7
HUNDERTMARK, HENRY 6/25/1890 345 T13S-R8W, NW Sec. 2
HURLOCK, OSCAR from 11/10/1897 223 T11S-R8W, NW Sec. 27
CHENEY, JOSEPH T12S-R8W, WNW Sec. 1
T12S-R8W, NENE Sec. 2
JAQUIER, JOHN F 3/13/1893 683 T11S-R6W, NESW Sec. 14
T11S-R6W, NWSE Sec. 14
T11S-R6W, SWNE Sec. 14
T11S-R6W, SENW Sec. 14
JENSEN, PETER L 2/11/1888 228 T11S-R8W, SW Sec. 20
JEPSEN, LOUIS 10/20/1891 733 T10S-R9W, NW Sec. 27
JOHNSON, EDWARD E 1/20/1872 146 T12S-R6W, SENE Sec. 23
T12S-R6W, WNE Sec. 23
T12S-R6W, SENW Sec. 23
JOHNSON, WILLIAM H 11/10/1897 220 T10S-R8W, NW Sec. 6
JONES, ALBERT R 1/19/1911 96 T11S-R8W, NWSW Sec. 8
JONES, MORGAN H 7/15/1873 1231 T10S-R6W, NW Sec. 13
KEELER, JEDUTHUN D 11/3/1887 222 T10S-R6W, SW Sec. 14
KELLEY, PATRICK 8/26/1895 127 T12S- R10W, WNW Sec. 10
KELLY, MALACK 11/24/1890 449 T12S- R10W, NE Sec. 4
KIDD, GEORGE Q 11/13/1895 133 T11S-R6W, NENW Sec. 5
T11S-R6W, NWNE Sec. 5
KIEGER, GEORGE 5/12/1910 5101 T13S- R10W, SSE Sec. 32
T13S- R10W, ESW Sec. 32
KINE, TIMOTHY, from 7/20/1869 76634 T12S-R7W, NNW Sec. 15
CLOTFELTER, DAVID S, from
HARRIS, STEPHEN T12S-R7W, SSW Sec. 10
KOCH, CHRISTOPF 6/14/1897 205 T12S-R9W, NW Sec. 24
LAWYER, JOHN I 5/21/1895 1009 T10S-R9W, Lot/Trct 3 Sec. 31
T10S-R9W, Lot/Trct 4 Sec. 31
LEDIN, ANDERS, from 5/3/1881 9010 T11S-R9W, NSE Sec. 11
TAYS, ROBERT
LESSMANN, WILHELM, from 6/25/1874 77074 T11S-R9W, SE Sec. 15
GILL, JOHN L
LISS, CARL 7/3/1890 15 T10S-R8W, SW Sec. 18
LISS, FREDERICK 3/29/1890 147 T10S-R9W, NE Sec. 24
LIVINGSTON, ARTHUR L 2/26/1890 3215 T10S-R7W, NW Sec. 17
LONBERGER, AUGUSTUS H 3/20/1886 140 T10S-R8W, ESW Sec. 23
T10S-R8W, WSE Sec. 23
LYDEN, JOHN 4/1/1872 246 T13S-R8W, WNW Sec. 24
T13S-R8W, WSW Sec. 24
MCCLAIN, MARION F 7/18/1893 737 T10S-R7W, NE Sec. 11
MCCURRY, THOMAS J 10/18/1890 437 T10S-R6W, NE Sec. 26
MEEK, JOHN W 11/9/1891 574 T13S- R10W, ESW Sec. 14
METCALF, LEVI W 3/30/1883 12 T13S-R6W, SE Sec. 4
MILLER, ELIZABETH 11/25/1873 1338 T12S-R8W, NW Sec. 3
MONTGOMERY, CHARLES 4/4/1885 107 T10S-R8W, NE Sec. 29
MONTGOMERY, ROBERT 4/4/1885 103 T10S-R8W, SE Sec. 20
MORGAN, E D, from 3/25/1868 86465 T12S-R7W, NESE Sec. 11
BARD, FELIX G, from
ROULHAE AND LAUDERDALE, from
DAVIS, J H, from T12S-R7W, NSW Sec. 12
CARR, JESSE from T12S-R7W, SWNW Sec. 12
MORGAN, WILLIAM F 6/25/1890 341 T11S- R10W, NWSE Sec. 34
MORGENSON, JAMES 4/12/1887 113 T11S-R9W, WNW Sec. 24
NELSON, PETER OTTO 6/25/1890 344 T13S-R8W, WNE Sec. 8
NICHOLS, RANDOLPH 7/30/1873 486 T13S- R10W, NNE Sec. 30
T13S- R10W, SENE Sec. 30
T13S- R10W, NESE Sec. 30
NIELSON, NIELS 4/12/1887 112 T11S-R9W, SE Sec. 22
NILSON, FRANCIS 6/1/1872 245 T10S-R6W, WNW Sec. 25
T10S-R6W, NENW Sec. 25
T10S-R6W, NWNE Sec. 25
OLSEN, OTTO 7/18/1893 743 T13S-R8W, ESE Sec. 14
OSTLAND, LARS 3/13/1893 671 T11S-R8W, ENE Sec. 17
PALMER, GEORGE W, from 9/15/1875 17308 T12S-R6W, SW Sec. 15
TAFT, MOSES
PARLI, JOHN 11/18/1887 165 T13S-R9W, SW Sec. 24
PEACOCK, CLEAR V 4/9/1913 78 T13S-R8W, WNE Sec. 2
PFAFF, ISAAC 4/4/1885 104 T10S-R8W, SW Sec. 28
PIERCE, JOHN F 10/18/1890 423 T10S-R7W, SW Sec. 3
PIERCE, PHILIP S 2/7/1888 249 T10S-R6W, NW Sec. 27
POTTER, NATHAN 2/26/1890 289 T10S-R8W, WSE Sec. 1
POULSON, WILLIAM 1/11/1892 708 T10S-R9W, SE Sec. 34
POWERS, W M 11/30/1875 1500 T12S-R9W, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 18
T12S-R9W, Lot/Trct 2 Sec. 18
T12S-R9W, ENW Sec. 18
PUGH, EDWIN C 11/9/1891 551 T13S-R9W, NE Sec. 8
PUGH, JOHN P 12/17/1889 295 T12S- R10W, NWNE Sec. 34
PUSEY, ELIPHAZ C 9/28/1894 820 T12S-R9W, WNW Sec. 6
PUTNAM, DORA E, formerly 5/22/1895 86 T13S- R10W, NESE Sec. 32
ESTY, DORA T13S- R10W, SENE Sec. 32
QUILLIN, JOHN H 8/20/1892 653 T11S-R6W, NNW Sec. 13
RESCH, JACOB 5/31/1894 810 T10S-R6W, SE Sec. 10
REZABEK, JOHN 6/14/1897 197 T13S- R10W, NW Sec. 28
SANDS, WILLIAM 2/11/1888 287 T13S-R6W, NSW Sec. 24
SAPPENFIELD, DICEY 9/15/1893 697 T11S-R6W, NNW Sec. 27
T11S-R6W, NWNE Sec. 27
T11S-R6W, SENW Sec. 27
SATRAN, JOSEPH 6/25/1890 328 T13S-R9W, SW Sec. 32
SCHILLER, OSCAR, from 2/15/1876 22998 T11S-R9W, ENE Sec. 8
WILLYARD, JACOB Sec.
SCHILLER, OSCAR, 1/20/1876 24543 T11S-R9W, WNE Sec. 8
STAYTON, HILL D Sec.
SCHMIDT, AUGUST HERMAN 5/31/1894 814 T11S-R9W, NE Sec. 17
SHANELEC, JOHN 2/11/1888 283 T12S- R10W, SE Sec. 32
SKINNER, DARIUS C 1/20/1872 140 T12S-R6W, SWNW Sec. 23
T12S-R6W, WSW Sec. 23
T12S-R6W, NESE Sec. 22
SMITH, GEORGE A, from 2/3/1883 30158 T10S-R8W, SWSE Sec. 34
BLAIN, THOMAS
SNIDER, JOHN 7/1/1872 2566 T12S-R6W, NW Sec. 22
SORENSEN, RASMUS 9/3/1890 367 T11S-R8W, WNE Sec. 19
SPERRY, CHARLES C 8/8/1892 639 T11S-R6W, SSE Sec. 13
STAATS, ABYRUM P 8/8/1892 631 T12S-R6W, WSW Sec. 4
STALNAKER, JACOB P 3/10/1873 70 T12S-R9W, SW Sec. 30
STEELE, MARY E 4/11/1896 157 T11S-R7W, WSW Sec. 11
T11S-R7W, SESW Sec. 11
STEWART, JAMES 6/1/1872 203 T10S- R10W, ENW Sec. 35
T10S- R10W, WNE Sec. 35
STITES, GEORGE 6/6/1889 311 T12S-R8W, NWNW Sec. 24
STONE, SAMUEL 8/26/1895 123 T11S-R6W, WSW Sec. 19
STRANGE, AARON O 8/10/1907 3698 T10S-R7W, NNW Sec. 31
STRANGE, AARON O 3/12/1908 3698 T10S-R7W, NSW Sec. 31
STRANGE, JOHN S, from 9/20/1869 75500 T12S-R7W, NE Sec. 18
BARBER, ELECTA, w/o
BARBER, JARED
STREET, JONAS 11/10/1897 221 T13S-R6W, NE Sec. 2
STRIPLIN, JOHN A 5/31/1894 794 T13S-R6W, SNW Sec. 20
T13S-R6W, NSW Sec. 20
SUMMERS, PHILANDER R 3/13/1893 681 T11S-R9W, SE Sec. 30
SUYDAM, GEORGE V, from 1/20/1872 2200 T11S-R7W, SWNE Sec. 35
ALDERSON, THOMAS S T11S-R7W, NWSE Sec. 35
T11S-R7W, SENW Sec. 35
T11S-R7W, NESW Sec. 35
SWANK, DAVID 11/3/1887 202 T10S-R6W, SNW Sec. 15
SWINBURN, WILLIAM, from 9/19/1873 62236 T12S-R7W, ENW Sec. 18
WHITE, SIMEON T12S-R7W, ESW Sec. 18
TIMMERMAN, THOMAS J 9/23/1893 967 T10S-R9W, ESW Sec. 22
TODD, JOHN W 5/31/1894 811 T10S-R6W, SNW Sec. 3
T10S-R6W, NESW Sec. 3
T10S-R6W, NWSE Sec. 3
TOZIER, ANTHONY 3/7/1872 117 T12S-R8W, WNE Sec. 1
T12S-R8W, ENW Sec. 1
TROUP, JOHN E 3/30/1883 15 T12S-R9W, SW Sec. 8
VOLKEL, FRED 11/16/1903 333 T10S-R7W, NWSE Sec. 8
WACKER, GERHARD 5/17/1897 192 T13S-R9W, SW Sec. 10
WALKER, HEINRIG 11/9/1891 554 T13S-R8W, NW Sec. 6
WALTERS, CHARLES W 2/11/1888 261 T13S-R8W, NE Sec. 18
WARD, WILLIAM T 11/9/1891 555 T13S- R10W, Lot/Trct 1 Sec. 4
T13S- R10W, SENE Sec. 4
WEBSTER, JAMES P, from 7/20/1881 87269 T10S-R8W, WSW Sec. 5
ADAMS, JOHN Q T10S-R8W, NESW Sec. 5
WEDGWOOD, HENRY F 5/22/1895 89 T11S- R10W, SW Sec. 18
WEST, WILLIAM H 11/13/1895 134 T11S-R6W, SWNE Sec. 5
T11S-R6W, NWSE Sec. 5
WETMORE, LYMAN 8/31/1894 49 T11S-R7W, NNE Sec. 30
WHITE, MICHAEL 2/26/1890 220 T10S-R6W, NW Sec. 34
WHITED, WILLIAM, from 2/10/1881 114332 T10S-R7W, ESE Sec. 9
BRACKEN, ANN GRYMES, w/o
BRACKEN, JOHN O T10S-R7W, NSW Sec. 10
WILLIAMS, CYRUS H 9/26/1890 313 T10S- R10W, WNW Sec. 26
WILLIAMS, HARVEY V 9/28/1894 823 T11S- R10W, WNW Sec. 2
T11S- R10W, WSW Sec. 2
WILLIAMS, JAMES 1/20/1872 1018 T11S-R6W, NSW Sec. 11
T11S-R6W, SNW Sec. 11
WILSON, CHARLES 3/10/1873 1431 T12S-R7W, NE Sec. 4
WILSON, JOHN 6/1/1874 1848 T11S-R7W, ESE Sec. 33
T11S-R7W, NSW Sec. 34
WISNER, H J 4/1/1876 316 T12S-R8W, ESE Sec. 1
T12S-R8W, NNE Sec. 12
WOLFKIEL, GEORGE A 11/24/1890 444 T11S-R6W, NW Sec. 32
WOLFKILL, JOHN W 8/8/1892 637 T11S-R6W, NW Sec. 20
WOODY, A W 8/26/1895 115 T11S-R7W, SWNE Sec. 14
WOODYARD, THEODRIC A 2/24/1898 238 T10S-R8W, NW Sec. 35
WRIGHT, S M 12/20/1872 488 T10S-R6W, NE Sec. 11
WRIGHT, THOMAS 9/3/1890 380 T13S-R6W, NE Sec. 26
YOCUM, WILLIAM D 3/21/1893 862 T10S-R9W, SNW Sec. 13
T10S-R9W, NSW Sec. 13




Return to Lincoln Co. KHHP



This website created Dec. 1, 2011 by Sheryl McClure.
2011 Kansas History and Heritage Project