Junction City High School
Graduates 1880-1921
Class of 1880 | Melissa A. Harden | Ben C. Rodgers | |||
Charles Bertman | Harold A. Rohrer | ||||
Dora Daugherty | Clara Helena Horton | Warren Sarent | |||
Horace McFarland | Edwin K. Kindrick | M. Paul Scott | |||
Frank W. Stout | Mamie Kirkland | Nettie Shearer | |||
Martha Manley | Ethel Tracy | ||||
Class of 1881 | May Agnes Nachtman | ||||
Anna Oesterhaus | Class of 1914 | ||||
Helen Burmeister | Clara Alice Pugh | ||||
Walter W. Davis | Floyd Shultz | Mildred Alberts | |||
Anna Hale | Myrtle B. Schallito | Dwight Bingham | |||
Matilda Hookey | Maud Wingfield | Ruth Brown | |||
J. V. Humphrey | Cora York | Alene Coryell | |||
Laura Paterson | Garnet Mary Zimmerman | Clarence Cook | |||
June Walker | Minnie Zimmerman | Ruth Denver | |||
Gladys Fritz | |||||
Class of 1882 | Class of 1901 | Liburn Folck | |||
Josephine Gaylord | |||||
Laura Bartell | Hazel C. Barker | Rawlinson Gemeny | |||
Nannie Cutter | Katherine H. Barkman | Esther Hay | |||
George Clough | Hattie J. Beeler | Laura Keller | |||
Ella Cormany | Grace E. Bermant | Martha Killian | |||
Lottie Eveleigh | Frances L. Durland | Amelia Klamm | |||
Jeanie M. Hay | Minnie F. Fogeland | Lillie Lehman | |||
Sadie Steele | Barry G. Glick | Anna Maloney | |||
Della Stout | Julia I. Harner | Helen Martin | |||
W. Towle | Ida A. Hartman | Harry Montgomery | |||
Amanda Weber | Myrtle Hayes | Louise Mullins | |||
Robina Keeshan | Esther O'Malley | ||||
Mary E. Lucksinger | Henry Pickering | ||||
Class of 1883 | Mable M. Lockstone | Laura Ramsour | |||
Frances Royal | |||||
Ella Aimen | Class of 1902 | Loretta Sargent | |||
Elon S. Clark | Paul Schmidt | ||||
Anna Miller | Robert J. Ballinger | Grace Schonberner | |||
Edward A. Schultz | Florence M. Bauer | Kenneth Shane | |||
Delia Vick | Edith A. Bolin | Hazel Teitzel | |||
Antoinette Brown | Bessie Thomen | ||||
Class of 1884 | Margaret Beahler | Donald Thompson | |||
Alice D. Canavan | Yessel Y. Young | ||||
Emma Bartell | Rolla T. Coryell | Lillian Zellner | |||
Daisy Clough | Herbert L. Davis | ||||
Emma Gordon | Grace B. Estes | Class of 1915 | |||
Arthur M. Kerr | Julia A. Farret | ||||
Palmer Ketner | Louise H. Hemenway | Cecyle Adams | |||
Lillie L Lockstone | Iva J. Hurley | George Beeler | |||
Claire Lyon | Myrtle James | Elizabeth Boon | |||
Nelson Nicholson | Della R. Jones | Arthur Brandon | |||
Hattie Orr | Eleanor T. McRinn | Edith Burkland | |||
Letha Steele | Susanna H. Moore | Isabel Calder | |||
Luella Steele | Stella E. Mummert | Herbert Cook | |||
Carrie Yeager | Edith E. Norman | Marjorie Durrin | |||
Edwina C. Rizer | Alice Edwards | ||||
Class of 1885 | Archie C. Rait | Wilmia Ford | |||
Victor Fuller | |||||
Delia Adams | Class of 1903 | Jennie Hall | |||
Ella M. Bartell | John Hurley | ||||
Gertrude Brown | Lucy F. Clark | Hardee Jones | |||
Mamie Eveliegh | John R. Coryell | Jean Kerr | |||
Edward Faringhy | Gertrude Davidson | Myrtle King | |||
Gertrude Graves | Lelia Thompson | Paul Paustain | |||
Lena Gross | Grace George | Clifford Pugh | |||
Thomas Hogan | Ralph A Glick | Helen Reiger | |||
James Ketner | Hattie Hays | Laura Rohrer | |||
Frank W. Langdon | Edith M. Mackey | Franklin Shane | |||
Fred G Lemley | Edwin R. Pearce | Florence Shelberg | |||
Flora Mead | Ethel Roberts | Martin Shearer | |||
A. B. Pierce | Gertrude Rundle | Nina Stebbins | |||
Hattie Rizer | Emma B. Stein | Frank Thomen | |||
Vida E. Shaw | Lena G. Tenney | Lillie Wahle | |||
Effie Speers | Maude E. Tillotson | Alfred Walker | |||
Earl L. Swope | Annie Wingfield | Erma Yates | |||
Cora Todd | Lucy Young | Gertrude Ziegler | |||
D. G. Watson | Minnie E. Zeiglasch | ||||
Clara Zollinger | Class of 1916 | ||||
Class of 1886 | |||||
Class of 1904 | Stella Benson | ||||
Minnie Ayers | Clarence Biegert | ||||
Evelyn Bradford | Mollie Aldridge | Rosella A. Blegert | |||
Ella Calen | Martha Barrows | Franklin Boone | |||
James T. Canavan | Raymond Barrows | Marguerite Brook | |||
Edwin J. Clough | Libbie Baker | Hester Burns | |||
K. C. Davis | Chauncey Bohner | Clara Casper | |||
Thomas P. Dixon | Will Brown | Paul Dague | |||
Mary L. Hay | Fred Bush | Francis Davis | |||
Garnette Heaton | Elizabeth Bisheinier | Dorothy Edwards | |||
William Henderson | Theodosia Campbell | Harry Guinness | |||
Daisy Houghton | Alice Clark | George Hay | |||
Kate Kiehl | Bertha Cook | Grant Herzog | |||
Nettie Lyon | Maude Coryell | Loretta Heffron | |||
Linnie Nieholson | Margaret Glick | Robert Huey | |||
Mamie Pierce | Montgomery Harris | Earl Jones | |||
Josie D Rizer | Clara Hartman | Freda Keller | |||
Susie Scott | Van Trott Hicks | Helen Killian | |||
Chloe Stebbins | Emilie Kennedy | Josephine Kregar | |||
Lillie Todd | Justina Kilian | Helen Lawrence | |||
William Winans | Attie Klingberg | Jack Spencer | |||
Myrtle Kohler | Jessie Tracy | ||||
Class of 1887 | Alma Manley | Florence Van Osdol | |||
Pearl Mann | Anne Wilson | ||||
William Brown | Serea Mead | Mary White | |||
Florence B. Cook | Dorthey McKnight | Grace Walker | |||
Cosmos G. Dixon | Walter Padget | Mertie Ware | |||
Milo A. Eveliegh | Maida Shultz | ||||
William H. Faringhy | Florence Tillotson | Class of 1917 | |||
William Lawrence | Mable Oesterhaus | ||||
Jessie McCathron | George Boldizser | ||||
Margaret Miller | Class of 1905 | Jamie Cameron | |||
Lulu Nicholson | Dorothy Cook | ||||
Eva Popst | May Bolin | Hazel Flower | |||
Fred C. Slater | Belle Brown | Bertha Ehm | |||
Valencia Wills | James Cader | Sylvia Gorman | |||
Charles Wright | Chauncey Cook | Emilie Hartman | |||
Madge Davis | Mae Heidy | ||||
Class of 1888 | Kathryn Gross | Jean Holcomb | |||
Lucy Keeshan | Alpha King | ||||
James W. Beates | Harold Hicks | Helen Lancaster | |||
Morgan Cloud | Karl Kilian | Roy Luke | |||
Charles Dixon | Clifford Lee | Agnes Roesler | |||
Maud Franklin | Abbie Moses | Harvey Martin | |||
George J. Graves | Ralph Nachtman | Earl McKinney | |||
Mary Haffner | Josephine Oegerle | Carrie McNeese | |||
Bessie E. Hand | Will Peeso | Gladys Miller | |||
E. B. Ketner | Daisy Prouty | Edwin Montgomery | |||
Anna Lockstone | Dorothy Resler | Marion Montgomery | |||
Luke McNamee | Helen Sawtell | Etta Poland | |||
Clara A. Miller | Clarence Thompson | Wilmia Roark | |||
Lena Reynolds | Elwood Tracy | Eva Rodgers | |||
Jane Watson | Jean Thompson | ||||
Class of 1906 | Emma Tolly | ||||
Class of 1889 | Frances Williams | ||||
Karl Bingham | Esther Wilson | ||||
Nell Blakely | Lena Bisheimer | Daisy Wolfe | |||
Grace Cook | Lawrence Estes | ||||
Bramwell Davis | Oscar Gatchell | Class of 1918 | |||
Bertha Dietrick | Louise Gemeny | ||||
Eleanor Humphrey | Clara Gist | Ruth Ahrens | |||
Cora Haigler | Mary Holzschuler | Carl Acker | |||
Maude Kennedy | Myrtle Kregar | Edna Bayless | |||
Wrilliam H. Laundy | Rodger Moon | Maud Beavers | |||
Harry Pierce | Lillie Newman | Florence Bingham | |||
Angie Young | Helen Osterhaus | Glen Brott | |||
Frank Parker | Everett Cowen | ||||
Class of 1890 | Bernice Prichard | Jessie Cowen | |||
Harvey Rait | Edria Compton | ||||
Mary Beates | Gertrude Rogers | Dorothy Dickinson | |||
Mae Brown | Olive Tenney | Dorothy Jenks | |||
Bertha Colvin | Kate Thomen | Lillie Keller | |||
Alice Crawford | Donald Tyler | Louis Keller | |||
Lizzie Dumbrick | Eugene Teitzle | Lydia Keller | |||
Alfred Farley | Lucile Yates | Hester Lichtenhahn | |||
Dora Freeman | Corrine McMillen | ||||
Henry Grammer | Class of 1907 | Mable Mansfield | |||
Inez Green | Katherine Maloney | ||||
Anna Haffner | Ora Asbury | Ruth Marlin | |||
Harry Hale | Harry Barber | Alva Moore | |||
Ella J. Hicks | Mary Bisheimer | Christine Olson | |||
Dosia Hulse | John M. Banister | Mildred Pritchard | |||
James W. Kennedy | Grace Boon | Ione Presson | |||
Mamie McFarland | Clarise A. Denver | George Ranson | |||
Fred Murphy | Irene Fenton | Gertrude Russel | |||
Zadie Parinton | Ethel Kregar | Mary Ruschell | |||
Mary Reitz | Will Kilian | John Sahlburg | |||
Florence Rockwell | Nina Loeb | Florence Scothorn | |||
Ida Starcke | Kent Brook | Ella Thomen | |||
DeWhit Mickey | Marguerita Telford | ||||
Class of 1891 | Anna Manley | Wayne Van Osdol | |||
Hattie Newman | Esther Vick | ||||
Dora Bath | Martha Parrish | Mable Wahle | |||
Fannie Bingham | Beulah Pennell | Ada Whitely | |||
William Bush | Wyne Sullivant | ||||
William Carnavan | Robert Sawtell | Class of 1919 | |||
Adelia Humphrey | Zadel Tracy | ||||
William Glick | Bertha Tillotson | Clifford Arthur | |||
Isola Kennedy | Martin Thomen | Grace Beeler | |||
Albert Miller | Nina Watling | Luva Brott | |||
Len Steadman | John Luke | ||||
David Tozier | Class of 1908 | Howard Bradford | |||
Flossie Buckley | |||||
Class of 1892 | Blanche Baker | Sarah Calkin | |||
George T. Brown | Lena Casper | ||||
Cora Bartell | Eleanor Campbell | Thelma Chase | |||
George Beeler | Mary A. Clark | Josephine Clark | |||
Nettie F. Cook | Margaret Clark | Nettie Cook | |||
Rosa Freeman | Florence Ernest | Beulah Cowen | |||
Anna I. Glick | Bruce Grant | Ruth Edwards | |||
Harriet Gordon | Lawrence Gross | Leonard Fisk | |||
Florence Hastings | Ezra Hartman | Arthur Glick | |||
Bedford B. Hunter | Edna Hooper | Florence Hay | |||
Mary Laurenson | Hester Heidie | Gladys Huson | |||
Caroline A. Strack | Arthur Humphrey | Keith Hemenway | |||
Fannie B. Welch | Carl Halz Schucher | Helen Fenton | |||
George W. Winans | Helen Krainer | Myrtle Insley | |||
Emma McArthur | Robert King | ||||
Waite Mickey | Joe Kinkade | ||||
Class of 1893 | John McMahon | Grace Marchion | |||
Elizabeth Meseke | Roy More | ||||
Herbert F. Cox | Edna Pugh | Eugene Nelson | |||
Lottie Ellis | Elizabeth Rait | Alverta Parish | |||
William T. Everett | Louise Schinensen | Marieta Sargent | |||
Harry S. Hooper | Clyde Spangler | Frances Pierce | |||
Margaret T. Schneck | Roxie Spurlock | Teddie Sanderson | |||
Harriet A. Steadman | Orville Tracy | Carl Scupin | |||
Artina Toms | John Tritle | Henry Schmidt | |||
Ernma B. True | Sarah Tracy | Mable Taylor | |||
Walter Zollinger | Carolyn Wenger | ||||
Class of 1894 | Naomi York | ||||
Class of 1909 | |||||
George S. Barker | Class of 1920 | ||||
Belle Campbell | Spear Calen | ||||
George A. Dixon | Jennie Clark | Ruth Bond | |||
Frank L. Glick | Vera Corlett | John Bostwick | |||
Carrie Haigler | Inez Denver | Naomi Brown | |||
William L. Hall | Mortimer Durbon | Lottie Brown | |||
Elsie Hurley | Walter Ford | Joy Burkland | |||
Lulu Linton | Fred Herman | Marie Burkholder | |||
Charles Louis Lyon | Mattie Jensen | Dorothy Dapp | |||
Otto C. Natchman | Harold Mackey | Edith Estlinbaun | |||
Madge Pierce | Christian Mann | Audrey Freeman | |||
James McNamee | EIeanor Fritz | ||||
Class of 1895 | Archie Moon | Theodore Hogan | |||
Lorraine Schwensen | Frances Hoyt | ||||
Edith Alberts | John Soutter | Erma Huckstead | |||
Cora Gertude Campbell | Howard Strickland | Laura Knapp | |||
Florence Cox | Lela Strickland | Helen Line | |||
Jessie Mable Cox | Franque Tenny | Lucile Muenzenmayer | |||
Anna Daily | Wesley Thomas | Ella Murphy | |||
Nettie Manley | Kempho Tracy | Mae Neuber | |||
Myrtle Hurley | Marjorie Walters | Henry Neighbor | |||
Arthur W. Miller | Clarence Waters | Josephine Powers | |||
Leah Watling | David Waters | Herbert Ranson | |||
Margaret Sawyer | Karl Zeiglasch | Jane Roether | |||
Samulie Schwensen | Wesley Zelner | Inza Ramsour | |||
Ella Stothers | Anna Zollinger | Ella Shaw | |||
Ida Strack | Julia Smith | ||||
Emma Brown | Class of 1910 | Emma Suddeth | |||
Mattie White | Ellsburg Suddeth | ||||
Edna Barkman | Esther Tracy | ||||
Class of 1896 | James Bumbaugh | Mary Upham | |||
Margie Clarke | Pearl Walker | ||||
Mary Barker | Burte Cooper | Esther Wenger | |||
Earnest Barkham | Madge Edwards | Emily Zerby | |||
Louise Barkman | Marguerite Fox | Mildred Zeiglasch | |||
Josie Boyer | Frank Friend | Marguerite Zollinger | |||
Ruby Bush | Arthur Good | ||||
Cora Butts | John Hartman | Class of 1921 | |||
Flora Butts | Fritz Hartman | ||||
Christina Campbell | Flossie Hooper | Edith Allen | |||
Louise Dixon | Agnes Kemp | Vivian Ballinger | |||
Bessie Gemeny | Edith Kregar | Florence Barkulan | |||
Grace Ketner | Lawrence Morris | Bertha Bostwick | |||
Jessie Linton | Verne Oesterhaus | Cecil Bronston | |||
Marcella Nachtman | Katherine Philips | Catherine Brower | |||
Frank Rockwell | Ada Scott | Edwin Brower | |||
Jean Sugden | Eolia Spencer | Gerald Brown | |||
Mildred Shaw | Charles Strickland | Kenneth Collins | |||
Stella Steadman | Ethel Thompson | William Cowen | |||
Jennie Trott | Adrianne Verbrugge | Leilyn Cox | |||
Lillian Denver | |||||
Class of 1897 | Class of 1911 | Zephyr Drake | |||
Laurence Faty | |||||
Maude Calkin | Clara Barkman | Jennie Fisk | |||
Margaret Campbell | Andrew Beer | Viola Hansen | |||
Helen Coryell | Dean Bermant | Myrtle Hartung | |||
Aria Emma Kerr | Frank Bolin | Bertha Kemp | |||
Fredrick F. Lawrence | Ralph Bush | Sadie Kemp | |||
Rufus Summer Manley | Grace Cambell | Kathleen Kinkade | |||
James Ranklin McKnight | Ralph Davis | Comer Kirkpatric | |||
Mamie Norman | Arthur Erickson | Pauline Lacaster | |||
Emina Wilhelmine Oberg | Bess Fenton | Alice Laundy | |||
Lucina M. Olson | Goldie Gorman | Frances Leach | |||
Bert A. Poorman | Hazel Grant | Verdal Lewis | |||
Hoyt Alvie Poorman | Martha Huey | Cora Lichtenhahn | |||
Mary Rathert | Gerald Kerr | Thelma McCord | |||
Daisy Reynolds | Marion Manley | George Moses | |||
Theresa Rizer | Mildred March | Bertha Neighbor | |||
Emma Senn | Charles Mill | Stanley Pennell | |||
Agatha Penny Shaw | Charles Murphy | Hugh Pickering | |||
Clara Josephine Smith | Madeline Nachtman | Madaline Pritchard | |||
Effie D. Songer | Mary Rogers | Gladwin Read | |||
Margaret Sweeney | Edward Shane | Marie Richardson | |||
Florence J. Swenson | Josephine Spencer | Virginia Salhberg | |||
Martha Spurlock | Daisy Smith | ||||
Class of 1898 | Alverda Tracy | Bethel Stebbins | |||
Florence Teitzel | Edith Stevens | ||||
Arthur E. Barker-Pres. | Roy Wrigyley | Mary Sullivant | |||
Mary Emma Beeler | Mayme Wahle | Ruth Smythe | |||
Bertha Celia Calkin | Esther Zellner | Ruth Thomas | |||
Lucelia B. Clark-Treas. | Grace Ziegler | Gladys Tielizel | |||
Clara Alice Cook | Helen Wagenseller | ||||
Josephine Cox | Class of 1912 | Katherine Welch | |||
Nina Crawford | Hazel Whaley | ||||
Cora Davidson | Helen Campbell | Frances Edna Wright | |||
Elsie Fry-Valedictorian | Florence Clark | ||||
Lydia Haffner | Ray Cook | ||||
Anna Hauserman | Ruth Edwards | ||||
Stella Heidel-Salutorian | Rosella Hartman | ||||
Paula Hicks | Mary Hemenway | ||||
Thomas Clarke Hinkle | George Harringshaw | ||||
George Wendell Kilian | Lester Hermant | ||||
Henry Nicklaus Kilian-Sec. | Bessie Hurst | ||||
L. Lichtenbahn | Lillie Jones | ||||
Laura F. Louber | Marian Johnson | ||||
Mary I. Miller | Adelade King | ||||
Marcia Pierce | Esther Kregar | ||||
George Clark Rockwell | Bessie Lancaster | ||||
Martha Spurlock-V-Pres. | Adle Neuber | ||||
Mae Ziegler | George Rathert | ||||
Lutie Ziegler | Albert Schmedeman | ||||
Bessie Sueburt | |||||
Class of 1899 | Vallie Smith | ||||
Walter Thompson | |||||
Zulah Blades | Maud Wycott | ||||
Claude R. Cary | |||||
Ada N. Coryell | Class of 1913 | ||||
Constance R. Crowther | |||||
Margaret C. Gordon | Eli Asling | ||||
Fredrick Francis Killian | Earl W. Bauer | ||||
Margaret Moore | Stephen Boon | ||||
Maude Pierce | Lillian M. Cameron | ||||
Katherine Rockwell | Francis C. Clark | ||||
Hattie Alvina Roesler | Alver M. Durbon | ||||
Nettie Schwensen | John L. Fogarty | ||||
William H. Schmit | Hazel A. Fritz | ||||
Laurence Green | |||||
Class of 1900 | Mable Henry | ||||
B. Frances Kleitz | |||||
Rose Bath | Joseph C. Kovarik | ||||
Emma Beates | Katherine M. Kreynest | ||||
Katherine A. Clark | James E. Lee | ||||
Ralph D. Coleman | Rauolle Lockredge | ||||
Irving Coper | Ella M. Paustian | ||||
Arthur Henry Dalton | Clarence Peterson | ||||
Harry Rulison Grant | Gaylord L. Philips | ||||
William Dumbreck | Homer E. Ramsour | ||||
Helen Ritter |