Known Wood Lake Staff Q - Z

 

Known Wood Lake Staff

If you do not see your name listed or know of others please let us know. e-mail

(Updated: 08/23/2010)

Q - Z

 

NAME POSITION AT SUMMER CAMP YEARS AS STAFF
Ramsey, Kent   1959
Rauscher, Fred   1990 - 1991
Ream, Chad Kitchen 1998
Recher, John   1980
Reeves, Doug   1989
Richardson, Scott CIT 1971
Ricken, Thomas Aquatics Staff 1990 - 1992
Ritter, Andy Dining Hall ???? - 2004
Roberts, Kim   1988
Robinson, Don Asst. Steward 1959
Roca, Shawn   1983
Roets, Brent   1989 - 1990
Rowe, John Ecology Assistant ???? - Present
Rozinski, Steve   1988
Rozinski, Tim   1988
Ruble, Bob Scoutcraft 1965 - 1969
Rueter, John Swimming  
Saboski, Andy    
Saboski, Chris   1988
Sams, Perry Clerk 1969
Sargent, Andrew Waterfront 1984
Sauer, Bob Water Front  
Sawyer, Jason Ecology 1986 - 1987
Schadt, Jason Aquatics 1997 - 1998
Schalapo, David Summer Camp Staff 1960 - 1970
Scheuer, Marty Asst. Rifle Range 1959
Schirripa, Phil Program Director - 2003
Scott, Phillip   1988
Search, Fred   1988
Searle, Justin   2001
Sebelski, Ron Archery 1991 - 1992
Shaw, Ron    
Sheperd, William Dining Hall ???? - Present
Shively, Cory   1991
Sigler, Paul Business Manager 1990 -
Sipozz, Andrew   1980
Sittley, Drew Aquatics Spec ???? - 2007
Skillern, Bill   1983 - 1985
Sjoquest, Fred Waterfront 1959
Slack, Brian Commissioner's Assistant  
Slusher, Jerry   1989
Smith, Amy   1988
Smith, Britton   1997
Smith, James Archer 1998
Smith, Joe Aquatics Assistant, Aquatics, Aquatics Director 1998 - Present
Smith, Jermiah   1997
Smith, Jonathan   1990 -
Smith, Matthew Scoutcraft 1997 - 1998
Smith, Roman Commissioner ???? - Present
Snook, Russell   1980 - 1984
Sparks, Jeff   1990 - 1992
Spears, John Charles CIT I 1983 - 1984
Spencer, John Water Front  
Spolyar, Chris Program Director 1997 1998
Star, Joe CIT 1971
Stark, Bill Trading Post Sales ???? - 2004
Stauffacher, Bill    
Steele, David M. Canoeing, Boating and Swimming, Life Saving Instructor 1960 - 1961
Stocks, John Thunder Ridge 1998
Stocks, Kyle Scoutskills Director ???? - Present
Stoner, Timothy W.   1980 - 1984
Strong, P. James (PJ) International Scout from South Africa 1992 - 1993
Strzyzykowski, Jeff Scoutskills Assistant ???? - Present
Stuntheimer, Bill Handicraft 1959
Sullican, John Handicraft 1998
Suntheimer, Joe   1959
Suran, Darren L. Aquatics Instructor 1980 - 1983
Surma, Shawn Ecology Director and than Program Director 1988 - 1993
Symon, Bill Scoutcraft 1959
Sweeney, Dr. Robert   1983
Sweet, Bob Clerk 1959
Swiatkowski, Shaun Ecology Spec ???? - Present
Tash, Keith    
Teague, Lorenzo D. Ecology Conservation Aide 1983 - 1984
Teter, Alan Commissioner's Assistant  
Tharp, Dale   1998
Thomas, Mary Lou Asst. Cook 1983
Thomas, Scott Counselor in Training, Archery Assistant, and Archery Director 1992 - 1995
Thompson, Arnie Conservation, Commisioner early 60's
Thormahlen, Duane Aquatics, Progran Director -2006 1980 - 2006
Tonello, Nick Thunderridge Spec ???? - Present
Tonkovich, Tim   1991
Torres, Jack   1992
Tribble, Carl   1988 - 1989
Trujillo, Kristopher   1997
Tubbs, Edward   1985
Uhran, John R.   1984
Utley, Benjamin David CIT I 1983
VanDenburgh, John   1987
Vanden Bossche, Cody Assistant Ranger 1993 - 1994
Vanden Bossche, Dennis Assistant Ranger, Health Officer ???? - Present
Vanden Bossche, Mike Business Manager - Co-Author of Wood Lake Hymn - Dining Hall - Trading Post 1956 - 1959
Vanden Bossche, Sharon Friday Nite Steak Fryer, Assistant Commissioner, Dining Hall Chairman 1995 - Present
Vanden Bossche, P. J. 1987 Director - Range Director ???? - 2005
Vanderheyden, Al    
Vanderheyden, Mary Cook  
Vanderhayden, Michael Rene   1970
Vanderhayden, Rene Ranger 1956 - 1974
Varga, John Asst. Ranger 1959
Vaughn, Ryan   1992
Veach, Jake Aquatics, Shooting Sports Specialist 1989 - 1992
Veatch, Josh Kitchen Assistant 1989 - 1991
Veatch, Roger Assistant Ranger 1991 - 1992
Verzani, Louann   1989
Waggoner, David Ecology Director, Commissioner 1998 - 2007
Walker, Dave Chaplin 1959
Walker, Frank Archery Instructor 1980 - 1983
Walker, Jerry   1984 - 1985
Walsh, Gary Archery 1984 - 1987
Walsh, Matt   1989 - 1990
Waltz, Brad   1986
Warner, Mildred J. Head Cook 1983
Warner, S. D. (Pop) Camp Director 1956 - 1957
Washausen, Kevin   1990 -
Webb, David L. Camp Director 1983-1986
Webb, Ian Computer/Journalism Director ???? - Present
Wegrecki, Chad Ecology Spec ???? - Present
Welborne, Charles Clerk 1986 - 1989
Welker, David Shooting Sports 1997 - 1998
Wheeler, Patrick Thunder Ridge 2008
Werner, Loren   1988
Wesley, Kevin Archery Assistant; Archery Director (2007-2008) 2004 - Present
Wesley, Mary Health Officer 2003 - Present
Wesley, Matthew Ecology Spec, Aquatics 2007 - Present
Wessels, Andrew Kitchen Staff - 1985; Field Sport/Rifle Range Spec - 1987 1985 - 1987
Wheeler, Mike Archery 1984 - 1992
White, John   1990 -
Whitmore, Jeremy Camp Director 1996-1997
Whorwell, Steve Dining Hall - Ranger Staff  
Wills, Ed   1969 -
Wiener, D. J.   1988
Wiener, Scott   1987 - 1989
Wise, Maylon    
Wise, Tom Indian Lore 1959
Wiseman, Mike   1980
Wleklinski, Michael Quartermaster ???? - Present
Woodbridge, Jim several areas/departments over the course of that summer - started in the dining hall.. moved to scout-craft, did a few canoe trips, and ended back in the dining hall - 'pre-season' adult training - all summer - and post-season girl scout camp 1968
Wolf, Sal Swimming 1959
Wolfe, Bruce Aquatics Director 1991 - 1992
Wolff, Gary   1980
Wolff, Larry   1980
Woodhull, Jeff C.I.T., assistant at handicrafts, scoutcraft and life guarding 1992 - 1994
Wozniak, Mark   1970
Wozniak, Neal   1970
Wright, Nathan Kitchen Helper  
Wye, Julie   1958 -
Yambrick, Sharon Asst. Cook 1997 - 1998
Yavrokowski, Julie Commissioner 1959
Ycamp, Julie   1959
Yoho, Justin Scoutcraft/Thunderridge ???? - Present
Young, Jeff   1990 -
Young, Mike Scoutcraft 2000
Zapetillo, Mike Ecology Spec ???? - Present
Zavatsky, Jeff   1986 - 1989
Zieglemeyer, Roger Waterfront 1959
Zielinski, Keith CIT 1971
Zircher, Jonathan Ecology Director 1997 - 1998

 

Return to main page