Known Wood Lake Staff I - P

 

Known Wood Lake Staff

If you do not see your name listed or know of others please let us know. e-mail

(Updated: 08/03/2011)

I - P

 

NAME POSITION AT SUMMER CAMP YEARS AS STAFF
Inman, Chris Quartermaster 1990 - 1991
Jackson, Anthony L. Aquatics Specialist 1997
Jacques, Bob Nature - Ecology  
James, Jerry Waterfront 1959
Johnson, Sandra Aquatics Director 1997 - 1998
Jones, Greg Scoutcraft 1990 - 1991
Jones, Howard   1983
Jones, Michelle Aquatics Spec ???? - Present
Jordahl, Don Camp Director Late 70 - 80's
Jordahl, Judy Business Manager Late 70 - 80's
Jordon, Ray "Pappy"   1988 - 1993
Jourdan, Matthew Tranding Post 1998
Jozwiak, Phil   1985 - 1986
Jurek, Mike   1980
Jurek, Steve   1985
Kavanaugh, Brian Aquatics 1992
Kavanaugh, Pat   1992
Kennedy, Cory Handicraft 1998
Kidwell, Jay Charles Camp Chaplain 1983
Kilbourne, Mark   1987 - 1988
King, David Nature Merit Badge 1967 - 1968
Kins, Vera Camp Director 1959
Klein, Chris Floater ???? - 2004
Klien, Richard Commissioner 1998
Klein, Willie Assistant Ranger/Camp Commissioner, Dining Hall Stewart 1998 - Present
Kline, Roy   1993
Knuth, Christopher   1999
Kolesiak, Pat Assistant Aquatics Director 1992 - Present
Kornfeld, Carol Staff - Camp Welber 1986
Kornfeld, George Ranger 1985 - Present
Koscielny, Mike Ecology Director, Ecology Asst ???? - Present
Kreskai, Chris   1986 - 1987
Kriegel, Adam   1999
Krovitch, George   1990 -
Krovitch, Martha   1990 -
Krpan, Michael   1986
Kubalie, Earl Camp Director 1958 - ????
Kuhn, Chris Camp Commissioner 1958 -
Kunde, Fred Handicraft, Dining Hall Stewart 1989 - 1993
Kwiatkowski, Don   1993
Laffin, Dennis Camp Commissioner  
Lahey, Jan Dining Hall 2007 - Present
Laherty, Dennis   1986
Laherty, Mat   1987
Lampsa, Michael   1985
Landon, Alan   1987
Landon, Brian   1986
Lane, Brian   1985
Lantz, Troy   1991
Largen, Charles Field Sports Director 1983 - 1984
Laherty, Matt   1986 - 1987
Largen, Charles   1983
Latowski, Dave Aquatics Spec ???? - Present
Lawerence, Dave   1992
Lee, Jeong Gyun International Scout 1997
Lennox, John Water Front 1964
Leonard, Jim Range Assistant ???? - Present
Lieberance, Larry Steward 1959
Lies, Don CIT 1971
Lightfoot, Orbie Mountain Man, Commissioner 1983 - 1999
Lisenko, Brian   1986
Little, Jim Rifle Range 1956 - 1957
Litzenberg, Dale   1984
Lombardi, Josh Assistant Cook ???? - 2004
Lombardi, Justin Quartermaster, Computer/Journalism Director ???? - 2006
Lombardi, Lori Director ???? - 2007
Lopes, Steve   1991 - 1992
Lund, Gary   1980
Macakanja, Peter   1988
Maciulski, Maclane Archery Director, Kitchen Staff 1997 - 1998
Madigan, Mike   1970
Magrames, Christopher Kitchen Assistant 1997
Malicki, Michael Ecology Specialist 1997 - 1998
Malm, Loren   1984 - 1985
Manuwal, David Nature 1958-1960
Martin, George Commissioner's Assistant  
Martin, Greg    
Martinson, Robert   1985
Mason, Kyle Thunderridge Spec ???? - Present
Matz, Gregg Scoutcraft 1989 - 1992
Maudlin, Ben Aquatics Spec ???? - Present
Maudlin, Mat Aquatics Director ???? - Present
Maudlin, Steffie Trading Post Manager ???? - Present
Maxwell, Neal Ecology Assistant ???? - Present
McBride, Matt   1983 - 1986
McCarty, Stpehen Asst. Shooting Sports Director 1997
McClure, Matt Quartermaster 1991 - 1992
McCrery, Philip Camp Director 1988 - 1992
Mackintosh, Gary   1990 -
McNamara, Steve Scoutskills/Thunderridge ???? - Present
McMillin, William H., Jr. Camp Steward, Dishwasher 1983
Meeks, Bill    
Meer, Doug   1986
Meller, Tony 1989: CIT / Kitchen staff, 1990 - 1991:  Kitchen Staff, 1992: Volunteer Commissioner, 1993 - 1996:  Asst. Ranger 1989 - 1996
Melsa, Peter Asst. Aquatics Director 1983
Meredith, Joyce   1985
Mielke, Craig Scoutcraft 1990 - 1992
Miglke, Craig   1992
Milcarek, David Handicraft Specialist 1997 - 1998
Miller, Kurt Waterfront - Sailing - Lifeguard 1977 - 1978
Miller, Tom   1992
Mininer, Marc   1992
Mitchell, Robert   1987 - 1988
Monolovits, Todd   1986
Montgomery, Scott David Trading Post Mgr., Aquatics 1983 - 1984
Moralas, Jason   1999
Morgan, Matthrew Eco/Con 1998 - 1999
Morse, Stan Range Assistant ???? - Present
Mueller, Jim Nature 1959
Murray, Mrs. Nurse 1969 -
Murry, Steve   1969 -
Musick, Mary Health Office ???? - 2004
Myers, Paul   1983
Nabicht, Franz Summer Camp Staff - Director, Commissioner, Business Mgr. 1956 - 2000
Naffzinger, John   1987
Naggatz, Alan Ecology 1984 - 1989
Naggatz, Karl   1987 - 1989
Nay, Sean Kitchen Assistant 1985 - 1987
Nay, Travis   1987
Nelson, Richard   1989
Nemeth, John Asst. Manager 1959
Nemeth, Ron Assistant Trading Post Director - Trading Post Director - Camp Clerk 1958 - 1961
Neuring, Mrs. Nurse 1959
Newman, Jim   1986
Nichols, Roger   1984 - 1985
Nickey, Patel   1983
Nilson, Lee   1990 -
Niswander, Bob Range Spec 1997 - Present
Niswonger, Phil Camp Director 1975 - 1976
Nodd, R. J., Jr.   1959
Northcutt, Norman Dishwasher 1983 - 1984
Nurton, Bruce Waterfront 1959
Oakley, Jon   1984 - 1985
Oates, Bob Exchange Scout from Jamica 1969
Ondrovich, Stephen Scoutcraft, Thunder Ridge 1997 - 1999
Orbin, Joe Kitchen 1959
Orsborn, Rob Kitchen Assistant 1986 - 1988
Packard, Barney Business Manager  
Palmer, George   1980
Palugta, Will Thunderridge Spec ???? - Present
Parrish, Mrs. 2nd Cook 1959
Patel, Mickey Commissioner Aide 1983
Patterson, Joanne   1980
Patterson, Larry Camp Director 1980 -
Pedler, Jeff Dining Hall Steward ???? - 2004
Pelmear, David K. sr.   1983
Pender, Phil CIT  
Pendergast, James   1997
Perkins, C. Dray   1999
Perkins, Chris Scoutcraft 1998
Perkins, Robert M.   1984
Peters, Mike Scoutskills Spec ???? - 2006
Petersen, Eric   1988
Popiela, Dan   1990 -
Powell, Jon Water front 1970
Prater, Zach Thunderridge Spec ???? - Present
Price, Kyle Thunderridge Director ???? - Present
Puterbaugh, David Dishwasher, supervised a program for Sr. Patrol Leaders 1956 - 1958
Puterbaugh, Dick    

Continue to "Q - Z"

Return to main page