NWIGS - Chicago Title and Trust Books, Notary Index

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Chicago Title and Trust Books --> Notary Index


The Chicago Title and Trust Books in the Calumet Regional Archives
(Formerly known as Lake County Title & Guaranty Company)

The Calumet Regional Archives holds over 2000 volumes from the Chicago Title and Trust Company’s Crown Point, Indiana, office. These books contain “carbon copies” of the various titles, deeds, guardianships, wills and estates of many properties in Lake County, Indiana.

Below are the notaries listed in the Chicago Title and Trust Books archived at the Calumet Regional Archives.

If you are interested in obtaining additional information, then please complete the request form to receive a quote for the abstract. Some pages that might be illegible would not be charged for in the quote.

Book # Last Name First Name, Mid NP Location
151 ALLMAN Amos Lake County
151 ALLMAN Claude W. Lake County
151 ALLMAN Walter L.  
151 ANGNEY Allan B. Allegheny Co., PA
151 BAINBRIDGE M. C. Cook Co., IL
151 BAKER George J.  
151 BARR Alfred N.  
151 BARR Herbert S.  
151 BARTELME Edward J. Cook Co. IL
151 BARTS William  
151 BAUMUNK Frank  
151 BECKER Herman Lake County
151 BECKER William F. Chariton Co.MO
151 BECKMAN Herman Lake County
151 BICK Peter H. Lake County
151 BINKLEY Dean D. Lake County
151 BIRD Margaret H. Lake County
151 BLACKMUN Joel S.  
151 BLADE Kate L.  
151 BLOCH Michael J. Cook Co. IL
151 BOWERS Jno. C.  
151 BRANDENBURG E. D.  
151 BRAUNS Gustavus Cookn Co. IL
151 BREMER August A. Lake County
151 BRINKLEY Dean D.  
151 BROWN Joseph E. Lake County
151 BRUCE Milo M. Lake County
151 BRUCE Otto J. Lake County
151 BUCHMAN S. A.  
151 BUCK George W.  
151 BULLOCK Asa  
151 BUMP Alice  
151 CALL Harry Lake County
151 CARLSON Ethel M. Lake County
151 CARY Robert J.  
151 CATLIN Franklin S. Cook Co. IL
151 CAVENDER E. L. Cook Co. IL
151 CHRZANOWSKI A. Laudyn  
151 CLARA John P.  
151 CLARK Charles D.  
151 CLAUS Emma E.  
151 CLEVELAND Clyde  
151 COHEN Hyman M. Lake County
151 COLE Earl R. Lake County
151 COLLIER Edith  
151 CONROY Grace R.. Lake County
151 CRITES Maurice E. Lake County
151 CRUMPACKER C. L.  
151 CRUNDWELL Paul E.  
151 CURRAN I. V.  
151 DANER Theo. H.  
151 DANIELS W. E.  
151 DAVIS Robert M.  
151 DeBRIAE Frank Lake County
151 DINWIDDIE M. Elmer Lake County
151 DOCKINS Jessie M.  
151 DUBAIL Donald E. St. Jos. Co., IN
151 DUPES Daniel W.  
151 DYER Charles R.  
151 EARLY P. E.  
151 EDER Edward J.  
151 EDGERTON Edward E. Cook Co., IL
151 EGBERT Charles F. Lake County
151 EMERY David T. Lake County
151 EMMONS Charles E.  
151 ERDMAN F. E. Lee Co. IA
151 EVERETT Edw. W. Cook Co. ILL
151 FAGEN P. G.  
151 FANCHER Thaddeus S. Lake County
151 FORSYTH John J. Lake County
151 FOWLER Charles E.  
151 FOWLER Charles R.  
151 FRANZ Mary A. Lake County
151 FRICK Albert G.  
151 FRIEDLEY W. G.  
151 FULLENWIDER John E. Sangamon Co., IL
151 GALLAGHER William S. Lake County
151 GALWAY C. M. Tazewell Co. IA
151 GEHRING Bertha Lake County
151 GEHRING Marie  
151 GERLACH George F.  
151 GESCHEIDLER Gertrude Lake County
151 GETTLER William N.  
151 GLAZIER Melvin  
151 GLENDENIN A. A.  
151 GOSTLIN William H., Jr. Lake County
151 GRAY Inez G. Lake County
151 GREENLEE Cassius M.  
151 GRIFFIN Sam'l.  
151 GRIGGS Arthur H.  
151 HALL Harry  
151 HALSEY H. D.  
151 HALSEY Retta  
151 HAMILTON Fred Lake County
151 HASTINGS William J. Lake County
151 HAUZE W. R. Cook Co. IL
151 HAVRAN Michael  
151 HAY Harvey J.  
151 HERBERT Albert  
151 HERSHMAN George E.  
151 HICKEY Mary  
151 HICKS Milford W. Lake County
151 HIRSCH Joseph L. Lake County
151 HODGES W. Scott Cook Co. ILL
151 HOFFMAN Albert B.  
151 HOFFMAN John U. Cook Co. ILL
151 HOLMES C. C. Lake County
151 HUNTER Robert S.  
151 IBACH J. G. Lake County
151 IRISH J. Floyd Lake County
151 JACOBSON C. H.  
151 JACOBSON G. E.  
151 JACOBSON Gustav H.  
151 JACOBSON Virginia Lake County
151 JEFFRIES Thomas E. Lake County
151 JOHNSON Herbert T. Lake County
151 JOHNSON O. W.  
151 JOHNSON Walter M.  
151 JOHNSTON Mary H. Lake County
151 KEHRER R. D.  
151 KENDAL Henry A.  
151 KENDRICK John  
151 KERR M. E.  
151 KNOLL Peter M.  
151 KOENCKE J. William  
151 KOPELKE Johannes Lake County
151 KRAMER Bertha A. Lake County
151 KREAMER Newton Jewell Co. KA
151 KREUTER John  
151 LADD Israel R.  
151 LAUDYN-CHRZANOWSKI A.  
151 LENICHECK F. J.  
151 LENNEY Julia R. S. Lake County
151 LESNIAK Albert P.  
151 LEVY Nathan E.  
151 LINTON Irwin H.  
151 LORGE Francis J. Plymourh Co. IA
151 LOSEY Peter W.  
151 LUNDQUIST E. L. Cherokee Co. IA
151 LYNCH Jno.  
151 MADDEN Lucile R. Lake County
151 MAILLET Mayme Lake County
151 MANLOVE George H.  
151 MANSFIELD George C. Walworth Co., WI
151 MASHINO William E. Lake County
151 MASON George A. A.  
151 McCLOSKY F.  
151 McDONALD Don  
151 McGIRR Vernon  
151 McGOWAN Gertrude  
151 McLEAN David M. Cook Co. IL
151 MEADE J. A. Lake County
151 MEEKER J. Frank Lake County
151 MENOZYNSKI Thad.  
151 MERRILL Charles H. Cook Co., IL
151 METZ Merritt D. Lake County
151 MEYER LeGrand T.  
151 MEYERS C. D. McLean Co. IL
151 MEYN Peter W Lake County
151 MICHAELY Geo. P. Lake County
151 MICHIEWICZ Sigmund  
151 MILLER W. W. Lake County
151 MINAS Emil Lake County
151 MOOR Theo. Lake County
151 MOORE John W.  
151 MORTHLAND John W.  
151 MOTT Fred R. Lake County
151 MYERS C. D. McLean Co. IL
151 MYREN Signe E. Lake County
151 NARCOWICH Bryan S. Lake County
151 NEWELL Oscar L. Allegheny Co., PA
151 NOUFFER Paul A.  
151 NUSS O. C. Cook Co. IL
151 OSBORN Clarence E.  
151 O'SHEA Daniel E.  
151 OSTING Flora Decatur Co., IN
151 PATTEE Frank B.  
151 PATTERSON J. A. Lake County
151 PAULK Drew W. Ben Bill Co., GA
151 PEASLEY A. W.  
151 PEDDICORD R. R.  
151 PETERSON Anna B. Lake County
151 PETERSON M. W.  
151 PETTERER Franklin F.  
151 PETTIBONE Lora  
151 PHILLIPS C. E. Lake County
151 PHILLIPS W. P.  
151 PORCH Effie B. Lake County
151 PRESTON William  
151 PRITCHARD Elizabeth Lake County
151 RAHN C. R. Lake County
151 READING Wilbur B.  
151 REED Charles M.  
151 REILLY John F.  
151 REITER Virgil S.  
151 REPPA J. Kalman  
151 RICKCORDS Francis Stanley Cook Co. IL
151 RIMBACH Clara M.  
151 RIPPE William H. Lake County
151 ROBERTS Tressie Lake County
151 RODELL Esther E. Lake County
151 RODGERS Elmer E.  
151 ROYCE Rae M.  
151 SAMONSON Irene E.  
151 SARIC Mariana C.  
151 SCHAAF Clara L.  
151 SCHER Harry A.  
151 SCHEUNEMANN Frederick W. Lake County
151 SCHICK Charles E. Cook Co. IL
151 SCHMAL Mabel Lake County
151 SCHOLTZ Paul A. Lake County
151 SCHRAGE William C. Lake County
151 SCHROEDER Willilam J. Lake County
151 SCOTT Edith C.  
151 SHEERER George B. Lake County
151 SHERBY Mabel T. Lake County
151 SIGLER C. E. Kings Co. NY
151 SIMON Henry G.  
151 SINDEN Henry P.  
151 SKRABALA John J. Lake County
151 SLAMKOWSKI Leon  
151 SMITH C. C.  
151 SMITH Fred J.  
151 SMITH John B. Lake County
151 SMITH John D.  
151 SNOW Albert T.  
151 SONTAG M. J.  
151 STARR Oliver  
151 STEIN A. M. Lake County
151 STENWALL E. A. Cook Co., IL
151 STEPHENS John C.  
151 STEWART John M. Cook Co. ILL
151 STEWART Mildred E. Lake County
151 STINSON James K.  
151 STINSON John M. Lake County
151 STIRLEN John Cook Co., IL
151 STOCK Edward F. Lake County
151 STURGEON J. F.  
151 SULLIVAN T. Joseph Lake County
151 SULLIVAN T. M. St Lucie Co., FL
151 TAYLOR Calvin F. Cook Co. ILL
151 THOMAS Florence  
151 TOBIN May A.  
151 TOWLE Edward E. Lake County
151 TURNER James H.  
151 TWYMAN Allen P. Lake County
151 ULLRICH  (OLLRICH) Englehardt Lake County
151 WALKER E. C. Lake County
151 WALTER William H. Lake County
151 WALTERS E. E. Tama Co., IA
151 WASS Jeannette E. Lake County
151 WELTER William H.  
151 WILLIAMS Alice M. Lake County
151 WILLO Jno. F.  
151 WILSON Jesse E. Lake County
151 WILSON William Cook Co. ILL
151 WLEKLINSKI (WLEKONSKI) Jos. C. Lake County
151 WOLF John E. Lake County
151 WOLTERS Charles H.  
151 WOODWORTH Bertha  
151 WRIGHT William  
151 WYCKOFF N. E.  
151 YOUCHE Julian H. Lake County

Home ---> Online Archives ---> Chicago Title and Trust Books --> Notary Index

Northwest Indiana Genealogical Society © 2010 | All Rights Reserved